Tournament Results 2019-2021

Please note: Our 2019-2020 Grand Prix season was cut short due to the coronavirus health crisis. Following, please find the results from the events that were completed, plus our latest special tournaments, Quads at The Hudson and the First Annual Rye Scholastic Chess Championship.

2021-6-27 Rye Scholastic Chess Championship

SwissSys Standings. RYE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP K-10: K-4 UNRATED (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 RAYMOND OUYANG unr. 1 W13 W15 W10 W2 4.0
2 GEORGE YOU unr. 3 W5 W8 W6 L1 3.0
3 COLIN HU unr. 2 W18 L6 W20 W11 3.0
4 SKYLLER MIKALOFF unr. 1 L7 W13 W9 W10 3.0
5 CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA unr. 4 L2 W12 W14 W7 3.0
6 JONAH YUHN unr. 3 W19 W3 L2 W15 3.0
7 WILLIAM OWEN unr. 2 W4 W14 D11 L5 2.5
8 NATHANAEL CARMINE WALLER unr. 2 W20 L2 D17 W16 2.5
9 JACKSON SHAVER unr. 4 D11 W18 L4 W17 2.5
10 ALEK TOCE unr. 3 W12 W16 L1 L4 2.0
11 DAVID ELI CASTANO unr. K D9 W21 D7 L3 2.0
12 AYDEN LIM unr. K L10 L5 W21 W20 2.0
13 HARRISON FRIND unr. 3 L1 L4 B— W19 2.0
14 SLOANE RADFORD unr. 3 X22 L7 L5 W21 2.0
15 GAVIN JAMES BRANDWEIN unr. 1 W21 L1 D16 L6 1.5
16 ETHAN CEN unr. 4 W17 L10 D15 L8 1.5
17 ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS unr. K L16 W19 D8 L9 1.5
18 FELIX PURUSHOTHAM unr. 1 L3 L9 L19 B— 1.0
19 ANGELA XUE unr. 1 L6 L17 W18 L13 1.0
20 JAMES MANHEIMER unr. 1 L8 B— L3 L12 1.0
21 CLEMENTINE KAVANAGH unr. 4 L15 L11 L12 L14 0.0
22 BEA KLIENER unr. 4 F14 U— U— U— 0.0

SwissSys Standings. RYE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP K-10: CHAMPIONSHIP (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 GABRIEL PETER 1260 5 W10 W16 W14 W5 4.0
2 ERROL LIPTON 1105 10 W24 W20 W21 W4 4.0
3 TERRAIN WU 833 1 D29 W36 W12 W14 3.5
4 JACK BOEY KAMEN 1197 5 W28 W17 W7 L2 3.0
5 LILIANNA GAO 1151 3 W22 W8 W15 L1 3.0
6 ETHAN KWONG 945 4 L26 W29 W22 W20 3.0
7 DEREK JISUNG LEE 932 7 W31 W23 L4 W21 3.0
8 LINNEA SHAH-GUSTAFSSON 872 7 W37 L5 W26 W23 3.0
9 WILL QIAN 709 1 W40 L14 W36 W18 3.0
10 ANDREW VOROBIEV 684 6 L1 W33 W35 W15 3.0
11 EUGENE WONG 595 1 L27 W38 W19 W17 3.0
12 XINHE ZHANG 1151 7 W30 D18 L3 W27 2.5
13 HENRIK SHAH-GUSTAFSSON 957 9 L23 W31 D18 W29 2.5
14 CONSTANTINE ZELATIS 948 6 W25 W9 L1 L3 2.0
15 SOPHIE ROHRS 926 3 W32 W26 L5 L10 2.0
16 IMMANUEL PURUSHOTHAM 911 4 W33 L1 L23 W28 2.0
17 SAM HENDERSON 883 7 W34 L4 W24 L11 2.0
18 LEO DANIEL WHITE 878 5 W35 D12 D13 L9 2.0
19 ALBERT LI 872 K L36 W32 L11 W33 2.0
20 MATTHEW WANG 762 1 W39 L2 W25 L6 2.0
21 KAAVYA GIRDHAR 698 10 W38 W27 L2 L7 2.0
22 DAVID HARRIS KOMAROFF 656 4 L5 W37 L6 W32 2.0
23 ARJUN GROVER 634 6 W13 L7 W16 L8 2.0
24 NOAH JACOB LODISH 634 4 L2 W39 L17 W35 2.0
25 ELIZABETH ZHOU 569 K L14 W40 L20 W37 2.0
26 NAOTO SHUTO 527 8 W6 L15 L8 W38 2.0
27 DANIEL ARJAN TOCE 957 6 W11 L21 D28 L12 1.5
28 SAMARTH SINGH 677 4 L4 W34 D27 L16 1.5
29 KAI LE TOURNEAU 576 6 D3 L6 W30 L13 1.5
30 JACK SICILIANO 668 8 L12 L35 L29 W36 1.0
31 ISHAAN MENDIRATTA 488 4 L7 L13 L37 W40 1.0
32 ALEXI ITURRALDE 429 2 L15 L19 W39 L22 1.0
33 JACKSON FISHER 329 2 L16 L10 W40 L19 1.0
34 XUCHEN ZHOU 319 1 L17 L28 L38 W39 1.0
35 ERIK LU 301 8 L18 W30 L10 L24 1.0
36 LIAM PANG 100 K W19 L3 L9 L30 1.0
37 SILAS KAVANAGH unr. 6 L8 L22 W31 L25 1.0
38 ALEX LU unr. 6 L21 L11 W34 L26 1.0
39 SAMANTHA SCHORR unr.   L20 L24 L32 L34 0.0
40 AKUL GIRDHAR unr. 10 L9 L25 L33 L31 0.0

2021-6-5 Quads at the Hudson

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 1 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 PATRICK PEIR CHEN 1644     W3 W2 D4 2.5
2 CONNOR JUNDA WANG 1489     W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 AARON E KRASINSKI 1551     L1 W4 L2 1.0
4 SEAN MA 1446     L2 L3 D1 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 2 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 JONATHAN TIENG 1283     D4 W2 W3 2.5
2 SAMUEL NEMIROFF 1312     W3 L1 W4 2.0
3 JORDY LEON 1406     L2 W4 L1 1.0
4 TRISTAN TIM HAUGH 1361     D1 L3 L2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 3 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 OLIVER CHUNG 1249     W2 W4 W3 3.0
2 ALEXANDER HR SOLL 1150     L1 W3 D4 1.5
3 LUCAS YANG 1089     W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 JACK BOEY KAMEN 1197     L3 L1 D2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 4 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ADLER BENAMAN 1028     W2 D4 W3 2.5
2 AARIZ ABDULLAH 1084     L1 W3 W4 2.0
3 LEV SHANGIN 1064     W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 NIKOLAS ROWLAND 1112     L3 D1 L2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 5 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 GABRIEL PETER 740     WL3 WL2 U— WL3 DL2 U— 3.5
2 THEO TSAO 1081     U— LL1 WL3 U— DL1 DL3 2.0
3 ARJUN SRIDHARAN 985     LL1 U— LL2 LL1 U— DL2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. quads on the hudson river: Quad # 6 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 SOPHIE ROHRS 926     L4 W2 W3 2.0
2 BRENDAN TSANG 906     W3 L1 W4 2.0
3 IMMAN PURUSHOTHAM 911     L2 W4 L1 1.0
4 ISAAC LANTSMAN 850     W1 L3 L2 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 7 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 DYLAN BLASCHUK 856     W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 MAXIMILIAN ALMERS 843     L1 L4 W3 1.0
3 ARIS LIN 825     W4 L1 L2 1.0
4 ULYSSES ENCINA 762     L3 W2 L1 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 8 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ALBERT LI 780     W4 W2 L3 2.0
2 ELIZABETH ZHOU 702     W3 L1 W4 2.0
3 OSCAR KRAKOFF 699     L2 W4 W1 2.0
4 ALEXA LIN 728     L1 L3 L2 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 9 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 NOAH D STRAUSS 534     W3 W4 W2 3.0
2 LUKAS NIKO HERTEL 685     D4 W3 L1 1.5
3 ANDREW VOROBIEV 684     L1 L2 W4 1.0
4 OSCAR M SEIGEL 664     D2 L1 L3 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 10 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 DAISY YUEN 674     W2 W4 W3 3.0
2 DAVID HA KOMAROFF 656     L1 D3 W4 1.5
3 JOSEPH TARLOWE 512     D4 D2 L1 1.0
4 MAX BONFILI 545     D3 L1 L2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 11 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 SAWYER L SARWAR 366     W3 W2 L4 2.0
2 DIGBY CHAR BECKER 340     W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 THEODOR NI HERTEL 480     L1 W4 L2 1.0
4 RAFE DOUGHERTY 399     L2 L3 W1 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 12 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 REED DOUGHERTY 322     W4 L3 W2 2.0
2 THEODORE KARP 305     D3 W4 L1 1.5
3 FRANCESCA GIORGIO 293     D2 W1 L4 1.5
4 HARRISON FRIND 300     L1 L2 W3 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 13 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 YASHASWINI AYITHI unr.     W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 MAX ZONG 139     L1 W4 W3 2.0
3 ERIC DANIE GUZMAN 199     W4 L1 L2 1.0
4 ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS 176     L3 L2 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 14 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 AARO KAUFMAN-HAFT 407     W3 W2 W4 3.0
2 LIAV KLEIN 269     W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 MAUDE ALBERTINE KRAKOFF unr.     L1 W4 L2 1.0
4 AUDEN N GRIFFITHS 112     L2 L3 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Quads at The Hudson – June: Quad # 15 (Standings (no tiebrk))

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 MATTHEW WANG unr.     W4 W2 W3 3.0
2 AIDAN MA 120     W3 L1 W4 2.0
3 IVAN CHEN unr.     L2 W4 L1 1.0
4 BOREN LEONARDO OU unr.     L1 L3 L2 0.0

 

2021-5-2 Quads at the Hudson

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 1

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 PATRICK PEIR CHEN 1585 SCARHS 9 D2 W3 W4 2.5
2 ELIZABETH TSUGEL 1565   5 D1 W4 D3 2.0
3 NICHOLAS ALEXA OH 1665 ESMS 8 W4 L1 D2 1.5
4 HARPER WALLACE 1629 IS318 6 L3 L2 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 2

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 KEVIN MOGIL 1534 CGS 9 W2 W4 W3 3.0
2 HENRY SA SHEPPARD 1388 TRINITY 6 L1 W3 W4 2.0
3 DA KASTIOUKEVITCH 1476 SASBEN 4 W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 JACK GUTTMAN 1453 HESCHEL 3 L3 L1 L2 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 CORIN GARTENLAUB 1377 HMANN 2 W2 W4 W3 3.0
2 AARON KRAYN 1423 HESCHEL 5 L1 W3 D4 1.5
3 ETHAN SHEMO 1227   5 W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 JONATHAN TIENG 1320 TRINITY 3 L3 L1 D2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 4

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 OLIVER TETLOCK 1147 SCARMS 6 D2 W4 W3 2.5
2 SAMUEL NEMIROFF 1095 SPEYER 2 D1 W3 D4 2.0
3 AARIZ ABDULLAH 1084 TRINITY 3 W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 DEV IYER 1194 BROWN 4 L3 L1 D2 0.5

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 LEO SLABIN 1105 BROWN 3 W3 W4 W2 3.0
2 WARREN LIANG 1060 PS33M 2 W4 W3 L1 2.0
3 PATRICK COUGHLIN 992 IRVMST 3 L1 L2 W4 1.0
4 ETHAN KWONG 1029 ROAR 4 L2 L1 L3 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 6

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ALEXANDER HR SOLL 978 SAUS 4 W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 DANIEL ARJAN TOCE 964 HOMMMS 6 L1 W4 W3 2.0
3 DEVIN V WANG 962 LOWERL 2 W4 L1 L2 1.0
4 SAWYER L SARWAR 943 PS41M 1 L3 L2 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 7

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ISAAC LANTSMAN 889 GREENAC 1 L3 W2 W4 2.0
2 IMMAN PURUSHOTHAM 875 SAUS 4 W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 ZOE GREGORIUS 910 EASTSS 3 W1 L4 L2 1.0
4 COLTON ASCHE CHOI 894 BASIS 1 L2 W3 L1 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 8

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 KABIR PARTH MUTHA 857 PS41M 1 L3 W2 W4 2.0
2 LEO DANIEL WHITE 856 MURRAY 5 W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 ANDRE BABAJANYAN 783   6 W1 W4 L2 2.0
4 JAMES SHEMO 849   4 L2 L3 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 9

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 MAXIMILIAN ALMERS 693 BUCKLEY 2 W3 W4 W2 3.0
2 DYLAN BLASCHUK unr. RYENHS 9 W4 W3 L1 2.0
3 OSCAR M SEIGEL 664 ROAR 4 L1 L2 W4 1.0
4 AKASH IYER 762 HUNTER 3 L2 L1 L3 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 10

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ANDREW VOROBIEV 600 IRVMST 6 W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 PETER BROWN 545 FOXMEAD 3 L1 W4 L3 1.0
3 KAI LE TOURNEAU unr. JHOJAY 6 L4 L1 W2 1.0
4 Aaron KAUFMAN-HAFT unr.   5 W3 L2 L1 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 11

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 DENA N WANG 471 HUNTER K W2 L3 W4 2.0
2 MICHAEL VI LOKHOV 373   1 L1 W4 W3 2.0
3 RAFE DOUGHERTY 372 BRONXVIL 2 W4 W1 L2 2.0
4 WILLIAM SHEMO unr.   K L3 L2 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 12

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 GABRIEL PETER unr. ARDSLEY 5 W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 DIGBY CHAR BECKER 361   5 L1 L4 W3 1.0
3 LIAV KLEIN 259   5 W4 L1 L2 1.0
4 DARREN LI unr. QUAKER 5 L3 W2 L1 1.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 13

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 RYAN SHEMO 414   4 W3 W2 W4 3.0
2 REED DOUGHERTY 192 BRONXVIL 4 W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 MAX BONFILI 545 PS41M 2 L1 W4 L2 1.0
4 ALEX NED BAKER unr. KING 4 L2 L3 L1 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 14

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 BRENDAN TSANG 584 TRINITY K W2 W4 W3 3.0
2 AUDREY KELLER 559 SPENCE 2 L1 W3 W4 2.0
3 VINCENT MICHA LEE 355 HORACEM K W4 L2 L1 1.0
4 VIOLET SHEMO 118   2 L3 L1 L2 0.0

SwissSys Standings. Spring Hudson Quads: Quad 15

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 ELIZABETH ZHOU 100 HORACEM K W3 W2 W4 3.0
2 XUCHEN ZHOU 265 BRUN 1 W4 L1 W3 2.0
3 MAXIM VANC LOKHOV unr.   PK L1 W4 L2 1.0
4 CHLOE GREGORIUS 116 EASTSS 1 L2 L3 L1 0.0

 

2020-11-15 Quads at the Hudson

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 1

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 HARPER WALLACE 1579 IS318   W3 W4 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 2 NICHOLAS ALEXA OH 1688 EASTSMS   W4 W3 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 3 KEVIN MOGIL 1541 COLUMB   L1 L2 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 4 DA KASTIOUKEVITCH 1579 DALTON   L2 L1 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 2

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 ADITEYA DAS 1475 SUACUSQ   W2 L3 W4 2.0 3.5 4 4 8
2   CHLOE A STARK 1560 IS318   L1 W4 W3 2.0 3.5 4 3 9
3 3 MARCUS KAWABATA 1526 SPEYER   D4 W1 L2 1.5 2 4.5 3.5 8.5
4 4 KYLE QIYU DONG 1468 PS290M   D3 L2 L1 0.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 3

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 CONNOR JUNDA WANG 1404 SCARSDAL   W4 W2 D3 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 2 BOYAN WANG 1406 PS59   W3 L1 W4 2.0 4 4 4 8
3 3 AARON KRAYN 1428 HESCHEL   L2 W4 D1 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 4 WILLIAM G WEBER 1361 FARRAGUT   L1 L3 L2 0.0 3.5 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 4

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 JACK MAVE GUTTMAN 1373 HESCHEL   W4 L2 W3 2.0 3.5 4 4 8
2   JONATHAN TIENG 1295 TRINITY   L3 W1 W4 2.0 3.5 4 3 9
3 3 RILE DUDA-THOMSON 1219 CHURCH   W2 D4 L1 1.5 2 4.5 4 8
4 4 ISAAC YOOK 1340 PS199M   L1 D3 L2 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 5

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 ETHAN SHEMO 1095 THOMPSON   W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 2 LEO BERKSON 1177 RODEPHS   L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 3 AARIZ ABDULLAH 1089 TRINITY   W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 4 QUINLAN HOOD 1215 EASCHEST   L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 6

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 DAVID ELLI PORRES 1084 BUCKLEY   W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 2 RAFAEL ROBINOVICH 1055 LEARNING   L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 3 LEV SHANGIN 1042 SPEYER   W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 4 NICCOLO LEE-SUK 1087 SUACHY   L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 7

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-3 CONSTANTI ZELATIS 934 ISAACYOU   W4 W2 L3 2.0 4 4 5 7
2   IMMAN PURUSHOTHAM 788 SUACUSQ   W3 L1 W4 2.0 4 4 4 8
3   JAMES SHEMO 783 ROABROOK   L2 W4 W1 2.0 4 4 3 9
4 4 KINGSLEY KOCH 988 BUCKLEY   L1 L3 L2 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Quads at the Hudson: Quad # 8

# Place Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 CHENXUAN LING 494 APPLEMON   W6 W4 W3 3.0 2.5 2.5 6 5.5
2 2 KABIR PARTHA MUTHA unr. PS41M   D4 W5 W6 2.5 2 2 4.5 4
3 3 LYLA SUMM GUTTMAN 563 HESCHEL   D5 W6 L1 1.5 1 4 3.5 8
4 4-5 RYAN SHEMO 498 ROABROOK   D2 L1 D5 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 12.5
5   ITAI GRAHAM 452 TRINITY   D3 L2 D4 1.0 2.5 5 2 10
6 6 DAVID KOMAROFF 765 RYECDAY   L1 L3 L2 0.0 4 7 0 14

2020-3-8 Hunter

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhou, Di 16139836 1716   5 NY W2 W3 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 1754 HUNTER 5 NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 3 4 3 9
3 Rubinstein Mash, Alexander 15052095 1687 DALTON 6 NY W4 L1 L2 1.0 3 5 3 9
4 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1735 HUNTER 7 NY L3 L2 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1674 HUNTER 9 NY W24 W7 W4 3.0 4 4 6 9
2 Baranwal, Suvan 16673000 1426 TAG 2 NY W12 W16 W5 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10
3 Oh, Nicholas 16384776 1625 ESMS 7 NY W21 W14 W8 3.0 3 3.5 6 8.5
4 Golden, Ripley 15557812 1547 SPEYER 6 NY W13 W6 L1 2.0 5 6.5 5 12
5 Mogil, Kevin 14886847 1585 RODEPH 8 NY W20 W9 L2 2.0 5 5.5 5 10.5
6 Dong, Kyle 17048806 1415   1 NY W10 L4 W16 2.0 4 5 4 11
7 Liao, Connor 16509733 1449 PS41 2 NY W19 L1 W17 2.0 4 5 4 10
8 Louie, Andrew 15910291 1525 PS166 5 NY W22 W15 L3 2.0 4 4.5 5 9.5
9 Liao, Caitlin 16480943 1426 PS41 5 NY W17 L5 W18 2.0 3 4 4 9
10 Nieuwerburgh, Paul 15847117 1506 DALTON 6 NY L6 W23 W14 2.0 3 3.5 3 7.5
11 Cao, Caden 16108126 1549 SAHY     L14 W20 W15 2.0 2 2.5 3 6.5
12 Paruchuri, Naveen 16050220 1523 SAHY 5 NY L2 D13 W19 1.5 1.5 5.5 2 10
13 Field, Lila 16077535 1431   5 NJ L4 D12 W24 1.5 1.5 3.5 2 7
14 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1435 BRONXV 4 NY W11 L3 L10 1.0 4 7 3 12
15 Lee, Jesse 16262240 1405 ANDERS 2 NY W18 L8 L11 1.0 3 5 3 10
16 Gerson, Elijah 16036927 1557 RODEPH 3 NY W23 L2 L6 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 10.5
17 Thakur, Bhavya 15913546 1512 ANDERS 4 NY L9 W21 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
18 Bondarchuk, Jake 16016684 1482 BRKLYN 5 NY L15 W22 L9 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 7.5
19 Lussie, Alexandra 15864723 1403 CHAPIN 6 NY L7 W24 L12 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 6
20 Lui, Ezra 16236463 1442 TAG 4 NY L5 L11 D23 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 8.5
21 Belobrovka, Arielle 15796482 1443 SAHY 6 NY L3 L17 D22 0.5 1.5 4.5 0.5 8.5
22 Wolf, Bryson 16618274 1427 HUNTER 2 NY L8 L18 D21 0.5 1.5 3.5 0.5 7.5
23 Cao, Kaylee 16108091 1441 SAHY     L16 L10 D20 0.5 1.5 3.5 0.5 6.5
24 Wakida, Ken 16287282 1449 ANDERS 5 NY L1 L19 L13 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 1138 SAHY 3 NY W38 W10 W9 W7 4.0 9 10.5 10 26.5
2 Das, Aditeya 16873335 1364 SAUS 3 NY W23 W24 W18 W6 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 27.5
3 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1353 SPEYER 3 NY W29 W12 D15 W16 3.5 8 10 9 26.5
4 Levin, Jacob 15810554 1367 PS166 5 NY W22 D5 W25 W19 3.5 8 10 8.5 25.5
5 Haugh, Tristan 15702226 1223 TAG 6 NY W47 D4 W39 W15 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
6 McCormick, Aidan 16135524 1081 PS166 5 NY W37 W21 W14 L2 3.0 9 10.5 9 28
7 Menzer, David 16037167 1383 LLPS77 4 NY W27 W43 W8 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
8 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1284 HUNTER 2 NY W42 W11 L7 W30 3.0 8 9 8 24
9 Silva, John 16691280 1329 SAWH 4 NY W48 W36 L1 W24 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
10 Parizianu, Philip 16138477 1309 LAKELE 3 NY W54 L1 W36 W26 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 19.5
11 Reyes, Isaiah 16112542 1008 SAMW 6 NY W26 L8 W38 W37 3.0 6.5 8 7 19.5
12 Vesval, Thomas 16771441 1214 ECFS 5 NY W56 L3 W45 W21 3.0 6.5 7 7 18
13 Hurd, John 15867901 1300 STBERN 5 NY L17 W54 W27 W22 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 16.5
14 Martinez, Emileo 16470506 1302 SAHY 5 NY W46 W41 L6 W23 3.0 6 7 8 20
15 Chung, Oliver 16782640 1225 SAUS 4 NY W55 W28 D3 L5 2.5 9 9 8 22.5
16 Chadha, Dhiren 16286953 1179 CGS 3 NY D52 W20 W17 L3 2.5 8.5 10 7 23.5
17 Lim, Tse 16181180 1112 PS166 4 NY W13 W31 L16 D18 2.5 8 10 7.5 25.5
18 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1243 SPEYER 3 NY W50 W45 L2 D17 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 21.5
19 Mordani, Aadit 16528576 1048 COLL 2 NY H— W53 W33 L4 2.5 7 7 6.5 14.5
20 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 1259 SPEYER 3 NY H— L16 W48 W39 2.5 5 5 4.5 13.5
21 Dokianos, Ana 15729155 1309 UNIS 7 NY W30 L6 W32 L12 2.0 5 10 6 25
22 Jadhav, Anand 16535395 1168 BROWN 3 NY L4 W47 W31 L13 2.0 5 9.5 5 21.5
23 Devera, Alexander 15581958 1144   7 NY L2 W55 W28 L14 2.0 5 9 5 23
24 Ho, Joshua 15230991 1223 BROWN 7 NY W40 L2 W42 L9 2.0 4 9 6 22.5
25 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1103 SAHY 5 NY D53 W34 L4 D29 2.0 4 9 5.5 18.5
26 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 1181 BROWN 5 NY L11 W49 W41 L10 2.0 4 8 5 20
27 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1173 HUNTER 3 NY L7 W51 L13 W41 2.0 4 8 4 20
28 Yook, Isaac 16319541 1381 PS199 4 NY W32 L15 L23 W46 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
29 Goodrich, Elliott 16831504 1136 LLPS77 1 NY L3 W40 D37 D25 2.0 3.5 8 4.5 20
30 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 1134 SAWH 3 NY L21 W56 W43 L8 2.0 3 7 5 18
31 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 1278 SAHY 5 NY W49 L17 L22 W45 2.0 3 6 5 17.5
32 Osmond, Ava 15864593 1169 CHAPIN 6 NY L28 W50 L21 W43 2.0 3 6 4 16
33 Levin, Max 15810560 1399 PS166 5 NY L36 W44 L19 W42 2.0 2.5 6 4 17
34 Pohl, Derek 16556172 1207 TAG 5 NY H— L25 D44 W49 2.0 2 4 3.5 10.5
35 Betances, Noah-Alexander 16691295 1214 SAWH 4 NY L41 L42 W51 W47 2.0 2 4 3 10
36 Williams, Auden 14759092 1181 HUNTER 9 NY W33 L9 L10 D40 1.5 6 9 4.5 20.5
37 Kindred, Leo 16137405 1265 PS9 5 NY L6 W46 D29 L11 1.5 6 9 4 22.5
38 Nieuwerburgh, Henry 16089188 1354 DALTON 3 NY L1 D48 L11 W44 1.5 5 9 2.5 21.5
39 Feuerstein, Jacob Raphael 16195750 1110 DALTON 3 NY D44 W52 L5 L20 1.5 5 8.5 5 18.5
40 Reyes, Ethan 16580825 1031 SAHK 3 NY L24 L29 B— D36 1.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 15
41 Chovanec, Alice 16898466 1021 ANDERS 1 NY W35 L14 L26 L27 1.0 6 9 4 20
42 Leyman, Valerie 16207932 1103   5 NY L8 W35 L24 L33 1.0 6 9 3 21
43 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 1242 HUNTER 7 NY W51 L7 L30 L32 1.0 5 8 4 19
44 Shang, Eric 16611663 1010 SAUS 4 NY D39 L33 D34 L38 1.0 5 7 3 15
45 Stringer, Miles 16769037 1011 PS33 1 NY X— L18 L12 L31 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19.5
46 Stringer, Maxwell 16769022 1117 PS33 2 NY L14 L37 W50 L28 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
47 Kim, Andrew-Yesung 16782655 1033 SAUS 3 NY L5 L22 W54 L35 1.0 4 7.5 2 16.5
48 Rondeau, Santiago 16555891 1121 HUNTER 2 NY L9 D38 L20 H— 1.0 4 7 1.5 15
49 Liang, Warren 16874605 1094 ANDERS 1 NY L31 L26 W55 L34 1.0 4 6 2 13.5
50 Gurram, Sourya 15838114 1065 AVENUE 4 NY L18 L32 L46 W55 1.0 3 5.5 1 13.5
51 Berkson, Leo 16262317 1060 PS166 4 NY L43 L27 L35 W54 1.0 3 5 1 11
52 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 1390 RAMAZ 8 NY D16 L39 H— U— 1.0 1.5 4 2.5 12
53 Koh, Maximilian 15800714 1290 SPEYER 5 NY D25 L19 U— U— 0.5 2 4.5 2 12
54 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1118 SCARMS 6 NY L10 L13 L47 L51 0.0 5 8 0 16
55 Bondarchuk, James 16212597 1038 BRKLYN 2 NY L15 L23 L49 L50 0.0 4 6.5 0 16
56 Koch, Kingsley 16435774 1020 BUCK 4 NY L12 L30 U— U— 0.0 2 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sridharan, Arjun 16919238 904 SAUS 3 NY W42 W27 W8 W5 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 Raitzin, Misha 16170786 1073 SAUW 4 NY W19 W10 W15 D3 3.5 9 11.5 9.5 28.5
3 Abdullah, Aariz 16856882 924 TRINNY 2 NY W48 W21 W6 D2 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 22.5
4 Tellgmann, Ardan 16521196 955 SAUW 4 NY W45 W20 W7 H— 3.5 6 6 9 15
5 Concha, Naolin 16549620 937   5 NY W30 W9 W22 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
6 Zamojski, Axel 16776301 1140 ANDERS 2 NY W34 W13 L3 W14 3.0 9 11 8 27.5
7 Knafo, Perry 16558398 838 HESCHE 4 NY W50 W12 L4 W26 3.0 8.5 9 8 23.5
8 Luna, Liam 16268715 965 ROSYA     W47 W28 L1 W20 3.0 8 9 8 23
9 Buckley, Glynnton 16573745 1123   2 NY W18 L5 W35 W16 3.0 7.5 9 7 25.5
10 Roldan, Jair 16274148 929 ROSYA     W37 L2 W42 W23 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
11 Nemiroff, Samuel 17055610 923 SPEYER 1 NY W40 L14 W21 W24 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
12 Soll, Alexander 16948262 953 SAUS 3 NY W41 L7 W40 W25 3.0 6 7 7 19
13 Lui, Ezekiel 16786925 947 TAG 2 NY W49 L6 W43 W22 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
14 Stern, Adam 16586207 1025 HESCHE 4 NY W39 W11 D16 L6 2.5 8 9.5 8 24
15 Faith, Lincoln 16863888 921 TAG 3 NY W32 W23 L2 D17 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 23
16 Valencia, Ignacio 16199691 918   5   X54 W24 D14 L9 2.5 7.5 7.5 7 21
17 Andrei, Bryan 16902491 988 SPEYER 2 NY L20 W36 W28 D15 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 22.5
18 Zamojski, Chloe 16776316 899   6 NY L9 D37 W38 W33 2.5 6.5 8 4.5 18
19 Hussar, Victor 16606808 893 SAUS 4 NY L2 D49 W50 W36 2.5 5.5 6 4.5 16.5
20 Ho, Julia 15820896 877 BREAR 5 NY W17 L4 W31 L8 2.0 5.5 11 6 26.5
21 Faith, Eliot 16236106 1047 TAG 5 NY W29 L3 L11 W35 2.0 5 10 5 25.5
22 Jaichand, Rishab 16786245 823   4 NJ W46 W26 L5 L13 2.0 5 9 7 25
23 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 995   6 NY W31 L15 W29 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22.5
24 Ferrazza, John 16854011 957 PS33 2 NY W25 L16 W41 L11 2.0 4 8 6 22
25 Romolo, Ryan 17053064 861 SPEYER 1 NY L24 W48 W27 L12 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
26 Tushman, Fiona 16503231 953 HUNTER 3 NY W51 L22 W30 L7 2.0 4 7 6 19
27 Zuliani, Pietro 16262234 954 PS166 4 NY W38 L1 L25 W41 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 20.5
28 Bell, Sylvie 16483551 905 PS6 3 NY W43 L8 L17 W40 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
29 Adya, Aaryn 16780815 886 PS41 2 NY L21 W32 L23 W42 2.0 3.5 6 4 15
30 Purushotham, Immanuel 17113133 777 SAUS 3 NY L5 W44 L26 W46 2.0 3 7 4 20
31 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 967   5 NY L23 W45 L20 W47 2.0 3 6 4 15
32 Khan, Adil 16512056 765 SPEYER 2 NY L15 L29 B— W44 2.0 3 5.5 2 13.5
33 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 651 COLUMB 5 NY W44 L35 W46 L18 2.0 2.5 6 6 14.5
34 Harvey, Pierce 16864724 898 NEST 1 NY L6 L41 W45 W43 2.0 2 6 3 15
35 Clark, Jack 16558602 802 HUNTER 3 NY D36 W33 L9 L21 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22
36 Mukherjee, Ishan 15501563 942 AVENUE 7 NY D35 L17 W49 L19 1.5 4.5 7 4 16.5
37 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 775   7 NY L10 D18 L44 W50 1.5 4 7 2.5 15
38 Phu, Emma 16882611 839 PS11 1 NY L27 D50 L18 W49 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 12.5
39 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 883 GREENA K NY L14 L40 W51 H— 1.5 1 3.5 2 11
40 Osadchaya, Anna 16051808 763 LYCEE 4 NY L11 W39 L12 L28 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 21
41 Mendelow, Phoebe 16572427 838 HUNTER 2 NY L12 W34 L24 L27 1.0 6 9 3 21
42 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 578 COLUMB 5 NY L1 B— L10 L29 1.0 5 9 2 21
43 Kam, Lukas 16985755 614 PS33 2 NY L28 W47 L13 L34 1.0 5 8 3 17
44 Oh, Tatiana 16328057 909 HUNTER 3 NY L33 L30 W37 L32 1.0 5 7 2 14.5
45 Koh, Gabriel 16025488 848 HUNTER 3 NY L4 L31 L34 W51 1.0 4 7.5 1 16
46 Westhead, Anthony 16548920 944 PS166 4 NY L22 W51 L33 L30 1.0 4 6 3 17
47 Krupp, Sophie 15993053 871 SPEYER 4 NY L8 L43 W48 L31 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
48 Feldman, Beatrice 16698393 766 HUNTER 2 NY L3 L25 L47 B— 1.0 3 6.5 0 16.5
49 Mou, Benjamin 16558026 829 HUNTER 2 NY L13 D19 L36 L38 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 18
50 Kwon, Alexander 16534956 953 HUNTER 2 NY L7 D38 L19 L37 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
51 Wilson, Olive 15926920 835 BRONXV 6 NY L26 L46 L39 L45 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12
52 Chaudhuri, Vivek 16358805 878   5 NJ F53 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
53 Jha, Anya 16136512 877   4 NJ F52 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
54 Iyer, Akash 16652725 762 HUNTER 2 NY F16 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 8, 2020: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PRASERTSOM,AUGUST SAHARAT 16906336 728 Q300 2 NY W31 W7 W19 W5 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 HYNES,WILLIAM GULLEN 16811151 656 LLPS77 2 NY D30 W23 W20 W4 3.5 7 8.5 8 26
3 TSAI,RYDER 16887445 652 AVENUE 2 NY W36 W21 D13 W14 3.5 7 8 9 23.5
4 BURTON,BLAKE 16825804 613 PS166 2 NY W35 W17 W6 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
5 RAY,JORDAN PARK 16888460 707 PS166 3 NY W22 W28 W18 L1 3.0 8 10 9 27
6 HERTEL,LUKAS NIKOLAS 16883065 655 SPEYER 2 NY W34 W9 L4 W20 3.0 8 9 8 26
7 GRIFFITH,HARPER 16719007 541   3 NY W32 L1 W34 W22 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 20.5
8 SHEININ,MARK 17256410 771 CGS 2 NY W15 L18 W29 W13 3.0 7 9 7 25.5
9 WANG,WYTHE 16693113 513 AVENUE 1 NY W41 L6 W23 W19 3.0 7 8 7 21
10 MENDOZA-LUNA,SEBASTIAN 16254035 537 SPEYER 3 NY L14 W36 W26 W17 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
11 WONG,JAMESON DEVIN 16669898 558 DALTON 3 NY W44 L13 W27 W21 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18
12 MAVROUDIS,ANTHONY JOHN 16577383 510 DALTON 2 NY L17 W39 W42 W18 3.0 5 5 6 15
13 MIENERT,MAXIMILIAN 16777477 756 HUNTER 1 NY W26 W11 D3 L8 2.5 9.5 11.5 8 27
14 MATSUNAGA,TOMA 17330352 unr. PS290 2 NY W10 D29 W30 L3 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 25.5
15 PEKARSKY,MAX 17034435 487 PS166 2 NY L8 W35 D16 W30 2.5 7 8 5 19
16 ATZMON,ARIEL 16963672 732 RODEPH 2 NY L24 W37 D15 W31 2.5 6 7 5 15.5
17 EYDENBERG,GRAHAM WHITE 16520784 700 STBERN 2 NY W12 L4 W24 L10 2.0 6 11 6 26
18 ROMIG,OLIVE 16703498 620 BREAR 2 NY W39 W8 L5 L12 2.0 6 10 7 24
19 STERN,ARI 16636265 647 HESCHE 3 NY W37 W24 L1 L9 2.0 5 10 7 24
20 CORNELL,DYLAN WILLIAM 16541822 521 STBERN 3 NY W40 W25 L2 L6 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
21 COLE,ISAAC 16693066 491 PS166 2 NY W38 L3 W28 L11 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
22 BELOBROVKA,MAYA 16784673 413 SACH 3 NY L5 W43 W25 L7 2.0 5 8 5 21
23 LYONS,CONSTANTINE 16910265 388 PS151 2 NY W33 L2 L9 W35 2.0 4.5 9 5 20
24 AFONSO,NOA 16781495 455 HUNTER 2 NY W16 L19 L17 W37 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
25 PIEN,ALEXANDER 16775438 657 HUNTER 2 NY W27 L20 L22 W34 2.0 4 7 5 19
26 DRUZHININ,ALEXANDRA 16872567 438 PS158 3 NY L13 W44 L10 W39 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
27 TANIGAWA,MAKOTO 16991701 381 PS6 3 NY L25 W40 L11 W38 2.0 3 7 4 15
28 CHAN,DYLAN XAVIER 17052714 554 HUNTER 2 NY W43 L5 L21 W36 2.0 3 6 5 17
29 KUMAR,VIHAN 17217568 646 DALTON 2 NY W42 D14 L8 H— 2.0 2.5 5.5 5.5 14.5
30 VESVAL,EMMA 17006432 350 ECFS 2 NY D2 W38 L14 L15 1.5 6 9.5 5 22.5
31 DIAZ,AYDEN 17149751 422 SAWH 2 NY L1 D32 W33 L16 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 20.5
32 AGLITSKY-RAPOPORT,RIKA 17007064 120 HUNTER 2 NY L7 D31 L38 W43 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 12.5
33 GORDON,RYAN 16811427 518 CGS 1 NY L23 W42 L31 H— 1.5 1.5 3.5 3 8.5
34 BURTON,LIAM 16825790 348 PS166 2 NY L6 W41 L7 L25 1.0 6 9 3 21
35 KAPLAN,SAMUEL Z 16915565 224 PS6 3 NY L4 L15 W41 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20
36 MELVIN,HUNTER 16910401 298 PS41 2 NY L3 L10 W44 L28 1.0 5 8.5 2 20
37 HYNES,MATTHEW LAWRENCE 16811145 280 LLPS77 2 NY L19 L16 W40 L24 1.0 5 7.5 2 18
38 WELHAVEN-ROMANO,TOBIAS 17134083 809 SPEYER 1 NY L21 L30 W32 L27 1.0 5 7 2 17.5
39 AGGARWAL,ASHER 17216853 229 SPEYER 2 NY L18 L12 W43 L26 1.0 4 7 2 17
40 WANG,TANAPOL 17059242 unr. DALTON 2 NY L20 L27 L37 W44 1.0 3 5 1 13
41 OPOKU-ANSAH,KENDRICK G 17312685 unr. DALTON 3 NY L9 L34 L35 W42 1.0 2 5 1 12
42 UMANOFF,LUKE 16817433 268 BRONXV 2 NY L29 L33 L12 L41 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5
43 WARREN,MICHAEL 16617704 111 DALTON 2 NJ L28 L22 L39 L32 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 14.5
44 SHAPIRO,CHARLES 17058673 150 BANKST 2 NY L11 L26 L36 L40 0.0 4 7 0 14
45 YENISEY,DEVIN 17238502 unr. PS290 2 NY F46 U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
46 RAGHUNATH,ARJUN JAGAN 17309827 unr. TAG 3 NY F45 U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 8, 2020: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BARMECHA,VIAAN 16811496 604 DALTON 1 NY W23 W7 W2 W4 4.0 8 9 10 24.5
2 BERGLUND,ALEXANDER KARL LUDVI 16877564 662 PS452 1 NY W5 W3 L1 W6 3.0 9.5 12 8 30
3 ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN 17081670 493 BUCK 1 NY W25 L2 W16 W14 3.0 7 7 7 17
4 AGGARWAL,OLIVER 17216868 282 SPEYER K NY W17 D6 W12 L1 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27.5
5 KESSLER,CASS 17100335 393 PS166 K NY L2 W19 W15 D8 2.5 7.5 9.5 5.5 21.5
6 KARNANI,NIKHIL P 16806700 531 DALTON 1 NY W16 D4 W20 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 25
7 GOLDSAND,MAX 17288030 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W26 L1 D21 W11 2.5 7 7 6 19
8 LIPINER,ZACHARY T 17099206 629 SPEYER 1 NY W22 L9 W23 D5 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 17
9 GAW,CHRISTIAN 16980942 422 GAYNOR 1 NY W15 W8 H— U— 2.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 10.5
10 GAW,ZACHARY 16980957 608 GAYNOR 1 NY W24 W11 H— U— 2.5 3 3 7.5 8
11 KATKHUDA,RAYYAN 17132525 358 ESSFSA 1 NY W13 L10 W17 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 21.5
12 WALKER,CLAYTON HUTCHINSON 17214217 unr. GRACE 1 NY W14 D20 L4 D18 2.0 4 8 6 22.5
13 ROMIG,WESLEY 16710673 662 DALTON K NY L11 W18 L14 W20 2.0 4 7.5 4 21
14 ZWEIG,CALEB 16966975 464 HUNTER 1 NY L12 W25 W13 L3 2.0 4 7 5 17
15 YUEN,DAISY 17036117 827 SPEYER 1 NY L9 W21 L5 W23 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
16 BARTOLINI,JAMES 17123591 270 HUNTER K NY L6 W22 L3 W26 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15.5
17 MOORE,MADISON 16829071 594 PS41 1 NY L4 W24 L11 W21 2.0 3 6.5 4 18.5
18 HERTEL,THEODOR 17005417 400 SPEYER 1 NY D21 L13 W26 D12 2.0 3 5 4.5 13
19 GRIFFITH,TANNER 16811460 279 HUNTER 1 NY L20 L5 W22 W25 2.0 2.5 5 3 12
20 MAYA,LEAH 17165813 559 SPEYER k NY W19 D12 L6 L13 1.5 6 8.5 5.5 20.5
21 LISZEWSKI,JAMES JAE 17120460 682 HUNTER K NY D18 L15 D7 L17 1.0 6 8.5 3 18.5
22 BUCHANAN,RYAN 17113160 353 SAUS 1 NY L8 L16 L19 W24 1.0 5 7.5 1 15.5
23 FERNANDEZ-ALLER,SANTIAGO 17168270 297 HUNTER 1 NY L1 W26 L8 L15 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 20.5
24 CHAN,HENDRIX 17189276 326 HUNTER K NY L10 L17 W25 L22 1.0 3 6 2 12.5
25 PALACHE,JAHIR 17149807 179 SAWH 1 NY L3 L14 L24 L19 0.0 5 8 0 17
26 PAYAMPS,ETHAN 17301857 504 SAWH K NY L7 L23 L18 L16 0.0 5 7.5 0 17.5
27 ROSO,LIAM 16489408 492 DALTON 1 NY F29 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 EKICI,EREN 16778842 467 TRINNY 1 NY F30 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 AHMAD,EJAAZ 17310206 unr. PACKER 1 NY F27 0.0 0 0 0 0
30 HEUTY,MARTIN 17279235 unr. PS84 K NY F28 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 8, 2020: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YU,MACALLAN   unr.   3 NY W13 W7 W5 W2 4.0 7 8 10 20
2 WAN,DAYO   unr.   3 NY W14 W3 W6 L1 3.0 9 9 9 24
3 KHALIL,MUSA AHMAD   unr. PS166 2 NY W7 L2 W9 W5 3.0 7 9 7 23
4 PAILLAT,MARIUS   unr.   2 NY L5 W10 W12 W6 3.0 6 7 6 20
5 ENGEL,COOPER LEE   unr. MANCTY 2 NY W4 W11 L1 L3 2.0 6 11 7 27
6 GIBSON,LOGAN   unr. PS166 2 NY W9 W8 L2 L4 2.0 5 10 7 25
7 DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 16624256 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L3 L1 W14 W8 2.0 5 9 3 23
8 OSHAN,MILES   unr. PS6 3   W12 L6 W11 L7 2.0 3 6 6 17
9 ROCHA,HUGO   unr. PS290 2 NY L6 W14 L3 W11 2.0 3 6 4 18
10 GODAS-GONZALEZ,NICOLAS   unr. PS84 2 NY L11 L4 W13 W12 2.0 2 6 3 14
11 WALIA,VEER   unr. ECFS 2 NY W10 L5 L8 L9 1.0 6 8 4 20
12 DAVIDSON,PHILIP   unr. PS290 2 NY L8 W13 L4 L10 1.0 5 8 3 16
13 HONG,MADYLAN PAIK   unr. SPENCE 2 NY L1 L12 L10 W14 1.0 3 7 1 16
14 GUERRERO,GUILLERMO GABRIEL   unr. BUCK 2 NY L2 L9 L7 L13 0.0 5 8 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 8, 2020: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CLAVEL,ANDREW 17047082 unr. STBERN 1 NY W30 W15 W12 W11 4.0 6 6.5 10 19.5
2 BHAGAT,SOPHIA 17314717 unr. PS166 1 NY W5 W18 W7 D4 3.5 9 11 9.5 27.5
3 BEJUASHVILI,SOPHIE 17245006 unr. PS158 1 NY W6 D16 W20 W10 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 23
4 DEFUSCO,TEDDY   unr. BUCK K NY W34 W17 W14 D2 3.5 7.5 8 9.5 22
5 MOU,MATTHEW   unr. HUNTER K NY L2 W33 W19 W13 3.0 7.5 8 6 20
6 DUNCAN,BARNABY   unr. STBERN 1 NY L3 W27 W29 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
7 MOORE,CANYON 17167008 unr. PS41 K NY W29 X32 L2 W17 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18.5
8 BAKER,VICTORIA   unr. DALTON K NY W27 D14 D13 W22 3.0 5.5 6.5 7.5 19.5
9 LOUIE,ETHAN   unr. ANDERS K NY W19 L12 W28 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19.5
10 SISHODIA,DIANA 17121065 unr. HUNTER K NY D13 W26 W16 L3 2.5 7.5 9 7 23.5
11 Teixeira, Alexander   unr. BUCK K NY H— W23 W22 L1 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
12 DAY,COLLIN 16986188 unr. RODEPH 1 NY W21 W9 L1 L6 2.0 6 12 7 27
13 NANGLE,THEODORE 17333860 unr. STBERN 1 NY D10 W31 D8 L5 2.0 5.5 9 6 20.5
14 DAY,JACOB 17260401 unr. RODEPH K NY W25 D8 L4 D16 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
15 ABE,ADELAYO ANNA 16741304 unr. HUNTER K NY X37 L1 W21 L9 2.0 5 9 5 21
16 PHILLIPS,PAX   unr. BUCK K NY W24 D3 L10 D14 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24
17 CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS   unr. BLESSA Pr NY W33 L4 W18 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
18 CHAN,DOUGLAS MAHLE   unr. DALTON 1 NY W20 L2 L17 W27 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
19 MIENERT,MIA MAI 17226651 unr.   Pr NY L9 W34 L5 W29 2.0 4 7.5 4 16.5
20 RINCON-LEDERER,WILLIAM E 17335563 unr. HUNTER K NY L18 W25 L3 W28 2.0 3.5 8 4 19.5
21 DOUGHERTY,RAFE 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L12 W24 L15 W30 2.0 3 5.5 4 15.5
22 HYNES,THOMAS DARBY 17263511 unr. HUNTER K NY W31 D28 L11 L8 1.5 4 7 5.5 17.5
23 BROSH,AUDEM 17216942 unr. HUNTER K NY D28 L11 D26 D25 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 15.5
24 BRUNNER,CHARLOTTE OLIVIA 17219146 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L16 L21 W33 D26 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5
25 STAATS,CHARLES   unr. STBERN K NY L14 L20 W31 D23 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5
26 Teixeira, Patrick   unr. BUCK K NY H— L10 D23 D24 1.5 3 5.5 3 13
27 MA,AIDAN   unr. HUNTER K NY L8 L6 W34 L18 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19
28 PRISTAW,OSCAR   unr. HMANN K NY D23 D22 L9 L20 1.0 5 8 3.5 20
29 ESTIGARRIBIA,TRES   unr. HUNTER K NY L7 W30 L6 L19 1.0 5 8 3 18
30 SETHI,WILLIAM 17328016 unr. BUCK K NY L1 L29 B— L21 1.0 3 7 1 17
31 MELVIN,SKYE   unr. PS41 K NY L22 L13 L25 B— 1.0 3 5 0 14
32 WANG,PRESTON   unr. STBERN 1 NY B— F7 U— 1.0 0 0 3 0
33 RUBINSTEIN MASH,ROMAN   unr. DALTON K NY L17 L5 L24 D34 0.5 4 7 0.5 15
34 WAN,DALI   unr. COLL K NY L4 L19 L27 D33 0.5 3.5 7 0.5 16
35 PELL,HENRY   unr. STBERN 1 NY F36 U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 BUTCHER,ELEANOR SARA   unr. PS9 1 NY F35 U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
37 JACOB,SHAI   unr. HMANN K NY F15 U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 8, 2020: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RAJPUT,SIDDHARTH 16832047 604 PS166 4 NY X— W2 W3 W6 4.0 8.5 8.5 9 23
2 MAKAREM,TAMMER 16953351 704 TRINNY 4 NY W10 L1 W15 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
3 TURI,ABEL 17238476 676 TAG 6 NY W18 W8 L1 W9 3.0 7.5 8 8 21.5
4 LLANOS,ISAIAH 16439851 783 ROSYA     L9 W16 W13 W7 3.0 6 7 6 21.5
5 TSAI,HAILEY 16887430 550 AVENUE 5 NY L8 W18 W14 W13 3.0 4.5 5 6 15.5
6 MENDOZA-LUNA,JOHAN 15940944 658 SPEYER 4 NY W11 W14 D7 L1 2.5 8 9 8 24
7 SANTIAGO,WYATT 15851004 696 CGS 4 NJ W15 W9 D6 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 23
8 CARDOSO,KARELY 16268846 740 ROSYA     W5 L3 W10 L2 2.0 6 11 6 25
9 FISHER,HENRY 15959145 590 HESCHE 4 NY W4 L7 W17 L3 2.0 5.5 9 6 25
10 GARCIA,MOISES 17021135 444   4 NY L2 W11 L8 W15 2.0 4 8 4 19
11 WILSON,REEF 16160973 278 BRONXV 4 NY L6 L10 W18 W14 2.0 3 6 3 16.5
12 WILSON,MAAT 16160967 488 BRONXV 4 NY L14 L15 W16 W17 2.0 2 3.5 3 12.5
13 HOT,ADNAN 16387514 480 BROWN 4 NY D16 W17 L4 L5 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 17.5
14 WINIARSKY,ILAN 16194590 720 RODEPH 5 NY W12 L6 L5 L11 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 20
15 LLANOS,NISI 16439872 351 ROSYA     L7 W12 L2 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22
16 MALPASS,HUNTER 16576148 224 PS9 4 NY D13 L4 L12 D18 1.0 4 7 2.5 14.5
17 WILLIAMS,DIMITRI 17266018 178 ROSYA     B— L13 L9 L12 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
18 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 16882261 351 COLUMB 4 NY L3 L5 L11 D16 0.5 6 9 0.5 19.5

2020-2-29 George Washington

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 UPADHYAY,PUNYAVRAT 15975172 1477   7 CT W3 D4 D2 2.0 3 4 4.5 7.5
2 SURGULADZE,SOPHIE 15976635 1380 IRVMS 7 NY D4 D3 D1 1.5 1.5 4.5 3 9
3 GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER 15327026 1293 HIGHLA 7 NY L1 D2 W4 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
4 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 1310 GWASH 5 NY D2 D1 L3 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ZHANG,XINHE 16636491 1211 SCARMS 6 NY W5 W4 W8 W7 4.0 5 6.5 10 17
2 SURGULADZE,LUKA 15976641 1230 MAINST 4 NY L6 W5 W3 W8 3.0 5.5 7 6 17
3 GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 15872043 970 SCARMS 6 NY D8 W9 L2 W4 2.5 6.5 7 6 18.5
4 FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER 15651763 1134 GERMAN 6 NY W7 L1 W6 L3 2.0 4 9.5 6 24
5 NORMOYLE,CONNOR 14834895 1039 PELMS 8 NY L1 L2 B— W9 2.0 3.5 7.5 2 17.5
6 DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH 17112020 1056 SCARMS 8 NY W2 L8 L4 B— 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
7 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 1001 GREENA K NY L4 B— W9 L1 2.0 2.5 6.5 4 17.5
8 KAMEN,JACK BOEY 16717812 1118 GRVALE 4 NY D3 W6 L1 L2 1.5 7 11 5 26
9 KWONG,ETHAN 16636485 1033 ROAR 3 NY H— L3 L7 L5 0.5 3 5.5 1.5 12

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VAIDYANATHAN,KANNAN 17107282 668 DOWS 1 NY W2 W8 D3 W4 3.5 8 10 9 27
2 TANTSYURA,JOSEPH 16982562 820 HACK 3 NY L1 W10 W9 W3 3.0 8 9 6 24
3 ROMOLO,RYAN M 17053064 735 SPEYER 1 NY W12 W9 D1 L2 2.5 8.5 8.5 8 20
4 WHITE,LEO DANIEL 16530074 778 MURR 4 NY D6 W7 W5 L1 2.5 8 10 7 23
5 SONG,TRISTAN 16543772 726 GREENV 2 NY D7 W6 L4 W8 2.5 6.5 8.5 6 21
6 PURCEA,MAXIMILIAN 16143503 641 PELMS 8 NY D4 L5 D7 W11 2.0 4.5 8 4 20
7 WELNER,JAKE 16385612 854 HOMMMS 6 NY D5 L4 D6 W10 2.0 4.5 8 4 19
8 NORMOYLE,KIERAN 15005876 763 PELMS 6 NY W10 L1 W11 L5 2.0 3.5 8 6 20
9 SICILIANO,JACK 15305561 647 SOMERS 7 NY W11 L3 L2 W12 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
10 SONG,AMES 16672577 604 FEBE 3 NY L8 L2 W12 L7 1.0 4 7 2 16
11 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 817 IYMS 6 NY L9 W12 L8 L6 1.0 4 6 3 15
12 RAFF COHEN,DANIEL 15593218 872 ALMS 6 NY L3 L11 L10 L9 0.0 4 6.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HENRIQUES,CORNELL 16612101 471 PHAW 4 NY W8 W9 W6 W2 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 ERTEL,JACKSON 17137496 316 GCDS 4 CT W10 W12 W3 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 21.5
3 CATUCCI,LEONARDO 16949464 446 PS19X 4 NY W7 W13 L2 W6 3.0 7 8 8 25
4 CAMPBELL,ZAHIR 16711854 478 BAILEY 5 NY W12 L6 W11 W7 3.0 5 6 7 16
5 ROSEN,JOSHUA LOUIS 17312141 unr. MAMCEN 4 NY L6 D8 W9 W11 2.5 6 7 4.5 19
6 SHEHU,KELVIN 16542481 386 PELMS 6 NY W5 W4 L1 L3 2.0 6 12.5 7 29.5
7 KIM,JOSHUA 16953701 unr. GWASH 5 NY L3 W10 W13 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
8 CHAN,MASON 16922081 101 CHURST 4 NY L1 D5 W14 D10 2.0 4 8 4 17
9 KLEIN,LIAV 16997440 330 SOLO 4 NY W11 L1 L5 W13 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 21.5
10 GARCIA,NATHANIEL D 17326800 unr. BAILEY 5 NY L2 L7 W12 D8 1.5 5 8 2.5 19
11 JOHNSON,JAIDEN 17326815 unr. GWASH 4 NY L9 W14 L4 L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
12 JUAREZ,VALENTINA 16279585 309 GWASH 4 NY L4 L2 L10 W14 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18.5
13 BAGLIONE,LUCA 17326836 unr. RIDGE 4 NY W14 L3 L7 L9 1.0 4 7 4 18
14 MENDEZ,ELIAS 16715774 152 BAILEY 4 NY L13 L11 L8 L12 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KOMAROFF,DAVID HARRIS 16604143 484 CHATSW 3 NY W7 W6 W9 W2 4.0 6.5 8 10 21.5
2 BERLIN,MATTHEW LLOYD 17323637 unr. CHATSW 3 NY W9 W5 W3 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 27.5
3 CASENAS,LUIS-JACOB 16923805 317 HUTCH 1 NY W10 W4 L2 W5 3.0 8 9.5 8 25.5
4 CHENG,NOAH 16872683 464 BLINDB 2 NY W11 L3 W8 W6 3.0 6 7 7 19
5 ITURRALDE,ALEXI EN-WEI 17061352 376 GWASH 1 NY W12 L2 W7 L3 2.0 5 8 6 21
6 SURGULADZE,ANDREW 16719474 332 DOWS 1 NY X13 L1 W10 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
7 BROWN,PETER 17207734 unr. FOX 2 NY L1 W12 L5 W11 2.0 3 7 4 18
8 DHALIWAL,AARAV SINGH 17112041 107 GREENA 3 NY B— L9 L4 W12 2.0 1.5 4.5 4 10.5
9 CATUCCI,MICHELANG 16949458 526 PS19X 2 NY L2 W8 L1 D10 1.5 6 10 3.5 26.5
10 UMANOFF,LUKE 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L3 W11 L6 D9 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
11 CYLICH-SCHNEIDER,ISAAC 17325373 unr. MAMA 2 NY L4 L10 W12 L7 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14.5
12 IMPELLIZZERI,DONATO 17305798 unr. DUND   CT L5 L7 L11 L8 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 16
13 FISHER,JACKSON PALMER 17281351 unr. NORTH 1 CT F6 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: K-1 Rated

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BAUTISTA,CHRISTIAN EUGENE 16842160 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W25 W3 W5 W4 4.0 9 10 10 26
2 CLAVIJO,EMANUEL   unr. HIGHV 2 NY W12 W10 W6 W9 4.0 7 9 10 24
3 JAMES,JR,MICHAEL A   unr. HIGHV 3 NY W20 L1 W14 W10 3.0 8 9.5 7 22.5
4 MAKESH,ASHWIN   unr. HIGHV 3 NY W15 W23 W11 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
5 CARIAS,ANDERSOM   unr. HIGHV 3 NY W9 W22 L1 W13 3.0 8 9 8 25
6 SHAVER,JACKSON 17325153 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W21 W19 L2 W12 3.0 7.5 9 8 22.5
7 KIMBALL,ADRIAN MATTHEW   unr. HIGHV 2 NY W8 W17 L9 W11 3.0 6.5 8.5 8 20.5
8 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS 16618494 unr. EAHISC 3 CT L7 D20 W25 W19 2.5 6 7 4.5 17.5
9 ZUZULO,VINCENZO   unr. MAMA 3 NY L5 W18 W7 L2 2.0 6 12 5 30
10 RADHAKRISHNAN,SUNIL 17032670 unr. SEELY 2 NY W14 L2 W22 L3 2.0 5 10 6 25
11 GUERIN,PATRICK J 17193555 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W27 W13 L4 L7 2.0 5 8.5 7 23.5
12 BRESCIO,LUKE FRANCIS 17324165 unr.   3 NY L2 W27 W23 L6 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
13 SALLEY,HUDSON   unr. MAMA 3 NY W24 L11 W15 L5 2.0 4 8 6 21
14 MCKOY,LANDON   unr. GWASH 2 NY L10 W24 L3 W22 2.0 3 7 4 19
15 RUTBERG,GRAHAM LEE 17286494 unr. RIDGE 2 NY L4 W28 L13 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 19.5
16 ODONNELL,ANDREW   unr. CHURST 2 NY L22 W21 D19 D18 2.0 3 6 4.5 15.5
17 Orie,Sohan   unr. MAMA   NY H— L7 W20 D21 2.0 3 6 4 13
18 PANOS,MATTHEW JAMES 17315904 unr. POST 2 NY H— L9 W27 D16 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 10
19 RIOS,SADIE ALEXA   unr. HIGHV 3 NY W26 L6 D16 L8 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 19
20 POLLAK,ARTHUR   unr. GWASH 3 NY L3 D8 L17 W24 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 17.5
21 NAULAGUARI,DEREK L   unr. HIGHV 2 NY L6 L16 W28 D17 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 17
22 SWAIN,SEBASTIEN 17110683 unr.   2 CT W16 L5 L10 L14 1.0 6 9 4 22.5
23 KIM,EMMELINE 17320836 unr. GWASH 3 NY W28 L4 L12 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 18.5
24 PARKER,CAIRO   unr. HIGHV 2 NY L13 L14 W26 L20 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 14.5
25 LANGLEY-NEWBEY,MYLES J   unr. HIGHV 3 NY L1 D26 L8 D28 1.0 4 8 2 17
26 COHEN,JONAH   unr. GWASH 2 NY L19 D25 L24 D27 1.0 2.5 4 2 9.5
27 JONES,MACKAYLA   unr. HIGHV 3 NY L11 L12 L18 D26 0.5 5 7 0.5 18
28 ROJAS APARICIO,MONZERRAT   unr. MAMA 3 NY L23 L15 L21 D25 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 12.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington 2020: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BERLIN,JONATHAN FORDYCE 17323643 unr. CHATSW 1 NY W3 W4 W2 W6 4.0 6.5 8 10 20.5
2 ZHOU,ELIZABETH 17105442 unr.   PK NY W6 W5 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 8 8 20.5
3 POLLAK,BEN   unr. GWASH 1 NY L1 X8 W4 D5 2.5 7.5 7.5 4.5 19.5
4 MCKOY,ELIAS   unr. GWASH 1 NY W8 L1 L3 B— 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 14.5
5 KIM,DANIEL 16954217 unr. GWASH 1 NY W7 L2 D6 D3 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 17.5
6 KRISHNA,GAURI   unr. GWASH 1 NY L2 W7 D5 L1 1.5 5.5 9.5 4 24.5
7 AMATULLI,MICHAEL J   unr. RIDGE K NY L5 L6 B— L2 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 17.5
8 MARTIN,COLE HOLLIS 17325132 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L4 F3 0.0 0 1.5 0 4

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCARMS Scarsdale MS 8.5 15 20 20 52.5
    ZHANG,XINHE 4.0          
    GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 2.5          
    DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PELMS Pelham MS 4.0 8 16 10 40
    PURCEA,MAXIMILIAN 2.0          
    NORMOYLE,KIERAN 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BAILEY RJ Bailey 4.5 13 19 9.5 47
    CAMPBELL,ZAHIR 3.0          
    GARCIA,NATHANIEL D 1.5          
    MENDEZ,ELIAS 0.0          
2 GWASH George Washington 4.0 13.5 23.5 9 56.5
    KIM,JOSHUA 2.0          
    JOHNSON,JAIDEN 1.0          
    JUAREZ,VALENTINA 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHATSW Chatsworth 7.0 15.5 18.5 19 49
    KOMAROFF,DAVID HARRIS 4.0          
    BERLIN,MATTHEW LLOYD 3.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: K-1 Rated

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HIGHV Highview 13.0 31 36.5 34 96.5
    CLAVIJO,EMANUEL 4.0          
    JAMES,JR,MICHAEL A 3.0          
    MAKESH,ASHWIN 3.0          
    CARIAS,ANDERSOM 3.0          
2 RIDGE Ridgeway 11.0 24.5 34 29 91.5
    BAUTISTA,CHRISTIAN EUGENE 4.0          
    SHAVER,JACKSON 3.0          
    GUERIN,PATRICK J 2.0          
    RUTBERG,GRAHAM LEE 2.0          
3 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 6.5 16.5 31.5 15.5 76.5
    ZUZULO,VINCENZO 2.0          
    SALLEY,HUDSON 2.0          
    Orie,Sohan 2.0          
    ROJAS APARICIO,MONZERRAT 0.5          
4 GWASH George Washington 5.5 15.5 27 12.5 64.5
    MCKOY,LANDON 2.0          
    POLLAK,ARTHUR 1.5          
    KIM,EMMELINE 1.0          
    COHEN,JONAH 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington 2020: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 8.0 20 31.5 18 76
    POLLAK,BEN 2.5          
    MCKOY,ELIAS 2.0          
    KIM,DANIEL 2.0          
    KRISHNA,GAURI 1.5          
2 RIDGE Ridgeway 1.0 3.5 8 1 21.5
    AMATULLI,MICHAEL J 1.0          
    MARTIN,COLE HOLLIS 0.0          

2020-2-23 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Upadhyay, Punyavrat 15975172 1477   7 CT W4 D2 W3 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 7
2 Weber, William G 15811521 1247 FARRA 5 NY W3 D1 W4 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 7
3 Krishna, Navaneeth 16239897 1310 GWASH 5 NY L2 W4 L1 1.0 2.5 5 2 10
4 Kamen, Jack Boey 16717812 1118 GRVALE 4 NY L1 L3 L2 0.0 3.5 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Benson-Tilsen, Noam 14322521 1113   11 CT W4 W5 W3 W2 4.0 6 8 10 20
2 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1134 GERMAN 6 NY L3 W4 W5 L1 2.0 4 10 5 25
3 Kwong, Ethan 16636485 1033 ROAR 3 NY W2 W6 L1 L4 2.0 4 8 7 18
4 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 1001 GCDS 7 CT L1 L2 W6 W3 2.0 4 8 3 22
5 Tetlock, Oliver 15953908 1164 EDGE 5 NY W6 L1 L2 W6 2.0 2 6 5 15
6 Toce, Daniel Arjan 16011164 1035 MAMCEN 5 NY L5 L3 L4 L5 0.0 6 8 0 20

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bhat, Anika 15641950 887 GACA 7 CT W20 W12 W3 D2 3.5 8 8 9.5 21
2 Pastushenko, Oleksandr 16478153 937   7 CT W5 D13 W10 D1 3.0 8.5 10 8 28
3 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 921 GCDS 5 CT W6 W11 L1 W10 3.0 8.5 10 8 27.5
4 Middleton, Christopher Sean 17046046 939   2 CT W16 L10 W8 W7 3.0 7 8 7 23
5 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 668 DOWS 1 NY L2 W9 W17 W11 3.0 7 8 6 21
6 Wilson, Liberty 15926914 654 BRONXV 7 NY L3 W19 W16 W13 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
7 Rodriguez, Aaron L 16755284 825   9 NY D8 W15 W13 L4 2.5 7 8.5 7 22
8 Gans, Alejandro 16535112 550 TAG 6 NY D7 W14 L4 W15 2.5 7 8.5 6 20.5
9 Girdhar, Kaavya 15302540 543 HMANN 8 NY D14 L5 W20 W17 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 12
10 Wang, Youchang 16767287 715 SCARMS 8 NY W19 W4 L2 L3 2.0 6 10 7 24
11 Singh, Samarth 16715622 670   3 NY B— L3 W12 L5 2.0 5 8 5 19
12 Grover, Arjun 16790200 545 DUND 4 CT W17 L1 L11 W16 2.0 2.5 7 5 20.5
13 Babajanyan, Andre 16375018 732   5 CT W18 D2 L7 L6 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 23
14 Dai, Zihou 16697707 789 HACK 3 NY D9 L8 L15 W18 1.5 5 7.5 3 16.5
15 Corazao, Ashley 16882234 548 COLUMB 4 NY H— L7 W14 L8 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 16
16 He, Jason 16974598 704 GREENV 2 NY L4 W18 L6 L12 1.0 6 9 3 20
17 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 763 PELMS 6 NY L12 W20 L5 L9 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
18 Day, Landau Vincent 16788991 530 GCDS K CT L13 L16 W19 L14 1.0 3.5 5 2 12.5
19 Tetlock, Colin Harrison 16915021 508 EDGE 2 NY L10 L6 L18 W20 1.0 3 6 1 15
20 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 647 SOMERS 7 NY L1 L17 L9 L19 0.0 4.5 8 0 18.5
21 Wilson, Olive 15926920 817 BRONXV 6 NY F23 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
22 Athanasopoulos, George 15658181 581 GCDS 5 CT U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
23 Kumar, Akshara 17049423 536 ARDMS 5 NY F21 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thaker, Shivan 16860605 232   4 NY W7 W10 W11 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 22
2 Wilson, Reef 16160973 270 BRONXV 4 NY X16 D11 W7 W8 3.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 15.5
3 Shehu, Kelvin 16542481 386 PELMS 6 NY W15 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 24
4 Korff, Jacob Norman 17203003 unr. EMS 8 CT W13 L3 D5 W11 2.5 7 8 6 22
5 Ertel, Jackson 17137496 316 GCDS 4 CT H— H— D4 W6 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 13
6 Wilson, Maat 16160967 413 BRONXV 4 NY W12 W8 L3 L5 2.0 4.5 9 7 23.5
7 Raguram, Arya 17005774 450   5 CT L1 W14 L2 W12 2.0 4.5 9 4 21.5
8 Davies, Josh 17270461 unr. RYMISC 12 NY W9 L6 W13 L2 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
9 Yu, Philip 17010397 382 MAMA 4 NY L8 L12 W14 W13 2.0 2.5 5 3 13
10 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 331 COLUMB 4 NY H— L1 D12 W15 2.0 2 6 3.5 15
11 Donn, Noah   unr. MAMA 5 NY W14 D2 L1 L4 1.5 6 10 5.5 23.5
12 Escobar, Gabriel Ezra 17158665 220 WARD 4 NY L6 W9 D10 L7 1.5 6 8 4 17.5
13 Klein, Liav 16997440 330 SOLO 4 NY L4 W15 L8 L9 1.0 4.5 7 3 16
14 Hovsepyan, Nareh 16964984 292 WESTLA 6 NY L11 L7 L9 B— 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5
15 Marti, Francisco 17254057 155   4 NY L3 L13 B— L10 1.0 3 6 1 15.5
16 Thompson, Charlie 17171617 unr. GCDS 11 CT F2 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cartellieri, Leopold 16808383 646 BRUN 1 CT W18 W11 W6 W3 4.0 6.5 7 10 22
2 Seigel, Oscar M 17222678 450 ROAR 3 NY W15 W14 W16 W6 4.0 4.5 5.5 10 17
3 Karish, Matthew Roman 16636464 596 GCDS 2 CT W9 W8 W7 L1 3.0 8 10 9 28
4 Komaroff, David 16604143 484 CHATSW 3 NY L7 W10 W14 W8 3.0 6 7.5 6 20.5
5 Foley, William 16867840 529 GCDS 2 CT L14 W19 W17 W7 3.0 4.5 5 6 14.5
6 Roth, Jacob Samuel 16948538 541 CHATSW 3 NY W17 W13 L1 L2 2.0 6 11 7 28
7 Whinery, Samuel Michael 17245975 unr. SOUTH 2 CT W4 W16 L3 L5 2.0 6 10 7 25
8 Morgenstern, Shai Renan 16867724 381 SOLO 2 NY W12 L3 W13 L4 2.0 5 10 6 23
9 Karanikolaidis, Jack Andrew 16515228 368 BRUN 3 CT L3 W12 W18 L10 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
10 Ren, Enhao 17273497 unr. FOX 2 NY L16 L4 W11 W9 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
11 Costanzo, Henri Weston 16499783 173 GCDS 2 CT B— L1 L10 W17 2.0 3 7 4 16
12 Kotagiri, Gauttam 17297321 unr. ROAR 3 NY L8 L9 W19 W16 2.0 3 5.5 3 15
13 Shahbazian, Max 16890873 116 BRUN 2 CT W19 L6 L8 W18 2.0 2.5 5 5 15
14 White, Sebastian Rafe 16807106 332 BRUN 2 CT W5 L2 L4 D15 1.5 7 11 4.5 23.5
15 Gu, Bill 17271547 unr. NMIAN 2 CT L2 L17 B— D14 1.5 2.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
16 Sweet, Benjamin 16499557 613 BRUN 3 CT W10 L7 L2 L12 1.0 6 10 4 23
17 Lazlo, Lucas 16845237 355 BRUN 2 CT L6 W15 L5 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
18 Frind, Harrison 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY L1 B— L9 L13 1.0 4 8 2 20
19 Hofer, Danielle   unr. DUND 3 CT L13 L5 L12 B— 1.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Rated

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lindstrom, James Hunter 17278274 unr. GCDS 1 CT W8 W3 W2 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 22
2 Orekar, Theodore 17211072 unr. GCDS 1 CT W6 W4 L1 W7 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
3 Henry, James Cooper 17182267 104 GCDS 1 CT W11 L1 D9 W10 2.5 6 7 6 16
4 Daftuar, Avani 16774812 103 GACA 1 CT B— L2 D7 W9 2.5 6 6 5 17
5 Raguram, Pranav 17218624 159   1 CT D7 W9 L6 W8 2.5 5 6 6 17
6 Carcache, Christian Philip 16982996 456 GCDS 1 CT L2 B— W5 L1 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 24
7 Knowles, Jack 17220802 unr. GCDS 1 CT D5 W10 D4 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
8 Robison, Ryan Adam Martin 17211704 unr. BRUN 1 CT L1 W11 D10 L5 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 19
9 Kim, Philip Charles 16965814 278 BRUN 1 CT D10 L5 D3 L4 1.0 5.5 8 3 20
10 Dawson, Maximus Alexander 17316542 unr. GCDS 1 CT D9 L7 D8 L3 1.0 4.5 7 3 19
11 Zhou, Elizabeth 17105442 unr.     NY L3 L8 U— U— 0.0 1.5 4 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tobun, Toluwa 17271731 unr. BRUN 2 CT W7 W4 W8 W2 4.0 7 8.5 10 25.5
2 Dubner, Tobin Mills 15949415 418 GCDS 3 CT W10 W12 W5 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 24
3 Bhat, Sahana 17127478 209 GACA   CT L9 W13 W14 W7 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 10.5
4 Girdhar, Akul   unr. HMANN 3 NY X15 L1 W11 D5 2.5 8.5 8.5 5.5 22.5
5 Russo, Lorenzo Dean 17292586 unr. GRVALE 3 NY W6 W11 L2 D4 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
6 Coster, Claire 17181044 unr. RESUR 2 NY L5 W10 D9 W8 2.5 6 7.5 5 21
7 Hammack, Chase   unr. GCDS 2 CT L1 W14 W12 L3 2.0 4.5 9 5 20.5
8 Normoyle, Cole Ruikang 16612158 196 HUTCH 2 NY B— W9 L1 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
9 Bego, Ainsley Grace 17217128 unr. GCDS 2 MI W3 L8 D6 D12 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 21.5
10 Pass, Sam   unr. FOX 3 NY L2 L6 W13 X14 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 14
11 Athanasopoulos, Alexandros 16618494 unr.   3 CT W14 L5 L4 W13 2.0 2.5 5 5 13
12 Chakravartty, Chano   unr.   2 CT W13 L2 L7 D9 1.5 4 7 4.5 19.5
13 Liu, Coco   unr. DUND   CT L12 L3 L10 L11 0.0 5 8 0 17.5
14 Liu, Griffin   unr. DUND 2 CT L11 L7 L3 F10 0.0 4 7 0 16
15 Swain, Sebastien 17110683 unr.   2 CT F4 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fisher, Jackson Palmer 17281351 unr. NORTH 1 CT W18 W2 W3 W5 4.0 8.5 10 10 22.5
2 Owen, William 17290773 unr. COTT 1 NY W6 L1 W10 W8 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 25.5
3 Goldberg, Henry   unr. GCDS 1 CT W8 W10 L1 W9 3.0 8 9.5 8 26
4 Macdougall, Carter Hudson   unr. GCDS 1 CT W13 D5 W7 D6 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21
5 Bekkerus, Hudson Noble   unr. GCDS 1 CT W17 D4 W9 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 24
6 Harvey, Owen David   unr. GCDS 1 CT L2 W14 W12 D4 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 22
7 Bego, Tyler Michael 17217140 unr. GCDS K MI D12 W15 L4 W13 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 15
8 Niv, Camille Naimah 17273737 unr. GACA 1 CT L3 W17 W11 L2 2.0 5 8 5 20
9 Woods, Hunter Henry   unr. BRUN 1 NY B— W11 L5 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20.5
10 McLellan, Lucas Graeme   unr. BRUN 1 CT W15 L3 L2 W14 2.0 4 8 5 17
11 Herr, William   unr. GCDS K CT W14 L9 L8 W12 2.0 3 6 5 18
12 Kilts, Walter   unr. GCDS 1 CT D7 W13 L6 L11 1.5 5.5 8 5 18.5
13 Calhoun, James Whitney   unr. GCDS 1 CT L4 L12 W16 L7 1.0 6 9 2 20
14 Sheehan, Spencer   unr. BRUN 1 CT L11 L6 W17 L10 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
15 Costanzo, Leonardo Stanley   unr. GCDS K CT L10 L7 F— B— 1.0 2 4.5 0 11
16 Zhou, Elizabeth 17105442 unr.     NY U— U— L13 W17 1.0 0 1 1 2
17 Larkin, Piper Stewart   unr. GCDS K NY L5 L8 L14 L16 0.0 5 7.5 0 15.5
18 Helstein, Maddox   unr. GCDS 1 CT L1 F— U— U— 0.0 0 4 0 10

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

(NO TEAMS FORMED)

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 12 15 10 40
    Servedio, Oliver 3.0          
    Day, Landau Vincent 1.0          
    Athanasopoulos, George 0.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
    Wilson, Liberty 3.0          
    Wilson, Olive 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 10 14.5 14.5 39
    Wilson, Reef 3.5          
    Wilson, Maat 2.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 3.5 8.5 15 8.5 36.5
    Yu, Philip 2.0          
    Donn, Noah 1.5          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 13
    Ertel, Jackson 2.5          
    Thompson, Charlie 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 9.5 20 30.5 24.5 77.5
    Cartellieri, Leopold 4.0          
    Karanikolaidis, Jack Andrew 2.0          
    Shahbazian, Max 2.0          
    White, Sebastian Rafe 1.5          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 8.0 15.5 22 19 58.5
    Karish, Matthew Roman 3.0          
    Foley, William 3.0          
    Costanzo, Henri Weston 2.0          
3 ROAR Roaring Brook 6.0 7.5 11 13 32
    Seigel, Oscar M 4.0          
    Kotagiri, Gauttam 2.0          
4 CHATSW Chatsworth 5.0 12 18.5 13 48.5
    Komaroff, David 3.0          
    Roth, Jacob Samuel 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Rated

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 11.5 26.5 34.5 28 87
    Lindstrom, James Hunter 4.0          
    Orekar, Theodore 3.0          
    Henry, James Cooper 2.5          
    Carcache, Christian Philip 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 2.5 10 16.5 7 39
    Robison, Ryan Adam Martin 1.5          
    Kim, Philip Charles 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.0 16.5 27 19.5 66
    Dubner, Tobin Mills 3.0          
    Hammack, Chase 2.0          
    Bego, Ainsley Grace 2.0          
2 DUND Dundee 0.0 9 15 0 33.5
    Liu, Coco 0.0          
    Liu, Griffin 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 11.0 31.5 35 29 93
    Goldberg, Henry 3.0          
    Macdougall, Carter Hudson 3.0          
    Bekkerus, Hudson Noble 2.5          
    Harvey, Owen David 2.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.0 12.5 22 13 53
    Woods, Hunter Henry 2.0          
    McLellan, Lucas Graeme 2.0          
    Sheehan, Spencer 1.0          

2020-2-8 Hunter

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wood, Spencer 15795268 1798 AVENUE 5 NJ D3 D2 W4 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
2 Chen, Ian 15500857 1765 SAHY 5 NY W4 D1 L3 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Gaw, Chloe 16608942 1768 CHAPIN 5 NY D1 L4 W2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 Chamadia, Avaan 15907570 1745 PS11 4 NY L2 W3 L1 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 1686 HUNTER 5 NY W3 W6 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Boydell, Oliver 15727933 1701 SPEYER 4 NY W5 D4 L1 1.5 1.5 6 4 12
3 Lin, Julian 15856697 1709 PS183 5 NY L1 D5 W4 1.5 1.5 6 2 12
4 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1702 SEVBG 8   W6 D2 L3 1.5 1.5 3 4 6
5 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1720 HUNTER 9 NY L2 D3 W6 1.5 1.5 3 2 6
6 Vikas, Hema 16093342 1733 MARYM 6 NY L4 L1 L5 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yevdayev, Eva 15931674 1559   6 NY W16 W7 W6 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Louie, Andrew 15910291 1522 PS166 5 NY W21 W12 D5 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Chen, Patrick 16998690 1548 SCARMS 8 NY W26 D15 W8 2.5 3.5 4.5 5 10
4 Mogil, Kevin 14886847 1541 RODEPH 8 NY D20 W11 W18 2.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 10
5 Chen, Kyle 15501040 1525 SAHY 8 NY W29 W19 D2 2.5 3.5 4 5.5 9.5
6 Golden, Ripley 15557812 1508 SPEYER 6 NY W25 W9 L1 2.0 5 5.5 5 10
7 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 1507 SPEYER 5 NY W17 L1 W23 2.0 4.5 5.5 4 10
8 Krasinski, Aaron 16230112 1508 KINN 6 NY W31 W10 L3 2.0 4.5 4.5 5 9
9 Oh, Nicholas 16384776 1664 ESMS 7   W13 L6 W15 2.0 4 5.5 4 12
10 Chen, Kory 16397422 1575 SAHY 5 NJ W14 L8 W21 2.0 4 5 4 10
11 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1402 BRONXV 4 NY W27 L4 W20 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 8
12 Liao, Connor 16509733 1410 PS41 2 NY W32 L2 W19 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 8.5
13 Williams, Christopher 16250362 1478 CGS 3 NY L9 W25 W22 2.0 3 3.5 3 6.5
14 Li, Michael 16125800 1476   4 NY L10 W31 W24 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 5
15 Paruchuri, Naveen 16050220 1434 SAHY 5 NY W30 D3 L9 1.5 2 5 4 10
16 You, Eden 16530026 1476 ECFS 2 NY L1 D17 W29 1.5 1.5 5 2 9
17 Kai, Mia 15051258 1444   8 NY L7 D16 W30 1.5 1.5 4 2 7
18 Thakur, Bhavya 15913546 1499 ANDERS 4 NY D22 W32 L4 1.5 1 3.5 3.5 7
19 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 1504 BRONXV 10 NY W23 L5 L12 1.0 3 5.5 3 11.5
20 Wakida, Ken 16287282 1468 ANDERS 5 NY D4 D22 L11 1.0 3 5.5 2.5 11
21 Liao, Caitlin 16480943 1458 PS41 5 NY L2 W27 L10 1.0 3 5.5 2 10.5
22 Bray-Vargas, Thomas 15515061 1415 SAHY 7 NY D18 D20 L13 1.0 2.5 4.5 2.5 9
23 Wolf, Bryson 16618274 1435 HUNTER 2 NY L19 W26 L7 1.0 2 4 2 8
24 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1403 CGS 6 NY L28 B— L14 1.0 2 4 1 6
25 Sun, Lisa 16057292 1449 HUNTER 4 NY L6 L13 B— 1.0 2 4 0 8
26 Buczkiewicz, Henry 16309063 1470   4 CT L3 L23 W32 1.0 1 3.5 1 7
27 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 1481 GERMAN 7 NY L11 L21 W31 1.0 1 3 1 6
28 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1481 AVENUE 9 NY W24 U— U— 1.0 0 0.5 3 1
29 Lee, Noah 16106904 1459 SAMW 6 NY L5 D30 L16 0.5 2 4.5 1 8.5
30 Beckles, Andrew 16112536 1415 SAMYMS 6 NY L15 D29 L17 0.5 2 3.5 1 7
31 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1452 SPEYER 3 NY L8 L14 L27 0.0 3 5 0 9
32 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 1491 DALTON 5 NY L12 L18 L26 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 8.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Krayn, Aaron 15908552 1384 HESCHE 4 NY W29 W38 W5 W4 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 1055 HMANN 1 NY W24 W20 W12 W6 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
3 Martinez, Emileo 16470506 1314 SAHY 5 NY W39 W32 D7 W14 3.5 6.5 7.5 9 20
4 Woodruff, William 15513958 1230 HMANN 7 NY W15 W19 W8 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29.5
5 Koh, Maximilian 15800714 1211 SPEYER 5 NY W34 W10 L1 W21 3.0 9 10 8 25
6 Weber, William 15811521 1247   5 NY W42 W13 W17 L2 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 23
7 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 1191 RAMAZ 8 NY W22 W18 D3 H— 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 18
8 Carlson, Hana 15607843 1077 ANDERS 5 NY W23 W25 L4 W18 3.0 7 8.5 8 24
9 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1127 HUNTER 2 NY W36 L12 W26 W20 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20.5
10 Moguel, Ixoye 16268632 1356 ROSYA     W37 L5 W32 W17 3.0 6 7 7 21
11 Liu, Kevin 16194872 1243 EDGE 4 NY W21 L17 W34 W19 3.0 6 7 7 21
12 Parra-Orellana, Micah 15790152 1271 SAMW 6 NY W40 W9 L2 D15 2.5 9.5 10.5 7.5 23.5
13 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1165 SPEYER 3 NY W27 L6 D16 W31 2.5 7.5 9 6 22.5
14 Thakur, Raghavendra 15913552 1184 ANDERS 4 NY D30 W22 W31 L3 2.5 7 8.5 7 19.5
15 Yeh, Zoe 16497132 1036 LLPS77 3 NY L4 W37 W36 D12 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 21.5
16 Hurd, John 15867901 1300 STBERN 5 NY L17 W42 D13 W23 2.5 6 6 5 17
17 Chadha, Dhiren 16286953 1154 CGS 3 NY W16 W11 L6 L10 2.0 6 11.5 7 28
18 Verma, Neil 16112055 1267 PS6 4 NY W26 L7 W33 L8 2.0 5 9 6 23
19 Dawodu, Ayodele 16647621 1013 HUNTER 2 NY W35 L4 W25 L11 2.0 5 9 6 23
20 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 1235 SPEYER 3 NY W43 L2 W28 L9 2.0 5 9 6 21
21 Rondeau, Santiago 16555891 1058 HUNTER 2 NY L11 W35 W27 L5 2.0 5 9 5 21
22 Sheppard, Henry 16312422 1373 TRINNY 5 NY L7 L14 W30 W35 2.0 4 8 3 20
23 Leyman, Valerie 16207932 1011   5 NY L8 B— W38 L16 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
24 Cacciatore, Luc 16160685 1240 PS33 5 NY L2 L28 W39 W41 2.0 3 7.5 3 16
25 Francisco, Lukus 16107673 1239 SAHY 5 NY W33 L8 L19 W32 2.0 3 7 5 21
26 Vesval, Thomas 16771441 1244 ECFS 5 NY L18 W41 L9 W37 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
27 Leicht, Graydon 15524854 1309 AVENUE 5 NY L13 W40 L21 W33 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
28 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 1023 SAWH 3 NY L32 W24 L20 W38 2.0 3 6 4 17
29 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 1193 SAHY 3 NY L1 L33 W42 W36 2.0 2 6 3 16
30 Beckles, Jeremiah 16109946 1324   8 NY D14 L31 L22 W34 1.5 4.5 7 3 17.5
31 Lederman, Beni 15420434 1216 HESCHE 7 NY H— W30 L14 L13 1.5 4 6.5 4.5 16
32 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 1203 BROWN 5 NY W28 L3 L10 L25 1.0 7 10.5 4 25
33 Koch, Kingsley 16435774 1048 BUCK 4 NY L25 W29 L18 L27 1.0 6 8 3 18
34 Berkson, Leo 16262317 1032 PS166 4 NY L5 W39 L11 L30 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
35 Loh, Summer 16422824 1195 LLPS77 3 NY L19 L21 W40 L22 1.0 5 7 2 15
36 Wang, Boyan 16608921 1264 PS59 4 NY L9 W43 L15 L29 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 15.5
37 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1188 HUNTER 3 NY L10 L15 W43 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
38 Chowdhury, Adi 16448771 1226 SAHY 5 NY W41 L1 L23 L28 1.0 4 8 4 19
39 Brar, Kulyan 16059785 1154 SPEYER 4 NY L3 L34 L24 W43 1.0 3 6.5 1 15
40 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1151 SAHY 5 NY L12 L27 L35 W42 1.0 3 5.5 1 13.5
41 Rohrs, Sophie 16694060 1035 HUNTER     L38 L26 B— L24 1.0 3 5 1 11
42 Skelcher, Oliver 16721997 1089 PS11 2 NY L6 L16 L29 L40 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 18
43 Zhindon, Julio 16107887 1044 SAHY 6 NY L20 L36 L37 L39 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lowin, Eitan 16906975 1084   4 NY W48 W15 W28 W7 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Devera, Alexander 15581958 985   7 NY W52 W26 W9 W10 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Rowland, Nikolas 16575564 961 DALTON 2 NY W54 W51 W25 W8 4.0 6 7 10 22
4 Gross, Jonah 15438217 862 HESCHE 7 NY W22 W41 D5 W20 3.5 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
5 Ortiz, Willie 16784631 978 SAMW 5 NY W55 W12 D4 W32 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 25
6 Ahmia, Almes 16470486 1002 SAMW 6 NY W42 D44 W19 W21 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 22
7 Pang, Owen 16840995 942 DALTON 1 NY W38 W13 W11 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
8 Koraia, David 16453263 834 SAMW 6 NY W56 W14 W30 L3 3.0 9 10 9 27
9 Mukherji, Rai 16397615 894 SAHY 3 NY W53 W29 L2 W27 3.0 8 9 8 26
10 Ferrazza, John 16854011 903 PS33 2 NY W68 W31 W27 L2 3.0 8 8 9 22
11 Oh, Tatiana 16328057 670 HUNTER     W58 W17 L7 W46 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22.5
12 Zuliani, Pietro 16262234 818 PS166 4 NY W66 L5 W31 W28 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
13 Markesic, Olivia 16398122 341 PS290 4 NY W63 L7 W36 W30 3.0 7 8.5 7 23
14 Kang, Maiya 16324321 1002 DALTON 4 NY W45 L8 W37 W26 3.0 7 8.5 7 22.5
15 Pianko, Noah 15972350 931   4 NY W67 L1 W53 W29 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
16 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 990 HESCHE 7 NY L26 W52 W33 W35 3.0 6 7 6 19
17 Stern, Adam 16586207 952 HESCHE 4 NY W64 L11 W55 W25 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
18 Kuo, Carter 15790791 1042   5 NY L25 W61 W51 W34 3.0 5 6 6 17
19 Tellgmann, Ardan 16521196 891 SAUW 4 NY W39 D20 L6 W45 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 23.5
20 Gurovich, Ben 16397794 1002 SAMW 5 NY W49 D19 W44 L4 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
21 Andrei, Bryan 16902491 895 SPEYER 2 NY W46 H— W23 L6 2.5 7.5 7.5 7 17.5
22 Duncan, Angus 17166074 1043 WINDWD 3 NY L4 W57 D47 W44 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 20.5
23 Wertheimer, Eli 15978763 724 HUNTER 3 NY H— W33 L21 W53 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 15
24 Negussie, Samuel 16447824 995 SAMW 6 NY L44 D45 W48 W47 2.5 4.5 6 4.5 15.5
25 Reyes, Ethan 16580825 847 SAHK 3 NY W18 W36 L3 L17 2.0 6 12 7 28
26 Packin, Liam 16503837 790 LLPS77 2 NY W16 L2 W56 L14 2.0 6 11 6 26
27 Reyes, Isaiah 16112542 1043 SAMW 6 NY W37 W40 L10 L9 2.0 5 10 7 26
28 Tushman, Fiona 16503231 941 HUNTER 3 NY W62 W32 L1 L12 2.0 5 9.5 7 24
29 Muskopf, Isabella 15915448 1056 PACKER 6 NY W65 L9 W40 L15 2.0 5 9 6 22
30 Srivastava, Ayaan 16938987 957 BUCK 3 NY W69 W35 L8 L13 2.0 5 8 7 22
31 Bell, Sylvie 16483551 1059 PS6 3 NY W47 L10 L12 W51 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 24
32 McCormick, Aidan 16135524 1120 PS166 5 NY W34 L28 W58 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 24
33 Jaichand, Rishab 16786245 728   4 NJ W50 L23 L16 W56 2.0 4 8 5 17.5
34 Kyriacou, Aris 16450477 892 PS6 2 NY L32 W62 W39 L18 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
35 Osadchaya, Anna 16051808 730 LYCEE 4 NY W57 L30 W50 L16 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 18
36 Bowman, Simon 16107893 984 SAMW 5 NY W61 L25 L13 W54 2.0 3 7 5 17
37 Vikas, Indira 16556166 826 HUNTER 3 NY L27 W59 L14 W58 2.0 3 7 4 19
38 Alekna, Nikolas 16793922 659 SAMW 5 NY L7 W63 L46 W65 2.0 3 7 4 16.5
39 Zhou, Mason 16827638 1092 HUNTER 1 NY L19 W60 L34 W57 2.0 3 6.5 4 15.5
40 Crawford, Elliott 16416245 891 PS11 2 NY W59 L27 L29 W55 2.0 3 6 5 18
41 Shah-Gustafsson, Henrik 16094063 993   8 NY W60 L4 L54 W52 2.0 2 6.5 5 15
42 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 817   6 NY L6 L56 W64 W59 2.0 2 6 3 13.5
43 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 1001 GREENA K NY L51 W54 L52 W60 2.0 2 4 4 10
44 Knafo, Perry 16558398 798 HESCHE 4 NY W24 D6 L20 L22 1.5 7.5 11 5.5 25.5
45 Khan, Adil 16512056 816 SPEYER 2 NY L14 D24 W49 L19 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 20.5
46 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 1144   5 NY L21 D49 W38 L11 1.5 6 9 3.5 21.5
47 Rodriguez, Izaeel 16793290 879 SAHY 6 NY L31 W68 D22 L24 1.5 4.5 7 4 14.5
48 Shah-Gustafsson, Linnea 16094078 886   6 NY L1 D67 L24 W62 1.5 3.5 7.5 2.5 17
49 Wilson, Olive 15926920 817 BRONXV 6 NY L20 D46 L45 W67 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 16
50 Lake, Gabriel 16782661 974 SAMW 5 NY L33 W69 L35 H— 1.5 2 4 3 11
51 Clark, Jack 16558602 811 HUNTER 3 NY W43 L3 L18 L31 1.0 7 11 4 25
52 Rodriguez, Emmanuel 16793304 762 SAHY 6 NY L2 L16 W43 L41 1.0 7 11 2 25
53 Luna, Liam 16268715 1131 ROSYA     L9 W65 L15 L23 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22.5
54 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 727   7 NY L3 L43 W41 L36 1.0 6 10 2 24
55 Cardoso, Karely 16268846 729 ROSYA     L5 W66 L17 L40 1.0 6 9.5 3 22
56 Chklovskii, Mark 16257668 1037 HUNTER 7 NY L8 W42 L26 L33 1.0 6 9 3 23
57 Heffernan, Teddy 16274160 788 COLL 3 NY L35 L22 W66 L39 1.0 5 7.5 2 16
58 Jha, Anya 16136512 943 PRINCE 4 NJ L11 W64 L32 L37 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
59 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 1109 HESCHE 7 NY L40 L37 W67 L42 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 13.5
60 Encina, Ulysses 16440857 797 SPEYER 3 NY L41 L39 W68 L43 1.0 4 6 2 13
61 Gleason, Benjamin 16231466 758 BRONXV 4 NY L36 L18 L63 W68 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 13
62 Usina, Miroslav 16610502 638 SAHY 3 NY L28 L34 B— L48 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14.5
63 Koh, Gabriel 16025488 903 HUNTER 3 NY L13 L38 W61 U— 1.0 3 6 2 12
64 Heffernan, Andy 16507481 683 COLL 1 NY L17 L58 L42 B— 1.0 3 6 0 13
65 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 869 HUNTER 7 NY L29 L53 W69 L38 1.0 3 5 2 13
66 Ergin, Tolga 16032814 1007 SPEYER 4 NY L12 L55 L57 W69 1.0 2 5 1 12
67 Mavroudis, Anthony 16577383 438 DALTON 2 NY L15 D48 L59 L49 0.5 4 7 1.5 14
68 Kumar, Vihan 17217568 unr. DALTON 2 NY L10 L47 L60 L61 0.0 3.5 6.5 0 16
69 Chung, Westley 16899213 723 Q300 4 NY L30 L50 L65 L66 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 9, 2020: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MOU,BENJAMIN 16558026 683 HUNTER 2 NY W17 X28 W5 W3 4.0 8 8 9 21
2 MENDELOW,PHOEBE 16572427 501 HUNTER 2 NY W15 W14 W12 W8 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 24.5
3 RODRIGUEZ,ANTHONY LORENZO 16266380 557 BROWN 3 NY W27 W4 W7 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 24
4 PHILLIPS,CONNOR 16840932 814 PS166 3 NY W6 L3 W16 W10 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 25.5
5 ATZMON,ARIEL 16963672 581 RODEPH 2 NY W19 W13 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
6 FELDMAN,BEATRICE 16698393 543 HUNTER 2 NY L4 W21 W15 W14 3.0 7 8.5 6 19
7 MORROW,OWEN 17186475 610 HUNTER 2 NY W21 W23 L3 W13 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21
8 SAPADIN,GABRIEL FRIED 16706848 606 HESCHE 2 NY W29 D20 W11 L2 2.5 8 8.5 7.5 22.5
9 NOVIKOV,DANIEL ALEKSEY 17164448 645 BROWN 2 NY D11 L10 W23 W18 2.5 7 8 5 21.5
10 SHEININ,MARK 17256410 471 CGS 2 NY H— W9 W20 L4 2.5 7 7 6.5 17.5
11 ROMIG,OLIVE 16703498 469 BREAR 2 NY D9 W24 L8 W20 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 20
12 STERN,ARI BENJAMIN 16636265 637 HESCHE 3 NY W16 W25 L2 L5 2.0 5 10 7 26
13 CHEN,AARON PIN-JUI 16934722 679 NEST 2 NY W18 L5 W17 L7 2.0 5 10 6 25
14 ROOSEN,CATHERINE 16927526 671 PS41 2 NY W24 L2 W26 L6 2.0 4 9 6 21
15 EYDENBERG,GRAHAM WHITE 16520784 729 STBERN 2 NY L2 W29 L6 W23 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
16 CHAN,DYLAN XAVIER 17052714 542 HUNTER 2 NY L12 W19 L4 W26 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
17 CORNELL,DYLAN WILLIAM 16541822 497 STBERN 3 NY L1 W27 L13 W24 2.0 3 7 4 17
18 TARLOWE,JOSEPH 16608853 491   2 NY L13 W30 W25 L9 2.0 3 6 5 16
19 RADJABOV,TIMUR 17137852 330 SAHY 3 NY L5 L16 B— W25 2.0 3 6 2 16
20 PIEN,ALEXANDER 16775438 694 HUNTER 2 NY W22 D8 L10 L11 1.5 6.5 9 5.5 22
21 LALEZARIAN,MILES 16679057 451 HESCHE 3 NY L7 L6 D30 W29 1.5 4 7 2 16
22 RODRIGUEZ,NICHOLAS ETIENNE 16664541 536 STBERN 3 NY L20 L26 D29 W30 1.5 2 3.5 2 10.5
23 VESVAL,EMMA 17006432 342 ECFS 2 NY W30 L7 L9 L15 1.0 5 8 4 18
24 SHEKEL,ADAM 17116436 735 HESCHE 1 NY L14 L11 W27 L17 1.0 4.5 7 2 16
25 BENES,STANISLAV 16801641 546   3 NY W26 L12 L18 L19 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 17
26 OATES,BAXTER 17260485 unr. SPEYER 2 NY L25 W22 L14 L16 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
27 HAN,ELEANOR JA 17263422 unr. HUNTER 3 NY L3 L17 L24 B— 1.0 3 6 0 15
28 PACKIN,HADAS 16503822 152 ANDERS 3 NY B— F1 1.0 0 0 3 0
29 KATKHUDA,RAYYAN 17132525 419 ESSFSA 1 NY L8 L15 D22 L21 0.5 5 7.5 1 15.5
30 ZWEIG,CALEB 16966975 588 HUNTER 1 NY L23 L18 D21 L22 0.5 4 6 1 13
31 RAY,JORDAN PARK 16888460 734 PS166 3 NY F32 0.0 0 0 0 0
32 AFONSO,NOA 16781495 424 HUNTER 2 NY F31 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 9, 2020: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YUEN,DAISY 17036117 673 SPEYER 1 NY W22 W4 W13 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 SALEMI,WINSLOW 16874041 332 DALTON 1 NY W26 W20 W15 W9 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 15
3 YAEGER,XANDER 16858240 701 DALTON 1 NY W23 W5 W11 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
4 CARLSON,DEAN IVES 16625113 556 COLL 1 NY W16 L1 W21 W10 3.0 8 9.5 7 23.5
5 LISZEWSKI,JAMES JAE 17120460 484 HUNTER K NY W27 L3 W16 W14 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
6 BARMECHA,VIAAN 16811496 473 DALTON 1 NY W12 W14 L10 W11 3.0 6 7.5 8 23
7 ROMIG,WESLEY 16710673 636 DALTON K NY W24 W8 L9 W12 3.0 6 6.5 8 16
8 CHAN,HENDRIX 17189276 120 HUNTER K NY B— L7 W23 W13 3.0 6 6 6 17
9 WANG,DEVIN V 16820766 838 LLPS77 1 NY W17 L13 W7 L2 2.0 5 11 6 28
10 WANG,ETHAN 17116421 764 ESSFSA 1 NY W18 L11 W6 L4 2.0 5 10 6 26
11 MALHOTRA,RAJ 17188273 574 HMANN 1 NY W21 W10 L3 L6 2.0 5 9.5 7 26.5
12 FERNANDEZ-ALLER,SANTIAGO 17168270 194 HUNTER 1 NY L6 B— W18 L7 2.0 5 8 4 20
13 KLEIN,EDEN LILY 16805430 580 DALTON 1 NY W15 W9 L1 L8 2.0 4.5 10.5 7 26
14 GAW,ZACHARY 16980957 620 GAYNOR 1 NY W25 L6 W19 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 21
15 AMDUR,HENRY 17155712 292 RODEPH 1 NY L13 W17 L2 W22 2.0 4 9 4 22
16 FURROW,OLIVIA YEN 16975990 244 SPEYER 1 NY L4 W24 L5 W25 2.0 3.5 7 4 15
17 KARNANI,NIKHIL P 16806700 441 DALTON 1 NY L9 L15 W24 W20 2.0 3.5 6 3 14
18 GAW,CHRISTIAN 16980942 436 GAYNOR 1 NY L10 W25 L12 W19 2.0 3 5.5 4 16
19 ROSO,LIAM 16489408 572 DALTON 1 NY D20 W26 L14 L18 1.5 4.5 6.5 5 15
20 KARP,THEODORE 17124181 267 HUNTER K NY D19 L2 W27 L17 1.5 4 8 4 19.5
21 SCHWEIGER,SAMUEL COLE 17242850 271 HUNTER 1 NY L11 W22 L4 D23 1.5 4 7 3.5 18
22 SHEKEL,MILEY 17116415 426 HESCHE 1 NY L1 L21 W26 L15 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 18.5
23 WATANABE,LILY 17192938 435 NEST K NY L3 D27 L8 D21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 20
24 BARTOLINI,JAMES 17123591 321 HUNTER K NY L7 L16 L17 B— 1.0 4 7 0 15
25 ABE,ADELAYO ANNA 16741304 298 HUNTER K NY L14 L18 B— L16 1.0 4 6 1 14
26 MCELMURRAY,AIDAN 16602125 641 HUNTER 1 NY L2 L19 L22 W27 1.0 3 7 1 18.5
27 CHAPIN,VARICK 17220562 unr. STBERN K NY L5 D23 L20 L26 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 9, 2020: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GRIFFITH,HARPER 16719007 unr.   3 NY W6 W12 W3 W4 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 BEZOZA,ELI 16437655 unr. ECFS 3 NY H— W16 W9 W7 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 17
3 YU,MACALLAN 17091607 unr.   3 NY W5 W11 L1 W14 3.0 9 11 8 28
4 UMANOFF,LUKE 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W19 W17 W10 L1 3.0 6.5 7.5 9 22
5 SABBAN,ADAM 17047227 unr. PS166 3 NY L3 W13 W17 W10 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 21
6 SONG,EDWARD 16790180 unr. BROWN 2 NY L1 W21 W15 W20 3.0 6 6.5 6 15.5
7 CABRERA BROOKS,EDWARD 16717200 unr. ALLENS 2 NY D20 W15 W8 L2 2.5 7.5 8 7 18.5
8 WEISENBECK,ETHAN   unr. RIVCD 2 NY D16 W20 L7 W11 2.5 6 6.5 6 19
9 WANG,TANAPOL 17059242 unr. DALTON 2 NY D15 W22 L2 W17 2.5 6 6.5 6 15
10 LENTZ,LUKE DAVID 17051946 unr. STBERN 3 NY X— W14 L4 L5 2.0 5 8 6 21
11 OPOKU-ANSAH,KENDRICK A   unr. DALTON 3 NY W13 L3 W12 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22
12 DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 16624256 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W21 L1 L11 W18 2.0 3 7.5 5 19.5
13 PAILLAT,MARIUS   unr.   2 NY L11 L5 W21 W19 2.0 3 6.5 3 14.5
14 ELGHANAYAN,ORION   unr. RIVCD 2 NY W22 L10 W18 L3 2.0 2.5 6 6 17.5
15 YENISEY,DEVIN 17238502 unr. PS290 2 NY D9 L7 L6 W16 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 23
16 MAHONEY,ROLAND W.   unr. PS166 2 NY D8 L2 W20 L15 1.5 4.5 8 4 18.5
17 HONG,MADYLAN PAIK   unr. SPENCE 2 NY W18 L4 L5 L9 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 24
18 FELIG,GEORGE   unr.   3 NY L17 W19 L14 L12 1.0 4 6 3 17
19 ROCHA,HUHO 17281262 unr. PS290 2 NY L4 L18 W22 L13 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15.5
20 GRIFFITH,HUDSON   unr. ECFS 2 NY D7 L8 L16 L6 0.5 6.5 9.5 2 23
21 HYUN,TOBY RYAN 16782738 unr. HMANN 3 NY L12 L6 L13 D22 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 14.5
22 OFER,DEAN 17164564 unr. TRINNY 2 NY L14 L9 L19 D21 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 9, 2020: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GOLDSAND,MAX 17288030 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W23 W21 W5 W9 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 23.5
2 GRIFFITH,TANNER 16811460 unr. HUNTER 1 NY W14 W19 W11 W4 4.0 7 9 10 26.5
3 SMOCK,NATE 17058646 unr. CGS 1 NY D15 W27 W20 W8 3.5 6.5 7.5 8 21.5
4 WALKER,CLAYTON HUTCHINSON 17214217 unr. GRACE 1 NY W10 W24 W6 L2 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 27.5
5 DUNCAN,BARNABY   unr. STBERN 1 NY W13 W16 L1 W12 3.0 8 10 8 25
6 LIU,LUCIA YING   unr.   1 NY W30 W7 L4 W16 3.0 8 9 8 23.5
7 CHAN,DOUGLAS MAHLE   unr. DALTON 1 NY W12 L6 W13 W11 3.0 7 9 7 24
8 MCELMURRAY,OWEN 17211841 unr.   K NY W17 D9 W15 L3 2.5 8 10 7.5 25
9 CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS   unr. BLESSA Pr NY W28 D8 W18 L1 2.5 8 9 7.5 25.5
10 SIEGFRIED,SPENCER GREGORY 17287990 unr. DALTON 1 NY L4 W32 D14 W19 2.5 7 7.5 5 20
11 LENTZ,TIMOTHY PAUL 17051931 unr. STBERN 1 NY W22 W26 L2 L7 2.0 5 10 7 24.5
12 SHARMA,CALEB ISAAC 17250666 unr. BROWN 1 NY L7 W25 W21 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 22
13 SHARMA,MAXIMILIAN ISAAC 17250672 unr. BROWN 1 NY L5 W23 L7 W28 2.0 5 9 4 21
14 YANG,JACKSON 17042661 unr. HMANN 1 NY L2 W31 D10 D15 2.0 4.5 9 4.5 21.5
15 BAKER,VICTORIA   unr. DALTON K NY D3 W33 L8 D14 2.0 4.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
16 LOUIE,ETHAN   unr. ANDERS K NY W31 L5 W28 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
17 COWAN-KATZMAN,NATHAN   unr. PS41 K NY L8 D22 W33 D20 2.0 4 7 4 17.5
18 ESTIGARRIBIA,TRES   unr. HUNTER K NY B— D20 L9 D24 2.0 4 6.5 5 18
19 DOUGHERTY,RAFE 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W32 L2 W26 L10 2.0 3.5 8 6 19.5
20 PHILLIPS,PAX   unr. BUCK K NY W33 D18 L3 D17 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 17.5
21 SANANDAJI,ABY 17034195 unr. DALTON 1 NY W29 L1 L12 W26 2.0 3 7.5 5 21
22 COLLINS,ASHER 17293951 unr. HUNTER K NY L11 D17 W27 H— 2.0 3 5 3.5 13.5
23 QI,JASON   unr. ANDERS K NY L1 L13 W32 W31 2.0 2.5 7 3 15.5
24 SABBAN,AXELLE 17056771 unr. PS166 1 NY D27 L4 W29 D18 2.0 2.5 6 4.5 18.5
25 FELIG,HARRY   unr.   K NY L26 L12 B— W29 2.0 1.5 3.5 2 11
26 GILLIARD,BENJAMIN   unr. HUNTER K   W25 L11 L19 L21 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 20
27 KINNEY,CLAYTON   unr. HMANN 1 NY D24 L3 L22 D30 1.0 5 8.5 2.5 17.5
28 MOU,MATTHEW   unr. HUNTER K NY L9 W30 L16 L13 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
29 BRUNNER,CHARLOTTE OLIVIA 17219146 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L21 B— L24 L25 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 11.5
30 APISITPUWAKUL,JASMINE   unr. ANDERS K NY L6 L28 D31 D27 1.0 2.5 5.5 1.5 14.5
31 CONNORS,ROMAN   unr. HUNTER K NY L16 L14 D30 L23 0.5 5 7 1 15
32 TEIXEIRA,ALEXANDER   unr.   K NY L19 L10 L23 D33 0.5 4.5 7 0.5 14.5
33 WRIGHT,WALTER 17138050 unr. HUNTER K NY L20 L15 L17 D32 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 9, 2020: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FLYNN,LUCAS QUITMAN 16873308 499 PS163 5 NY W4 W14 W12 W10 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 WILSON,LIBERTY 15926914 654 BRONXV 7 NY W5 W22 W10 D3 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
3 MADHOK,ROHAN KUNAL 16867876 780   5 NJ W15 W17 W11 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 24.5
4 LUISI,ELISHEVA 16697226 652 PPYESH 6 NY L1 W26 W8 W11 3.0 8.5 9 6 24
5 MAKAREM,TAMMER 16953351 522 TRINNY 4 NY L2 W15 W25 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
6 KLEINHANZL,OLIVER 16910511 598 PS166 4 NY W20 L10 W22 W12 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 20.5
7 KHALIZOV,RASSUL 17119148 716 SAHY 5 NY W27 L11 W18 W16 3.0 5.5 6 7 16
8 GOLDEY,FELIX 15790722 638 SAHY 5 NY D18 W13 L4 W24 2.5 6 7 6 17
9 RAJPUT,SIDDHARTH 16832047 609 PS166 4 NY L23 D18 W19 W13 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 15.5
10 DOBROSMYSLOV,KONSTANTIN 16785367 788   4 NY W19 W6 L2 L1 2.0 6.5 12 7 29
11 FISHER,HENRY 15959145 565 HESCHE 4 NY W21 W7 L3 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
12 ZHANG,RYAN 16098024 767 ECFS 5 NY W16 W23 L1 L6 2.0 5 10 7 26
13 ELIAAS,EMMA GRACE 16820044 122 SPEYER 4 NY B— L8 W17 L9 2.0 4.5 7 5 15.5
14 CHISHOLM,IRIS YURA 16106658 616 HUNTER 4 NY W26 L1 W23 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 21
15 PHAIRE-BIAS,ALECE 16448456 535 SAHY 5 NY L3 L5 W27 W22 2.0 4 8 3 19.5
16 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 533 COLUMB 5 NY L12 W24 W21 L7 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
17 DUARTE,ERIC 16803475 597 ROSYA     W25 L3 L13 W23 2.0 2.5 7 5 21.5
18 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 462 COLUMB 5 NY D8 D9 L7 D21 1.5 6 9 4 20
19 SHUTO,NAOTO 17155252 553   7 NY L10 D20 L9 W26 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 15
20 ZONGO,SAMIRA 16439907 393 ROSYA     L6 D19 L24 W25 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 14.5
21 WILSON,REEF 16160973 270 BRONXV 4 NY L11 B— L16 D18 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 16
22 CHUNG,ABIGAIL 16971446 341 Q300 5 NY W24 L2 L6 L15 1.0 6 9.5 4 21.5
23 LIBOVA,ROCHEL NECHAMA 16697158 396 PPYESH 6 NY W9 L12 L14 L17 1.0 6 8.5 4 22.5
24 WEIL,RYAN 16267121 598 SPEYER 4 NY L22 L16 W20 L8 1.0 4.5 7 2 17.5
25 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 16882261 331 COLUMB 4 NY L17 W27 L5 L20 1.0 4 7 3 13.5
26 WILSON,MAAT 16160967 413 BRONXV 4 NY L14 L4 B— L19 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
27 RIEDL-DWORKIN,JACOB ELI 17053091 534 ECFS 4 NY L7 L25 L15 B— 1.0 3 6 0 13

2020-2-8 PEARLS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1134 GERMAN 6 NY D5 W6 W7 D4 3.0 5.5 6.5 7.5 17.5
2 Kamen, Jack 16717812 1118 GRVALE 4 NY D4 D8 W6 W5 3.0 5.5 6 6.5 15
3 Gorman, John 15872043 970 SCARMS 6 NY W6 L5 W8 W7 3.0 4 4.5 7 12.5
4 George, Christopher 15327026 1293 HIGHMS 7 NY D2 W7 D5 D1 2.5 8 9 6.5 24
5 Krishna, Navaneeth 16239897 1310 GWASH 5 NY D1 W3 D4 L2 2.0 6 11.5 6 27.5
6 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 1144 COLUMB 5 NY L3 L1 L2 W8 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 22.5
7 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1211 SCARMS 6 NY W8 L4 L1 L3 1.0 6 9 4 22.5
8 Valencia, Ignacio 16199691 1006 COLUMB 5 NY L7 D2 L3 L6 0.5 5 8 1.5 18.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 817 IYMS 6 NY W3 W7 W2 W4 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 Rodriguez, Aaron 16755284 825 STRAY 9 NY W11 W9 L1 W5 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
3 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 668 DOWS 1 NY L1 W14 W13 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 19
4 Dai, Zihou 16697707 789 HACK 3 NY W13 D5 W6 L1 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 27
5 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 533 COLUMB 5 NY W14 D4 W8 L2 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 21
6 Hwangbo, Seon 16348354 517 PHAW 3 NY B— W12 L4 D8 2.5 6 6 6.5 17
7 White, Leo 16530074 778 MURR 4 NY W15 L1 W9 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
8 Vorobiev, Andrew 17031373 557 MAINST 5 NY D12 W10 L5 D6 2.0 4 8 5.5 21
9 Salick, Joel 16554787 642 COLUMB 5 NY W10 L2 L7 W13 2.0 4 8 5 20
10 Coughlin, Patrick 16923654 816   2 NY L9 L8 W14 W12 2.0 3.5 6 3 14.5
11 Galland, Marcus 16425893 673 FARRA 7 NY L2 L13 B— W15 2.0 1.5 4.5 2 13
12 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 751 PVCMS 8 NY D8 L6 W15 L10 1.5 4.5 6.5 4 17
13 Song, Ames 16672577 604 FEBE 3 NY L4 W11 L3 L9 1.0 6 9 3 20.5
14 Song, Tristan 16543772 726 GREENV 2 NY L5 L3 L10 B— 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 16.5
15 Spence, Gehrig 17008622 567 PHAW 2 NY L7 B— L12 L11 1.0 3 5 2 12

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Henriques, Cornell 16612101 471 PHAW 4 NY W4 W9 W8 W2 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 462 COLUMB 5 NY W13 W6 W3 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 28.5
3 Hwangbo, Kium 16348265 361 PHAW 6 NY W10 W11 L2 W7 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Thaker, Shivan 16860605 232 COLUTH 4 NY L1 W10 W15 W8 3.0 8 8.5 6 23
5 Lomma, Henry 16257700 114 COTT 4 NY W12 L8 W11 W13 3.0 6 7.5 7 19.5
6 Hovsepyan, Nareh 16964984 292 WESTLA 6 NY W18 L2 W14 W9 3.0 6 6.5 7 17.5
7 Danese, Carlo 16158218 277 STHIL 4 NY W19 W15 W12 L3 3.0 5.5 6 9 16
8 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 331 COLUMB 4 NY W17 W5 L1 L4 2.0 6 11 7 25
9 Montpelier, Camille 16945523 300 CASPUL 6 NY W14 L1 W16 L6 2.0 4 9 6 22.5
10 Korff, Jacob 17203003 unr. EMS 8 CT L3 L4 W17 W16 2.0 4 8 3 19
11 Finck, Peter 16826588 443 STHIL 2 NY W16 L3 L5 W19 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
12 Kornblum, Theodore 15414116 471 PHAW 6 NY L5 W18 L7 W15 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
13 Vasquez, Matthew 16612274 167 PHAW 4 NY L2 D17 W18 L5 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
14 Bond, Colin 17036824 107 PHAW 4 NY L9 B— L6 D17 1.5 3 6 2.5 15
15 Shannon, Tracey 17260051 101 CASPUL 5 NY B— L7 L4 L12 1.0 5 8 3 19
16 Merna, Alexis 16306000 113 PHAW 6 NY L11 W19 L9 L10 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15
17 Rodriguez, Mariana 17296505 unr. CASPUL 6 NY L8 D13 L10 D14 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 16
18 Marji, Jameson 17225987 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L6 L12 L13 B— 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14.5
19 Anderson, Alexa 17293841 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L7 L16 B— L11 1.0 3 6 1 17

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bae, Thomas 16918283 734 GLEN 1 CT W3 W6 L2 W5 3.0 8 10 8 27
2 Karish, Matthew 16636464 596 GCDS 2 CT W8 W5 W1 L4 3.0 8 9 9 24
3 Griffin, Daniel 17297577 unr. PHAW 3 NY L1 W8 W4 W6 3.0 8 9 6 24
4 Komaroff, David 16604143 484 CHATSW 3 NY W7 W9 L3 W2 3.0 8 8.5 8 19.5
5 Brown, Peter 17207734 unr. FOX 2 NY W9 L2 W7 L1 2.0 5 8.5 6 21.5
6 Umanoff, Luke 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W10 L1 W9 L3 2.0 3.5 7 6 15
7 Kotagiri, Gauttam 17297321 unr. CHAPP   NY L4 W10 L5 W8 2.0 3 6.5 4 16.5
8 Sangasani, Sumaitri 17106582 unr. GREENV 3 NY L2 L3 W10 L7 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19.5
9 Pettit, James 17034278 375 PHAW 2 NY L5 L4 L6 D10 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 20.5
10 Lynch, Patrick 17297508 unr. PHAW 2 NY L6 L7 L8 D9 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 12.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Frind, Harrison 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY B— W3 W4 W5 4.0 4 4 9 11
2 Elvir, Jeremy 17297693 unr. PHAW 3 NY W3 L4 W5 B— 3.0 4 4 6 11
3 Dagaraga, Ava   unr. PHAW 3 NY L2 L1 B— W4 2.0 4.5 8 2 22
4 Garbrah-Arthur, Ethan 17034331 unr. PHAW 2 NY W5 W2 L1 L3 2.0 4 8 7 19
5 Hudgins, Madison   unr. PHAW 2 NY L4 B— L2 L1 1.0 4.5 8 2 22

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tavares, Luca 16790723 225 PS11M 1 NY W7 W2 W4 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Joseph, Alexander   unr. PHAW 1 NY W8 L1 W6 W4 3.0 7.5 8 7 20.5
3 Fanelli, Brooke 17017673 103 PHAW 1 NY B— W8 D5 L1 2.5 6 6 7 15.5
4 Hwangbo, Jung 17294906 unr. PHAW K NY W6 W5 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 10 7 24
5 Thibert, Trinity   unr. PHAW 1 NY X— L4 D3 D7 2.0 3.5 5.5 4.5 17
6 Scarpa, Sienna   unr. PHAW 1 NY L4 D7 L2 W8 1.5 4 7 2.5 18
7 Samaroo-Samnarine, Leanna   unr. PHAW 1 NY L1 D6 D8 D5 1.5 3.5 7.5 3 18
8 Mehdizadeh, Artin 17296491 unr. PHAW 1 NY L2 L3 D7 L6 0.5 5 8 1 19.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCARMS Scarsdale MS 4.0 10 13.5 11 35
    Gorman, John 3.0          
    Zhang, Xinhe 1.0          
2 COLUMB Columbus 1.5 11.5 17.5 2.5 41
    Zelatis, Constantine 1.0          
    Valencia, Ignacio 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 4.5 11.5 16 12.5 41
    Murgia, Gianna 2.5          
    Salick, Joel 2.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 3.5 9 11 8.5 29
    Hwangbo, Seon 2.5          
    Spence, Gehrig 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 10.5 24 34.5 25.5 91
    Henriques, Cornell 4.0          
    Hwangbo, Kium 3.0          
    Kornblum, Theodore 2.0          
    Vasquez, Matthew 1.5          
2 CASPUL Casimir Pulaski School 5.0 17 30 11 72
    Montpelier, Camille 2.0          
    Shannon, Tracey 1.0          
    Rodriguez, Mariana 1.0          
    Marji, Jameson 1.0          
3 COLUMB Columbus 5.0 16 22.5 16 53.5
    Murgia, Giovanna 3.0          
    Murgia, Giulianna 2.0          
4 STHIL STHIL 5.0 9.5 13.5 14 35
    Danese, Carlo 3.0          
    Finck, Peter 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 4.0 16 22 7 57
    Griffin, Daniel 3.0          
    Pettit, James 0.5          
    Lynch, Patrick 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 8.0 17 28 17 74
    Elvir, Jeremy 3.0          
    Dagaraga, Ava 2.0          
    Garbrah-Arthur, Ethan 2.0          
    Hudgins, Madison 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 9.5 21.5 29.5 25.5 77
    Joseph, Alexander 3.0          
    Fanelli, Brooke 2.5          
    Hwangbo, Jung 2.0          
    Thibert, Trinity 2.0          

2020-2-2 Bronxville

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 UPADHYAY,PUNYAVRAT 15975172 1477   7 CT W3 W2 W4 3.0 3 4 6 9
2 HANNIGAN,EDMOND 15367828 1504 BRONXV 10 NY W5 L1 W3 2.0 4 5 4 10
3 STOLTZ,CONNER 14585505 1555 BRONXV 12 NY L1 W6 L2 1.0 3 6 2 11
4 KVIRIKADZE,BECKA 15866227 1402 BRONXV 4 NY W6 L5 L1 1.0 2 5 3 9
5 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 1374 GWASH 5 NY L2 W4 L6 1.0 2 4 2 8
6 KELLY-YUOH,OZZIE 15057291 1542 NRHS 9 NY L4 L3 W5 1.0 2 3 1 7

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH 15327026 1293 HIGHMS 7 NY W10 W5 W2 D3 3.5 8 9 9.5 23
2 WEBER,WILLIAM G 15811521 1247 FARRA 5 NY W6 W4 L1 W7 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
3 LOW,ANTHONY 15830997 1158   3 CT W11 D9 W5 D1 3.0 7 8 8 21
4 KAMEN,JACK BOEY 16717812 1118 GRVALE 4 NY W12 L2 W8 W6 3.0 7 7 7 17
5 GOLIMBU,CALVIN 14583782 1185 BRONXV 11 NY W7 L1 L3 W9 2.0 5 10 5 28
6 ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 16555011 1144 COLUMB 5 NY L2 W11 W9 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
7 GERARDI,JACKSON 15635035 1001 GCDS 7 CT L5 W10 W11 L2 2.0 3 7 5 16
8 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1211 SCARS 6 NY L9 W12 L4 W10 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
9 DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH 17112020 1056 SCARMS 8 NY W8 D3 L6 L5 1.5 6 9 5.5 22
10 LIPTON,ERROL 16945900 1111 THORD 10 NY L1 L7 W12 L8 1.0 4 7.5 2 18.5
11 TOCE,DANIEL ARJAN 16011164 1035 MAMCEN 5 NY L3 L6 L7 W12 1.0 4 7 1 18
12 VALENCIA,IGNACIO 16199691 1006 COLUMB 5 NY L4 L8 L10 L11 0.0 4 7 0 14
13 VALDES,JAIME 15676537 1076 BRONXV 12 NY F15 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
14 NORMOYLE,CONNOR 14834895 1039 PELMS 8 NY F— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
15 VALDES,ECO SUN 15716378 1025 BRONXV 12 NY F13 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HILL,AUGUST 16425590 839 UPNYAC 4 NY W22 W11 W9 W2 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24.5
2 CONCHA,NAOLIN 16549620 774 COLUMB 5 NY W15 W7 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 WILSON,OLIVE 15926920 817 BRONXV 6 NY W17 D4 D8 W11 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
4 HE,JASON 16974598 704 GREENV 2 NY W19 D3 D10 W16 3.0 7 7.5 7.5 19.5
5 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 817 IYMS 6 NY L7 W23 W15 W8 3.0 7 7.5 6 21.5
6 WELNER,JAKE 16385612 854 HOMMMS 6 NY X25 L8 W13 W12 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 20
7 VAIDYANATHAN,KANNAN 17107282 668 DOWS 1 NY W5 L2 W14 D9 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 26.5
8 WANG,YOUCHANG 16767287 715 SCARMS 8 NY W20 W6 D3 L5 2.5 8.5 9 8 20.5
9 NORMOYLE,KIERAN 15005876 763 PELMS 6 NY W21 W13 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 9 7.5 21.5
10 BHAT,ANIKA 15641950 887 WHITBY 7 CT X24 L12 D4 W22 2.5 6 6 5 16.5
11 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 727 EDGEMO 7 NY W14 L1 W19 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
12 GLEASON,BENJAMIN GRENNAN 16231466 758 BRONXV 4 NY W18 W10 L2 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 23
13 WILSON,LIBERTY 15926914 654 BRONXV 7 NY W16 L9 L6 W20 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 19.5
14 GIRDHAR,KAAVYA 15302540 543 HMANN 8 NY L11 W17 L7 W18 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
15 GANS,ALEJANDRO 16535112 550 TAG 6 NY L2 W20 L5 W19 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
16 WHITE,LEO DANIEL 16530074 778 MURR 4 NY L13 W21 W18 L4 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
17 SALICK,JOEL 16554787 642 COLUMB 5 NY L3 L14 W21 W23 2.0 2.5 6 3 14.5
18 GROVER,ARJUN 16790200 545 DUND 4 CT L12 W22 L16 L14 1.0 5 7 3 18
19 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 533 COLUMB 5 NY L4 B— L11 L15 1.0 4 7 2 17.5
20 KUMAR,AKSHARA 17049423 536 ARDSLE 5 NY L8 L15 B— L13 1.0 4 6.5 1 17
21 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 16882234 548 COLUMB 4 NY L9 L16 L17 B— 1.0 4 6.5 0 15.5
22 SANTOBELLO,NICHOLAS 15896500 670 CASPUL 6 NY L1 L18 W23 L10 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 21
23 KUNIYIL,SHREYAS 16487973 519 HACK 5 NY B— L5 L22 L17 1.0 3 6 3 11
24 LODISH,NOAH JACOB 17144911 692 MURR 4 NY F10 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 REN,YILIN 15616647 691 FIELDS 7 NY F6 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WILSON,MAAT 16160967 413 BRONXV 4 NY W5 W12 W4 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
2 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 462 COLUMB 5 NY W11 W10 W3 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 SHEHU,KELVIN 16542481 386 PELMS 6 NY W17 W9 L2 W12 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
4 YU,PHILIP 17010397 382 MAMA 4 NY W20 W14 L1 W9 3.0 7 8 8 22.5
5 THAKER,SHIVAN 16860605 232   4 NY L1 W22 W13 W15 3.0 7 8 6 22
6 GARCIA,MOISES 17021135 454 COLUMB 4 NY L15 W16 W11 W7 3.0 6.5 8 6 21.5
7 Juarez, Valentina 16279585 309 GWASH 4 NY W21 W13 W15 L6 3.0 6.5 7 9 18.5
8 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 16882261 331 COLUMB 4 NY D16 D15 W21 W10 3.0 5 5.5 6.5 16.5
9 BALDELLI,MATTEO 17256116 unr. CASPUL 5 NY X24 L3 W14 L4 2.0 5 8 5 21
10 CHILLELI,CHRISTIAN R 17228731 315 CASPUL 5 NY W19 L2 W20 L8 2.0 4 8.5 6 22
11 BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 17013548 278 CASPUL 6 NY L2 W18 L6 W22 2.0 4 8.5 4 19
12 MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 16945523 300 CASPUL 6 NY W23 L1 W19 L3 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
13 VELTRI,MICHAEL 17013575 339 CASPUL 6 NY W18 L7 L5 W20 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
14 HOVSEPYAN,NAREH 16964984 292   6 NY W22 L4 L9 W19 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 18
15 WILSON,REEF 16160973 270 BRONXV 4 NY W6 D8 L7 L5 1.5 9 12 5.5 27.5
16 GRAY,ANTHONY MICHAEL 17217107 103 CASPUL 6 NY D8 L6 L17 W21 1.5 5 8 3 17
17 ESCOBAR,GABRIEL EZRA 17158665 220 WARD 4 NY L3 L19 W16 D18 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
18 MOHRING,JACK 16838231 121 EASTCH 6 NY L13 L11 B— D17 1.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 11.5
19 LANDAUER,BENNY 17265936 unr. GREENA 4 NY L10 W17 L12 L14 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 19.5
20 VASQUEZ,MATTHEW 16612274 167 PHAW 4 NY L4 W23 L10 L13 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19
21 SHANNON,TRACEY 17260051 101 CASPUL 5 NY L7 B— L8 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
22 FANEK,JACOB 17290746 unr. CASPUL 6 NY L14 L5 W23 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15
23 WONG,KATHARINE 17286618 unr. PURCH 4 NY L12 L20 L22 B— 1.0 2 4 0 11
24 DANESE,CARLO 16158218 298   4 NY F9 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 REGELMANN,QUINN 16500047 727 HUTCH 2 NY W10 W4 W3 D2 3.5 9.5 11 9.5 28
2 SEIGEL,OSCAR M 17222678 450 ROAR 3 NY W13 W14 W7 D1 3.5 7 8 9.5 23
3 RASHID,ADAM 17060907 355 EDGE 2 NY W5 W11 L1 W8 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
4 BROWN,PETER 17207734 unr. FOX 2 NY W8 L1 W9 W7 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 26.5
5 REN,ENHAO 17273497 unr. FOX 2 NY L3 D10 W12 W11 2.5 6 7.5 4.5 19
6 SCHNEIDER,LUKE 16648666 359 CHATSW 3 NY L14 W16 D11 W10 2.5 4 4 5 12.5
7 RASHID,SAMI 17060913 491 EDGE K NY W15 W9 L2 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 23.5
8 KOMAROFF,DAVID 16604143 484 CHATSW 3 NY L4 W15 W14 L3 2.0 4 8 5 21
9 TOOLAN,GRAHAM HENRY 16609250 323 BRONXV 3 NY W16 L7 L4 W14 2.0 3 6 5 18
10 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY L1 D5 W13 L6 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 21.5
11 UMANOFF,LUKE 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W12 L3 D6 L5 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 20
12 OTTO,ETHAN SCOTT 16940767 311 CONCRD 2 NY L11 D13 L5 W15 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 14
13 GUEGAN,GABRIEL MARC 17054183 unr.   2 NY L2 D12 L10 W16 1.5 3 6.5 2.5 15.5
14 O’REILLY,MARTIN G. 17278300 unr.   3 NY W6 L2 L8 L9 1.0 6.5 10 4 24.5
15 DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 16624256 176 BRONXV 3 NY L7 L8 W16 L12 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
16 UZUN,YUNEEB 17174445 unr. WEBS 2 NY L9 L6 L15 L13 0.0 4.5 7 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MORGENSTERN,SHAI RENAN 16867724 381 SOLO 2 NY W7 W9 W10 W2 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 17.5
2 MCGLONE,FINLEY HOWARD   unr. COTT 3 NY W10 W5 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
3 TOCE,ALEK 17275116 unr. MAMA 2 NY W11 W8 L2 W6 3.0 6.5 7 8 18.5
4 NORMOYLE,COLE RUIKANG 16612158 196 HUTCH 2 NY L8 B— W11 W5 3.0 4 4 5 10.5
5 ALBANESE,MYLES   unr. SOLO 2 NY W6 L2 W8 L4 2.0 4.5 9 6 23.5
6 Civitano, Leo   unr.   3 NY L5 W7 W9 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
7 KOSTEWICH,TRISTAN   unr.   3 NY L1 L6 B— W10 2.0 3 7 2 18
8 BHAT,SAHANA 17127478 209 WHITBY 3 CT W4 L3 L5 D9 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 22.5
9 GIRDHAR,AKUL   unr. HMANN 3 NY X13 L1 L6 D8 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 19.5
10 MINER,JACK WELDON 16620850 358 BRONXV 3 NY L2 W11 L1 L7 1.0 5 9 3 21
11 COSTER,CLAIRE 17181044 unr. RESUR 2 NY L3 L10 L4 B— 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 16
12 REN,YIYANG   unr. FIELDS 2 NY F— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
13 VARGAS,NATHAN 17192745 unr. RIDGE 2 NY F9 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville 2/2/2020: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DOUGHERTY,RAFE 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W5 W4 D2 W3 3.5 7 8.5 9 23
2 DWYER,JOHN JAMES   unr. BRONXV 1 NY W7 W3 D1 W4 3.5 7 8 9 22
3 GLEASON,ARIANA EMINA 17020195 106 BRONXV 1 NY B— L2 W5 L1 2.0 5 8.5 5 21
4 ALBANESE,CARSYN   unr. SOLO K NY W6 L1 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
5 OWEN,WILLIAM   unr. COTT 1 NY L1 W6 L3 B— 2.0 2.5 6 3 15
6 HANSEN,BRIGIT   unr. BRONXV 1 NY L4 L5 B— X7 2.0 1.5 3.5 1 9
7 TORMEY,JACK   unr. BRONXV 1 NY L2 B— L4 F6 1.0 2 5.5 2 15

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 4.0 9 16 9 30
    HANNIGAN,EDMOND 2.0          
    STOLTZ,CONNER 1.0          
    KVIRIKADZE,BECKA 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 2.0 8.5 15.5 5 35.5
    ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 2.0          
    VALENCIA,IGNACIO 0.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 2.0 5 10 5 28
    GOLIMBU,CALVIN 2.0          
    VALDES,JAIME 0.0          
    VALDES,ECO SUN 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.0 19 30 14 75
    CONCHA,NAOLIN 3.0          
    SALICK,JOEL 2.0          
    MURGIA,GIANNA 1.0          
    CORAZAO,ASHLEY 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 7.0 16.5 25.5 19.5 67
    WILSON,OLIVE 3.0          
    GLEASON,BENJAMIN GRENNAN 2.0          
    WILSON,LIBERTY 2.0          
3 MURR Murray Ave 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
    WHITE,LEO DANIEL 2.0          
    LODISH,NOAH JACOB 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 9.5 20 24 22 65.5
    MURGIA,GIOVANNA 3.5          
    GARCIA,MOISES 3.0          
    MURGIA,GIULIANNA 3.0          
2 CASPUL Casimir Pulaski School 8.0 17 33 21 82.5
    BALDELLI,MATTEO 2.0          
    CHILLELI,CHRISTIAN R 2.0          
    BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 2.0          
    MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 18.5 23.5 15 57
    WILSON,MAAT 3.5          
    WILSON,REEF 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FOX Fox Meadow 5.5 13.5 17 11.5 45.5
    BROWN,PETER 3.0          
    REN,ENHAO 2.5          
2 EDGE Edgewood 5.0 13 19 15 47.5
    RASHID,ADAM 3.0          
    RASHID,SAMI 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 4.5 13 21 12 52.5
    TOOLAN,GRAHAM HENRY 2.0          
    UMANOFF,LUKE 1.5          
    DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 1.0          
4 CHATSW Chatsworth 4.5 8 12 10 33.5
    SCHNEIDER,LUKE 2.5          
    KOMAROFF,DAVID 2.0          
5 CONCRD Concord Rd 3.0 10.5 16.5 6 35.5
    FRIND,HARRISON 1.5          
    OTTO,ETHAN SCOTT 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOLO Solomon Schechter 6.0 10 15.5 16 41
    MORGENSTERN,SHAI RENAN 4.0          
    ALBANESE,MYLES 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville 2/2/2020: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 20.5 28.5 24 75
    DOUGHERTY,RAFE 3.5          
    DWYER,JOHN JAMES 3.5          
    GLEASON,ARIANA EMINA 2.0          
    HANSEN,BRIGIT 2.0          

2020-1-26 Greenwich City Championships

The Greenwich City Grade Championship plaque winners are as follows:

K – Landau Vincent Day
1st – James Lindstrom
2nd – Lucas Lazlo
3rd – Annie Ulmer
4th – Satya Daftuar
5th – Oliver Servedio
MS – Henry Milford Graham
HS – No player qualified

Top Greenwich Team K-3 – Greenwich Country Day School
Top Greenwich Team 4-12 – Greenwich Academy

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: High School

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Moor, Nathaniel Philip 15012516 1976 NEW CA 9 CT W3 W2 B— 3.0 2 2 5 4
2 Lipton, Errol 16945900 1103 THORNT 10 NY X4 L1 W3 2.0 3 3 3 6
3 Striff-Cave, Ethan 14861366 1383   9 CT L1 B— L2 1.0 1.5 4 1 8
4 Lumelsky, Samuel M 14861407 1485   9 CT F2 U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Middle School

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wolfe, Peter Josiah 16428186 1939   8 CT W12 W4 W8 W3 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 Upadhyay, Punyavrat 15975172 1416   7 CT W24 W9 W5 D8 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 21.5
3 Graham, Henry Milford 15075124 1657 BRUNS 6 CT W17 W18 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
4 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1093 SCARS 6 NY W11 L1 W15 W14 3.0 8 10 7 24
5 Mezheritskiy, Shaina 15839720 1235   6 CT W15 W20 L2 W11 3.0 7.5 8 8 21.5
6 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 1269 HIGHLA 7 NY W19 W10 L3 W13 3.0 7 8 8 21
7 Krayn, Aaron 15908552 1384     NY L10 W21 W12 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
8 Stein, Evan Dokko 15393941 1406   8 CT W22 W16 L1 D2 2.5 9.5 10 7.5 24.5
9 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 1001 GCDS 7 CT W13 L2 W20 L7 2.0 5 9 6 23.5
10 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 712 EDGEMO 7 NY W7 L6 L11 W18 2.0 5 9 5 23
11 Barnett, Benjamin 16011185 1018 ARDMS 7 NY L4 W22 W10 L5 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
12 Pastushenko, Oleksandr 16478153 935   7 CT L1 W19 L7 W21 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
13 Huang, Benjamin 17251612 unr.   6 NY L9 W24 W16 L6 2.0 4 8 5 19
14 Atkuri, Haneesha 16282828 unr.   7 CT L16 W17 W18 L4 2.0 4 8 5 19
15 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 858 ISAAC 6 NY L5 W23 L4 W19 2.0 4 7.5 4 18
16 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 987 SOLHD 8 NY W14 L8 L13 W20 2.0 4 7 5 20.5
17 Wilson, Olive 15926920 817 BRONXE 6 NY L3 L14 W21 W23 2.0 2.5 6 3 18
18 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1007 GISNY 6 NY W23 L3 L14 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
19 Nair, Nitya 15935573 675   7 CT L6 L12 W22 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
20 Nair, Amithi 15935588 698   7 CT X26 L5 L9 L16 1.0 4 7 3 19
21 Marino, Massimo X 15621736 248 SACRED 7 NY B— L7 L17 L12 1.0 4 7 3 13
22 Tomajko, Gabriel Marcus 15503450 751 PIERRE 8 NY L8 L11 L19 B— 1.0 3 5.5 0 14.5
23 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 647 SOMERS 7 NY L18 L15 B— L17 1.0 3 5 1 11
24 Samardzija, Oliver 15929894 778   6 CT L2 L13 U— U— 0.0 2 5.5 0 14.5
25 Ingargiola, Max 15588925 1800   6 CT F27 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 Lumelsky, Jake D 15117898 1292   7 CT F20 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
27 Zhang, Aaron 16445498 654 SCARS 7 NY F25 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Elementary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ulmer, Annie
(Playoff winner)
16172405 1275 GREACA 3 CT W31 W18 W3 W8 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Toce, Daniel Arjan 16011164 1061 MAMACE 5 NY W26 W6 W9 W5 4.0 9 11 10 28
3 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 962 GCDS 5 CT W32 W12 L2 W14 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 28
4 Chen, Jason 16667645 1160   5 CT W22 W11 D14 D7 3.0 8.5 10.5 8.5 27
5 Jangle, Aryan Santosh 16636532 969   4 CT W29 W34 W10 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25.5
6 Daftuar, Satya 15784603 746 GREACA 4 CT W28 L1 W32 W21 3.0 8 9 7 21
7 Kamen, Jack Boey 16717812 1160 GREENV 4 NY W24 D15 W20 D4 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25
8 Valencia, Ignacio 16199691 1006 COLUMB 5 NY W36 W19 W16 L2 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23
9 White, Leo Daniel 16530074 859 MURRAY 4 NY W35 W20 L1 W16 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
10 Concha, Naolin 16549620 701 COLUMB 5 NY W30 W17 L5 W18 3.0 7 8.5 8 24.5
11 Mezheritskiy, Nathan 16832178 795   2 CT W21 L4 W29 W24 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
12 Salick, Joel 16554787 700 COLUMB 5 NY W41 L3 W30 W17 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 17.5
13 Kwong, Ethan 16636485 941 ROAR 3 NY W39 L16 W22 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 17
14 Pianko, Noah David 15972350 931 MAMACE 4 NY W23 W25 D4 L3 2.5 8 9.5 8 25.5
15 Shemo, Ethan 16839715 826 ROARA 4 CT W37 D7 L17 W25 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 21
16 He, Lingwen Nolan 16846534 686 FOXME 2 NY X43 W13 L8 L9 2.0 6 9 6 24
17 Levicky, Natalia Regina 17027141 966   4 CT W33 L10 W15 L12 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 24.5
18 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 884 GREENA K NY W40 L2 W26 L10 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
19 Babajanyan, Andre 16375018 732   5 CT W38 L8 W23 L13 2.0 5 9 6 22
20 Low, Anthony 15830997 1186   3 CT W27 L9 L7 W32 2.0 5 9 5 22
21 Kietlinski, Samuel 16338996 unr. DANIEL 5 NY L11 W36 W34 L6 2.0 4 8 5 19
22 Corazao, Ashley 16882234 548 COLUMB 4 NY L4 W35 L13 W38 2.0 4 8 4 19.5
23 Yu, Philip 17010397 288 MAMAR 4 NY L14 W27 L19 W34 2.0 4 7.5 4 21
24 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 586 COLUMB 5 NY L7 W41 W33 L11 2.0 4 7 5 18
25 Escobar, Gabriel Ezra 17158665 108 WARD 4 NY B— L14 W31 L15 2.0 4 6.5 5 17
26 Khusainov, Maksim 16716830 466 DUNDEE 3 CT L1 W37 L18 W35 2.0 3 8 4 20
27 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 594 DOWS 1 NY L20 L23 W40 W37 2.0 3 5.5 3 12.5
28 Voltmer, Domenik Lewon 17278081 unr. GISNY 4 NY L6 L29 W36 W33 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 14.5
29 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 465 COLUMB 5 NY L5 W28 L11 D30 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 22.5
30 Lodish, Noah Jacob 17144911 unr. MURRAY 4 NY L10 W39 L12 D29 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 19.5
31 Sweet, Benjamin 16499557 613 BRUNS 3 CT L2 D40 L25 W41 1.5 2 6 2.5 16.5
32 Raguram, Arya 17005774 345   5 CT L3 W42 L6 L20 1.0 5 8 3 20
33 Nystedt, Annika 16701340 410 GREACA 4 CT L17 W38 L24 L28 1.0 5 7 3 16
34 He, Jason 16974598 704 GREENV 2 NY W42 L5 L21 L23 1.0 4 7 4 18
35 Klurfeld, Bennett 16330461 214 QUAKER 5 NY L9 L22 W42 L26 1.0 4 7 2 16
36 Wilson, Maat 16160967 413 BRONXE 4 NY L8 L21 L28 W42 1.0 4 7 1 17
37 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 161 COLUMB 4 NY L15 L26 W41 L27 1.0 4 6.5 2 13.5
38 Roman, Adam 17209437 unr. PROSPE 4 NY L19 L33 W39 L22 1.0 4 6 2 14
39 Klein, Liav 16997440 330 SOLHD 4 NY L13 L30 L38 W40 1.0 3 6 1 14
40 Wilson, Reef 16160973 270 BRONXE 4 NY L18 D31 L27 L39 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 12.5
41 Van Den Berg, Eloise Anna 17278075 unr. GREACA 2 NY L12 L24 L37 L31 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16.5
42 Shaw, Ellis Prevost 17138002 unr. GREACA 4 CT L34 L32 L35 L36 0.0 3 4 0 10
43 Surguladze, Luka 15976641 1286 IRVIMS 4 NY F16 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Galland, Spencer 16425913 570 HILLSI 2 NY W23 W5 W13 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Rashid, Adam 17060907 355 EDGE 2 NY W19 W22 W8 W4 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
3 Chebiyam, Kumar Arya 17199246 unr. FOXME 2 NY W15 W16 W6 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Frind, Harrison 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY W7 W20 W14 L2 3.0 9 10.5 9 27.5
5 Lazlo, Lucas 16845237 355 BRUNS 2 CT W31 L1 W17 W16 3.0 8 8.5 7 21.5
6 Shemo, Ryan 16839736 439 ROARA 3 CT W27 W18 L3 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
7 Karish, Matthew Roman 16636464 596 GCDS 2 CT L4 W24 W28 W11 3.0 7 8 6 21.5
8 Shahbazian, Max 16890873 116 BRUNS 2 CT B— W30 L2 W23 3.0 6 6 7 15.5
9 Toce, Alek 17275116 unr. MAMAR 2 NY X33 L14 W18 W13 3.0 6 6 6 19
10 Shemo, James 16839721 385 ROARA 3 CT W21 L13 W26 W14 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19.5
11 Brown, Peter 17207734 unr. FOXME 2 NY D12 W25 W15 L7 2.5 7.5 9 7 21
12 Foley, William 16867840 574 GCDS 2 CT D11 W27 W20 L6 2.5 7 8 7 20.5
13 White, Sebastian Rafe 16807106 332 BRUNS 2 CT W17 W10 L1 L9 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
14 Karanikolaidis, Jack Andrew 16515228 368 BRUNS 3 CT W24 W9 L4 L10 2.0 5.5 10 7 24.5
15 Roth, Jacob Samuel 16948538 541 CHATSW 3 NY L3 W19 L11 W25 2.0 4.5 9 4 23
16 Morgenstern, Shai Renan 16867724 381 SOLHD 2 NY W26 L3 W22 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23.5
17 Martines, Jesse   unr. OLDG 3 CT L13 W21 L5 W26 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
18 Lanson, Evan 16826023 213 BRUNS 2 CT W29 L6 L9 W30 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
19 Swain, Sebastien 17110683 unr.   2 CT L2 L15 W27 W28 2.0 3 8 3 18
20 McCarroll, James Declan 16829662 492 BRUNS 2 NY W28 L4 L12 D24 1.5 5 8 4.5 21.5
21 Prezioso, Juliette Annabel 16982583 unr. GREACA 2 CT L10 L17 W29 D22 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
22 Caride, Vicente 17278514 unr. DUNDEE 2 CT W32 L2 L16 D21 1.5 3.5 7.5 4.5 18.5
23 Au, Asher   unr. MAMAR 2 NY L1 D31 W30 L8 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 20.5
24 Ren, Enhao 17273497 unr. FOXME 2 NY L14 L7 W32 D20 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 17.5
25 Tobun, Toluwa 17271731 unr. BRUNS 2 CT D30 L11 W31 L15 1.5 3 5.5 4 14.5
26 Gu, Bill 17271547 unr. NORTH 2 CT L16 W29 L10 L17 1.0 5 8 3 18
27 Saypol, Serri 16937627 unr. GREACA 2 CT L6 L12 L19 W31 1.0 5 8 1 19.5
28 Sangasani, Sumaitri 17106582 unr. GREENV 3 NY L20 W32 L7 L19 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 13.5
29 Gogte, Vihaan 17253205 unr. ROAR 2 NY L18 L26 L21 W32 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 10.5
30 Bickmeyer, Vivienne Hines 16930096 318 GREACA 3 CT D25 L8 L23 L18 0.5 5 7.5 2 19.5
31 Roman, Ava NEW unr. PROSPE 2 NY L5 D23 L25 L27 0.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
32 Presser, Lilly   unr. GREACA   CT L22 L28 L24 L29 0.0 3.5 5 0 11
33 Athanasopoulos, Alexandros 16618494 229 EAGLEH 3 CT F9 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Nathan
(Playoff winner)
17056806 408 GREENA 1 NY W22 W20 W16 W4 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 19.5
2 Lindstrom, James
(Second in playoff)
17278274 unr. GCDS 1 CT W25 W15 W7 W10 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 19
3 Cartellieri, Leopold 16808383 693 BRUNS 1 CT W20 W22 W5 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 20.5
4 Ni, Owen 17274966 unr. WORCH 1 NY W24 W18 W8 L3 3.0 9 9.5 9 22
5 Raguram, Pranav 17218624 135   1 CT W15 W27 L1 W12 3.0 8 8.5 8 20
6 Rashid, Sami 17060913 491 EDGE K NY W29 W13 W12 L1 3.0 8 8 9 23
7 Carcache, Christian Philip 16982996 469 GCDS 1 CT W18 W29 L2 W13 3.0 8 8 8 19
8 Day, Landau Vincent 16788991 530 GCDS K CT W28 W11 L4 W19 3.0 7 7 8 19.5
9 Orekar, Theodore 17211072 unr. GCDS 1 CT W23 W28 L10 W16 3.0 5.5 5.5 8 17
10 Byun, Noah Christopher 17268330 unr. EDGE K NY D14 W24 W9 L2 2.5 9 9.5 7 23.5
11 Daftuar, Avani 16774812 103 GREACA 1 CT W26 L8 W14 D17 2.5 7 8 6.5 18.5
12 Robison, Ryan Adam Martin 17211704 unr. BRUNS 1 CT W17 W25 L6 L5 2.0 5 9 7 22
13 Ewald, India 17278033 unr. GREACA 1 CT W19 L6 W21 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 24.5
14 Zimbaldi, Charlie 17183605 unr. CENTRA 1 NY D10 D17 L11 W23 2.0 4.5 8 4.5 20.5
15 Levy, Rebecca 17261164 unr. GREACA 1 CT L5 L2 W22 W26 2.0 4 9 3 21
16 Zhou, Xuchen 17105436 260 BRUNS K NY W27 W21 L3 L9 2.0 4 8.5 7 21.5
17 Cling, Reagan Qiwei 16557484 115 GREACA 1 CT L12 D14 W28 D11 2.0 4 6.5 4 18
18 Deveer, Delaney NEW unr. GREACA 1 CT L7 L4 W29 W24 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 18
19 Henry, James 17182267 104 GCDS 1 CT L13 B— W23 L8 2.0 3 6 4 17
20 Niv, Camille Naimah 17273737 unr. GREACA 1 CT L1 L3 W25 D21 1.5 6 10 2.5 24.5
21 Shaw, Heather Alston 17253761 unr. GREACA 1 CT X30 L16 L13 D20 1.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 15.5
22 Enright, Ainsley 17278006 unr. GREACA 1 CT L3 L1 L15 W28 1.0 6 10 1 23
23 Keating, Alexandra 17274381 unr. GREACA 1 CT L9 W26 L19 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
24 Graham, Evelyn Grace 17207817 219 GREACA 1 CT L4 L10 B— L18 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 19
25 Shaw, Townsend 17253755 unr. GREACA Pr CT L2 L12 L20 W29 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 19.5
26 McCarroll, Saoirse Ann 17179971 unr. GCDS K NY L11 L23 W27 L15 1.0 3.5 6 2 12.5
27 Lasky, Anja 17278054 unr. GREACA 1 CT L16 L5 L26 B— 1.0 3 6 0 17
28 McCormick, Serena Elizabeth 17277987 unr. GREACA 1 CT L8 L9 L17 L22 0.0 6 9 0 21
29 Prezioso, Francesca Kent 17278060 unr. GREACA 1 CT L6 L7 L18 L25 0.0 6 9 0 21
30 Surguladze, Andrew 16719474 372 DOWS 1 NY F21 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: High School

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Middle School

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCARS Scarsdale Middle School – Scarsdale NY 3.0 8 10 7 24
    Zhang, Xinhe 3.0          
    Zhang, Aaron 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Elementary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.0 25 31.5 28 84.5
    Valencia, Ignacio 3.0          
    Concha, Naolin 3.0          
    Salick, Joel 3.0          
    Corazao, Ashley 2.0          
2 GREACA Greenwich Academy – Greenwich CT 8.0 25.5 33 20 79
    Ulmer, Annie 4.0          
    Daftuar, Satya 3.0          
    Nystedt, Annika 1.0          
    Van Den Berg, Eloise Anna 0.0          
3 MAMACE MAMACE 6.5 17 20.5 18 53.5
    Toce, Daniel Arjan 4.0          
    Pianko, Noah David 2.5          
4 MURRAY MURRAY 4.5 13 17 11.5 42.5
    White, Leo Daniel 3.0          
    Lodish, Noah Jacob 1.5          
5 GREENV Greenville 4.0 11.5 16.5 12 43
    Kamen, Jack Boey 3.0          
    He, Jason 1.0          
6 BRONXE Bronxville Elementary School – Bronxville NY 1.5 8.5 13.5 2.5 29.5
    Wilson, Maat 1.0          
    Wilson, Reef 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUNS Brunswick School – Greenwich CT 10.0 25 36 28 88.5
    Lazlo, Lucas 3.0          
    Shahbazian, Max 3.0          
    White, Sebastian Rafe 2.0          
    Karanikolaidis, Jack Andrew 2.0          
2 FOXME Fox Meadow School – Scarsdale NY 7.0 20 26.5 18.5 66.5
    Chebiyam, Kumar Arya 3.0          
    Brown, Peter 2.5          
    Ren, Enhao 1.5          
3 ROARA Roaring Brook School – Avon CT 6.0 13 15 15 41.5
    Shemo, Ryan 3.0          
    Shemo, James 3.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.5 14 16 13 42
    Karish, Matthew Roman 3.0          
    Foley, William 2.5          
5 MAMAR Mamaroneck Avenue School – Mamaroneck NY 4.5 9.5 13.5 9.5 39.5
    Toce, Alek 3.0          
    Au, Asher 1.5          
6 GREACA Greenwich Academy – Greenwich CT 3.0 18 28 5.5 66.5
    Prezioso, Juliette Annabel 1.5          
    Saypol, Serri 1.0          
    Bickmeyer, Vivienne Hines 0.5          
    Presser, Lilly 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 13.0 28 29 34 74.5
    Lindstrom, James 4.0          
    Carcache, Christian Philip 3.0          
    Day, Landau Vincent 3.0          
    Orekar, Theodore 3.0          
2 GREACA Greenwich Academy – Greenwich CT 8.5 19.5 32 19.5 82
    Daftuar, Avani 2.5          
    Ewald, India 2.0          
    Levy, Rebecca 2.0          
    Cling, Reagan Qiwei 2.0          
3 BRUNS Brunswick School – Greenwich CT 8.0 16.5 26 24 64
    Cartellieri, Leopold 4.0          
    Robison, Ryan Adam Martin 2.0          
    Zhou, Xuchen 2.0          
4 EDGE Edgewood 5.5 17 17.5 16 46.5
    Rashid, Sami 3.0          
    Byun, Noah Christopher 2.5          

2020-1-18 Columbus

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 1310 GWASH 5 NY W3 W2 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1380 BRONXV 4 NY W4 L1 D3 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
3 SURGULADZE,SOPHIE 15976635 1410 IRVMS 7 NY L1 W4 D2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 KELLY-YUOH,OZZIE 15057291 1502 NRHS 9 NY L2 L3 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER 15327026 1292 HIGHMS 7 NY W7 W2 D4 W6 3.5 7 8.5 9 21
2 KAMEN,JACK BOEY 16717812 1160 GRVALE 4 NY W6 L1 W3 W4 3.0 8.5 10 7 28
3 GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 15872043 970 SCARMS 6 NY B— W9 L2 W8 3.0 4 4 7 11
4 SURGULADZE,LUKA 15976641 1286 MAINST 4 NY W5 W8 D1 L2 2.5 9 10 8 25
5 KWONG,ETHAN 16636485 1032 ROAR 3 NY L4 W7 W9 H— 2.5 4 4 5 10
6 VALENCIA,IGNACIO 16199691 1006 COLUMB 4 NY L2 B— W8 L1 2.0 4 7.5 4 20
7 TOCE,DANIEL ARJAN 16011164 1061 MAMCEN 5 NY L1 L5 B— W9 2.0 2.5 6 2 14
8 GERARDI,JACKSON 15635035 1001 GCDS 7 CT W9 L4 L6 L3 1.0 4 6.5 4 19
9 ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 16555011 1241 COLUMB 4 NY L8 L3 L5 L7 0.0 5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VAIDYANATHAN,KANNAN 17107282 594 DOWS 1 NY W3 W12 W6 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 SHAH-GUSTAFSSON,LINNEA 16094078 886   6 NY W8 W7 W4 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27
3 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 835 HACK 3 NY L1 W10 W7 W8 3.0 8 10 6 24.5
4 COUGHLIN,PATRICK 16923654 721   2 NY X— W5 L2 W9 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 21
5 DAY,LANDAU VINCENT 16788991 530 GCDS K CT B— L4 W14 W6 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 17
6 NAUGHTON,HENRY REID 16293552 793 CVSTAR 4 NY W11 W9 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 10.5 7 25
7 SONG,AMES 16672577 604 DWARRE 3 NY W15 L2 L3 W14 2.0 4 8 5 21
8 SALICK,JOEL 16554787 700 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W16 W15 L3 2.0 4 7 5 18
9 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 16882234 548 COLUMB 3 NY W14 L6 W12 L4 2.0 3.5 7 6 21.5
10 LODISH,NOAH JACOB 17144911 692 MURR 4 NY D13 L3 W16 D12 2.0 3 6 4.5 13.5
11 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 586 COLUMB 4 NY L6 L14 W13 W15 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 16
12 SINHA,AIDAN 15594824 780 PELMS 7 NY W16 L1 L9 D10 1.5 4 8 4.5 20.5
13 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 858 IYMS 6 NY D10 L15 L11 W16 1.5 3 5 3 10.5
14 NORMOYLE,KIERAN 15005876 763 PELMS 6 NY L9 W11 L5 L7 1.0 6 8.5 3 20
15 WHITE,LEO DANIEL 16530074 859 MURR 4 NY L7 W13 L8 L11 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 16
16 CATUCCI,LEONARDO M 16949464 579 PS19X 4 NY L12 L8 L10 L13 0.0 5 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VERGHESE,ALAN 16554745 484 IYMS 6 NY W3 W6 D2 W5 3.5 9 11 9 27.5
2 MAGNIER,ANTOINE 16257297 389 FRAM 8 NY W8 W7 D1 W6 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 24
3 DIAZ,JACQUELINE 17205110 269 COLUMB 5 NY L1 W8 W12 W10 3.0 7 8 6 18
4 JUAREZ,VALENTINA 16279585 347 GWASH 4 NY W12 W10 L5 W7 3.0 6 7 8 18.5
5 LANDAUER,BENNY 17265936 unr. GREENA 4 NY H— W14 W4 L1 2.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 17
6 SHEHU,KELVIN 16542481 386 PELMS 6 NY W11 L1 W9 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 26
7 GARCIA,MOISES 17021135 433 COLUMB 3 NY W9 L2 W13 L4 2.0 5 9 6 24
8 MURGIA, GIULANNA 16882261 161 COLUMB 4 NY L2 L3 W14 W13 2.0 3.5 7 3 18
9 KLEIN,LIAV 16997440 330 SOLO 4 NY L7 W12 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
10 MAGNIER,AUDREY ANNE 16257317 340 FRAM 5 NY W14 L4 D11 L3 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 18
11 ALVAREZ,NATHALIA 17205214 unr. COLUMB 5 NY L6 W13 D10 L9 1.5 4 6 4 18
12 AGUSTIN, JENNIFER 17268758 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L4 L9 L3 W14 1.0 5 8 1 18
13 SHANNON,TRACEY 17260051 unr. CASPUL 5 NY B— L11 L7 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 13
14 SALMON,PEYTON 17268737 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L10 L5 L8 L12 0.0 4.5 7 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KOMAROFF,DAVID 16604143 484 CHATSW 3 NY W10 W6 W2 L3 3.0 8 8 9 20
2 GALLAND,SPENCER 16425913 570 HILLSI 2 NY W9 W7 L1 W6 3.0 7 8 8 22
3 CATUCCI,MICHELANGELO D 16949458 526 PS19X 2 NY L8 W9 W7 W1 3.0 6 7 6 20
4 SONG,TRISTAN 16543772 726 GREENV 1 NY L7 W8 D5 W9 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 16
5 SURGULADZE,ANDREW 16719474 372 DOWS 1 NY L6 W10 D4 W8 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15
6 FOLEY,WILLIAM 16867840 574 GCDS 2 CT W5 L1 W8 L2 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 26
7 CHENG,NOAH 16872683 433 BLINDB 2 NY W4 L2 L3 W10 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 19
8 DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 16624256 176 BRONXV 3 NY W3 L4 L6 L5 1.0 7 10 4 22
9 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY L2 L3 W10 L4 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19
10 UMANOFF,LUKE 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L1 L5 L9 L7 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 21

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: K-1 Rated

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CASENAS,LUIS-JACOB 16923805 317 HUTCH 1 NY W4 W2 L3 W2 3.0 6 7 8 18
2 CARCACHE,CHRISTIAN PHILIP 16982996 469 GCDS 1 CT W3 L1 W4 L1 2.0 5 9 6 22
3 DOUGHERTY,RAFE 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L2 W4 W1 L4 2.0 3 7 5 16
4 OREKAR,THEODORE 17211072 unr. GCDS 1 CT L1 L3 L2 W3 1.0 6 9 1 24

SwissSys Standings. Columbus January 2020: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SANCHEZ,BRYSON 16882172 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W2 W7 W11 W4 4.0 7 9 10 23
2 CHEBIYAM,KUMAR ARYA 17199246 unr. FOX 2 NY L1 W9 W7 W5 3.0 8.5 10.5 6 26
3 CHAVEZ,LUIS 17021203 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D15 D10 W13 W8 3.0 4.5 5 6.5 14.5
4 SANGASANI,SUMAITRI 17106582 unr. GREENV 3 NY B— W12 D5 L1 2.5 8 8 7 22
5 IBARRA,JULIAN   unr. COLUMB 2 NY W9 W13 D4 L2 2.5 7 8 8 20
6 VALENTI,JOHN   unr. HAS 1 NY D12 W14 L8 W13 2.5 4 4.5 6 13
7 SANTIAGO,WILLIAM 17021224 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W8 L1 L2 W15 2.0 4.5 9 5 22
8 MENDOZA,CESAR   unr. COLUMB 2 NY L7 B— W6 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 17.5
9 CHAWLA,RYDER   unr. BRUN 1 CT L5 L2 W15 W12 2.0 4 7.5 3 20
10 SINHA,MICAH   unr. COLO 2 NY D11 D3 L12 W14 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
11 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS   unr. EAGLEH 3 CT D10 W15 L1 H— 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 16.5
12 SALVADOR,VICTOR   unr. COLUMB 3 NY D6 L4 W10 L9 1.5 6 8.5 4 20.5
13 RAMOS,CESAR   unr. COLUMB 2 NY W14 L5 L3 L6 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
14 RIVERA,YESENIA   unr. COLUMB 2 NY L13 L6 B— L10 1.0 3 5.5 1 14.5
15 MARTINEZ,MELANY   unr. COLUMB 2 NY D3 L11 L9 L7 0.5 6 9 2 19.5

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 2.0 9 15 4 38
    VALENCIA,IGNACIO 2.0          
    ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 6.0 10 19.5 14 55.5
    SALICK,JOEL 2.0          
    CORAZAO,ASHLEY 2.0          
    MURGIA,GIANNA 2.0          
2 MURR MURRAY AVE 3.0 8.5 13.5 7.5 29.5
    LODISH,NOAH JACOB 2.0          
    WHITE,LEO DANIEL 1.0          
3 PELMS Pelham Middle School 2.5 10 16.5 7.5 40.5
    SINHA,AIDAN 1.5          
    NORMOYLE,KIERAN 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 8.5 19.5 30 19 78
    DIAZ,JACQUELINE 3.0          
    GARCIA,MOISES 2.0          
    MURGIA, GIULANNA 2.0          
    ALVAREZ,NATHALIA 1.5          
2 FRAM FRENCH-AMERICAN SCHOOL 5.0 12 17 14 42
    MAGNIER,ANTOINE 3.5          
    MAGNIER,AUDREY ANNE 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 1.0 12.5 18.5 4 43
    DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOM 1.0          
    UMANOFF,LUKE 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: K-1 Rated

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 3.0 11 18 7 46
    CARCACHE,CHRISTIAN PHILIP 2.0          
    OREKAR,THEODORE 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus January 2020: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 11.5 23 31 29.5 79.5
    SANCHEZ,BRYSON 4.0          
    CHAVEZ,LUIS 3.0          
    IBARRA,JULIAN 2.5          
    SANTIAGO,WILLIAM 2.0          

2020-1-12 German School

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1502 NRHS 9 NY W3 W4 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1380 BRONXV 4 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 George, Christopher 15327026 1269 HIGHMS 7 NY L1 L2 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 Krishna, Navaneeth 16239897 1269 GWASH 5 NY L2 L1 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jiang, Leon 16490720 1245   6 CT W9 W6 W7 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25
2 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1093 SCARMS 6 NY W14 W15 W8 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 18.5
3 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1007 GERMAN 6 NY L6 W9 W15 W11 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 13.5
4 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 1225 HUNTER 7 NY W10 L8 W13 W7 3.0 5.5 6 7 18
5 Mezheritskiy, Shaina 15839720 1235   6 CT W12 L7 W11 W8 3.0 5 6 7 20
6 Weber, William 15811521 1233 FARRA 5 NY W3 L1 W12 H— 2.5 8 8 6 19
7 Low, Anthony 15830997 1186   3 CT W13 W5 L1 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 26
8 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 1259   9 NY W11 W4 L2 L5 2.0 6 10 7 26
9 Lipton, Errol 16945900 1103 THORD 10 NY L1 L3 W14 W13 2.0 3.5 8 3 18
10 Levicky, Natalia 17027141 966   4 CT L4 L11 B— W12 2.0 2 5 2 13
11 Kamen, Jack 16717812 1160 GRVALE 4 NY L8 W10 L5 L3 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22
12 Toce, Daniel 16011164 1061 MAMCEN 5 NY L5 W14 L6 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 15
13 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 962 GCDS 5 CT L7 B— L4 L9 1.0 4 7 2 17
14 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 1241 COLUMB 5 NY L2 L12 L9 X15 1.0 3 6 0 15
15 Barnett, Benjamin 16011185 1018 ARDMS 7 NY H— L2 L3 F14 0.5 3 6 1.5 15

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 884 GREENA K NY W13 W14 W4 W3 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
2 Kobi, Samuel 16199952 674 ARDSLE 8 NY W10 D6 W15 W8 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 19.5
3 Welner, Jake 16385612 785 HOMMMS 6 NY W17 W9 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22
4 Rodriguez, Aaron 16755284 712 STRAY 9 NY W8 W12 L1 W11 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
5 Concha, Naolin 16549620 701 COLUMB 5 NY X— L7 W9 W10 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17
6 Mezheritskiy, Nathan 16832178 795   2 CT W18 D2 L8 W15 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 17.5
7 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 871 ALMS 6 NY W16 W5 L3 H— 2.5 6.5 6.5 7 17
8 Zwicker, Benjamin 16862011 908 BLINDB 9 NY L4 W13 W6 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 25
9 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 594 DOWS 1 NY W11 L3 L5 W16 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
10 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 858 IYMS 6 NY L2 W18 W12 L5 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
11 Dai, Zihou 16697707 835 HACK 3 NY L9 W17 W14 L4 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
12 Brandt, Lewis 16664630 525 GERMAN 5 NY B— L4 L10 W18 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14
13 Collins Telles, Gabriel 16343630 700 HEAT 5 NY L1 L8 D18 W14 1.5 3.5 7.5 2 20
14 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 698 CASPUL 6 NY W15 L1 L11 L13 1.0 4.5 8.5 4 20
15 White, Leo 16530074 859 MURR 4 NY L14 W16 L2 L6 1.0 4.5 8 3 21
16 Salick, Joel 16554787 700 COLUMB 5 NY L7 L15 W17 L9 1.0 3.5 6 2 15
17 Brandt, James 17018367 537 GERMAN 3 NY L3 L11 L16 B— 1.0 3 6 0 16
18 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 586 COLUMB 5 NY L6 L10 D13 L12 0.5 5 7.5 1 17.5

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shuto, Naoto 17155252 459 RYMISC 7 NY D4 W8 W3 W6 3.5 8.5 11 8 27.5
2 Castillo, Joaquin 17260066 unr. GERMAN 4 NY W9 W17 D6 W7 3.5 7.5 9 9 24.5
3 Yu, Philip 17010397 288 MAMA 4 NY W20 W11 L1 W10 3.0 8 8.5 8 21.5
4 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 161 COLUMB 4 NY D1 D21 W20 W11 3.0 6.5 7 6.5 17
5 Escobar, Gabriel 17158665 108 WARD 4 NY L15 W20 W12 W13 3.0 5.5 6 6 15.5
6 Garcia, Moises 17021135 433 COLUMB 4 NY W18 W12 D2 L1 2.5 9 10.5 8 26
7 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 465 COLUMB 5 NY D8 W19 W15 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7 22
8 Montpelier, Camille 16945523 134 CASPUL 6 NY D7 L1 W16 W17 2.5 7.5 9 5 22.5
9 Chilleli, Christian 17228731 238 CASPUL 5 NY L2 D16 W19 W15 2.5 6.5 8 4.5 19.5
10 Anjum, Mussa 17013533 177 CASPUL 6 NY W13 D15 W21 L3 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 21.5
11 Perez, Mark 17228752 unr. CASPUL 5 NY W23 L3 W14 L4 2.0 5 8 6 17.5
12 Berishaj, Viktor 17013548 304 CASPUL 6 NY W16 L6 L5 W18 2.0 4 8.5 5 20.5
13 Roehrl, Viraya 16162744 336 GERMAN 4 NY L10 W22 W23 L5 2.0 3 6 5 14.5
14 Marino, Massimo 15621736 248 SACREH 7 NY U— B— L11 W21 2.0 1 3 3 9
15 Juarez, Valentina 16279585 347 GWASH 4 NY W5 D10 L7 L9 1.5 7.5 10.5 5.5 25
16 Marti, Francisco 17254057 unr. GERMAN 4 NY L12 D9 L8 W22 1.5 5 7.5 2.5 15.5
17 Hovsepyan, Nareh 16964984 338   6 NY W22 L2 D18 L8 1.5 4.5 8 5 19
18 Nestler, Maximilian 16146750 112 GERMAN 4 NY L6 W23 D17 L12 1.5 3.5 6 4 18
19 Mohring, Jack 16838231 104 GRVALE 6 NY H— L7 L9 W23 1.5 2.5 5 2.5 11.5
20 Baldelli, Matteo 17256116 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L3 L5 L4 B— 1.0 6 9 0 20.5
21 Schiwek, Anja 16301657 392 GERMAN 4 NY H— D4 L10 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
22 Gray, Anthony 17217107 102 CASPUL 6 NY L17 L13 B— L16 1.0 3 5 1 12.5
23 Shannon, Tracey 17260051 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L11 L18 L13 L19 0.0 5 7 0 17.5

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhou, Alvin 16661342 535 GREENV 2 NY W3 X— L4 W2 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20
2 Khusainov, Maksim 16716830 466 DUND 3 CT W5 W4 W6 L1 3.0 6.5 6.5 9 17
3 Mendiratta, Ishaan 17156056 461 MIDL 3 NY L1 B— W5 W6 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 11
4 Carcache, Christian 16982996 469 GCDS 1 CT W6 L2 W1 L5 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20
5 Foley, William 16867840 574 GCDS 2 CT L2 W6 L3 W4 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
6 Gogte, Vihaan 17253205 unr. ROAR 2 NY L4 L5 L2 L3 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 24

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mittelman, Dylan   unr. RIDGST 3 NY W3 W2 W5 W7 4.0 8 10 10 25
2 Frind, Harrison 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY W13 L1 W6 W10 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
3 Brown, Peter 17207734 unr. FOX 2 NY L1 W11 W12 W5 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
4 Toce, Alek   unr. MAMA 2 NY W7 L5 W11 W6 3.0 6 7 7 21
5 Baker, Alex   unr. MURR 3 NY W12 W4 L1 L3 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
6 Swain, Sebastien 17110683 unr.   2 CT W9 W8 L2 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
7 Castillo, Alonso 17260072 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L4 W10 W8 L1 2.0 4.5 10 5 25
8 Dougherty, Reed 16624256 176 BRONXV 3 NY B— L6 L7 W13 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 13
9 Diab, Taha-Leon   unr. GERMAN 2 NY L6 W13 L10 W12 2.0 2 4.5 4 14
10 Sangasani, Sumaitri 17106582 unr. GREENV 3 NY D11 L7 W9 L2 1.5 5 8 4 18
11 Coster, Claire 17181044 unr. RESUR 2 NY D10 L3 L4 B— 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 17
12 Kolawole, Kyle   unr. MAMA 2 NY L5 B— L3 L9 1.0 4 7 2 17
13 Garty, Jeremy   unr.   2 NY L2 L9 B— L8 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15

SwissSys Standings. German School Scholastic: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dougherty, Rafe 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W5 W2 W4 D3 3.5 6 6.5 9.5 16.5
2 Lorig, Matthew 16868362 unr. BRUN 1 CT W4 L1 W3 B— 3.0 7 7 6 19
3 Zimbaldi, Charlie 17183605 unr. CENTRA 1 NY B— W5 L2 D1 2.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 16.5
4 Robison, Ryan 17211704 unr. BRUN 1 CT L2 B— L1 W5 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
5 Lorig, Timothy 17188418 unr. BRUN K CT L1 L3 B— L4 1.0 3.5 7 1 19

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: Championship

(No teams formed)

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 4.5 15 20 9 49.5
    Concha, Naolin 3.0          
    Salick, Joel 1.0          
    Murgia, Gianna 0.5          
2 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 3.0 5.5 11.5 4 30
    Brandt, Lewis 2.0          
    Brandt, James 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CASPUL CASPUL 9.5 25.5 32.5 23 81
    Montpelier, Camille 2.5          
    Chilleli, Christian 2.5          
    Anjum, Mussa 2.5          
    Perez, Mark 2.0          
2 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 8.5 19 28.5 20.5 72.5
    Castillo, Joaquin 3.5          
    Roehrl, Viraya 2.0          
    Marti, Francisco 1.5          
    Nestler, Maximilian 1.5          
3 COLUMB COLUMBUS 8.0 23 26.5 21.5 65
    Murgia, Giulianna 3.0          
    Garcia, Moises 2.5          
    Murgia, Giovanna 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 9 15 10 40
    Carcache, Christian 2.0          
    Foley, William 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MAMA MAMARONECK AVE 4.0 10 14 9 38
    Toce, Alek 3.0          
    Kolawole, Kyle 1.0          
2 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 4.0 6.5 14.5 9 39
    Castillo, Alonso 2.0          
    Diab, Taha-Leon 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. German School Scholastic: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 6.0 13.5 20.5 10 54.5
    Lorig, Matthew 3.0          
    Robison, Ryan 2.0          
    Lorig, Timothy 1.0          

2019-12-8 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Swiss

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1711 HUNTER 9 NY W7 W4 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 7
2 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1761 SAMW 8 NY W5 D3 D1 2.0 4 5.5 4.5 11.5
3 Dong, Connor 14608563 1731 HUNTER 9 NY B— D2 D5 2.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 7
4 Lin, Julian 15856697 1709 PS183 5 NY D6 L1 W7 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 7
5 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1741 SEVBG 8 NY L2 W7 D3 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 8
6 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1692 HUNTER 9 NY D4 U— U— 0.5 0 1.5 1.5 2.5
7 Mukherjee, Romir 15674620 1743 NEST 5 NY L1 L5 L4 0.0 3 5.5 0 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cao, Caden 16108126 1482 SAHY 5 NY W32 W7 W5 3.0 4 5 6 10
2 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1514 STUYHS 10 NY W36 W10 W8 3.0 4 4 6 9
3 Kong, Milo 16203724 1534 PS41 4 NY W35 W29 W6 3.0 2.5 3 6 7.5
4 Chen, Patrick 16998690 1411 SCARMS 8 NY W34 W24 W18 3.0 2.5 3 6 6.5
5 Liao, Connor 16509733 1443 PS41 2 NY W15 W14 L1 2.0 5 7 5 13
6 Krasinski, Aaron 16230112 1477 KINN 6 NY W13 W25 L3 2.0 5 6 5 12
7 Vikas, Hema 16093342 1442 MARYM 6 NY W16 L1 W28 2.0 5 6 4 11
8 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 1470 HESCHE 7 NY W30 W20 L2 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11.5
9 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1561 DALTON 7 NY D12 W26 D11 2.0 4 5 4 10
10 Kai, Mia 15051258 1447   8 NY W28 L2 W30 2.0 4 5 4 10
11 Golden, Ripley 15557812 1515 SPEYER 6 NY W27 D17 D9 2.0 3.5 4.5 4.5 10
12 Zakharov, Sergei 16539341 1459   4 NY D9 D19 W24 2.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 10
13 Maldonado, Jason 15790413 1625 SAMW 8 NY L6 W37 W17 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 9
14 Stern, Kevin 16419450 1478 DALTON 3 NY W31 L5 W27 2.0 3 4 4 8
15 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1538 DALTON 7 NY L5 W31 W29 2.0 3 3.5 3 8
16 Louie, Andrew 15910291 1534 PS166 5 NY L7 W36 W25 2.0 3 3 3 7
17 Bailey, Aiden 16144376 1471 SAHE 6 NY W33 D11 L13 1.5 2 5 4 8.5
18 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1692 HUNTER 9 NY H— W21 L4 1.5 1.5 4.5 3 9.5
19 Chang, Max 16180667 1462 HUNTER 4 NY D26 D12 D20 1.5 1.5 4.5 3 9
20 Zhao, Chenyu 16562181 1613 PS59 4 NY W38 L8 D19 1.5 1.5 3.5 3.5 8
21 Williams, Christopher 16250362 1406 CGS 3 NY W37 L18 D22 1.5 1.5 3 3.5 5.5
22 Gerson, Elijah 16036927 1519 RODEPH 3 NY L25 W32 D21 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7.5
23 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 1336 SPEYER 5 NY L24 W34 D26 1.5 1 2.5 2.5 5.5
24 Espinal, Gabriel 15791375 1484 SAHE 7 NY W23 L4 L12 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 12
25 Merrill, Elias 15588025 1430 HUNTER 5 NY W22 L6 L16 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 10.5
26 Lee, Ethan 15418387 1581 SAMW 8 NY D19 L9 D23 1.0 3 5 2 9.5
27 Yevdayev, Eva 15931674 1419   6 NY L11 W33 L14 1.0 3 5 2 9.5
28 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1540 AVENUE 9 NY L10 W35 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
29 You, Eden 16530026 1472 ECFS 2 NY X— L3 L15 1.0 2 5 2 9
30 Dean, Colin 15867091 1586 BRUN 4 CT L8 W38 L10 1.0 2 4 2 9
31 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 1388 COLL 4 NY L14 L15 W38 1.0 2 4 1 7
32 Joseph, Jahia 16438245 1403 SAHE 6 NY L1 L22 W37 1.0 1.5 4.5 1 8.5
33 Diaz, Jaden 15481636 1585 SAHY 8 NY L17 L27 W36 1.0 1 2.5 1 6
34 Liao, Caitlin 16480943 1506 PS41 5 NY L4 L23 D35 0.5 2 5 0.5 9
35 Ward, Milana 16110640 1435 SAHY 5 NY L3 L28 D34 0.5 1.5 4.5 0.5 8.5
36 Sheppard, Henry 16312422 1412 TRINNY 5 NY L2 L16 L33 0.0 3 6 0 10
37 Nieuwerburgh, Paul 15847117 1487 DALTON 6 NY L21 L13 L32 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 7.5
38 Igel, Liah 15925184 1475 ANDERS 6 NY L20 L30 L31 0.0 2 3.5 0 6.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wolf, Bryson 16618274 1341 HUNTER 2 NY W44 W33 W17 W9 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Moguel, Ixoye 16268632 1205 ROSYA 5 NY W38 W57 W8 W6 4.0 8 9 10 24
3 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1323 SPEYER 3 NY W28 W29 W23 W7 4.0 7 9 10 26.5
4 Huang, Jason 16101887 1274 SAHE 6 NY W12 W60 D5 W22 3.5 9 10 9 27
5 Vesval, Thomas 16771441 1084 ECFS 5 NY W35 W34 D4 W39 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 23
6 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1340 BRONXV 4 NY W70 W16 W10 L2 3.0 10 11 9 26
7 Chan, Hayden 16535071 1013 HUNTER 3 NY X— W40 W18 L3 3.0 9 9 8 24
8 Vajpayee, Vihaan 16946250 1331   10 NY W52 W32 L2 W29 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
9 Tamisi, Gabriella 16118604 1296 SAMYMS 5 NY W65 W64 W15 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
10 Wang, Boyan 16608921 1266 PS59 4 NY W77 W13 L6 W31 3.0 8 8 8 21
11 Kindred, Leo 16137405 1268 PS9 5 NY W63 W27 D22 D14 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
12 Chowdhury, Adi 16448771 1059 SAHY 5 NY L4 W66 W34 W33 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
13 Iyer, Dev 16265496 998 BROWN 3 NY W37 L10 W32 W41 3.0 7 9 7 23
14 Levin, Jacob 15810554 1299 PS166 5 NY D49 W51 W26 D11 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 23.5
15 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 1143 SAHY 3 NY W61 W43 L9 W37 3.0 7 8 8 22
16 Wallace, Joseph 16646517 1250 SAHE 5 NY W30 L6 W62 W27 3.0 7 8 7 23
17 Beckles, Jeremiah 16109946 1268       W76 W58 L1 W42 3.0 7 7 8 19
18 Lui, Ezra 16236463 1291 TAG 4 NY W31 W59 L7 W28 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
19 Belobrovka, Arielle 15796482 1230 SAHY 6 NY L27 W67 W36 W30 3.0 6 7 6 16
20 Winsan, Eric 16302280 1118 Q300 4 NY L50 W75 W35 W40 3.0 5.5 6 6 15.5
21 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 1180 HUNTER 7 NY D25 W73 W49 H— 3.0 4.5 4.5 7 12
22 Acevedo Hernandez, Keyla 16567674 983 ROSYA 2 NY W24 W46 D11 L4 2.5 9 11 8 28
23 Johnson, Barack 16115082 1168 SAMYMS 6 NY W41 W50 L3 D24 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 25
24 Francisco, Lukus 16107673 1214 SAHY 5 NY L22 W68 W57 D23 2.5 6 6.5 5.5 19.5
25 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 1323 RAMAZ 8 NY D21 L53 W74 W51 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
26 Betances, Noah 16691295 1048 SAWH 4 NY D73 W74 L14 W49 2.5 5 5.5 6 16.5
27 Mordani, Aadit 16528576 1008 COLL 2 NY W19 L11 W45 L16 2.0 6 11 6 26.5
28 Higgins, Christian 16560362 1178 SAHY 5 NY L3 W38 W43 L18 2.0 5 11 5 26
29 Silva, John 16691280 1205 SAWH 4 NY W39 L3 W50 L8 2.0 5 10.5 6 27.5
30 Golub, Julian 15733366 1027   6 NY L16 W44 W48 L19 2.0 5 10 5 20
31 Dong, Jerry 16846822 1085 PS166 3 NY L18 W56 W46 L10 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
32 Koh, Maximilian 15800714 1223 SPEYER 5 NY W36 L8 L13 W61 2.0 5 9 5 22
33 Nieuwerburgh, Henry 16089188 1254 DALTON 3 NY W54 L1 W60 L12 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22.5
34 Ulmer, Annie 16172405 1279 GACA 3 CT W55 L5 L12 W60 2.0 4.5 9 5 21
35 Kotahwala, Vedant 15568414 1285 DALTON 4 NY L5 W55 L20 W65 2.0 4.5 9 4 19
36 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 999 SAWH 3 NY L32 W45 L19 W73 2.0 4 7.5 4 18
37 Meyers, Jacob 16232475 1215 PS33 3 NY L13 W77 W58 L15 2.0 4 7 5 19
38 Beckles, Andrew 16112536 1349 SAMYMS 6 NY L2 L28 W54 W53 2.0 3.5 9 3 22.5
39 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 1369 SAHY 5 NY L29 W71 W53 L5 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22
40 Dong, Kyle 17048806 1285   1 NY W67 L7 W59 L20 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19
41 Cao, Kaylee 16108091 1311 SAHY 6 NY L23 W65 W64 L13 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20.5
42 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1207 SAHY 5 NY L72 W63 W61 L17 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17
43 Levin, Max 15810560 1293 PS166 5 NY W69 L15 L28 W64 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
44 Haugh, Tristan 15702226 1197 TAG 6 NY L1 L30 W76 W57 2.0 3 7 3 19
45 Valcin, Philip 16458563 1260 POMPEI 4 NY W62 L36 L27 W58 2.0 3 6 5 17
46 Ho, Joshua 15230991 1262 BROWN 7 NY W68 L22 L31 W63 2.0 3 6 5 15
47 Vora, Arjun 15720024 1276 LLPS77 5 NY D51 L49 D52 W59 2.0 3 5.5 4 16
48 Brar, Kulyan 16059785 1223 SPEYER 4 NY L58 W76 L30 W62 2.0 2 4 4 12
49 Harchol, Benjamin 16459105 1165 PS6 4 NY D14 W47 L21 L26 1.5 7.5 10.5 5 24.5
50 Zimmerman, Henry 15727755 1297 SPEYER 5 NY W20 L23 L29 D52 1.5 6 9 4.5 22.5
51 Kamen, Jack 16717812 1060   4 NY D47 L14 W73 L25 1.5 5 8 4 18.5
52 Sivion, Michael 16558665 1190   3 NY L8 D54 D47 D50 1.5 5 8 3 19
53 Feuerstein, Jacob 16195750 972 DALTON 3 NY D74 W25 L39 L38 1.5 4.5 7 5 15
54 McGinnis, Anton 16628814 1030 TAG 2 NY L33 D52 L38 W74 1.5 4 6 2.5 14
55 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 1070 HMANN 1 NY L34 L35 D66 W75 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 11.5
56 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1296 HUNTER 3 NY L59 L31 W67 H— 1.5 2 4 2 10
57 Kreymerman, Hudson 15440808 1315 SAMW 7 NY W71 L2 L24 L44 1.0 6 10 4 20.5
58 West, Arianna 16691797 1003 SAMYMS 5 NY W48 L17 L37 L45 1.0 6 9 4 22
59 Minto, Dwayne 16185438 1102 SAMYMS 6 NY W56 L18 L40 L47 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20
60 Jachimowicz, Jacob 17123124 1036 SAWH 2 NY W66 L4 L33 L34 1.0 5 8.5 4 21.5
61 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 1298 SALKSS 7 NY L15 W69 L42 L32 1.0 5 8 3 19.5
62 Golub, Oliver 15733372 1034 PS6 6 NY L45 W70 L16 L48 1.0 5 8 3 17
63 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1058 SPEYER 3 NY L11 L42 W70 L46 1.0 5 8 2 19.5
64 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 1172 SPEYER 3 NY W75 L9 L41 L43 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
65 Ho, Charles 16786622 1094   2 NY L9 L41 W68 L35 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
66 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 1261 COLL 4 NY L60 L12 D55 D69 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
67 Torres, Sofia 16786726 1072 SAWH 3 NY L40 L19 L56 W77 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14
68 Rong, Erica 16689782 1040 PS6 3 NY L46 L24 L65 B— 1.0 3 5.5 0 12.5
69 Raparthi, Indira 16287187 1090 PS11 4 NY L43 L61 D75 D66 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 10.5
70 Lui, Ezekiel 16786925 1195 TAG 2 NY L6 L62 L63 W76 1.0 2 5 1 14
71 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1169 SCARMS 6 NY L57 L39 W77 U— 1.0 1 3 2 9
72 You, Eden 16530026 1472 ECFS 2 NY W42 U— U— U— 1.0 0 2 4 5
73 Parris, Dylan 16114863 1267 SAMYMS 6 NY D26 L21 L51 L36 0.5 6 9 2 21
74 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1211 HUNTER 2 NY D53 L26 L25 L54 0.5 5.5 8 2 18.5
75 Hurd, John 15867901 1316 STBERN 5 NY L64 L20 D69 L55 0.5 3.5 6.5 1 13.5
76 Spartioti, Maria 16138682 1050 PS6 4 NY L17 L48 L44 L70 0.0 5 8 0 16
77 Pohl, Derek 16556172 1042 TAG 5 NY L10 L37 L71 L67 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Luna, Liam 16268715 937 ROSYA 4 NY X— W11 W17 W5 4.0 8.5 8.5 9 23.5
2 Katz, Elias 15903968 1039 PACKER 4 NY W54 W31 W16 W7 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25.5
3 Chovanec, Alice 16898466 890 ANDERS 1 NY W60 W38 W6 W18 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22.5
4 Jachimowicz, Lucas 16691274 895 SAWH 3 NY W62 W33 W32 W9 4.0 7 7.5 10 22.5
5 Lederman, Beni 15420434 1196 HESCHE 7 NY W46 W20 W8 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 27
6 Koch, Kingsley 16435774 1031 BUCK 4 NY W58 W22 L3 W28 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 26
7 Gurram, Sourya 15838114 951 AVENUE 4 NY W39 W27 W30 L2 3.0 8 10 9 26
8 Dawodu, Ayodele 16647621 939 HUNTER 2 NY W49 W35 L5 W31 3.0 7 8.5 8 23.5
9 Ergin, Tolga 16032814 1004 SPEYER 4 NY W59 W52 W28 L4 3.0 7 8 9 23
10 Pathange, Cian 16602057 884 COLL 2 NY W44 L17 W36 W41 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
11 Koh, Gabriel 16025488 762 HUNTER 3 NY W66 L1 W55 W32 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
12 Reyes, Isaiah 16112542 938 SAMW 6 NY W65 L29 W42 W30 3.0 6 6 7 18
13 Diaz, Adam 17020111 931 SAWH 4 NY L29 W64 W27 W33 3.0 6 6 6 18
14 Palache, Jairin 16541650 939 SAHY 5 NY L27 W65 W34 W37 3.0 6 6 6 14.5
15 Hope, Gibson 15408250 1128 CALHO 7 NY W56 L28 W52 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 20
16 Stern, Adam 16586207 927 HESCHE 4 NY W50 W21 L2 D25 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 24
17 Sapadin, Saul 16379755 1046 HESCHE 4 NY W53 W10 L1 D20 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
18 Pianko, Noah 15972350 998   4 NY W40 D45 W29 L3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 25.5
19 Balde, Salihou 16110441 952 SAMYMS 6 NY D34 W23 W45 L15 2.5 7.5 9 7 22
20 Rowland, Nikolas 16575564 912 DALTON 2 NY W64 L5 W39 D17 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 20.5
21 Kuo, Carter 15790791 1115   5 NY W48 L16 D22 W29 2.5 7 8.5 6 24.5
22 Liang, Warren 16874605 870 ANDERS 1 NY W63 L6 D21 W47 2.5 7 7.5 6 19.5
23 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 799 HUNTER 7 NY D24 L19 W50 W46 2.5 6.5 8 5 18.5
24 Ahmia, Almes 16470486 1061 SAMW 6 NY D23 D34 D47 W48 2.5 6 7.5 5.5 18.5
25 Faith, Eliot 16236106 1066 TAG 5 NY L45 W40 W53 D16 2.5 6 7 5.5 19
26 Tushman, Fiona 16503231 1019 HUNTER 3 NY L30 W57 D48 W45 2.5 5 6 5 18.5
27 Encina, Ulysses 16440857 708 SPEYER 3 NY W14 L7 L13 W56 2.0 6 10 5 23
28 Nicholls, Benjamin 16254935 907 BROWN 3 NJ W61 W15 L9 L6 2.0 6 9.5 7 24
29 Sinder, Jacob 16641416 687 ANDERS 2 NY W13 W12 L18 L21 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
30 Silvers, Brody 16441907 774 DALTON 2 NY W26 W41 L7 L12 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
31 Reyes, Ethan 16580825 876   3 NY W42 L2 W35 L8 2.0 5 11 6 27
32 Vichaidith, Thomas 16705584 942 PS166 3 NY W36 W47 L4 L11 2.0 5 10.5 7 26
33 Verberkmoes, Michael 16866098 1087 PS166 3 NY W37 L4 W54 L13 2.0 5 10 6 24
34 Goto, Kenji 16710694 750 COLU 1 NY D19 D24 L14 W59 2.0 5 9 4.5 20.5
35 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 616   7 NY W43 L8 L31 W54 2.0 4 8 5 20
36 Huang, Oliver 16683514 724 HUNTER 2 NY L32 W43 L10 W55 2.0 4 8 4 20
37 Cai, Chengtian 16206745 841 TAG 4 NY L33 W61 W38 L14 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
38 Chklovskii, Mark 16257668 1086 HUNTER 7 NY W51 L3 L37 W49 2.0 3.5 9 5 21
39 Devera, Alexander 15581958 740   7 NY L7 W66 L20 W52 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
40 Iyer, Akash 16652725 764 HUNTER 2 NY L18 L25 W62 W60 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 15.5
41 Gray, Charles 16149530 962 PACKER 4 NY W57 L30 W58 L10 2.0 3 7 6 19
42 Diaz, Isaac 16913526 668 ROSYA     L31 W56 L12 W53 2.0 3 7 4 18
43 Madhok, Rohan 16867876 901 PRINAC 5 NJ L35 L36 W64 W57 2.0 3 5 3 11
44 Wang, Xuyang 16541451 510 TREVOR 3 NY L10 B— L46 W58 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
45 Bowman, Simon 16107893 801 SAMW 5 NY W25 D18 L19 L26 1.5 7.5 10 5.5 25
46 Gentile, Paolo 16454601 857 SAANS 1 NY L5 D49 W44 L23 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
47 Knafo, Perry 16558398 778 HESCHE 4 NY W55 L32 D24 L22 1.5 5.5 8 5 21.5
48 Ouyang, Catherine 16797670 812 TAG 2 NY L21 W62 D26 L24 1.5 5.5 8 4 17
49 Osadchaya, Anna 16051808 707 LYCEE 4 NY L8 D46 W51 L38 1.5 5 8 3.5 19
50 Rong, Sean 16836908 677 PS6 1 NY L16 D51 L23 W64 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 15
51 Thiessen, Jasmine 15864697 815 BREAR 4 NY L38 D50 L49 W65 1.5 3 5 2.5 11
52 Rosario, Ociel 16110593 871 SAMW 5 NY W67 L9 L15 L39 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20
53 Mustac, Bear Ante 16825365 794 HUNTER 1 NY L17 W60 L25 L42 1.0 5.5 8 3 19
54 Berglund, Alexander 16877564 789 PS452 1 NY L2 W67 L33 L35 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 21
55 Faith, Lincoln 16863888 1025 TAG 3 NY L47 W59 L11 L36 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
56 Chmiel, Peter 16134337 846 BUCK 4 NY L15 L42 W61 L27 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
57 Gleason, Benjamin 16231466 753 BRONXV 4 NY L41 L26 W63 L43 1.0 4.5 7 2 14.5
58 Wertheimer, Eli 15978763 786 HUNTER 3 NY L6 W63 L41 L44 1.0 4 7 3 17.5
59 Ciaccio, Christian 16561846 766 PS6 3 NY L9 L55 W67 L34 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5
60 Lu, Jinsean 16641814 527 NEST 2 NY L3 L53 W65 L40 1.0 3 7 2 16
61 O’Brien, Quinn 16164453 624 CGS 3 NY L28 L37 L56 X67 1.0 3 5 0 14
62 Ferreira, Alexander 16602110 552 COLL 2 NY L4 L48 L40 D63 0.5 4 8 0.5 17.5
63 Girdhar, Kaavya 15302540 unr. HMANN 8 NY L22 L58 L57 D62 0.5 2.5 5 0.5 11.5
64 Blanchard, Asa 16448524 676 SAMYMS 5 NY L20 L13 L43 L50 0.0 6 9 0 18
65 Grover, Arjun 16790200 699 DUND 4 CT L12 L14 L60 L51 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 17.5
66 Abdullah, Aariz 16856882 991 TRINNY 2 NY L11 L39 U— U— 0.0 2 5 0 11
67 Markesic, Olivia 16398122 unr. PS290 4 NY L52 L54 L59 F61 0.0 2 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Breydo, Eli 16298825 758 SPEYER 4 NY W4 W5 W14 W8 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 Gurovich, Ben 16397794 769 SAMW 5 NY W19 W15 W16 W3 4.0 7 9 10 26
3 Krupp, Sophie 15993053 647 SPEYER 4 NY W26 W6 W13 L2 3.0 9 10 9 26
4 Berner, Jacob 16881383 454 PS87 4 NY L1 W22 W24 W17 3.0 8 9 6 21
5 Frazer, Olivia Reign 16572124 591 PACKER 4 NY W29 L1 W20 W13 3.0 8 8.5 7 22
6 Wilson, Olive 15926920 799 BRONXV 6 NY W11 L3 W23 W15 3.0 7.5 9 7 25.5
7 Luisi, Elisheva 16697226 515   6 NY L13 W27 W18 W16 3.0 6 7 6 20.5
8 Lin, Shangqi Peter 16061324 757 TAG 5 NY W25 D23 W9 L1 2.5 8 9 7.5 24.5
9 White, Charles William 17140270 657 PACKER 6 NY D10 W31 L8 W14 2.5 7 7.5 6 22
10 Brown, Julian 15136087 335 BROWN 7 NY D9 D18 W21 H— 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 15.5
11 Hope, Gus 15638282 562 BUCK 5 NY L6 W32 D12 W24 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 16
12 Winiarsky, Ilan 16194590 748 RODEPH 5 NY W28 L14 D11 W23 2.5 6 7 6 19.5
13 Lake, Gabriel 16782661 763 SAMW 5 NY W7 W21 L3 L5 2.0 6 11 7 27
14 Kundin, Avigail 16352743 422   6 NY W17 W12 L1 L9 2.0 5 11 7 27
15 Wolf, Lance 16631191 613 PS6 4 NY W22 L2 W25 L6 2.0 5 10 6 23
16 Chisholm, Iris Yura 16106658 672 HUNTER 4 NY W32 W20 L2 L7 2.0 5 9 7 21
17 Wilson, Liberty 15926914 706 BRONXV 7 NY L14 W26 W19 L4 2.0 4 8 5 19
18 Mak, Oliver Chan 16502861 746 PS33 4 NY D31 D10 L7 W28 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 15.5
19 Al-Sati, Hadi A 16861944 559 PS84 5 NY L2 W29 L17 W27 2.0 3 7.5 4 17
20 Pandey, Anoushka 17056922 300 SPEYER 4 NJ W24 L16 L5 W25 2.0 3 7 5 20
21 Fisher, Henry 15959145 596 HESCHE 4 NY W27 L13 L10 W26 2.0 3 6.5 5 16.5
22 Al-Sati, Yumna 16964167 282 PS84 5 NY L15 L4 W30 W31 2.0 3 6.5 3 15
23 Balyan, Aaditya 17113882 574 HMANN 4 NY W30 D8 L6 L12 1.5 6 9 5.5 21.5
24 Zhang, Ethan 16692351 636 TAG 5 NY L20 W28 L4 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
25 Libova, Rochel Nechama 16697158 446   6 NY L8 W30 L15 L20 1.0 5 7.5 3 19.5
26 Nakahashi, Layla 17137867 335 SAMYMS 6 NY L3 L17 W29 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 19
27 Li, Kiera 17016162 166 SPEYER 5 NY L21 L7 W32 L19 1.0 4 7 2 15
28 Wilson, Maat 16160967 437 BRONXV 4 NY L12 L24 W31 L18 1.0 3.5 6 2 15.5
29 Eliaas, Emma Grace 16820044 121 SPEYER 4 NY L5 L19 L26 B— 1.0 3 6 0 13
30 Trinnel, Eli 17221764 unr. SAHY 5 NY L23 L25 L22 W32 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
31 Danos Peltekian, Simon Rostom 16687090 429 PS150 5 NY D18 L9 L28 L22 0.5 5 7.5 2 15.5
32 Wilson, Reef 16160973 391 BRONXV 4 NY L16 L11 L27 L30 0.0 4 6.5 0 15
33 Phaire-Bias, Alece 16448456 467 SAHY 5 NY U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roso, Liam 16489408 257 DALTON 1 NY W9 W33 W7 W4 4.0 9 10 10 25.5
2 Balyan, Viraj 17113897 927 HMANN 1 NY W26 W14 W16 W5 4.0 7 9 10 25
3 McElmurray, Aidan 16602125 525 HUNTER 1 NY W38 W21 D13 W20 3.5 6.5 7.5 9 21
4 Nemiroff, Samuel 17055610 707 SPEYER 1 NY W8 W19 W15 L1 3.0 9 11 9 29
5 Kim, Echae 17145591 501 SAWH K NY W23 W17 W6 L2 3.0 9 11 9 26
6 Yuen, Daisy 17036117 329 SPEYER 1 NY W11 W22 L5 W15 3.0 8 10 8 27
7 Wang, Ethan 17116421 486 ESSFSA 1 NY W30 W18 L1 W27 3.0 8 9 8 21
8 Shekel, Miley 17116415 303 HESCHE 1 NY L4 W32 W22 W16 3.0 7 8 6 22
9 Guttman, Lyla Summer 16777001 562 HESCHE K NY L1 W30 W29 W24 3.0 7 8 6 19
10 Welhaven-Romano, Tobias 17134083 631 SPEYER 1 NY L17 W23 W21 W13 3.0 6.5 8.5 6 21
11 Higgins, Brandon 16978586 630 SAUS 1 NY L6 W35 W34 W19 3.0 6 7 6 20
12 Romig, Wesley 16710673 419 DALTON K NY L18 W36 W28 W14 3.0 5 6 6 17
13 Almers, Maximilian 17081670 385 BUCK 1 NY W32 W20 D3 L10 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 22
14 Patel, Raza Mikal 17166561 435 SPEYER K NY W29 L2 W18 L12 2.0 5 10 6 24
15 Barmecha, Viaan 16811496 443 DALTON 1 NY W24 W28 L4 L6 2.0 5 9 7 26
16 Lipiner, Zachary Thelonious 17099206 463 SPEYER 1 NY W39 W25 L2 L8 2.0 5 9 7 21
17 Karnani, Nikhil P 16806700 318 DALTON 1 NY W10 L5 L20 W31 2.0 5 9 5 24
18 Karp, Theodore 17124181 unr. HUNTER K NY W12 L7 L14 W38 2.0 5 9 5 22
19 Liszewski, James Jae 17120460 431 HUNTER K NY W40 L4 W25 L11 2.0 5 8 6 20
20 Vostrikova, Maya 17059498 729 SPEYER 1 NY W34 L13 W17 L3 2.0 4.5 9 6 25
21 Lin, Luoxi 17148935 386   1 NY W31 L3 L10 W36 2.0 4 8.5 5 20
22 Klein, Eden Lily 16805430 525 DALTON 1 NY W36 L6 L8 W29 2.0 4 8 5 19
23 Kojima, Layton 16483572 150 CHAPIN 1 NY L5 L10 W32 W34 2.0 4 8 3 19
24 Shin, Jacob 17129908 128 SPEYER 1 NY L15 W37 W33 L9 2.0 3 7 5 17
25 Shekel, Adam 17116436 264 HESCHE 1 NY W37 L16 L19 W28 2.0 3 6 5 18.5
26 Hertel, Theodor 17005417 356 SPEYER 1 NY L2 L29 W30 W35 2.0 2 7 3 17
27 Wang, Richard 17058631 402 CGS 1 NY L28 W39 W31 L7 2.0 2 5 5 15
28 Fernandez-Aller, Santiago 17168270 unr. HUNTER 1 NY W27 L15 L12 L25 1.0 6 9 4 23
29 Molina, Nolan 17210482 unr. SAWH 1 NY L14 W26 L9 L22 1.0 6 9 3 20
30 Zhang, Lucas-Shuheng 17130968 105 SAUS K NY L7 L9 L26 W39 1.0 5 8 1 17
31 Sanchez, Sebastian 17149772 unr. SAWH 1 NY L21 W38 L27 L17 1.0 5 7 3 17
32 Cao, Clarissa 17223446 unr. SAHY K NY L13 L8 L23 W40 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 17
33 Smock, Nate 17058646 452 CGS 1 NY D35 L1 L24 D37 1.0 4 8 2.5 19.5
34 Salemi, Winslow 16874041 378 DALTON 1 NY L20 W40 L11 L23 1.0 4 7 3 15
35 Song, Hayley Lu 17057527 125 CHAPIN 1 NY D33 L11 D37 L26 1.0 4 7 3 13
36 Buchanan, Ryan 17113160 207 SAUS 1 NY L22 L12 W40 L21 1.0 4 7 2 16
37 Mata Rohe, Max Oliver 17204562 601 BUCK 1 NY L25 L24 D35 D33 1.0 4 6 1.5 15.5
38 Zhou, Xuchen 17105436 341     NY L3 L31 W39 L18 1.0 3 6.5 2 17
39 Nambisan, Avi 17149787 unr. SAWH 1 NY L16 L27 L38 L30 0.0 4 6 0 15
40 Palache, Jahir 17149807 unr. SAWH 1 NY L19 L34 L36 L32 0.0 3 5 0 12
41 Harvey, Pierce 16864724 722 NEST 1 NY F42 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
42 Bhuyan, Keshav 17191668 210 COLL K NY F41 U— U— U— 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter December Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wolf, Bryson 16618274 1341 HUNTER 2 NY W44 W33 W17 W9 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Moguel, Ixoye 16268632 1205 ROSYA 5 NY W38 W57 W8 W6 4.0 8 9 10 24
3 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1323 SPEYER 3 NY W28 W29 W23 W7 4.0 7 9 10 26.5
4 Huang, Jason 16101887 1274 SAHE 6 NY W12 W60 D5 W22 3.5 9 10 9 27
5 Vesval, Thomas 16771441 1084 ECFS 5 NY W35 W34 D4 W39 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 23
6 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1340 BRONXV 4 NY W70 W16 W10 L2 3.0 10 11 9 26
7 Chan, Hayden 16535071 1013 HUNTER 3 NY X— W40 W18 L3 3.0 9 9 8 24
8 Vajpayee, Vihaan 16946250 1331   10 NY W52 W32 L2 W29 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
9 Tamisi, Gabriella 16118604 1296 SAMYMS 5 NY W65 W64 W15 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
10 Wang, Boyan 16608921 1266 PS59 4 NY W77 W13 L6 W31 3.0 8 8 8 21
11 Kindred, Leo 16137405 1268 PS9 5 NY W63 W27 D22 D14 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
12 Chowdhury, Adi 16448771 1059 SAHY 5 NY L4 W66 W34 W33 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
13 Iyer, Dev 16265496 998 BROWN 3 NY W37 L10 W32 W41 3.0 7 9 7 23
14 Levin, Jacob 15810554 1299 PS166 5 NY D49 W51 W26 D11 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 23.5
15 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 1143 SAHY 3 NY W61 W43 L9 W37 3.0 7 8 8 22
16 Wallace, Joseph 16646517 1250 SAHE 5 NY W30 L6 W62 W27 3.0 7 8 7 23
17 Beckles, Jeremiah 16109946 1268       W76 W58 L1 W42 3.0 7 7 8 19
18 Lui, Ezra 16236463 1291 TAG 4 NY W31 W59 L7 W28 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
19 Belobrovka, Arielle 15796482 1230 SAHY 6 NY L27 W67 W36 W30 3.0 6 7 6 16
20 Winsan, Eric 16302280 1118 Q300 4 NY L50 W75 W35 W40 3.0 5.5 6 6 15.5
21 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 1180 HUNTER 7 NY D25 W73 W49 H— 3.0 4.5 4.5 7 12
22 Acevedo Hernandez, Keyla 16567674 983 ROSYA 2 NY W24 W46 D11 L4 2.5 9 11 8 28
23 Johnson, Barack 16115082 1168 SAMYMS 6 NY W41 W50 L3 D24 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 25
24 Francisco, Lukus 16107673 1214 SAHY 5 NY L22 W68 W57 D23 2.5 6 6.5 5.5 19.5
25 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 1323 RAMAZ 8 NY D21 L53 W74 W51 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
26 Betances, Noah 16691295 1048 SAWH 4 NY D73 W74 L14 W49 2.5 5 5.5 6 16.5
27 Mordani, Aadit 16528576 1008 COLL 2 NY W19 L11 W45 L16 2.0 6 11 6 26.5
28 Higgins, Christian 16560362 1178 SAHY 5 NY L3 W38 W43 L18 2.0 5 11 5 26
29 Silva, John 16691280 1205 SAWH 4 NY W39 L3 W50 L8 2.0 5 10.5 6 27.5
30 Golub, Julian 15733366 1027   6 NY L16 W44 W48 L19 2.0 5 10 5 20
31 Dong, Jerry 16846822 1085 PS166 3 NY L18 W56 W46 L10 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
32 Koh, Maximilian 15800714 1223 SPEYER 5 NY W36 L8 L13 W61 2.0 5 9 5 22
33 Nieuwerburgh, Henry 16089188 1254 DALTON 3 NY W54 L1 W60 L12 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22.5
34 Ulmer, Annie 16172405 1279 GACA 3 CT W55 L5 L12 W60 2.0 4.5 9 5 21
35 Kotahwala, Vedant 15568414 1285 DALTON 4 NY L5 W55 L20 W65 2.0 4.5 9 4 19
36 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 999 SAWH 3 NY L32 W45 L19 W73 2.0 4 7.5 4 18
37 Meyers, Jacob 16232475 1215 PS33 3 NY L13 W77 W58 L15 2.0 4 7 5 19
38 Beckles, Andrew 16112536 1349 SAMYMS 6 NY L2 L28 W54 W53 2.0 3.5 9 3 22.5
39 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 1369 SAHY 5 NY L29 W71 W53 L5 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22
40 Dong, Kyle 17048806 1285   1 NY W67 L7 W59 L20 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19
41 Cao, Kaylee 16108091 1311 SAHY 6 NY L23 W65 W64 L13 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20.5
42 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1207 SAHY 5 NY L72 W63 W61 L17 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17
43 Levin, Max 15810560 1293 PS166 5 NY W69 L15 L28 W64 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
44 Haugh, Tristan 15702226 1197 TAG 6 NY L1 L30 W76 W57 2.0 3 7 3 19
45 Valcin, Philip 16458563 1260 POMPEI 4 NY W62 L36 L27 W58 2.0 3 6 5 17
46 Ho, Joshua 15230991 1262 BROWN 7 NY W68 L22 L31 W63 2.0 3 6 5 15
47 Vora, Arjun 15720024 1276 LLPS77 5 NY D51 L49 D52 W59 2.0 3 5.5 4 16
48 Brar, Kulyan 16059785 1223 SPEYER 4 NY L58 W76 L30 W62 2.0 2 4 4 12
49 Harchol, Benjamin 16459105 1165 PS6 4 NY D14 W47 L21 L26 1.5 7.5 10.5 5 24.5
50 Zimmerman, Henry 15727755 1297 SPEYER 5 NY W20 L23 L29 D52 1.5 6 9 4.5 22.5
51 Kamen, Jack 16717812 1060   4 NY D47 L14 W73 L25 1.5 5 8 4 18.5
52 Sivion, Michael 16558665 1190   3 NY L8 D54 D47 D50 1.5 5 8 3 19
53 Feuerstein, Jacob 16195750 972 DALTON 3 NY D74 W25 L39 L38 1.5 4.5 7 5 15
54 McGinnis, Anton 16628814 1030 TAG 2 NY L33 D52 L38 W74 1.5 4 6 2.5 14
55 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 1070 HMANN 1 NY L34 L35 D66 W75 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 11.5
56 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1296 HUNTER 3 NY L59 L31 W67 H— 1.5 2 4 2 10
57 Kreymerman, Hudson 15440808 1315 SAMW 7 NY W71 L2 L24 L44 1.0 6 10 4 20.5
58 West, Arianna 16691797 1003 SAMYMS 5 NY W48 L17 L37 L45 1.0 6 9 4 22
59 Minto, Dwayne 16185438 1102 SAMYMS 6 NY W56 L18 L40 L47 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20
60 Jachimowicz, Jacob 17123124 1036 SAWH 2 NY W66 L4 L33 L34 1.0 5 8.5 4 21.5
61 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 1298 SALKSS 7 NY L15 W69 L42 L32 1.0 5 8 3 19.5
62 Golub, Oliver 15733372 1034 PS6 6 NY L45 W70 L16 L48 1.0 5 8 3 17
63 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1058 SPEYER 3 NY L11 L42 W70 L46 1.0 5 8 2 19.5
64 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 1172 SPEYER 3 NY W75 L9 L41 L43 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
65 Ho, Charles 16786622 1094   2 NY L9 L41 W68 L35 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
66 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 1261 COLL 4 NY L60 L12 D55 D69 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
67 Torres, Sofia 16786726 1072 SAWH 3 NY L40 L19 L56 W77 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14
68 Rong, Erica 16689782 1040 PS6 3 NY L46 L24 L65 B— 1.0 3 5.5 0 12.5
69 Raparthi, Indira 16287187 1090 PS11 4 NY L43 L61 D75 D66 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 10.5
70 Lui, Ezekiel 16786925 1195 TAG 2 NY L6 L62 L63 W76 1.0 2 5 1 14
71 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1169 SCARMS 6 NY L57 L39 W77 U— 1.0 1 3 2 9
72 You, Eden 16530026 1472 ECFS 2 NY W42 U— U— U— 1.0 0 2 4 5
73 Parris, Dylan 16114863 1267 SAMYMS 6 NY D26 L21 L51 L36 0.5 6 9 2 21
74 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1211 HUNTER 2 NY D53 L26 L25 L54 0.5 5.5 8 2 18.5
75 Hurd, John 15867901 1316 STBERN 5 NY L64 L20 D69 L55 0.5 3.5 6.5 1 13.5
76 Spartioti, Maria 16138682 1050 PS6 4 NY L17 L48 L44 L70 0.0 5 8 0 16
77 Pohl, Derek 16556172 1042 TAG 5 NY L10 L37 L71 L67 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

2019-12-7 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SURGULADZE,SOPHIE 15976635 1305 IRVMS 7 NY W3 W2 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH 15327026 1304 HIGHMS 7 NY W4 L1 D3 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
3 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 1316 GWASH 5 NY L1 W4 D2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 SURGULADZE,LUKA 15976641 1358 MAINST 4 NY L2 L3 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 16555011 1125 COLUMB 5 NY B— W5 W2 W4 4.0 5.5 5.5 9 16
2 LIPTON,ERROL 16945900 1069 THORD 10 NY W6 W3 L1 D5 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 18.5
3 SETHI,CHEHAN SINGH 17127243 980 RIVERF 3 CT W4 L2 L6 B— 2.0 3.5 6 4 14.5
4 KAMEN,JACK BOEY 16717812 1060 GRVALE 4 NY L3 W6 W5 L1 2.0 3 7.5 5 18.5
5 TOCE,DANIEL ARJAN 16011164 1048 MAMCEN 5 NY B— L1 L4 D2 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 21.5
6 PROMISEL,JOSHUA 14999910 1047 SOLO 8 NY L2 L4 W3 H— 1.5 3.5 6 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERARDI,JACKSON 15635035 884 GCDS 7 CT W17 W11 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 15872043 819 SCARMS 6 NY X— W9 W6 D8 3.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 20.5
3 DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH 17112020 888 SCARMS 8 NY W14 W12 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 29
4 LANTSMAN,ISAAC 16976354 609 GREENA K NY W19 W5 L3 W13 3.0 8 10 8 26
5 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 865 IYMS 6 NY W26 L4 W10 W15 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 19.5
6 VALENCIA,IGNACIO 16199691 943 COLUMB 5 NY W15 W13 L2 W11 3.0 7 9 8 25.5
7 NIU,MENGYUAN 16836668 870 CHATSW 4 NY W21 D10 D9 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 20.5
8 PATLIS,BENJAMIN 16695523 940 ALMS 8 NY W18 W20 L1 D2 2.5 9 10 7.5 26.5
9 ROHRS,SOPHIE 16694060 895 SPEYER 2 NY X— L2 D7 W14 2.5 8 8 5 21
10 Welner, Jake 16385612 754 HOMMMI 6 NY W24 D7 L5 W20 2.5 7 8 6.5 19.5
11 KRAMER-GRIFFITH,GABRIEL 15854601 743 ALMS 7 NY W27 L1 W16 L6 2.0 5 10.5 6 22
12 SALICK,JOEL 16554787 754 COLUMB 5 NY W16 L3 W21 L7 2.0 5 9 6 23.5
13 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 835 HACK 3 NY W22 L6 W18 L4 2.0 5 9 6 22
14 WHITE,LEO DANIEL 16530074 684 MURR 4 NY L3 W23 W19 L9 2.0 4 8 5 20
15 BABAYEV,DANIEL 16039508 708 WARD 5 NY L6 W25 W20 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
16 HE,JASON 16974598 579 GREENV 2 NY L12 W17 L11 W25 2.0 4 6.5 4 16.5
17 SANTOBELLO,NICHOLAS 15896500 656 CASPUL 6 NY L1 L16 W25 W22 2.0 3 7.5 3 17.5
18 WANG,YOUCHANG 16767287 700 SCARMS 8 NY L8 W22 L13 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
19 CONCHA,NAOLIN 16549620 776 COLUMB 5 NY L4 W26 L14 W21 2.0 3 6 4 16
20 SINHA,AIDAN 15594824 829 PELMS 7 NY W23 L8 L15 L10 1.0 5.5 8 4 21
21 SICILIANO,JACK 15305561 645 SOMERS 7 NY L7 W24 L12 L19 1.0 5 8 3 18.5
22 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 639 COLUMB 5 NY L13 L18 W24 L17 1.0 5 7 2 14
23 COLLINS TELLES,GABRIEL 16343630 633 HEAT 5 NY L20 L14 W26 L18 1.0 3 5 2 13
24 VERGHESE,ALAN 16554745 501 IYMS 6 NY L10 L21 L22 W26 1.0 2 4.5 1 11.5
25 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 505 COLUMB 5 NY H— L15 L17 L16 0.5 4 6 1.5 12
26 DAY,LANDAU VINCENT 16788991 640 GCDS K CT L5 L19 L23 L24 0.0 4 7 0 14
27 RODRIGUEZ,AARON 16755284 478 STRAY 9   L11 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 16882234 410 COLUMB 4 NY W16 W13 W4 W3 4.0 6.5 6.5 10 18
2 RODRIGUEZ,AARON 16755284 478 STRAY 9   H— W10 W12 W6 3.5 5 5 7.5 16.5
3 MAGNIER,AUDREY ANNE MARIE CH 16257317 114 FRAM 5 NY W13 W9 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 20.5
4 CATUCCI,LEONARDO M 16949464 unr.   4 NY W8 W6 L1 W7 3.0 8 10 8 25
5 MAGNIER,ANTOINE PIERRE ALAIN 16257297 422 FRAM 8 NY W9 D12 L3 W10 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 22.5
6 BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 17013548 219 CASPUL 6 NY W7 L4 W11 L2 2.0 5 10 6 23.5
7 KLEIN,LIAV 16997440 unr. SOLO 4 NY L6 W16 W8 L4 2.0 4 7 5 18
8 EDELSCHICK,DANIEL 17020200 425 CENTRA 4 NY L4 W14 L7 W12 2.0 3.5 7 4 18.5
9 CHILLELI,CHRISTIAN R 17228731 unr. CASPUL 4 NY L5 L3 W14 W13 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
10 ANJUM,MUSSA 17013533 105 CASPUL 6 NY B— L2 W16 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 14
11 MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 16945523 107 CASPUL 6 NY L15 B— L6 W16 2.0 2 4.5 3 10
12 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 16882261 117 COLUMB 4 NY W14 D5 L2 L8 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 18
13 PEREZ,MARK E 17228752 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L3 L1 B— L9 1.0 5 9 1 22
14 MARJI,JAMESON JAMAL 17225987 unr. CASPUL 5 NY L12 L8 L9 B— 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5
15 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 449 COLUMB 5 NY W11 1.0 0 1.5 4 3
16 GRAY,ANTHONY MICHAEL 17217107 unr. CASPUL 6 NY L1 L7 L10 L11 0.0 5 9 0 23

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROMOLO,RYAN M 17053064 735 SPEYER 1 NY W3 W6 D2 W5 3.5 7 8.5 9 22
2 SONG,TRISTAN 16543772 668 GREENV 2 NY W7 W4 D1 W3 3.5 7 7.5 9 19
3 CATUCCI,MICHELANGELO D 16949458 unr.   2 NY L1 W7 W4 L2 2.0 5 9 5 23
4 RASHID,SAMI 17060913 467 EDGE K NY W5 L2 L3 B— 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
5 OREKAR,THEODORE 17211072 unr. GCDS 1 CT L4 B— W6 L1 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
6 SURGULADZE,ANDREW 16719474 402 DOWS 1 NY B— L1 L5 W7 2.0 2 5.5 4 14
7 DHALIWAL,AARAV SINGH 17112041 unr. GREENA 3 NY L2 L3 B— L6 1.0 3.5 7 1 18

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12/7/2019: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rashid, Adam 17060907 355 EDGE 2 NY W2 W5 W6 W3 4.0 6.5 8 10 20.5
2 AMIN,KASIM HIAPO 16701004 103 WARD 3 NY L1 B— W5 W6 3.0 7 7 5 18.5
3 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 205 CONCRD 2 NY D5 W7 W4 L1 2.5 7.5 8 7 19.5
4 SANGASANI,SUMAITRI 17106582 unr. GREENV 3 NY X8 D6 L3 W7 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 13.5
5 SWAIN,SEBASTIEN 17110683 unr.   2 CT D3 L1 L2 W8 1.5 6.5 10.5 3 23
6 IFILL,LANDON   unr. SPEYER 2 NY W7 D4 L1 L2 1.5 5 9 5.5 21.5
7 Woolmer,Caius   unr. HUDSON 1 NY L6 L3 B— L4 1.0 3.5 6 1 18
8 AU,ASHER   unr. MAMA 2 NY F4 H— L5 0.5 0 1.5 1 3

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: Future Masters

No teams formed.

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: Championship

No teams formed.

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCARMS SCARSDALE MS 8.5 19.5 25 21.5 67
    GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 3.5          
    DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH 3.0          
    WANG,YOUCHANG 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 8.0 20 31 20 79
    VALENCIA,IGNACIO 3.0          
    SALICK,JOEL 2.0          
    CONCHA,NAOLIN 2.0          
    MURGIA,GIANNA 1.0          
3 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 4.5 14 20.5 13.5 48.5
    PATLIS,BENJAMIN 2.5          
    KRAMER-GRIFFITH,GABRIEL 2.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 11.5 16.5 10 39.5
    GERARDI,JACKSON 4.0          
    DAY,LANDAU VINCENT 0.0          
5 IYMS ISAAC YOUNG MS 4.0 9.5 12 8 31
    MINCHEZ,DYLAN 3.0          
    VERGHESE,ALAN 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CASPUL CASPUL 8.0 12.5 27 17 64
    BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 2.0          
    CHILLELI,CHRISTIAN R 2.0          
    ANJUM,MUSSA 2.0          
    MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 6.5 11.5 16.5 19.5 39
    CORAZAO,ASHLEY 4.0          
    MURGIA,GIULIANNA 1.5          
    MURGIA,GIOVANNA 1.0          
3 FRAM FRENCH-AMERICAN SCHOOL 5.5 15 17 15.5 43
    MAGNIER,AUDREY ANNE MARIE CH 3.0          
    MAGNIER,ANTOINE PIERRE ALAIN 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: Primary

No teams formed.

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12/7/2019: 2-3 Novice

No teams formed.

2019-11-24 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zakharov, Sergei 16539341 1459 CET 4 NY W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 4 6 8
2 George, Christopher 15327026 1308 HIGHMS 7 NY L1 B— D3 1.5 1.5 4.5 1.5 9.5
3 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1512 NRHS 9 NY W5 L1 D2 1.5 1 4.5 3.5 7.5
4 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 1340 BRONXV 4 NY H— W5 L1 1.5 0.5 3.5 3 6
5 Krishna, Navaneeth 16239897 1357 GWASH 5 NY L3 L4 B— 1.0 1.5 3 0 6.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jiang, Leon 16490720 1024   6 CT W6 W13 W5 W3 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
2 Kamen, Jack 16717812 958 GRVALE 4 NY D5 W16 W6 W8 3.5 6 6.5 8 16.5
3 Tetlock, Oliver 15953908 1025 EDGE 5 NY W15 W7 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
4 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 1070   9 NY W14 W8 L3 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 23
5 Toce, Daniel 16011164 1060 MAMCEN 5 NY D2 W12 L1 W11 2.5 9 10.5 6 26
6 Per, Gabriel 16045173 1214 QUAKE 5 NY L1 W11 L2 W12 2.0 5 10.5 4 26
7 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 1125 COLUMB 5 NY W9 L3 W13 L4 2.0 5 9 6 24
8 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1182 SCARMS 6 NY X— L4 W10 L2 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
9 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 985 HMANN 1 NY L7 L14 W15 W13 2.0 2 5 3 14
10 Sloan, Joshua 15586254 978 EDGELE 6 NY L13 W15 L8 W14 2.0 2 4.5 4 13
11 Agarwal, Aaryan 16275246 950 RIVERS 3 CT D12 L6 W14 L5 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
12 Kurtz, Evan 14897167 1058 CHHS 9 NY D11 L5 W16 L6 1.5 4 6.5 4 15.5
13 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1103 GERMAN 6 NY W10 L1 L7 L9 1.0 6 10 4 23
14 Samuels, Noah 15118027 961 CHHS 9 NY L4 W9 L11 L10 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
15 Low, Anthony 15830997 1141   3 CT L3 L10 L9 W16 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 17.5
16 Bhat, Anika 15641950 961 WHITBY 7 CT H— L2 L12 L15 0.5 2.5 6 1.5 13

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sethi, Chehan 17127243 875 RIVERF 3 CT W9 W27 W6 W4 4.0 9 10.5 10 28
2 Valencia, Ignacio 16199691 930 COLUMB 5 NY W16 D3 W18 W5 3.5 8.5 10.5 8.5 29.5
3 Leih, Arjun Isaac 16353093 768 BRUN 4 CT W19 D2 W26 W11 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 24
4 Chan, Leah 17187698 743 EDGELE     W36 W25 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 23
5 Dahnke, Connor 16172453 607 BRUN 6 CT W15 W14 W24 L2 3.0 8 10 9 26.5
6 White, Leo 16530074 610 MURR 4 NY W20 W17 L1 W14 3.0 8 10 8 25
7 Pastushenko, Oleksandr 16478153 882   7 CT W29 W8 L4 W16 3.0 7.5 9 8 22
8 Gleason, Benjamin 16231466 664 BRONXV 4 NY X— L7 W20 W18 3.0 7 7 6 19
9 Collins Telles, Gabriel 16343630 633 HEAT 5 NY L1 W31 W17 W37 3.0 7 7 6 17
10 Patel, Rohan 15892747 635 EDGELE 6 NY L25 W36 W21 W15 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14
11 Middleton, Christopher 17046046 924 NEWCAN 2 CT H— W12 W13 L3 2.5 8.5 8.5 6.5 19
12 Daftuar, Satya 15784603 685 GACA 4 CT D26 L11 W28 W25 2.5 5.5 7 5 19.5
13 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 730 SOMERS 7 NY H— W32 L11 W27 2.5 5 5 5.5 13.5
14 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 768 IYMS 6 NY W23 L5 W34 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
15 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 823 GCDS 7 CT L5 W23 W30 L10 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
16 Day, Landau 16788991 659 GCDS K CT L2 W35 W33 L7 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
17 Solovyev, Dylan 16199711 820 COLUMB 5 NY W37 L6 L9 W32 2.0 4 7 5 16
18 He, Lingwen 16846534 367 FOX 2 NY W31 W33 L2 L8 2.0 3.5 8 7 20.5
19 Rong, Sean 16836908 533 PS6 1 NY L3 W29 L22 W31 2.0 3.5 8 4 16.5
20 Murphy, Jack 15563382 850 PVILLE 9 NY L6 W37 L8 W30 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
21 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 854 GCDS 5 CT L30 W28 L10 W26 2.0 3 7 4 18
22 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 712 GREENA K NY D28 L26 W19 H— 2.0 3 5 4 12
23 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 536 EDGELE 6 NY L14 L15 X38 W33 2.0 3 5 2 15
24 Barnett, Sophie 16612081 818 ARDSLE 10 NY W32 W30 L5 F— 2.0 2 5 7 15
25 Dai, Zihou 16697707 890 HACK 3 NY W10 L4 D27 L12 1.5 7 10 5 25
26 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 450 DOWS 1 NY D12 W22 L3 L21 1.5 6.5 10 5 21.5
27 Oliver, Thomas 15868780 704 GCDS 4 CT W34 L1 D25 L13 1.5 5 9 5 23.5
28 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 514 COLUMB 5 NY D22 L21 L12 W34 1.5 5 7.5 3 16
29 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 633 GCDS 7 CT L7 L19 W36 H— 1.5 2 5 2 12
30 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 626 CASPUL 6 NY W21 L24 L15 L20 1.0 6 8.5 4 20
31 Concha, Naolin 16549620 679 COLUMB 5 NY L18 L9 W35 L19 1.0 5 8 2 18
32 Sharma, Advith 16052143 547 HACK 9 NY L24 L13 W37 L17 1.0 4.5 7 2 17.5
33 Grover, Arjun 16790200 805 DUND 4 CT W35 L18 L16 L23 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 15
34 Caron-Richman, Marley 16562017 474   5 NY L27 W38 L14 L28 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
35 Kuniyil, Shreyas 16487973 538 HACK 5 NY L33 L16 L31 W36 1.0 2 4 1 11
36 Salick, Joel 16554787 515 COLUMB 5 NY L4 L10 L29 L35 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 18
37 Holden, Eaton 15967585 502 GCDS 4 CT L17 L20 L32 L9 0.0 5 8 0 17
38 Toland, Dylan 15678231 690       U— L34 F23 U— 0.0 0 1 0 3

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dhaliwal, Veeran 17112020 unr. SCARMS 8 NY W11 W6 W5 W7 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 Girdhar, Kaavya 15302540 unr. HMANN 8 NY W3 W12 D7 D5 3.0 8 10 8.5 26.5
3 Seery, Nicole 17013560 340 CASPUL 6 NY L2 W14 W15 W10 3.0 7 8 6 19.5
4 Korff, Jacob 17203003 unr. EMS 8 CT W13 H— D6 W9 3.0 6 6 7 15
5 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 442 COLUMB 5 NY W14 W9 L1 D2 2.5 9 11 7.5 27.5
6 Nystedt, Annika 16701340 426 GACA 4 CT W15 L1 D4 W8 2.5 9 10 6 26
7 Woo, Keen 16513237 412 EMS 6 CT W17 W8 D2 L1 2.5 9 9 8 24.5
8 Berishaj, Viktor 17013548 219 CASPUL 6 NY W10 L7 W12 L6 2.0 4.5 9 6 24
9 Schmedlen, Henry 16528466 255 GCDS 5 CT W18 L5 W13 L4 2.0 4 7 6 17.5
10 Juarez, Valentina 16279585 240 GWASH 4 NY L8 W17 W11 L3 2.0 4 7 5 16
11 Shuto, Naoto 17155252 395 RYMISC 7 NY L1 W18 L10 W15 2.0 3 7 4 18
12 Corazao, Ashley 16882234 376 COLUMB 4 NY W16 L2 L8 W17 2.0 3 6 5 16.5
13 Montpelier, Camille 16945523 107 CASPUL 6 NY L4 B— L9 W16 2.0 3 6 3 15
14 Lacoff, Brooks 17188822 unr. GCDS 5 CT L5 L3 W17 W18 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
15 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 116 COLUMB 4 NY L6 W16 L3 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
16 Escobar, Gabriel 17158665 unr. WARD 4 NY L12 L15 W18 L13 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 11
17 Casal, Emma 17217003 unr. CASPUL 6 NY L7 L10 L14 L12 0.0 6 8.5 0 21
18 Gray, Anthony 17217107 unr. CASPUL 6 NY L9 L11 L16 L14 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 He, Jason 16974598 563 GREENV 2 NY W21 W12 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Sweet, Benjamin 16499557 450 BRUN 3 CT W24 D8 W10 W7 3.5 7 7 8.5 20
3 Coughlin, Patrick 16923654 490   2 NY W23 W11 W9 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
4 Foley, William 16867840 451 GCDS 2 CT W19 W18 L1 W13 3.0 7 8 8 22
5 Khusainov, Maksim 16716830 491 DUND 3 CT W22 L9 W14 W12 3.0 6 7 7 19
6 Cartellieri, Leopold 16808383 693 BRUN 1 CT L9 W20 W11 W16 3.0 6 7 6 18
7 Rashid, Sami 17060913 588 EDGE K NY W14 D10 W8 L2 2.5 8 10 7.5 25
8 Karish, Matthew 16636464 607 GCDS 2 CT W15 D2 L7 W9 2.5 8 10 6.5 26
9 Goldstein, Hayden 16707203 280 BLINDB 3 NY W6 W5 L3 L8 2.0 6 11.5 7 28.5
10 Carcache, Christian 16982996 421 GCDS 1 CT W13 D7 L2 D17 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24.5
11 Stephens, Cole 16527285 247 GCDS 2 CT W17 L3 L6 W18 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
12 Karanikolaidis, Jack 16515228 369 BRUN 3 CT W20 L1 W18 L5 2.0 4 9 6 22
13 Mendiratta, Ishaan 17156056 unr. MIDL 3 NY L10 W15 W17 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 20.5
14 Lazlo, Lucas 16845237 292 BRUN 2 CT L7 W24 L5 W19 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
15 Zhou, Xuchen 17105436 332 BRUN K NY L8 L13 W20 W21 2.0 3 6.5 3 14.5
16 Stephens, Owen 16527264 439 GCDS 2 CT L18 W22 W19 L6 2.0 2 6 5 15
17 McCarroll, James 16829662 604 BRUN 2 NY L11 W23 L13 D10 1.5 5 7 3.5 17
18 Bhat, Sahana 17127478 unr. WHITBY 2 CT W16 L4 L12 L11 1.0 6 9 4 24
19 Tanaka, Taichi 17212075 unr. GRVALE 3 NY L4 W21 L16 L14 1.0 5 8 3 19
20 Kuznetcova, Masha 16945413 103 DUND 2 CT L12 L6 L15 W22 1.0 5 8 1 17
21 Costanzo, Henri 16499783 207 GCDS 2 CT L1 L19 W23 L15 1.0 4 8 2 17
22 Shahbazian, Max 16890873 106 BRUN 2 CT L5 L16 W24 L20 1.0 3 6 2 13
23 Dhaliwal, Aarav 17112041 unr. GREENA 3 NY L3 L17 L21 W24 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14.5
24 Henry, James 17182267 unr. GCDS 1 CT L2 L14 L22 L23 0.0 4 7.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rashid, Adam 17060907 166 EDGE 2 NY W14 W13 W18 W3 4.0 7 8 10 24
2 Whinery, Sam   unr. SOUTH 2 CT W25 X— W11 W4 4.0 5 5 9 16
3 Brown, Peter 17207734 unr. FOX 2 NY W20 W5 W6 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 27.5
4 Frind, Harrison 16923675 288 DOWS 2 NY W19 W22 W7 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 23.5
5 Umanoff, Luke 16817433 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W9 L3 W15 W11 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 25.5
6 Tetlock, Colin 16915021 499 EDGE 2 NY W21 W15 L3 W12 3.0 7 8.5 8 22.5
7 Dougherty, Reed   unr. BRONXV 3 NY W26 W12 L4 W13 3.0 7 7 8 21
8 Dubner, Tobin 15949415 418 GCDS 3 CT W23 L11 W22 W14 3.0 5 5.5 7 17
9 Tobun, Toluwa   unr. BRUN 2 CT L5 D10 W20 W19 2.5 7 8.5 4.5 17.5
10 Bego, Ainsley 17217128 unr. GCDS 2 CT L12 D9 W21 W18 2.5 6 7 4.5 17
11 Girdhar, Akul   unr. HMANN 3 NY W16 W8 L2 L5 2.0 6 11.5 7 27
12 Crain, Chace   unr. GCDS   CT W10 L7 W24 L6 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23.5
13 Toce, Alek   unr. MAMA 2 NY W27 L1 W17 L7 2.0 5 10.5 6 22.5
14 Swain, Sebastien 17110683 unr.   2 CT L1 W25 W16 L8 2.0 5 9 5 21
15 Coster, Claire 17181044 unr. RESUR 2 NY W24 L6 L5 W23 2.0 4 8 5 20
16 Vargas, Nathan 17192745 unr. RIDGE 2 NY L11 W23 L14 W24 2.0 3 6 4 17
17 Gogte, Vihaan   unr. ROAR 2 NY D18 D19 L13 W22 2.0 2.5 5 4.5 16.5
18 Anderson, William 16836674 378 BRUN 2 CT D17 X27 L1 L10 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 19
19 Breheney, Joseph 16294561 153 GCDS 2 CT L4 D17 W25 L9 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
20 Thaler, John   unr. GCDS 3 CT L3 D21 L9 W25 1.5 4 7 2.5 16
21 Gross, Brayden   unr. MORSE 2 NY L6 D20 L10 W26 1.5 4 7 2.5 15
22 Roth, Adams   unr.       B— L4 L8 L17 1.0 5 8 3 20.5
23 Lacoff, Zachary 17188837 unr. EAGLEH 3 CT L8 L16 W26 L15 1.0 4 7 2 16
24 Auton-Smith, Thomas   unr. MILT 3 NY L15 W26 L12 L16 1.0 4 6 3 15
25 Davis, Fiona   unr. RIVERS 3 CT L2 L14 L19 L20 0.0 5 8.5 0 20
26 Thaler, William   unr. GCDS 2 CT L7 L24 L23 L21 0.0 3.5 6.5 0 15.5
27 Delany, Breit 17217066 unr. GCDS 2 CT L13 F18 U— U— 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Byun, Noah   unr. EDGE K NY W26 W6 W12 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10 23
2 Orekar, Theodore 17211072 unr. GCDS 1 CT W24 W5 W19 W3 4.0 7.5 8 10 21
3 Lorig, Matthew 17188403 unr. BRUN 1 CT W27 W10 W15 L2 3.0 8.5 10 9 25
4 Lindstrom, James   unr. GCDS 1 CT W23 W8 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
5 Desimone, Jr   unr. BRUN 1 NY W25 L2 W20 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 19.5
6 Knowles, Jack   unr. GCDS 1 CT B— L1 W16 W19 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 19.5
7 Adhikari, Taarush 17188115 unr. GREENV K NY W28 L9 W22 W12 3.0 6 6.5 7 16.5
8 Daftuar, Avani 16774812 102 GACA 1 CT B— L4 X27 W15 3.0 5 5 5 16
9 Dougherty, Rafe 17217087 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W11 W7 L4 D10 2.5 8.5 11 7.5 27.5
10 Burke, Aria   unr. GCDS 1 CT W20 L3 W21 D9 2.5 7 8 6.5 24
11 Robison, Ryan 17211704 unr. BRUN 1 CT L9 W18 W13 H— 2.5 6 6 5 14.5
12 Chawla, Ryder   unr. BRUN 1 CT W14 W13 L1 L7 2.0 5 11 7 27
13 Bego, Tyler 17217140 unr. GCDS K CT W17 L12 L11 W21 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
14 Zong, Max 17192950 unr. GREENA K NY L12 W26 W17 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
15 Dawson, Maximus   unr. GCDS 1 CT W22 W21 L3 L8 2.0 3 6.5 7 20
16 Gleason, Ariana 17020195 106 BRONXV 1 NY D19 D27 L6 W22 2.0 3 6 4.5 14.5
17 Ibrahim, Dino 17181380 unr. BRUN 1 CT L13 W25 L14 W26 2.0 3 5.5 4 12
18 Goldberg, Henry   unr. GCDS 1 CT L21 L11 W24 X25 2.0 1.5 4 2 9
19 Graham, Evelyn 17207817 unr. GACA 1 CT D16 W23 L2 L6 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 22
20 Roth, Gavin   unr.       L10 W24 L5 D23 1.5 4 7 3.5 15
21 Woods, Hunter   unr. BRUN 1 NY W18 L15 L10 L13 1.0 5.5 8 4 20.5
22 Lorig, Timothy 17188418 unr. BRUN K CT L15 X28 L7 L16 1.0 4 7 2 18.5
23 Cho, Connor Frederick 17217045 unr. BRUN K CT L4 L19 D26 D20 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 18.5
24 McCarroll, Saoirse   unr.       L2 L20 L18 B— 1.0 3 7 0 15.5
25 Pokoik, Miles 17212137 unr. FOX K NY L5 L17 B— F18 1.0 2 5 1 11
26 Herr, William   unr. GCDS K CT L1 L14 D23 L17 0.5 5 9 1 20.5
27 Bekkerus, Hudson   unr. GCDS 1 CT L3 D16 F8 U— 0.5 2 5 1.5 13.5
28 Harvey, Owen   unr. GCDS 1 CT L7 F22 U— U— 0.0 0 3 0 7

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHHS CHHS 2.5 9.5 15 7 34.5
    Kurtz, Evan 1.5          
    Samuels, Noah 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 8.0 22.5 33 18.5 79.5
    Valencia, Ignacio 3.5          
    Solovyev, Dylan 2.0          
    Murgia, Gianna 1.5          
    Concha, Naolin 1.0          
2 EDGELE EDGEMONT ELEMENTARY 8.0 17 19 17 52
    Chan, Leah 3.0          
    Patel, Rohan 3.0          
    Goldstein, Noah 2.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.5 16.5 33 19 84
    Gerardi, Jackson 2.0          
    Day, Landau 2.0          
    Servedio, Oliver 2.0          
    Oliver, Thomas 1.5          
4 BRUN Brunswick 6.5 16 19.5 17.5 50.5
    Leih, Arjun Isaac 3.5          
    Dahnke, Connor 3.0          
5 HACK HACKLEY 3.5 13.5 21 8 53.5
    Dai, Zihou 1.5          
    Sharma, Advith 1.0          
    Kuniyil, Shreyas 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CASPUL CASPUL 7.0 20.5 31.5 15 79.5
    Seery, Nicole 3.0          
    Berishaj, Viktor 2.0          
    Montpelier, Camille 2.0          
    Casal, Emma 0.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 5.5 17.5 25.5 15.5 62
    Murgia, Giovanna 2.5          
    Corazao, Ashley 2.0          
    Murgia, Giulianna 1.0          
3 EMS EMS 5.5 15 15 15 39.5
    Korff, Jacob 3.0          
    Woo, Keen 2.5          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 6.5 12.5 9 31
    Schmedlen, Henry 2.0          
    Lacoff, Brooks 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.5 20.5 29.5 24.5 77.5
    Sweet, Benjamin 3.5          
    Cartellieri, Leopold 3.0          
    Karanikolaidis, Jack 2.0          
    Lazlo, Lucas 2.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 9.5 24 36 25.5 95
    Foley, William 3.0          
    Karish, Matthew 2.5          
    Carcache, Christian 2.0          
    Stephens, Cole 2.0          
3 DUND DUND 4.0 11 15 8 36
    Khusainov, Maksim 3.0          
    Kuznetcova, Masha 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 9.0 21 29.5 21 75.5
    Dubner, Tobin 3.0          
    Bego, Ainsley 2.5          
    Crain, Chace 2.0          
    Breheney, Joseph 1.5          
2 EDGE Edgewood Elementary 7.0 14 16.5 18 46.5
    Rashid, Adam 4.0          
    Tetlock, Colin 3.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 14.5 16.5 15 46.5
    Umanoff, Luke 3.0          
    Dougherty, Reed 3.0          
4 BRUN Brunswick 4.0 11.5 17 8.5 36.5
    Tobun, Toluwa 2.5          
    Anderson, William 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 12.5 30.5 33 31.5 88.5
    Orekar, Theodore 4.0          
    Lindstrom, James 3.0          
    Knowles, Jack 3.0          
    Burke, Aria 2.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 10.5 27 35.5 28 86
    Lorig, Matthew 3.0          
    Desimone, Jr 3.0          
    Robison, Ryan 2.5          
    Chawla, Ryder 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 4.5 11.5 17 12 42
    Dougherty, Rafe 2.5          
    Gleason, Ariana 2.0          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 10.5 14.5 10 38
    Daftuar, Avani 3.0          
    Graham, Evelyn 1.5          

2019-11-16 Columbus

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary School: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhou, Audrey 16451533 1349 GREENV 3 NY D2 W5 W3 2.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 9.5
2 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1512 NRHS 9 NY D1 W3 W4 2.5 3.5 4 4.5 8.5
3 George, Christopher 15327026 1308 HIGHMS 7   W4 L2 L1 1.0 3 5.5 3 10
4 Krishna, Navaneeth 16239897 1357 GWASH 5   L3 B— L2 1.0 1 3.5 1 7.5
5 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1182 SCARMS 6   B— L1 U— 1.0 0 2.5 2 4.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary School: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 1070   9 NY W10 W4 W5 W7 4.0 6 6.5 10 18.5
2 Kamen, Jack 16717812 958 GRVALE 4   L9 D6 W10 W5 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 15
3 Hope, Gibson 15408250 1077 CALHO 7 NY L4 W8 W9 H— 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 12.5
4 Per, Gabriel 16045173 1214       W3 L1 D7 D6 2.0 4.5 10.5 5.5 25
5 Toce, Daniel 16011164 1060 MAMCEN 5   W6 W9 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 22.5
6 Low, Anthony 15830997 1141   3   L5 D2 W8 D4 2.0 4 8 4 20
7 Zelatis, Constantine 16555011 1125 COLUMB 4 NY D8 W10 D4 L1 2.0 3.5 8 6 18.5
8 Barnett, Benjamin 16011185 1019 ARDMS 7 NY D7 L3 L6 W9 1.5 5 7.5 3 19
9 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 1103 GERMAN 6 NY W2 L5 L3 L8 1.0 6 8.5 4 19.5
10 Lipton, Errol 16945900 1143 THORD 10 NY L1 L7 L2 B— 1.0 4.5 8.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary School: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Barnett, Sophie 16612081 818 ARDSLE 10 NY W26 W14 W4 W8 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 21
2 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 854 GCDS 5 CT W15 W10 W11 W3 4.0 7 9 10 25
3 Hill, August 16425590 824 UPNYAC 4 NY W7 W24 W6 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9 27
4 Valencia, Ignacio 16199691 930 COLUMB 4 NY W20 W12 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Dai, Zihou 16697707 890 HACK 3 NY L10 W15 W12 W13 3.0 6 8 6 20
6 Minchez, Dylan 16553261 768 IYMS 6 NY W21 W19 L3 W10 3.0 6 7 8 22
7 Salick, Joel 16554787 515 COLUMB 4 NY L3 W20 W19 W16 3.0 6 7 6 21
8 Agarwal, Aaryan 16275246 878 RIVERS 3 CT D23 W13 W21 L1 2.5 7 8 7 21.5
9 Day, Landau 16788991 659 GCDS K CT L19 D22 W23 W14 2.5 4 5 4.5 14.5
10 Concha, Naolin 16549620 679 COLUMB 4 NY W5 L2 W17 L6 2.0 6 12 6 28
11 Bockowski, Kylie 16448263 789   5 NY W25 W16 L2 L4 2.0 5 10 7 25
12 Patel, Rohan 15892747 635 GREENV 6 NY W17 L4 L5 W20 2.0 5 9 5 20
13 Murgia, Gianna 16554828 514 COLUMB 4 NY W22 L8 W18 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19
14 He, Lingwen 16846534 367 FOX 2 NY W27 L1 W22 L9 2.0 4 9 6 16.5
15 Welner, Jake 16385612 605 HOMMMI 6 NY L2 L5 W26 W21 2.0 4 8 3 19
16 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 890 PELMS 7 NY W18 L11 W24 L7 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
17 Gorman, John 15872043 882 GREENA 6 NY L12 W25 L10 W24 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
18 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 730 SOMERS 7 NY L16 W26 L13 W19 2.0 3 5 4 16
19 Regelmann, Quinn 16500047 887 HUTCH     W9 L6 L7 L18 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 22.5
20 Wang, Youchang 16767287 762 SCARMS 8 NY L4 L7 W25 L12 1.0 6 9 2 20
21 Sloan, Joshua 15586254 978 GREENV 6 NY L6 W23 L8 L15 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20.5
22 Grover, Arjun 16790200 805 DUND 4 CT L13 D9 L14 D23 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
23 Song, Ames 16672577 612 DWARRE 3 NY D8 L21 L9 D22 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 16.5
24 Rodriguez, Aaron 16755284 530 PS83 9 NY B— L3 L16 L17 1.0 4 7 3 19
25 Verghese, Alan 16554745 513 IYMS 6 NY L11 L17 L20 W26 1.0 3 5 1 13
26 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 450 DOWS 1 NY L1 L18 L15 L25 0.0 5 9 0 18
27 Galland, Spencer 16425913 607 HILLSI 2 NY L14 U— U— U— 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary School: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dhaliwal, Veeran 17112020 unr. SCARMS 8 NY W6 W4 W7 W3 4.0 8 10 10 26.5
2 Garcia, Moises 17021135 198 COLUMB 3 NY W10 W11 W5 W7 4.0 5 5.5 10 16.5
3 Juarez, Valentina 16279585 240 GWASH 4 NY W12 W13 W8 L1 3.0 6.5 6.5 9 17
4 Corazao, Ashley 16882234 376 COLUMB 3 NY X— L1 W10 W8 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 19
5 Knispel, William 15195737 366 FAELSC 5 CT W9 D6 L2 W11 2.5 8.5 9 6.5 18.5
6 Murgia, Giovanna 16554807 442 COLUMB 4 NY L1 D5 W13 W10 2.5 7 7 4.5 18.5
7 Shuto, Naoto 17155252 395 RYMISC 7 NY W13 W9 L1 L2 2.0 6 10 7 23
8 Ertel, Jackson 17137496 unr. GCDS 4 CT W11 W12 L3 L4 2.0 3 6.5 7 16
9 Diaz, Jacqueline 17205110 unr. COLUMB 5 NY L5 L7 W12 W13 2.0 2.5 5 3 13.5
10 Murgia, Giulianna 16882261 116 COLUMB 3 NY L2 B— L4 L6 1.0 5 9 2 20.5
11 Magnisalis, Konstantinos 17187703 unr. GRVALE 5 NY L8 L2 B— L5 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 23.5
12 Alvarez, Nathalia 17205214 unr. COLUMB 5 NY L3 L8 L9 B— 1.0 4 7 0 19
13 Auyon, Mireya 17205262 unr. COLUMB 3 NY L7 L3 L6 L9 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 23.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary School: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Milo, Daniel 16613036 706   3 NY W10 W11 W9 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
2 Coughlin, Patrick 16923654 490   2 NY W14 W13 W8 D1 3.5 7 7.5 9.5 20.5
3 Foley, William 16867840 451 GCDS 2   L8 W17 W11 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 19
4 Roth, Jacob 16948538 480 CHATSW 3 NY L5 W16 W15 W8 3.0 5 5.5 6 16
5 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 712 GREENA K NY W4 L9 W6 H— 2.5 7.5 7.5 6 18.5
6 Galland, Spencer 16425913 607 HILLSI 2 NY H— W7 L5 W13 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 15
7 Rashid, Adam 17060907 166 EDGE 2 NY D13 L6 W14 W10 2.5 6 6.5 5 14.5
8 Song, Tristan 16543772 711 GREENV 2 NY W3 W12 L2 L4 2.0 6 11.5 7 26.5
9 Zhou, Alvin 16661342 530 GREENV 2 NY W16 W5 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 9.5 7 22.5
10 Cheng, Noah 16872683 441 BLINDB 2 NY L1 W14 W12 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
11 Komaroff, David 16604143 510 CHATSW 3 NY W15 L1 L3 W16 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
12 Khusainov, Maksim 16716830 491 DUND 3 CT W17 L8 L10 W15 2.0 2.5 5 5 14
13 Casenas, Luis-Jacob 16923805 290 HUTCH 1 NY D7 L2 W17 L6 1.5 5.5 9 4 20
14 Uzun, Yuneeb 17174445 unr. WEBS 2 NY L2 L10 L7 X17 1.0 4.5 8 0 19.5
15 Daftuar, Avani 16774812 102 GACA 1 CT L11 B— L4 L12 1.0 4 7 2 16
16 Kuznetcova, Masha 16945413 103 DUND 2 CT L9 L4 B— L11 1.0 4 7 1 18
17 Dhaliwal, Aarav 17112041 unr. GREENA 3 NY L12 L3 L13 F14 0.0 3.5 6.5 0 15

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary School: Future Masters

(NO TEAMS FORMED)

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary School: Championship

(NO TEAMS FORMED)

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary School: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 10.0 24.5 36.5 26 92
    Valencia, Ignacio 3.0          
    Salick, Joel 3.0          
    Concha, Naolin 2.0          
    Murgia, Gianna 2.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.5 11 14 14.5 39.5
    Servedio, Oliver 4.0          
    Day, Landau 2.5          
3 IYMS ISAAC YOUNG MS 4.0 9 12 9 35
    Minchez, Dylan 3.0          
    Verghese, Alan 1.0          
4 GREENV GREENVILLE 3.0 10.5 17.5 8 40.5
    Patel, Rohan 2.0          
    Sloan, Joshua 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary School: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 11.5 21 24 23.5 67.5
    Garcia, Moises 4.0          
    Corazao, Ashley 3.0          
    Murgia, Giovanna 2.5          
    Diaz, Jacqueline 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary School: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHATSW CHATSWORTH 5.0 8.5 13 11 34.5
    Roth, Jacob 3.0          
    Komaroff, David 2.0          
2 GREENV GREENVILLE 4.0 11.5 21 14 49
    Song, Tristan 2.0          
    Zhou, Alvin 2.0          
3 DUND DUND 3.0 6.5 12 6 32
    Khusainov, Maksim 2.0          
    Kuznetcova, Masha 1.0          
4 GREENA GREENA 2.5 11 14 6 33.5
    Lantsman, Isaac 2.5          
    Dhaliwal, Aarav 0.0          

2019-11-03 Greenwich Academy

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Surguladze, Luka 15976641 1205 DOWS 3 NY W5 W4 W2 W6 4.0 5.5 6 10 16
2 Chen, Patrick Peiran 16998690 1446 SCARMS 8 NY W3 W7 L1 W4 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
3 Hope, Gibson 15408250 1077 CALHO 7 NY L2 W5 W6 X7 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 11
4 Kamen, Jack Boey 16717812 958 GRVALE 4 NY B— L1 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
5 Bhat, Anika 15641950 961 WHITBY 7 CT L1 L3 B— H— 1.5 2.5 6.5 1 15
6 Toce, Daniel Arjan 16011164 1060 MAMCEN 5 NY L7 B— L3 L1 1.0 4 8 2 19
7 Per, Gabriel 16045173 1214 QUAKE 5 NY W6 L2 L4 F3 1.0 2 5 4 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 854 GCDS 5 CT W13 W16 W9 W2 4.0 7 8.5 10 23
2 Pastushenko, Oleksandr 16478153 882   7 CT W11 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 11 9 27.5
3 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 823 GCDS 7 CT W12 W4 L2 W10 3.0 8 10 8 27
4 Kwong, Ethan 16636485 916 ROAR 3 NY W21 L3 W11 W9 3.0 7 7 7 19
5 Agarwal, Aaryan 16275246 878 RIVERS 3 CT L10 W17 W12 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 19
6 Zwicker, Benjamin 16862011 938 BLINDB 9 NY W8 L9 W10 D7 2.5 6.5 8.5 6.5 24.5
7 Daftuar, Satya 15784603 685 GACA 4 CT X— L2 W17 D6 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 19.5
8 Gleason, Benjamin Grennan 16231466 664 BRONXV 4 NY L6 W13 W14 H— 2.5 6 6 5 13.5
9 Babajanyan, Andre 16375018 692   5 CT W15 W6 L1 L4 2.0 5.5 11 7 27.5
10 Welner, Jake 16385612 605 HOMMMS 6 NY W5 W14 L6 L3 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25.5
11 Dahnke, Connor 16172453 607 STANW 6 CT L2 W20 L4 W18 2.0 4 8 4 20
12 Soll, Alexander Hrithik 16948262 603   3 NY L3 W21 L5 W19 2.0 4 7 4 17
13 McCarroll, James Declan 16829662 604 BRUN 2 NY L1 L8 B— W20 2.0 3.5 7.5 2 17
14 Regelmann, Quinn 16500047 887 HUTCH 2 NY W18 L10 L8 W17 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
15 Moor, Andrew Thatcher 15012522 503 SAXEMS 7 CT L9 B— W19 L5 2.0 3 6 4 16
16 He, Jason 16974598 563 GREENV 2 NY W20 L1 L18 W21 2.0 2 6 5 14
17 Sharma, Advith 16052143 547 HACKLE 9 NY W19 L5 L7 L14 1.0 5 8 4 19.5
18 Kippel, Michael 16589103 640 GERMAN 7 NY L14 L19 W16 L11 1.0 5 7 2 17
19 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 712 GREENA K NY L17 W18 L15 L12 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
20 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 730 SOMERS 7 NY L16 L11 W21 L13 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 11
21 Day, Landau Vincent 16788991 659 GCDS K CT L4 L12 L20 L16 0.0 5 8 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chan, Leah 17187698 unr. GREENV 6 NY D2 W5 W6 W3 3.5 8 9.5 8 23
2 Shuto, Naoto 17155252 395 RYMISC 7 NY D1 W6 W8 W9 3.5 5.5 6 8 17
3 Rodriguez, James 16386814 462 BLINDB 5 NY W5 W7 W4 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 22
4 Woo, Keen Adam 16513237 412 EMS 6 CT W9 W8 L3 B— 3.0 4 4 7 14
5 Wheeler, Alexandra 16470397 328 GACA 4 CT L3 L1 B— W7 2.0 4.5 8 2 22
6 Hovsepyan, Nareh 16964984 135 WESTLA 6 NY B— L2 L1 W8 2.0 4 7.5 4 19
7 Magnisalis, Konstantinos 17187703 unr. GREENV 5 NY B— L3 W9 L5 2.0 2 5 5 13
8 Nystedt, Annika 15826420 426 GACA 3 CT B— L4 L2 L6 1.0 4 7.5 3 19
9 Shaw, Ellis Prevost 17138002 unr. GACA 4 CT L4 X— L7 L2 1.0 4 7.5 2 20

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 He, Lingwen Nolan 16846534 367 FOX 2 NY W14 W6 W3 W2 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Sweet, Benjamin 16499557 450 BRUN 3 CT W11 W13 W4 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25.5
3 Coughlin, Patrick 16923654 490   2 NY W16 W8 L1 W6 3.0 8 8 8 22
4 Roth, Jacob Samuel 16948538 480 CHATSW 3 NY W10 W7 L2 W8 3.0 7 9 8 24
5 Khusainov, Maksim 16716830 491 DUND 3 CT L6 W14 W9 W7 3.0 6 7 6 17
6 Lazlo, Lucas 16845237 292 BRUN 2 CT W5 L1 W15 L3 2.0 6 11 6 26
7 White, Sebastian Rafe 16807106 339 BRUN 2 CT W9 L4 W13 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22
8 Zhou, Xuchen 17105436 332 BRUN K NY W15 L3 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
9 Bhat, Sahana 17127478 unr. WHITBY 3 CT L7 W10 L5 W13 2.0 4 8 4 19
10 Lanson, Evan 16826023 200 BRUN 2 CT L4 L9 W14 W12 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 16.5
11 Xu, Richard 16956318 111 GREENA 2 NY L2 W16 L8 D15 1.5 3 6 3.5 17
12 Kuznetcova, Masha 16945413 103 DUND 2 CT L13 D15 W16 L10 1.5 2 4 3.5 9
13 Magnisalis, Alex 17187718 unr. GREENV 3 NY W12 L2 L7 L9 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 22.5
14 Shahbazian, Max 16890873 106 BRUN 2 CT L1 L5 L10 W16 1.0 5 9 1 19
15 Frind, Harrison 16923675 288 DOWS 2 NY L8 D12 L6 D11 1.0 5 7 2 19
16 Avidan, Etai 16864181 unr. BRUN 2 CT L3 L11 L12 L14 0.0 4 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: K-1 Rated

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 450 DOWS 1 NY W5 W2 W3 W4 4.0 5 6 10 16
2 Cartellieri, Leopold 16808383 693 BRUN 1 CT W3 L1 W4 B— 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
3 Surguladze, Andrew 16719474 427   K NY L2 B— L1 W5 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 18.5
4 Kim, Philip Charles 16965814 304 BRUN 1 CT B— D5 L2 L1 1.5 3.5 7.5 4.5 18.5
5 Henry, James Cooper 17182267 unr. GCDS 1 CT L1 D4 B— L3 1.5 2.5 6.5 2.5 17.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gu, Bill   unr. NMIAN 2 CT W6 D2 W10 W3 3.5 8.5 10 8.5 27.5
2 Rashid, Adam 17060907 unr. EDGE 2 NY W13 D1 W7 W6 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 20.5
3 Mendiratta, Ishaan Ashish 17156056 unr. MIDL 3 NY W8 W5 W4 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
4 Gross, Brayden Shriver   unr. MORSE 2 NY W12 W7 L3 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 23.5
5 Brown, Peter Adam Leland   unr. FOX 2 NY W9 L3 W12 D4 2.5 7 8 6.5 21.5
6 Neuman, Benjamin 17187724 unr. QUAKE 2 NY L1 W11 W8 L2 2.0 5.5 10 5 23
7 Karanikolaidis, Jack Andrew 16515228 369 BRUN 3 CT W14 L4 L2 W10 2.0 4 8.5 5 21
8 Toce, Alek   unr. MAMA 2 NY L3 W9 L6 W13 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18
9 Prezioso, Juliette Annabel 16982583 unr. GACA 2 CT L5 L8 X14 W12 2.0 3 5.5 2 13.5
10 Coster, Claire 17181044 unr. RESUR 2 NY D11 W13 L1 L7 1.5 4 7.5 5 17.5
11 Saypol, Serri 16937627 unr. GACA 2 CT D10 L6 L13 B— 1.5 2.5 4.5 2 12
12 Swain, Sebastien 17110683 unr.   2 CT L4 W14 L5 L9 1.0 5 7.5 3 16
13 Bickmeyer, Vivienne Hines 16930096 125 GACA 3 CT L2 L10 W11 L8 1.0 4.5 8 2 19.5
14 Minor, Sylvie L   unr. GACA 2 CT L7 L12 F9 H— 0.5 1 3 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rashid, Sami 17060913 unr. EDGE K NY W10 W2 W5 W3 4.0 8 9 10 23.5
2 Ni, Owen   unr. WORCH 1 NY W12 L1 W8 W4 3.0 8 8.5 7 21
3 Adhikari, Taarush   unr. GREENV K NY W9 D4 W6 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 25
4 Orekar, Theodore   unr. GCDS 1 CT W8 D3 W10 L2 2.5 7 8 7.5 21
5 Daftuar, Avani 16774812 102 GACA 1 CT D6 W11 L1 W10 2.5 7 8 6 20.5
6 Gleason, Ariana Emina 17020195 106 BRONXV 1 NY D5 W7 L3 H— 2.0 4.5 7 5 18
7 Graham, Evelyn Grace   unr. GACA 1 CT D11 L6 W12 D9 2.0 2.5 5 4.5 10
8 Ewald, India   unr. GACA 1 CT L4 W12 L2 D11 1.5 4 7 3.5 17
9 McCarroll, Saoirse Ann 17179971 unr. GCDS K NY L3 L10 W11 D7 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 17.5
10 Keels, Brooks Casanova   unr. BRUN 1 CT L1 W9 L4 L5 1.0 6.5 10.5 3 26
11 Shahbazian, Theo William 17179374 unr. BRUN K CT D7 L5 L9 D8 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 16.5
12 Depeter, Declan Francis   unr. BRUN 1 CT L2 L8 L7 B— 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 15

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Championship

(NO TEAMS FORMED)

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.0 20 26.5 18 68
    Servedio, Oliver 4.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 3.0          
    Day, Landau Vincent 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENV GREENVILLE 5.5 10 14.5 13 36
    Chan, Leah 3.5          
    Magnisalis, Konstantinos 2.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.0 12.5 23 7 61
    Wheeler, Alexandra 2.0          
    Nystedt, Annika 1.0          
    Shaw, Ellis Prevost 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 9.0 24 38 27 95
    Sweet, Benjamin 3.0          
    Lazlo, Lucas 2.0          
    White, Sebastian Rafe 2.0          
    Zhou, Xuchen 2.0          
2 DUND DUND 4.5 8 11 9.5 26
    Khusainov, Maksim 3.0          
    Kuznetcova, Masha 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: K-1 Rated

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 4.5 10 14 10.5 36
    Cartellieri, Leopold 3.0          
    Kim, Philip Charles 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: 2-3 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 11 21 6 53
    Prezioso, Juliette Annabel 2.0          
    Saypol, Serri 1.5          
    Bickmeyer, Vivienne Hines 1.0          
    Minor, Sylvie L 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/3/2019: K-1 Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.0 13.5 20 14 47.5
    Daftuar, Avani 2.5          
    Graham, Evelyn Grace 2.0          
    Ewald, India 1.5          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 11 14.5 10 38.5
    Orekar, Theodore 2.5          
    McCarroll, Saoirse Ann 1.5          
3 BRUN Brunswick 3.0 15 24.5 5.5 57.5
    Keels, Brooks Casanova 1.0          
    Shahbazian, Theo William 1.0          
    Depeter, Declan Francis 1.0          

2019-10-13 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1883 HUNTER 7 NY D3 W4 W2 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5 7.5
2 Slater, Danil 15515343 1823 MS54 6 NY D4 W3 L1 1.5 1 4.5 3.5 8.5
3 Chakravarty, Aritro 16061277 1781 SAHY 6 NY D1 L2 D4 1.0 2.5 5 2 10
4 Moran, Ella 14650774 1775 HUNTER 9 NY D2 L1 D3 1.0 2.5 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1774 HUNTER 7 NY D3 W6 W2 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 8
2 Lin, Julian 15856697 1717 PS183 5 NY W6 W4 L1 2.0 4 4 5 8
3 Wood, Spencer 15795268 1730 AVENUE 5 NY D1 D5 D4 1.5 1.5 5.5 3 10
4 Eyre, Samuel 15366605 1764 SAHSLA 11 NY W5 L2 D3 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
5 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1719 DALTON 7 NY L4 D3 W6 1.5 1.5 3 2 6.5
6 Pranaprom, Nathan 15764532 1739   7 NY L2 L1 L5 0.0 3.5 6 0 11.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oh, Nicholas 16384776 1510 ESMS 7 NY W8 W19 W7 3.0 4 5 6 11
2 Tse, Whitney 16090927 1508 PS33 3 NY W9 W17 D6 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Jean Baptiste, Geah 15502518 1654 SAHSLA 9 NY W20 D4 W12 2.5 4 5 5 11
4 Gaw, Chloe 16608942 1530 CHAPIN 5 NY W21 D3 W14 2.5 4 5 5 9.5
5 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 1530 BRONXV 10 NY W10 D12 W15 2.5 3.5 5 5 10.5
6 Cao, Ray 16541294 1528   6 NY W25 W18 D2 2.5 3.5 4 5.5 9.5
7 Nam, Lauren 15324576 1404 DALTON 6 NY W22 W13 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
8 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 1404 GERMAN 7 NY L1 W27 W20 2.0 4 4 3 8
9 Wu, Tony 16201638 1387 SEELY 4 NY L2 W24 W19 2.0 3.5 4.5 3 9.5
10 Igel, Liah 15925184 1408 ANDERS 6 NY L5 W23 W18 2.0 3.5 4.5 3 9
11 Ratner, Jeremy 15607005 1492   7 NY L13 W21 W17 2.0 2.5 3.5 3 7.5
12 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1560 AVENUE 9 NJ W24 D5 L3 1.5 2.5 6 4 11
13 Cheung, Kyle 15970938 1530       W11 L7 D16 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11.5
14 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 1501 BRONXV 10 NY D15 W16 L4 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 12
15 Crespo, Max 15361861 1591 SAHSLA 9 NY D14 W22 L5 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9.5
16 Vikas, Hema 16093342 1367 MARYM 6 NY W28 L14 D13 1.5 1.5 3 3.5 7
17 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1577 BRONXV 12 NY W23 L2 L11 1.0 3 5.5 3 9.5
18 Wu, Stanley 16202522 1562 SEELY 3 NY W26 L6 L10 1.0 2.5 5 3 9.5
19 Vaval, Daguy 16448420 1544 SAMYMS 7 NY W27 L1 L9 1.0 2 5 3 9
20 Kotchen, Aaron 16524882 1506 DALTON 3 NY L3 W28 L8 1.0 2 4.5 2 8
21 Horiuchi, Tyler 16624874 1410 Q300 5 NY L4 L11 W27 1.0 2 4.5 1 8
22 Chang, Max 16180667 1527 HUNTER 4 NY L7 L15 W26 1.0 2 4 1 9.5
23 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1481 HMANN 10 NY L17 L10 W25 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 7
24 Rutkoske, Reese 15722648 1432       L12 L9 W28 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 7
25 Jin, Harold 16103554 1408 COLU 5 NY L6 D26 L23 0.5 1.5 4 1 7.5
26 Qiao, Zixi 16334244 1453 LABMS 6 NY L18 D25 L22 0.5 1.5 2.5 1 5
27 Awad, Rania 16554882 1426 PACKER 6 NY L19 L8 L21 0.0 2 4 0 7
28 Chin, Matthew 15458012 1423 NEST 7 NY L16 L20 L24 0.0 2 3.5 0 6.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Patrick 16998690 1079 SCARMS 8 NY W53 W9 W23 W7 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 Mekonen, Philipos 15098992 1215 SAHSLA 12 NY W32 W30 W8 W6 4.0 8 10 10 27
3 Vajpayee, Vihaan 16946250 1111   10 NY W45 W10 W16 D4 3.5 9 10.5 9.5 25
4 Solomon, Geordany 15502503 1390 SAHSLA 9 NY W39 W27 W11 D3 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
5 Stern, Kevin 16419450 1299 DALTON 3 NY D25 W19 W42 W17 3.5 7 8.5 8 23.5
6 Paragua, Megan 17106692 1009   2 NY W54 W35 W12 L2 3.0 9 10 9 26
7 Krasinski, Aaron 16230112 1346 KINN 6 NY W20 W29 W26 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 27
8 Zhou, Audrey 16451533 1331 GREENV 3 NY W44 W36 L2 W18 3.0 8.5 10 8 26.5
9 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 1269 BROWN 5 NY W34 L1 W51 W26 3.0 8 9 7 26
10 You, Eden 16530026 1310 ECFS 2 NY W50 L3 W52 W35 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20.5
11 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1230 SPEYER 3 NY W61 W49 L4 W25 3.0 6.5 6.5 8 19
12 Zimmerman, Henry 15727755 1290 SPEYER 5 NY W60 W48 L6 W34 3.0 6 6.5 8 19.5
13 Morales, Elizabeth 15503073 1247 SAHSLA 9 NY D59 D25 W32 W27 3.0 6 6.5 6.5 17.5
14 Kebe, Ousmane 15506052 1205 SAHSLA 12 NY L28 W61 W49 W31 3.0 5 5 6 15
15 Beckles, Andrew 16112536 1257 SAMYMS 6 NY L48 W50 W33 W29 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 16
16 Lee, Jesse 16262240 1316 ANDERS 2 NY D19 W37 L3 W42 2.5 8 9.5 6 24.5
17 Vora, Arjun 15720024 1280 LLPS77 5 NY W52 W33 D18 L5 2.5 8 9 8 24
18 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 1205 HUNTER 7 NY W38 W28 D17 L8 2.5 7.5 9.5 8 25
19 Berkson, Leo 16262317 1155 PS166 4 NY D16 L5 W45 W47 2.5 7.5 9 5 20
20 Arriaga, Alexander 15850806 1169 SAHSLA 9 NY L7 W40 D21 W43 2.5 7 8.5 5 21
21 Agaram, Jyotsna 15915962 1007 PS33 5 NY L27 B— D20 W44 2.5 6 6 4 14.5
22 Shah, Rohail 15800610 1327 PS40 5 NY D42 L43 W28 W30 2.5 5.5 7 5 21
23 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 1291 RAMAZ 8 NY W62 W51 L1 H— 2.5 5 5 7 14
24 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1146 HUNTER 3 NY L31 W57 W37 H— 2.5 5 5 5 13
25 Parizianu, Philip 16138477 1142 LAKELE 3 NY D5 D13 W41 L11 2.0 6 11.5 5.5 26.5
26 Weber, William 15811521 1161   5 NY W40 W31 L7 L9 2.0 5 10 7 25
27 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1200 SCARMS 6 NY W21 L4 W55 L13 2.0 5 9 6 22
28 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1029 SPEYER 3 NY W14 L18 L22 W54 2.0 5 9 5 21
29 Wang, Eric 16459676 1175   2 NY X— L7 W38 L15 2.0 5 8 5 19
30 Stewart, Hadrian 16742361 1072 SAUS 3 NY W56 L2 W36 L22 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 21
31 Baranwal, Suvan 16673000 1312 TAG 2 NY W24 L26 W43 L14 2.0 4.5 9 6 23
32 Rajendran, Ishaan 16484910 1050 COLL 2 NY L2 W54 L13 W53 2.0 4 9 4 21.5
33 Spartioti, Maria 16138682 1077 PS6 4 NY W47 L17 L15 W57 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
34 Sen, Samant 16723842 1086 DALTON 2 NY L9 W56 W53 L12 2.0 4 8 5 19
35 Dubrovsky, Seann 16374921 1208 SPEYER 3 NY W55 L6 W48 L10 2.0 4 7.5 6 22
36 Higgins, Christian 16560362 1168 SAHY 5 NY W41 L8 L30 W55 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
37 Ho, Charles 16786622 1000 SACH 2 NY W63 L16 L24 W51 2.0 4 7.5 5 15
38 Abdullah, Aariz 16856882 1013 TRINNY 2 NY L18 W39 L29 W50 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
39 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 1181 SPEYER 3 NY L4 L38 W56 W49 2.0 3 7.5 3 18.5
40 Verma, Neil 16112055 1332 PS6 4 NY L26 L20 W60 W48 2.0 3 6 3 17.5
41 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 1333 SALKSS 7 NY L36 W59 L25 W52 2.0 3 5.5 4 15.5
42 Harchol, Benjamin 16459105 1158 PS6 4 NY D22 W46 L5 L16 1.5 6.5 10 5 22
43 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1084 HUNTER 2 NY D46 W22 L31 L20 1.5 6 8.5 5 19
44 Low, Anthony 15830997 1159   3 CT L8 D45 W46 L21 1.5 5 8 3.5 17.5
45 Martinez, Emileo 16470506 1291 SAHY 5 NY L3 D44 L19 W59 1.5 4.5 8 2.5 20
46 Javier, Jerick 16110551 1249 SAHY 6 NY D43 L42 L44 W60 1.5 3.5 5 3 15
47 Ng, Sophia 16103931 1238 PS33 4 NY L33 D60 W59 L19 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 13.5
48 Mekonen, Matthewos 15509272 1084 SAHSLA 12 NY W15 L12 L35 L40 1.0 7 10 4 23
49 Nozaki, Maya 15423188 1041 NEST 6 NY W58 L11 L14 L39 1.0 6 9 4 18
50 Lasher, Nathaniel 16522822 1145 PS166 4 NY L10 L15 W58 L38 1.0 6 9 2 18
51 Abbey, Joshua 15501082 1143 SAHSLA 12 NY W57 L23 L9 L37 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21
52 Donnersmarck, Leo 14791567 1092       L17 W58 L10 L41 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
53 Liu, Kevin 16194872 1244 EDGE 4 NY L1 W62 L34 L32 1.0 4 8 3 19
54 Seemungal, Steven 16085096 1204 THDNVN 10 NY L6 L32 W61 L28 1.0 4 7 2 18
55 Ho, Julia 15820896 1017 BREAR 5 NY L35 X63 L27 L36 1.0 4 6 2 17
56 Benaman, Adler 16416224 1235 QUAD 4 NY L30 L34 L39 W62 1.0 4 6 1 14
57 Brar, Kulyan 16059785 1304 SPEYER 4 NY L51 L24 W62 L33 1.0 3 5.5 2 14
58 Ho, Joshua 15230991 1212 BROWN 7 NY L49 L52 L50 W61 1.0 2 3 1 9
59 Godwin, Adrian 16554400 1082   4 NY D13 L41 L47 L45 0.5 5 8 2 16.5
60 Dokianos, Ana 15729155 1097   7 NY L12 D47 L40 L46 0.5 5 8 1.5 17.5
61 Leyman, Valerie 16207932 1071   5 NY L11 L14 L54 L58 0.0 5 8 0 17
62 McCormick, Aidan 16135524 1116 PS166 5 NY L23 L53 L57 L56 0.0 3 5.5 0 13
63 Das, Aditeya 16873335 1192 SAUS 3 NY L37 F55 U— U— 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Moguel, Ixoye 16268632 952 ROSYA     W8 W22 W24 W7 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Cisse, Idrissa 15526652 975 SAHSLA 10 NY W56 W26 W19 W9 4.0 7 7 10 21
3 Lee, Hannah 15790805 995 SAUW 4 NY W51 W12 D4 W17 3.5 9 10 9 25
4 Ceesay, Ebrima 15609828 646 SAHSLA 9 NY W44 W6 D3 W24 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 25
5 Burke, Ferris 16138147 745 PS6 5 NY W55 W11 W18 D10 3.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 21.5
6 Morozov, Yan 16458824 931 TRINNY 2 NY W14 L4 W29 W22 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 25
7 Rondeau, Santiago 16555891 1004 HUNTER 2 NY W27 W20 W23 L1 3.0 8 10 9 28
8 Acevedo Hernandez, Keyla 16567674 995 ROSYA 2 NY L1 W31 W33 W20 3.0 8 10 6 23
9 Rong, Erica 16689782 962 PS6 3 NY W31 W38 W21 L2 3.0 8 9.5 9 24.5
10 Grennan, Rhyan 16448236 940 SAUW 4 NY W29 W39 D17 D5 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 26
11 Zhu, Isabella 16795777 943 NEST 3 NY W45 L5 W35 W21 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23.5
12 Dawodu, Ayodele 16647621 877 HUNTER 2 NY W52 L3 W49 W25 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
13 Mordani, Aadit 16528576 990 COLL 2 NY W32 L21 W45 W27 3.0 6 7 7 19
14 Paragua, Dominic 17106686 738   5 NY L6 W48 W41 W28 3.0 6 7 6 18
15 Chavarria, Angel 15416930 1074 SAHSLA 9 NY W54 L19 W26 W23 3.0 6 6 7 19
16 Beckles, Jeremiah 16109946 701   8 NY L20 W46 W38 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 19.5
17 Zhu, Anthony 16601838 1026 NEST 2 NY W36 W34 D10 L3 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 25.5
18 Varma, Aditya 16150123 881   7 NY D40 W47 L5 W30 2.5 7 8 6 21.5
19 Gurram, Sourya 15838114 914 AVENUE 4 NJ W35 W15 L2 L16 2.0 6 12 7 27
20 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 910 SAHY 3 NY W16 L7 W39 L8 2.0 6 10.5 6 25.5
21 Liang, Warren 16874605 862 ANDERS 1 NY W43 W13 L9 L11 2.0 6 10 7 25
22 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 814 HMANN 1 NY W28 L1 W42 L6 2.0 5 10 6 25
23 McLaughlin, Jasper 16240873 885 PACKER 7 NY W49 W25 L7 L15 2.0 5 9 7 25
24 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1027 SAHY 5 NY W46 W41 L1 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 25
25 Chovanec, Alice 16898466 995 ANDERS 1 NY W33 L23 W32 L12 2.0 4 9 6 22
26 Tushman, Fiona 16503231 836 HUNTER 3 NY W42 L2 L15 W50 2.0 4 9 5 22
27 Muskopf, Isabella 15915448 846 PACKER 6 NY L7 W53 W47 L13 2.0 4 8 5 21
28 Chong, Min Woo 16322241 963 HUNTER 3 NY L22 W51 W37 L14 2.0 4 8 5 17
29 Ciaccio, Christian 16561846 765 PS6 3 NY L10 W44 L6 W48 2.0 4 8 4 19.5
30 Ergin, Tolga 16032814 692 SPEYER 4 NY L41 W36 W34 L18 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
31 Matsuzaka, Jake 16371758 808 CGS 3 NY L9 L8 W54 W41 2.0 4 7 3 19
32 Stern, Adam 16586207 839 HESCHE 4 NY L13 W43 L25 W42 2.0 3 7 4 18
33 Sze, Benjamin 16182108 845 PELMS 6 NY L25 W52 L8 W43 2.0 3 7 4 15
34 Donnersmarck, Alexis 17075200 905       W53 L17 L30 W45 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
35 Awad, Steelo 16554876 706 PACKER 3 NY L19 W54 L11 W46 2.0 3 6 4 16
36 Bandreddi, Meera 16370583 846 PS11 5 NY L17 L30 W55 W47 2.0 3 5.5 3 17
37 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 793 SAWH 3 NY L38 W50 L28 W44 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13.5
38 Pathange, Cian 16602057 870 COLL 2 NY W37 L9 L16 D39 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 23.5
39 Thiessen, Jasmine 15864697 764 BREAR 4 NY W50 L10 L20 D38 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 21
40 Choi, Ryan 16925164 611 PS166 4 NY D18 L42 L43 W49 1.5 3 5.5 3 14
41 Iyer, Dev 16265496 908 BROWN 3 NY W30 L24 L14 L31 1.0 6 9 4 21
42 Munjal, Shreya 16293311 978   5 NJ L26 W40 L22 L32 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 18
43 Lew, Dana 16044321 1133 CGS 4 NY L21 L32 W40 L33 1.0 5.5 7.5 2 18
44 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 889 HUNTER 7 NY L4 L29 W51 L37 1.0 5 8.5 2 18
45 Oh, Tatiana 16328057 778 HUNTER 3 NY L11 W55 L13 L34 1.0 5 8 3 19
46 Silvers, Brody 16441907 849 DALTON 2 NY L24 L16 W52 L35 1.0 5 8 2 18
47 Wiles, Taylor 15545500 496 SAHSLA 9 NY W48 L18 L27 L36 1.0 5 7.5 4 16
48 Jadhav, Anand 16535395 871 BROWN 3 NY L47 L14 W53 L29 1.0 4 7 2 15
49 Vajpayee, Vibhu 16946265 619   7 NY L23 W56 L12 L40 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 17
50 Smith, Abbott 16288484 907 AVENUE 3 NY L39 L37 W56 L26 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13.5
51 Soichet-Mason, Miles 16208234 840 SAUS 4 NY L3 L28 L44 W55 1.0 3 6.5 1 16
52 Sinder, Jacob 16641416 605 ANDERS 2 NY L12 L33 L46 W56 1.0 3 6 1 13
53 Ho, Emery 16786616 676 SACH 4 NY L34 L27 L48 W54 1.0 3 5 1 12
54 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 852   8 NY L15 L35 L31 L53 0.0 5 8 0 15
55 Arora, Adi 16442105 939 SPEYER 3 NY L5 L45 L36 L51 0.0 4 7.5 0 16.5
56 Osadchaya, Anna 16051808 845 LYCEE 4 NY L2 L49 L50 L52 0.0 3 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 13, 2019: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHAN,HANNAH MORGAN 16857178 822 DALTON 2 NY W31 W15 W8 W5 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 CRAWFORD,ELLIOTT 16416245 955 PS11 2 NY W36 W26 W6 W7 4.0 8 10 10 26
3 SKELCHER,OLIVER 16721997 651 PS11 2 NY D18 W21 W13 W19 3.5 7.5 9.5 8 23.5
4 CLARK,JACK 16558602 668 HUNTER 3 NY W20 D13 W37 W14 3.5 7.5 9 8.5 24.5
5 IYER,AKASH 16652725 606 HUNTER 2 NY W9 W10 W24 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
6 ZHOU,MASON L 16827638 712 HUNTER 1 NY W28 W11 L2 W26 3.0 9 11 8 26
7 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 779 HACK 3 NY W33 W38 W17 L2 3.0 8.5 10 9 26.5
8 ROHRS,SOPHIE 16694060 699 SPEYER 2 NY W53 W25 L1 W24 3.0 8 8 8 23
9 SLABIN,LEO 16856828 876 BROWN 2 NY L5 W28 W32 W16 3.0 7.5 9.5 6 24
10 ANDREI,BRYAN 16902491 702 SPEYER 2 NY W46 L5 W34 W23 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
11 CHAN,AIDEN 16784708 623 SACH 2 NY W52 L6 W41 W30 3.0 6 6.5 7 17
12 VARMA,ANAY 16581703 635 PS11 2 NY W43 L14 W40 W27 3.0 5.5 6 7 18
13 PANG,OWEN J 16840995 832 DALTON 1 NY W32 D4 L3 W25 2.5 9 11 6.5 26.5
14 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 735 GREENA K NY W35 W12 D19 L4 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
15 BERTI,ANDREW 16787803 661 BROWN 3 NY W50 L1 W35 D17 2.5 8.5 9 6.5 22
16 ROMIG,OLIVE 16703498 553 BREAR 2 NY W47 W22 D23 L9 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 20
17 VONWILLER,CALLUM JACK 16667060 705 DALTON 2 NY W44 W29 L7 D15 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
18 LAKSHMINARAYANAN,SATVIK 16739833 273 PS41 2 NY D3 L23 W39 W47 2.5 7 8 5 19
19 PIEN,ALEXANDER 16775438 687 HUNTER 2 NY X— W41 D14 L3 2.5 7 7 7 20
20 WANG,XUYANG 16541451 310 TREVOR 3 NY L4 W48 D38 W37 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 20.5
21 ZHANG,BRAYDEN 16854418 518 SPEYER 2 NJ D39 L3 W43 W38 2.5 6.5 7 5 18
22 VIKAS,INDIRA 16556166 710 HUNTER 3 NY W42 L16 W31 H— 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 15
23 MILO,DANIEL 16613036 754 HESCHE 3 NY D37 W18 D16 L10 2.0 5 9.5 6 25
24 PHILLIPS,CONNOR 16840932 728 PS166 3 NY W34 W45 L5 L8 2.0 5 9 7 25
25 PRASERTSOM,AUGUST SAHARAT 16906336 481 Q300 2 NY W30 L8 W45 L13 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23.5
26 SINGH,ADITYA VEER 16939315 678 RIVCD 1 NY W40 L2 W42 L6 2.0 4 9 6 24
27 YANG,LUCAS 16740405 795 SPEYER K NY L29 W44 W33 L12 2.0 4 8 5 18
28 STERN,ARI BENJAMIN 16636265 473 HESCHE 3 NY L6 L9 W51 W45 2.0 4 7.5 3 18.5
29 SOLL,ALEXANDER HRITHIK 16948262 561 SAUS 3 NY W27 L17 L30 W49 2.0 4 7 5 18.5
30 ZHANG,AIDEN 16885983 723 PS166 3 NY L25 W53 W29 L11 2.0 4 7 5 18
31 GIBEON,CHLOE 16854288 588 PS166 3 NY L1 W49 L22 W40 2.0 3.5 8 4 20
32 MUNJAL,ARAV 16640722 591   2 NJ L13 W50 L9 W44 2.0 3.5 7 4 15
33 MENDELOW,PHOEBE 16572427 550 HUNTER 2 NY L7 W52 L27 W41 2.0 3 6.5 4 18
34 LI,ELIZABETH 16853766 534 Q300 2 NY L24 W51 L10 W48 2.0 3 6.5 4 16.5
35 RONG,SEAN 16836908 540 PS6 1 NY L14 W46 L15 W43 2.0 3 6 4 16.5
36 PEKARSKY,MAX 17034435 610 PS166 2 NY L2 L40 W46 W42 2.0 2 6.5 3 16
37 BANDREDDI,AARUSH 16421685 546 PS11 2 NY D23 W39 L4 L20 1.5 6 9.5 5 22.5
38 MUSTAC,BEAR ANTE 16825365 642 HUNTER 1 NY W49 L7 D20 L21 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 20
39 HUANG,OLIVER YEN 16683514 719 HUNTER 2 NY D21 L37 L18 W53 1.5 4 6.5 3 15
40 FELDMAN,BEATRICE 16698393 364 HUNTER 2 NY L26 W36 L12 L31 1.0 6 9 3 20
41 SABBAN,ADAM 17047227 251 PS166 3 NY W48 L19 L11 L33 1.0 5 8 4 20
42 PRAHLAD,ATMAN DEV 16945324 421 AVENUE 1 NY L22 W47 L26 L36 1.0 5 7.5 3 17
43 AGLITSKY-RAPOPORT,RIKA 17007064 134 HUNTER 2 NY L12 B— L21 L35 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
44 LI,PATRICK 16462931 414 PS11 3 NY L17 L27 W52 L32 1.0 4.5 7 2 16.5
45 ZHOU,ALVIN JAMES 16661342 628 GREENV 2 NY W51 L24 L25 L28 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 16.5
46 AFONSO,NOA 16781495 273 HUNTER 2 NY L10 L35 L36 B— 1.0 4 7 0 14
47 MUKHERJEE,VED 16906404 784 PS166 2 NY L16 L42 W53 L18 1.0 3.5 6 2 16
48 CHAN,DYLAN XAVIER 17052714 640 HUNTER 2 NY L41 L20 W50 L34 1.0 3.5 6 2 13.5
49 ANDREEV,IVAN 16777771 254 PS6 3 NY L38 L31 B— L29 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14
50 VASTANI,ZEYNAH AMIRALI 16736064 304 AVENUE 2 NY L15 L32 L48 D51 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 13
51 BAJON FALCAO,PEDRO 16940663 unr. WESTOR 3 NY L45 L34 L28 D50 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 11.5
52 LIU,GRACE 17144225 unr. NIGHB 3 NY L11 L33 L44 H— 0.5 3 6 0 13
53 NAQVI,SAMIR HASSAN 16535478 379 PS6 3 NY L8 L30 L47 L39 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 13, 2019: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALYAN,VIRAJ 17113897 unr. HMANN 1 NY W18 W13 W8 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25
2 NEMIROFF,SAMUEL 17055610 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W7 W6 W5 L1 3.0 10 13 9 31
3 PHU,EMMA ALEXANDRIA 16882611 695 PS11 1 NY W23 L10 W9 W4 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 24
4 LIPINER,ZACHARY THELONIOUS 17099206 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W12 W20 W10 L3 3.0 7 9 9 23.5
5 MCELMURRAY,AIDAN 16602125 301 HUNTER 1 NY W11 W14 L2 W13 3.0 7 9 8 26
6 ZWEIG,CALEB 16966975 447 HUNTER 1 NY W15 L2 W19 W11 3.0 7 8 7 19.5
7 WANG,ETHAN 17116421 351 ESSFSA 1 NY L2 W15 W22 W14 3.0 7 8 6 22
8 MIENERT,MAXIMILIAN 16777477 482 HUNTER 1 NY X— W22 L1 W12 3.0 7 7 7 19
9 GAW,ZACHARY 16980957 222 GAYNOR 1 NY D24 W16 L3 W10 2.5 7 8 6 21.5
10 KARNANI,NIKHIL P 16806700 222 DALTON 1 NY W27 W3 L4 L9 2.0 5.5 8.5 7 22
11 SHANGIN,LEV 17117362 unr. PS198 K NY L5 W23 W16 L6 2.0 5 9 5 22
12 ZHOU,XUCHEN 17105436 335 BRUN K NY L4 W27 W17 L8 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 20
13 ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN 17081670 411 BUCK 1 NY W19 L1 W21 L5 2.0 4 9 6 23.5
14 LIN,LUOXI 17148935 unr.   1 NY W26 L5 W25 L7 2.0 4 8 6 18
15 GAW,CHRISTIAN 16980942 129 GAYNOR 1 NY L6 L7 W26 W23 2.0 4 8 3 16
16 BARMECHA,VIAAN 16811496 196 DALTON 1 NY W17 L9 L11 W21 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
17 WELHAVEN-ROMANO,TOBIAS 17134083 unr. SPEYER 1 NY L16 W26 L12 W25 2.0 3 6 4 14
18 ROMIG,WESLEY 16710673 364 DALTON K NY L1 L21 W24 W22 2.0 2 7 3 19.5
19 SABBAN,AXELLE 17056771 107 PS166 1 NY L13 B— L6 D24 1.5 3 6 2.5 15.5
20 TSUBOYAMA,DEVI 16807264 252 DALTON 1 NY W21 L4 H— U— 1.5 1 4 4.5 12
21 LAM,OLIVER HY 17131014 unr. ANDERS 1 NY L20 W18 L13 L16 1.0 6 8 3 18.5
22 SHIN,JACOB 17129908 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W25 L8 L7 L18 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19
23 YUEN,DAISY 17036117 194 SPEYER 1 NY L3 L11 W27 L15 1.0 4 7 2 15
24 LI,LUCAS SHUOYI 17090735 unr. BASI K NY D9 L25 L18 D19 1.0 4 6.5 2.5 14.5
25 SOICHET-MASON,MALCOLM 17010492 388 SAUS 1 NY L22 W24 L14 L17 1.0 4 6 3 16.5
26 ROSO,LIAM 16489408 245 DALTON 1 NY L14 L17 L15 W27 1.0 4 6 1 13
27 SHAH,KUSH 17006590 unr. HMANN 1 OH L10 L12 L23 L26 0.0 4 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 13, 2019: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YU,MACALLAN 17091607 unr.   3 NY W10 W13 W6 D2 3.5 6.5 7 9.5 19
2 MUSTAC,MACHENRY BERTRAM 16825350 unr. PS452 3 NY W14 D5 W7 D1 3.0 8 8.5 8 23.5
3 MORROW,OWEN   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L4 W9 W5 W6 3.0 7.5 9.5 6 23.5
4 WONG,JAMESON DEVIN 16669898 unr. DALTON 3 NY W3 L6 W8 W7 3.0 7 9 7 25
5 LASHER,BENJAMIN 16572365 unr. PS166 2 NY W12 D2 L3 W11 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 20.5
6 MCCARROLL,JAMES DECLAN 16829662 unr. BRUN 2 NY W9 W4 L1 L3 2.0 6 11.5 7 25.5
7 SAVOV,ADRIAN   unr. PS166 2 NY W13 W8 L2 L4 2.0 5 8.5 7 20.5
8 MARKSTRUM,AUGUST ANDREW   unr. PS6 2 NY W11 L7 L4 W10 2.0 3.5 8 5 21.5
9 WANG,TANAPOL 17059242 unr. DALTON 2 NY L6 L3 W13 W12 2.0 3 6.5 3 16
10 CHAN,IVANA ROSE   unr. TAG 2 NY L1 D12 W14 L8 1.5 3.5 7 3.5 17.5
11 ST. GERMAIN,SOPHIE   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L8 W14 D12 L5 1.5 3.5 6 4 14.5
12 SPARTIOTI,EKATERINI 17045786 unr. PS6 2 NY L5 D10 D11 L9 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 17
13 FUHRMAN,ANNABEL RUTH 16869234 unr. SPENCE 2 NY L7 L1 L9 D14 0.5 4.5 8 0.5 20
14 FELDMAN,LEILA REBECCA   unr. PS166 3 NY L2 L11 L10 D13 0.5 3.5 6.5 0.5 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 13, 2019: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 OKUMUS,MEYLA 16826730 unr. HMANN 1 NY W6 W17 W15 W8 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 MALHOTRA,RAJ   unr. HMANN 1 NY W29 W25 W5 W4 4.0 7 8 10 22
3 LISZEWSKI,JAMES JAE 17120460 unr. HUNTER K NY D16 W30 W24 W9 3.5 6 7 8 21.5
4 FERNANDEZ-ALLER,SANTIAGO   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W18 W14 W19 L2 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26
5 ANSARI,MIKAIL MOHAMMED 17060007 unr. TRINNY 1 NY W21 W10 L2 W19 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
6 CHONG,MINHEE   unr. NEST K   L1 W26 W17 W15 3.0 8 9 6 23
7 KLEIN,EDEN LILY 16805430 unr. DALTON 1 NY L8 W23 W25 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
8 SCHWEIGER,SAMUEL COLE   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W7 D24 W27 L1 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 25.5
9 KULLMANN,REX   unr.   Pr NJ W26 W11 D16 L3 2.5 8 9 8 21.5
10 RONDEAU,JOSE 16829698 unr. LLPS77 K NY W33 L5 W21 D12 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 17.5
11 NI,OWEN   unr. WESTOR 1 NY W28 L9 W18 D13 2.5 7 8 6.5 21
12 CHAPIN,VARICK   unr. STBERN K NY L13 W29 W20 D10 2.5 7 8 5.5 18.5
13 ZHANG,AVA CHENXING 17055604 unr. PS166 1 NY W12 L15 W32 D11 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20.5
14 MAYA,LEAH D.   unr. SPEYER K NY D20 L4 W26 W24 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 20
15 LENTZ,TIMOTHY PAUL 17051931 unr. STBERN 1 NY W34 W13 L1 L6 2.0 5.5 9.5 7 22.5
16 SONG,HAYLEY LU 17057527 unr. CHAPIN 1 NY D3 W33 D9 L7 2.0 5.5 9 6 22
17 PAULL,HUDSON PETER   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W22 L1 L6 W30 2.0 5 10 5 21
18 PAOLETTI,AURELIO KRISHNA 17060296 unr. TRINNY 1 NY L4 W22 L11 W25 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 22.5
19 NAQVI,ZARA HASSAN 17126591 unr. PS6 1 NY W32 W27 L4 L5 2.0 4 7.5 7 22.5
20 BARTOLINI,JAMES 17123591 unr. HUNTER K NY D14 D28 L12 W32 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 14.5
21 MANWANI,AADI 17121154 unr. BUCK 1 NY L5 W34 L10 W28 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
22 KAPLAN,RICHARD MINJOON   unr. DALTON 1 NY L17 L18 W29 W27 2.0 3 6 3 14
23 PSHENITSYN,PETER   unr. BUCK 1 NY L25 L7 W33 W31 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
24 MELKMAN,LIOR ALEXANDER   unr. AVENUE K NY W30 D8 L3 L14 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 22.5
25 KARP,THEODORE 17124181 unr. HUNTER K NY W23 L2 L7 L18 1.0 7 11 4 23
26 SISHODIA,DIANA 17121065 unr. HUNTER K NY L9 L6 L14 W33 1.0 5 8 1 19
27 MANWANI,ARAV 17121160 unr. BUCK 1 NY W31 L19 L8 L22 1.0 5 7.5 4 20
28 CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS   unr. BLESSA Pr NY L11 D20 D31 L21 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 17.5
29 ABE,ADELAYO ANNA 16741304 unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L12 L22 W34 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 18.5
30 BHAGAT,SOPHHIA   unr. PS166 1 NY L24 L3 W34 L17 1.0 3.5 7 2 18.5
31 BAJON FALCAO,MARIA LUIZA 16972057 unr. WESTOR 1 NY L27 D32 D28 L23 1.0 2.5 4.5 2.5 11
32 BHUTA,BENJAMIN   unr. HMANN 1 NY L19 D31 L13 L20 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 20.5
33 KHATIWALA,RYDER RAJ-AMIN 17123852 unr. SAUS K NY L10 L16 L23 L26 0.0 5 7.5 0 16.5
34 WRIGHT,WALTER ISAAC PAREDES 17138050 unr. HUNTER K NY L15 L21 L30 L29 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 13, 2019: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SZE,MATTHEW 16182114 737 PRHES 5 NY W16 W9 W3 W2 4.0 8.5 10 10 26
2 LEE-SUK,NICCOLO 17122561 unr. SAUS 4 NY W4 W13 W6 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 28
3 KNAFO,PERRY 16558398 786 HESCHE 4 NY W7 W11 L1 W14 3.0 9 10.5 8 26
4 KRUPP,SOPHIE 15993053 647 SPEYER 4 NY L2 W15 W17 W5 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 25
5 ZULIANI,PIETRO 16262234 677 PS166 4 NY W17 W8 W14 L4 3.0 7 8 9 20.5
6 ROBERTS,ELOISE 16293326 740 NEST 4 NY W19 W12 L2 W10 3.0 7 8 8 21
7 WEIL,RYAN 16267121 519 SPEYER 4 NY L3 W20 W11 W15 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 18
8 BREYDO,ELI 16298825 753 SPEYER 4 NY W10 L5 W12 D9 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 25.5
9 MILO,JONATHAN 16655642 690 HESCHE 5 NY W20 L1 W21 D8 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 20.5
10 AL-SATI,HADI A 16861944 527 PS84 5 NY L8 W18 W13 L6 2.0 4 8 5 20.5
11 WOLF,LANCE 16631191 708 PS6 4 NY W18 L3 L7 W17 2.0 4 8 5 19
12 CHISHOLM,IRIS YURA 16106658 589 HUNTER 4 NY W22 L6 L8 W18 2.0 3.5 7 5 18
13 PHAIRE-BIAS,ALECE 16448456 715 SAHY 5 NY X24 L2 L10 W19 2.0 3 6 4 16
14 ORTIZ,ISAAC DIAZ 16913526 445 ROSYA     D15 W21 L5 L3 1.5 5 8 5 24
15 SHUTO,NAOTO 17155252 unr.   7 NY D14 L4 W22 L7 1.5 5 8 4 18.5
16 BELGRAVE,NALA ELLEN 17065251 475   8 NY L1 D22 L19 W21 1.5 2 6 2.5 16.5
17 BALYAN,AADITYA 17113882 unr. HMANN 4 NY L5 W19 L4 L11 1.0 6 9 3 22
18 CHEN,HENRY PEIHAN 16719411 348 FOX 4 NY L11 L10 W20 L12 1.0 5 7 2 16
19 SCHIWEK,ANJA CHRISTINE 16301657 503 GERMAN 4 NY L6 L17 W16 L13 1.0 4 7 2 17.5
20 AL-SATI,YUMNA 16964167 309 PS84 5 NY L9 L7 L18 W22 1.0 4 7 1 16
21 ELIAAS,EMMA GRACE 16820044 117 SPEYER 4 NY B— L14 L9 L16 1.0 3 5.5 3 14
22 LIU,YANYI 17152602 unr. NIGHB 5 NY L12 D16 L15 L20 0.5 4 6 1.5 12.5
23 SYLLA,MOHAMED 16450833 557 SAHY 5 NY U— 0.0 0 0 0 0
24 THAWANI,AMAN 17059848 423   8 NY F13 0.0 0 0 0 0

2019-9-22 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1826 CGS 7 NY D4 W3 D2 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Avnet, Adam 14530580 1849 STUYHS 10 NY D3 W4 D1 2.0 3 4 4 8
3 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1892 HUNTER 7 NY D2 L1 D4 1.0 3 5 2 10
4 Chakravarty, Aritro 16061277 1781 SAHY 6 NY D1 L2 D3 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Slater, Danil 15515343 1754 MS54 6 NY W4 W3 D2 2.5 2.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Mukherjee, Romir 15674620 1763 NEST 5 NY L3 W4 D1 1.5 1 4.5 2.5 9.5
3 Chen, Ian 15500857 1773 SAHY 8 NY W2 L1 L4 1.0 2.5 5 3 9
4 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 1768 HUNTER 5 NY L1 L2 W3 1.0 2.5 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Quad 3

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhang, Qiyaqin 16108702 1706   6 NJ W4 W3 D2 2.5 2.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1616 HUNTER 6   L3 W4 D1 1.5 1 4.5 2.5 9.5
3 Ho, Jasper 16038265 1744 SPEYER 4 NY W2 L1 L4 1.0 2.5 5 3 9
4 Lin, Julian 15856697 1717 PS183 5 NY L1 L2 W3 1.0 2.5 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Li, Michael 16125800 1535   4 NY W23 W18 W8 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
2 Gillston, Noah 15800411 1517 LLPS77 5 NY W32 W17 W6 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 9.5
3 Bugayev, George 15696525 1525 BRKLYN 5 NY W26 W20 W7 3.0 3 4 6 9.5
4 Scobie, Micah 15515233 1502 SABDST 8 NY D16 W21 W9 2.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 10.5
5 Tse, Whitney 16090927 1508 PS33 3 NY D21 W24 W16 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5 7.5
6 Cao, Ray 16541294 1528   6 NY W30 W11 L2 2.0 5 6 5 11
7 Oh, Nicholas 16384776 1510 ESMS 7 NY W35 W10 L3 2.0 5 5 5 10
8 Kong, Milo 16203724 1517 PS41 3 NY W34 W22 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
9 Diaz, Jaden 15481636 1485 SAHY 8 NY W28 W31 L4 2.0 3.5 4.5 5 9.5
10 Alvarado-Yoshida, Nico 16059387 1398   4 NY W25 L7 W20 2.0 3 4 4 10
11 Moran, Brendan 15101226 1473 BALT 6 NY W29 L6 W28 2.0 3 4 4 9
12 Chang, Max 16180667 1527 HUNTER 4 NY D24 D13 W23 2.0 3 4 3.5 7.5
13 Vaval, Daguy 16448420 1455 SAMYMS 7 NY D27 D12 W25 2.0 3 4 3.5 7.5
14 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 1531 HUNTER 7 NY L17 W34 W22 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 6.5
15 Lussie, Alexandra 15864723 1560 CHAPIN 6 NY L20 W30 W29 2.0 2 3 3 6
16 Horiuchi, Tyler 16624874 1410 Q300 5 NY D4 W27 L5 1.5 2.5 6 3.5 11
17 Sheppard, Henry 16312422 1453 TRINNY 5 NY W14 L2 D18 1.5 2 6.5 3.5 12.5
18 Kai, Mia 15051258 1474   8 NY W33 L1 D17 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 10.5
19 Gaw, Chloe 16608942 1560 CHAPIN 5 NY L22 D26 W31 1.5 1 3 2 7.5
20 Wilson-Livingstone, Godwin 15745841 1469 SABDST 8 NY W15 L3 L10 1.0 4 7 3 13
21 Paruchuri, Naveen 16050220 1421 SAHY 5 NY D5 L4 D24 1.0 3.5 6 2 11
22 Kotchen, Aaron 16524882 1465 DALTON 3 NY W19 L8 L14 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 10
23 Shah, Jai 15583735 1463 NEST 7 NY L1 W33 L12 1.0 3 6 2 10.5
24 Dinglasan, Matthew 15748615 1449 NEST 6 NY D12 L5 D21 1.0 3 5.5 2 10
25 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1481 HMANN 10 NY L10 W32 L13 1.0 3 5 2 8.5
26 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 1439 SPEYER 5 NY L3 D19 D27 1.0 2.5 5.5 1.5 10
27 Faissal, Jack 16250210 1538 NEST 3 NY D13 L16 D26 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
28 Nam, Lauren 15324576 1404 DALTON 6 NY L9 W36 L11 1.0 2 4 2 9
29 Chan, Jaden 15321644 1465 ANDERS 6 NY L11 W35 L15 1.0 2 4 2 7
30 Merrill, Elias 15588025 1450 HUNTER 5 NY L6 L15 W35 1.0 2 4 1 8
31 Jiang, Andy 16472408 1374 Q300 6 NY W36 L9 L19 1.0 1.5 3.5 3 7
32 Leonardo, Nicole 15795948 1431 SAMYMS 7 NY L2 L25 W36 1.0 1 4 1 8
33 Ma, Sean 16395728 1216 GREENA 3 NY L18 L23 W34 1.0 1 2.5 1 5.5
34 Patni, Krish 15790681 1432 SAHY 5 NY L8 L14 L33 0.0 3 5 0 9
35 Vikas, Hema 16093342 1430 MARYM 6 NY L7 L29 L30 0.0 2 4 0 8
36 Chen, Kyle 15501040 1480 SAHY 8 NY L31 L28 L32 0.0 2 3 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Krasinski, Aaron 16230112 1346 KINN 6 NY W29 W12 W11 W8 4.0 9 11.5 10 28.5
2 Jin, Harold 16103554 1289 COLU 5 NY W60 W38 W22 W10 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25.5
3 Nieuwerburgh, Paul 15847117 1380 DALTON 6 NY W61 W37 W23 W7 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23.5
4 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 1314 SAHY 5 NY W76 W66 W35 W6 4.0 6 6 10 20
5 Brar, Kulyan 16059785 1207 SPEYER 4   H— W71 W26 W24 3.5 6 6 7.5 16.5
6 Badillo, Jayleen 16108848 1224 SABDST 6 NY W34 W27 W19 L4 3.0 9.5 11 9 28.5
7 Parris, Dylan 16114863 1123 SAMYMS 6 NY W68 W42 W15 L3 3.0 9 10 9 25
8 Rodriguez, Ethan 15502394 1273 SABDST 8 NY W77 W32 W9 L1 3.0 9 9 9 24
9 Usina, Vukasin 15790627 1351 SAHY 7 NY W13 W28 L8 W46 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26
10 Zhao, Chenyu 16562181 1398 PS59 4 NY W47 W62 W31 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
11 Javier, Jerick 16110551 1249 SAHY 6 NY W72 W40 L1 W36 3.0 8 9 8 22
12 Abe, Ayodeji 16076018 1155 HUNTER 3 NY W52 L1 W54 W39 3.0 7.5 9 7 22
13 Wang, Boyan 16608921 1169 PS59 4 NY L9 W44 W58 W31 3.0 7 8 6 22
14 Martinez, Emileo 16470506 1227 SAHY 5 NY L16 W48 W64 W38 3.0 7 7.5 6 19
15 Cao, Caden 16108126 1367 SAHY 5 NY W59 W33 L7 W49 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
16 Goldberg, Joshua 16314241 991 SPEYER 3 NY W14 L31 W59 W52 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
17 Leon, Jordy 16472174 1230 SPEYER 3 NY W69 W53 D24 D27 3.0 6.5 7 8.5 19.5
18 Awad, Rania 16554882 1345 PACKER 6   D55 W56 D25 W32 3.0 6 7 7 18
19 Field, Lila 16077535 1322   5 NJ W63 W64 L6 W35 3.0 6 6.5 8 22
20 Bray-Vargas, Thomas 15515061 1356 SAHY     L37 W61 W45 W33 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 16
21 Koh, Maximilian 15800714 1243 SPEYER 5 NY W70 L22 W60 W34 3.0 5 6 7 15.5
22 Cao, Kaylee 16108091 1082 SAHY 6 NY W30 W21 L2 D23 2.5 9.5 12 7.5 30
23 Liu, Kevin 16194872 1244 EDGE 4 NY W41 W43 L3 D22 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 26.5
24 Zhou, Audrey 16451533 1331 GREENV 3 NY W67 W36 D17 L5 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 24
25 Johnson, Barack 16115082 1107 SAMYMS 6 NY D26 W73 D18 D30 2.5 8 9 6.5 20.5
26 Lee, Jesse 16262240 1316 ANDERS 2 NY D25 W57 L5 W53 2.5 7.5 9 6 22.5
27 Chen, Kory 16397422 1376 SAHY 5 NY W74 L6 W55 D17 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 21
28 Nieuwerburgh, Henry 16089188 1173 DALTON 3 NY W44 L9 D53 W57 2.5 6.5 8 6 19.5
29 Higgins, Christian 16560362 1164 SAHY 5 NY L1 D52 W56 W58 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 19.5
30 Basavaiah, Lyla 16004592 1265 LLPS77 3 PA L22 W70 W63 D25 2.5 6 7 5.5 18
31 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 1269 BROWN 5 NY W48 W16 L10 L13 2.0 6 11 7 25
32 Loshak, Julian 15731903 1099 SPEYER 3 NY W65 L8 W50 L18 2.0 5 9 6 22
33 Chklovskii, Mark 16257668 1132 HUNTER 7 NY B— L15 W42 L20 2.0 5 8 5 19
34 Abdullah, Aariz 16856882 980 TRINNY 2 NY L6 B— W37 L21 2.0 5 8 4 21
35 Wolf, Bryson 16618274 1193 HUNTER 2 NY W54 W58 L4 L19 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 25.5
36 Han, Jesse 16262365 1071 ANDERS 3 NY W39 L24 W51 L11 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 25
37 Beckles, Andrew 16112536 1173 SAMYMS 6 NY W20 L3 L34 W73 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 22
38 Agaram, Jyotsna 15915962 1007 PS33 5 NY W78 L2 W62 L14 2.0 4 8.5 6 20
39 Choi, Jeremy 16380862 1265 LLPS77 3 NY L36 W67 W41 L12 2.0 4 8 5 19
40 Chin, Connor 16516944 1064 NEST 3 NY W50 L11 L46 W65 2.0 4 8 5 19
41 Das, Aditeya 16873335 1056 SAUS 3 NY L23 W47 L39 W62 2.0 4 7.5 4 19.5
42 Verma, Neil 16112055 1332 PS6 4 NY W45 L7 L33 W63 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
43 Duda-Thomson, Riley 16881026 976   3 NY W49 L23 L52 W59 2.0 3.5 7 5 19
44 Lukose, Joyce 16437195 1367 Q300 6 NY L28 L13 W74 W67 2.0 3.5 7 3 14
45 Yeh, Zoe 16497132 1152 LLPS77 3 NY L42 W65 L20 W68 2.0 3 7 4 15
46 Dubrovsky, Seann 16374921 1208 SPEYER 3 NY L58 W69 W40 L9 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
47 Ho, Joshua 15230991 1212 BROWN 7 NY L10 L41 W69 W66 2.0 3 6.5 3 17
48 Bartolini, Christian 16511487 1084 HUNTER 2 NY L31 L14 W78 W61 2.0 3 6.5 3 15
49 Williams, Auden 14759092 1215 HUNTER 9 NY L43 W76 W66 L15 2.0 3 6 5 17
50 Lui, Ezra 16236463 1264 TAG 4 NY L40 W77 L32 W60 2.0 3 5 4 14
51 Ng, Sophia 16103931 1238 PS33 4 NY L53 W72 L36 W64 2.0 2.5 5 4 15
52 Stern, Kevin 16419450 1337 DALTON 3 NY L12 D29 W43 L16 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 23.5
53 Ho, Julia 15820896 1017 BREAR 5 NY W51 L17 D28 L26 1.5 7 10 5 24.5
54 Hurd, John 15867901 1373 STBERN 5 NY L35 W74 L12 D55 1.5 4 7 3.5 17.5
55 Park, Cadence 16067173 1162 LLPS77 4 NY D18 H— L27 D54 1.5 4 7 3.5 17
56 Little, Alexander 15797244 1168 SAMYMS 7 NY D71 L18 L29 X78 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 14
57 Pohl, Derek 16556172 1151 TAG 5 NY H— L26 W71 L28 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 14.5
58 Ortiz, Christopher 15875420 1385 SABDST 7 NY W46 L35 L13 L29 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
59 Wang, Eric 16459676 1175   2 NY L15 W68 L16 L43 1.0 6 9 3 22
60 Loh, Summer 16422824 1086 LLPS77 3 NY L2 W78 L21 L50 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 21
61 Tamisi, Gabriella 16118604 1208 SAMYMS 6 NY L3 L20 W76 L48 1.0 5 9 2 19
62 Zhang, Xinhe 16636491 1200 SCARMS 6 NY W73 L10 L38 L41 1.0 5 8 4 21
63 Dong, Jerry 16846822 1115 PS166 3 NY L19 W75 L30 L42 1.0 5 8 3 19
64 Wu, Dylan 16172432 1029 SPEYER 3 NY X— L19 L14 L51 1.0 5 8 3 18
65 Addo, Sabrina 15795892 1297 SAMYMS 7 NY L32 L45 W72 L40 1.0 5 7 2 16
66 Dong, Kyle 17048806 1027   1 NY W75 L4 L49 L47 1.0 4.5 8.5 4 18.5
67 Raparthi, Indira 16287187 1128 PS11 4 NY L24 L39 W75 L44 1.0 4.5 7 2 16.5
68 Baranwal, Suvan 16673000 1326 TAG 2 NY L7 L59 W70 L45 1.0 4 7 2 17
69 Caban, Gabryela 15798817 1004 SAMYMS 7 NY L17 L46 L47 B— 1.0 4 7 0 16.5
70 Francisco, Lukus 16107673 1105 SAHY 5 NY L21 L30 L68 W76 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
71 Vega, Jonathan 15515254 1348 SABDST 8 NY D56 L5 L57 D75 1.0 3 6.5 2.5 13.5
72 Banks, Kymora 15515192 1057 SABDST 7 NY L11 L51 L65 W77 1.0 3 6 1 14
73 Ward, Milana 16110640 1373 SAHY 5 NY L62 L25 W77 L37 1.0 3 5.5 2 15.5
74 Chan, Hayden 16535071 1202 HUNTER 3 NY L27 L54 L44 H— 0.5 3.5 6 0 13
75 Winsan, Eric 16302280 1241 Q300 4 NY L66 L63 L67 D71 0.5 3 4 0.5 11.5
76 Rajendran, Ishaan 16484910 1063 COLL 2 NY L4 L49 L61 L70 0.0 4 8 0 18
77 Guttman, Jack 16625182 1084 HESCHE 2 NY L8 L50 L73 L72 0.0 4 7 0 16
78 Tao, Jeremy 16690030 1234 DALTON 1   L38 L60 L48 F56 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lasher, Nathaniel 16522822 825 PS166 4 NY W33 W7 W11 W10 4.0 9 11 10 27
2 Dai, Jing 16538950 984 BRONXV 2 NY W9 W21 W28 W8 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 28.5
3 Anaka, Joshua 16268831 931 COLL 3 NY W57 W51 W36 W13 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23
4 Levitz, Jonah 16219103 982 LCCS 4 NJ W43 W49 D6 W23 3.5 8 9.5 9 25
5 Porres, David 16113896 946 BUCK 4 NY W12 W60 D20 W25 3.5 8 9 9 26
6 Sapadin, Saul 16379755 880 HESCHE 4 NY W56 W41 D4 W20 3.5 8 9 9 25
7 Alomia, Jean 15875111 1031 SABDST 6 NY W14 L1 W49 W26 3.0 9 10.5 7 27.5
8 Zhao, Chenran 16562196 897 PS59 4 NY W31 W50 W22 L2 3.0 8.5 10 9 27
9 Gartenlaub, Corin 16899496 814 HMANN 1 NY L2 W42 W48 W35 3.0 8 10 6 22
10 Romolo, Reese 16152747 941 SPEYER 4 NY W32 W29 W27 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25
11 Moguel, Ixoye 16268632 952 ROSYA 5   W61 W34 L1 W31 3.0 8 9 8 22
12 Ho, Charles 16786622 775 SACH 2 NY L5 W70 W46 W28 3.0 7.5 8 6 20.5
13 Crippen, Layla 15792268 1012 SABDST 7 NY W58 W54 W26 L3 3.0 7 8 9 23
14 Bandreddi, Meera 16370583 846 PS11 5 NY L7 W33 W56 W36 3.0 7 8 6 20
15 Sullivan, Lorelei 17036097 905 SPEYER 4 NY W40 L20 W29 W30 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 23.5
16 Davis, Jaden 16439578 849 SABDST 5 NY W38 L22 W50 W27 3.0 6.5 8 7 23
17 Godwin, Adrian 16554400 1065   4 NY W24 L26 W54 W44 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
18 Crippen, Adonis 15792247 1053 SABDST 7 NY L37 W72 W55 W45 3.0 5 5 6 14
19 Minto, Dwayne 16185438 989 SAMYMS 6 NY L55 W71 W32 W39 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 14
20 Harchol, Benjamin 16459105 1158 PS6 4 NY W62 W15 D5 L6 2.5 10 11 8 27
21 Chovanec, Alice 16898466 821 ANDERS 1 NY W42 L2 W38 D22 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 24.5
22 Lui, Ezekiel 16786925 1035 TAG 2 NY W59 W16 L8 D21 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
23 McGinnis, Anton 16628814 837 TAG 2 NY W35 D30 W40 L4 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
24 Pathange, Cian 16602057 870 COLL 2 NY L17 W53 D41 W34 2.5 7 8.5 5 20.5
25 Fujita, Anjyu 16878594 602 SAWH 3 NY W66 W65 D30 L5 2.5 7 8 8 21
26 Jadhav, Anand 16535395 871 BROWN 3 NY W53 W17 L13 L7 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
27 Osmond, Zachariah 16330696 1038 STBERN 3 NY W52 W37 L10 L16 2.0 5 9.5 7 23.5
28 Rong, Erica 16689782 962 PS6 3 NY W74 W39 L2 L12 2.0 5 9 7 22
29 Goto, Kenji 16710694 612 COLU 1 NY W47 L10 L15 W62 2.0 5 9 5 21
30 Lorenzo, Dante 16110572 1037 SAHY 5 NY W72 D23 D25 L15 2.0 5 8 6.5 22.5
31 Berkson, Leo 16262317 1155 PS166 4 NY L8 W73 W37 L11 2.0 5 8 5 22
32 Ciaccio, Christian 16561846 765 PS6 3 NY L10 W47 L19 X65 2.0 5 8 3 18
33 Stahl, Axel 15414598 997 Q300 6 NY L1 L14 W51 W58 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 22
34 Koh, Gabriel 16025488 729 HUNTER 3 NY W44 L11 W65 L24 2.0 4.5 9 6 22
35 Rondeau, Santiago 16555891 1004 HUNTER 2 NY L23 W59 W43 L9 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
36 Bell, Sylvie 16483551 1014 PS6 3 NY W71 W55 L3 L14 2.0 4 9 7 21
37 Dawodu, Ayodele 16647621 862 HUNTER 2 NY W18 L27 L31 W60 2.0 4 8 5 22
38 Osmond, Ava 15864593 1017 CHAPIN 6 NY L16 W52 L21 W59 2.0 4 8 4 18
39 Lukose, James 16437200 810 Q300 4 NY W46 L28 W64 L19 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
40 Benaman, Adler 16416224 1194 QUAD 4 NY L15 W62 L23 W55 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20.5
41 Chan, Liam 16192462 1156 NEST 3 NY W68 L6 D24 H— 2.0 3.5 7 5 15
42 Acevedo Hernandez, Keyla 16567674 995 ROSYA 2   L21 L9 W73 W54 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16.5
43 Edwards, Angelina 16445744 812 SABDST 6 NY L4 W67 L35 W56 2.0 3 7.5 4 18
44 Mordani, Aadit 16528576 935 COLL 2 NY L34 W61 W57 L17 2.0 3 7 5 17
45 Iyer, Dev 16265496 908 BROWN 3 NY L51 W63 W60 L18 2.0 2.5 6 5 15
46 Gurram, Sourya 15838114 964 AVENUE 4 NJ L39 W74 L12 W64 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14
47 Espinal, Ramsey 16439584 911 SABDST 5 NY L29 L32 W61 W63 2.0 2.5 5 3 10
48 Schroffner, Wailea 16303372 1001 Q300 3 NY L54 W58 L9 W57 2.0 2 6 4 15
49 Balde, Amadou 15790482 806 SAMYMS 7 NY W67 L4 L7 D53 1.5 5.5 9 4.5 19.5
50 Bencosme-Lee, Subi 16470527 1082 SAHY 5 NY W73 L8 L16 D52 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 18.5
51 Choi, Ryan 16925164 611 PS166 4 NY W45 L3 L33 H— 1.5 4 8 4 18
52 Scobie, Noah 15515212 854 SABDST 8 NY L27 L38 W70 D50 1.5 4 6 2.5 16
53 Lim, Tse Jing 16181180 1071 PS166 4 NY L26 L24 W72 D49 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 16.5
54 Tushman, Fiona 16503231 836 HUNTER 3 NY W48 L13 L17 L42 1.0 7 10 4 23
55 Ouyang, Catherine 16797670 818 TAG 2 NY W19 L36 L18 L40 1.0 7 10 4 23
56 Lew, Dana 16044321 1133 CGS 4 NY L6 W68 L14 L43 1.0 6 9.5 3 20
57 Awad, Steelo 16554876 706 PACKER 3   L3 W66 L44 L48 1.0 5 9 3 20.5
58 Stern, Adam 16586207 839 HESCHE 4 NY L13 L48 W68 L33 1.0 5 8 2 17
59 Luna, Liam 16268715 852 ROSYA 4   L22 L35 W67 L38 1.0 5 7.5 2 17.5
60 Balde, Salihou 16110441 696 SAMYMS 5 NY W70 L5 L45 L37 1.0 4.5 8 4 19.5
61 West, Arianna 16691797 775 SAMYMS 5 NY L11 L44 L47 W73 1.0 4 7 1 16
62 Munjal, Shreya 16293311 905   5 NJ L20 L40 W74 L29 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
63 Wertheimer, Eli 15978763 753 HUNTER 3 NY L69 L45 B— L47 1.0 4 6.5 1 12
64 Krupp, Sophie 15993053 701 SPEYER 4 NY L65 B— L39 L46 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
65 Roldan, Jair 16274148 927 ROSYA 4   W64 L25 L34 F32 1.0 2.5 5 4 16
66 Blanchard, Asa 16448524 907 SAMYMS 5 NY L25 L57 D71 D70 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 12.5
67 Chong, Min 16322241 963 HUNTER 3 NY L49 L43 L59 W72 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 10.5
68 Bencosme-Lee, Gabe 16567427 903 SAHY 3 NY L41 L56 L58 W74 1.0 2 4 1 10
69 Chklovskii, Mark 16257668 1132 HUNTER 7 NY W63 U— U— U— 1.0 0 0.5 4 1
70 Rowland, Nikolas 16575564 926 DALTON 2 NY L60 L12 L52 D66 0.5 3.5 6.5 0.5 14
71 Osadchaya, Anna 16051808 845 LYCEE 4 NY L36 L19 D66 U— 0.5 3 6 1 14.5
72 Kim, Andrew-Yesung 16782655 854 SAUS 3 NY L30 L18 L53 L67 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16
73 Rogers, Loren 16201288 873 CGS 4   L50 L31 L42 L61 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13.5
74 Oh, Tatiana 16328057 778 HUNTER 3 NY L28 L46 L62 L68 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ergin, Tolga 16032814 692 SPEYER 4 NY W14 W21 W4 W7 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Ghile, Alexandra Maria 17019355 350 Q300 6 NY W25 W5 W17 W11 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
3 Beckles, Jeremiah 16109946 691   8 NY W15 W29 W13 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24
4 Jean Baptiste, Tristan David 16109251 617 SABDST 5 NY W37 W8 L1 W17 3.0 9 9 8 24
5 Hanslip, Aaliyah 16470287 648 SABDST 6 NY W24 L2 W15 W14 3.0 8 9.5 7 21
6 Toland, Dylan 15678231 651   8 NY W18 W27 W22 L3 3.0 8 9 9 24
7 Ho, Emery 16786616 593 SACH 4 NY W34 W31 W9 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 19
8 Breydo, Eli 16298825 753 SPEYER 4 NY W19 L4 W12 W16 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24
9 Hinds, Stephen 15793167 794 SABDST 6 NY W16 W23 L7 W19 3.0 7 9 8 24
10 Iparraguirre, Adrian 16540840 690 SABDST 5 NY L28 W18 W27 W20 3.0 5 6 6 16
11 Knafo, Perry 16558398 786 HESCHE 4 NY D12 W26 W30 L2 2.5 8.5 9.5 7 23
12 Sylla, Mohamed 16450833 557 SAHY 5 NY D11 W32 L8 W22 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 23
13 Gleason, Benjamin Grennan 16231466 587 BRONXV 4 NY W20 W30 L3 H— 2.5 7 7 7 19
14 Ortiz, Isaac Diaz 16913526 445 ROSYA 4   L1 W34 W23 L5 2.0 5 10 5 23
15 Fayzulayev, Ethan 16133450 420 PS175Q 4 NY L3 W25 L5 W32 2.0 5 10 4 22
16 Goldey, Felix 15790722 579 SAHY 5 NY L9 W24 W21 L8 2.0 4.5 9 5 21
17 Welner, Jake 16385612 634   6 NY W35 W28 L2 L4 2.0 4 8.5 7 24
18 Fayzulayev, Roman 16133444 299 PS175Q 4 NY L6 L10 W31 W29 2.0 4 7.5 3 19
19 Sun, Hao Chen 17095711 530   4 NY L8 W37 W28 L9 2.0 4 7 5 19
20 Balyan, Aaditya 17113882 unr. HMANN 4 NY L13 W33 W29 L10 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
21 Espinal, Emily 16109287 503 SABDST 6 NY X— L1 L16 W30 2.0 3 7 4 19
22 Vidyut, Arvind 15863233 518 Q300 5 NY W31 W36 L6 L12 2.0 3 6.5 7 15
23 Chung, Westley 16899213 610 Q300 4 NY W36 L9 L14 W27 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
24 Pandey, Anoushka 17056922 228 SPEYER 4 NJ L5 L16 B— W33 2.0 3 6 2 14
25 Zuliani, Pietro 16262234 677 PS166 4 NY L2 L15 W37 W35 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 16
26 Ta, Eden 16445566 699 SAMYMS 5 NY L27 L11 W36 W28 2.0 2 5 3 15
27 Belgrave, Nala Ellen 17065251 475   8 NY W26 L6 L10 L23 1.0 7 10 4 23
28 Corazao, Ashley 16882234 367   4 NY W10 L17 L19 L26 1.0 6 9 4 21
29 Weil, Ryan 16267121 519 SPEYER 4 NY W32 L3 L20 L18 1.0 5 9 4 20
30 Wolf, Lance 16631191 708 PS6 4 NY W33 L13 L11 L21 1.0 5 7.5 4 20
31 Phaire-Bias, Alece 16448456 715 SAHY 5 NY L22 L7 L18 B— 1.0 4 7 0 19
32 White, Sariya 16439604 744 SABDST 5 NY L29 L12 W35 L15 1.0 3.5 6 2 16
33 Chin, Elle 16462230 518 SAUS 4 NY L30 L20 W34 L24 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12
34 Ellenbogen, Maxwell Gabriel 17128068 unr. GEOWA 4   L7 L14 L33 W37 1.0 3 6 1 16
35 Kavanagh, Ambaalika 17026985 122 PS11 4 NY L17 B— L32 L25 1.0 3 5 2 12
36 Uhlir, Celestina 17124834 unr. HMANN 4 NY L23 L22 L26 H— 0.5 4 6 0 15
37 Ruan, Tyler 17124698 unr. Q300 4 NY L4 L19 L25 L34 0.0 5 8 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Strugar, Luka Maximilian 16828956 1053 STBERN 2 NY W33 W12 W10 W7 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Mukherjee, Ved 16906404 784 PS166 2 NY W34 W32 W8 W6 4.0 8 10 10 26
3 Sinder, Jacob Daniel 16641416 605 ANDERS 2 NY W68 W11 W20 W19 4.0 8 8.5 10 21
4 Crawford, Elliott 16416245 794 PS11 2 NY W51 W56 W22 W9 4.0 7 8 10 23
5 Dai, Zihou 16697707 773 HACK 3 NY W28 D21 W46 W18 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 24
6 Andrei, Bryan 16902491 702 SPEYER 2 NY W65 W23 W14 L2 3.0 9.5 10 9 25.5
7 Cheung, Madeline 16643648 755 SPEYER 3 NY W36 W31 W15 L1 3.0 9 11 9 29
8 Srivastava, Ayaan 16938987 754 BUCK 3 NY W17 W45 L2 W35 3.0 9 10.5 8 27
9 Phillips, Connor 16840932 728 PS166 3 NY W58 W29 W16 L4 3.0 9 10 9 27
10 Ghile, Gabriela Raluca 17019361 716 Q300 3 NY W25 W27 L1 W36 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26
11 Zhou, Mason L 16827638 712 HUNTER 1 NY W39 L3 W54 W33 3.0 8 9 7 22
12 Vonwiller, Callum Jack 16667060 705 DALTON 2 NY W63 L1 W34 W30 3.0 8 9 7 21
13 Ross, Evan D 16244834 702 BROWN 3 NY W52 D19 W21 D23 3.0 7.5 9 8 23
14 Nicholls, Benjamin 16254935 783 BROWN 3 NJ W47 W37 L6 W29 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
15 Wong, Wyatt 17016313 710 PS98Q 3 NY W59 W35 L7 W28 3.0 7 8 8 22
16 Hong, Neal 16510436 779 OLQMCA 3   W50 W57 L9 W27 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21.5
17 Li, Elizabeth 16853766 534 Q300 2 NY L8 W61 W57 W31 3.0 6 7 6 19
18 Yang, Lucas 16740405 795 SPEYER K NY D44 W26 W24 L5 2.5 8.5 10 7 24
19 Robinovich, Rafael 16615452 893 LERSPR 3 NY W55 D13 W44 L3 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 26
20 Song, Tristan 16543772 720 GREENV 2 NY W43 D46 L3 W38 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 23.5
21 Rohrs, Sophie 16694060 679 SPEYER 2 NY W61 D5 L13 W46 2.5 8 9 6.5 23
22 Vikas, Indira 16556166 710 HUNTER 3 NY W40 W30 L4 H— 2.5 8 8 7 20
23 Pang, Owen J 16840995 828 DALTON 1 NY W54 L6 W51 D13 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 23
24 Shchukin, Galina 16909802 514 Q300 2 NY D41 W42 L18 W45 2.5 6.5 8 6 19
25 Sapadin, Gabriel Fried 16706848 501 HESCHE 2 NY L10 W48 D45 W56 2.5 6 7 5 19.5
26 Skelcher, Oliver 16721997 651 PS11 2 NY H— L18 W49 W44 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
27 Kam, Lukas 16985755 577 PS33 2 NY W60 L10 W39 L16 2.0 5 8.5 6 22
28 Rong, Sean 16836908 540 PS6 1 NY L5 W67 W32 L15 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
29 Chun, Kienan Augustin 16121682 619 SAUS 3 NY W67 L9 W40 L14 2.0 5 8 6 21
30 Eydenberg, Graham White 16520784 507 STBERN 2 NY W42 L22 W37 L12 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22
31 Zhou, Alvin James 16661342 628 GREENV 2 NY W48 L7 W58 L17 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
32 Mukherji, Rai 16397615 684 SAHY     W38 L2 L28 W58 2.0 4 9 5 23
33 Munjal, Arav 16640722 570   2 NJ L1 W59 W53 L11 2.0 4 9 5 22
34 Romig, Olive 16703498 553 BREAR 2 NY L2 W66 L12 W59 2.0 4 8.5 4 20
35 Khan, Adil Leonidas 16512056 575 SPEYER 2 NY W53 L15 W60 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 21
36 Day, Landau Vincent 16788991 537 GCDS K CT L7 W69 W56 L10 2.0 4 7 5 21
37 Pien, Alexander 16775438 687 HUNTER 2 NY W49 L14 L30 W53 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
38 Naqvi, Samir Hassan 16535478 379 PS6 3 NY L32 W50 W55 L20 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
39 Rodriguez, Anthony Lorenzo 16266380 495 BROWN 3 NY L11 W68 L27 W57 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
40 Coughlin, Patrick 16923654 479   2 NY L22 W62 L29 W54 2.0 3 6 4 17
41 Milo, Daniel 16613036 754 HESCHE 3 NY D24 L44 D47 W62 2.0 3 6 4 15
42 Zhang, Aiden 16885983 723 PS166 3 NY L30 L24 W64 W60 2.0 3 6 3 15
43 Feldman, Beatrice 16698393 504 HUNTER 2 NY L20 L53 W67 W55 2.0 2 4.5 3 12.5
44 Ferrazza, John K 16854011 563 PS33 2 NY D18 W41 L19 L26 1.5 7 9.5 5 23
45 Boichev, Ruslan 16731135 638 BRKLYN 2 NY W64 L8 D25 L24 1.5 6 9 5 20
46 Iyer, Akash 16652725 606 HUNTER 2 NY W62 D20 L5 L21 1.5 5.5 9 5.5 22.5
47 Mendelow, Phoebe 16572427 550 HUNTER 2 NY L14 D49 D41 D52 1.5 5 8 3 17
48 Silverio, August Noah 16881885 223 NEST 3 NY L31 L25 W63 D50 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 14.5
49 Usina, Miroslav Charles 16610502 384 SAHY 3 FL L37 D47 L26 W66 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 13.5
50 Bandreddi, Aarush 16421685 546 PS11 2 NY L16 L38 W69 D48 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
51 Han, Effie 16480827 556 ANDERS 2 NY L4 W65 L23 H— 1.5 3 7 3 17.5
52 Marketan, Zoe 16305404 451 Q300 3 NY L13 L55 W68 D47 1.5 3 6 2.5 14
53 Quinn, Ethan Eyong Farley 16486483 unr. NEST 2 NY L35 W43 L33 L37 1.0 6 8 3 19
54 Tsukerman, Mia 16287956 563 BASI 3 NY L23 W63 L11 L40 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18.5
55 Cornell, Dylan William 16541822 570 STBERN 3   L19 W52 L38 L43 1.0 5.5 8 3 18
56 Wang, Eleanor 16700593 691 DALTON 2 NY W66 L4 L36 L25 1.0 5 9 4 21
57 Chan, Dylan Xavier 17052714 640 HUNTER 2 NY W69 L16 L17 L39 1.0 5 8 4 18
58 Prasertsom, August Saharat 16906336 509 Q300 2 NY L9 W64 L31 L32 1.0 5 8 3 21
59 Stern, Ari Benjamin 16636265 473 HESCHE 3 NY L15 L33 W61 L34 1.0 5 8 2 18
60 Elrod, Eli Benjamin 16590733 111 Q300 3 NY L27 B— L35 L42 1.0 4 6 2 15
61 Afonso, Noa 16781495 273 HUNTER 2 NY L21 L17 L59 W67 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
62 Huang, Xi 16586653 141 HACK 2 NY L46 L40 B— L41 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5
63 Zhu, Hanyu 16839077 463 PS6 3 NY L12 L54 L48 W65 1.0 3 6 1 13.5
64 Andreev, Ivan 16777771 254 PS6 3 NY L45 L58 L42 W69 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11
65 Blush, Jackie Fisher 16825543 438 PS41 2 NY L6 L51 D66 L63 0.5 3 6 1 14
66 Song, Olivia 16826175 397 CHAPIN 2 NY L56 L34 D65 L49 0.5 3 5 1 11.5
67 Pandey, Anika 17042812 222 SPEYER 2 NJ L29 L28 L43 L61 0.0 5 7 0 15
68 Weinstein, Sabina 16342924 182 HUNTER 3 NY L3 L39 L52 U— 0.0 3.5 7.5 0 16.5
69 Simon, Luke Harrison 16406061 325 CGS 2 NY L57 L36 L50 L64 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Singh, Aditya Veer 16939315 667 RIVCD 1 NY W12 W21 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Marcal, Ziva 16237692 641 RODEPH 1 NY W28 W22 W5 W11 4.0 6 6 10 19
3 Nemiroff, Samuel 17055610 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W14 W6 W11 L1 3.0 9 11 9 29
4 Shangin, Lev 17117362 unr. PS198 K NY W17 W7 L1 W13 3.0 9 11 8 27
5 Yaeger, Xander 16858240 755 DALTON 1 NY W20 W13 L2 W15 3.0 8 9 8 25
6 Lantsman, Isaac 16976354 592 GREENA K NY W27 L3 W9 W16 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21.5
7 Guttman, Lyla Summer 16777001 620 HESCHE K NY W23 L4 W10 W12 3.0 7.5 8 7 19.5
8 Yuen, Daisy 17036117 194 SPEYER 1 NY L9 W24 W23 W14 3.0 5.5 6 6 12.5
9 Mustac, Bear Ante 16825365 642 HUNTER 1 NY W8 D10 L6 W25 2.5 8.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
10 Vaidyanathan, Kannan 17107282 unr.   1 NY W24 D9 L7 W20 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 17.5
11 Wang, Devin V 16820766 661 LLPS77 1 NY W16 W15 L3 L2 2.0 5 11 7 30
12 Salemi, Winslow Shea 16874041 277 DALTON 1 NY L1 W18 W17 L7 2.0 5 11 5 24
13 Zweig, Caleb 16966975 447 HUNTER 1 NY W18 L5 W20 L4 2.0 5 9 6 22
14 Sone, Aoi 16826086 336 PS198 1 NY L3 W27 W22 L8 2.0 4 8 5 20
15 McElmurray, Aidan 16602125 301 HUNTER 1 NY W26 L11 W21 L5 2.0 3 6.5 6 20
16 Gaw, Zachary 16980957 225   1 NY L11 W26 W25 L6 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
17 Badawi, Jude 16942303 405 PS33 1 NY L4 W23 L12 W21 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
18 Gaw, Christian 16980942 131   1 NY L13 L12 W24 W26 2.0 3 5.5 3 13
19 Lai, William 17117074 unr. TAG 1 NY L21 L20 W28 W22 2.0 2 3 3 11
20 Higgins, Brandon 16978586 280 SAUS 1 NY L5 W19 L13 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 23.5
21 Romig, Wesley 16710673 422 DALTON K NY W19 L1 L15 L17 1.0 6 10 4 23
22 Lipiner, Zachary Thelonious 17099206 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W25 L2 L14 L19 1.0 5 9 4 21
23 Park, Sebastian 16826291 150 LLPS77 1 NY L7 L17 L8 B— 1.0 5 8 0 17
24 Smith-Wang, Calder 16821163 428 DALTON 1 NY L10 L8 L18 W28 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 15.5
25 Almers, Maximilian 17081670 411 BUCK 1 NY L22 W28 L16 L9 1.0 3 5.5 3 15.5
26 Lai, Leon 17117068 unr. TAG 1 NY L15 L16 D27 L18 0.5 5 7 1 15
27 Weinstein, Layla 16534831 135 BREAR 1 NY L6 L14 D26 U— 0.5 2.5 5.5 1 13
28 Kojima, Layton 16483572 189 CHAPIN 1 NY L2 L25 L19 L24 0.0 4 8 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Packin, Liam 16503837 661 LLPS77 2 NY W21 W15 W2 W6 4.0 7 8 10 20
2 Peled, Nathan   unr. Q300 2 NY W16 W3 L1 W8 3.0 9 10.5 8 25
3 Mustac, Machenry Bertram 16825350 319 PS452 3 NY W20 L2 W7 W9 3.0 7.5 8 7 20.5
4 Lakshminarayanan, Satvik   270 PS41 2 NY X— W11 L6 W10 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18
5 Feuerstein, Lily Rae 16483628 679 DALTON 2 NY W9 W8 H— H— 3.0 4 4 7.5 11
6 Griffith, Harper 16719007 619   3 NY D7 W16 W4 L1 2.5 9 10.5 7 25
7 Diamond, Giorgio Ezra 17117507 unr. PS41 2 NY D6 W10 L3 W14 2.5 7.5 9 6 24
8 Lasher, Benjamin 16572365 152 PS166 2 NY W17 L5 W11 L2 2.0 5 8.5 6 20.5
9 Kopp, Cary 17060411 unr. RODEPH 2   L5 W17 W12 L3 2.0 5 8.5 5 18.5
10 Aglitsky-Rapoport, Rika 17007064 134 HUNTER 2 NY W12 L7 W19 L4 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 18.5
11 Wang, Tanapol 17059242 unr. DALTON 2 NY W19 L4 L8 W15 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 19.5
12 Yu, Macallan 17091607 unr.   3 NY L10 W21 L9 W20 2.0 3 5.5 4 12.5
13 Sueiro, Gael Luis   unr. Q300 2 NY L15 L14 W17 W19 2.0 2 4 3 10.5
14 Gogte, Vihaan   unr. RORBK 2 NY L18 W13 D15 L7 1.5 6 8.5 4 18
15 Mou, Benjamin 16558026 230 HUNTER 2 NY W13 L1 D14 L11 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 22
16 Uhlir, Luca 16989256 141 COLL 2 NY L2 L6 W20 H— 1.5 3 6 2 16.5
17 St Germain, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L8 L9 L13 B— 1.0 4 6 0 14
18 Skelcher, Oliver 16721997 651 PS11 2 NY W14 U— U— U— 1.0 0 1.5 4 4
19 Packin, Hadas 16503822 105 ANDERS 3 NY L11 D20 L10 L13 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 15.5
20 Ruan, Aiden   unr. Q300 2 NY L3 D19 L16 L12 0.5 4 7 1.5 14.5
21 Huang, Emily 17105415 unr. Q300 3 NY L1 L12 U— U— 0.0 2 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September Tournament: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Balyan, Viraj 17113897 unr. HMANN 1 NY W18 W9 W5 W4 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Kass, Oscar 17006584 461     NY B— W14 W13 W3 4.0 8 8 9 23
3 Harvey, Pierce   unr. NEST 1 NY W27 W11 W6 L2 3.0 9 10.5 9 25.5
4 Welhaven-Romano, Tobias   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W37 W10 W16 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
5 Wang, Wythe 16693113 344 AVENUE 1 NY W22 W38 L1 W12 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26
6 Hajaj, Freddie 17074123 265   Pr NY W32 W8 L3 W20 3.0 8 9 8 22.5
7 Klein, Eden Lily 16805430 554 DALTON 1 NY W26 D12 W19 D11 3.0 7 9 8 21
8 Koh, Landon   unr. Q300 1 NY W19 L6 W24 W16 3.0 7 9 7 24
9 Wong, Zoe   unr. PS98Q 1 NY W31 L1 W32 W21 3.0 7 8 7 19
10 Kogan, Jonathan 17090171 124 NEST 1 NY W36 L4 W18 W29 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
11 Okumus, Meyla 16826730 334 HMANN 1 NY W15 L3 W36 D7 2.5 8.5 9.5 6.5 25
12 Chong, Minhee   unr. NEST K   W21 D7 W29 L5 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 26
13 Caram, Chase Alexander   unr. GENEVA K NY W34 W17 L2 D14 2.5 8 9 7.5 22
14 Shin, Jacob   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W40 L2 W31 D13 2.5 7 7 6.5 19.5
15 Lentz, Timothy 17051931 unr. STBERN 1 NY L11 W40 D17 W30 2.5 6 6 5 15.5
16 Rondeau, Jose 16829698 150 LLPS77 K NY W25 W24 L4 L8 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
17 Yang, Jackson 17042661 unr. HMANN 1 NY W30 L13 D15 D22 2.0 4.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
18 Schweiger, Samuel Cole   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L1 W37 L10 W33 2.0 4 9 4 22.5
19 Hajaj, Lucy 16644018 455 BREAR 1 NY L8 W32 L7 W41 2.0 4 7 4 16
20 Naqvi, Zara 17126591 unr. PS6 1 NY D29 D28 W35 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 20.5
21 Chapin, Varick   unr. STBERN K NY L12 W34 W33 L9 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
22 Lefrak, Russ   unr. STBERN 1 NY L5 W25 D34 D17 2.0 3.5 7.5 4.5 16.5
23 Sishodia, Diana 17121065 unr. HUNTER K NY L38 D30 D26 W35 2.0 3.5 6.5 3.5 14
24 Huang, Yi   unr. HACK K NY W41 L16 L8 W31 2.0 3 6 5 17
25 Griffith, Tanner 16811460 277 HUNTER 1 NY L16 L22 B— W37 2.0 3 5 2 13.5
26 Cai, Nicole S   unr. Q300 1 NY L7 H— D23 W40 2.0 2 5 3 11.5
27 Yang, Sicheng   unr. TAG 1 NY L3 L31 W40 X39 2.0 1 4 2 12
28 Abe, Adelayo Anna 16741304 unr. HUNTER K NY D33 D20 H— H— 2.0 1 3 4 9
29 Song, Hayley Lu 17057527 110 CHAPIN 1 NY D20 W39 L12 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22
30 Khatiwala, Ryder 17123852 unr. SAUS K NY L17 D23 W39 L15 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 16
31 Karp, Theodore 17124181 unr. HUNTER K NY L9 W27 L14 L24 1.0 6 9 3 20.5
32 Liszewski, James Jae 17120460 unr. HUNTER K NY L6 L19 L9 W36 1.0 6 9 1 22
33 Schroffner, Moana   unr. Q300 K NY D28 D35 L21 L18 1.0 5 7 3.5 16.5
34 Connors, Roman Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY L13 L21 D22 H— 1.0 4 6.5 1 17
35 Cao, Clarissa   unr. SAHY K NY D39 D33 L20 L23 1.0 4 6 3.5 14.5
36 Mata Rohe, Max Oliver   unr. BUCK 1 NY L10 W41 L11 L32 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14.5
37 Kapur, Leo   unr. TAG 1 NY L4 L18 W41 L25 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
38 Huang, Elliot 17105400 unr. Q300 1 NY W23 L5 U— U— 1.0 2 5 4 11.5
39 Weinstein, Alma Rafaella   unr. HUNTER K NY D35 L29 L30 F27 0.5 2.5 4 2 12
40 Caram, Sofia Chloe   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L14 L15 L27 L26 0.0 6 8.5 0 16.5
41 Bartolini, James 17123591 unr. HUNTER K NY L24 L36 L37 L19 0.0 4 6 0 14