Results: Current Year

We are again producing tournaments following the coronavirus health crisis. We hope to have our Grand Prix return for the 2022-2023 school year. In the meantime, here are the results from our most recent events.

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Quads

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Michael Li161258001810 6NYD5W3W42.5344.59
2Oliver Boydell157279331760SPEYER6NYD3W6W52.52.52.54.55
3Kevin Mogil148868471690CGS10NYD2L1W61.52.552.59
4Qiyaqin Zhang161087021736 8NYW6D5L11.513.547
5Ken Wakida162872821731ANDERS7NYD1D4L21.046.52.513
6Samuel Nemiroff170556101658SPEYER3NYL4L2L30.035.5011

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Tournament: Future Masters

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Connor Liao165097331593PS414NYD8W17W2W53.589825
2Leqi Han300453271470TAG3NYW18W3L1W113.08.59.5824
3Arhan Javeri163782231643CGS5NYW22L2W7W43.089723.5
4Aaron Kotchen165248821497DALTON5NYW19W10D5L32.589823
5Aaron Krasinski162301121501 8NYW16W14D4L12.57.59823
6Samant Sen167238421510DALTON4NYW20D7D11D92.578721
7Simon Mandl-Ciolek147592641449BROWN9NYW21D6L3W152.5786.519
8Flynn Zang300643441454 3NYD1L11W19W142.578521
9Leo Shen171323321534TAG3NYL14W12W17D62.5675.520
10Rhone Galchen152627351428 9NYW15L4D14W172.55.56.5620.5
11David Gelpi158871621475ESMS8NYD12W8D6L22.0510624
12Ishaan Rajendran164849101408COLL4NYD11L9D21W202.036.5416
13Sean Ma163957281524GREENA5NYL17W16W18U—2.023.559
14Riaan Javeri163782381441CGS5NYW9L5D10L81.57.510524.5
15Paul Nieuwerburgh158471171526DALTON8NYL10D19W20L71.54.573.517.5
16Jeremy Tao166900301424DALTON3NYL5L13D22W181.54.57217
17Lisa Sun160572921424HUNTER6NYW13L1L9L101.07.511424.5
18Andrew Berti167878031390BROWN5NYL2W22L13L161.058316
19Daniel Liu301449611408LAKELE5NYL4D15L8D211.057.5218
20Mahnak Islam159168611415HUNTER7NYL6W21L15L121.04.57316
21Mia Kai150512581570 10NYL7L20D12D191.046.51.515.5
22Christian Bartolini165114871461HUNTER4NYL3L18D16U—0.52.55.5112

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Championship

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Tristan Haugh157022261325TAG8NYW32W27W28W54.07.591025
2Charles Ho167866221258SAHY4NYW48D3W10W113.58.58.58.523
3Warren Liang168746051108ANDERS3NYW45D2W21W123.589.58.524.5
4Eugene Wong171579231319JACKS2NYW40W8D6D93.09108.524
5Maxwell Stringer167690221294PS334NYW29W22W14L13.08.510.5925.5
6Sawyer Sarwar173533401196PS412NYW25W21D4D73.08108.525.5
7Bryson Wolf166182741328HUNTER4NYW17D10W33D63.089.5825
8Max Goldsand172880301134SPEYER3NYW16L4W38W203.07.58.5722.5
9Kiaan Javeri163782441171CGS5NYD34W46W15D43.077.57.519.5
10Liam Kojuharov302143711179HMANN5NYW19D7L2W312.5910.56.525.5
11Alice Shen303251511007ANDERS1NYW23W34D12L22.589.5823.5
12Mason Zhou168276381246HUNTER3NYW41W20D11L32.588.5822.5
13Miles Stringer167690371083PS333NYD15D16W23D182.57.59.5620
14Hao Sun170957111040 6NYW42W26L5D242.57.58.57.521.5
15Henry Nieuwerburgh160891881210DALTON5NYD13W47L9W322.577.5619.5
16Aadit Mordani165285761258COLL4NYL8D13W46W332.577.54.520
17Devin Wang168207661166LLPS773NYL7W43D25W352.56.57.5518
18Daisy Yuen170361171220SPEYER3NYL20W41W37D132.55.565.516
19Ayodele Dawodu166476211050HUNTER4NYL10W40W48H—2.53.53.557.5
20Maximilian Almers170816701084BUCK3NYW18L12W27L82.0510625.5
21Samuel Cheng300676381389 2NYW44L6L3W362.04.59522.5
22Jonah Levitz162191031131 6NJW24L5L26W422.04.58.5521.5
23Aiden Chan167847081175SACH4NYL11W30L13W432.04.58419
24Takki Tanaka172146901237LLPS772NYL22W29D31D142.0484.519.5
25Santiago Rondeau165558911051HUNTER4NYL6W44D17H—2.03.56.5414.5
26Darren Wu301360861234 PrNYW31L14W22U—2.03.56616.5
27Michael Sivion165586651179PS1835NYW39L1L20W372.038522
28Keyla Acevedo165676741209ROSYA4NYW30W37L1U—2.037717
29Alexander Devera155819581141AVENUE9NYL5L24W41W392.036.5315.5
30Erica Rong166897821078BREAR5NYL28L23W40W382.036.5315.5
31Ethan Louie303541401092ANDERS2NYL26W42D24L101.55.58419
32Adil Khan165120561158SPEYER4NYL1W39D36L151.559422.5
33Owen Pang168409951138DALTON3NYD38W35L7L161.558520
34Cian Pathange166020571361COLL4NYD9L11L35W461.54.57.5321.5
35Jesse Han162623651177ANDERS5NYD36L33W34L171.54.57417.5
36Ayaan Srivastava169389871008BUCK5NYD35D38D32L211.5464.516.5
37Aditya Singh169393151050COLL3NYW43L28L18L271.05.58419.5
38Lindeng Shen165300111271ANDERS4NYD33D36L8L301.0583.519.5
39Darren Ng168353411044HUNTER7NYL27L32W45L291.057215
40Sophie Rohrs166940601147SPEYER4CTL4L19L30W481.04.57.5116.5
41John Ferrazza168540111134PS334NYL12L18L29B—1.04.57016.5
42Eric Liu301361041178 1NYL14L31W47L221.046.5218.5
43Ziva Marcal16237692979SPEYER3NYL37L17W44L231.046.5214
44Emma Phu168826111175PS113NYL21L25L43W471.03.55.5113
45Jacob Meyers162324751234PS335NYL3W48L39U—1.014.5310.5
46Joshua Goldberg163142411264SPEYER5NYD47L9L16L340.54.57.5217
47Fiona Tushman165032311137HUNTER5NYD46L15L42L440.52.55211
48Zoe Yeh164971321135LLPS775NYL2L45L19L400.058.5017.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Reserve

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Kabir Partha Mutha300254321096PS412NYW19W18W5W44.08101028
2Albert Li300474811171GREENV1NYW28D10W6W83.58.5108.525.5
3Sean Rong16836908988PS63NYH—W14W25W133.5667.516.5
4Ryan Hao172177251039SPEYER2NYW32W26W7L13.08.59.5926
5Hannah Chan168571781000DALTON4NYW12W29L1W173.08.59.5825.5
6Alexander Pien16775438633HUNTER4NYW11W24L2W183.089.5823
7Leah Yang30127892989 5NYW20W16L4W213.079823
8Zelong Yang30287230927 4NYW34W31W9L23.077.5920.5
9Liam Luna162687151026ROSYA6NYX—W17L8W193.077720
10Santiago Fernandez-Aller17168270941HUNTER3NYW23D2L13W272.589.56.523
11Roman Rubinstein Mash30023865905DALTON2NYL6W15W29D122.5895.522.5
12Vincent Yu17165368815Q3004NYL5W35W16D112.57.57.55.518.5
13Benjamin Harchol164591051145WAGNER6NYW30D25W10L32.5787.521.5
14Callum Vonwiller16667060916DALTON4NYH—L3W24W262.56.56.54.515.5
15Eleanor Han17263422795HUNTER5NYD24L11W33W252.556514
16Atticus Chew17124620939SAHY4NYW22L7L12W292.04.58.5520.5
17Liam Packin16503837861ANDERS4NYW36L9W20L52.04.57.5619
18Aarush Bandreddi16421685945PS114NYW33L1W32L62.049622
19Risha Agarwal16596582829DALTON4NYL1W33W31L92.03.58.5522
20Steelo Awad16554876797PACKER5NYL7W28L17W312.03.57.5420
21Viaan Barmecha16811496825DALTON3NYL29W22W30L72.037518
22Scarlett Kong30135865777LLPS771NYL16L21W36W302.035313
23Jason Qi30176738781ANDERS2NYL10L30W35W322.024.5312.5
24Eddie Sun30185293971 2NYD15L6L14W341.55.58.5318.5
25Vihan Kumar17217568932DALTON4NYX—D13L3L151.558.54.520
26Ivana Chan30052464899SAUW4NYW35L4D27L141.547517.5
27Luka Icitovic-Bakshi30343395794ANDERS3NYL31W34D26L101.535.5416.5
28Nicholas Kan17055578438ANDERS3NYL2L20D34W351.52.56213.5
29Aviv Itan17287256650ANDERS4NYW21L5L11L161.06.59.5423.5
30Marco Ciacci30051673839 4NYL13W23L21L221.068.5318.5
31Leah Maya17165813966SPEYER2NYW27L8L19L201.05.58.5422
32Jameson Wong16669898827DALTON5NYL4W36L18L231.047318
33James Devereux16269484792BRONXV8NYL18L19L15W361.046.5116
34Reha Agarwal16596576726DALTON4NYL8L27D28L240.54.57.5118
35Mikhail Leksanov30367172584PS1984NYL26L12L23L280.057.5015.5
36Dan Dang Vu30517753542Q3002NYL17L32L22L330.046013

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Booster

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Macallan Yu17091607664 5NYW10W9W3W24.08101028
2David Marcal16237686639 5NYW11W7W8L13.0810927
3Mark Sheinin17256410701HMANN4NYW13W16L1W93.07.59823.5
4Efim Spierer17075310558 5NYW12L8W11W73.067.5720
5Sean Singer17256802541PS95NYL7W6W12W83.067.5621
6Kallen Spruill30500212139SAUW4NYB—L5D14W102.566512.5
7Eito Takada30554049unr.SEELY6NYW5L2W13L42.0610.5625.5
8Marissa Chew17272384745SAHY4NYW15W4L2L52.069.5723
9Stanislav Benes16801641472BASI5NYW14L1W17L32.048619.5
10Anderson Woo17191700271CGS5NYL1W14W16L62.03.58.5520.5
11Jackson Shaver17272618255 5NYL2W15L4W172.03.56.5417
12Hadas Packin16503822157ANDERS5NYL4B—L5W152.03.56.5314
13Lauren Kang16385502295BREAR4NYL3W17L7D141.5363.515.5
14Antoine Poutas30573887unr.PS94NYL9L10D6D131.05.57.51.519.5
15Noah Cho17206161384PS405NYL8L11B—L121.03.55.5114
16Max Pekarsky17034435494PS1664NYW17L3L10U—1.025413
17Adelina Brandao30527147unr.PS94NYL16L13L9L110.057017.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Primary

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1DENA N WANG30043285811HUNTER1NYW21W10W19W44.089.51026
2OWEN MAK30234823803HUNTER1NYW34W18W15W174.0671022
3JAMES BARTOLINI17123591647HUNTER2NYW40W22D5W143.577917.5
4WINSTON KE30307556686 1NYW39W8W6L13.01011927
5KENZO PHILLIPS30063627688DALTON1NYW30D13D3W73.0910.57.526.5
6AYAN SHRESTHA16908505738HUNTER3NYW26W9L4W203.0810824.5
7THEODORE KARP17124181569HUNTER2NYW14W29W11L53.089.5924.5
8BOREN LEONARDO OU30187939763PS1502NYW16L4W34W193.078724
9ABIGAIL ZHOU30290965580SPEYERKNYW23L6W31W153.078723
10MAYA VOSTRIKOVA17059498708SPEYER3NYW36L1W39W163.077.5718
11JOSE RONDEAU16829698724LLPS772NYW35W32L7W243.067820
12MATEO CORDOVA17320450374LLPS772NYL31W38W25W183.056615
13JAYDEN ROSS CHAN30052494785HUNTER1NYW27D5L17W292.578.56.521.5
14ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS30081470841SPEYER1CTL7W26W27L32.0510.5525
15NICHOLAS CHEN30199544718ANDERS1NYW33W17L2L92.0510726
16JAMES JAE LISZEWSKI17120460528HUNTER2NYL8W37W22L102.059520
17ARI KYRIACOU16450477865COLL3NYW28L15W13L22.04.510.5626.5
18ETHAN WANG17116421701ESSFSA3NYW37L2W21L122.04.59.5620
19KAI TAYLOR30068936660DALTON1MAW41W31L1L82.048721
20CASS KESSLER17100335614PS1662NYD29D25W32L62.03.57.55.520
21CHASE YUEN30041382509SPEYER1NYL1W30L18X392.03.57.5318
22HENRY ARNOLD17321097744SPEYER2NYW38L3L16W352.037.5517
23AIDAN MCELMURRAY16602125815HUNTER3NYL9W35L24W342.037417
24ARI HOFFMAN30306939582SPEYER2NYL32W36W23L112.036.5517
25ZACHARY THELONIOUS,JR. LIPINER17099206724SPEYER3NYH—D20L12W332.036414.5
26DAVID J YOO30166549331BLESSA1NYL6L14W40W312.036317
27MAX ZONG17192950474GREENA2NYL13W40L14W322.035.5415.5
28MACKENZIE HWEE17058830674DALTON2NYL17L33W37W362.024.5311
29RYAN OKUYAMA30543854unr.DALTON1NYD20L7W33L131.55.58.5424
30THOMAS HYNES17263511127HUNTER2NYL5L21W38H—1.52.55.5211.5
31WILL QIAN30085719755GREENV2NYW12L19L9L261.0710423
32CALEB ZWEIG16966975947HUNTER3NYW24L11L20L271.069422.5
33TEJAS PATEL30099094227HUNTER2NYL15W28L29L251.05.57.5318
34MELANIE LIANG30351272495FOX1NYL2W41L8L231.059321
35ASHTON WOO17058688290CGS3NYL11L23W41L221.047217
36JACOB SIVION30514394224PS1832NYL10L24B—L281.047115
37JAMES AUGUSTUS CHAN17298523173SPEYER2NYL18L16L28W411.046114
38TAE SEOK LEE30132150unr.DALTON3NYL22L12L30W401.03.56.5113
39LIANNE LAHAV30359194127PS331NYL4B—L10F211.036216
40NATHAN COWAN-KATZMAN30528191unr.PS412NYL3L27L26L380.058.5017
41ROMAN CONNORS30580503unr.HUNTER2NYL19L34L35L370.035013

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Juniors

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1THOMAS EGELHOF30224545835PS9KNYW15W16W5W34.08101028
2SASHA MILO SCHAEFER30360321571ANDERS1NYW17W25W6W44.0891025
3AYDEN LIM30296466568QUAKE1NYW24W20W8L13.0910925
4VINCENT MICHAEL LEE30106394488 1NJW27W7W18L23.0910925
5MILAN RAJENDRAN30117454631COLLKNYW21W12L1W193.0810824
6AVERY GOODRICH17355875668LLPS771NYW23W14L2W133.089825
7HENRY HONSTEIN30059901759 1NYW19L4W12W163.079725
8HARRY LAI30179189638LLPS771NYW30W13L3W153.077.5821.5
9TIGER WATSON30304131660 KNYL12W28W17W143.066.5615
10CLAYTON WONG-WU30427328137DALTONKNYL14B—W30D182.54.54.54.513.5
11BEMNET NOEL30568406unr.DALTON1NYL13D30W31W232.53.53.54.510.5
12GABRIEL LAVIPOUR30067629405DALTON1NYW9L5L7W262.069.5522
13HENRY MINGZHE LI30266231487ECFSKNYW11L8W20L62.05.510.5625.5
14NICHOLAS KANG30140334533COLL1NYW10L6W22L92.0510622.5
15LIAM ASCHER YAO30068866443DALTON1NYL1W24W21L82.0510524
16AADI DOSHI30068480538DALTON1NYW26L1W23L72.048.5621
17DECLAN CAMPBELL30427763331DALTONKNYL2W31L9W272.048418
18GIA KAPUR30425167105LLPS771NYW28D22L4D102.047.5617.5
19OWEN MCELMURRAY17211841428HUNTER1NYL7W26W25L52.047.5520
20ALEXANDER FEIRMAN30548198unr.DALTON1NYW29L3L13W242.037518
21ALEXANDRA Y BRUNS30192402355HUNTER1NYL5W29L15W252.037418
22LOGAN PANG30067743254DALTON1NYH—D18L14W302.02.54.5413.5
23ALEXANDER ELI OKON30528756422SPEYERKNYL6W27L16L111.05.58.5320.5
24ELIANA WU30349755328SPEYER1NYL3L15W29L201.058220
25ARTHUR WILLIAM TU30067097unr.DALTON1NYW31L2L19L211.048419
26WILSON QI30454176256ANDERSKNYL16L19B—L121.046116
27EVERETT GONG30540140unr.HUNTERKNYL4L23W28L171.03.56.5216
28HELIOS OPOLON30406757374SPEYERKNYL18L9L27B—1.036014
29RISHI OCHANEY30044647445LLPS771NYL20L21L24W311.035111
30ALEXANDER INGLES30475619386HUNTER1NYL8D11L10L220.56.59.51.521
31DYLAN JAMES CHAN-SCHLAURAFF30491007468HUNTER1NYL25L17L11L290.046.5013.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: 2-3 Novice

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1AUDEM BROSH17216942unr.HUNTER2NYW12W7W3D23.58.59.59.525.5
2WILLIAM E RINCON-LEDERER17335563unr.HUNTER2NYW10D5W4D13.08.510.5827
3CHARLOTTE OLIVIA BRUNNER17219146unr.HUNTER3NYW15W6L1W53.088.5822.5
4GUILLE BERTON unr.HMANN2NYW13W9L2W83.077.5819
5QUINCY DOWLING JACOBY17179237unr.PS333NYX—D2W9L32.5886.521
6NIKOLOZ BAKHTADZE30492219unr. 3NYW8L3W11D72.57.59.56.523.5
7ALEXANDER ZEMON unr. 2NYW14L1W12D62.577.56.521
8MAYA PEARL WAITE30494942unr.HUNTER2NYL6W10W14L42.04.58519.5
9MAXIM VETOSHKIN30584074unr. 3NYW11L4L5W122.048521.5
10ARIEL VAKSIN30389055unr. 3NJL2L8W15W132.02.56314
11BENJAMIN GILLIARD30527179unr.HUNTER2NYL9W13L6W142.02.55.5414.5
12RISHA KUMAR30580898unr.DALTON2NYL1W15L7L91.058.5321
13MADELINE ARENSON unr.HUNTER2NYL4L11B—L101.047115
14ALYSON VILORIA30493986unr.HUNTER2NYL7B—L8L111.046.5215.5
15GRACE CRANE unr.HUNTER2NYL3L12L10B—1.036014

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: 1st Grade Novice

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1ROSE CHAO30456042unr.DALTON1NYW8W13W12W54.07.59.51026
2MASON OLIM30072329unr.DALTON1NYH—W10W13W33.57.57.57.519
3HUNTER ALFONSO30495550unr.HUNTER1NYW26W4W6L23.09.510922.5
4ANDWELE HAYWOOD30515647unr.DALTON1NYW9L3W24W143.07.58.5723
5THEODORE SURKOV unr.STBERN1NYW27W18W14L13.07.58923.5
6MAXWELL TEPPERBERG17337417unr.PS411NYW22W17L3W163.067820
7ANA GORICHEV unr.PS411NYL17W22W19W153.056617.5
8NATHAN B SENER30568569unr.BROWN1NYL1W20D18W122.57.58.5523.5
9MARIA CAMILA BARUTCU30192539unr.HUNTER1NYL4W21D11W222.578517
10ROBERT HENRY LEUNG unr.HUNTER1NYD15L2W27W182.577.5520
11DYLAN JIWON CHOI30142108unr.COLL1NYW23L12D9W172.567618.5
12NIKO GUEROV unr.HUNTER1NYW20W11L1L82.0510722.5
13LEO MASH unr.PS411NYW24L1L2W252.04.59.5522.5
14DREW SIGWORTH unr.BROWN1NYW16W19L5L42.04.59724.5
15LEO SARFATI30438339unr.DALTON1NYD10W23D17L72.048617.5
16CHASE N NEWMAN unr.DALTON1NYL14B—W25L62.036418
17NOAH HEINZ HARCHOL unr.HUNTER1NYW7L6D15L111.57.510.5526
18COSIMA JOAN CLARKE30548276unr.HUNTER1NYW21L5D8L101.56.59.5521
19FREYA GOENKA RINGSTROEM unr.HUNTER1NYW25L14L7D201.5474.517.5
20AIDEN ERALIEVA30565185unr.TOWN1NYL12L8B—D191.53.561.516.5
21MARGOT JACOBY30355517unr.PS331NYL18L9D23W271.535.5213
22LUCAS CACACE-GOMEZ30475601unr.HUNTER1NYL6L7W26L91.069219
23MAYA TAZARURWA unr.HUNTER1NYL11L15D21D241.04.571.516
24CHARLOTTE MEZVINSKY unr.BREAR1 L13D27L4D231.03.56.5215
25TILIA BROSH30485656unr.PS1661NYL19W26L16L131.03.55.5313.5
26SOPHIA M NAHOULI unr.HUNTER1NYL3L25L22B—1.025014
27CHLOE JACOBY30529023unr.HUNTER1NYL5D24L10L210.5581.518
28ROBERT REID30537526unr.HUNTER1NYF290.00000
29ELI ARTHUR STEINHARDT unr.DALTON1NYF280.00000

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 8, 2022: Kindergarten Novice

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1WREN S CHISHOLM30046342unr.DALTONKNYW13W38W18W54.07.58.51024.5
2GRAHAM E ROSEN30565905unr.HESCHEKNYW25W29W16W44.06.581023.5
3JOHN KIM unr.HUNTERKNYD17W36W14W63.57.59824
4AZIKIWE HAUSKEN unr.HUNTERKNYW10W23W7L23.01012929.5
5JACK NEMIROFF30420601unr.HUNTERKNYW44W9W19L13.099924
6COOPER CHEN30515833unr.DALTONKNYW22W8W21L33.08.510.5926.5
7SKYE DRIVIN30434308unr.DALTONKNYW46W20L4W163.078.5822
8ELLA DELPHINE JULIE unr.HUNTERKNYW28L6W29W203.078.5722.5
9KIAN DONNELLY30508658unr.PS41KNYW31L5W32W183.06.58723
10MATEO FERNANDEZ-ALLER unr.DALTONKNYL4W33W25W173.06.58620.5
11EZRA CHO30488847unr.HUNTERKNYD24W42D17W213.067.5720.5
12SCARLET WOLF30311549unr.LLPS77KNYL16W43W34W193.05.56618
13RISHI MIRANDA PRABHU30457635unr.HUNTERKNYL1W40W27D152.58.59.55.522
14COSMO SAFDIE30358022unr.PS166KNYD42W44L3W302.56.56.5614
15WILLIAM COLANGELO30575400unr.TRINNYKNYL18W39W37D132.55.56.55.517.5
16AIDAN MEZVINSKY unr.HUNTERKNYW12W26L2L72.0612729.5
17LEON ZWEIG unr.ANDERSKNYD3W41D11L102.0610.5622
18CHARLES BERTON unr.HUNTERKNYW15W32L1L92.05.511727
19LUKE DOYLE-MEEK30498635unr.TRINNYKNYW34W27L5L122.059.5723.5
20DONOVAN LU30480225unr.COLLKNYW33L7W35L82.04.59622
21HENRY DYLAN YU unr.HUNTERKNYW37W31L6L112.04.58.5721.5
22BENNETT VILORIA30493921unr.HUNTERKNYL6W28D23D262.0494.523
23JASPER NG unr.GREENVKNYW30L4D22D242.048.55.522
24CONNOR BRESLIN MATHERS30393397unr.PS9KNYD11D30D26D232.048.5521.5
25LOGAN TUSHMAN30319361unr.PS9KNYL2X46L10W382.048319
26ANDERSON ZEMON unr. KNYW45L16D24D222.0465.516.5
27RAPHAEL XAVIER MARTINEZ-VILLAR30352946unr.PS9KNYW39L19L13W372.036.5517.5
28SAMEER DOSHI unr. PrNYL8L22W44W392.036313.5
29LAYLA BELLE ROSEMIN30491729unr.NIGHBKNYW41L2L8D351.55.59.54.522.5
30JOSHUA LAST unr.HUNTERKNYL23D24W36L141.55.583.519.5
31VAUGHN LITTMAN HEMMINGSEN30535013unr.HUNTERKNYL9L21W41D321.54.57.52.519.5
32YAARA VAKSIN unr. KNJW43L18L9D311.5474.517
33ELISA FELDMAN unr.HUNTERKNYL20L10W43D341.5472.516
34REZA AKMAL unr.HUNTERKNYL19W45L12D331.53.56.53.515.5
35SEBASTIAN IKE unr.HUNTERKNYW40L37L20D291.53.55.54.515
36ANNELIESE WENTWORTH LEE unr.HMANNKNYD38L3L30W441.52.56314.5
37THEODORE W.Y. LAM30556170unr.ANDERSKNYL21W35L15L271.05.58322
38GEORGE REQUENEZ30457573unr.HUNTERKNYD36L1D40L251.048317.5
39MEGHAN LIANG unr.HUNTERKNYL27L15W45L281.046.5213.5
40ADA LEUNG unr. PrNYL35L13D38D431.035.51.513.5
41PALDEN WANGCHUK unr.HUNTERKNYL29L17L31W451.035113
42LENOX WONG-WU30427284unr.DALTONKNYD14L11H—U—1.02.55.52.513
43SHARIT AINGORN unr.HUNTERKNYL32L12L33D400.5470.514.5
44RAYAAN HOCHWAGEN unr.HUNTERKNYL5L14L28L360.069021
45EMILIA WONG30457200unr.HUNTERKNYL26L34L39L410.03.55.5012
46DASCHEL CHRISTIAN TAPIA unr.HUNTERKNYL7F250.00308

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Championship

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1IXOYE MOGUEL162686321203PS19X7NYW2L2W2W23.034712
2MENGYUAN NIU168366681221HOMMMI6NYL1W1L1L11.0912328

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Reserve

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1MARCO CIACCI30051673843POST4NYW17W8W3W24.0891025
2DANIEL ARJAN TOCE16011164917HOMMMI7NYW16W4W7L13.09.510.5925.5
3ALVIN ZHOU16661342845GREENV4NYW15W5L1W93.0910826
4ANDREW VOROBIEV17031373753IRVMS7NYW6L2W10W83.07.59.5724.5
5SHIVAN THAKER16860605676HACK6NYW13L3W14W123.067717
6NOAH JACOB LODISH17144911918FIELDS6NYL4W16W9D72.57.58.55.522.5
7LIAM KOJUHAROV30214371unr.HMANN5NYW18W11L2D62.57.57.57.519.5
8NATHAN CHEN17056806670GREENA3NYW10L1W11L42.0511626
9DAVID HARRIS KOMAROFF16604143606RCDS5NYW12W14L6L32.04.58.5719.5
10LUKE MUSTO30020932869 1NYL8W17L4W152.037417
11HENRY HONSTEIN30059901773DOWS1NYW14L7L8W132.036.5517.5
12LUKE JUKIC30571161unr.GREENA7NYL9W18W13L52.036517
13PATRICK COUGHLIN16923654883 4NYL5W15L12L111.058319
14LEO WHITE16530074947HOMMMI6NYL11L9L5W171.058121
15AYDEN LIM30296466647QUAKE1NYL3L13W16L101.047216
16ABRAM BELSITO-MAIKISH17256817727CENTRA2NYL2L6L15W181.03.56.5116.5
17NATHANAEL CARMINE WALLER30161344638CHATSW3NYL1L10W18L141.037215
18TIMOTHY WANG30496380833QUAKE2NYL7L12L17L160.046.5015.5

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Booster

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1DARREN LI30164863484SCARMS6NYW13W4W3W24.0910.51026
2YAKOV NASSONOV30284301480 4NYW8W5W9L13.089922
3EITO TAKADA30554049unr.SEELY6NYW6W9L1W73.089823
4CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA16842160383RIDGE5NYW10L1W5W93.078722
5EMANUEL CLAVIJO30478620unr. 4NYW7L2L4W112.059523
6ETHAN SCOTT OTTO16940767282CONCRD4NYL3W11L8W102.037416
7CHRISTIAN DAGLIERI30459077385COLUMB4NYL5W12W10L32.036.5519
8BENJAMIN ANGELOV-RITTER30526929unr.WAMP5NYL2L10W6W122.036.5319
9AARUSH NAGPAL30263973415SCARMS7NYW11L3L2L41.0710426
10ADEM HUSEYNOV30486525unr.MURR5NYL4W8L7L61.069319
11KALLISTA ANGELOVA-RITTER30526946unr.WAMP5NYL9L6W12L51.03.55.5216
12NATHAN VARGAS17192745103RIDGE4NYB—L7L11L81.035310
13CILLIAN QUINN O’RORKE16555822110CHATSW5NYL1B—1.004210

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Primary

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1SKYLLER MIKALOFF17318643540 3CTW6W5W4W34.0551013
2RAFE DOUGHERTY17217087424BRONXV3NYW4L3W5W63.055713
3ETHAN PIANKO30322392453SOLO2NYL5W2W6L12.048521
4LUIS-JACOB CASENAS16923805550 3NYL2W6L1W52.048421
5WILLIAM OWEN17290773unr. 3NYW3L1L2L41.0711426
6SAKURA MURRAY30495386unr.BLINDB3NYL1L4L3L20.0711026

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: K-1 Rated

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1THOMAS EGELHOF30224545627 KNYW2W3W43.02.5366
2JEFFREY CHIU30568881unr.QUAKE1NYL1W4W32.03.5439
3ENOC CALEB MOGUEL30484346109PS19XKNYD4L1L20.52.55.51.510.5
4MAXIM ROWLAND30313329unr.RCDSPrCTD3L2L10.52.55.51.510.5

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: 2-5 Novice

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1MADISON WONG30496363unr.BLINDB3NYW30W4W14W64.0891024.5
2ELLA SEMEGRAN unr.QUAKE5NYW12W27W5W104.07.58.51022.5
3EVAN MANNING GROUP unr.QUAKE4NYW29D11W26W93.5678.519.5
4PHINEAS DYMOND unr.QUAKE3NYW23L1W19W163.089.5723
5JOAQUIN CICCARELLI unr.BLINDB3NYW20X33L2W183.088720
6ZACHARY GOUREVITCH unr.MURR4NYW25W26W15L13.07.58.5924.5
7LORENZO DEAN RUSSO17292586unr.GRVALE5NYW8L14W29W153.06.58722
8ALEXANDER WILLIAM BEYER unr.QUAKE5NYL7B—W27W143.066518
9GRANTHAM BARNES unr.MURR4NYD10W17W13L32.58.510.5725.5
10SAM ROSAMOND unr. 4NYD9W22W11L22.58.510726
11GRIFFIN MACKENZIE HANLON unr.MURR5NYX—D3L10W252.57.57.55.519
12ALEXANDER BLANCO unr.MURR5NYL2D24W34W262.56.574.518.5
13FRANK KOUGEMITROS unr.SCARMS2NYD22W31L9W232.55.56.5616.5
14HARRISON JAMES KAUFMAN unr.MURR5NYW19W7L1L82.05.511.5726
15SCARLETT KEEN GROUP unr.QUAKE2NYW34W18L6L72.058.5723.5
16SOPHIA IOVINE-MASSARDI unr.CHATSW5NYD17D21W20L42.048.55.518
17GABE WERTKIN unr.CENTRA4NYD16L9D22W312.03.57418.5
18JONAH D MARTI unr.MURR4NYW35L15W21L52.03.56.5617.5
19WARREN NEILSON unr.CENTRA5NYL14W30L4W272.037419.5
20Dylan So unr.MURR5NYL5W35L16W282.036415.5
21CHRISTOPHER SERWATKA unr.MAMCEN5NYH—D16L18X292.024311.5
22STELLA APICELLA unr.BLINDB2NYD13L10D17D241.568.53.520
23JOHN PETER MARINO unr.MURR3NYL4D28W32L131.54.57.53.516.5
24JACK BRENNAN unr.CENTRA5NYL27D12D28D221.53.56314.5
25BRANDON SHEA unr.CENTRA4NYL6D34W35L111.5363.516.5
26ELLIOTT J. KLEIN unr.BLINDB3NYW32L6L3L121.06.510423
27Morgan So unr.MURR5NYW24L2L8L191.0610422
28EMERSON JACE ANDRUK unr.BLINDB2NYL33D23D24L201.057.52.514.5
29MAYA TRIPATHI unr.MURR2NYL3W32L7F211.047.5316.5
30MEYER BENJAMIN JACOBSON unr.MURR5NYL1L19D31D351.03.57.51.517
31SARAH WESTBROOK unr.CHATSW2NYH—L13D30L171.035.52.511.5
32SMYTH WEGIENEK30552306unr.CHATSW3NYL26L29L23W341.034.5112
33JOSHUA PINSKY unr.MURR2NYW28F51.00142.5
34SIDNEY WANG unr.BLINDB2NYL15D25L12L320.54.571.516
35JAMES HEALEY unr.CHATSW4NYL18L20L25D300.54.56.50.515

SwissSys Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: K-1 Novice

#NameIDRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1SPENCER BLAKE KAPLAN unr.BLINDBKNYW2W6W4W34.06.57.51020.5
2LUKE BUSCH unr.CHATSW1NYL1B—W7D42.5774.517.5
3WELLS WEGIENEK30552325unr.CHATSW1NYD7W5W6L12.56.57.5719
4SAWYER BUSCH unr.CHATSW1NYD5W7L1D22.03.58.55.520
5LEO KAUFFMAN unr.MURRKNYD4L3B—D62.035.53.516
6LUKE HEALEY unr.CHATSW1NYX—L1L3D51.5483.520.5
7LILIANA MADELINE GINGOLD unr.MURR1NYD3L4L2B—1.546.5217

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Championship

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Reserve

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1GREENAGreenacres (670.0) – Cnt: 24.011817
2HOMMMIHommocks Middle School (932.0) – Cnt: 24.01014.518.5
3QUAKEQuaker Ridge (740.0) – Cnt: 21.02813.5

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Booster

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1SCARMSScarsdale MS (449.5) – Cnt: 25.0141620.5
2RIDGERidgeway (243.0) – Cnt: 24.0101013
3WAMPWampus (0.0) – Cnt: 23.056.512

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: Primary

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: K-1 Rated

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day: 2-5 Novice

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1QUAKEQuaker Ridge (0.0) – Cnt: 513.530.527.531
2MURRMurray Ave (0.0) – Cnt: 1210.5263033.5
3BLINDBBlind Brook (0.0) – Cnt: 69.524.528.535.5
4CENTRACentral (0.0) – Cnt: 47.014.51326
5CHATSWChatsworth (0.0) – Cnt: 44.59.514.525

Team Roster and Standings. Larchmont-Mamaroneck

Chess Day: K-1 Novice

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1CHATSWChatsworth (0.0) – Cnt: 48.520.52131
2MURRMurray Ave (0.0) – Cnt: 23.55.5712

SwissSys Report:

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: High School

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Nakul Ramaswamy1865SMHSICTW22W16W12W44.07810
2Punyavrat Upadhyay1685FARMHSCTW26W9W18W34.07810
3Daniel Wilfred Agnello1483FOXLNYW20W8W6L23.010129
4Nathaniel Philip Moor2113NCHSCTW17W13W5L13.09119
5Vedanta Bhargava1710TRUMHSCTW7W10L4W113.08108
6Beatrice Low1750GACACTW11W14L3W103.0798
7Amithi Nair831HLLWHCTL5W23W13W143.0786
8Omkar Maralappanavarunr.BKFHSCTW27L3W22W123.066.57
9Aditya Krishan Mital1034WILTHSCTW28L2D15W182.57.57.56
10Laurel Aronian1205STLUKENYW15L5W19L62.059.56
11Adittya Chopra832SMHSICTL6W25W16L52.058.55
12Mia Kai1603EDJRHINYW24W19L1L82.04.59.57
13Carter Clayton1461CHSCTW21L4L7W242.04.58.55
14Viabhav Kailash1345RYEHSNYW25L6W24L72.047.56
15Raymond Liunr.SMHSICTL10W26D9D172.047.54.5
16Tyrell Staples-Santos1389KCHSCTW23L1L11W212.03.58.55
17Kashvi Madhwani870FARMHSCTL4D21W27D152.03.574
18Dibo Cai267SMHSICTB—W27L2L92.0376
19Tarun Elangovanunr.SMHSICTX29L12L10W222.0354
20Giovanni Marchetti686SMHSICTL3L22W25W232.025.53
21Nitya Nair670HLLWHCTL13D17W26L161.5573.5
22Brayden Matthew Sabol864 CTL1W20L8L191.06.510.53
23Andrew Thatcher Moor550NCHSCTL16L7W28L201.0472
24Raymond Zhang703SMHSICTL12W28L14L131.0463
25Oscar Birmingham429NCHSCTL14L11L20B—1.0460
26Christopher Beaulieu787MNCMACTL2L15L21W281.03.57.51
27Veeran Singh Dhaliwal1084SCARSNYL8L18L170.03.56.50
28Liam Monahanunr.STLUKECTL9L24L23L260.035.50
29Simon Noah Mandl-Ciolek1148BROWNNYF190.0000

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Middle School

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Max Ingargiola1881RLUDMSCTW9W29W15W74.091110
2Rishan Rajesh1469QUIBMSNJW50W10W16W244.08.5910
3Dylan Ma1747EDJRHINYW35W12W31D43.58.510.59.5
4Colin Dean1539BRUNCTW30W13W34D33.58.510.59.5
5Miles William Gillott1640BRUNCTW14D22W26W233.5810.58.5
6Henry Graham1732BRUNCTW25D23W22W293.57.59.58.5
7Elizabeth Tsugel1719 NYW17W32W27L13.09.511.59
8Jin Ma1531WSTSDENYW19L11W54W353.089.57
9Ethan Shemo1259WESTMSCTL1W36W49W313.0896
10Jason Bai994MMSCTW39L2W37W683.0887
11Ryan Ma1292SEELYNYW41W8L24W453.07.59.58
12Sebastian A Lopez1383STTSCTW38L3W33W443.07.59.57
13Arjun Dasari1292 RIW54L4W59W383.0787
14Alexander Fuchs1096FWMSCTL5W52W53W343.06.57.56
15William Henry Sleavinunr.GMMSCTW66W62L1W303.06.56.58
16Lily Wangunr.MIDMSCTW63W33L2W673.06.56.58
17Truman Kaczmarczyk1101BRESCTL7W56W51W483.0676
18Finn Abbott McKeinle975 NYL29W57W50W323.055.56
19Jithya Sajeevan1082GREHSCTL8W53W52W653.0556
20Aveer Saxenaunr.HCCMSNYW40L30W67W663.0447
21Andre Babajanyan846AMSBCTL22W64W65W623.03.53.56
22Divij Singh Dogra1311EDJRHINYW21D5L6W512.510116.5
23Jack Boey Kamen1340EASTMSNYW45D6W28L52.59.511.57.5
24Jasmine Zhixin Su2091MIDDSXCTD26W44W11L22.59.511.57
25Jason Chen1136EDJRHINYL6W49W40D272.5895.5
26Boyan Wang1288HMANNNYD24W39L5W602.588.56
27Jake Montgomery Mont Nadelunr.STLUKECTW62W68L7D252.5667.5
28James Luke Abend287 NYW61H—L23W502.5446
29Erik Nebylovych1444SMMSCTW18L1W41L62.06.512.56
30Jack Clayton1091BMSWHCTL4W20W56L152.0610.55
31Ahmed Asim Arslanunr.RGDMSMAW47W43L3L92.05107
32Arjan Singh Kochar1337STLUKECTW43L7W36L182.05106
33Alessandra Tuccillo593RLUDMSCTW37L16L12W592.0595
34Vinay Sethuramanunr.HJMSICTW46W66L4L142.058.57
35Arnav Kamineni1167SMITHCTL3W51W47L82.04.595
36Nadav Munro Hartman527MMSMACTW42L9L32W552.0485
37Ryan Zhang182HJMSICTL33W42L10W492.0484
38Constantine Vasiliou Zelatis933IEYMSNYL12W55W60L132.047.55
39Jack Aronian1492STLUKENYL10L26W55W562.03.57.53
40Matthew Volpe402RLUDMSCTL20W58L25W692.03.56.54
41Niketh Devineni680RLUDMSCTL11W63L29W572.036.54
42Sofia Adelsberg624RLUDMSCTL36L37W58W522.0363
43Dhruv Desai848RLUDMSCTL32L31W69W532.0353
44Matthew Arnold880JRMSCTW65L24W68L122.02.55.56
45Brody Paston Camarro904FWMSCTL23W67W66L112.02.55.55
46Cooper Holden Straza289RLUDMSCTL34L54W57W632.02.553
47Liya Bartsch369RLUDMSCTL31W69L35X542.0243
48Vivaan Nagesh Naikunr.FWMSCAL49W65W64L172.01.54.55
49Henry T Coyne505RLUDMSCTW48L25L9L371.06.59.54
50Luke Palisi173RLUDMSCTL2B—L18L281.05.59.52
51Clara Bartsch401RLUDMSCTW58L35L17L221.05.58.54
52Arya Raguram400MIDDSXCTW64L14L19L421.05.58.54
53Max Deroma257SRMSCTW67L19L14L431.0584
54Connor Galvez787RMSNYL13W46L8F471.0583
55Brendan Michael Shelley222RLUDMSCTW59L38L39L361.0574
56Daniel Chen Guerreiro336RLUDMSCTW69L17L30L391.0474
57Matthew McGrathunr.HJMSICTW68L18L46L411.0474
58Devin Martin-Beaulieuunr.HJMSICTL51L40L42W611.0461
59Anish Shailesh Bendre490TORMSCTL55W60L13L331.03.56.53
60Lillian Lim129RLUDMSCTB—L59L38L261.035.53
61Finn Sherriffunr.RLUDMSCTL28H—D63L581.01.542
62Kian Storch328RLUDMSCTL27L15H—L210.55.58.50.5
63Nicholas Stern231BRUNCTL16L41D61L460.5581
64Oliver Chenunr.RLUDMSCTL52L21L48H—0.5360
65Parker Lim479RLUDMSCTL44L48L21L190.07100
66Michael James Scully329RLUDMSCTL15L34L45L200.07100
67Max Christopher Lienunr.RLUDMS L53L45L20L160.0690
68Joseph Hazard Patterson364RLUDMSCTL57L27L44L100.05.58.50
69Isaac Stevensunr.ROCHMSCTL56L47L43L400.04.56.50
70Oliver J Servedio976GCDSCTF710.0000
71Aarush Nagpal415SCARMSNYF700.0000

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Elementary

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Kushagra Bhargava1315MBESCTW18W6D3W123.59119
2Yonatan Axelrad1023 CTW13W15W5D43.58.510.59.5
3Lacey Wang1023BRESCTW28W16D1W103.5889
4Jonathan Tieng1354TRINNYNYW20W7D10D23.09118.5
5Becka Vasily Kvirikadze1304BRUNNYW21W11L2W173.08108
6Nikolas Rowland964RCDSCTW27L1W19W253.07.57.57
7Yunhui Ma1008WSTSDENYW29L4W18W143.0777
8Chehan Singh Sethi1028RVRFRCTL16W23W21W203.0686
9Michael Sivion1204PS183NYW22L14W26W153.067.57
10Anthony Low1124PIERPTCTW19W17D4L32.58.510.58
11Daniel Deshpande917ABSCTW31L5W22D132.57.57.56.5
12Alan Su1029HOLMESCTW30D26W14L12.5777.5
13Kumar Arya Chebiyam530FOXNYL2W32W27D112.5665.5
14Sophie Ma912SEELYNYW32W9L12L72.05.58.57
15Charlotte Li Martin807 CTW24L2W29L92.058.56
16Ryan Shemo558WESINTCTW8L3L17W272.058.55
17Arthur Shu910OPSNJW23L10W16L52.04.59.56
18Aayansh Pramanik769OSAGENJL1W28L7W262.04.584
19Jace Grayson693GAINESCTL10W24L6W302.04.57.54
20Zen Jiang779NMSCTL4W29W32L82.0365
21Anish Saravanan715NEDSMAL5W31L8W292.0364
22James Shemo697WESINTCTL9W27L11W282.02.55.54
23Masha Kuznetcova224DUNDCTL17L8W30W322.0253
24Adam Timothy Cloughunr.BENNACTL15L19W28W312.0243
25Andy Wangunr.CIDERCTL26W30W31L62.01.54.55
26Michael Fomin894PROESCTW25D12L9L181.56.59.55.5
27Leo Adelsberg340RVRFRCTL6L22L13L160.06.59.50
28Flinn Davis Miller525RVRFRCTL3L18L24L220.069.50
29Sebastian Cabrera392RVRFRCTL7L20L15L210.0690
30Darren Viktor Lanzo567RVRFRCTL12L25L23L190.068.50
31Gil Langus292RVRFRCTL11L21L25L240.068.50
32Hugo T Thal289RVRFRCTL14L13L20L230.068.50

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: K-5 Under 700

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Winston Ke608 NYW13W4W5D23.59.511.59.5
2Paul Mikhail Coggin612 CTW12W9W8D13.57.59.59.5
3Liam Kojuharovunr.HMANNNYH—W7W6W103.57.57.57.5
4Aaden Wongunr.BLINDBNYW16L1W14W113.07.597
5Christian Bautista383RIDGENYW20W17L1W93.06.57.58
6Melanie Liang312FOXNYW19W18L3W83.06.57.58
7Graham Lee Rutberg105RIDGENYX24L3W17W163.0666
8Harrison Solomon168PIERPTCTW10W11L2L62.0510.57
9Nathan Lipner287WESINTCTW15L2W18L52.04.596
10Mila Schultes540CHAPINCTL8W22W12L32.047.55
11Kieran Rosairo Gunasekarampulle341RVRFRCTW22L8W13L42.0476
12Colin Willcutts221BGBWHCTL2W21L10W152.03.584
13Canon Gunnerson204SAWHNYL1W19L11W222.036.54
14Jackson Shaver276RIDGENYL18W20L4W172.0264
15Thomas Magaldiunr.RVRFRCTL9D16W19L121.54.56.53.5
16Hunter L Swales338BRBWHCTL4D15W22L71.5473.5
17Sofia Palisi235RVRFRCTW21L5L7L141.05.58.54
18Grace Ingargiolaunr.RVRFRCTW14L6L9L211.0584
19Kira Lichtiunr.RIDGENYL6L13L15W201.04.57.51
20Chano Chakravarttyunr.REDDCTL5L14W21L191.0472
21Jayden Prietounr.RIDGENYL17L12L20W181.0351
22John Merlinounr.RIDGENYL11L10L16L130.05.57.50
23Ishan Varma Indukuri468OTESNJF250.0000
24Dominic Binda379PIERPTCTF70.0000
25Alexandros Athanasopoulos126WINDWDCTF230.0000

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Primary (Grades 2 – 3)

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Lucio Luini1148ROYLECTW16W9W3W64.07.58.510
2Isaac Lantsman707LLESCTW17D7W8W53.5788.5
3Raphael Y Rubensteinunr.WORTHECTW14W4L1W83.09108
4Zen Perera520SLATECTW18L3W13W103.066.57
5Pragyan Pandeyunr.WDESCTW11D6W7L22.58.510.57.5
6River Perera540SLATECTW12D5W9L12.58.5107.5
7Ayan Bakaya473BRUNCTW13D2L5W142.5786.5
8Amanda Jiang452PINEGRCTW15W11L2L32.059.57
9Pranav Raguram507HINDESCTW10L1L6W132.04.59.55
10Samuel Leeperunr.RVRFRCTL9W17W15L42.0375
11Toshiaki Motai500DWESNYL5L8W14W152.036.53
12Pengyu Chen108DFFWHCTL6L13D18W161.52.552
13Eve Ingargiolaunr.RVRFRCTL7W12L4L91.0693
14Ethan Pianko453LEFFELNYL3W18L11L71.0583
15Jacob Sivionunr.PS183NYL8W16L10L111.0573
16Jared Lindenbaum339RVRFRCTL1L15W17L121.03.57.52
17Violet Shemo139WESINTCTL2L10L16W181.03.571
18Reuben Anthony Saunders103RVRFRCTL4L14D12L170.53.56.51

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 State Chess Championships: K-1

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Andrew Ichiro Rohrs733SPEYERCTW6W2W5W74.07910
2Gillian Gao489SOMESNJW8L1W3W63.0910.57
3Nicholas Kang383COLLNYW9W7L2W53.077.58
4William Shemo109HURLESCTB—L5W11W93.0336
5Joshua Tieng642TRINNYNYW10W4L1L32.05.510.57
6Maggie Elizabeth Kvirikadzeunr. NYL1W8W9L22.04.595
7Ayden Lim647QUAKENYW11L3W10L12.048.56
8Maxim Rowlandunr.RCDSCTL2L6B—W102.0362
9Leo Thalunr.RVRFRCTL3B—L6L41.04.57.52
10Peter Shemounr.HURLESCTL5W11L7L81.0463
11Zara Saundersunr.RVRFRCTL7L10L4B—1.035.50

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: 2-3 Novice

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Vivaan Lodhaunr. CTW19W4W6W54.09910
2Andrew Chengunr. CTW15W13W20W84.04.54.510
3Ryan Matthew Guonunr. NYW20D8W14W183.5448.5
4Madison Wongunr. NYW7L1W15W193.0887
5Timothy Wangunr.QUAKENYW12W19W13L13.06.56.59
6Jones Farberunr.ROGSECTW14W18L1W163.066.58
7Ronan Archer Kennedy438 CTL4W16W19W203.0446
8Vuk Chilternunr.RIDGENYW17D3W9L22.510117.5
9Mcrae Lutherunr.HUNTERNYD16W20L8W142.54.54.56
10Grace Craneunr.HUNTERNYL13W12D18W152.53.545
11Sidney Siyun Wangunr. NYW18L14L12W132.0245
12Sean McCannunr.RIDGENYL5L10W11D171.55.58.52.5
13Michael Thomas Blameyunr.RIDGENYW10L2L5L111.07.511.54
14Charlie Penaunr.RIDGENYL6W11L3L91.07.5113
15Graham Dinnerunr.RIDGENYL2W17L4L101.06.510.53
16Thanos Dittmarunr.RIDGENYD9L7D17L61.06.59.53
17Daniel Shiunr. CTL8L15D16D121.03.561.5
18Sienna Rogersunr.RIDGENYL11L6D10L30.57.5111
19Cole Martinunr.RIDGENYL1L5L7L40.09130
20Avery Gaddyunr.RIDGENYL3L9L2L70.09130

SwissSys Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: K-1 Novice

#NameRatingTeamStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1Leroy Siyuan Changunr.CLEETECTW16W22W13W34.06.5810
2Rylan Sidi Changunr.CLEETECTD5W17W10W93.56.588
3Logan Lee Rutbergunr.RIDGENYW7W6W4L13.09.5129
4Ryan Dohertyunr.RIDGENYW20W14L3W53.0788
5Felix Treppunr.RIDGENYD2W21W11L42.58.59.57
6Luke Konstantine Theriaultunr.RIDGENYW9L3D8W142.57.596
7Mia Rogersunr.RIDGENYL3W20D14W132.5675
8Alex Lantsmanunr. CTL22W23D6W152.566.55
9Luke Martinunr.RIDGENYL6W18W12L22.0495
10Spencer Kaplanunr. NYW18D13L2D112.03.58.56
11John Buyuktosunogluunr.RIDGENYD15W19L5D102.03.57.55.5
12Juliette Antonella Molleturounr.RIDGENYL13B—L9W212.02.54.53
13Branko Chilternunr.RIDGENYW12D10L1L71.56105.5
14Giovanni Lee Giadoneunr. CTW23L4D7L61.55.58.55
15Luca Sassoneunr.RIDGENYD11D16D17L81.557.54.5
16Margaux Ann Blameyunr.RIDGENYL1D15D21D191.5483
17Alex Heerenunr.RIDGENYD21L2D15D181.547.53.5
18Liam Austin Lichtiunr.RIDGENYL10L9W23D171.5462.5
19Patrick J Freylerunr.OSBHESCTH—L11D20D161.52.54.53
20Mia Barrowunr.RIDGENYL4L7D19D231.04.57.51.5
21Chloe Penaunr.RIDGENYD17L5D16L121.04.573
22Sky Liuunr. CTW8L11.02.56.54
23Grady Slaterunr.RIDGENYL14L8L18D200.546.50.5

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: High School

 CodeNameScore
1SMHSISimsbury High School (1021.5) – Cnt: 710.0
  Nakul Ramaswamy (1865) 4.0 
  Adittya Chopra ( 832) 2.0 
  Giovanni Marchetti ( 686) 2.0 
  Dibo Cai ( 267) 2.0 
2FARMHSFarmington High School (1277.5) – Cnt: 26.0
  Punyavrat Upadhyay (1685) 4.0 
  Kashvi Madhwani ( 870) 2.0 
3NCHSNew Canaan High School (1030.7) – Cnt: 35.0
  Nathaniel Philip Moor (2113) 3.0 
  Andrew Thatcher Moor ( 550) 1.0 
  Oscar Birmingham ( 429) 1.0 
4HLLWHHall High School (750.5) – Cnt: 24.5
  Amithi Nair ( 831) 3.0 
  Nitya Nair ( 670) 1.5 
5GACAGACA (1750.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Beatrice Low (1750) 3.0 
6TRUMHSTRUMHS (1710.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Vedanta Bhargava (1710) 3.0 
7FOXLFOXL (1483.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Daniel Wilfred Agnello (1483) 3.0 
8BKFHSBKFHS (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Omkar Maralappanavar (unr.) 3.0 
9WILTHSWILTHS (1034.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Aditya Krishan Mital (1034) 2.5 
10EDJRHIEdgemont Jr/Sr HS (1603.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Mia Kai (1603) 2.0 
11CHSCHS (1461.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Carter Clayton (1461) 2.0 
12KCHSKCHS (1389.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Tyrell Staples-Santos (1389) 2.0 
13RYEHSRYEHS (1345.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Viabhav Kailash (1345) 2.0 
14STLUKESt. Lukes (1205.0) – Cnt: 22.0
  Laurel Aronian (1205) 2.0 
  Liam Monahan (unr.) 0.0 
15MNCMAMNCMA (787.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Christopher Beaulieu ( 787) 1.0 
16BROWNBrowning (1148.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Simon Noah Mandl-Ciolek (1148) 0.0 
17SCARSSCARS (1084.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Veeran Singh Dhaliwal (1084) 0.0 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Middle School

 CodeNameScore
1BRUNBrunswick (1285.5) – Cnt: 411.0
  Henry Graham (1732) 3.5 
  Miles William Gillott (1640) 3.5 
  Colin Dean (1539) 3.5 
  Nicholas Stern ( 231) 0.5 
2RLUDMSRoger Ludlowe Middle School (1008.3) – Cnt: 2110.0
  Max Ingargiola (1881) 4.0 
  Dhruv Desai ( 848) 2.0 
  Niketh Devineni ( 680) 2.0 
  Sofia Adelsberg ( 624) 2.0 
3EDJRHIEdgemont Jr/Sr HS (1398.0) – Cnt: 38.5
  Dylan Ma (1747) 3.5 
  Divij Singh Dogra (1311) 2.5 
  Jason Chen (1136) 2.5 
4FWMSFairfield Woods Middle School (1000.0) – Cnt: 37.0
  Alexander Fuchs (1096) 3.0 
  Brody Paston Camarro ( 904) 2.0 
  Vivaan Nagesh Naik (unr.) 2.0 
5STLUKESt. Lukes (1414.5) – Cnt: 36.5
  Jake Montgomery Mont Nadel (unr.) 2.5 
  Jack Aronian (1492) 2.0 
  Arjan Singh Kochar (1337) 2.0 
6HJMSIHenry James Middle School (182.0) – Cnt: 46.0
  Ryan Zhang ( 182) 2.0 
  Vinay Sethuraman (unr.) 2.0 
  Devin Martin-Beaulieu (unr.) 1.0 
  Matthew McGrath (unr.) 1.0 
7QUIBMSQUIBMS (1469.0) – Cnt: 14.0
  Rishan Rajesh (1469) 4.0 
8MIDDSXMiddlesex Middle School (1245.5) – Cnt: 23.5
  Jasmine Zhixin Su (2091) 2.5 
  Arya Raguram ( 400) 1.0 
9WSTSDEWSTSDE (1531.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Jin Ma (1531) 3.0 
10STTSSTTS (1383.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Sebastian A Lopez (1383) 3.0 
11SEELYSeely Place (1292.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Ryan Ma (1292) 3.0 
12WESTMSWESTMS (1259.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Ethan Shemo (1259) 3.0 
13BRESBRES (1101.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Truman Kaczmarczyk (1101) 3.0 
14GREHSGREHS (1082.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Jithya Sajeevan (1082) 3.0 
15MMSMMS (994.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Jason Bai ( 994) 3.0 
16AMSBAMSB (846.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Andre Babajanyan ( 846) 3.0 
17HCCMSHCCMS (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Aveer Saxena (unr.) 3.0 
18MIDMSMIDMS (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Lily Wang (unr.) 3.0 
19GMMSGMMS (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  William Henry Sleavin (unr.) 3.0 
20EASTMSEASTMS (1340.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Jack Boey Kamen (1340) 2.5 
21HMANNHorace Mann (1288.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Boyan Wang (1288) 2.5 
22SMMSSMMS (1444.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Erik Nebylovych (1444) 2.0 
23SMITHSMITH (1167.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Arnav Kamineni (1167) 2.0 
24BMSWHBMSWH (1091.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Jack Clayton (1091) 2.0 
25IEYMSIEYMS (933.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Constantine Vasiliou Zelatis ( 933) 2.0 
26JRMSJRMS (880.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Matthew Arnold ( 880) 2.0 
27MMSMAMMSMA (527.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Nadav Munro Hartman ( 527) 2.0 
28RGDMSRGDMS (0.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Ahmed Asim Arslan (unr.) 2.0 
29RMSRMS (787.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Connor Galvez ( 787) 1.0 
30TORMSTORMS (490.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Anish Shailesh Bendre ( 490) 1.0 
31SRMSSRMS (257.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Max Deroma ( 257) 1.0 
32GCDSGreenwich Country Day (976.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Oliver J Servedio ( 976) 0.0 
33SCARMSScarsdale MS (415.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Aarush Nagpal ( 415) 0.0 
34ROCHMSROCHMS (0.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Isaac Stevens (unr.) 0.0 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Elementary

 CodeNameScore
1WESINTWeston Intermediate School (627.5) – Cnt: 24.0
  James Shemo ( 697) 2.0 
  Ryan Shemo ( 558) 2.0 
2MBESMBES (1315.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  Kushagra Bhargava (1315) 3.5 
3BRESBRES (1023.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  Lacey Wang (1023) 3.5 
4TRINNYTrinity NY (1354.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Jonathan Tieng (1354) 3.0 
5BRUNBrunswick (1304.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Becka Vasily Kvirikadze (1304) 3.0 
6PS183PS183 (1204.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Michael Sivion (1204) 3.0 
7WSTSDEWSTSDE (1008.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Yunhui Ma (1008) 3.0 
8RCDSRye Country Day (964.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Nikolas Rowland ( 964) 3.0 
9RVRFRRiverfield Elementary School (628.0) – Cnt: 73.0
  Chehan Singh Sethi (1028) 3.0 
  Darren Viktor Lanzo ( 567) 0.0 
  Flinn Davis Miller ( 525) 0.0 
  Sebastian Cabrera ( 392) 0.0 
10PIERPTPierrepont (1124.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Anthony Low (1124) 2.5 
11HOLMESHOLMES (1029.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Alan Su (1029) 2.5 
12ABSABS (917.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Daniel Deshpande ( 917) 2.5 
13FOXFox Meadow (530.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Kumar Arya Chebiyam ( 530) 2.5 
14SEELYSeely Place (912.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Sophie Ma ( 912) 2.0 
15OPSOPS (910.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Arthur Shu ( 910) 2.0 
16NMSNMS (779.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Zen Jiang ( 779) 2.0 
17OSAGEOSAGE (769.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Aayansh Pramanik ( 769) 2.0 
18NEDSNEDS (715.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Anish Saravanan ( 715) 2.0 
19GAINESGAINES (693.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Jace Grayson ( 693) 2.0 
20DUNDDundee (224.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Masha Kuznetcova ( 224) 2.0 
21BENNABENNA (0.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Adam Timothy Clough (unr.) 2.0 
22CIDERCIDER (0.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Andy Wang (unr.) 2.0 
23PROESPROES (894.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  Michael Fomin ( 894) 1.5 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: K-5 Under 700

 CodeNameScore
1RIDGERidgeway (254.7) – Cnt: 69.0
  Christian Bautista ( 383) 3.0 
  Graham Lee Rutberg ( 105) 3.0 
  Jackson Shaver ( 276) 2.0 
  Kira Lichti (unr.) 1.0 
2RVRFRRiverfield Elementary School (288.0) – Cnt: 45.5
  Kieran Rosairo Gunasekarampulle ( 341) 2.0 
  Thomas Magaldi (unr.) 1.5 
  Sofia Palisi ( 235) 1.0 
  Grace Ingargiola (unr.) 1.0 
3HMANNHorace Mann (0.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  Liam Kojuharov (unr.) 3.5 
4FOXFox Meadow (312.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Melanie Liang ( 312) 3.0 
5BLINDBBlind Brook (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Aaden Wong (unr.) 3.0 
6CHAPINCHAPIN (540.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Mila Schultes ( 540) 2.0 
7WESINTWeston Intermediate School (287.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Nathan Lipner ( 287) 2.0 
8PIERPTPierrepont (273.5) – Cnt: 22.0
  Harrison Solomon ( 168) 2.0 
  Dominic Binda ( 379) 0.0 
9BGBWHBGBWH (221.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Colin Willcutts ( 221) 2.0 
10SAWHSAWH (204.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Canon Gunnerson ( 204) 2.0 
11BRBWHBRBWH (338.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  Hunter L Swales ( 338) 1.5 
12REDDREDD (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Chano Chakravartty (unr.) 1.0 
13OTESOTES (468.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Ishan Varma Indukuri ( 468) 0.0 
14WINDWDWINDWD (126.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  Alexandros Athanasopoulos ( 126) 0.0 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: Primary (Grades 2 – 3)

 CodeNameScore
1SLATESlate School (530.0) – Cnt: 25.5
  Zen Perera ( 520) 3.0 
  River Perera ( 540) 2.5 
2RVRFRRiverfield Elementary School (221.0) – Cnt: 44.5
  Samuel Leeper (unr.) 2.0 
  Jared Lindenbaum ( 339) 1.0 
  Eve Ingargiola (unr.) 1.0 
  Reuben Anthony Saunders ( 103) 0.5 
3ROYLEROYLE (1148.0) – Cnt: 14.0
  Lucio Luini (1148) 4.0 
4LLESLLES (707.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  Isaac Lantsman ( 707) 3.5 
5WORTHEWORTHE (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Raphael Y Rubenstein (unr.) 3.0 
6BRUNBrunswick (473.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Ayan Bakaya ( 473) 2.5 
7WDESWDES (0.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  Pragyan Pandey (unr.) 2.5 
8HINDESHINDES (507.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Pranav Raguram ( 507) 2.0 
9DWESDWES (500.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Toshiaki Motai ( 500) 2.0 
10PINEGRPINEGR (452.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Amanda Jiang ( 452) 2.0 
11DFFWHDFFWH (108.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  Pengyu Chen ( 108) 1.5 
12LEFFELLEFFEL (453.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Ethan Pianko ( 453) 1.0 
13WESINTWeston Intermediate School (139.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Violet Shemo ( 139) 1.0 
14PS183PS183 (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  Jacob Sivion (unr.) 1.0 

SwissSys Report: 2022 Connecticut K-12 State Chess Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 State Chess Championships: K-1

 CodeNameScore
1SPEYERSpeyer Legacy (733.0) – Cnt: 14.0
  Andrew Ichiro Rohrs ( 733) 4.0 
2HURLESHurlbutt Elementary School (109.0) – Cnt: 24.0
  William Shemo ( 109) 3.0 
  Peter Shemo (unr.) 1.0 
3SOMESSOMES (489.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Gillian Gao ( 489) 3.0 
4COLLCOLL (383.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Nicholas Kang ( 383) 3.0 
5QUAKEQuaker Ridge (647.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Ayden Lim ( 647) 2.0 
6TRINNYTrinity NY (642.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Joshua Tieng ( 642) 2.0 
7RVRFRRiverfield Elementary School (0.0) – Cnt: 22.0
  Zara Saunders (unr.) 1.0 
  Leo Thal (unr.) 1.0 
8RCDSRye Country Day (0.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  Maxim Rowland (unr.) 2.0 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: 2-3 Novice

 CodeNameScore
1RIDGERidgeway (0.0) – Cnt: 96.0
  Vuk Chiltern (unr.) 2.5 
  Sean McCann (unr.) 1.5 
  Charlie Pena (unr.) 1.0 
  Michael Thomas Blamey (unr.) 1.0 
2HUNTERHUNTER (0.0) – Cnt: 25.0
  Mcrae Luther (unr.) 2.5 
  Grace Crane (unr.) 2.5 
3ROGSEROGSE (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Jones Farber (unr.) 3.0 
4QUAKEQuaker Ridge (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  Timothy Wang (unr.) 3.0 

SwissSys Report:

Team Roster and Standings. 2022 Connecticut K-12 Chess Championships: K-1 Novice

 CodeNameScore
1RIDGERidgeway (0.0) – Cnt: 1611.0
  Logan Lee Rutberg (unr.) 3.0 
  Ryan Doherty (unr.) 3.0 
  Mia Rogers (unr.) 2.5 
  Luke Konstantine Theriault (unr.) 2.5 
2CLEETECLEETE (0.0) – Cnt: 27.5
  Leroy Siyuan Chang (unr.) 4.0 
  Rylan Sidi Chang (unr.) 3.5 
3OSBHESOSBHES (0.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  Patrick J Freyler (unr.) 1.5 
SwissSys Report: Hunter March 27, 2022

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Samuel Nemiroff 17055610 1734 SPEYER 3 NY W3 W12 W11 W4 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Naveen Paruchuri 16050220 1524 LABMS 7 NY D7 W8 W15 W10 3.5 7 8.5 8 24.5
3 Alice Chovanec 16898466 1478 ANDERS 3 NY L1 W18 W20 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 22
4 Boris McCoy 15468595 1580 HUNTER 8 NY W21 W19 W10 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 21
5 Aaron Krasinski 16230112 1436   8 NY W18 L10 W13 W14 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
6 Leo Shen 17132332 1510 TAG 3 NY L15 W17 W12 W11 3.0 5.5 7 6 19.5
7 Caden Cao 16108126 1434 SAHY 7 NY D2 W9 W23 L3 2.5 9 10.5 7 22
8 Lucas Yang 16740405 1479 SPEYER 2 NY D9 L2 W16 W20 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 20
9 Dylan Challenger 14272416 1617 DALTON 11 NY D8 L7 W24 W15 2.5 6.5 7 5 19.5
10 Will Nieder 30039151 1521   4 NY W17 W5 L4 L2 2.0 6 11 7 26
11 Lisa Sun 16057292 1463 HUNTER 6 NY W14 W13 L1 L6 2.0 5 11 7 26
12 Rohan Lee 30029804 1472   5 NY W23 L1 L6 W22 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 21
13 Leqi Han 30045327 1490 TAG 3 NY W16 L11 L5 W19 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21.5
14 Christian Higgins 16560362 1542 SAHY 7 NY L11 W21 W19 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
15 Andrew Buchanan 15720930 1406 SAHY 7 NY W6 D20 L2 L9 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 22.5
16 Jeremy Tao 16690030 1402 DALTON 3 NY L13 W22 L8 D18 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13.5
17 Daniel Bolkhovitinov 16445524 1431 SAHY 5 NY L10 L6 D18 W24 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 16.5
18 Sammy Gordon 16134625 1535 CGS 5 NY L5 L3 D17 D16 1.0 6 9 1.5 18.5
19 Audrey Zhou 16451533 1418 GREENV 5 NY W22 L4 L14 L13 1.0 5 8 4 21
20 Sylvia Merrill 15066418 1548 HUNTER 9 NY D24 D15 L3 L8 1.0 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
21 Jordy Leon 16472174 1476 SPEYER 5 NY L4 L14 L22 B— 1.0 3 6 0 16
22 Ezra Sapadin 15406404 1512 HESCHE 9 NY L19 L16 W21 L12 1.0 3 5 2 12.5
23 Nathan Peyton 16452322 1582 SPEYER 5 NY L12 W24 L7 U— 1.0 2.5 5 3 14
24 Rania Awad 16554882 1448 PACKER 8 NY D20 L23 L9 L17 0.5 4 6.5 2 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christian Bartolini 16511487 1256 HUNTER 4 NY W12 W8 W6 W10 4.0 8.5 11 10 28
2 Mahnak Islam 15916861 1326 HUNTER 7 NY W37 W20 W5 W7 4.0 8 9 10 23.5
3 Simon Mandl-Ciolek 14759264 1149 BROWN 9 NY D4 W27 W28 W13 3.5 8 10 8 25
4 Charles Ho 16786622 1312 SAHY 4 NY D3 W33 W30 W11 3.5 6.5 7.5 8 21.5
5 Summer Loh 16422824 1219 LLPS77 5 NY W14 W35 L2 W23 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 24.5
6 Lindeng Shen 16530011 1021 ANDERS 4 NY W25 W22 L1 W19 3.0 8 10 8 27
7 Kaylee Cao 16108091 1302 SAHY 8 NY W38 W24 W19 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
8 Maxwell Stringer 16769022 1025 PS33 4 NY W43 L1 W24 W22 3.0 8 8 7 21
9 Jesse Han 16262365 1179 ANDERS 5 NY L35 W34 W31 W21 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 16.5
10 Riju Bhattacharjee 16538876 1270 SAHY 6 NY W34 D16 W21 L1 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 25.5
11 Devin Wang 16820766 1164 LLPS77 3 NY X— W17 D13 L4 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 22.5
12 Chloe Zamojski 16776316 1112 MS54 8 NY L1 W43 W25 D17 2.5 8.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
13 Neil Verma 16112055 1297 ESMS 6 NY W18 W26 D11 L3 2.5 8 10 8 25
14 Sahana Ramesh 16935841 1092   4 NJ L5 W37 W26 D15 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
15 Oliver Chung 16782640 1294 SAHY 6 NY W23 L19 W16 D14 2.5 7 9 6.5 24
16 Lucas Chen 16913511 1149 ANDERS 3 NY W27 D10 L15 W30 2.5 7 8 6.5 21.5
17 Sophia Ng 16103931 1290 WAGNER 6 NY W36 L11 W32 D12 2.5 6 7 6.5 19
18 Kaiden Au 16785168 1144 SAHY 5 NY L13 W41 D20 W33 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 16.5
19 Eli Assa 16450441 1157 MS54 6 NY W33 W15 L7 L6 2.0 5.5 9.5 7 25.5
20 Michael Sivion 16558665 1204 PS183 5 NY W40 L2 D18 D28 2.0 4.5 9.5 5.5 23
21 Samuel Scheinbach 14823627 936   11 NY W32 W29 L10 L9 2.0 4.5 9 7 22
22 Gabe Bencosme-Lee 16567427 1214 SAHY 5 NY W31 L6 W36 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
23 Anya Jain 30281963 1121 CGS 11 NY L15 W42 W29 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
24 Ayodeji Abe 16076018 1177 HUNTER 5 NY W42 L7 L8 W39 2.0 4 8 5 19
25 Zoe Yeh 16497132 1186 LLPS77 5 NY L6 W39 L12 W36 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18.5
26 Mason Zhou 16827638 1190 HUNTER 3 NY W41 L13 L14 W40 2.0 3.5 7 5 16.5
27 Emileo Martinez 16470506 1317 SAHY 7 NY L16 L3 W44 W38 2.0 3.5 7 3 16.5
28 Nathan Bolkhovitinov 16627606 1220 SAHY 5 NY W39 D30 L3 D20 2.0 3 7.5 6 20
29 Rai Mukherji 16397615 1221 SAHY 5 NY W44 L21 L23 W34 2.0 3 5 5 14
30 Ayodele Dawodu 16647621 1078 HUNTER 4 NY B— D28 L4 L16 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 20.5
31 Daisy Yuen 17036117 1027 SPEYER 3 NY L22 W38 L9 D32 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
32 Warren Liang 16874605 1168 ANDERS 3 NY L21 W44 L17 D31 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 17
33 Samuel Cheng 30067638 1375   2 NY L19 L4 W35 L18 1.0 5.5 9 2 24
34 Erica Rong 16689782 1113 BREAR 5 NY L10 L9 W42 L29 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19.5
35 Subi Bencosme-Lee 16470527 1020 SAHY 7 NY W9 L5 L33 L37 1.0 5 8 4 17
36 Jude Badawi 16942303 1114 PS33 3 NY L17 W40 L22 L25 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
37 Kyle Wu 30021477 1156   3 NY L2 L14 L40 W35 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 21.5
38 Kabir Mutha 30025432 1148 PS41 2 NY L7 L31 W41 L27 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
39 Andrew Berti 16787803 1096 BROWN 5 NY L28 L25 W43 L24 1.0 4 6 2 15
40 Jacob Bolkhovitinov 16627592 1033 SAHY 5 NY L20 L36 W37 L26 1.0 4 6 2 14.5
41 Robert Wei 17353108 1023 SPEYER K NY L26 L18 L38 W43 1.0 3 5.5 1 12
42 Tolga Ergin 16032814 1005 HMANN 6 NY L24 L23 L34 W44 1.0 3 5 1 12
43 Hayden Chan 16535071 1194 HUNTER 5 NY L8 L12 L39 L41 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5
44 Eli Mandarano 15916620 1105 BROWN 7 NY L29 L32 L27 L42 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Max Goldsand 17288030 869 SPEYER 3 NY W21 W47 W19 W8 4.0 7 7.5 10 24
2 Emma Phu 16882611 869 PS11 3 NY W11 W24 W6 D3 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
3 Brandon Higgins 16978586 988 SAUS 3 NY W28 W22 W7 D2 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 28.5
4 Aditya Singh 16939315 743 COLL 3 NY W42 W25 W12 D9 3.5 8 9 9.5 22
5 Ryan Hao 17217725 936 SPEYER 2 NY W44 D36 W35 W17 3.5 5.5 6.5 8.5 19.5
6 Vihan Kumar 17217568 678 DALTON 4 NY W26 W13 L2 W29 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
7 Miles Stringer 16769037 861 PS33 3 NY W37 W10 L3 W24 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
8 Noah-Alexander Betances 16691295 872 SAHY 6 NY W45 W23 W20 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
9 Winston Chen 17150276 899   2 NY W52 D35 W16 D4 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 21.5
10 Jonathan Meyer 30308395 1055 PACKER 10 NY W41 L7 W30 W28 3.0 7 8 7 19
11 Marcus Galland 16425893 634 HASHS 9 NY L2 W41 W26 W36 3.0 7 8 6 21
12 Nathaniel Ho 17083058 938   10 NY W51 W38 L4 W22 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
13 Atticus Chew 17124620 930 SAHY 4 NY W40 L6 W39 W19 3.0 6 7 7 21
14 Patrick Coughlin 16923654 961   4 NY L36 W44 W27 W20 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
15 Constantine Zelatis 16555011 933   7 NY L35 W52 W38 W21 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 14.5
16 Arjun Divgi 16782607 690 SAHY 6 NY W34 D17 L9 W35 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24
17 Aadit Joshi 17152932 890 TAG 3 NY W43 D16 W36 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
18 Maximilian Almers 17081670 889 BUCK 3 NY L19 W49 W23 H— 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 12
19 Arjun Pradhan 16810507 654 SAUW 4 NY W18 W46 L1 L13 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
20 Alvin Zhou 16661342 845 GREENA 4 NY W33 W29 L8 L14 2.0 5 10 7 24
21 Emily Carpenter 17043967 636 ANDERS 4 NY L1 W48 W25 L15 2.0 5 10 5 22
22 Charles White 17140270 857 PACKER 8 NY W53 L3 W31 L12 2.0 5 8.5 6 21.5
23 Luka Icitovic-Bakshi 30343395 610 ANDERS 3 NY W30 L8 L18 W46 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
24 Santiago Rondeau 16555891 1084 HUNTER 4 NY W48 L2 W46 L7 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
25 Ivana Chan 30052464 926 SAUW 4 NY W32 L4 L21 W39 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
26 Anthony Woo 15532016 897 HUNTER 7 NY L6 W43 L11 W40 2.0 4 8 4 19
27 Marco Ciacci 30051673 812   4 NY L50 W37 L14 W43 2.0 4 8 4 14
28 Fiona Tushman 16503231 786 HUNTER 5 NY L3 W53 W42 L10 2.0 4 7.5 5 17.5
29 James Margolis 30104105 950 SAUW 4 NY W39 L20 W40 L6 2.0 3 7 6 21
30 Zelong Yang 30287230 860   4 NY L23 W45 L10 W47 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
31 Hannah Chan 16857178 981 DALTON 4 NY L38 W51 L22 W32 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
32 Eli Rogers 30226185 691 SUMMIT 7 NY L25 W42 W53 L31 2.0 3 5 5 10
33 Saul Sapadin 16379755 1095 HESCHE 6 NY L20 L39 W47 W41 2.0 2 4.5 3 15
34 Eddie Sun 30185293 905   2 NY L16 L40 W52 W45 2.0 2 4.5 3 11.5
35 Jason Qi 30176738 720 ANDERS 2 NY W15 D9 L5 L16 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 29
36 Scarlett Kong 30135865 749 LLPS77 1 NY W14 D5 L17 L11 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 28
37 Fabrizzio Quinonez Hernandez 30161525 624 SAUW 4 NY L7 L27 W44 H— 1.5 3 6 2 13
38 Vincent Yu 17165368 762 Q300 4 NY W31 L12 L15 L42 1.0 6 9 4 19
39 Eleanor Han 17263422 734 HUNTER 5 NY L29 W33 L13 L25 1.0 6 9 3 21
40 Jacob Berner 16881383 716 MS54 6 NY L13 W34 L29 L26 1.0 6 9 3 20
41 Phoebe Mendelow 16572427 805 HUNTER 4 NY L10 L11 W49 L33 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 16
42 Milan Greene 17111204 954 SABDST 6 NY L4 L32 L28 W38 1.0 5 8.5 1 23.5
43 Aviv Itan 17287256 674 ANDERS 4 NY L17 L26 W48 L27 1.0 5 7.5 2 16.5
44 Oliver Burger 16034015 727 BUCK 7 NY L5 L14 L37 W53 1.0 4.5 8 1 16.5
45 Solomon Solinsky 30069094 637 PS198 4 NY L8 L30 W51 L34 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
46 Steelo Awad 16554876 876 PACKER 5 NY W49 L19 L24 L23 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 18
47 Barry Zhang 15792342 171 SAHY 8 NY B— L1 L33 L30 1.0 4 8 3 17
48 William Hynes 16811151 842 LLPS77 4 NY L24 L21 L43 W52 1.0 3 5 1 13
49 Leo Francisco 16534790 644 SAHY 6 NY L46 L18 L41 B— 1.0 2 4.5 0 11
50 Ayodele Dawodu 16647621 1078 HUNTER 4 NY W27 U— U— U— 1.0 0 2 4 4
51 Owen Morrow 17186475 732 HUNTER 4 NY L12 L31 L45 H— 0.5 3 6 0 14
52 Ari Stern 16636265 684 HESCHE 5 NY L9 L15 L34 L48 0.0 6 9 0 18
53 Nico Mueller 30537505 unr. PS198 5 NY L22 L28 L32 L44 0.0 5 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CALEB ZWEIG 16966975 975 HUNTER 3 NY W33 W9 W8 W6 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 SANTIAGO FERNANDEZ-ALLER 17168270 697 HUNTER 3 NY W37 W42 W15 W5 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23.5
3 ELIAS CHU 16959345 985   3 NY D16 W26 W17 W10 3.5 8 10 8 27.5
4 PREM LEE 30047215 724   2 NY W22 D7 W38 W16 3.5 7.5 9 8.5 25
5 VIAAN BARMECHA 16811496 801 DALTON 3 NY W29 W32 W11 L2 3.0 9 11 9 27
6 AIDEN SUN 30063563 849 Q300 2 NY W25 W18 W27 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 28
7 KAVYA RAMESH 30043390 492   1 NJ W48 D4 D12 W21 3.0 8.5 9.5 7.5 25
8 BOREN LEONARDO OU 30187939 638 PS150 2 NY W52 W24 L1 W25 3.0 8 8 8 20
9 NATHANAEL CARMINE WALLER 30161344 638 CHATSW 3 NY W53 L1 W29 W22 3.0 8 8 7 19
10 JOSE RONDEAU 16829698 548 LLPS77 2 NY W47 W30 W21 L3 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 22
11 AYAN SHRESTHA 16908505 383 HUNTER 3 NY W51 W23 L5 W31 3.0 7 7 8 21
12 CLARISSA CAO 17223446 665 SAHY 2 NY W41 D38 D7 W28 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 21
13 ASHER COLLINS 17293951 567 HUNTER 2 NY W54 L15 W41 W23 3.0 5.5 5.5 7 16.5
14 RYAN BUCHANAN 17113160 465 SAUS 3 NY L24 W52 W46 W27 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 15
15 AVIN A PAWAR 17033233 857 PS33 3 NY W36 W13 L2 D20 2.5 9.5 11.5 7.5 26.5
16 AIDAN MCELMURRAY 16602125 483 HUNTER 3 NY D3 W19 W30 L4 2.5 9.5 11.5 7 26.5
17 NICHOLAS CHEN 30199544 494 ANDERS 1 NY H— W40 L3 W39 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 15
18 MARISSA CHEW 17272384 562 SAHY 3 NY W49 L6 D39 W38 2.5 6 7 6 19.5
19 WILLIAM CAI 30141851 573 CGS 2 NY D40 L16 W51 W26 2.5 6 6 5 16
20 JAMES BARTOLINI 17123591 613 HUNTER 2 NY L38 W43 W42 D15 2.5 5 6 5.5 19
21 OWEN MAK 30234823 937 HUNTER 1 NY W28 W31 L10 L7 2.0 5 10 7 27.5
22 WALTER ISAAC PAREDES WRIGHT 17138050 352 HUNTER 2 NY L4 W48 W32 L9 2.0 5 9.5 5 22.5
23 HUDSON FESSEL 30067324 662   2 NY W43 L11 W36 L13 2.0 5 9 6 21
24 DENA N WANG 30043285 984 HUNTER 1 NY W14 L8 L28 W42 2.0 5 9 5 23
25 ANGELA DU 30129036 420   3 NY L6 W49 W34 L8 2.0 5 9 5 22
26 ETHAN NAZIMOWITZ 17325702 179 PS130 3 NY W35 L3 W33 L19 2.0 4.5 10 6 20
27 JAMES JAE LISZEWSKI 17120460 667 HUNTER 2 NY W39 W46 L6 L14 2.0 4.5 8 7 22
28 BENJAMIN EINSTEIN SOLINSKY 30293350 433 PS198 2 NY L21 W45 W24 L12 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
29 ARI HOFFMAN 30306939 415 SPEYER 2 NY L5 W47 L9 W48 2.0 4 8 4 20
30 HENRY ARNOLD 17321097 717 SPEYER 2 NY W44 L10 L16 W43 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
31 HENRY HONSTEIN 30059901 623   1 NY W45 L21 W44 L11 2.0 3 7 6 20
32 GAVIN BRANDWEIN 30332922 558   2 NY W50 L5 L22 W45 2.0 3 7 5 17
33 SPENCER C CHENG 17253226 465 SPEYER 3 NY L1 W53 L26 W47 2.0 3 7 4 18
34 MAXIMILIAN MIENERT 16777477 792 HUNTER 3 NY L42 W37 L25 W41 2.0 3 6 4 15
35 BRYCE LIU 30227685 658   2 NY L26 L41 W40 W44 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15
36 SAMUEL COLE SCHWEIGER 17242850 445 HUNTER 3 NY L15 W54 L23 W46 2.0 2.5 5 4 16.5
37 JASON ZHENG-XIN CHEN 17264541 313 Q300 3 NY L2 L34 W54 W53 2.0 2 6 3 14
38 MAX BAKER 30069812 unr. Q300 3 NY W20 D12 L4 L18 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 27.5
39 ALEXANDER HAIDER 30106735 309 SPEYER 2 NY L27 W51 D18 L17 1.5 4.5 7 4 18.5
40 DAN DANG VU 30517753 unr. Q300 2 NY D19 L17 L35 W51 1.5 4.5 7 3 13.5
41 ZACHARY NAZIMOWITZ 17325697 271 PS130 3 NY L12 W35 L13 L34 1.0 7 10 3 21.5
42 TEDDY GIULIANO 30060913 364 DALTON 2 NY W34 L2 L20 L24 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 24.5
43 LUCAS MARGOLIS 30454102 228 SAUW 2 NY L23 L20 W49 L30 1.0 5 7.5 2 17.5
44 AIDAN MA 30079594 332 HUNTER 2 NY L30 W50 L31 L35 1.0 5 7 3 15
45 THOMAS HYNES 17263511 107 HUNTER 2 NY L31 L28 W50 L32 1.0 5 7 2 17
46 JACOB SIVION 30514394 unr. PS183 2 NY X— L27 L14 L36 1.0 4 7 3 17
47 TEJAS PATEL 30099094 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L10 L29 W52 L33 1.0 4 7 2 17
48 FERGUS SANTA CATTARINA 30529407 unr. PACKER 2 NY L7 L22 W53 L29 1.0 4 7 2 16.5
49 NATHAN KAPLAN 30535194 unr.   2 NY L18 L25 L43 W52 1.0 3 5.5 1 13
50 CAMILLE LI 30442348 unr. ANDERS 1 NY L32 L44 L45 W54 1.0 2 4 1 10
51 WESLEY ROMIG 16710673 782 STBERN 2 NY L11 L39 L19 L40 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20
52 SIDDHANT GOYAL 30337331 173 PS166 1 NY L8 L14 L47 L49 0.0 5 8 0 17
53 TRES ESTIGARRIBIA 30079046 122 HUNTER 2 NY L9 L33 L48 L37 0.0 5 8 0 16
54 MARGOT JACOBY 30355517 unr. PS33 1 NY L13 L36 L37 L50 0.0 5 8 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CAROLINA VASILATOS 30068380 564 DALTON 1 NY W22 W11 W5 W3 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 KENZO PHILLIPS 30063627 576 DALTON 1 NY W6 W9 D4 W11 3.5 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
3 ELLIOT LEE 30334833 772 DALTON 1 NY W13 W7 W8 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29.5
4 ABIGAIL ZHOU 30290965 321 SPEYER K NY W24 W10 D2 D8 3.0 8.5 9 8.5 21.5
5 ANDREW I ROHRS 30081470 670 SPEYER 1 NY W19 W18 L1 W13 3.0 7 8 8 22
6 OWEN MCELMURRAY 17211841 160 HUNTER 1 NY L2 W20 W17 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 17
7 CHASE YUEN 30041382 469 SPEYER 1 NY W23 L3 W19 W12 3.0 6 6 7 17
8 TIGER WATSON 30304131 574   Pr VT W20 W14 L3 D4 2.5 8 9 7.5 23.5
9 ALEXANDER INGLES 30475619 unr. HUNTER 1 NY W12 L2 D16 W18 2.5 7 8 6 22
10 ALEXANDRA Y BRUNS 30192402 218 HUNTER 1 NY D17 L4 W20 W22 2.5 5.5 6 5 13.5
11 JAYDEN ROSS CHAN 30052494 610 HUNTER 1 NY W15 L1 W14 L2 2.0 5.5 11.5 6 28
12 AJAY BEURIA SREENIVASAN 30252044 501   Pr NY L9 W21 W15 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
13 HARRISON CAI 30368621 204   Pr NY L3 W23 W18 L5 2.0 4 7 5 21
14 ALEXANDER OKON 30528756 unr. SPEYER K   W21 L8 L11 W19 2.0 3 6.5 5 18.5
15 EVA PRADHAN 30103562 110 SAUW 1 NY L11 W24 L12 W21 2.0 3 5.5 4 13
16 WILSON QI 30454176 374 ANDERS K NY L18 W17 D9 L6 1.5 5 8 4 19
17 REYNA VILLANUEVA 30464977 unr. PACKER 1 NY D10 L16 L6 W23 1.5 4 7 3 15
18 MADDIE Y MORADI 30468694 unr. PACKER 1 NY W16 L5 L13 L9 1.0 6 9 4 23
19 MIA MAI MIENERT 17226651 185 HUNTER 1 NY L5 W22 L7 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21
20 JONATHAN SCHWEIGER 30055360 104 LLPS77 1 NY L8 L6 L10 W24 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 18.5
21 DARIA GAFNEY 30454022 unr. HUNTER K NY L14 L12 W23 L15 1.0 4 6 2 14
22 EAMON TOOMEY 30517419 unr. PACKER 1 NY L1 L19 X24 L10 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 18
23 LEANNA EUNJO PHAM 30453033 unr. HUNTER K NY L7 L13 L21 L17 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 17
24 CHLOE JACOBY 30529023 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L4 L15 F22 L20 0.0 3 6 0 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ADELAYO ABE 16741304 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W10 W14 W7 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 22
2 CHARLOTTE OLIVIA BRUNNER 17219146 unr. HUNTER 3 NY W4 W6 L3 W7 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 28
3 QUINCY DOWLING JACOBY 17179237 unr. PS33 3 NY W16 W13 W2 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 22.5
4 WILLIAM OWEN 17290773 unr.   3 NY L2 W15 W13 W9 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
5 ROMAN JOSEPH CONNORS   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L14 W10 W12 W8 3.0 5 6 6 15.5
6 AUDEM BROSH 17216942 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W15 L2 D9 W13 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
7 ETHAN KIMMEL 30525341 unr. SPEYER 2 NY W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 28
8 LEO EMERSON BROOKS   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W11 L7 W14 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19.5
9 GRACE CRANE   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L7 W11 D6 L4 1.5 6 9 4 21.5
10 WILLIAM RINCON-LEDERER 17335563 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L1 L5 D15 W14 1.5 5 9 2 21.5
11 MAYA PEARL WAITE 30494942 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L8 L9 W16 D12 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 14
12 NATHAN COWAN-KATZMAN   unr. PS41 2 NY L13 W16 L5 D11 1.5 3 6 3.5 13
13 BENJAMIN GILLIARD 30527179 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W12 L3 L4 L6 1.0 7 10 4 24.5
14 FRANCES WALL   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W5 L1 L8 L10 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 24
15 STEPHEN TUFAU 30098357 unr. HUNTER 3 NY L6 L4 D10 D16 1.0 4.5 7.5 1.5 14.5
16 AMEYA IMANI ROY   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 L12 L11 D15 0.5 4 7 0.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LOGAN PANG 30067743 unr. DALTON 1 NY W16 W6 W9 W4 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 DECLAN CAMPBELL 30427763 unr. DALTON K NY W30 W18 W12 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 24
3 DYLAN JAMES CHAN-SCHLAURAFF 30491007 unr. HUNTER 1 NY W36 W22 W5 L2 3.0 9 10 9 27
4 AARON MA   unr. PS198 K NY W37 W10 W17 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
5 ANDWELE HAYWOOD   unr. DALTON 1 NY W23 W8 L3 W16 3.0 8 10 8 25
6 OLIVIA GAN 30345534 unr. ANDERS K NY W40 L1 W20 W22 3.0 8 9 7 23
7 JOSHUA LAST   unr. HUNTER K NY D21 W31 W24 D11 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 20.5
8 AZIKIWE SANKARA HAUSKEN   unr. HUNTER K NY W29 L5 W21 W19 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
9 NOAH HEINZ HARCHOL   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W43 W35 L1 W17 3.0 7 7.5 8 21.5
10 WREN S CHISHOLM 30046342 unr. DALTON K NY W39 L4 W18 W25 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
11 EZRA CHO 30488847 unr. HUNTER K NY D33 W38 W14 D7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 18.5
12 RYAN KWAK   unr. SPEYER K NY W42 W19 L2 D13 2.5 8.5 9 7.5 23
13 THEODORE FREDA   unr. UNIS 1 NY L20 W26 W32 D12 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 19
14 HENRY DYLAN YU   unr. HUNTER K NY D34 W28 L11 W29 2.5 6 7 6 18.5
15 HUNTER ALFONSO 30495550 unr. HUNTER 1 NY F— H— W33 W28 2.5 2.5 2.5 4 6.5
16 EVERETT XI GONG   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 W30 W27 L5 2.0 5 10.5 5 24.5
17 MATEO FERNANDEZ-ALLER   unr. DALTON K NY W26 W20 L4 L9 2.0 5 10 7 25
18 RISHI JOSEPH MIRANDA PRABHU 30457635 unr. HUNTER K NY W27 L2 L10 W35 2.0 5 10 5 25
19 COOPER CHEN 30515833 unr. DALTON K NY W25 L12 W34 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
20 JACK NEMIROFF 30420601 unr. HUNTER K NY W13 L17 L6 W36 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
21 GAVIN CHEANG   unr. DALTON K NY D7 D34 L8 W37 2.0 4 8 4.5 20
22 SKYE DRIVIN 30434308 unr. DALTON K NY W41 L3 W36 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
23 ROBERT HENRY LEUNG   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L5 D29 W31 D24 2.0 3.5 8 4 20
24 FREYA GOENKA RINGSTROEM   unr. HUNTER 1 NY D28 W33 L7 D23 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 18
25 NIKO GUEROV   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L19 W39 W35 L10 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
26 AIDAN MEZVINSKY   unr. HUNTER K NY L17 L13 W42 W34 2.0 3 6 3 17.5
27 CALEB J ROSENBERG   unr. DALTON K NY L18 W37 L16 W41 2.0 3 5.5 4 13
28 Maggie Kvirikadze   unr. BRONXV 1   D24 L14 W38 L15 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18
29 LOGAN TUSHMAN 30319361 unr. PS9 K NY L8 D23 W40 L14 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 19
30 CHARLIE BRUCE   unr.   1 CT L2 L16 W39 D32 1.5 4 8 2.5 18.5
31 TILIA BROSH 30485656 unr. PS166 1 NY D38 L7 L23 W42 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 15.5
32 E ROBERT REID 30537526 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L35 W43 L13 D30 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 12.5
33 THEODORE ZHOU-DONOHUE 30442088 unr. BROWN K NY D11 L24 L15 D40 1.0 6 9 2.5 19
34 MEGHAN LIANG   unr. HUNTER K NY D14 D21 L19 L26 1.0 6 8.5 3.5 19.5
35 RAYNA TEAL GUPTA 30427614 unr. DALTON K NY W32 L9 L25 L18 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
36 CAMILA BARUTCU   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L3 W41 L22 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 21
37 KADY LEE   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L4 L27 W43 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
38 ANTONELLA FLETCHER 30456390 unr. HUNTER K NY D31 L11 L28 D43 1.0 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
39 JOHN KIM   unr. HUNTER K NY L10 L25 L30 B— 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14.5
40 SEBASTIAN IKE   unr. HUNTER K NY L6 D42 L29 D33 1.0 3 6 2 14.5
41 PALDEN WANGCHUK   unr. HUNTER K NY L22 L36 B— L27 1.0 3 5 1 13
42 ADA SARAH LEUNG   unr.   Pr NY L12 D40 L26 L31 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 15.5
43 HANNAH ALEXANDER JUPITER   unr. DALTON K NY L9 L32 L37 D38 0.5 3.5 6.5 0.5 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March 27, 2022: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EVERETT BENJAMIN 16352990 496 HUNTER 7 NY W13 W9 W10 W3 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 JAMES ROBERT DEVEREUX 16269484 355 BRONXV 8 NY W7 W11 W12 W10 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 22.5
3 CLARA MELWANI 17287978 520 ANDERS 4 NY W21 W18 W6 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
4 ANTHONY JOHN MAVROUDIS 16577383 508 DALTON 4 NY D19 D8 W15 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 19
5 DARREN LI 30164863 428 SCARMS 6 NY L9 W13 W14 W11 3.0 6 8 6 20
6 ARIANNA NAHRIM RIM 30071204 456 SPEYER 4 NY W12 W14 L3 D7 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 23.5
7 MIKHAIL LEKSANOV 30367172 593 PS198 4 NY L2 W21 W19 D6 2.5 7.5 8 5.5 21
8 ALEXANDER PIEN 16775438 596 HUNTER 4 NY D20 D4 W22 H— 2.5 5 5 5.5 13
9 GABRIEL SAPADIN 16706848 669 HESCHE 4 NY W5 L1 W23 L4 2.0 6 11 6 26.5
10 GABRIEL NEGUSSIE 17203877 713 SAUW 4 NY W22 W23 L1 L2 2.0 5 10 7 27
11 SEAN D SINGER 17256802 557 PS9 5 NY W15 L2 W20 L5 2.0 5 10 6 23.5
12 LANCE WOLF 16631191 701 CGS 5 NY L6 W17 L2 W20 2.0 4 9 4 23
13 SPENCER GALLAND 16425913 722   4 NY L1 L5 W18 W22 2.0 4 9 3 23
14 IRIS LAU 16596796 634 TREVOR 7 NY W17 L6 L5 W18 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
15 ROWAN SALTYKOV 16873513 269 PS198 4 NY L11 W16 L4 W24 2.0 4 7.5 4 16.5
16 MAX PEKARSKY 17034435 545 PS166 4 NY L18 L15 W21 W19 2.0 2 4.5 3 11.5
17 MATTHEW LAWRENCE HYNES 16811145 422 LLPS77 4 NY L14 L12 D24 W23 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 14
18 CHACE HOLMAN 30368834 190 SAUW 4 NY W16 L3 L13 L14 1.0 6 9 4 20
19 ARI KIMMEL 30518285 unr. SPEYER 4 NY D4 D20 L7 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 3.5 18.5
20 NOAH CHO 17206161 380 PS40 5 NY D8 D19 L11 L12 1.0 5 7.5 3.5 19
21 SOPHIA TUFAU 17258333 135 CHAPIN 4 NY L3 L7 L16 B— 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 17.5
22 ELI TRINNEL 17221764 476 SAHY 7 NY L10 W24 L8 L13 1.0 4.5 7 3 16.5
23 OLIVE ROMIG 16703498 497 BREAR 4 NY W24 L10 L9 L17 1.0 4 6 4 16
24 KALLEN SPRUILL 30500212 unr. SAUW 4 NY L23 L22 D17 L15 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 13

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Championship (Handle)

#NameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1OLIVER TETLOCK1200pW12W4W7D23.58.510.59.5
2EUGENE WONG1155pW19W5W8D13.58.599.5
3DIVIJ SINGH DOGRA1119pD14W16W10W73.55.568
4LILIANNA GAO1071pW6L1W14W83.089.57
5ALBERT LI1050pW10L2W15W93.07.597
6BOYAN WANG1334pL4D14W16W112.566.54.5
7BECKA VASILY KVIRIKADZE1342pW17W9L1L32.05.5107
8JONATHAN TIENG1383pW13W15L2L42.05107
9AARIZ ABDULLAH1145pW11L7W12L52.048.56
10DASHIELL MESSINGER1251pL5W19L3W172.0484
11SEAN RONG986pL9B—W13L62.046.54
12LEO WHITE1024pL1W17L9W182.0374
13ERICA RONG1113pL8W18L11W162.024.54
14SOPHIE ROHRS972pD3D6L4D151.5710.54
15LEO SLABIN1129pW18L8L5D141.5474.5
16NOAH JACOB LODISH951pB—L3L6L131.04.583
17ETHAN SHEMO1105pL7L12W19L101.04.56.52
18THEO TSAO1003pL15L13B—L121.03.55.51
19NIKOLAS ROWLAND1011pL2L10L17B—1.036.50

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Reserve (Handle)

#NameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1MARCUS GALLAND634pW17W5D2W73.5910.59
2ELIZABETH ZHOU628pW10W9D1W83.57.59.59
3ANDRE BABAJANYAN722pD7W16W15W43.578.58
4CHARLOTTE LI MARTIN632pW18W6W8L33.08.59.59
5MARCO CIACCI812pW14L1W11W103.07.597
6ARJUN GROVER756pW11L4W14W93.078.57
7JASON GIPSTEIN590pD3W20W18L12.5897
8BENJAMIN NICHOLLS969pW19W13L4L22.059.57
9ABRAM BELSITO-MAIKISH714pW12L2W21L62.059.56
10ANDREW VOROBIEV755pL2W23W13L52.058.55
11SHIVAN THAKER628pL6W17L5W192.04.58.54
12ETHAN KWONG927pL9L14W16W152.036.53
13JAMESON DEVIN WONG694pW20L8L10W182.0365
14DANIEL NOVIKOV701pL5W12L6D171.56.59.53.5
15ELOISE ROBERTS734pD16W21L3L121.54.585
16DAVID HARRIS KOMAROFF602pD15L3L12W211.54.583
17ISAAC LANTSMAN760pL1L11W23D141.53.572.5
18JASON QI759pL4W19L7L131.05.58.53
19SPENCER GALLAND722pL8L18W20L111.0462
20EVAN D ROSS893pL13L7L19W231.035.51
21AYDEN LIM516pW23L15L9L161.0354
22ANIRUDH SARAVANAN806pB—U—U—U—1.0003
23KUMAR ARYA CHEBIYAM656pL21L10L17L200.03.55.50

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Booster (Handle)

#NameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1JAMES ROBERT DEVEREUX355pW21W11W12W64.05.5610
2DARREN LI428pW18W10D6W73.56.57.59
3ETHAN SCOTT OTTO268pD4W8D7W113.089.57
4JACKSON SHAVERunr.D3D5W19W103.0896.5
5JAMES LUKE ABEND128pH—D4W14W123.0776
6CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA370pX23W14D2L12.59.59.57
7HUNTER SMITH LINDQUI KLEIN347pW17W13D3L22.58.59.58
8EMANUEL CLAVIJOunr.H—L3W21W162.5554.5
9HAYDEN MACK GOLDSTEIN437pL10W18D16W192.54.55.55
10MASHA KUZNETCOVA143pW9L2W17L42.05.5106
11AIDEN USMANOV104pB—L1W13L32.0595
12ARYA RAGURAM437pW16W19L1L52.04.59.57
13NAOMI VILLIONunr.W15L7L11W182.03.575
14NICHOLAS STERNunr.W20L6L5W172.0375
15LAUREN KANG183pL13L17W20W212.024.53
16CHRISTIAN DAGLIERIunr.L12W22D9L81.557.54
17GRAHAM LEE RUTBERGunr.L7W15L10L141.068.53
18ARTIN MAJIDIunr.L2L9W22L131.058.52
19HENRI WESTON COSTANZO220pW22L12L4L91.0584
20ALEXANDROS ATHANASOPOULOS229pL14D21L15D221.0352
21LORENZO DEAN RUSSOunr.L1D20L8L150.55.59.51.5
22NATHAN VARGASunr.L19L16L18D200.534.50.5
23SAM ROSAMONDunr.F6U—U—U—0.0000

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Primary (Handle)

#NameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS474pW10W6W2W44.089.510
2EMILY JINunr.W9W10L1W73.089.58
3JOSHUA TIENG308pW5W8W11L63.07.59.59
4WINSTON KE449pW12B—W7L13.0778
5ZEN PERERA453pL3W15W8W93.0776
6RIVER PERERA306pB—L1W15W33.0776
7NOAH NATARAJAN351pW14W11L4L22.04.587
8ALEXANDER WU394pW13L3L5W122.0485
9PRANAV RAGURAM430pL2W14W12L52.047.55
10NICHOLAS KANG332pL1L2B—W152.0372
11AMELIA O’NEILL444pW15L7L3W132.0365
12HENRY ANIKSTEINunr.L4W13L9L81.057.53
13PARKER LEEunr.L8L12W14L111.03.55.52
14WILSON QIunr.L7L9L13B—1.0350
15GAVIN BRANDWEINunr.L11L5L6L100.0690

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic: 2-3 Novice (Handle)

#NameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalT-MedT-SolkoffT-Cumul.
1MADISON WONGunr.X14W9W7W24.0669
2WILLIAM OWENunr.W9W3W4L13.09.510.59
3JAYSHAWN DAVISunr.W5L2W6W83.08.510.57
4FINLEY NASH GOLDSTEINunr.W11W10L2W93.055.58
5SAMANTHA SCHORRunr.L3W12W10W113.04.556
6HENRY GOLDBERGunr.W8D7L3W102.5786.5
7CHARLOTTE ROKERunr.W12D6L1X132.56.56.55.5
8NURIA SHERAFGANunr.L6W13W11L32.03.575
9JAMES COOPER HENRYunr.L2L1W12L41.06.5102
10LEO TREPPunr.W13L4L5L61.06.59.54
11RJ SOZZIunr.L4B—L8L51.0582
12STELLA ROSE APICELLAunr.L7L5L9B—1.0360
13OWEN HARVEYunr.L10L8B—F71.0131
14CARTER HUDSON MACDOUGALLunr.F1U—U—U—0.0000

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Championship

 CodeNameScore
1TRINNYTrinity NY (1177.0) – Cnt: 35.0
  JONATHAN TIENG (1383p) 2.0 
  AARIZ ABDULLAH (1145p) 2.0 
  THEO TSAO (1003p) 1.0 
2SCARMSScarsdale MS (1200.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  OLIVER TETLOCK (1200p) 3.5 
3BROWNBrowning (1190.0) – Cnt: 23.5
  DASHIELL MESSINGER (1251p) 2.0 
  LEO SLABIN (1129p) 1.5 
4EDJRHIEdgemont Jr/Sr HS (1119.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  DIVIJ SINGH DOGRA (1119p) 3.5 
5BAILEYRJ Bailey (1071.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  LILIANNA GAO (1071p) 3.0 
6GREENVGreenville (1050.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  ALBERT LI (1050p) 3.0 
7BRUNBrunswick (1342.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  BECKA VASILY KVIRIKADZE (1342p) 2.0 
8HOMMMIHommocks Middle School (1024.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  LEO WHITE (1024p) 2.0 
9PS6PS 6 (986.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  SEAN RONG ( 986p) 2.0 
10SPEYERSpeyer Legacy (972.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  SOPHIE ROHRS ( 972p) 1.5 

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Reserve

 CodeNameScore
1BROWNBrowning (854.3) – Cnt: 34.5
  BENJAMIN NICHOLLS ( 969p) 2.0 
  DANIEL NOVIKOV ( 701p) 1.5 
  EVAN D ROSS ( 893p) 1.0 
2HASTHSHastings HS (634.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  MARCUS GALLAND ( 634p) 3.5 
3HMANNHorace Mann (628.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  ELIZABETH ZHOU ( 628p) 3.5 
4POSTPost Road (812.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  MARCO CIACCI ( 812p) 3.0 
5EMSEastern MS (756.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  ARJUN GROVER ( 756p) 3.0 
6EDGELEEdgemont Elementary (590.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  JASON GIPSTEIN ( 590p) 2.5 
77BRIDGSeven Bridges (927.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  ETHAN KWONG ( 927p) 2.0 
8IRVMSIrvington Middle School (755.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  ANDREW VOROBIEV ( 755p) 2.0 
9CENTRACentral (714.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  ABRAM BELSITO-MAIKISH ( 714p) 2.0 
10DALTONDalton (694.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  JAMESON DEVIN WONG ( 694p) 2.0 
11HACKHackley (628.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  SHIVAN THAKER ( 628p) 2.0 
12NESTNEST+m (734.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  ELOISE ROBERTS ( 734p) 1.5 
13RCDSRye Country Day (602.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  DAVID HARRIS KOMAROFF ( 602p) 1.5 
14PVCMSPierre Van Cortland MS (806.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  ANIRUDH SARAVANAN ( 806p) 1.0 
15ANDERSAnderson (PS334) (759.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  JASON QI ( 759p) 1.0 
16HILLSIHillside (722.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  SPENCER GALLAND ( 722p) 1.0 
17QUAKEQuaker Ridge (516.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  AYDEN LIM ( 516p) 1.0 
18FOXFox Meadow (656.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  KUMAR ARYA CHEBIYAM ( 656p) 0.0 

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Booster

 CodeNameScore
1RIDGERidgeway (370.0) – Cnt: 47.0
  JACKSON SHAVER (unr.) 3.0 
  CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA ( 370p) 2.5 
  GRAHAM LEE RUTBERG (unr.) 1.0 
  NATHAN VARGAS (unr.) 0.5 
2BRONXVBronxville (355.0) – Cnt: 14.0
  JAMES ROBERT DEVEREUX ( 355p) 4.0 
3SCARMSScarsdale MS (428.0) – Cnt: 13.5
  DARREN LI ( 428p) 3.5 
4BROWNBrowning (347.0) – Cnt: 23.5
  HUNTER SMITH LINDQUI KLEIN ( 347p) 2.5 
  ARTIN MAJIDI (unr.) 1.0 
5CONCRDConcord Rd (268.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  ETHAN SCOTT OTTO ( 268p) 3.0 
6HOMMMIHommocks Middle School (128.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  JAMES LUKE ABEND ( 128p) 3.0 
7BLINDBBlind Brook (437.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  HAYDEN MACK GOLDSTEIN ( 437p) 2.5 
8BAILEYRJ Bailey (183.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  LAUREN KANG ( 183p) 2.0 
9DUNDDundee (143.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  MASHA KUZNETCOVA ( 143p) 2.0 
107BRIDGSeven Bridges (104.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  AIDEN USMANOV ( 104p) 2.0 
11BRUNBrunswick (0.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  NICHOLAS STERN (unr.) 2.0 
12COLUMBColumbus (0.0) – Cnt: 11.5
  CHRISTIAN DAGLIERI (unr.) 1.5 
13WINWRDWindward (229.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  ALEXANDROS ATHANASOPOULOS ( 229p) 1.0 
14GCDSGreenwich Country Day (220.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  HENRI WESTON COSTANZO ( 220p) 1.0 
15GRVALEGreenvale (0.0) – Cnt: 10.5
  LORENZO DEAN RUSSO (unr.) 0.5 
16CHATSWChatsworth (0.0) – Cnt: 10.0
  SAM ROSAMOND (unr.) 0.0 

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Primary

 CodeNameScore
1SPEYERSpeyer Legacy (474.0) – Cnt: 14.0
  ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS ( 474p) 4.0 
2TRINNYTrinity NY (308.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  JOSHUA TIENG ( 308p) 3.0 
3BLINDBBlind Brook (444.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  AMELIA O’NEILL ( 444p) 2.0 
4BROWNBrowning (394.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  ALEXANDER WU ( 394p) 2.0 
5COLLEGCollegiate School (332.0) – Cnt: 12.0
  NICHOLAS KANG ( 332p) 2.0 
6GCDSGreenwich Country Day (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  HENRY ANIKSTEIN (unr.) 1.0 
7SEELYSeely Place (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  PARKER LEE (unr.) 1.0 
8ANDERSAnderson (PS334) (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  WILSON QI (unr.) 1.0 

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: 2-3 Novice

 CodeNameScore
1BLINDBBlind Brook (0.0) – Cnt: 38.0
  MADISON WONG (unr.) 4.0 
  FINLEY NASH GOLDSTEIN (unr.) 3.0 
  STELLA ROSE APICELLA (unr.) 1.0 
2GCDSGreenwich Country Day (0.0) – Cnt: 55.5
  HENRY GOLDBERG (unr.) 2.5 
  JAMES COOPER HENRY (unr.) 1.0 
  OWEN HARVEY (unr.) 1.0 
  RJ SOZZI (unr.) 1.0 
3BROWNBrowning (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  JAYSHAWN DAVIS (unr.) 3.0 
4COTTWilliam E Cottle (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  WILLIAM OWEN (unr.) 3.0 
5GWASHGeorge Washington (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  SAMANTHA SCHORR (unr.) 3.0 
6HEATHeathcote (0.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  CHARLOTTE ROKER (unr.) 2.5 
7RIDGERidgeway (0.0) – Cnt: 11.0
  LEO TREPP (unr.) 1.0 

SwissSys Report: GCDS Scholastic

Team Roster and Standings. GCDS Scholastic: Novice K-1

 CodeNameScore
1GCDSGreenwich Country Day (0.0) – Cnt: 710.0
  AUSTIN K LEHN (unr.) 4.0 
  JOHN WILLIAM BRODIE (unr.) 2.0 
  THOMAS PARKER HENRY (unr.) 2.0 
  MILES KESTNBAUM (unr.) 2.0 
2BROWNBrowning (0.0) – Cnt: 57.5
  RODVIN MAJIDI (unr.) 2.5 
  MARTINO ANDRUS (unr.) 2.0 
  JERMAINE DAVIS BACIGALUPO (unr.) 1.5 
  THEODORE PATRICK DONOHUE (unr.) 1.5 
3RIDGERidgeway (0.0) – Cnt: 24.5
  FELIX TREPP (unr.) 2.5 
  RYAN DOHERTY (unr.) 2.0 
4CONCRDConcord Rd (0.0) – Cnt: 13.0
  LIAM OTTO (unr.) 3.0 
5BRONXVBronxville (0.0) – Cnt: 12.5
  MAGGIE ELIZABETH KVIRIKADZE (unr.) 2.5 

 

SwissSys Standings. CT State Scholastic Chess Grade Championships: Grades 9-12 (High School)

#NameRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1PUNYAVRAT UPADHYAY1612 9CTW3W4W23.02366
2LAUREL ARONIAN1031 9NYW4L3L11.02539
3ETHAN POTTunr. 11CTL1W2L41.025210
4CHRISTINA MURPHYunr.URSUL12NYL2L1W31.025111

SwissSys Standings. CT State Scholastic Chess Grade Championships: Grades 6-8 (Middle School)

#NameRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1AARON KRAYN1406 6CTX—W15W4D23.57.57.58.521.5
2JACK ARONIAN1421 7NYW18W11W8D13.5779.520.5
3MAX INGARGIOLA1813ROLUMS8CTD9W6W7W103.56.58.5823
4JACK BOEY KAMEN1145EASTCH6NYW19W7L1W133.078818.5
5LEO DANIEL WHITE862HOMMMI6NYL7W19W16W83.056615
6NOAH JACOB LODISH655 6NYW12L3W11D92.57.59.56.521.5
7MARCUS KAWABATA1528 7CTW5L4L3W172.0610.5524
8KEN NIUunr.EASTCH6NYW13W10L2L52.0510.5726.5
9LINNEA SHAH-GUSTAFSSON907 8NYD3W12L10D62.04.5105.523.5
10DAVID PORRES1197 6CTW17L8W9L32.048.5622.5
11NOAH DAVID PIANKO997HOMMMS6NYW16L2L6W152.03.58523
12ETHAN SHEMO1176 6CTL6L9W14W162.03.57318
13OLIVER J SERVEDIO987GCDS7CTL8W17W15L42.037521
14NATALIE CONN352 6CTL15B—L12W182.01337
15JACOB LINunr. 7CTW14L1L13L111.05.58.5421.5
16PATRICK DAWON MCCANNunr.GCDS6CTL11W18L5L121.047314
17DANIEL BABAYEV718ALMS7NYL10L13W18L71.046216
18ANDRE BABAJANYAN843 6CTL2L16L17L140.03.57017.5
19AARON KAUFMAN-HAFT498 6NYL4L50.036014

SwissSys Standings. CT State Scholastic Chess Grade Championships: Grades 4-5

#NameRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1BRYAN ANDREI991CHELSEA5NYW15W6W3W44.09101027
2NIKOLAS ROWLAND997GCDS4CTW12D8W10W93.56.58.58.525.5
3MACEO REGAN901RCDS5CTW7W17L1W83.09.511827.5
4LEO SLABIN1167BROWN4NYW11W5W9L13.0911929
5SOPHIE ROHRS827SPEYER4CTW16L4W12W103.078722
6ZIHOU DAI771HACK5NYW20L1W15W113.077.5718
7RYAN SHEMO473 5CTL3W18W13W163.067617
8Marco Ciacci800POST4NYW22D2W17L32.588.57.520.5
9AARYAN AGARWAL906RIVERS5CTW19W13L4L22.059.5725.5
10DANIEL ALEKSEY NOVIKOV712BROWN4NYW18W14L2L52.059.5720.5
11MATTHEW ROMAN KARISH690GCDS4CTL4W16W19L62.048521
12JAMES SHEMO665 5CTL2W21L5W182.048417.5
13KUMAR ARYA CHEBIYAM726FOX4NYW21L9L7W152.036.5516
14JACE GRAYSON708 5CTL17L10W21W192.02.55314
15DAVID HARRIS KOMAROFF645RCDS5NYL1W20L6L131.05.59.5322
16MASHA KUZNETCOVA116DUND4CTL5L11W22L71.05.58.5218
17JACK GUTTMAN1396 4NYW14L3L8F—1.04.57.5418.5
18VAARIDHI BHARADWAJunr.EDGELE5NJL10L7W20L121.04.57.5217
19PETER BROWN501FOX4NYL9W22L11L141.04.56.5315
20SLOANE RADFORDunr.MILT4NYL6L15L18X221.025012
21TIMOTHY JAMES REILLYunr.GCDS5CTL13L12L140.046012
22LUCAS MATEO BATRESunr.BRUN4NYL8L19L16F200.024.5012.5

SwissSys Standings. CT State Scholastic Chess Grade Championships: Grades 2-3

#NameRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1RYAN M ROMOLO893SPEYER3NYW6W7W10W144.08101026
2FLYNN ZANG1225 3NYW24W15W4W34.088.51022
3SAMUEL CHENG1306 2NYW22W13W5L23.0910.5926
4LEOPOLD CARTELLIERI737BRUN3CTW19W11L2W103.089825
5JAMES HUNTER LINDSTROM745GCDS3CTW12W18L3W173.078.5824
6HENRY ANIKSTEINunr.GCDS3CTL1W20W21W113.077.5620
7TOSHIAKI MOTAIunr.DWARRE2NYW23L1W22W163.077717
8ETHAN PIANKOunr. 2NYL10W24W15D122.566.55.516
9CARTER HUDSON MACDOUGALLunr.GCDS3NYL13D12W24W212.54.554.511
10KIRIN INOUEunr.NMIAN2CTW8W14L1L42.05.511.5729.5
11GAVIN JAMES BRANDWEINunr.VIRGRD2NYW16L4W13L62.059.5623
12APRAMEYA BHARADWAJunr.EDGELE2NYL5D9W23D82.058418
13PRANAV RAGURAM402 3CTW9L3L11W192.04.58.5521.5
14ISAAC LANTSMAN828 2CTW20L10W17L12.03.58.5625
15LUIS-JACOB CASENAS569HUTCH3NYW25L2L8W202.03.58517.5
16VIVIENNE GRANTunr.GCDS2CTL11W19B—L72.036415
17MAXIMUS ALEXANDER DAWSON105GCDS3CTB—W25L14L52.02.55.5614
18AYAN BAKAYAunr.BRUN2CTW21L5L19W232.01.54.5512
19BROOKS PARDIunr.GCDS3NYL4L16W18L131.05.58.5222
20TYLER MICHAEL BEGOunr.GCDS2CTL14L6W25L151.04.57.5217
21JAMES COOPER HENRY237GCDS3CTL18B—L6L91.04.57.5215.5
22CONNOR CHOunr.BRUN2CTL3W23L71.036316
23LUCAS PANunr.GCDS2CTL7L22L12L180.05.58.5019
24JAMES LAUREN HARDINGunr.BRUN2NYL2L8L90.059020
25CONNOR JAMES MURPHYunr.BRUN2NYL15L17L200.02.54.5013

SwissSys Standings. CT State Scholastic Chess Grade Championships: K-1

#NameRtngTeamGrdStRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1ELIZABETH ZHOU577HMANN1NYW11W3W2W54.0881020.5
2CHARLOTTE LI MARTIN542 KCTW9W6L1W73.07.58821
3ANDREW ICHIRO ROHRS263SPEYER1CTW10L1W11W93.066714
4JONATHAN KATZ480 1NYW7W8F5W63.05.55.5815
5MAXIM ROWLANDunr.RCDSKCTH—W9X4L12.54.54.55.511
6JASON GIPSTEINunr.EDGELE1NYB—L2W8L42.058.5521
7NICHOLAS KANGunr.COLLEG1NYL4W12W10L22.04.59519
8AYDEN LIMunr.QUAKE1NYW12L4L6W112.02.56513
9THOMAS PARKER HENRYunr.GCDSKCTL2L5B—L31.058120.5
10DONOVAN CHOunr.BRUNK L3W11L71.025312
11GAVIN GRANTunr.GCDSKCTL1L10L3L80.06.510.5025
12ESTEBAN BERNALunr.BRUN1CTL8L70.024010