Grand Prix Winners 2017 – 2018

The 2017-2018 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 5th, 2018. Here are the winners…

The final standings below are based on 16 events through May 5th, 2018.
Note: Only those players who competed in five or more events during the 2017-18 NSCF tournament season were eligible for a Grand Prix award.
=> MS and 6th grade awards were upgraded to reflect a pair of close scores.

High School

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAwards
1Chun,Miles1097147HS Champion
2Feldman,Andrew11634552nd Place HS
3Sriskanthan,Ashwin1033395 
4Oktay,Kenan926455 

Middle School

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Schwartz,Jared780876MS Champion
2Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie77935102nd Place MS
3Hannigan,Edmond8546473rd Place MS
4Chen,Darren6372556th Grade Champion
5Promisel,Joshua
6316772nd Place 6th Grade
6Tong,James
7313374th Place MS
7Agnello,Daniel721175 
8Freed,Kieran812396 
9Barnett,Sophie85467 
10Harris,Ethan74836

Fifth Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Schiwek,Thomas58529155th Grade Champion
2George,Christopher57845152nd Place 5th Grade
3Ren,Linyue53981123rd Place 5th Grade
4Gerardi,Jackson5263984th Place 5th Grade
5Surguladze,Sophie5224765th Place 5th Grade
6Barnett,Benjamin520118 
7Wilson,Liberty512296 
8Withana,Gamunu5121910 
9Sanders,Joshua511527 
10Servedio,Harrison58586 
11Kramer-Griffith,Gabriel58495 
12Nella,Matthew57469 
13Vizcarra,Drae57237 
14Jaquette,Sean55837 
15Sneddon,Ryan55165

Fourth Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Frankenberger,Xavier44940144th Grade Champion
2Gillott,Miles4441552nd Place 4th Grade
3Dogra,Divij43133143rd Place 4th Grade
4Cao,Ray4293664th Place 4th Grade
5Mlynar,Seraphina4186855th Place 4th Grade
6Gorman,John412907 
7Wilson,Olive411586 
8Iwanski,Charlie410296 
9Minchez,Dylan410027 
10Brass,Clemens47685 
11Dahnke,Connor47395 
12Lopez,Kevin47325 
13Kornblum,Theodore46935 
14Torres,Salvador45917 
15Dean,Caitlin45145 
16Balcetis,Jonas44876 
17Rodriguez,Aidan44785 
18Joseph,Michael44615 
19Ceja,Gabriela44085 
20Jain,Vasu43705 
21Lopez Marroquin,Caroline43296 
22Sargent,Finn43175 
23Sanchez,Evelyn42945

Third Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Nebylovych,Erik3499073rd Grade Champion
2Krishna,Navaneeth34181112nd Place 3rd Grade
3Per,Gabriel3340383rd Place 3rd Grade
4Toce,Daniel33142124th Place 3rd Grade
5Li,Eric32724125th Place 3rd Grade
6Servedio,Oliver317376 
7Solovyev,Dylan316258 
8Valencia,Ignacio312368 
9Weisz,Luke312109 
10Song,Troy311547 
11Zelatis,Constantine311317 
12Wang,Aaron311125 
13Concha,Naolin39666 
14Salick,Joel34106 
15Valecia,Sofia33985 
16Withana,Kavya33295 
17Murgia,Gianna33265 
18Murgia,Giovanna32835 
19Frankenberger,Anais32378

Second Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Dean,Colin2560982nd Grade Champion
2Kvirikadze,Becka25443132nd Place 2nd Grade
3Surguladze,Luka2313393rd Place 2nd Grade
4Liu,Kevin23124104th Place 2nd Grade
5Wu,Tony2307565th Place 2nd Grade
6Schiwek,Anja2162614 
7White,Leo2151712 
8Leih,Arjun212616 
9Volmer,Nikolaj211297 
10Wilson,Maat210537 
11Brass,Felix210465 
12Wilson,Reef29466 
13Hill,August29306 
14Gillott,Claire28465 
15Daftuar,Satya28167 
16Roehrl,Viraya24746 
17Nystedt,Annika23685

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#Events Awards
1Seth,Rohan13338141st Grade Champion
2Wu,Stanley1287752nd Place 1st Grade
3Wang,ConnorK285210Kindergarten Champion
4Ma,Sean1239593rd Place 1st Grade
5Low,Anthony12268104th Place 1st Grade
6Ulmer,Annie118697 
7Jiang,Charles1166310 
8Johar,Arman19479 
9Dai,JingK9055 
10Song,TristanK7467 
11Kwong,Ethan16737 
12Gonzalez,Matteo15646 
13Komaroff,David15596 
14Andrade,Lindsey15257 
15Brilliant,Landon14535 
16Petrini,Haley14345