Grand Prix Winners 2016 – 2017

The 2016-2017 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 20th, 2017. Here are the winners…

The final standings below are based on 17 events through May 20, 2017.
Note:  Only those players who competed in six or more events by the end of the 2016-17 NSCF tournament season were eligible for one of the awards shown below.
 
High School:Ziabkin,Ivan
Middle School:Schwartz,Jared
Fifth Grade:Promisel,Joshua
Fourth GradeGeorge,Christopher
Third Grade:Krishna,Rohan
Second Grade:Doyle,Charles
K-1:Dean,Colin
Kindergarten:

Wu,Stanley

 

 

 

High School

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Ziabkin,Ivan971279High School Champion
2Feldman,Andrew10705662nd Place High School
3Chun,Miles957387

Middle School

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Schwartz,Jared61728614MIddle School Champion
2Mlynar,Aurelius617035122nd Place Middle School
3Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie612632163rd Place Middle School
4Brey,Matthew67367164th Place Middle School
5Aybar,Benjamin8544985th Place Middle School
6Golimbu,Calvin847849 
7Oktay,Kenan8465710 
8Rekhi,Sanah740306 
9Katz,Matan639826 
10Feldman,Joshua725497 
11Acampora,Max717958 
12Freed,Kieran7142110 
13Sharma,Advith610997 
14Gross,Benjamin67486

Fifth Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Promisel,Joshua549639Fifth Grade Champion
2Yang,Cayden5439692nd Place Fifth Grade
3Liu,Tim5250363rd Place Fifth Grade
4Lui,Leo5247964th Place Fifth Grade
5Chen,Darren5220165th Place Fifth Grade
6Linnett,David518726 
7Gao,Olivia517597 
8Jimenez,Luis514466 
9Perez,Ronny59776 
10Dai,Jeffrey59417 
11Wang,Duke56736

Fourth Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1George,Christopher4575113Fourth Grade Champion
2Schiwek,Thomas45252142nd Place Fourth Grade
3Gerardi,Jackson44253123rd Place Fourth Grade
4Ren,Linyue42943124th Place Fourth Grade
5Sanders,Joshua42646135th Place Fourth Grade
6Surguladze,Sophie4247111 
7Li,Sophie416808 
8Wilson,Liberty414158 
9Barnett,Benjamin413936 
10Obia,Mich411197 
11Beit,Natalie49547 
12Obia,Menya48367

Third Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Krishna,Rohan3830514Third Grade Champion
2Evans,Serena34914122nd Place Third Grade
3Heelan,Xiao Xiao3468473rd Place Third Grade
4Mlynar,Seraphina34566134th Place Third Grade
5Behringer,Neel3209365th Place Third Grade
6Brey,Juliette3197914 
7Frankenberger,Xavier319689 
8Normoyle,Kieran318796 
9Sanders,Benjamin3162710 
10Balcetis,Jonas313459 
11Brass,Clemens312327 
12Wilson,Olive312238 
13Ding,James310486 
14Dean,Caitlin395810 
15Dahnke,Connor39137 
16Handfield,Griffin38566

Second Grade

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Doyle,Charles247736Second Grade Champion
2Servedio,Oliver2191372nd Place Second Grade
3Chang,Alexander2171883rd Place Second Grade
4Chen,Keith2167174th Place Second Grade
5Aybar,Alexander2127375th Place Second Grade
6Li,Eric212089 
7Tran,Ethan29926 
8Chen,Scarlett29886 
9Toce,Daniel27386 
10Khan,Rami26196 
11Choi,Alexis24146

K-I

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Dean,Colin1471613First Grade Champion
2Surguladze,Luka13057162nd Place First Grade
3Wu,Tony1139473rd Place First Grade
4Wang,Alan1110184th Place First Grade
5Kvirikadze,Becka179465th Place First Grade
6Wilson,Maat17337 
7Wilson,Reef17077 
8Liu,Kevin15916 
8Wu,StanleyK5916Kindergarten Champion
10Brass,Felix15076 
11Schiwek,Anja13646