Grand Prix Winners 2015 – 2016

The 2015-2016 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 22nd, 2016. Here are the winners…

The results below are final, based on 18 events through May 22,2016. This is the complete end-season leader list. Winners are in bold.
Additional Sixth Grade and Kindergarten awards have been added.
 
High School:Feldman,Andrew
Middle School:Servin-Demarrais,Helena
Fifth Grade:Schwartz,Jared
Fourth Grade:Mulraine, M. Dominic
Third Grade:Casenas,Luis-Joshua
Second Grade:Klenoff,Caleb
K-1:Doyle,Charles
Kindergarten:Boyko,Boris

High School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Feldman,Andrew913416131st Place High School
2Sharp,Danielle101066262nd Place High School
3Gisi,Thomas948510

Middle School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Servin-Demarrais,Helena69748111st Place Middle School
2Casenas,Luis-Jaime6787772nd Place Middle School
3Demartino,Andrew8738573rd Place Middle School
4Rekhi,Sanah6668073rd Place Sixth Grade
5Aybar,Benjamin7586295th Place Middle School
6Newman,Jason65833124th Place Sixth Grade
7Bornmann,William655848 
8Chun,Miles846638 
9Feldman,Joshua6424711 
10Vail,Charlie741156 
11Alexander,Ethan638848 
12Daher,George735316 
13Golimbu,Calvin630487 
14Sinyavin,Ivan623897 
15Handelman,Joshua616316 
16Acampora,Max613897 
17Freed,Kieran613007

Fifth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Schwartz,Jared518116161st Place 5th Grade
2Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie513578162nd Place 5th Grade
3Mlynar,Aurelius511370153rd Place 5th Grade
4Brey,Matthew55446154th Place 5th Grade
5Behringer,Meena5377365th Place 5th Grade
6Zheng,Jason523846 
7Makode,Ayan511586 
8Moscoe-Polner,Maximilian57226

Fourth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Mulraine,M. Dominic48756171st Place 4th Grade
2Acharya,Lorenzo4614082nd Place 4th Grade
3Stephens,Nicholas44495123rd Place 4th Grade
4Sinyavin,Alexei4282784th Place 4th Grade
5Promisel,Joshua4261095th Place 4th Grade
6Brown,Robert H424617 
7Toland,Dylan4185810 
8Gao,Olivia417127 
8Lui,Leo417127 
10Chen,Darren415837 
11Hodulik,Charlie415707 
12Coulanges,Deven414277 
13Ramos,Estevan410527 
14Perez,Ronney49607 
15Jimenez,Luis48377 
16Maldonado,Sophia43516

Third Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Casenas,Luis-Joshua3733971st Place 3nd Grade
2Arora,Rahul3415282nd Place 3nd Grade
3George,Christopher33618123rd Place 3nd Grade
4Sanders,Joshua32679154th Place 3nd Grade
5Schiwek,Thomas32155105th Place 3nd Grade
6Zhu,Jenny314976 
7Maass,Luc312548 
8Ren,Linyue312109 
9Herne,Gabriel311797 
10Gerardi,Jackson311328 
11Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena311216 
12Xu,Kevin310396 
13Obia,Menya39667 
14Surguladze,Sophie39528 
15Li,Sophie38646 
16Jaradat,Omar37606 
17Beit,Natalie37478 
18Sneddon,Ryan35726 
19Jaiswal,Aanya34396

Second Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Klenoff,Caleb27292111st Place 2nd Grade
2Mlynar,Seraphina23644152nd Place 2nd Grade
3Krishna,Rohan2306293rd Place 2nd Grade
4Arora,Arjun2250674th Place 2nd Grade
5Graham,Henry2231365th Place 2nd Grade
6Behringer,Neel220717 
7Stephens,Natalie2204711 
8Brey,Juliette2177115 
9Heelan,Xiao216547 
10Beck,Avery215088 
11Evans,Serena212057 
12Obia,Mich29507 
13Brown,Rhys28657 
14Brass,Clemens28126 
15Valencia,Evelyn24586

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Doyle,Charles14212101st Place K-1
2Ku,Averey1176062nd Place K-1
3Servedio,Oliver1136183rd Place K-1
4Aybar,Alexander175274th Place K-1
5Boyko,BorisK7428Top Kindergartner
6Surguladze,LukaK72782nd Place Kindergartner
6Zhu,Sophie17276 
8Brass,FelixK5876 
9Behringer,KiranK5828 
10Li,Eric15707 
11Dean,ColinK5546 
12Graham,LeoK4016 
13Acharya,Camila13037 
14Arora,SimiK3016