Grand Prix Winners 2014 – 2015

The 2014-2015 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 16th, 2015. Here are the winners…

The results below are based on 20 events through May 16, 2015. The final awards go only to those top finishers who have played in a minimum of seven (7) events.
Note: The point scores have been modified to reflect the combined Future Masters-Championship sections played on 2/28/15, 3/7/15, and 4/18/15.
The two sections are considered to be combined when at least two Future Masters players are moved to the Championship. Note: Sixth graders in the Middle School category have been given extra recognition.
 
High School:Sharp, Danielle
Middle School:O’Neill, Reuben
Sixth Grade:Angelone, Liam
Fifth Grade:Casenas, Luis-Jaime
Fourth GradeMlynar, Aurelius
Third Grade:Ho, Joseph
Second Grade:Casenas, Luis-Joshua
K-1:Doyle, Charles

 

High School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Sharp,Danielle995838High School Champion
2Schetlick,Robert9722372nd Place High School
3Thomas,Spencer930079 
4Sugrue,Andrew928878 
5Stack,Michael926738

Middle School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1O’Neill,Reuben81302112Middle School Champion
2Stoltz,Conner7900972nd Place Middle School
3Feldman,Andrew88499143rd Place Middle School
4Angelone,Liam6796010Sixth Grade Champion
5Golimbu,Calvin67415132nd Place Sixth Grade
6Bianco,Nicholas6680293rd Place Sixth Grade
7Sharp,Jacob751077 
8Gordon,Nielsen850418 
9Aybar,Benjamin6448313 
10Vail,Charlie642267 
11Engenheiro,Maya6326511 
12Rekhi,Noor631858 
13Sneh,Guy620318 
14Promisel,Benjamin716027 
15Tapiero,Oscar814467

Fifth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Casenas,Luis-Jaime584477Fifth Grade Champion
2Cooper,Benjamin54557132nd Place Fifth Grade
3Rekhi,Sanah5454783rd Place Fifth Grade
4Feldman,Joshua53415154th Place Fifth Grade
5Bornmann,William5324085th Place Fifth Grade
6Handelman,Joshua514278

Fourth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Mlynar,Aurelius4916415Fourth Grade Champion
2Schwartz,Jared47055132nd Place Fourth Grade
3Klein,Jack46401103rd Place Fourth Grade
4Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie44800124th Place Fourth Grade
5Kini,Sameer44038105th Place Fourth Grade
6Behringer,Meena420797 
7Bashar,Zahin413799 
8Brey,Matthew46677

Third Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Ho,Joseph3906412Third Grade Champion
2Ulmer,Robert3494792nd Place Third Grade
3Homan,Luke34808103rd Place Third Grade
4Acharya,Lorenzo3324694th Place Third Grade
5Mulraine,Dominic3235085th Place Third Grade
6Kai,Mia3187311 
7Brown,Robert3175911 
8Stephens,Nicholas316828 
9Promisel,Joshua316258 
10Pepe,Landon3161410 
11Hodulik,Charlie3151110 
12Marsh,Kiran311659 
13Niv,Kaylie310708 
14Padhiary,Avneil39458 
15Gao,Olivia38207 
16Beck,Asher37107

Second Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Casenas,Luis-Joshua246148Second Grade Champion
2Engenheiro,Damian23921132nd Place Second Grade
3George,Christopher23481163rd Place Second Grade
4Cole,Jack2312694th Place Second Grade
5Lee,Cooper22589145th Place Second Grade
6Arora,Rahul220149 
7Zhu,Tony213839 
8Van Wright,Matthew2112011 
9Sanders,Joshua2102610 
10Montano-Miller,Alex297710 
11Maass,Luc29098 
12Niv,Shai27638 
13Gerardi,Jackson27498 
14Collins,Sean26597

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsAward
1Doyle,CharlesK229412K-1 Champion
2Servedio,OliverK1645112nd Place K-1
3Ho,Jenna11339133rd Place K-1
4Beck,Avery11179114th Place K-1
5Mlynar,Seraphina11045135th Place K-1
6Behringer,Neel110398 
7Stephens,Natalie16328 
8Homan,Carl16257 
9Homan,Mark13497