Grand Prix Winners 2013 – 2014

The 2013-2014 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 17th, 2014. Here are the winners…

Final results, based on twenty events through May 17, 2014. Only those with seven or more events are listed; this is the minimum participation required for recognition.
 
High School:Cobb, Shawn Tyre
Middle School:Schetlick, Robert
Fifth Grade:Golimbu, Calvin
Fourth GradeCushman, Ethan
Third Grade:Kumar, Advay
Second Grade:Homan, Luke
First Grade:Casenas, Luis-joshua
Kindergarten:Arora, Arjun
 

High School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cobb,Shawn11114077Hign School Champion

Middle School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Schetlick,Robert8869411Middle School Champion
2Kaufman,Liam8851192nd Place Middle School
3Martin,Spencer67814123rd Place Middle School
4Feldman,Andrew66635134th Place Middle School
5Stoltz,Conner6565275th Place Middle School
6Kanganis,Alisa643817 
7Molina,Vicente841607 
8Thomas,Spencer828079 
9Ziabkin,Ivan6263310 
10Gordon,Nielsen723258 
11Chun,Miles622658 
12Zegarac-pollock,Luka720668 
13Cohen,Joshua816217 
14Tapiero,Oscar89457

Fifth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Golimbu,Calvin5812217Fifth Grade Champion
2Angelone,Liam57206132nd Place Fifth Grade
3Bianco,Nicholas55715123rd Place Fifth Grade
4Vail,Charlie5453484th Place Fifth Grade
5Sanchez,Ibrahem53759115th Place Fifth Grade
6Ozawa,Toranosuke535608 
7Grant,William5301811 
8Daher,George526797 
9Engenheiro,Maya5215311 
10Kang,Anthony515757 
11Rekhi,Noor514378

Fourth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cushman,Ethan467478Fourth Grade Champion
2Korn,Lucas4500492nd Place Fourth Grade
3Casenas,Luis-jaime4494893rd Place Fourth Grade
4Rekhi,Sanah4331584th Place Fourth Grade
5Medina,Sofia4297085th Place Fourth Grade
6Sinyavin,Ivan424719 
7Cooper,Benjamin4190310 
8Feldman,Joshua4180212 
9McClymont,Ryan416127 
10Stoltz,Molly412617 
11Bornmann,William412387 
12Fontana,Francisco48257 
13Tanaka-wong,Tyler47717

Third Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Kumar,Advay377717Third Grade Champion
2Liew,Matthew37116122nd Place Third Grade
3Hood,Avery3574983rd Place Third Grade
4Hurst,Dillon3365674th Place Third Grade
5Persily,Benjamin3321695th Place Third Grade
6El Moselhy,Ali327209 
7Hall,Isabella319387 
8Schwartz,Jared3180710 
9Kelly-yuoh,Ozzie315858 
10Freed,Kieran3131511 
11Petrovic,Momir3116612 
12Wang,Hannah311258

Second Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Homan,Luke2598915Second Grade Champion
2Ulmer,Robert2348882nd Place Second Grade
3Ho,Joseph2306293rd Place Second Grade
4Low,Beatrice2293474th Place Second Grade
5Rattray,Katherine2153175th Place Second Grade
6Sinyavin,Alexei2118410 
7Mulraine,M Dominic28439 
8Promisel,Joshua28017 
9Kai,Mia26827 
10Brown,Robert26107 
11Hodulik,Charlie24837

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Casenas,Luis-joshua130029First Grade Champion
2Lee,Cooper11910132nd Place First Grade
3Medina,Sebastian11778123rd Place First Grade
4Engenheiro,Damian1169094th Place First Grade
5Choi,Jackson11538115th Place First Grade
6George,Christopher1113512 
7Zhang,Leo110229 
8Arora,Rahul19268 
9Arora,ArjunK8328Kindergarten Champion
10Chung,Jesse17938 
11Zhu,Tony17738 
12Palmer,Bradley17017 
13Lebwohl,JacobK6917 
14Waldorf,Hudson15617 
15Hurst,ChaseK4557 
16Khichadia,Arian14017 
17Niv,Shai13427 
18Behringer,NeelK3367

The 2013-2014 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 17th, 2014. Here are the winners…

Final results, based on twenty events through May 17, 2014. Only those with seven or more events are listed; this is the minimum participation required for recognition.
 
High School:Cobb, Shawn Tyre
Middle School:Schetlick, Robert
Fifth Grade:Golimbu, Calvin
Fourth GradeCushman, Ethan
Third Grade:Kumar, Advay
Second Grade:Homan, Luke
First Grade:Casenas, Luis-joshua
Kindergarten:Arora, Arjun
 

High School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cobb,Shawn11114077Hign School Champion

Middle School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Schetlick,Robert8869411Middle School Champion
2Kaufman,Liam8851192nd Place Middle School
3Martin,Spencer67814123rd Place Middle School
4Feldman,Andrew66635134th Place Middle School
5Stoltz,Conner6565275th Place Middle School
6Kanganis,Alisa643817 
7Molina,Vicente841607 
8Thomas,Spencer828079 
9Ziabkin,Ivan6263310 
10Gordon,Nielsen723258 
11Chun,Miles622658 
12Zegarac-pollock,Luka720668 
13Cohen,Joshua816217 
14Tapiero,Oscar89457

Fifth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Golimbu,Calvin5812217Fifth Grade Champion
2Angelone,Liam57206132nd Place Fifth Grade
3Bianco,Nicholas55715123rd Place Fifth Grade
4Vail,Charlie5453484th Place Fifth Grade
5Sanchez,Ibrahem53759115th Place Fifth Grade
6Ozawa,Toranosuke535608 
7Grant,William5301811 
8Daher,George526797 
9Engenheiro,Maya5215311 
10Kang,Anthony515757 
11Rekhi,Noor514378

Fourth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cushman,Ethan467478Fourth Grade Champion
2Korn,Lucas4500492nd Place Fourth Grade
3Casenas,Luis-jaime4494893rd Place Fourth Grade
4Rekhi,Sanah4331584th Place Fourth Grade
5Medina,Sofia4297085th Place Fourth Grade
6Sinyavin,Ivan424719 
7Cooper,Benjamin4190310 
8Feldman,Joshua4180212 
9McClymont,Ryan416127 
10Stoltz,Molly412617 
11Bornmann,William412387 
12Fontana,Francisco48257 
13Tanaka-wong,Tyler47717

Third Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Kumar,Advay377717Third Grade Champion
2Liew,Matthew37116122nd Place Third Grade
3Hood,Avery3574983rd Place Third Grade
4Hurst,Dillon3365674th Place Third Grade
5Persily,Benjamin3321695th Place Third Grade
6El Moselhy,Ali327209 
7Hall,Isabella319387 
8Schwartz,Jared3180710 
9Kelly-yuoh,Ozzie315858 
10Freed,Kieran3131511 
11Petrovic,Momir3116612 
12Wang,Hannah311258

Second Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Homan,Luke2598915Second Grade Champion
2Ulmer,Robert2348882nd Place Second Grade
3Ho,Joseph2306293rd Place Second Grade
4Low,Beatrice2293474th Place Second Grade
5Rattray,Katherine2153175th Place Second Grade
6Sinyavin,Alexei2118410 
7Mulraine,M Dominic28439 
8Promisel,Joshua28017 
9Kai,Mia26827 
10Brown,Robert26107 
11Hodulik,Charlie24837

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Casenas,Luis-joshua130029First Grade Champion
2Lee,Cooper11910132nd Place First Grade
3Medina,Sebastian11778123rd Place First Grade
4Engenheiro,Damian1169094th Place First Grade
5Choi,Jackson11538115th Place First Grade
6George,Christopher1113512 
7Zhang,Leo110229 
8Arora,Rahul19268 
9Arora,ArjunK8328Kindergarten Champion
10Chung,Jesse17938 
11Zhu,Tony17738 
12Palmer,Bradley17017 
13Lebwohl,JacobK6917 
14Waldorf,Hudson15617 
15Hurst,ChaseK4557 
16Khichadia,Arian14017 
17Niv,Shai13427 
18Behringer,NeelK3367

The 2013-2014 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 17th, 2014. Here are the winners…

Final results, based on twenty events through May 17, 2014. Only those with seven or more events are listed; this is the minimum participation required for recognition.
 
High School:Cobb, Shawn Tyre
Middle School:Schetlick, Robert
Fifth Grade:Golimbu, Calvin
Fourth GradeCushman, Ethan
Third Grade:Kumar, Advay
Second Grade:Homan, Luke
First Grade:Casenas, Luis-joshua
Kindergarten:Arora, Arjun
 

High School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cobb,Shawn11114077Hign School Champion

Middle School Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Schetlick,Robert8869411Middle School Champion
2Kaufman,Liam8851192nd Place Middle School
3Martin,Spencer67814123rd Place Middle School
4Feldman,Andrew66635134th Place Middle School
5Stoltz,Conner6565275th Place Middle School
6Kanganis,Alisa643817 
7Molina,Vicente841607 
8Thomas,Spencer828079 
9Ziabkin,Ivan6263310 
10Gordon,Nielsen723258 
11Chun,Miles622658 
12Zegarac-pollock,Luka720668 
13Cohen,Joshua816217 
14Tapiero,Oscar89457

Fifth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Golimbu,Calvin5812217Fifth Grade Champion
2Angelone,Liam57206132nd Place Fifth Grade
3Bianco,Nicholas55715123rd Place Fifth Grade
4Vail,Charlie5453484th Place Fifth Grade
5Sanchez,Ibrahem53759115th Place Fifth Grade
6Ozawa,Toranosuke535608 
7Grant,William5301811 
8Daher,George526797 
9Engenheiro,Maya5215311 
10Kang,Anthony515757 
11Rekhi,Noor514378

Fourth Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Cushman,Ethan467478Fourth Grade Champion
2Korn,Lucas4500492nd Place Fourth Grade
3Casenas,Luis-jaime4494893rd Place Fourth Grade
4Rekhi,Sanah4331584th Place Fourth Grade
5Medina,Sofia4297085th Place Fourth Grade
6Sinyavin,Ivan424719 
7Cooper,Benjamin4190310 
8Feldman,Joshua4180212 
9McClymont,Ryan416127 
10Stoltz,Molly412617 
11Bornmann,William412387 
12Fontana,Francisco48257 
13Tanaka-wong,Tyler47717

Third Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Kumar,Advay377717Third Grade Champion
2Liew,Matthew37116122nd Place Third Grade
3Hood,Avery3574983rd Place Third Grade
4Hurst,Dillon3365674th Place Third Grade
5Persily,Benjamin3321695th Place Third Grade
6El Moselhy,Ali327209 
7Hall,Isabella319387 
8Schwartz,Jared3180710 
9Kelly-yuoh,Ozzie315858 
10Freed,Kieran3131511 
11Petrovic,Momir3116612 
12Wang,Hannah311258

Second Grade Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Homan,Luke2598915Second Grade Champion
2Ulmer,Robert2348882nd Place Second Grade
3Ho,Joseph2306293rd Place Second Grade
4Low,Beatrice2293474th Place Second Grade
5Rattray,Katherine2153175th Place Second Grade
6Sinyavin,Alexei2118410 
7Mulraine,M Dominic28439 
8Promisel,Joshua28017 
9Kai,Mia26827 
10Brown,Robert26107 
11Hodulik,Charlie24837

K-I Leaders

PlaceNameGradeScore#EventsPrize
1Casenas,Luis-joshua130029First Grade Champion
2Lee,Cooper11910132nd Place First Grade
3Medina,Sebastian11778123rd Place First Grade
4Engenheiro,Damian1169094th Place First Grade
5Choi,Jackson11538115th Place First Grade
6George,Christopher1113512 
7Zhang,Leo110229 
8Arora,Rahul19268 
9Arora,ArjunK8328Kindergarten Champion
10Chung,Jesse17938 
11Zhu,Tony17738 
12Palmer,Bradley17017 
13Lebwohl,JacobK6917 
14Waldorf,Hudson15617 
15Hurst,ChaseK4557 
16Khichadia,Arian14017 
17Niv,Shai13427 
18Behringer,NeelK3367