The 2017-2018 NSCF Grand Prix season concluded May 5th, 2018. Here are the winners…

The final standings below are based on 16 events through May 5th, 2018.
Note: Only those players who competed in five or more events during the 2017-18 NSCF tournament season were eligible for a Grand Prix award.
=> MS and 6th grade awards were upgraded to reflect a pair of close scores.

High School

Place Name Grade Score #Events Awards
1 Chun,Miles 10 9714 7 HS Champion
2 Feldman,Andrew 11 6345 5 2nd Place HS
3 Sriskanthan,Ashwin 10 3339 5
4 Oktay,Kenan 9 2645 5

Middle School

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Schwartz,Jared 7 8087 6 MS Champion
2 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 7 7935 10 2nd Place MS
3 Hannigan,Edmond 8 5464 7 3rd Place MS
4 Chen,Darren 6 3725 5 6th Grade Champion
5 Promisel,Joshua
6 3167 7 2nd Place 6th Grade
6 Tong,James
7 3133 7 4th Place MS
7 Agnello,Daniel 7 2117 5
8 Freed,Kieran 8 1239 6
9 Barnett,Sophie 8 546 7
10 Harris,Ethan 7 483 6

Fifth Grade

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Schiwek,Thomas 5 8529 15 5th Grade Champion
2 George,Christopher 5 7845 15 2nd Place 5th Grade
3 Ren,Linyue 5 3981 12 3rd Place 5th Grade
4 Gerardi,Jackson 5 2639 8 4th Place 5th Grade
5 Surguladze,Sophie 5 2247 6 5th Place 5th Grade
6 Barnett,Benjamin 5 2011 8
7 Wilson,Liberty 5 1229 6
8 Withana,Gamunu 5 1219 10
9 Sanders,Joshua 5 1152 7
10 Servedio,Harrison 5 858 6
11 Kramer-Griffith,Gabriel 5 849 5
12 Nella,Matthew 5 746 9
13 Vizcarra,Drae 5 723 7
14 Jaquette,Sean 5 583 7
15 Sneddon,Ryan 5 516 5

Fourth Grade

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Frankenberger,Xavier 4 4940 14 4th Grade Champion
2 Gillott,Miles 4 4415 5 2nd Place 4th Grade
3 Dogra,Divij 4 3133 14 3rd Place 4th Grade
4 Cao,Ray 4 2936 6 4th Place 4th Grade
5 Mlynar,Seraphina 4 1868 5 5th Place 4th Grade
6 Gorman,John 4 1290 7
7 Wilson,Olive 4 1158 6
8 Iwanski,Charlie 4 1029 6
9 Minchez,Dylan 4 1002 7
10 Brass,Clemens 4 768 5
11 Dahnke,Connor 4 739 5
12 Lopez,Kevin 4 732 5
13 Kornblum,Theodore 4 693 5
14 Torres,Salvador 4 591 7
15 Dean,Caitlin 4 514 5
16 Balcetis,Jonas 4 487 6
17 Rodriguez,Aidan 4 478 5
18 Joseph,Michael 4 461 5
19 Ceja,Gabriela 4 408 5
20 Jain,Vasu 4 370 5
21 Lopez Marroquin,Caroline 4 329 6
22 Sargent,Finn 4 317 5
23 Sanchez,Evelyn 4 294 5

Third Grade

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Nebylovych,Erik 3 4990 7 3rd Grade Champion
2 Krishna,Navaneeth 3 4181 11 2nd Place 3rd Grade
3 Per,Gabriel 3 3403 8 3rd Place 3rd Grade
4 Toce,Daniel 3 3142 12 4th Place 3rd Grade
5 Li,Eric 3 2724 12 5th Place 3rd Grade
6 Servedio,Oliver 3 1737 6
7 Solovyev,Dylan 3 1625 8
8 Valencia,Ignacio 3 1236 8
9 Weisz,Luke 3 1210 9
10 Song,Troy 3 1154 7
11 Zelatis,Constantine 3 1131 7
12 Wang,Aaron 3 1112 5
13 Concha,Naolin 3 966 6
14 Salick,Joel 3 410 6
15 Valecia,Sofia 3 398 5
16 Withana,Kavya 3 329 5
17 Murgia,Gianna 3 326 5
18 Murgia,Giovanna 3 283 5
19 Frankenberger,Anais 3 237 8

Second Grade

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Dean,Colin 2 5609 8 2nd Grade Champion
2 Kvirikadze,Becka 2 5443 13 2nd Place 2nd Grade
3 Surguladze,Luka 2 3133 9 3rd Place 2nd Grade
4 Liu,Kevin 2 3124 10 4th Place 2nd Grade
5 Wu,Tony 2 3075 6 5th Place 2nd Grade
6 Schiwek,Anja 2 1626 14
7 White,Leo 2 1517 12
8 Leih,Arjun 2 1261 6
9 Volmer,Nikolaj 2 1129 7
10 Wilson,Maat 2 1053 7
11 Brass,Felix 2 1046 5
12 Wilson,Reef 2 946 6
13 Hill,August 2 930 6
14 Gillott,Claire 2 846 5
15 Daftuar,Satya 2 816 7
16 Roehrl,Viraya 2 474 6
17 Nystedt,Annika 2 368 5

K-I Leaders

Place Name Grade Score #Events  Awards
1 Seth,Rohan 1 3338 14 1st Grade Champion
2 Wu,Stanley 1 2877 5 2nd Place 1st Grade
3 Wang,Connor K 2852 10 Kindergarten Champion
4 Ma,Sean 1 2395 9 3rd Place 1st Grade
5 Low,Anthony 1 2268 10 4th Place 1st Grade
6 Ulmer,Annie 1 1869 7
7 Jiang,Charles 1 1663 10
8 Johar,Arman 1 947 9
9 Dai,Jing K 905 5
10 Song,Tristan K 746 7
11 Kwong,Ethan 1 673 7
12 Gonzalez,Matteo 1 564 6
13 Komaroff,David 1 559 6
14 Andrade,Lindsey 1 525 7
15 Brilliant,Landon 1 453 5
16 Petrini,Haley 1 434 5