Tournament Results 2015-2016



2016-5-22 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1639 SPEYER 4 NY W14 W7 W8 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1685 HUNTER 5 NY W18 W13 W6 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
3 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1642 YORKHS 10 NY W21 W12 W5 3.0 3.5 4 6 9.5
4 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1759 DALTON 5 NY W22 D11 W17 2.5 2.5 3 5 8
5 Sharma, Aarush 15515076 1418 SACH 4 NY W10 W17 L3 2.0 5 6 5 12
6 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1404 MUNSEY 2 NY W20 W9 L2 2.0 5 6 5 11
7 Ruben, Aden 15384576 1426 CONEYI 6 NY W15 L1 W18 2.0 4.5 5.5 4 10
8 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1404 SOUTH 4 CT W23 W24 L1 2.0 3.5 4 5 7.5
9 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1605 HUNTER 3 NY W26 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 9
10 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1578 DALTON 3 NY L5 W25 W19 2.0 3 3.5 3 7.5
11 Smolansky, Alan 14647200 1481 BRKLYN 5 NY W24 D4 L9 1.5 2 5 4 9.5
12 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1434 PS176K 2 NY W16 L3 D13 1.5 1.5 6 3.5 11.5
13 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1546 BRONXV 8 NY W25 L2 D12 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
14 Assa, Ben 15334807 1435 PS87 4 NY L1 D15 W22 1.5 1.5 5 2 9
15 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1594 WESTOR 4 NY L7 D14 W21 1.5 1.5 4 2 7
16 Songco, Jason Ryan 13865326 1616 BTECH 9 NY L12 D21 W23 1.5 0.5 2.5 2 5.5
17 Jung, Caden 14652503 1595 PS124 5 NY W19 L5 L4 1.0 3 5.5 3 12
18 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1518 KNIGHT 2 NY L2 W26 L7 1.0 2 5 2 10
19 Hsieh, George 14905195 1431 AVENUE 7 NY L17 W20 L10 1.0 2 4 2 7
20 Baalla, Nura 15515138 1541 SACH 4 NY L6 L19 W26 1.0 1 3 1 7
21 Wang, Ellen 15401090 1440 KNIGHT 3 NY L3 D16 L15 0.5 3 6 1 10
22 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1530 HOMEGH 8 NY L4 D23 L14 0.5 2 4.5 1 8
23 Franklyn,Matthew 14699064 1538 IS318 6 NY L8 D22 L16 0.5 2 4 1 8
24 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1681 SPEYER 3 NY L11 L8 D25 0.5 2 4 0.5 9.5
25 Kay, Noah 14814390 1414 HUNTER 4 NY L13 L10 D24 0.5 2 4 0.5 7
26 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 1433 SPEYER 4 NY L9 L18 L20 0.0 2 4 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Marcus 14673818 1335 HMANN 5 NY W11 W21 W5 W10 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1325 HUNTER 3 NY W35 W17 W15 W3 4.0 7 8 10 23
3 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1372 PS41 3 NY W31 W7 W13 L2 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 27
4 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1109 SPEYER 4 NY W25 D10 W12 D6 3.0 8 10 8 25
5 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1191 RFHSCT 9 CT W38 W16 L1 W15 3.0 8 9 8 23
6 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1178 HUNTER 2 NY D18 W23 W30 D4 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 24
7 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1198 HUNTER 6 NY W40 L3 W19 W18 3.0 7 8.5 7 19.5
8 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1198 HUNTER 2 NY W34 L15 W23 W16 3.0 6 6.5 7 20
9 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 1107 HUNTER 3 NY L16 W32 W33 W17 3.0 5 6 6 17
10 Dogra, Aarav 14823895 1292 COLL 6 NY W26 D4 W28 L1 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 27.5
11 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 1208 HUNTER 1 NY L1 W24 D14 W30 2.5 8.5 10 5 23.5
12 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1382 BRONXV 4 NY W24 D20 L4 W29 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 21
13 Pollard, Teja 15319822 1221 PS163 2 NY W22 W19 L3 H--- 2.5 7 7 7 17
14 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1278 BROWN 4 NY L19 W22 D11 W28 2.5 6.5 8 5 18.5
15 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1318 BROWN 4 NY W27 W8 L2 L5 2.0 6 12 7 28.5
16 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1392 MILDRE 8 NY W9 L5 W20 L8 2.0 6 11 6 27
17 Jain, Salil 15047047 1127 COLL 3 NY W29 L2 W26 L9 2.0 5 10.5 6 24
18 Sarkar, Vikram 15713740 1116 STCELI 2 CT D6 D25 W31 L7 2.0 5 9 5.5 21
19 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 1013 HEWITT 4 NY W14 L13 L7 W32 2.0 5 9 5 21
20 Kumar, Sannah 15406274 1165 PS116 4 NY W37 D12 L16 D21 2.0 4 7 6 19.5
21 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 1173 SPEYER 2 NY W32 L1 D29 D20 2.0 3.5 8.5 5.5 22
22 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 1053 PS6 4 NY L13 L14 W35 W31 2.0 3.5 7 3 16
23 Shor, Michael 14991955 1013 PS6 4 NY W39 L6 L8 W37 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 16
24 Ponda, Divya 15090356 1124 CHAPIN 5 NY L12 L11 W39 W33 2.0 3.5 6 3 14.5
25 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1262 DALTON 3 NY L4 D18 W37 H--- 2.0 2.5 5.5 3.5 15
26 Mou, Arvin 15177883 1131 SPEYER 3 NY L10 W39 L17 W34 2.0 2.5 5 4 15.5
27 Sole, Annabelle 15397484 1119 BREARL 6 NY L15 D37 W34 H--- 2.0 1 3 3.5 10.5
28 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1119 SPEYER 3 NY W33 D30 L10 L14 1.5 5 7.5 5.5 21
29 Williams, Auden 14759092 1042 HUNTER 5 NY L17 W35 D21 L12 1.5 5 7.5 4 19
30 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 1269 PS6 3 NY W36 D28 L6 L11 1.5 4.5 7.5 5.5 18
31 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 1154 STBERN 2 NY L3 W38 L18 L22 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
32 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 1104 PS116 3 NY L21 L9 W36 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
33 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1318 PS41 3 NY L28 W36 L9 L24 1.0 4 7 3 14.5
34 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 1035 CGS 2 NY L8 B--- L27 L26 1.0 4 7 2 14.5
35 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1119 BIRCH 7 NY L2 L29 L22 W39 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 17
36 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1090 COLL 6 NY L30 L33 L32 B--- 1.0 2 3.5 0 10.5
37 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1202 CGS 2 NY L20 D27 L25 L23 0.5 6 8 1.5 18
38 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 1032 DALTON 4 NY L5 L31 U--- H--- 0.5 1 4 0 11
39 Gaon, Dan 15370947 1293 METM 2 NY L23 L26 L24 L35 0.0 5 7 0 13
40 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 1059 HESCHE 5 NY L7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Streminsky, Mark 15306014 1073 IS234 8   W35 W12 W15 W10 4.0 7 7 10 21
2 Shane, Andrew 14522354 1100 WINDW 6 NY W6 W17 W4 H--- 3.5 8 8 9 19
3 Rha, Hudson 15617840 1171 PS98Q 5 NY W34 W13 D10 W11 3.5 7.5 8 9 22.5
4 Merrill, Elias 15588025 834 HUNTER 1 NY W23 W8 L2 W16 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
5 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 993 COLL 2   W18 D11 W24 D7 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
6 Tai, Matthew 15727672 1095 PS98Q 5 NY L2 W25 W17 W18 3.0 7.5 9 6 21.5
7 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 883 PS6 4 NY D19 W23 W22 D5 3.0 6.5 8 7.5 20.5
8 Shah, Zara 15800604 1011 PS116 4 NY W36 L4 W27 W15 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 959 SPEYER 3 NY L15 W21 W29 W26 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 16.5
10 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 1051 BREARL 4 NY W27 W16 D3 L1 2.5 9.5 11 8 28.5
11 Zhou, Leon 15297601 823 JERIC 3 NY W29 D5 W14 L3 2.5 9 10 7.5 26
12 Meister, Xan 15851046 932 COLL K NY W33 L1 D26 W24 2.5 7 8 6 20.5
13 Meesin, Sebastien 15667032 978 STJOSN 1 NJ W30 L3 D28 W22 2.5 6.5 8 6 21
14 Han, Eric 15672843 1039 HEWLMS 7 NJ W25 D22 L11 W28 2.5 5.5 7 6.5 19.5
15 Rutkoske, Reese 15722648 829 DALTON K   W9 W31 L1 L8 2.0 6 11 7 27
16 Swagert, Charlie 15805438 892 DALTON 1 NY W26 L10 W19 L4 2.0 4.5 9 6 24.5
17 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 951 SPEYER 3 NY W28 L2 L6 W31 2.0 4.5 9 5 23
18 Mettke, Ella 15020941 850 CHAPIN 3 NY L5 W32 W31 L6 2.0 4 8 5 20
19 Linares, Sandro 15313204 1029 ANDERS 2 NY D7 D24 L16 W32 2.0 3.5 7.5 4.5 21
20 Choi, Peyton 15617876 1026 PS98Q 5 NY L22 D30 W34 H--- 2.0 2 3.5 3.5 9
21 Rha, Rebecca 15617834 858 PS98Q 3 NY L31 L9 W35 W34 2.0 1.5 4.5 3 11
22 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 881 COLL 4 NY W20 D14 L7 L13 1.5 7 10 5.5 23.5
23 Messinger, Liam 14324601 959 BROWN 6 NY L4 L7 W30 D25 1.5 6 9 2.5 20.5
24 Fine, Charles 14559520 792 HESCHE 6 NY W32 D19 L5 L12 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
25 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 884 HESCHE 4 NY L14 L6 W33 D23 1.5 5 8 2.5 16
26 Shing, Danny 15360983 1056 TAG 2   L16 W36 D12 L9 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 18
27 Eng, Spencer 15216893 891 FRIENS 4 NY L10 W33 L8 D29 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
28 Kudritskiy, Maxim 14851993 801 BAYA 6 NY L17 W35 D13 L14 1.5 4.5 7 4 17.5
29 Ting, Leo 15912846 579 PS166 4 NY L11 B--- L9 D27 1.5 4 7 2.5 17
30 Newby, Logan 15798603 836 DALTON 1   L13 D20 L23 W36 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 12
31 Lavin, Lia 15489387 1002 CHILDS 1 CT W21 L15 L18 L17 1.0 6 8 4 20
32 Chitnis,Aaryon 15745862 946 KING 4 CT L24 L18 W36 L19 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 15
33 Carlson, Hana 15607843 787 BREARL K NY L12 L27 L25 W35 1.0 3 5.5 1 12
34 Mac Arthur,Jessica 14273906 930 LAGUAR 9 NY L3 H--- L20 L21 0.5 4 7.5 1 15.5
35 Huston, Louisa 15171250 901 DALTON 2 NY L1 L28 L21 L33 0.0 4.5 8.5 0 18
36 Golden, Ripley 15557812 860 SPEYER 2 NY L8 L26 L32 L30 0.0 4 7 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 822 PS41 1   D20 W9 W3 W2 3.5 8.5 9.5 8 25
2 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 764 PS6 3 NY W22 W10 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22
3 Xu, Andy 15573634 708 STBERN 1 NY W15 W11 L1 W14 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 23.5
4 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 889 PROSP 2 NY D8 W16 D6 W12 3.0 7.5 9 7 23.5
5 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 760 HUNTER 3 NY W13 W21 L2 W11 3.0 7 8 8 22
6 Dewan, Sofia 15815551 753 TRINNY 2 NY W24 D17 D4 W18 3.0 6 6.5 7.5 17.5
7 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 887 CAEDM 3 NY L10 W22 W20 W8 3.0 5.5 6 6 16.5
8 Henry, Grant 15454030 705 BUCK 1 NY D4 W19 W17 L7 2.5 7.5 9 7 21
9 Golub, Julian 15733366 664 PS6 2 NY H--- L1 W24 W17 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 15
10 Zhang, Hongxiang 15790220 704 SAHK 3   W7 L2 L11 W21 2.0 5 9 5 25
11 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 801 PS6 3 NY W23 L3 W10 L5 2.0 5 8.5 6 21
12 Owens, Montana 15397971 772 DALTON 3 NY L21 W13 W15 L4 2.0 4 8 5 18
13 Boyle, Darragh 15287248 587 PS6 3 NY L5 L12 W23 W20 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
14 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 818 HUNTER 3 NY D19 D20 W21 L3 2.0 2.5 6.5 5.5 18
15 Roberts, Aston 15790277 894 SAHK 3   L3 W23 L12 W22 2.0 2.5 6 4 14
16 Grossman, Brody 15418785 414 STDAVI 3 NY B--- L4 L18 W24 2.0 2 5 4 12
17 Mccoy, Boris 15468595 847 SAHK 3   W18 D6 L8 L9 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 22.5
18 Feiner, Bret 15727996 745 WESTOR 2   L17 D24 W16 L6 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 18.5
19 Fine, Judah 15144600 626 HESCHE 3 NY D14 L8 H--- H--- 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 12.5
20 Ye, Iris 15790167 644 SAHK 3   D1 D14 L7 L13 1.0 7 10.5 3.5 22.5
21 Giannoni, Jonas 15334745 602 PS6 3 NY W12 L5 L14 L10 1.0 6 9 4 23.5
22 Kojima, Carter 15667638 541 COLL K NY L2 L7 B--- L15 1.0 5 8 1 19
23 Wood, Spencer 15795268 597 AVENUE 1 NY L11 L15 L13 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 13
24 Ye, Jiayi 15790256 440 SAHK 3   L6 D18 L9 L16 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 634 BROWN 1 NY W13 W3 W2 W4 4.0 9 10.5 10 26
2 Sun, Lisa 16057292 unr. HUNTER K NY W5 W18 L1 W9 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 24.5
3 Kaufmann, Tomas 15853771 262 TRINNY 1 NY W9 L1 W17 W10 3.0 8 10 7 22.5
4 Shah, Rohail 15800610 671 PS116 1 NY W10 W15 W11 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 27
5 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 512 PS6 1 NY L2 W14 W7 D8 2.5 8 10 5.5 23
6 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 508 PS340 1 NY W16 D7 L9 W11 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 22.5
7 Krayn, Aaron 15908552 unr. HESCHE K NY W21 D6 L5 W16 2.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 16
8 Kotahwala, Vedant 15568414 unr. DALTON K NY L15 W20 W18 D5 2.5 5 5.5 5.5 14.5
9 Liu, William 15969534 698 RIVCD K NY L3 W13 W6 L2 2.0 5.5 10 5 23.5
10 Mascera, Alexia 15837278 257 PS6 1 NY L4 W19 W12 L3 2.0 5 9 5 23
11 Bachleda, Oliver 16034722 184 BUCK 1 NY W20 W12 L4 L6 2.0 4.5 8 7 20.5
12 Blumenthal, Jonah 16024381 515 HESCHE 1 NY W14 L11 L10 W15 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
13 Ramnath, Aarav 15805450 218 CGS 1 NY L1 L9 B--- W18 2.0 3 7 2 19
14 Silverman, Dashel 16033185 unr. BUCK K NY L12 L5 W21 W19 2.0 3 5.5 3 12.5
15 Chan, Anderson 15828432 295 TRINNY 1 NY W8 L4 D16 L12 1.5 6 9 5 23.5
16 Feliz, Mike-Daniel 16009892 unr. SPEYER K NY L6 W21 D15 L7 1.5 4 6.5 4 18
17 Golub, Oliver 15733372 353 PS6 1 NY H--- U--- L3 W21 1.5 0 3 2.5 7
18 Mendoza-Luna, Johan 15940944 432 SPEYER K NY W19 L2 L8 L13 1.0 5 8 4 17.5
19 Pande, Neha 15934103 unr. DALTON K NY L18 L10 W20 L14 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12
20 Thiessen, Jasmine 15864697 232 BREARL K   L11 L8 L19 B--- 1.0 3 5.5 0 14.5
21 Okon, Konstantine 15843512 348 PS84 K NY L7 L16 L14 L17 0.0 5.5 8 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pande, Bansi 15833714 unr. FRIENA 3 NY W8 W3 W5 D2 3.5 9.5 11 9.5 27.5
2 Yin, Jack   unr. PS188 1 NY W14 W6 W4 D1 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 23.5
3 Kojima, Caris 15397510 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY W11 L1 W9 W7 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
4 Tai, Emily   unr. PS98Q 2 NY W12 W9 L2 W6 3.0 7 8 8 22.5
5 Chari, Jayanth   unr. TRINNY 3 NY W10 W15 L1 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 16
6 Thurnherr, Miles   unr. PS166 3 NY W7 L2 W12 L4 2.0 5 9.5 6 25.5
7 Kram, Dylan 15925157 unr. ANDERS 2 NY L6 W14 W8 L3 2.0 3.5 7 5 16
8 Gecht, Jacob   unr. PS195 2 NY L1 B--- L7 W13 2.0 3 6.5 3 17
9 Plaskon, Lucy 15968148 unr. TREVOR 3 NY W13 L4 L3 H--- 1.5 4 7 4 17.5
10 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 3 NY L5 L12 D13 W11 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 17
11 Kudritskiy, Alan 15673014 unr. PS254 2 NY L3 D13 W14 L10 1.5 3 6 3.5 11.5
12 D'Erasmo, Daniella 15264272 unr. HEWITT 3 NY L4 W10 L6 L5 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 24
13 Henry, Paige 15645308 unr. HEWITT 2 NY L9 D11 D10 L8 1.0 4.5 6 2.5 12.5
14 Mohanlal, Maya   unr. HEWITT 2   L2 L7 L11 B--- 1.0 3.5 7 0 18
15 Tarie, Yara   unr. HEWITT 3 NY H--- L5 --- --- 0.5 0 3 1.5 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nasta, Dilan 15558637 unr. TRINNY 1 NY W24 W4 W12 W3 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Moon,Auggie   unr. TRINNY K NY W14 W13 W11 W12 4.0 6 8 10 24
3 Kaufmann, Martin 15928650 unr. TRINNY Pr NY W16 W25 W5 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 23
4 Mccormick, Aidan   unr. PS166 1 NY W22 L1 W14 W11 3.0 8 9 7 24
5 Rodriguez-Pastor, Martin   unr. BUCK 1 NY W21 W6 L3 W15 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24
6 Li, Yingkun 15934460 unr. ANDERS 1 NY X27 L5 W7 W13 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 20
7 Siegel-Lequesne, Mari   unr. SPENCE K NY D19 W20 L6 W18 2.5 5.5 7 6 16.5
8 Helder-Lindt, Sidney   unr. SPEYER K NY L15 B--- W22 D10 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
9 Chae, Elliot   unr. STBERN 1 NY L13 D18 W24 W19 2.5 5 6 4.5 14.5
10 Zwirn, Oscar   unr. ALLENS K NY L11 W26 W21 D8 2.5 5 5 5.5 14.5
11 Kong, Milo   unr. PS41 K NY W10 W15 L2 L4 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 28.5
12 Vulakh, Eli   unr. JFSSI 1 NY W18 W23 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27.5
13 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY W9 L2 W17 L6 2.0 5 11 6 24
14 Rha, Easton 15912757 unr. PS98Q 1 NY L2 W16 L4 W21 2.0 5 10 4 23
15 Panda, Ranvir   unr. COLL K   W8 L11 W23 L5 2.0 4 8 6 23.5
16 Wu, Nicholas   unr. ENOPI Pr NY L3 L14 W26 W23 2.0 3 6 3 17
17 Porres, David   unr. BUCK K NY H--- H--- L13 W22 2.0 1 3 3.5 9
18 Frank, Matt 15827486 unr. 92YPK Pr   L12 D9 W20 L7 1.5 6 8.5 3.5 20.5
19 Meister, Maxwell 16049505 unr. COLL Pr   D7 L21 W25 L9 1.5 4 6.5 4 15.5
20 Chang, Ian   unr. HMANN K NY D25 L7 L18 W25 1.5 2.5 5 3 13.5
21 Csencsitz, William   unr. PS84 K NY L5 W19 L10 L14 1.0 6 9 3 21.5
22 Kay, Dean   unr. 92YPK Pr NY L4 W24 L8 L17 1.0 5 8 3 16
23 Shim, Isabella 15940902 unr. BREARL K NY W26 L12 L15 L16 1.0 4 6 4 16
24 Cox, Nathaniel 50009798 unr. HUNTER K NY L1 L22 L9 W26 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 17.5
25 Penzner, Ethan 15840560 unr. HUNTER K NY D20 L3 L19 L20 0.5 4.5 7.5 2 19
26 Abbadi,Yasmina   unr. LYCEE K NY L23 L10 L16 L24 0.0 4 6.5 0 13.5
27 Brown, Catherine 15895444 unr. HEWITT Pr NY F6 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 22, 2016: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rosenzweig,Benjamin 14337174 unr. HMANN 8 NY D6 W13 W8 W2 3.5 7.5 8.5 8 24
2 Gavurin, Elliot 15868800 460 IS98 6 NY W15 W5 W3 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 22.5
3 Zgheib, Jana 14838182 603 HEWITT 4 NY W13 W4 L2 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
4 Kulishevskiy, Lawrence 16023110 unr.   5 NY W10 L3 W12 W8 3.0 7 8.5 7 22.5
5 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 773 PS6 4 NY W12 L2 W6 D7 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23
6 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 625 HEWITT 4 NY D1 W9 L5 W14 2.5 7.5 8 6 20.5
7 Mezitis, William 15279138 408 SPEYER 4 NY L11 B--- W10 D5 2.5 6 6 4.5 15
8 Nipal, Coleen 16038704 371 GREENL 8 NJ W14 W11 L1 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 20.5
9 Dahi, Ariana 14797311 261 HUNTER 4 NY B--- L6 W11 L3 2.0 4 7 5 18.5
10 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 661 PS6 4 NY L4 W15 L7 W13 2.0 3 6.5 4 13.5
11 Vulakh, Samuel 15859786 740 JFSSI 5 NY W7 L8 L9 D12 1.5 5 7 4.5 20
12 Konchakovskiy, Ivan 15755791 508 SOUTHF 5 NY L5 W14 L4 D11 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 19
13 Pande, Kisna 15833708 776 FRIENA 4 NY L3 L1 W15 L10 1.0 5.5 9 2 20
14 Delabie, Colin 15955288 722 HALDAN 4 NY L8 L12 B--- L6 1.0 3.5 6 1 16.5
15 Acampora, Max 15451327 751 PELMS 6 NY L2 L10 L13 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

 

2016-5-22 Greenwich City Championships at Greenwich Academy

2016 GREENWICH CITY CHAMPIONS:

Kindergarten Colin Dean
1st Grade    Andrew Zhong
2nd Grade    Henry Graham
3rd Grade    Rahul Arora
4th Grade    Dominic Mulraine
5th Grade    Meena Behringer
Middle-High  Allen Dong
 
K-3 Team     Brunswick
4-12 Team    Greenwich Academy
 

SCROLL DOWN FOR ALL TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016:Middle High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Casenas,Luis-jaime 14595990 1407 PELMS 6 NY W11 W3 W2 W5 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27
2 Dong,Allen 14565737 1382 WHITBY 7 CT W15 W7 L1 W6 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25
3 Rekhi,Sanah 14911836 1249 GACA 6 CT W18 L1 W11 W9 3.0 8 8.5 7 20
4 Bornmann,William 15100773 1330 BRONXV 6 NY W17 L6 W8 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22.5
5 Rogozinski,Andrew 14202295 1851 BRUN 11 CT W12 W10 D6 L1 2.5 8.5 10 8 27
6 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1401 HHS 9 NY W16 W4 D5 L2 2.5 8.5 10 8 25.5
7 Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 14891042 1089 BRONXV 6 NY X--- L2 W13 D8 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 19.5
8 Demartino, Andrew 15274290 1377 IONAG 8 NY W14 W9 L4 D7 2.5 7 9 7.5 23.5
9 Itami,Yuta 15860688 837 KEIO 10 NY W19 L8 W10 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
10 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1280 GACA 6 CT W13 L5 L9 W14 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
11 Kato,Isana 15860694 647 KEIO 12 NY L1 W18 L3 W17 2.0 4 8.5 4 20
12 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 940 LMK 6 NY L5 X--- W17 L4 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
13 Seri,Taiga 15860667 unr. KEIO 10 NY L10 W15 L7 W19 2.0 3 5 4 12
14 Takeuchi,Yuki 15860741 331 KEIO 12 NY L8 W19 W18 L10 2.0 2.5 5 5 12.5
15 Calvert,Jaxon 15949677 442   6 NY L2 L13 B--- D16 1.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 14.5
16 Sato,Daita 15566183 467 KEIO 12 NY L6 L17 W19 D15 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 12.5
17 Harper, Isabelle 16059565 unr. RIVERS 6   L4 W16 L12 L11 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
18 Mccomisney, Aiden 16059298 unr. FASNY 6   L3 L11 L14 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16
19 Harper, Catherine 16059550 unr. RIVERS 7   L9 L14 L16 L13 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 17.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Fifth Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1459 SOLO 5 NY W9 W2 W5 W6 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 Behringer,Meena 15335362 1088 GACA 5 CT W8 L1 W3 W7 3.0 9 10.5 7 26
3 Zhong,Jason 15731553 779 RIVERS 5 CT W10 W6 L2 W5 3.0 7 8 8 23
4 Kelsey,Alexandra 15283492 401 PINEPT 5 CT L5 W11 D8 W9 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 13
5 Kailash,Vaibhav 15185182 1201 OSBORN 5 NY W4 W7 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 29
6 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1251 WEBS 5 NY W12 L3 W10 L1 2.0 4 9 6 23
7 Brey,Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY W11 L5 W9 L2 2.0 3 7 6 18
8 Gross,Benjamin  16059000 unr. HACK 5 NY L2 L10 D4 W12 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 17
9 Sharma,Advith 16052143 unr. HACK 5 NY L1 W12 L7 L4 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23
10 Palve,Advait 15860625 unr. EDHS 5 NY L3 W8 L6 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
11 Li,Steven 16052927 unr. HACK 5 NY L7 L4 L12 W10 1.0 4 6.5 1 16
12 Tu,Alexander XuanSen 15161054 533 DUND 5 CT L6 L9 W11 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Fourth Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1032 GCDS 4 NY W4 W3 W2 W7 4.0 8 9 10 23
2 kai,mia 15051258 1013 SEELY 4 NY W5 W6 L1 W4 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21
3 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 768 HOME 4 CT W8 L1 W7 W6 3.0 6 6.5 7 17
4 Wayne,Percy 15118012 570 GACA 4 CT L1 W5 W6 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 24
5 Nystedt,Andrea 15347276 296 GACA 4 CT L2 L4 W8 H--- 1.5 2.5 5.5 2 13
6 Harper, William 16059571 unr. RIVERS 4   W7 L2 L4 L3 1.0 6 9 4 23
7 Lee,Madeline 15152182 641 GACA 4 CT L6 W8 L3 L1 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 21
8 price,Devin 14936726 432 BRUN 4 NY L3 L7 L5 B--- 1.0 2.5 5.5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Third Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Casenas,Luis-joshua 14746513 1281 HUTCH 3 NY W13 W10 W6 W4 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 23.5
2 Arora, Rahul 15278402 1263 GCDS 3 CT W5 D3 W11 W6 3.5 8.5 10.5 8.5 25.5
3 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 593 GERMAN 3 NY W16 D2 W9 W7 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 22.5
4 Zhang,Leo 15166176 1000 BRUN 3 CT X--- W8 W7 L1 3.0 8 8 8 23
5 Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 15859937 420 GACA 3 CT L2 W16 W17 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
6 George,Christopher 15327026 934 CHURST 3 NY W12 W14 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
7 Bilokin,Mikhail 15952712 unr. NEWCAN 3 CT W17 W9 L4 L3 2.0 4.5 9 7 24.5
8 Rowe,Kenneth 15549827 463 DUND 3 CT W18 L4 W10 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 19
9 Maass,Luc 15613522 681 SPRING 3 NY W11 L7 L3 W14 2.0 4 9 5 24.5
10 Zalewski,Mateusz 15158401 677   3 CT W19 L1 L8 W16 2.0 3 7.5 5 19
11 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 739 OLDG 3 CT L9 W19 L2 W17 2.0 3 7 4 17.5
12 surguladze,sophie 15976635 329 HIGHV 3 NY L6 L17 B--- W19 2.0 1.5 3.5 2 11
13 Waldorf, Hudson 15165277 458 BRUN 3 CT L1 W18 H--- H--- 2.0 0.5 4.5 3.5 10
14 NIEMEYER,EDITH 15685374 105 ST.JAM 3 NY W15 L6 D19 L9 1.5 4 6 5 15.5
15 Jaiswal, Aanya 15967570 329 GACA 3 CT L14 B--- H--- U--- 1.5 0 1.5 2.5 5
16 Fiorello, Lee 16059090 unr. BRUN 3   L3 L5 W18 L10 1.0 5.5 9 2 19.5
17 Geren,Oscar 15328742 603 BRUN 3 CT L7 W12 L5 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
18 Blier, Mate 16059517 unr. GREENV 3   L8 L13 L16 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11.5
19 Harper, Michael 16059586 unr. RIVERS 3   L10 L11 D14 L12 0.5 5 7 1 16

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Second Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham,Henry 15075124 984 BRUN 2 CT W17 W12 W5 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 25
2 Gillott,Miles 15496357 962 BRUN 2 CT W26 W10 W6 W11 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
3 Green,Jacob 15609395 882 POUNDR 2 NY W7 W9 L4 W14 3.0 9 11 8 29
4 Lu,Rex 14983557 1018 WHITBY 2 CT W24 W13 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
5 Krishna,Rohan 15556500 792 HACK 2 NY W23 W18 L1 W10 3.0 8 9.5 8 23
6 EVANS,SERENA 15634487 751 GACA 2 CT W11 W25 L2 W15 3.0 8 9 8 24
7 Ever, Dylan 15348291 831 GCDS 2 CT L3 W28 W21 W12 3.0 6.5 7 6 18.5
8 Behringer,Neel 15285388 968 BRUN 2 CT W20 L14 W24 W13 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19.5
9 Jayasuriya,Aneesha 15862658 439 COSCOB 2 CT W28 L3 W25 W22 3.0 5.5 6 7 16.5
10 Brey,Juliette 15727012 448 WPAT 2 NY W16 L2 W18 L5 2.0 5 11 6 27
11 Arora, Arjun 15278376 1000 GCDS 2 CT L6 W22 W14 L2 2.0 5 10.5 5 28.5
12 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 732 HOME 2 CT W15 L1 W26 L7 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
13 PUTNAM,LIAM HENRY 15969005 742 HCD 2 NY W19 L4 W20 L8 2.0 5 9.5 6 22.5
14 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 585 STANW 2 CT W29 W8 L11 L3 2.0 5 8 7 20
15 Guo,Justin 15326133 833 BRUN 2 CT L12 W29 W16 L6 2.0 4 7 5 18
16 Omelich,Leo 16018042 unr. OLDG 2 CT L10 W17 L15 W24 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
17 Wayne,Lucy 15341406 199 GACA 2 CT L1 L16 B--- W25 2.0 3 7 2 18
18 Cunningham, Jackson 15637926 401 BRUN 2 CT W27 L5 L10 W28 2.0 2.5 6 5 15
19 Ream,Ignatius 16057574 unr. SPRING 2 NY L13 L20 W27 W29 2.0 2 4 3 9.5
20 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 145 GACA 2 CT L8 W19 L13 D21 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 19.5
21 Lee,Nathaniel 15561055 429 BRUN 2 CT L25 W27 L7 D20 1.5 3 6 3.5 13.5
22 Pastore, David 15287123 447 BRUN 2 CT H--- L11 W29 L9 1.5 2 5 3.5 12
23 Dean,Caitlin 15963801 unr. CONHS 2 CT L5 L24 D28 W26 1.5 2 5 2 14
24 Kreuzer,Juliana 15623858 304 GACA 2 CT L4 W23 L8 L16 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22
25 pagdin,oliver 16040993 unr. OLDG 2 CT W21 L6 L9 L17 1.0 6 9 4 20.5
26 Khera,Simrin 15634644 104 GACA 2 CT L2 B--- L12 L23 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 18
27 haroche,kira 15860590 unr. GACA 2 CT L18 L21 L19 B--- 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 11.5
28 Loehnis,Ella 15860830 unr. GACA 2 CT L9 L7 D23 L18 0.5 6.5 9.5 1 20
29 Finchler,Rachel 16023517 unr. GACA 2 CT L14 L15 L22 L19 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Kindergarten - First Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Per,Gabriel 16045173 unr. QUAKE 1 NY W31 W7 W4 W3 4.0 9 9.5 10 24.5
2 Zhong,Andrew 15731547 669 RIVERS 1 CT W33 W27 D5 W12 3.5 7 8 9 21.5
3 Dean,Colin 15867091 561 BRUN K CT W16 W14 W8 L1 3.0 9 11 9 27
4 Ever, Cayden 15348305 741 GCDS K CT W18 W13 L1 W17 3.0 8 10 8 25.5
5 surguladze,luka 15976641 436   K NY W24 W25 D2 D6 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 24
6 Hake,Christopher 15840637 586 BRUN 1 CT D11 W19 W22 D5 3.0 7.5 9 7.5 23
7 Stein,Eli 16057595 unr. SOLO K NY W35 L1 W31 W15 3.0 7.5 8 7 16.5
8 Wang,Aaron 16059021 unr. FOX 1 NY W28 W15 L3 W18 3.0 7 7.5 8 22
9 Goulding,Miles 15588328 498 BRUN 1 CT L13 W16 W27 W14 3.0 6 7 6 18
10 Behringer,Kiran 15852316 273 BRUN K CT W32 L11 W13 W22 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
11 wang,cary 15986908 unr. WEST 1 CT D6 W10 L12 W23 2.5 8.5 10 6 26
12 Stephens,LJ 15966995 unr. GCDS K CT W19 D22 W11 L2 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 23.5
13 Toce,Daniel Arjan 16011164 unr. MAMCEN 1 NY W9 L4 L10 W29 2.0 6 10 5 24
14 Fiorello,Maud 15931998 unr. GACA 1 CT W29 L3 W24 L9 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
15 Paez,Adrian Odulio 16019182 360 ST.TOM 1 MA W34 L8 W25 L7 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19
16 Mounty,Bari 15911231 unr. GACA 1 CT L3 L9 W29 W28 2.0 4 7.5 3 20
17 Attubato,Michael 15860604 unr. BRUN 1 CT D23 D33 W20 L4 2.0 3.5 8 5.5 17.5
18 Zelman,Charlie 16059015 unr. SOLO K NY L4 W31 W28 L8 2.0 3.5 7 5 18.5
19 Kvirikadze,Becka 15866227 571 BRONXV K NY L12 L6 W34 W26 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 17.5
20 McCall,Sterling 15966080 404 GCDS K CT L27 W23 L17 W34 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 13.5
21 Geren,Audrey 15842566 216 GACA 1 CT U--- U--- W30 W27 2.0 1 2 3 5
22 Saunders,Melanie 16023758 unr. GACA 1 CT W26 D12 L6 L10 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 24.5
23 Cunningham, Quinn 16030823 344 BRUN K CT D17 L20 W32 L11 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
24 Radonis,Declan 15954861 unr. BRUN K NY L5 W30 L14 D31 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16
25 Motland,Will 16057568 unr. BRUN K NY W30 L5 L15 H--- 1.5 3 6 4 15.5
26 Waldorf, Ford 15642252 115 BRUN 1 CT L22 D32 X33 L19 1.5 2 4 2.5 10
27 Orellana,Isabella 16057600 unr. SPRING 1 NY W20 L2 L9 L21 1.0 8 11.5 4 22
28 Aron,Parker 16028823 unr. BRUN K CT L8 X35 L18 L16 1.0 4 7 2 16
29 Graham,Leo 15837806 309 BRUN K CT L14 W34 L16 L13 1.0 4 6 3 14
30 Arora, Simi 15540943 145 GCDS K CT L25 L24 L21 W32 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 12
31 price,Eliana 15933320 unr. GACA 1 NY L1 L18 L7 D24 0.5 6.5 10.5 0.5 25.5
32 Mccomisney, Lara 16059283 unr. GACA 1   L10 D26 L23 L30 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 14.5
33 Lewis,Skelly 16023791 unr. GACA 1 CT L2 D17 F26 U--- 0.5 2 5.5 1.5 14.5
34 van der Weijden,Madeleine 16024128 unr. GACA 1 CT L15 L29 L19 L20 0.0 5 7 0 16
35 LYKOURETZOS,John Theodore 15860851 106 BRONXV 1 NY L7 F28 U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 8.0 14 26 19 64
    Itami,Yuta 2.0          
    Kato,Isana 2.0          
    Seri,Taiga 2.0          
    Takeuchi,Yuki 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 14 15 12.5 42
    Bornmann,William 3.0          
    Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 2.5          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 12 17 12 43
    Rekhi,Sanah 3.0          
    Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 2.0          
4 RIVERS Riverside ES 1.0 10.5 15.5 3 35
    Harper, Isabelle 1.0          
    Harper, Catherine 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Fifth Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HACK Hackley School 3.5 14 23.5 6 56
    Gross,Benjamin 1.5          
    Sharma,Advith 1.0          
    Li,Steven 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Fourth Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 11.5 23.5 10 58
    Wayne,Percy 2.0          
    Nystedt,Andrea 1.5          
    Lee,Madeline 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Third Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.0 19.5 30 16.5 71.5
    Zhang,Leo 3.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson 2.0          
    Fiorello, Lee 1.0          
    Geren,Oscar 1.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 6.5 9 8.5 24.5
    Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 3.0          
    Jaiswal, Aanya 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Second Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 13.0 24.5 30.5 32 83.5
    Graham,Henry 4.0          
    Gillott,Miles 4.0          
    Behringer,Neel 3.0          
    Guo,Justin 2.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 7.5 23 34 16.5 83.5
    EVANS,SERENA 3.0          
    Wayne,Lucy 2.0          
    Zhang, Cathy 1.5          
    Kreuzer,Juliana 1.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.0 11.5 17.5 11 47
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          
4 OLDG Old Greenwich ES 3.0 9.5 15.5 8 36.5
    Omelich,Leo 2.0          
    pagdin,oliver 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Scholastic Championship 5/22/2016: Kindergarten - First Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 12.0 28.5 33.5 29.5 86
    Dean,Colin 3.0          
    Hake,Christopher 3.0          
    Goulding,Miles 3.0          
    Behringer,Kiran 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 8.5 22 30.5 20.5 74.5
    Ever, Cayden 3.0          
    Stephens,LJ 2.5          
    McCall,Sterling 2.0          
    Arora, Simi 1.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 7.5 16 27.5 17.5 71
    Fiorello,Maud 2.0          
    Mounty,Bari 2.0          
    Geren,Audrey 2.0          
    Saunders,Melanie 1.5          
4 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.0 11 15 12 35
    Stein,Eli 3.0          
    Zelman,Charlie 2.0          
5 BRONXV Bronxville 2.0 3.5 9.5 3 24.5
    Kvirikadze,Becka 2.0          
    LYKOURETZOS,John Theodore 0.0          

 

2016-5-14 Woodlands

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM STANDINGS

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1401 HARRHS 9 NY D3 W6 W2 2.5 4 5.5 4.5 12.5
2 Sharp,Danielle 15386050 1645 YORKHS 10 NY W5 W4 L1 2.0 4 5.5 5 10.5
3 Acharya,Lorenzo 15012213 1321 BRONXV 4 NY D1 W8 D4 2.0 4 4 4 8
4 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1462 SOLO 5 NY W7 L2 D3 1.5 2 5 3.5 10
5 DeMartino,Andrew 15274290 1344 IONAG 8 NY L2 W7 D6 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
6 Sharp,Jacob 15385914 1380 MESMS 8 NY W8 L1 D5 1.5 1.5 4 3.5 7
7 Klenoff,Caleb 15420990 1335   2 NY L4 L5 W8 1.0 1.5 3 1 6
8 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1500 HMMLYA 5 NY L6 L3 L7 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 8.5

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kini,Sameer 14983034 1132 GREENA 5 NY W5 W2 W4 L3 3.0 8 10 9 24
2 Ziabkin,Ivan 14831440 1242 HOMMMS 8 NY W7 L1 W6 W4 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
3 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1280 WEBS 5 NY L6 W8 W5 W1 3.0 6.5 7 6 18.5
4 tremain,jack 14223360 1140 RCDS 9 NY W8 W6 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 8 7 21.5
5 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 940 LMK 6 NY L1 W7 L3 W8 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5
6 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1081 GCDS 4 NY W3 L4 L2 D7 1.5 6 9 4.5 21.5
7 Newman,Jason 14862217 1047 ALMS 6 NY L2 L5 D8 D6 1.0 4 7 1.5 16.5
8 LI,EDDIE 15782660 1010 SOUTH 4 CT L4 L3 D7 L5 0.5 5 8 1 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Acampora,Max 15451327 761 PELMS 6 NY D5 W8 D2 W4 3.0 8 8.5 7 23
2 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 789 HMMLYA 2 NY W7 D4 D1 W8 3.0 7 7.5 7.5 18.5
3 George,Christopher 15327026 934 CHURST 3 NY W6 W9 L4 W5 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
4 Krishna,Rohan 15556500 865 HACK 2 NY W8 D2 W3 L1 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 23.5
5 Paridis,Daniel 14747056 610 HACK 5 NY D1 W6 W9 L3 2.5 7.5 8 7 20
6 Toland,Dylan 15678231 733 CHATSW 4 NY L3 L5 W7 B--- 2.0 4 7 2 18
7 Freed,Kieran 15037810 645 ALMS 6 NY L2 B--- L6 W9 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
8 Tomajko,Gabriel 15503450 676 CET 4 NY L4 L1 B--- L2 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22
9 Korin,Gabriel 15439975 608 SOLO 5 NY B--- L3 L5 L7 1.0 4 7 3 18

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sumaida,Hadi 16052666 unr. HACK 6 NY W8 W5 W2 W7 4.0 6.5 7 10 18.5
2 GENTOLIA,CHRISTIAN 15093100 517 BAILEY 5 NY W3 W6 L1 W5 3.0 9 10.5 8 26
3 Petraro,Nicholas 16034152 unr.   7 NY L2 W8 W4 W9 3.0 5.5 6 6 16.5
4 Li,Steven 16052927 unr. HACK 5 NY X--- D7 L3 W8 2.5 5 5 5.5 10.5
5 Palve,Advait 15860625 unr. EDJRHI 5 NY W7 L1 W6 L2 2.0 4.5 10 6 25.5
6 Luyando,Olivia 16051547 unr. PHAW 4 NY W9 L2 L5 B--- 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 16
7 Ju,Ezra 15746081 281 BAILEY 4 NY L5 D4 W9 L1 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 23.5
8 Reyes,Alejandro 16054642 unr. BAILEY 6 NY L1 L3 B--- L4 1.0 5 9 1 21.5
9 Gisi,Thomas 15847830 167 HARRHS 9 NY L6 B--- L7 L3 1.0 3 6 2 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liu,Tim 16008945 unr. EDGE 3 NY W3 W4 W5 D2 3.5 5.5 7 9.5 17.5
2 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 567 CONCRD 3 NY W6 L3 B--- D1 2.5 7 7 5.5 14.5
3 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 593 GERMAN 3 NY L1 W2 W4 L5 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22
4 Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 15859937 606 GACA 3 CT W5 L1 L3 B--- 2.0 3.5 7 4 17.5
5 Surguladze,Sophie 15976635 330 HIGHV 3 NY L4 B--- L1 W3 2.0 3.5 7 3 18.5
6 Gjinaj,Justin 16054678 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L2 --- --- --- 0.0 0 2 0 5.5

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jaradat ,Omar 15944190 413 GERMAN 3 NY W8 W6 W5 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
2 Iwanski,Charles 15963252 290 HAS 2 NY W14 W3 W10 L1 3.0 8 8 9 20
3 Li,Eric 15884114 445 SEELY 1 NY D10 L2 W13 W5 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 22.5
4 Gjinaj,Justin 16054678 unr. HIGHV 3 NY H--- W11 W12 --- 2.5 2.5 2.5 6.5 5
5 Surguladze,Luka 15976641 438   K NY W12 W7 L1 L3 2.0 4.5 9 7 21.5
6 Bilokin,Mikhail 15952712 unr. NECACO 3 CT W9 L1 L8 W14 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 18
7 Jaiswal,Aanya 15967570 329 GACA 3 CT W13 L5 L11 W10 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
8 Niemeyer,Edith 15685374 105   3 NY L1 W14 W6 --- 2.0 2 6 5 15
9 Frankenberger ,Xavier 15651763 314 GERMAN 2 NY L6 L10 W14 W12 2.0 2 4 3 11.5
10 Boyko,Boris 15875414 276 COTT K NY D3 W9 L2 L7 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 22
11 Marescot,Tyler 16054663 unr. HIGHV 3 NY H--- L4 W7 --- 1.5 2 5 3.5 11.5
12 Acharya,Camila 15855590 228 BRONXV 1 NY L5 D13 L4 L9 0.5 5 8 1.5 18
13 Abdallah,Musa 16053811 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L7 D12 L3 --- 0.5 2.5 5 1.5 11.5
14 Mihaylov,Martin 16041687 unr. EDGE K NY L2 L8 L9 L6 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 22

SwissSys Standings. Woodlands May 14, 2016: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO K1 SECTION)

 

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO TEAMS)

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO TEAMS)

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HACK Hackley School 5.0 16.5 17.5 14.5 43.5
    Krishna,Rohan 2.5          
    Paridis,Daniel 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HACK Hackley School 6.5 11.5 12 15.5 29
    Sumaida,Hadi 4.0          
    Li,Steven 2.5          
2 BAILEY RJ Bailey ES 5.5 18.5 28 12.5 71
    GENTOLIA,CHRISTIAN 3.0          
    Ju,Ezra 1.5          
    Reyes,Alejandro 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HIGHV Highview ES 2.0 3.5 9 3 24
    Surguladze,Sophie 2.0          
    Gjinaj,Justin 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN German School New York 6.0 9.5 13.5 13 37.5
    Jaradat ,Omar 4.0          
    Frankenberger ,Xavier 2.0          
2 HIGHV Highview ES 4.5 7 12.5 11.5 28
    Gjinaj,Justin 2.5          
    Marescot,Tyler 1.5          
    Abdallah,Musa 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands May 14, 2016: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO K1 SECTION)

2016-4-30 Trinity

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1244 HMMLYA 5 NY W11 W5 W2 L3 3.0 8 8.5 9 21.5
2 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1123 WEBS 5 NY W10 W6 L1 W7 3.0 7 7.5 8 19
3 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1261 HOMMMS 8 NY H--- W8 D9 W1 3.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 18
4 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 760 HOME 4 CT L6 B--- W10 W5 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 11
5 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 1026 GCDS 4 NY W7 L1 W8 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24
6 Zheng, Jason 15271408 1009 COLUMB 5 NY W4 L2 L7 W9 2.0 4.5 9 5 22
7 Li, Eddie 15782660 871 SOUTH 4 CT L5 W10 W6 L2 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
8 Newman, Jason 14862217 878 ALMS 6 NY W9 L3 L5 W11 2.0 3.5 7 5 17.5
9 El, Moselhy 14881746 1045 FOX 5 NY L8 W11 D3 L6 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 17.5
10 Brey, Matthew 15663828 941 WPAT 5 NY L2 L7 L4 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 18
11 George, Christopher 15327026 920 CHURST 3 NY L1 L9 B--- L8 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhu, Jenny 15942700 741 FOX 3 NY X--- W5 L3 W2 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 21.5
2 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 844 HACK 2 NY W9 W8 W6 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22
3 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 878 HMMLYA 2 NY L5 W10 W1 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 20.5
4 Coulanges, Devan 15426701 525 COLUMB 4 NY L7 B--- W11 W9 3.0 3.5 3.5 5 9.5
5 Chen, Darren 15746027 680 COLUMB 4 NY W3 L1 W9 D11 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 16.5
6 Linnett, David 14964887 747 WHITBY 4 CT W10 W7 L2 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 7 16
7 Gao, Olivia 15119303 711 HEAT 4 NY W4 L6 W8 L3 2.0 5 10 6 23
8 Lui, Leo 15547471 722 COLUMB 4 NY W11 L2 L7 W10 2.0 2.5 6 5 16.5
9 Toland, Dylan 15678231 610 CHATSW 4 NY L2 W11 L5 L4 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21
10 Freed, Kieran 15037810 601 ALMS 6 NY L6 L3 B--- L8 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
11 Linnett, William 15232468 622 HACK 2 CT L8 L9 L4 D5 0.5 5.5 8 0.5 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ziabkin, Dennis 15442277 461 HOMMMS 6 NY W9 W6 W2 W3 4.0 8 10 10 25
2 Deneen, Jack 15948920 unr. BRONXV 5 NY W4 W5 L1 W8 3.0 9 11 8 27
3 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 444 COLUMB 4 NY W11 W10 W7 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 22.5
4 Perez, Ronny 15851198 457 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W7 W6 D5 2.5 7.5 9.5 5.5 24.5
5 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 471 COLUMB 4 NY W12 L2 W11 D4 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
6 Schultze, Jorin 15869385 unr. GERMAN 4 NY W8 L1 L4 W11 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
7 Hagen, Daniel 15051196 420 MAMA 5 NY W14 L4 L3 W12 2.0 3.5 7 5 18.5
8 Acampora, Max 15451327 380 PELMS 6 NY L6 W14 W10 L2 2.0 3.5 7 5 18.5
9 Maldonado, Sophia 15851355 109 COLUMB 4 NY L1 L11 W12 W14 2.0 2 6.5 3 17
10 Petraro, Nicholas 16034152 unr. MONROE 7 NY W13 L3 L8 D13 1.5 4 7 4.5 17
11 Ruthazer, Sydney 16045538 unr. CHATSW 4 NY L3 W9 L5 L6 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 23.5
12 Bakry, Omar 16041410 unr. PELMS 4 NY L5 W13 L9 L7 1.0 5 7.5 3 16
13 Dooley, Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L10 L12 D14 D10 1.0 3 4.5 1.5 13
14 Torres, Mia 16009844 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L7 L8 D13 L9 0.5 5 7 1 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 519 CONCRD 3 NY W4 W3 W2 W5 4.0 7 8 10 20
2 Jaradat, Omar 15944190 501 GERMAN 3 NY W5 W6 L1 W3 3.0 7 7 8 19
3 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 567 HACK 2 NY W6 L1 W5 L2 2.0 4 8 6 21
4 Surguladze, Sophie 15976635 348 HIGHV 3 NY L1 L5 W6 W6 2.0 1 5 3 13
5 Wilson, Olive 15926920 246 BRONXV 2 NY L2 W4 L3 L1 1.0 7 11 3 27
6 Surguladze, Luka 15976641 569   K NY L3 L2 L4 L4 0.0 6 9 0 20

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 459 GERMAN 3 NY W9 W8 W2 D4 3.5 7 8 9.5 21.5
2 Brey, Juliette 15727012 396 WPAT 2 NY W5 W3 L1 W7 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
3 Wolfensberger, Maximilian 15869358 297 GERMAN 2 CT B--- L2 W9 W8 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14.5
4 Zhu, Sophie 15942721 453 FOX 1 NY W11 D7 D8 D1 2.5 7 7.5 7 22
5 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 314 GERMAN 2 NY L2 D9 W10 W11 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 13.5
6 Mancia , Vanessa 15897661 308 WARD 2 NY L8 B--- D7 W10 2.5 4.5 4.5 4 14.5
7 Valeica, Evelyn 15548296 361 COLUMB 2 NY W10 D4 D6 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 6.5 22
8 Wilson, Liberty 15926914 386 BRONXV 3 NY W6 L1 D4 L3 1.5 7 10.5 5 26.5
9 Beit, Natalie 15926172 347 BRONXV 3 NY L1 D5 L3 B--- 1.5 5 8.5 1.5 20
10 Chadie, Philip 16045188 unr. QUAKE 2 NY L7 W11 L5 L6 1.0 4.5 7 3 16
11 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 322 GERMAN 2 NY L4 L10 B--- L5 1.0 3.5 6 1 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Per, Gabriel 16045173 unr. QUAKE 1 NY W4 L3 W6 W2 3.0 8 9 7 25
2 Toce, Daniel Arjan 16011164 unr. MAMCEN 1 NY W5 W6 W3 L1 3.0 7 8 9 21
3 Boyko, Boris 15875414 383 COTT K NY B--- W1 L2 W7 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 17
4 Erfani, Ryan 15942852 801 CONCRD 1 NY L1 B--- W5 W6 3.0 5.5 5.5 5 14
5 Mihaylov, Martin 16041687 unr. EDGE K NY L2 W7 L4 B--- 2.0 3 6 3 15
6 Makarov, Alexander 16041672 unr. EDGE K NY W7 L2 L1 L4 1.0 6 9 4 22
7 Spitalnick, Edward 16040312 unr. GREENV 1 NY L6 L5 B--- L3 1.0 2.5 5 1 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(no teams)

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 7.5 12.5 16.5 16.5 42.5
    Coulanges, Devan 3.0          
    Chen, Darren 2.5          
    Lui, Leo 2.0          
2 HACK Hackley School 3.5 12.5 16 9.5 41.5
    Krishna, Rohan 3.0          
    Linnett, William 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 10.0 23.5 32 24 83.5
    Jimenez, Luis 3.0          
    Perez, Ronny 2.5          
    Ramos, Estevan 2.5          
    Maldonado, Sophia 2.0          
2 PELMS Pelham MS 3.0 8.5 14.5 8 34.5
    Acampora, Max 2.0          
    Bakry, Omar 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(no teams)

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN German School New York 10.0 21 25 21 64
    Schiwek, Thomas 3.5          
    Wolfensberger, Maximilian 3.0          
    Frankenberger, Xavier 2.5          
    Schultze, Jasper 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 12 19 6.5 46.5
    Wilson, Liberty 1.5          
    Beit, Natalie 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Elementary Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EDGE Edgewood 3.0 9 15 7 37
    Mihaylov, Martin 2.0          
    Makarov, Alexander 1.0          

 

2016-4-23 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Casenas,Luis-joshua 14746513 1456 HUTCH 3 NY W3 W2 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Ulmer,Robert 15019133 1580 BRUN 4 CT W4 L1 D3 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
3 Casenas,Luis-Jaime 14595990 1523 PELMS 6 NY L1 W4 D2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1500 HMMLYA 5 NY L2 L3 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1251 WEBS 5 NY W4 W6 D2 W3 3.5 7 8 9 20
2 alexander,ethan 14197864 950 ALMS 6 NY D3 W5 D1 W4 3.0 7 7.5 7 18
3 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1032 GCDS 4 NY D2 W4 W5 L1 2.5 7.5 8 7 18
4 Brey,Matthew 15663828 1026 WPAT 5 NY L1 L3 W6 L2 1.0 7 10.5 2 27
5 Sinyavin,Alexei 15076698 957 FOX 4 NY L6 L2 L3 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 18
6 Newman,Jason 14862217 1089 ALMS 6 NY W5 L1 L4 U--- 1.0 1.5 5 4 11

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 lu,rex 14983557 832 WHITBY 2 CT W8 W10 W12 W2 4.0 6.5 8 10 21
2 Sinyavin,Ivan 15076683 904 SCARMS 6 NY W3 W14 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
3 Lui,Leo 15547471 725 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W8 W10 W6 3.0 7 8.5 6 23
4 Gao,Olivia 15119303 730 HEAT 4 NY W7 L6 W15 W9 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
5 Zheng,Jason 15271408 984 COLUMB 5 NY D12 L7 W13 W11 2.5 5 5.5 5 14
6 Krishna,Rohan 15556500 844 HACK 2 NY W9 W4 L2 L3 2.0 6 11 7 27
7 Dyakin,Alexander 14757712 929 EDGE 4 NY L4 W5 L9 W12 2.0 4.5 9 4 22
8 Koufalis,Konstantinos 15897697 634 WARD 4 NY L1 L3 B--- W14 2.0 4 8 2 20
9 Chen,Darren 15746027 708 COLUMB 4 NY L6 W13 W7 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
10 George,Christopher 15327026 934 CHURST 3 NY W13 L1 L3 W15 2.0 3.5 8 5 18
11 Coulanges,Deven 15426701 525 COLUMB 4 NY B--- L12 W14 L5 2.0 2.5 5 5 14
12 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 776 HOME 4 CT D5 W11 L1 L7 1.5 6 10 5 24
13 Makode,Ayan 15438140 736 BELLMS 5 NY L10 L9 L5 B--- 1.0 4 6.5 0 15
14 Dyakin,Victor 15193416 806 EDGE 2 NY W15 L2 L11 L8 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
15 Concha,Kenneth 15093142 579 COLUMB 5 NY L14 B--- L4 L10 1.0 3 6 2 16

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hagen,Daniel 15051196 420 MAMA 5 NY W11 W5 W6 W2 4.0 7 8 10 22.5
2 Acampora,Max 15451327 380 PELMS 6 NY W4 W3 W5 L1 3.0 10 12 9 28
3 Perez,Ronny 15851198 448 COLUMB 4 NY W12 L2 W8 W6 3.0 6.5 7 7 22
4 Ramos,Estevan 15746060 494 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W10 W12 W7 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
5 Jimenez,Luis 15746006 484 COLUMB 4 NY W7 L1 L2 W10 2.0 5 10.5 5 28
6 Conway,James 15175520 470 IYMS 6 NY W9 W8 L1 L3 2.0 4.5 10 7 23
7 Ciriaco,Alexander 15356525 378 COLUMB 5 NY L5 W9 W13 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16.5
8 Aylesworth, Noah 15830741 331 IMHS 6 NY B--- L6 L3 W13 2.0 3 6 4 17.5
9 Maldonado,Sophia 15851355 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L6 L7 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
10 Koufalis ,Mariella 15296200 400 WEBS 4 NY D13 L4 W11 L5 1.5 4 7 4 16
11 Dooley,Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L1 D13 L10 B--- 1.5 2.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
12 Jain,Amratya 15735170 342 GREENV 4 NY L3 B--- L4 L9 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15
13 Torres,Mia 16009844 unr. COLUMB 4 NY D10 D11 L7 L8 1.0 4 6 3.5 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 808 HOME 2 CT W6 W4 W3 L2 3.0 7.5 9.5 9 22
2 Ren,Linyue 15656190 625 CHATSW 3 NY H--- H--- B--- W1 3.0 3 3 4.5 9
3 surguladze,sophie 15976635 348 HIGHV 3 NY W7 W5 L1 H--- 2.5 7.5 7.5 7 19.5
4 Obia,Menya 15874714 382 CONCRD 3 NY W9 L1 W6 D5 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
5 Li,Sophie 15884108 512 SEELY 3 NY W8 L3 W7 D4 2.5 7 8 6.5 19.5
6 Obia,Mich 15874708 517 CONCRD 2 NY L1 W8 L4 W9 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
7 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 567 CONCRD 3 NY L3 W9 L5 W8 2.0 3.5 6 4 15.5
8 Brass,Clemens 15932698 675 SPRING 2 NY L5 L6 W9 L7 1.0 4 6.5 2 14.5
9 Valencia,Evelyn 15548296 361 COLUMB 2 NY L4 L7 L8 L6 0.0 5 7.5 0 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 459 GERMAN 3 NY W6 W2 W3 W5 4.0 7 9 10 23
2 Kaprelian, Paolo 15901784 275 WARD 2 NY W5 L1 W9 D3 2.5 8.5 9.5 6.5 25.5
3 Li,Eric 15884114 423 SEELY 1 NY W10 W7 L1 D2 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 22
4 Wilson,Liberty 15926914 386 BRONXV 3 NY W8 L6 D7 W10 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 12
5 Brey,Juliette 15727012 396 WPAT 2 NY L2 W8 W6 L1 2.0 4.5 10 5 23
6 Greenberg,Nathan 15585141 293 WARD 2 NY L1 W4 L5 W9 2.0 4.5 9.5 4 24
7 Raff Cohen,Daniel 15593218 370 WARD 2 NY W9 L3 D4 D8 2.0 4 7.5 5.5 19
8 Kramer-Griffith,Gabriel 15854601 106 WARD 3 NY L4 L5 W10 D7 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 16.5
9 Beit,Natalie 15926172 285 BRONXV 3 NY L7 W10 L2 L6 1.0 4 6.5 3 16
10 Equinda, Lucy 16040327 unr. WARD 2 NY L3 L9 L8 L4 0.0 5 7.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Surguladze,Luka 15976641 569   K NY W6 W5 L3 W4 3.0 7 7 8 17
2 Boyko,Boris 15875414 383 COTT K NY B--- W3 W6 L5 3.0 4.5 4.5 8 10
3 Babayev,Daniel 16039508 unr. WARD 1 NY D4 L2 W1 W6 2.5 8 8 5 23
4 Cheng,Elaine 15963891 unr. BLINDB 1 NY D3 W6 W5 L1 2.5 7.5 7.5 7 18
5 Spitalnick, Edward 16040312 unr. EDGE 1 NY W7 L1 L4 W2 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
6 Axelrod,Reese 16039514 unr. WARD 1 NY L1 L4 L2 L3 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 28
7 Brass,Felix 15932703 473 SPRING K NY L5 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 4/23/2016: Extra Games

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sinyavin,Alexei 15076698 957 FOX 4 NY W6 1.0 0 0 1 0
2 Koufalis,Konstantinos 15897697 634 WARD 4 NY W10 1.0 0 0 1 0
3 Ren,Linyue 15656190 625 CHATSW 3 NY W8 1.0 0 0 1 0
4 Concha,Kenneth 15093142 579 COLUMB 5 NY W9 1.0 0 0 1 0
5 Aylesworth, Noah 15830741 331 IMHS 6 NY W7 1.0 0 0 1 0
6 Makode,Ayan 15438140 736 BELLMS 5 NY L1 0.0 0 1 0 1
7 Coulanges,Deven 15426701 525 COLUMB 4 NY L5 0.0 0 1 0 1
8 Obia,Mich 15874708 517 CONCRD 2 NY L3 0.0 0 1 0 1
9 Maldonado,Sophia 15851355 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L4 0.0 0 1 0 1
10 Dooley,Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L2 0.0 0 1 0 1

 

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 4.0 8.5 12.5 11 29
    alexander,ethan 3.0          
    Newman,Jason 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 9.5 18.5 26.5 21 69
    Lui,Leo 3.0          
    Zheng,Jason 2.5          
    Chen,Darren 2.0          
    Coulanges,Deven 2.0          
2 EDGE Edgewood 3.0 8 15.5 8 40
    Dyakin,Alexander 2.0          
    Dyakin,Victor 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 10.0 21.5 32 23 86.5
    Perez,Ronny 3.0          
    Ramos,Estevan 3.0          
    Jimenez,Luis 2.0          
    Ciriaco,Alexander 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD Concord Road ES 6.5 14.5 20 14.5 52.5
    Obia,Menya 2.5          
    Obia,Mich 2.0          
    Sanders,Joshua 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward ES 8.0 21 33 18.5 85
    Kaprelian, Paolo 2.5          
    Greenberg,Nathan 2.0          
    Raff Cohen,Daniel 2.0          
    Kramer-Griffith,Gabriel 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 9.5 12 9 28
    Wilson,Liberty 2.5          
    Beit,Natalie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward ES 2.5 15.5 18.5 5 51
    Babayev,Daniel 2.5          
    Axelrod,Reese 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 4/23/2016: Extra Games

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 1.0 0 3 1 3
    Concha,Kenneth 1.0          
    Coulanges,Deven 0.0          
    Maldonado,Sophia 0.0          
    Dooley,Mya 0.0          

 

2016-4-16 George Washington

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kupersmith,Alexander 14891090 1495 BRONXV 6 NY D5 W6 W4 2.5 2 2.5 4.5 6.5
2 klenoff,caleb 15420990 1305 TORAH 2 NY W3 L4 W5 2.0 3.5 4 4 8
3 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1460 SOLO 5 NY L2 W5 W6 2.0 2.5 3 3 7
4 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1514 HMMLYA 5 NY D6 W2 L1 1.5 2 5 3.5 10
5 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1329 GACA 6 CT D1 L3 L2 0.5 4 6.5 1.5 11.5
6 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1401 HARRHS 9 NY D4 L1 L3 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 11

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Acharya,Lorenzo 15012213 1250 BRONXV 4 NY W2 W6 W5 L3 3.0 8 10 9 25
2 alexander,ethan 14197864 983 ALMS 6 NY L1 W8 W6 W5 3.0 7 8.5 6 24
3 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1242 WEBS 5 NY W10 L5 W7 W1 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 21
4 Newman,Jason 14862217 973 ALMS 6 NY L6 W9 W8 W7 3.0 5 6 6 15
5 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1026 GCDS 4 NY W9 W3 L1 L2 2.0 6 10 7 24
6 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1201 IONAG 11 NY W4 L1 L2 W9 2.0 6 10 5 23
7 Kini,Sameer 14983034 1194 GREENA 5 NY D8 W10 L3 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 16
8 Sinyavin,Alexei 15076698 954 FOX 4 NY D7 L2 L4 W10 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 17
9 Behringer,Neel 15285388 947 BRUN 2 CT L5 L4 W10 L6 1.0 4 7 2 18
10 Brown,Robert Harrison 15098620 979 BRONXV 4 NY L3 L7 L9 L8 0.0 4 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 940 LMK 6   D2 W6 D4 W3 3.0 7 9 7 23
2 TEITELMAN,AIDEN 15429990 920 AVE   NY D1 W7 D3 W5 3.0 7 8 7 22.5
3 George,Christopher 15327026 934 CHURST 3 NY W5 D4 D2 L1 2.0 5 10 6.5 25.5
4 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 700 BRONXV 4 NY W8 D3 D1 L6 2.0 4 8 6.5 17.5
5 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 768 HOME 4 CT L3 W8 W7 L2 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
6 Sinyavin,Ivan 15076683 876 SCARMS 6 NY L7 L1 W8 W4 2.0 3 7 3 18.5
7 Toland,Dylan 15678231 610 CHATSW 4 NY W6 L2 L5 L8 1.0 5 8 4 16
8 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 878 HMMLYA 2 NY L4 L5 L6 W7 1.0 5 7 1 18.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Acampora,Max 15451327 380 PELMS 6 NY W10 W4 W2 W3 4.0 8.5 10 10 25
2 Korin,Gabriel 15439975 497 SOLO 5 NY B--- W5 L1 W7 3.0 9 9 7 24
3 Evans,Paul 15283272 434 CENTRM 6 CT W15 W6 W7 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 23
4 DiFabio,Nicholas 15942846 unr. IMHS 4 NY W14 L1 W12 W8 3.0 7 8 7 21
5 Huvane,Sean 16034785 unr. IMHS 6 NY W12 L2 W9 W6 3.0 6 7 7 19
6 Aylesworth,Noah 15830741 331 IMHS 6 NY W8 L3 W14 L5 2.0 5 9 6 24
7 Petraro,Nicholas 16034152 unr. MONROE 7 NY W9 W13 L3 L2 2.0 4 8 7 23
8 Cidambi, Kharan 16035485 unr. GWASH     L6 W11 W13 L4 2.0 4 8 5 20
9 Madappatt,Mia 15942742 106 IMHS 5 NY L7 B--- L5 W14 2.0 3 6 3 17
10 Windels,Paul 16034791 unr. IMHS 4 NY L1 L12 B--- W13 2.0 2 6 2 17
11 Formoso,Maximus 16008271 unr. RIDGE 5 NY L13 L8 W15 W12 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
12 Geary,August 15702268 457 GWASH 4 NY L5 W10 L4 L11 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19
13 O'Connor,Patrick 15941748 354 IMHS 6 NY W11 L7 L8 L10 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 17
14 Lobl,Liam 16034146 unr. CONCRD 4 NY L4 W15 L6 L9 1.0 4 7 3 16
15 Devery,Ana Lise 16034847 unr. IMHS 4 NY L3 L14 L11 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Evans,Serena 15634487 553 GACA 2 CT W3 W5 W4 L2 3.0 8 10 9 25
2 Zhu,Jenny 15942700 741 FOX 3 NY W7 L4 W5 W1 3.0 7 7.5 7 22.5
3 obia,menya 15874714 382 CONCRD 3 NY L1 W6 W7 W8 3.0 5.5 6 6 15
4 obia,mich 15874708 517 CONCRD 3 NY W6 W2 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 24
5 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 865 HOME 2 CT W8 L1 L2 W4 2.0 5 8.5 5 24.5
6 Gerardi,Jackson 15635035 743 STANW 3 CT L4 L3 W8 W7 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
7 Jaradat, Omar 15944190 501 GERMAN 3 NY L2 D8 L3 L6 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
8 surguladze,sophie 15976635 348 HIGHV 3 NY L5 D7 L6 L3 0.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 15.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 15859937 420 GACA 3 CT W9 W12 W5 W2 4.0 8 8 10 20
2 Shah,John 15306585 427 BRONXV 2 NY W13 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
3 Wilson,Liberty 15926914 386 BRONXV 3 NY W6 W4 L2 W11 3.0 8 8.5 8 23
4 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 459 GERMAN 3 NY W8 L3 W10 W7 3.0 7 7.5 7 21
5 Brown,Rhys 15632956 460 BRONXV 2 NY W11 W10 L1 W6 3.0 6.5 7 8 20
6 Jaiswal,Aanya 15967570 unr. GACA 3 CT L3 W9 W8 L5 2.0 5 10 5 23
7 Reis,Jack 15426984 unr. GREENA 2 NY W12 L2 W11 L4 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 18
8 Beit,Natalie 15926172 290 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W13 L6 W12 2.0 3 6 4 12
9 Lobl,Danielle 16034090 unr. CONCRD 2 NY L1 L6 W12 W10 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 18
10 Cintron, Gabrielle 16035491 unr. GWASH     B--- L5 L4 L9 1.0 5 8 3 18
11 Madappatt,Athena 15942757 131 IMHS 3 NY L5 B--- L7 L3 1.0 5 8 2 22
12 Rojas, Oscar 15703104 315 GWASH 2 NY L7 L1 L9 L8 0.0 6 10 0 23
13 Jackson,Jaden 15675157 unr. GWASH 3 NY L2 L8 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. George Washington Elementary: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhu,Sophie 15942721 453 FOX 1 NY W4 W5 W2 D3 3.5 7 9 9.5 23
2 surguladze,luka 15976641 570   K NY W6 W3 L1 W5 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22.5
3 Acharya,Camila 15855590 155 BRONXV 1 NY B--- L2 W7 D1 2.5 7 7 5.5 19.5
4 Cheng,Elaine 15963891 unr. BLINDB 1 NY L1 D6 B--- W7 2.5 5 5 3.5 13
5 Behringer,Kiran 15852316 330 BRUN K CT W7 L1 W6 L2 2.0 4 8 6 21
6 Formoso,Cruz 16008265 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L2 D4 L5 B--- 1.5 4 7 1.5 17.5
7 Reidy, Isabella 16035505 unr. GWASH     L5 B--- L3 L4 1.0 4 6 2

15

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 6.0 12 14.5 12 39
    alexander,ethan 3.0          
    Newman,Jason 3.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 12 17 9 42
    Acharya,Lorenzo 3.0          
    Brown,Robert Harrison 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO TEAMS)

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IMHS Immaculate Heart of Mary 10.0 21 30 23 81
    DiFabio,Nicholas 3.0          
    Huvane,Sean 3.0          
    Aylesworth,Noah 2.0          
    Madappatt,Mia 2.0          
2 GWASH George Washington ES 3.0 10.5 17.5 8 39
    Cidambi, Kharan 2.0          
    Geary,August 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD Concord Road ES 5.0 10.5 16 13 39
    obia,menya 3.0          
    obia,mich 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 26.5 31.5 29 79
    Shah,John 3.0          
    Wilson,Liberty 3.0          
    Brown,Rhys 3.0          
    Beit,Natalie 2.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.0 13 18 15 43
    Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 4.0          
    Jaiswal,Aanya 2.0          
3 GWASH George Washington ES 1.0 13 23 3 54
    Cintron, Gabrielle 1.0          
    Rojas, Oscar 0.0          
    Jackson,Jaden 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington Elementary: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

(NO TEAMS)

2016-4-10 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gu, Ethan 15207512 1922 SCARMS 7 NY W3 W2 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1996 HUNTER 11 NY W4 L1 W3 2.0 3 4 4 8
3 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1930 BCDS 8 CT L1 W4 L2 1.0 3 5 2 10
4 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1950 TRINNY 7 NY L2 L3 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April Chess Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Murgescu, Adi 14979367 1905 PS 32K 3   W3 D2 W4 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 7
2 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1857   5 NY W4 D1 D3 2.0 4 4 4.5 7.5
3 Oh, James 15146868 1850 SPEYER 3 NY L1 W4 D2 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 Ravishankar, Ramitha 14382316 1817 JADMS 8 NJ L2 L3 L1 0.0 3.5 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April Chess Tournament: Quad 3

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1678 BRONXV 9 NY D3 W4 D2 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1765 LLOYD 4 NY W4 L3 D1 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
3 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1752 DALTON 5 NY D1 W2 L4 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
4 Raparthi, Ankit 14686010 1725 COLL 6 NY L2 L1 W3 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Harris, Alex 14223018 1670 HUNTER 7 NY W16 W9 W7 3.0 4 5.5 6 11.5
2 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1519 HUNTER 5 NY W24 W15 W6 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
3 Songco, Jason 13865326 1469 BTECH 9 NY W21 W18 W14 3.0 3 4.5 6 9.5
4 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1558 PS166 4 NY W25 D8 W17 2.5 3.5 4.5 5 10
5 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1532 HUNTER 3 NY W31 D14 W19 2.5 3 4 5 9
6 Prestia, Frank 15417630 1596 LLOYD 3 NY W27 W13 L2 2.0 5 6 5 12
7 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1501 DALTON 4   W29 W11 L1 2.0 5 5.5 5 11
8 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1460 HUNTER 5 NY W12 D4 D16 2.0 4.5 6 4.5 10.5
9 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1530 BRONXV 8 NY W37 L1 W23 2.0 4 5 4 8.5
10 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1544 HUNTER 5 NY D23 W20 D15 2.0 3 4 4 9.5
11 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1582 PS166 4 NY W34 L7 W27 2.0 3 4 4 8
12 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1609 SPEYER 4 NY L8 W32 W26 2.0 3 3.5 3 7
13 Baalla, Nura 15515138 1511 SACH 4 NY W36 L6 W24 2.0 3 3 4 7
14 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1656 YORKHS 10 NY W26 D5 L3 1.5 2.5 6.5 4 13
15 Hahn, William 14571511 1652 COLL 7 NY W30 L2 D10 1.5 2 6 3.5 11
16 Underwood, Toshinori 14988052 1496 PS282 3 NY L1 W25 D8 1.5 2 6 2.5 12
17 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1621 HUNTER 5 NY W22 D19 L4 1.5 1.5 5 4 10
18 Klein, Jack 15278450 1584 WHITBY 5 CT W32 L3 D20 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
19 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1514 SPEYER 3 NY W33 D17 L5 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 10
20 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1429 KNIGHT 2 NY W28 L10 D18 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 9
21 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1630 BCDS 7 CT L3 D23 W29 1.5 1 4.5 2 9.5
22 Assa, Ben 15334807 1464 PS87 4 NY L17 D33 X34 1.5 0.5 2 1 5
23 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1420 DALTON 3 NY D10 D21 L9 1.0 3.5 5.5 2.5 10
24 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1412 PS163 5 NY L2 W30 L13 1.0 3 6 2 11
25 Phillips, Amanda 14908331 1422 SPEYER 4 NY L4 D16 D28 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 9
26 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1495 CGS 3 NY L14 W31 L12 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8
27 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1459 HUNTER 3 NY L6 W36 L11 1.0 2 4 2 9
28 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1567 HOMEGH 8   L20 D34 D25 1.0 2 3.5 1.5 6
29 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1361 BRONXV 7 NY L7 B--- L21 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 7
30 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1479 BRONXV 10 NY L15 L24 W33 1.0 1.5 3 1 6.5
31 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1414 DALTON 7 NY L5 L26 W36 1.0 1 3.5 1 7
32 Tse, William 15186280 1456 CHELSP 3   L18 L12 D35 0.5 3 5 0.5 7
33 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1409 KNIGHT 2 NY L19 D22 L30 0.5 2 3.5 1 6
34 Minikes, Jeremy 14911988 1447 MS54 7 NY L11 D28 F22 0.5 1 3 1 5.5
35 Chung, Jesse 15287144 1391 BRUN 3 CT U--- U--- D32 0.5 0 0.5 0.5 0.5
36 Chan, Alison 14624391 1408 ANDERS 6 NY L13 L27 L31 0.0 2 4 0 7
37 Hsieh, George 14905195 1412 AVENUE 7 NY L9 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 4

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 10, 2016: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Montanti, Vincenzo 15481360 1244 SACH 3 NY W47 W26 W7 W6 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Sharma, Aarush 15515076 1282 SACH 4 NY W45 W8 W24 W5 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1238 COLU 6 NY W34 W11 D4 W18 3.5 9 11 9 28
4 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1309 MESMS 8 NY W40 W48 D3 W16 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 25
5 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 1221 COLU 4 NY W23 W13 W17 L2 3.0 9.5 12 9 28.5
6 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1396 SPEYER 2 NY W49 W27 W12 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
7 Bornmann, William 15100773 1342 BRONXV 6 NY W62 W32 L1 W24 3.0 8 9.5 8 23
8 Liu, Peter 15163464 1072 WHITBY 4 CT W50 L2 W27 W28 3.0 8 9 7 23
9 Stacey, Margaret 15515102 1152 SACH 4 NY W20 W28 D25 D10 3.0 7.5 9.5 8.5 25
10 Kay, Noah 14814390 1280 HUNTER 4 NY W31 W42 D16 D9 3.0 7.5 9 8.5 26
11 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1339 SACH 4 NY W33 L3 W41 W32 3.0 7.5 9 7 24
12 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1273 COLL 3   W44 W58 L6 W26 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
13 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1325 DALTON 2 NY W60 L5 W33 W25 3.0 7 7 7 18.5
14 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1318 HUNTER 6 NY L24 W45 W36 W31 3.0 6 7 6 18
15 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1298 DALTON 3 NY W61 L24 W39 W30 3.0 6 6 7 16
16 Sloan, Jed 15515631 1163 GATE 2 NY W54 W29 D10 L4 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 23.5
17 Misra, Suchir 13819311 1299 LISG 8   W51 W37 L5 D19 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
18 Chang, Oliver 15616873 1046 HUNTER 2 NY D21 W59 W43 L3 2.5 7.5 8 7 21
19 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1090 HESCHE 7 NY H--- D35 W29 D17 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 17
20 Guo, Jonathan 15777571 1302 CHELSP 3 NY L9 W55 D40 W41 2.5 6 7 5 18.5
21 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1238 BRONXV 7 NY D18 L41 W46 W40 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 18.5
22 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 1336 DALTON 1 NY D46 L25 W42 W34 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 17.5
23 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 1281 HESCHE 3 NY L5 H--- W59 W43 2.5 5 5 4 16
24 Rha, Hudson 15617840 1168 PS98Q 5 NY W14 W15 L2 L7 2.0 6 13 7 31
25 Mandl-Ciolek, Simon 14759264 1147 BROWN 3 NY H--- W22 D9 L13 2.0 5.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
26 Quan, Jake 15117746 1352 HUNTER 3 NY W38 L1 W37 L12 2.0 5 11 6 26
27 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 1251 ELIZ 3 NJ W30 L6 L8 W45 2.0 5 9 5 23
28 Bart, Aidan 15016594 1275 AVENUE 3 NY W55 L9 W44 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19.5
29 Mou, Iris 15794244 1296 SPEYER 1 NY W36 L16 L19 W47 2.0 4.5 8 5 20.5
30 Chandler, John 15415900 1084 PS166 4 NY L27 W38 W35 L15 2.0 4 9 5 19.5
31 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 1137 SPEYER 2 NY L10 W50 W52 L14 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
32 Katz, Owen 15176722 1246 TREVOR 3 NY W53 L7 W47 L11 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
33 Daher, George 14782008 1180 BRONXV 7 NY L11 W53 L13 W49 2.0 4 7.5 4 16
34 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 1040 ETHIC 3 NY L3 W60 W48 L22 2.0 3.5 7 5 18
35 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1260 DALTON 3 NY D43 D19 L30 W51 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 17.5
36 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1113 BRONXV 7   L29 W54 L14 W50 2.0 3 7 4 14
37 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1184 CGS 5   W52 L17 L26 W56 2.0 3 6.5 5 18.5
38 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1184 VILLAG 4 NY L26 L30 W53 W52 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
39 Jain, Salil 15047047 1100 COLL 3   L42 W49 L15 W48 2.0 2.5 6.5 4 17.5
40 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1169 HUNTER 2   L4 W56 D20 L21 1.5 6 9.5 4 21
41 Block, Hannah 14882027 1037 HUNTER 5 NY D59 W21 L11 L20 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 19
42 Korff, Rose 15065442 1000 CGS 3 NY W39 L10 L22 D46 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 20
43 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 1086 HEWITT 4 NY D35 W46 L18 L23 1.5 5.5 8 5 18
44 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 1086 HESCHE 5 NY L12 W57 L28 H--- 1.5 3 6 3 15
45 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1139 SPEYER 3 NY L2 L14 W57 L27 1.0 6 10 2 22
46 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 1176 PS166 4 NY D22 L43 L21 D42 1.0 5.5 8 2.5 19.5
47 Williams, Auden 14759092 1054 HUNTER 5 NY L1 W51 L32 L29 1.0 5 9 3 23
48 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 1201 HUNTER 1   W56 L4 L34 L39 1.0 5 8.5 4 20
49 Shea, Nicholas 14927001 1193 BROWN 4 NY L6 L39 W54 L33 1.0 5 8 2 18
50 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 1249 HUNTER 3 NY L8 L31 W61 L36 1.0 4 7 2 16
51 Felsher,Gary 15052692 1152 SPEYER     L17 L47 W55 L35 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
52 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 1352 BRONXV 10 NY L37 W61 L31 L38 1.0 4 6 3 13
53 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 1057 HUNTER 4 NY L32 L33 L38 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 13
54 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1303 SPEYER 6 NY L16 L36 L49 W59 1.0 3.5 6 1 16
55 Ponda, Divya 15090356 1113 CHAPIN 5 NY L28 L20 L51 W60 1.0 3 5.5 1 13
56 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1000 DALTON 5 NY L48 L40 W60 L37 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 13
57 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 1188 PS6 4 NY L58 L44 L45 W61 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 9
58 Chung, Jesse 15287144 1391 BRUN 3 CT W57 L12 --- --- 1.0 1 4 4 9
59 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 1228 PS166 2 NY D41 L18 L23 L54 0.5 5 7.5 2 17
60 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 1172 HUNTER 2 NY L13 L34 L56 L55 0.0 4 7 0 15
61 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1148 SPEYER 4 NY L15 L52 L50 L57 0.0 3 6 0 13
62 Olenich, Ian 15336570 1181 PS163 3 NY L7 --- --- --- 0.0 0 3 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April Chess Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1191 HUDWAY 1 NY W37 W21 W5 W4 4.0 8 8 10 22
2 Brown, Nathan 15518872 1060 SPEYER 3 NY W30 W7 D3 W11 3.5 9 10 9 26
3 Tai, Matthew 15727672 816 PS98Q 5 NY W22 W25 D2 W10 3.5 8 9.5 9 24
4 Messinger, Liam 14324601 726 BROWN 6 NY W18 W12 W8 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29
5 Hamkins, Hypatia 14819877 940 BREARL 4 NY W15 W6 L1 W17 3.0 9 11 8 28
6 Nam, Lauren 15324576 850 DALTON 2 NY W28 L5 W16 W18 3.0 7 8 7 20.5
7 Johnson, Ava 15617855 858 PS98Q 4 NY W33 L2 W28 W19 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 18
8 Hurd, John 15867901 991 STBERN 1 NY W31 W27 L4 W13 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
9 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 879 SPEYER 3 NY L35 W32 X--- W15 3.0 5.5 5.5 5 11
10 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 924 HUNTER 1 NY W14 W20 D11 L3 2.5 8 10 8 26
11 Lencz, Ethan 15209290 1000 CGS 2 NY W29 W17 D10 L2 2.5 8 9 8 26
12 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 937 BRONXV 6 NY W19 L4 D14 W26 2.5 7 8.5 6 21.5
13 Kapoor, Aditya 15205206 780 ETHIC 3 NY B--- D16 W24 L8 2.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 17.5
14 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 798 HESCHE 2 NY L10 B--- D12 W24 2.5 6.5 6.5 4 19
15 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 840 HESCHE 4 NY L5 W22 W29 L9 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
16 Wang, Kai 15733963 883 PS98Q 5 NY D23 D13 L6 W32 2.0 4.5 8.5 4.5 19.5
17 Kim, Connor 15209896 848 COLL 5 NY W36 L11 W20 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 22.5
18 Eng, Spencer 15216893 896 FRIENS 4 NY L4 W31 W27 L6 2.0 4.5 8 5 20
19 Hardingwood, Miles 15481018 829 SACH 4 NY L12 W37 W21 L7 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
20 Gaon, Dan 15370947 1083 METM 2 NY W26 L10 L17 W25 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21.5
21 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 929 DALTON 1 NY W32 L1 L19 W29 2.0 3 8 5 20
22 Meister, Xan 15851046 932 COLL K NY L3 L15 W31 W30 2.0 3 7 3 16
23 Puri, Aidan 15226732 723 BROWN 3 NY D16 H--- U--- W28 2.0 1 3 4 7.5
24 Katherine, Chin 15462574 739 STANF 5 NY D25 W33 L13 L14 1.5 4.5 6.5 5 15.5
25 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 899 HESCHE 3 NY D24 L3 W36 L20 1.5 4 7.5 4 20.5
26 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 866 HESCHE 3 NY L20 D36 W34 L12 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 13.5
27 Fine, Charles 14559520 765 HESCHE 6 NY W34 L8 L18 H--- 1.5 3 6 4 14
28 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 964 HUNTER 3 NY L6 W30 L7 L23 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 20
29 Golden, Ripley 15557812 862 SPEYER 2 NY L11 W34 L15 L21 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
30 Meyer, David 15430410 861 HESCHE 3 NY L2 L28 W33 L22 1.0 4 7.5 2 16
31 Cooper, Pavan 15515013 858 SACH 4 NY L8 L18 L22 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16
32 Strang, Jack 15407194 805 PS166 4 NY L21 L9 W37 L16 1.0 4 6.5 2 14.5
33 Mettke, Ella 15020941 992 CHAPIN 3 NY L7 L24 L30 W36 1.0 3 6 1 15.5
34 Ho, Joshua 15230991 920 BROWN 3 NY L27 L29 L26 W37 1.0 2.5 4 1 10.5
35 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1090 HESCHE 7 NY W9 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 2.5 4 5
36 Merrill, Elias 15588025 945 HUNTER 1 NY L17 D26 L25 L33 0.5 4 6 1.5 14.5
37 Patterson, Elijah 15076588 889 PS282 4 NY L1 L19 L32 L34 0.0 4 8 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 10, 2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Swagert, Charlie 15805438 768 DALTON 1 NY W28 W14 W17 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25
2 Newby, Logan 15798603 747 DALTON 1 NY W39 W20 W18 W6 4.0 7 8 10 23
3 Lafollette, Dane 15253732 791 TRINNY 3 NY W21 D33 W16 W12 3.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 22
4 Lederman, Beni 15420434 685 HESCHE 3 NY W47 D30 W13 W24 3.5 6.5 6.5 8.5 16.5
5 Nahum, Uri 15598257 864 COLU 2 NY W40 W19 W7 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
6 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 785 COLL K NY W25 W38 W9 L2 3.0 9 10 9 26
7 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 743 DALTON 3 NY W26 W10 L5 W20 3.0 8 10 8 26
8 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 741 PS6 3 NY W11 L17 W21 W18 3.0 7 9 7 24
9 Mccoy, Boris 15468595 730 SACH 2   W37 W29 L6 W17 3.0 7 8.5 8 22.5
10 Russell, John 15476238 567 HUNTER K NY W45 L7 W34 W23 3.0 6.5 7 7 17
11 Mantha, Ananya 15190134 327 ANDERS 3 NY L8 W46 W38 W19 3.0 6 6 6 17
12 Khitin, Leo 15658196 768   3 NY W35 D13 W33 L3 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 22.5
13 Nayden, Eleanor 15599218 639 PS 107 2 NY W32 D12 L4 X33 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 19
14 Fine, Judah 15144600 676 HESCHE 3 NY W46 L1 W32 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 13
15 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 840 HUNTER 3 NY L18 W31 W25 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15
16 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 669 SPEYER 3 NY B--- H--- L3 W22 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 13.5
17 Liu, Kate 15280527 566 WHITBY 2 CT W24 W8 L1 L9 2.0 6 12 7 30
18 Belobrovka, Arielle 15796482 504 SACH 2 NY W15 W23 L2 L8 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 28
19 Dewan, Sophie 15815551 694 TRINNY 2 NY W22 L5 W26 L11 2.0 5 10 6 24
20 Zhang, Hongxiang 15790220 614 SACH 2 NY W43 L2 W31 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22.5
21 Dadlani, Rohan 15113764 500 COLL 3 NY L3 W44 L8 W38 2.0 4 8 4 19.5
22 Arron, Gabrielle 15656184 281 HESCHE 2 NY L19 W40 W27 L16 2.0 4 7 5 17
23 Arora, Dev 15030692 737 SPEYER 3 NY W36 L18 W35 L10 2.0 3.5 8 6 19
24 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 989 PROSP 2 NY L17 W37 W41 L4 2.0 3.5 8 5 20.5
25 Roso, Ela 15696944 491 DALTON 2   L6 W42 L15 W46 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
26 Zwirn, James 15653602 362 ALLENS 3 NY L7 W45 L19 W40 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
27 Ben-Yehuda, Tali 15844040 621 SPEYER 3 NY L31 W36 L22 W47 2.0 3 5 4 11
28 Mamykin, Max 15886352 489 COLU 3 NY L1 L32 W44 W41 2.0 2.5 7 3 16
29 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 578 PS6 3 NY W34 L9 H--- H--- 2.0 1.5 4.5 4.5 11
30 Genger, Gidon 14987750 873 BCDS 3 CT W41 D4 H--- U--- 2.0 1 4.5 6 11.5
31 Newman, Aiden 15792143 121 SAPH 3 NY W27 L15 L20 H--- 1.5 4 6.5 4 15
32 Williams, Shiloh 15792164 134 SAPH 3 NY L13 W28 L14 H--- 1.5 4 6.5 3 14.5
33 Mangriotis, Alexi 15929041 681 STBERN 1 NY W44 D3 L12 F13 1.5 3 6.5 5.5 16
34 Hibbert, Mark 15792116 unr. SAPH 3 NY L29 W39 L10 H--- 1.5 3 6 3 12.5
35 Crippen, Layla 15792268 420 SAPH 3 NY L12 W43 L23 H--- 1.5 3 5.5 3 14
36 Crippen, Adonis 15792247 320 SAPH 3 NY L23 L27 W39 H--- 1.5 3 5 2 11
37 Delcy, Dylan 15792101 312 SAPH 3 NY L9 L24 W46 H--- 1.5 2 5 2 13
38 Berkowitz, Alfred 15805988 678 COLU 1 NY W42 L6 L11 L21 1.0 6 9 4 21
39 Besbes, Hadrien 15538744 386 COLU 2 NY L2 L34 L36 W42 1.0 4 8 1 17
40 Lee, Ryder 15753820 507 CGS 1 NY L5 L22 W47 L26 1.0 4 7 2 18
41 Utak, Josiah 14909596 524 CGS 3   L30 W47 L24 L28 1.0 4 6.5 3 14
42 Puri, Julian 15899798 168 BROWN K NY L38 L25 W45 L39 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 9
43 Chen, Ellie 15700330 100 HUNTER 3   L20 L35 H--- H--- 1.0 1.5 3.5 0.5 9
44 St. Clair, Saidah 15792300 246 SAPH 2 NY L33 L21 L28 H--- 0.5 4 6 0 12.5
45 Charles, Eoin 15792315 unr. SAPH 2 NY L10 L26 L42 H--- 0.5 3 6 0 13
46 Carrillo, Luis 15751975 216 COLU 2 NY L14 L11 L37 L25 0.0 6 9 0 18
47 Toubia, Ilan 15598242 274 COLU 2 NY L4 L41 L40 L27 0.0 4 7.5 0 17.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 10, 2016: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 450 ETHIC 1 NY W24 W10 W9 W3 4.0 7 7.5 10 22
2 Clough, Henry 15837331 471 HUNTER 1 NY W16 D15 W10 W8 3.5 6 7.5 8.5 20
3 Korff, Sarah 15556254 608 CGS 1 NY W20 W5 W4 L1 3.0 10 11 9 26
4 Brille, Pierce 15920008 105 BUCK K NY W6 W14 L3 W15 3.0 8 9.5 8 25.5
5 Kuo, Carter 15790791 410 SACH K NY W7 L3 W18 W9 3.0 8 9 7 25
6 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 470 PS340 1 NY L4 W16 W12 W13 3.0 7 8.5 6 20
7 Henry, Grant 15454030 659 BUCK 1 NY L5 W22 W19 W11 3.0 6 6.5 6 15
8 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 445 COLL K NY W12 D17 W15 L2 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 23.5
9 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 597 HUNTER 1 NY W22 W13 L1 L5 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
10 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 685 BROWN 1 NY W19 L1 L2 W21 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
11 Wu, Madison 15862114 410 RIVCD 1 NY L17 W24 W14 L7 2.0 4.5 8 5 17.5
12 Liu, William 15969534 698 RIVCD K NY L8 W20 L6 W18 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 17.5
13 Okon, Konstantine 15843512 270   K NY W18 L9 W20 L6 2.0 3 7 6 17
14 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 534 HUNTER 1 NY W21 L4 L11 W19 2.0 3 7 5 18
15 Lubetzky, Roman 16020084 unr. DALTON 1 NY W23 D2 L8 L4 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 25
16 Mendoza-Luna, Johan 15940944 227 SPEYER K NY L2 L6 D24 W23 1.5 4 7.5 2 16.5
17 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 669 SPEYER 3 NY W11 D8 --- --- 1.5 2 4.5 5.5 12.5
18 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 475 PS6 1 NY L13 W21 L5 L12 1.0 5 8 3 19
19 Murphy, Thomas 15839082 434 SPEYER K NY L10 W23 L7 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
20 Freedman, Michael 15564385 372 SPEYER 1 NY L3 L12 L13 W24 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20
21 Williamson, Beckett 15940876 323 DALTON 1 NY L14 L18 W22 L10 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13
22 Chong, Sienna 15880290 356 SPEYER 1 NY L9 L7 L21 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15
23 Almanzar, Joseph 15882798 102 HUNTER 1 NY L15 L19 B--- L16 1.0 2.5 4 1 10.5
24 Blumenthal, Jonah 16024381 unr. HESCHE 1   L1 L11 D16 L20 0.5 4.5 8.5 1 18

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 10, 2016: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Loshak, Julian 15731903 unr. GARDEN Pr NY W27 W20 W4 W6 4.0 7 8 10 21.5
2 Lederman, Roni   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W25 W8 D6 W10 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 24
3 Chae, Elliot   unr. STBERN 1 NY D21 W25 W19 W7 3.5 5.5 6.5 8 19
4 Ramnath, Aarav 15805450 unr. CGS 1 NY W17 W11 L1 W16 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 24
5 Yang, Alex   unr. COLL 1 NY W26 L9 W20 W15 3.0 6 7.5 7 20
6 Bernstein, Theo   unr. ANDERS 1 NY W30 W14 D2 L1 2.5 9.5 9.5 8 24
7 Smith, Elliot   unr. BROWN K NY W29 D10 W9 L3 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 23
8 Pande, Neha 15934103 unr. DALTON K NY W16 L2 W14 D9 2.5 8 10 6.5 26.5
9 Ho, Jasper   unr. SPEYER K NY W23 W5 L7 D8 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
10 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY W18 D7 W22 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 24
11 Feit, Jesse   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W15 L4 D12 W19 2.5 7.5 9 6 23.5
12 Burger, Oliver   unr. BUCK 1 NY L19 W18 D11 W21 2.5 5.5 7 5 17.5
13 Uyanik, Alara 15936513 unr. BREARL K NY L14 W21 D24 W22 2.5 5 6.5 5 16.5
14 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W13 L6 L8 W28 2.0 5 8.5 5 22.5
15 Zwirn, Oscar   unr.   K NY L11 W17 W23 L5 2.0 4.5 9 5 19.5
16 Melmed, Joshua   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L8 W27 W26 L4 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
17 Heymann, Eli   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L4 L15 W29 W25 2.0 3 6 3 15
18 Hessler, Maclean   unr. BROWN K NY L10 L12 W30 X26 2.0 2.5 5 2 12.5
19 Shea, Peter 15869694 unr. BROWN K NY W12 D22 L3 L11 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 24.5
20 Lasky, Gemma 16028797 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W24 L1 L5 D23 1.5 6 10 4.5 22.5
21 Benjamin, Tanner   unr. DALTON K NY D3 L13 W28 L12 1.5 6 9.5 4 21
22 Safra, Moise J   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W28 D19 L10 L13 1.5 5 7.5 5.5 21
23 Mena, Javi   unr. COLL K NY L9 W29 L15 D20 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 17
24 Kemanshah, Amirdara   unr. COLU 1 NY L20 L26 D13 W30 1.5 3 5.5 2 12.5
25 Penzner, Ethan 15840560 unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L3 W27 L17 1.0 6.5 10 2 21
26 Karsch, Casey   unr. RIVCD 1 NY L5 W24 L16 F18 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14
27 Cheng, Elaine 15963891 unr.   1 NY L1 L16 L25 W29 1.0 3 7 1 17
28 Kay, Dean   unr. 92YPK Pr NY L22 W30 L21 L14 1.0 3 5 3 14.5
29 Diop, Mariama   unr. HUNTER K NY L7 L23 L17 L27 0.0 4.5 7 0 15
30 Pernetti, Angeline   unr. HUNTER K NY L6 L28 L18 L24 0.0 4 6.5 0 15
31 Brown, Catherine   unr.   1 NY F--- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 10, 2016: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lollos, Sebastion 15587833 488 PS6 4 NY W6 W10 W2 D3 3.5 8 9 9.5 23.5
2 Jacobs, Jasper 15410464 705 COLU 6 NY W11 W4 L1 W5 3.0 8.5 9 8 23.5
3 Pande, Kisna 15833708 796 FRIENS 4 NY W5 D8 W11 D1 3.0 7 7.5 8 22
4 Buten, Spencer 15452624 327 FRIENS 4 NY W9 L2 W6 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
5 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 451   4 NY L3 W7 W8 L2 2.0 4.5 9 5 23.5
6 Wood, Sebastian 16017211 unr. SPEYER 6 NY L1 W9 L4 W11 2.0 4 8 4 20
7 Ting, Leo 15912846 671 PS166 4 NY L8 L5 W10 B--- 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
8 Toubia, Eitan 15598236 348 COLU 6 NY W7 D3 L5 L4 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 22
9 Hoating, Jordan 14905717 653 COLU 5 NY L4 L6 B--- D10 1.5 3 6 1.5 14.5
10 Dahi, Ariana 14797311 273 HUNTER 4 NY B--- L1 L7 D9 1.5 2.5 6 3.5 13
11 Minikes, Owen 14922251 336 PS87 4 York L2 B--- L3 L6 1.0 5 8 2 20

 

2016-4-9 Brunswick

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ewald,thomas 14813918 1400 BRUN 4 CT W11 W4 W8 3.0 3.5 4 6 8.5
2 Ulmer,Robert 15019133 1537 BRUN 4 CT X--- W10 W3 3.0 3 3 5 8
3 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1398 SOLO 5 NY W5 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 6.5 5 12
4 Bianco,Nicholas 14756380 1476 BRONXV 7 NY W12 L1 W10 2.0 4 5 4 11
5 Stoltz,Conner 14585505 1568 BRONXV 8 NY L3 W14 W9 2.0 3.5 4 3 8.5
6 Rekhi,Sanah 14911836 1274 GACA 6 CT W14 L8 W12 2.0 2.5 3 4 5.5
7 Low, Beatrice 14722570 1448 COLEY 4 CT W15 L3 W11 2.0 2.5 2.5 4 6
8 DeMartino,Andrew 15274290 1361 IONAG 8 NY D9 W6 L1 1.5 2 6.5 3.5 13.5
9 ewald,William 14813903 1500 BRUN 5 CT D8 W13 L5 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
10 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1329 GACA 6 CT W13 L2 L4 1.0 3 5.5 3 10
11 klenoff,caleb 15420990 1300 TORAH 2 NY L1 B--- L7 1.0 2 5 1 10
12 Chung, Jesse Yoonh 15287144 1391 BRUN 3 CT L4 W15 L6 1.0 2 4 2 8
13 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1401 HARRHS 9 NY L10 L9 W15 1.0 1 2.5 1 6.5
14 steinhauer,jake 15192936 1398   5 NY L6 L5 H--- 0.5 2 4 0 7
15 Angelone,Liam 14588663 1344 BRONXV 7 NY L7 L12 L13 0.0 2 4 0 7

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora,Rahul 15278402 1036 GCDS 3 CT W14 W2 W9 W3 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23.5
2 Zhang,Leo 15166176 1150 BRUN 3 CT W10 L1 W11 W9 3.0 8 10 7 25
3 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1244 HMMLYA 5 NY W4 D12 W8 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 28
4 Stoltz,Molly 14619432 1024 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W16 W10 D5 2.5 7 7 5.5 18
5 Tremain,Jack 14223360 1138 RCDS 9 NY W13 L8 W12 D4 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 20.5
6 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1123 WEBS 5 NY L8 D11 W13 W12 2.5 5.5 7 4.5 19
7 Brown,Roert Harrison 15098620 960 BRONXV 4 NY L12 D13 W15 W8 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 18
8 Graham,Henry 15075124 966 BRUN 2 CT W6 W5 L3 L7 2.0 5 10 7 23
9 Behringer,Meena 15335362 1082 GACA 5 CT W16 W15 L1 L2 2.0 3.5 7.5 7 20
10 Arora,Arjun 15278376 1016 GCDS 2 CT L2 W14 L4 W15 2.0 3.5 7 4 17.5
11 chun,miles 14035991 1053 RCDS 8 NY H--- D6 L2 W14 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 13.5
12 Gillott,Miles 15496357 1055 BRUN 2 CT W7 D3 L5 L6 1.5 7.5 10 5.5 23
13 alexander,ethan 14197864 983 ALMS 6 NY L5 D7 L6 W16 1.5 5 7.5 2.5 15.5
14 Behringer,Neel 15285388 947 BRUN 2 CT L1 L10 W16 L11 1.0 4 8 2 18
15 Brey,Matthew 15663828 941 WPAT 5 NY B--- L9 L7 L10 1.0 4 6.5 3 15.5
16 George,Christopher 15327026 964 CHURST 3 NY L9 L4 L14 L13 0.0 4.5 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Newman,Jason 14862217 878 ALMS 6 NY W11 X--- D6 W3 3.5 7.5 7.5 8 20
2 Sinyavin,Alexei 15076698 919 FOX 4 NY W4 W15 L3 W6 3.0 8.5 9 8 26
3 Sinyavin,Ivan 15076683 876 SCARMS 6 NY W12 W7 W2 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25.5
4 Samuels,Noah 15118027 730 PVCMS 5 NY L2 W8 W15 W7 3.0 6.5 7 6 19
5 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 851 SOLO 4 NY W8 L6 W14 W10 3.0 6 7.5 7 22
6 Gonzalez,Isabella 15025528 995 NRHS 9 NY W9 W5 D1 L2 2.5 9 11 8 27
7 Fleuette,Tad 15283925 597   4 CT W13 L3 W16 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
8 Bhat,Anika 15641950 648 WHITBY 3 CT L5 L4 B--- W14 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
9 Beck,Asher 15168565 745 WHITBY 4 CT L6 W11 D10 H--- 2.0 4 6.5 4 17.5
10 Breskin,Larisa 14859681 849 COLO 5 NY W16 D14 D9 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
11 Valdes,Jaime 15676537 723 BRONXV 5 NY L1 L9 W13 W16 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 17.5
12 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 700 BRONXV 4 NY L3 D13 W17 H--- 2.0 2 5 3.5 11.5
13 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 841 HOME 4 CT L7 D12 L11 W15 1.5 4.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
14 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 940 LMK 6 NY W17 D10 L5 L8 1.5 4 7 5.5 15.5
15 Freed,kieran 15037810 601 ALMS 6 NY X--- L2 L4 L13 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
16 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 676 SOLO 8 NY L10 W17 L7 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15.5
17 Gonzalez,Luis 15092965 760 WEBS 5 NY L14 L16 L12 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Korin,Gabriel 15439975 497 SOLO 5 NY W7 W2 W5 L3 3.0 8 10 9 24
2 Acampora,Max 15451327 380 PELMS 6 NY W9 L1 W4 W5 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 25
3 Oktay,Kenan 15862402 488 RYMISC 7 NY W8 L5 W6 W1 3.0 7 8.5 7 24
4 Duncan,Patrick 15025540 unr. BRUN 4 CT D6 W8 L2 W9 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 18
5 Evans,Paul 15283272 434 CENTRM 6 CT W10 W3 L1 L2 2.0 6 9 7 23
6 Lescott,Madeline 15017816 292 BRONXV 4 NY D4 W7 L3 D8 2.0 4.5 9 5.5 18.5
7 Rodriguez,Alejandro 15966074 198   4 CT L1 L6 W9 W10 2.0 3 6 3 17.5
8 Ng, Tyler 15847735 162 BAILEY 4 NY L3 L4 W10 D6 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 18.5
9 Gisi,Thomas 15847830 115 HARRHS 9 NY L2 W10 L7 L4 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
10 Vrettos,Lucy 15564887 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L5 L9 L8 L7 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 lu,rex 14983557 836 WHITBY 2 CT W12 W5 W11 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 878 HMMLYA 2 NY W7 W16 W3 L1 3.0 9.5 11 9 28
3 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 721 HOME 2 CT W19 W4 L2 W16 3.0 7.5 8 8 23
4 Pena,Sebastian 15418318 868 BRUN 3 CT W22 L3 W14 W8 3.0 7.5 8 7 19
5 Guo,Justin 15326133 723 BRUN 2 CT W21 L1 W19 W11 3.0 6.5 7 7 20
6 Gerardi,Jackson 15635035 623 STANW 3 CT L18 W12 W15 W13 3.0 6 7 6 17
7 Geren,Oscar 15328742 577 BRUN 3 CT L2 W21 D16 W10 2.5 7 7.5 5 21.5
8 Brass,Clemens 15932698 675 SPRING 2 NY D23 W18 W9 L4 2.5 6.5 7 7 18.5
9 Sneddon,Ryan 15669944 538 STANW 3 CT H--- W17 L8 W23 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 12.5
10 Obia, Mich 15874708 517 CONCRD 3 NY H--- W23 W18 L7 2.5 4 4 6.5 11
11 xu,Kevin 15847777 unr. GRVALE 3 NY W20 W13 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 24
12 Evans,Serena 15634487 553 GACA 2 CT L1 L6 W20 W17 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 20.5
13 Beck,Avery 15335968 828 WHITBY 2 CT W14 L11 W23 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
14 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 542 STANW 2 CT L13 W20 L4 W21 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
15 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 519 CONCRD 3 NY L16 W22 L6 W19 2.0 2 5.5 4 13
16 Servedio,Oliver 15064475 788 STANW 1 CT W15 L2 D7 L3 1.5 7.5 10.5 5 26
17 Obia, Menya 15874714 382 CONCRD 3 NY H--- L9 W22 L12 1.5 2.5 5 3.5 8.5
18 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 218 SCOTES 3 CT W6 L8 L10 L20 1.0 6 9 4 20.5
19 hough,charlie 15859153 355 SPRING 2 NY L3 B--- L5 L15 1.0 5 8 2 19
20 Li,Sophie 15884108 580 SEELY 3 NY L11 L14 L12 W18 1.0 5 7 1 18
21 Brown, Rhys 15632956 458 BRONXV 2 NY L5 L7 B--- L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 16
22 Liu,Kate 15280527 566 WHITBY 2 CT L4 L15 L17 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14.5
23 Pastore,David 15287123 250 BRUN 2 CT D8 L10 L13 L9 0.5 7 9.5 2 25

SwissSys Standings. n160409: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Siegal, Cameron 15879073 unr. EDGELE 2 NY W14 W13 W8 W2 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23.5
2 Lorenz,Eric 15557587 unr. BRUN 3 CT W17 W3 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 24
3 Li,Eric 15884114 258 SEELY 1 NY W7 L2 W15 W8 3.0 7.5 9 7 24.5
4 Shah,John 15306585 427 BRONXV 2 NY L13 W16 W6 W9 3.0 6 7.5 6 22.5
5 Brey,Juliette 15727012 396 WPAT 2 NY L11 W12 W13 W10 3.0 6 7.5 6 18.5
6 Kreuzer,Juliana 15623858 200 GACA 2 CT W15 W19 L4 W14 3.0 5.5 6 8 14.5
7 Ng, Ryder 16030838 unr. HIGHV 2   L3 W17 D14 W16 2.5 5.5 6 5 15
8 Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 15859937 420 GACA 3 CT W18 W11 L1 L3 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
9 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 495 EDGELE 2 NY B--- W10 L2 L4 2.0 5 8 6 21
10 Withana,Gamunu 15367840 309 BRONXV 3 NY W12 L9 W11 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 20
11 Jaiswal,Aanya 15967570 unr. GACA 3 CT W5 L8 L10 W19 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
12 gabelli,maximus 15278417 unr. GCDS 2 CT L10 L5 W19 W17 2.0 2.5 6 3 15
13 Reis,Jack 15426984 unr. GREENA 2 NY W4 L1 L5 D15 1.5 7.5 11.5 4.5 25.5
14 Lescott,Hannah 15651736 110 BRONXV 2 NY L1 B--- D7 L6 1.5 5.5 9.5 3 23
15 verma,megha 15565058 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L6 W18 L3 D13 1.5 5 8 3.5 19.5
16 Cunningham, Jackson 15637926 494 BRUN 2 CT D19 L4 W18 L7 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 13
17 Lescott,Serena 15651742 118 BRONXV 2 NY L2 L7 B--- L12 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 17
18 Dean,Caitlin 15963801 unr. CONHS 2 CT L8 L15 L16 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 14.5
19 verma,tanya 15559563 unr. BRONXV 2 NY D16 L6 L12 L11 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 20

SwissSys Standings. n160409: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brass,Felix 15932703 473 SPRING K NY W17 W3 W5 W8 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Gootzeit,Lucas 15305356 564 WORCH 1 NY W20 W13 W6 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24
3 Dean,Colin 15867091 561 BRUN K CT W10 L1 W11 W9 3.0 8 10 7 25
4 Zendel,Andrew 15951326 unr. SPRING 1 NY W15 W12 W8 L2 3.0 8 9.5 9 22.5
5 Zhu,Vincent 15730152 650 BRUN K CT W16 W9 L1 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
6 Graham,Leo 15837806 305 BRUN K CT W19 W14 L2 W13 3.0 7 7.5 8 20
7 Lunt,Jackson 16024087 unr. RIVERS K CT W18 L8 H--- W14 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14
8 Goulding,Miles 15588328 498 BRUN 1 CT W11 W7 L4 L1 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 28.5
9 Davidson,Diana 15860563 360 GCDS 1 CT W22 L5 W16 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 17
10 Stephens,LJ 15966995 586 GCDS K CT L3 W18 W17 L5 2.0 4 8 5 20
11 Hake,Christopher 15840637 unr. BRUN 1 CT L8 W19 L3 W17 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
12 Cunningham, Quinn 16030823 unr. BRUN k   L13 L4 W19 W18 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
13 Behringer,Kiran 15852316 330 BRUN K CT W12 L2 D14 L6 1.5 6.5 10.5 5 26
14 Withana,Kavya 15954834 151 BRONXV 1 NY W21 L6 D13 L7 1.5 5 8 5 20
15 Fisher,Drew 15506581 145 BRUN 1 CT L4 L17 W21 D20 1.5 3 6 2.5 15.5
16 Marschner,Max 15872221 unr. BRUN K CT L5 X22 L9 H--- 1.5 2 5 2 14
17 Mendell,Richard "Scott" 16029805 unr. BRUN K CT L1 W15 L10 L11 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 21.5
18 Attubato, Michael 15860604 383 BRUN 1 CT L7 L10 W20 L12 1.0 5 7.5 2 15.5
19 Lykouretzos,John 15860851 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
20 Aron,Parker 16028823 unr. BRUN K CT L2 D21 L18 D15 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 16
21 Radonis,Declan 15954861 unr. BRUN K NY L14 D20 L15 H--- 1.0 2.5 4 1.5 9.5
22 Walsh,Thomas 15942888 unr. BRUN K NY L9 F16 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

 

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 8.5 10 15.5 16.5 32
    ewald,thomas 3.0          
    Ulmer,Robert 3.0          
    ewald,William 1.5          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonh 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 4.0 9.5 13 7 26.5
    Bianco,Nicholas 2.0          
    Stoltz,Conner 2.0          
    Angelone,Liam 0.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 3.0 5.5 8.5 7 15.5
    Rekhi,Sanah 2.0          
    Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.5 24.5 38 21.5 89
    Zhang,Leo 3.0          
    Graham,Henry 2.0          
    Gillott,Miles 1.5          
    Behringer,Neel 1.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.0 11 15.5 14 41
    Arora,Rahul 4.0          
    Arora,Arjun 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 12 12.5 10 36
    Stoltz,Molly 2.5          
    Brown,Roert Harrison 2.5          
4 RCDS Rye Country Day 4.5 9.5 14 10.5 34
    Tremain,Jack 2.5          
    chun,miles 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 4.5 12 15 11 36.5
    Newman,Jason 3.5          
    Freed,kieran 1.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 4.0 10.5 14 10 37.5
    Promisel, Joshua 3.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 1.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby School 4.0 8.5 14 6 36
    Bhat,Anika 2.0          
    Beck,Asher 2.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 4.0 5.5 12.5 6.5 29
    Valdes,Jaime 2.0          
    Hodulik,Charlie 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 2.0 9 15.5 5.5 34
    Lescott,Madeline 2.0          
    Vrettos,Lucy 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 9.0 28 32 21 85.5
    Pena,Sebastian 3.0          
    Guo,Justin 3.0          
    Geren,Oscar 2.5          
    Pastore,David 0.5          
2 STANW Stanwich School 9.0 21 28.5 20.5 70.5
    Gerardi,Jackson 3.0          
    Sneddon,Ryan 2.5          
    Sanders, Benjamin 2.0          
    Servedio,Oliver 1.5          
3 WHITBY Whitby School 7.0 15.5 24 16 59.5
    lu,rex 4.0          
    Beck,Avery 2.0          
    Liu,Kate 1.0          
4 CONCRD Concord Road ES 6.0 8.5 14.5 14 32.5
    Obia, Mich 2.5          
    Sanders,Joshua 2.0          
    Obia, Menya 1.5          
5 SPRING Springhurst ES 3.5 11.5 15 9 37.5
    Brass,Clemens 2.5          
    hough,charlie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 20.5 33.5 18.5 85
    Shah,John 3.0          
    Withana,Gamunu 2.0          
    Lescott,Hannah 1.5          
    verma,megha 1.5          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 7.0 14.5 23 20 57.5
    Kreuzer,Juliana 3.0          
    Georgakopoulos-Ueta,Rena 2.0          
    Jaiswal,Aanya 2.0          
3 EDGELE EDGEMONT ELEMENTARY 6.0 11.5 15.5 16 44.5
    Siegal, Cameron 4.0          
    Goldstein, Noah 2.0          
4 BRUN Brunswick 4.5 12 15.5 13 37
    Lorenz,Eric 3.0          
    Cunningham, Jackson 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. n160409: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 11.0 28.5 38 30 96.5
    Dean,Colin 3.0          
    Zhu,Vincent 3.0          
    Graham,Leo 3.0          
    Goulding,Miles 2.0          
2 SPRING Springhurst ES 7.0 16 18.5 19 47.5
    Brass,Felix 4.0          
    Zendel,Andrew 3.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 8.5 16.5 11 37
    Davidson,Diana 2.0          
    Stephens,LJ 2.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 9 15 5 35
    Withana,Kavya 1.5          
    Lykouretzos,John 1.0          

 

2016-4-2 Mamaroneck Ave

SCROLL DOWB FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1324 SOLO 5 NY W4 W5 L2 2.0 3.5 4.5 5 8
2 Angelone,Liam 14588663 1377 BRONXV 7 NY L5 W6 W1 2.0 3 3.5 3 9.5
3 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1401 HARRHS 9 NY D6 D4 W5 2.0 2.5 3 3.5 6.5
4 Kupersmith,Alexander 14891090 1515 BRONXV 6 NY L1 D3 W6 1.5 2 4.5 2 10
5 Stoltz,Conner 14585505 1580 BRONXV 8 NY W2 L1 L3 1.0 4 6 3 11.5
6 Kanganis,Alisa 14560820 1329 BRONXV 8 NY D3 L2 L4 0.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 8.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1263 HMMLYA 5 NY W16 W14 W2 W3 4.0 7.5 8 10 21
2 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1169 WEBS 5 NY W4 W6 L1 W7 3.0 9.5 12 8 29
3 Acharya,Lorenzo 15012213 1182 BRONXV 4 NY W9 W8 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
4 Stoltz,Molly 14619432 1025 BRONXV 6 NY L2 W15 W10 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 18.5
5 Aybar,Benjamin 14808600 1179 RIPP 7 NY W10 W13 L3 D6 2.5 7 7.5 7.5 21
6 Mandell,Matthew 14915756 1043 RCDS 7 NY W12 L2 W13 D5 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 21.5
7 Chun,Miles 14035991 1075 RCDS 8 NY H--- W16 W14 L2 2.5 5 5 6.5 12
8 Persily,Benjamin 14999732 1158 HEAT 5 NY W15 L3 W12 L4 2.0 4 8 6 20
9 Arora,Rahul 15278402 1036 GCDS 3 CT L3 L12 W11 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 17.5
10 Li,Eddie 15782660 1035 SOUTH 4 CT L5 D11 L4 W15 1.5 5 8 2.5 18
11 Shung,Artemis 15161060 1014 EMS 7 CT L14 D10 L9 W12 1.5 4 6 2.5 12.5
12 Brown,Robert Harrison 15098620 965 BRONXV 4 NY L6 W9 L8 L11 1.0 5.5 8 3 18
13 Promisel,Joshua 14999910 851 SOLO 4 NY B--- L5 L6 L9 1.0 4.5 7 3 17
14 Daher,George 14782008 1147 BRONXV 7 NY W11 L1 L7 --- 1.0 4 8 4 19
15 Arora,Arjun 15278376 1016 GCDS 2 CT L8 L4 W16 L10 1.0 4 7 2 14.5
16 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1043 GCDS 4 NY L1 L7 L15 B--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Valdes,Eco 15716378 755 BRONXV 8 NY W7 W6 W9 D5 3.5 6.5 8.5 9.5 18.5
2 Brey,Matthew 15663828 862 WPAT 5 NY W5 W10 W3 H--- 3.5 6.5 6.5 9 17.5
3 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 768 HOME 4 CT W13 W11 L2 W10 3.0 5.5 6 8 17
4 Krishna,Rohan 15556500 783 HACK 2 NY L12 W13 W8 W6 3.0 5 5.5 6 14
5 Promisel,Benjamin 15134300 676 SOLO 8 NY L2 W7 W11 D1 2.5 9 10 5.5 25.5
6 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 914 CHURST 5 NY W8 L1 W10 L4 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
7 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 960 LMK 6 NY L1 L5 W13 W12 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
8 TOMAJKO,GABRIEL M 15503450 555 CET 4 NY L6 W14 L4 W11 2.0 3 7 4 18
9 George,Christopher 15327026 934 CHURST 3 NY L10 W12 L1 W14 2.0 2 6.5 4 19.5
10 VALDES,JAIME DIEG 15676537 723 BRONXV 5 NY W9 L2 L6 L3 1.0 7 10.5 4 27
11 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 878 HMMLYA 2 NY W14 L3 L5 L8 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
12 Toland,Dylan 15678231 610 CHATSW 4 NY W4 L9 L14 L7 1.0 5 8 4 15
13 Matthews,Joseph 15098311 570 BRONXV 5 NY L3 L4 L7 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 17
14 Valdes,Teo 15676543 699 BRONXV 2 NY L11 L8 W12 L9 1.0 4 6 2 16

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ACAMPORA,MAX 15451327 380 PELMS 6 NY W9 D2 W4 W3 3.5 8.5 9 8.5 22.5
2 Rubakh,Mark 16022425 unr. FOXLN 12 NY W7 D1 W8 W5 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 21.5
3 HAGEN,DANIEL ISAA 15051196 420 MAMA 5 NY W8 W4 W5 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22.5
4 DENEEN,JACK ANDRE 15948920 unr. BRONXV 5 NY W6 L3 L1 W8 2.0 4.5 9 5 22.5
5 GISI,THOMAS 15847830 115 HARRHS 9 NY B--- W6 L3 L2 2.0 4.5 8 6 19.5
6 MOSCOE-POLNER,MAX 15921531 427 SOLO 5 NY L4 L5 B--- W7 2.0 3 5 2 15
7 KHACHETOORIAN,CAS 15051201 382 MAMA 4 NY L2 B--- W9 L6 2.0 2 5.5 4 10.5
8 FORMOSO,MAXIMUS 16008271 unr. RIDGE 5 NY L3 W9 L2 L4 1.0 5.5 9 3 22.5
9 Johnsson,Erik 16022404 unr. MAMA 4 NY L1 L8 L7 B--- 1.0 2.5 6 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ZHU,JENNY 15942700 741 FOX 3 NY W6 W2 W5 D4 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 18.5
2 Barnett,Benjamin 16011185 unr. CONCRD 3 NY W4 L1 W3 W8 3.0 9 9 7 23
3 LIU,TIM 16008945 unr. EDGE 3 NY W5 W7 L2 W6 3.0 6 7 8 17
4 STEPHENS,NATALIE 15637891 732 HOME 2 CT L2 W6 W8 D1 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 18.5
5 SANDERS,JOSHUA DA 15635983 519 CONCRD 3 NY L3 W8 L1 W7 2.0 4 7.5 4 21.5
6 OBIA,MICH 15874708 517 CONCRD 3 NY L1 L4 W7 L3 1.0 6.5 10 2 27
7 Surguladze, Sophie 15976635 348 HIGHV 3 NY W8 L3 L6 L5 1.0 3 6 4 14
8 OBIA,MENYA 15874714 382 CONCRD 3 NY L7 L5 L4 L2 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brown,Rhys 15632956 460 BRONXV 2 NY W8 W12 W2 W7 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 459 GERMAN 3 NY W4 W9 L1 W6 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 25
3 Withana,Gamunu 15367840 309 BRONXV 3 NY W6 W11 L5 W8 3.0 6.5 7 8 17
4 Wilson,Olive 15926920 246 BRONXV 2 NY L2 B--- W13 W11 3.0 4 4 5 11
5 Brey,Juliette 15727012 418 WPAT 2 NY W7 L6 W3 H--- 2.5 7 7 6 18
6 Horowitz,Jacob 16023737 unr. MAMA 3 NY L3 W5 W10 L2 2.0 5.5 10 5 25
7 Menjura,Erick 16023716 unr. MAMA 3 NY L5 W10 W9 L1 2.0 4.5 10 5 24
8 Khichadia,Arian 15278444 247 GCDS 3 CT L1 W13 W12 L3 2.0 3.5 8 5 23
9 Beit,Natalie 15926172 294 BRONXV 3 NY W11 L2 L7 W13 2.0 2.5 6 5 16
10 Bright,Sam 15852301 321 BRONXV 2 NY D13 L7 L6 W12 1.5 3 5 3 15
11 Kearon,Rory 16022467 unr. MAMA 2 NY L9 L3 B--- L4 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
12 Tighe,Patrick 16022541 unr. MAMA 3 NY X--- L1 L8 L10 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 18
13 Aguero,Steven 16023743 unr. MAMA 3 NY D10 L8 L4 L9 0.5 5.5 8 2 18

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhu,Sophie 15942721 unr. FOX 1 NY W10 W5 D4 W8 3.5 6 6.5 9 18.5
2 Chen,Scarlett 15923481 unr. SEELY 1 NY D7 W11 D5 W4 3.0 6.5 8 7 20
3 Toce,Daniel Arjan 16011164 unr. MAMCEN 1 NY W8 L4 W10 W9 3.0 4.5 5 7 15
4 Boyko,Boris 15875414 457 COTT K NY W9 W3 D1 L2 2.5 9.5 10.5 8 25.5
5 Surguladze, Luka 15976641 569 JACKSN K NY W6 L1 D2 W7 2.5 8.5 10 6 24
6 Galkin,Ollie 15853091 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L5 D7 D9 W10 2.0 2.5 5.5 3.5 15
7 Withana,Kavya 15954834 151 BRONXV 1 NY D2 D6 D8 L5 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 19
8 Formoso,Cruz 16008265 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L3 D9 D7 L1 1.0 5.5 9 2.5 23
9 Kedas,Dimitri 16022535 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L4 D8 D6 L3 1.0 5.5 8.5 2.5 21
10 Acharya, Camila 15855590 240 BRONXV 1 NY L1 B--- L3 L6 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
11 Woods,Malcolm 16023701 unr. MAMA K NY H--- L2 U--- --- 0.5 0 3 1.5 7

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 12.5 19.5 9.5 39.5
    Angelone,Liam 2.0          
    Kupersmith,Alexander 1.5          
    Stoltz,Conner 1.0          
    Kanganis,Alisa 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 24.5 34 22 82
    Acharya,Lorenzo 3.0          
    Stoltz,Molly 3.0          
    Brown,Robert Harrison 1.0          
    Daher,George 1.0          
2 RCDS Rye Country Day 5.0 11.5 12 13 33.5
    Mandell,Matthew 2.5          
    Chun,Miles 2.5          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 10 20.5 5 50.5
    Arora,Rahul 2.0          
    Arora,Arjun 1.0          
    Mulraine,M. Dominic 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.5 22.5 33 15.5 78.5
    Valdes,Eco 3.5          
    VALDES,JAIME DIEG 1.0          
    Matthews,Joseph 1.0          
    Valdes,Teo 1.0          
2 CHURST Church St 4.0 7 16 10 43
    Bashar,Zahin 2.0          
    George,Christopher 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 6.0 11.5 19.5 13 48.5
    HAGEN,DANIEL ISAA 3.0          
    KHACHETOORIAN,CAS 2.0          
    Johnsson,Erik 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD Concord Road ES 6.0 25 35 13 92
    Barnett,Benjamin 3.0          
    SANDERS,JOSHUA DA 2.0          
    OBIA,MICH 1.0          
    OBIA,MENYA 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.0 20 24.5 28 65
    Brown,Rhys 4.0          
    Withana,Gamunu 3.0          
    Wilson,Olive 3.0          
    Beit,Natalie 2.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 6.0 18 35 14 85
    Horowitz,Jacob 2.0          
    Menjura,Erick 2.0          
    Kearon,Rory 1.0          
    Tighe,Patrick 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 16 25.5 9 59.5
    Withana,Kavya 1.5          
    Kedas,Dimitri 1.0          
    Acharya, Camila 1.0          
2 RIDGE Ridgeway ES 3.0 8 14.5 6 38
    Galkin,Ollie 2.0          
    Formoso,Cruz 1.0          

 

2016-3-19 Columbus

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bornmann, William 15100773 1117 BRONXV 6 NY W3 W7 W2 W6 4.0 8 10 10 24
2 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1169 WEBS 5 NY W10 W5 L1 W4 3.0 8 9 8 25
3 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1263 HMMLYA 5 NY L1 W12 W4 W5 3.0 8 8 6 23
4 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1050 HUDW 1 NY W6 W8 L3 L2 2.0 5 10 7 24
5 Persily, Ben 14999732 1198 HEAT 5 NY W9 L2 W8 L3 2.0 5 10 6 24
6 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1252 SOLO 5 NY L4 W11 W7 L1 2.0 4 9 5 23
7 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1194 GREENA 5 NY W12 L1 L6 W9 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Alexander, August 14006904 1196 ALMS 9 NY W11 L4 L5 W10 2.0 3 6 5 16
9 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 1043 GCDS 4 NY L5 W10 W11 L7 2.0 3 6 5 14
10 Brown, Robert 15098620 965 BRONXV 4 NY L2 L9 W12 L8 1.0 4 7 2 18
11 Zheng, Jason 15271408 1006 COLUMB 5 NY L8 L6 L9 W12 1.0 4 6 1 15
12 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 979 ALMS 6 NY L7 L3 L10 L11 0.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 935 CHURST 3 NY W3 W7 W2 D4 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 22.5
2 Toland, Dylan 15678231 418 CHATSW 4 NY W6 W5 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 Freed, Kieran 15037810 693 ALMS 6 NY L1 B--- W9 W5 3.0 7 7 5 21
4 Newman, Jason 14862217 838 ALMS 6 NY L5 W6 W8 D1 2.5 7.5 9 5.5 24
5 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 651 PROSP 5 NY W4 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
6 Lui, Leo 15547471 700 COLO 4 NY L2 L4 W7 W10 2.0 4 8 3 20.5
7 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 579 COLUMB 5 NY B--- L1 L6 W9 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
8 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 732 HMMLYA 2 NY W11 D9 L4 L2 1.5 5 8 5.5 19
9 Kornstein, Samuel 15161081 565 SCARMS 6 NY W10 D8 L3 L7 1.5 4 6.5 5.5 17.5
10 Samuels, Noah 15118027 730 PVCMS 5 NY L9 W11 L5 L6 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14.5
11 Magana, Julian 15093074 616 COLUMB 5 NY L8 L10 U--- U--- 0.0 1 2.5 0 8.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Darren 15746027 517 COLUMB 4 NY W11 W10 W6 D2 3.5 8 10 9.5 28
2 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 502 COLUMB 4 NY W18 W16 W5 D1 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 23.5
3 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 494 COLUMB 4 NY W9 L5 W12 W11 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 20.5
4 Stewart, Charlie 15942680 105 CHAP 5 NY B--- L7 W19 W10 3.0 5 5 6 13.5
5 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 336 COLUMB 4 NY W14 W3 L2 D6 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 27.5
6 Ziabkin, Dennis 15442277 461 HOMMMS 6 NY W15 W13 L1 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 23.5
7 Perez, Ronny 15851198 414 COLUMB 4 NY D8 W4 L10 W13 2.5 7 8.5 6 22
8 Schultze, Jorin 15869385 unr. GERMAN 4 NY D7 L12 W15 W14 2.5 6 7 5 15
9 Oppedisano, Lukyan 15674175 114 PROSP 5 NY L3 B--- D13 W17 2.5 5 5 4 13
10 Polner, Maximilian 15921531 425 SOLO 5 NY W17 L1 W7 L4 2.0 5 9 6 22.5
11 Barnes , Davis 15408176 248 MILEST 3 NY L1 W17 W16 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
12 Acampora, Max 15451327 366 PELMS 6 NY L13 W8 L3 W19 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
13 Torres, Mia 16009844 unr. COLUMB 4 NY W12 L6 D9 L7 1.5 6.5 9 5 21.5
14 Dooley, Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L5 D15 W18 L8 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 16
15 Cilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 121 COLUMB 4 NY L6 D14 L8 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 1.5 16
16 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 378 COLUMB 5 NY W19 L2 L11 D18 1.5 3.5 7 4.5 18
17 Maldonado, Sophia 15813554 unr. COLUMB 4 FL L10 L11 B--- L9 1.0 4 6 1 15
18 Chavez, Maria 15547486 170 COLUMB 4 NY L2 D19 L14 D16 1.0 3.5 7 2 19
19 Hernandez, Nicholas 16011211 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L16 D18 L4 L12 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 567 HACK 2 NY W5 W7 W2 W3 4.0 6 7 10 21
2 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 590 CONCRD 3 NY W6 W3 L1 L4 2.0 4 10 7 24
3 Liu, Tim 16008945 unr. EDGE 3 NY W4 L2 W5 L1 2.0 4 10 6 24
4 Vanwright, Matthew 15387136 724 MILEST 3 NY L3 L6 W8 W2 2.0 4 7 3 19
5 Barnett, Benjamin 16011185 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L1 W8 L3 W7 2.0 3 8 4 21
6 Wolf, Harry 15988968 unr. GREENV 3 NY L2 W4 W7 L8 2.0 3 6 5 15
7 Surguladze, Sophie 15976635 unr. HIGHV 3 NY W8 L1 L6 L5 1.0 5 9 4 20
8 Brass, Clemens 15932698 614 SPRING 2 NY L7 L5 L4 W6 1.0 5 7 1 16

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhu, Jenny 15942700 unr. FOX 3 NY W10 W7 W4 D2 3.5 7 8.5 9.5 23.5
2 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 210 GERMAN 3 NY W5 W9 W7 D1 3.5 7 8.5 9.5 20
3 Gladden, Isaac 15869405 260 GERMAN 2 NY D9 W5 W11 W4 3.5 5.5 7 8 16.5
4 Jaradat, Omar 15944190 498 GERMAN 3 NY W12 W8 L1 L3 2.0 5 8.5 7 22.5
5 Shah, John 15306585 427 BRONXV 2 NY L2 L3 W12 W8 2.0 5 8.5 3 22.5
6 Kramer-Griffith, Gabriel 15854601 106 WARD 3 NY L7 W10 D8 D11 2.0 3 6 4.5 15.5
7 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 361 COLUMB 2 NY W6 L1 L2 D10 1.5 7 10.5 4.5 26
8 Sugiura, Samuel 15949463 unr. HACK 2 NY W11 L4 D6 L5 1.5 5.5 7.5 5 18
9 Brown, Rhys 15632956 465 BRONXV 2 NY D3 L2 L10 W12 1.5 5 8.5 3 20
10 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 322 GERMAN 2 NY L1 L6 W9 D7 1.5 5 8.5 2.5 21.5
11 Beit, Natalie 15926172 347 BRONXV 3 NY L8 W12 L3 D6 1.5 3.5 7 3.5 17.5
12 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 133 COLUMB 3 NY L4 L11 L5 L9 0.0 5 7 0 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hinkle, Gray 15543195 738 HACK 1 CT W4 W5 W3 D2 3.5 8 10 9.5 25.5
2 Brass, Felix 15932703 320 SPRING K NY W6 W4 W8 D1 3.5 7 8 9.5 19.5
3 Chen, Keith 15941638 529 BRONXV 1 NY X--- W8 L1 W5 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 19.5
4 Espin, Evan 16008987 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L1 L2 W6 W9 2.0 5 9 3 24
5 Zhu, Sophie 15942721 453 FOX 1 NY W7 L1 W9 L3 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
6 Wolf, Charley 16012330 unr. GREENV 1 NY L2 W7 L4 B--- 2.0 3.5 7 3 14.5
7 Surguladze, Luka 15976641 unr.   K NY L5 L6 B--- W8 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 13
8 Toce, Daniel 16011164 unr. MAMCEN 1 NY W9 L3 L2 L7 1.0 4.5 8 4 20.5
9 Stewart, Zachary 16008966 unr. CHAP 1 NY L8 B--- L5 L4 1.0 3 5 2 13

 

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 12 17 12 42
    Bornmann, William 4.0          
    Brown, Robert 1.0          
2 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 2.0 7 13 5 30
    Alexander, August 2.0          
    Alexander, Ethan 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 5.5 14.5 16 10.5 45
    Freed, Kieran 3.0          
    Newman, Jason 2.5          
2 COLUMB Columbus ES 2.0 4.5 9.5 4 26.5
    Concha, Kenneth 2.0          
    Magana, Julian 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus ES 12.5 31 37.5 33.5 99.5
    Chen, Darren 3.5          
    Coulanges, Deven 3.5          
    Ramos, Estevan 3.0          
    Jimenez, Luis 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD Concord Road ES 4.0 7 18 11 45
    Sanders, Joshua 2.0          
    Barnett, Benjamin 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN German School New York 10.5 22.5 32.5 27 80.5
    Schiwek, Thomas 3.5          
    Gladden, Isaac 3.5          
    Jaradat, Omar 2.0          
    Schultze, Jasper 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 13.5 24 9.5 60
    Shah, John 2.0          
    Brown, Rhys 1.5          
    Beit, Natalie 1.5          
3 COLUMB Columbus ES 1.5 12 17.5 4.5 42.5
    Valencia, Evelyn 1.5          
    Evangelista, Leandra 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Elementary Scholastic: K-1

(no K-1 teams)  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

2016-3-6 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1889 DALTON 8 NY W4 D2 W3 2.5 2.5 3.5 5 7
2 Wong, Ryan 14242690 1779 HUNTER 9 NY D3 D1 D4 1.5 1 4.5 3 9
3 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1682 BRONXV 9 NY D2 D4 L1 1.0 2.5 5 2.5 9.5
4 Hahn, William 14571511 1718 COLL 7 NY L1 D3 D2 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1402 PS166 4 NY W9 W8 W12 3.0 4 6 6 12
2 Yuan, Edison 15494606 1491 PS 21Q 3 New W31 W23 W7 3.0 3 4 6 9
3 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1458 PS166 4 NY W28 W26 W10 3.0 3 4 6 9
4 Dong, Joshua 14898217 1565 JERICH 6 NY W37 W24 W6 3.0 3 3 6 8
5 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1394 HUNTER 5 NY W34 W19 D11 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 8.5
6 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1447 PS176K 2 NY W22 W13 L4 2.0 5 6.5 5 12.5
7 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1423 HUNTER 5 NY W35 W14 L2 2.0 5 5.5 5 10
8 Wang, Ellen 15401090 1500 KNIGHT 3 NY W32 L1 W25 2.0 4 5 4 10
9 Safranek, William 15106903 1485 DALTON 2   L1 W32 W29 2.0 4 5 3 9
10 Jain, Divij 14441210 1558 COLL 7 NY W40 W27 L3 2.0 4 4.5 5 9
11 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1625 SPEYER 4   D36 W20 D5 2.0 4 4.5 4 9.5
12 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1534 PS 33 5 NY W38 W25 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
13 Sherer, Adam 14862176 1624 PS 33 5 NE W39 L6 W21 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 8.5
14 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1500 BRUN 4 CT W30 L7 W23 2.0 3 4 4 10
15 Daniels,Julian 14450145 1513 CGPS   NY L23 W31 W30 2.0 2 3 3 6
16 Assa, Ben 15334807 1468 PS87 4 NY L26 W28 W33 2.0 2 3 3 6
17 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1555 HUNTER 3 NY L24 W37 W27 2.0 2 2 3 6
18 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1502 KNIGHT 2 NYH L25 W38 W24 2.0 2 2 3 6
19 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1457 CGPS 3 NY W29 L5 D22 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
20 Wan, Tristan 15455473 1450 KNIGHT 5 NY D21 L11 W26 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 10.5
21 Klein, Jack 15278450 1593 WHITBY 5 CT D20 W36 L13 1.5 1.5 4 3.5 8
22 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1587 WESTOR 4   L6 W39 D19 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 8.5
23 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1409 DALTON 3 NY W15 L2 L14 1.0 4 7 3 13
24 Tse, William 15186280 1422 PS 33 3   W17 L4 L18 1.0 4 7 3 12
25 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 1406 LAB-L 1 NY W18 L12 L8 1.0 4 6 3 12
26 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1393 DALTON 7 NY W16 L3 L20 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 11.5
27 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1446 DALTON 3 NY W33 L10 L17 1.0 3 5 3 10
28 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1600 BRONXV 8 NY L3 L16 W36 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 10.5
29 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1596 HUNTER 5 NY L19 W34 L9 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 7.5
30 Avnet, Adam 14530580 1406 RODEPH 6 NY L14 W35 L15 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 7
31 Chung, Jesse 15287144 1402 BRUN 3 Conn L2 L15 W37 1.0 2 5 1 9
32 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1404 MUNSEY 2 NY L8 L9 W39 1.0 2 4 1 7
33 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1571 HUNTER 5 NY L27 W40 L16 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 6
34 Kloepfer, Joshua 15127330 1474 MDS 6 NY L5 L29 W38 1.0 1 3.5 1 7.5
35 Hsieh, George 14905195 1551 AVENUE 7 NY L7 L30 X40 1.0 1 3 0 7
36 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1371 HUNTER 6 NY D11 L21 L28 0.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 8.5
37 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1443 PS41 3   L4 L17 L31 0.0 3 6 0 10
38 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1412 DALTON 3 NY L12 L18 L34 0.0 3 5 0 9
39 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1462 PS163 5 NY L13 L22 L32 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 7.5
40 Franklyn, Matthew 14699064 1441 IS318 6 NY L10 L33 F35 0.0 1 3 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 1185 BRONXV 10 NY W58 W8 W6 W9 4.0 9 10.5 10 24
2 Motwani, Sarina 14944251 1251 AVENUE 7 NY W18 D37 W17 W15 3.5 7.5 9 8.5 24
3 Acharya, Siddhant 15320635 1145 UNIS 3 NY W16 W12 W28 H--- 3.5 7.5 7.5 9 19.5
4 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1323 LAB-L 1 NY W11 D24 W37 W14 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 25
5 Dogra, Aarav 14823895 1311 COLL 6   D48 W44 W27 W7 3.5 6.5 7.5 8 20.5
6 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1232 PS41 3 NY W54 W10 L1 W23 3.0 9 9.5 8 24
7 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 1010 HUNTER 3 NY W39 W26 W20 L5 3.0 8 9.5 9 24
8 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1073 CGPS 2 NY W51 L1 W32 W28 3.0 8 9 7 23.5
9 Sencion, Silverio 14738843 1200 EPIPHA 5   W41 W45 W23 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 25
10 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1114 BIRCH 7 NY W46 L6 W31 W25 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
11 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1180 HESCHE 7 NY L4 X--- W45 W30 3.0 7 7 5 19.5
12 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 1277 SPEYER 4 NY - W52 L3 W47 W24 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20.5
13 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1289 SPEYER 2 NY L37 W50 W38 W26 3.0 5 6 6 17.5
14 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1117 BRUN 3 CT W31 W25 D15 L4 2.5 8 10 8 26.5
15 Maki, Julien 15045632 1219 COLL 4 NY W40 W33 D14 L2 2.5 8 9.5 8 24
16 Quan, Jake 15117746 1370 HUNTER 3 NY L3 W52 W43 D19 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20
17 Kay, Noah 14814390 1343 HUNTER 4 NY D43 W55 L2 W34 2.5 7 7.5 6 19
18 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 1280 LAB-L 3 NY L2 D40 W44 W46 2.5 6.5 8 4.5 18
19 Eliezer, Matei 15197844 1209 PS41 5 NY W49 L23 W41 D16 2.5 6 7 6.5 19
20 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1334 LAB-L 5 NY D38 W48 L7 W37 2.5 6 7 6 21
21 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1270 BROWN 4 NY D55 D43 D29 W42 2.5 5 5.5 5.5 13.5
22 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1164 BROWN 4 NY L47 D42 W40 W39 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 14
23 Chan, Jaden 15321644 1074 PS334 2 NY W36 W19 L9 L6 2.0 5.5 10 7 25.5
24 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1160 HUNTER 2 NY W35 D4 D30 L12 2.0 5 10.5 6.5 25
25 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1272 RIDGFH 9 CT W29 L14 W33 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24.5
26 Olenich, Ian 15336570 1180 PS163 3 NY W42 L7 W49 L13 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
27 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 1168 PS6 4 NY W34 D30 L5 D29 2.0 4 9.5 6 24
28 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1226 DALTON 3 NY W50 W47 L3 L8 2.0 4 8.5 7 22
29 Dharan, Arjun 15233153 1106 ELIZ 3 NJ L25 W35 D21 D27 2.0 4 8.5 4.5 20.5
30 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1325 COLU 6 NY W56 D27 D24 L11 2.0 4 6.5 6.5 17.5
31 Pollard, Teja 15319822 1303 PS163 2 NY L14 W54 L10 W49 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
32 Bart, Aidan 15016594 1217 AVENUE 3 NY D44 D38 L8 W50 2.0 3 7 4.5 16
33 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1078 BRONXV 7 NY W57 L15 L25 W51 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
34 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1006 LAB-L 2 NY L27 W56 W48 L17 2.0 3 5.5 5 14.5
35 Mou, Iris 15794244 1334 SPEYER 1 NY L24 L29 W56 W47 2.0 3 5 3 15
36 Oh, Triton 15244058 1039 LAB-L 3 NY L23 L39 B--- W53 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 13
37 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 1117 HUNTER 2 NY W13 D2 L4 L20 1.5 9 12.5 5.5 29
38 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1163 HUNTER 2 NY D20 D32 L13 D41 1.5 6 9 4 20
39 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1174 SPEYER 3 NY L7 W36 D46 L22 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
40 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 1065 HUNTER 1   L15 D18 L22 W55 1.5 5.5 8 2.5 19
41 Jain, Salil 15047047 1044 COLL 3 NY L9 W53 L19 D38 1.5 5 8 3.5 21.5
42 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1028 SPEYER 4 NY L26 D22 W55 L21 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 18
43 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 1139 COLU 4 NY D17 D21 L16 H--- 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 17
44 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1055 RODEPH 6 NY D32 L5 L18 W57 1.5 4.5 8 3 17
45 Block, Hannah 14882027 1023 HUNTER 5 NY W53 L9 L11 D48 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 18.5
46 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 1045 HUNTER 4 NY L10 W57 D39 L18 1.5 4 7 4 15.5
47 Chandler, John 15415900 1100 PS166 4   W22 L28 L12 L35 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 21.5
48 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 1118 SPEYER 2 NY D5 L20 L34 D45 1.0 6 9.5 2.5 23.5
49 Williams, Auden 14759092 1054 HUNTER 5 NY L19 W51 L26 L31 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
50 Tsai, Logan 15262281 1073 PS41 3 NY L28 L13 W57 L32 1.0 4 7 2 17.5
51 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1237 AVENUE 5 NJ L8 L49 W52 L33 1.0 4 7 2 16
52 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 1111 HEWITT 4 NY L12 L16 L51 W56 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
53 Lin, Justin 15105942 1174 PS 33 3 NY L45 L41 W54 L36 1.0 3.5 5 2 10
54 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 1068 DALTON 4 NY L6 L31 L53 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
55 Roessner, Harris 15017011 1095 COLL 3 NY D21 L17 L42 L40 0.5 5.5 8 2 17.5
56 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1129 DALTN 5 NY L30 L34 L35 L52 0.0 5 7 0 15.5
57 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 1208 DALTON 1 NY L33 L46 L50 L44 0.0 4 6 0 14
58 Frank, Will 15527331 1041 COLL 2 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 10

SwissSys Standings. hunter march 6, 2016: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 1042 COLL 2 NY W39 W7 W10 W6 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Shane, Andrew 14522354 907 WINDW 6 NY W16 W21 W31 W5 4.0 7.5 9 10 25
3 Figelman, Maya 15439823 1072 SPEYER K NY W46 W8 D13 W14 3.5 8 8 9 22.5
4 Mou, Arvin 15177883 837 SPEYER 3 NY W32 D31 W15 W13 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 22
5 Gillott, Miles 15496357 966 BRUN 2 CT W9 W22 W17 L2 3.0 9 11 9 28
6 Thompson, Kenneth 15313095 933 TRINNY 3 NY W36 W18 W19 L1 3.0 8 9 9 26
7 Gaon, Dan 15370947 897 METM 2 NY W42 L1 W26 W19 3.0 8 9 7 23
8 Mettke, Ella 15020941 901 CHAPIN 3 NY W20 L3 W35 W24 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
9 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 850 BRONXV 6 NY L5 W27 W20 W29 3.0 7 9 6 21
10 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 950 SPEYER 3 NY W43 W37 L1 W21 3.0 7 7.5 8 21
11 Haider, Sasha 15246934 1021 SPRING 3 NY W40 L17 W22 W18 3.0 6 7 7 19
12 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 965 BRONXV 4   L35 W41 W36 W17 3.0 4 5 6 15
13 Marshall, Zach 15419140 853 PS166 4 NY W25 W28 D3 L4 2.5 9 11 8 26.5
14 Chan, Edward 15242444 907 TOWN 3 NY W26 D15 W34 L3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
15 Sondhi, Raunak 15501961 730 AVENUE 1 NY W24 D14 L4 W31 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 26.5
16 Meesin, Sebastien 15667032 1113 STJOS 1 NJ L2 D38 W45 W23 2.5 7 7 4.5 18.5
17 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 879 SPEYER 3 NY W27 W11 L5 L12 2.0 6 11 7 25
18 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 825 HESCHE 3 NY W29 L6 W28 L11 2.0 5 10 6 26
19 Lobaccaro, Leonardo 14720237 953 UNIS 5 NY W33 W35 L6 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 22
20 Huang, Kylan 15496871 1069 AVENUE 2 NJ L8 W40 L9 W34 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 19
21 Bart, Andre 15544685 730 AVENUE 1 NY W44 L2 W38 L10 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
22 Marinis, Pearce 15302466 876 LAB-L 3 NY W45 L5 L11 W38 2.0 4 7 5 19.5
23 Nam, Lauren 15324576 766 DALTON 2 NY L31 W32 W25 L16 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16
24 Sencion, Sebastian 14912762 699 EPIPHA 3   L15 W44 W39 L8 2.0 3.5 7 5 17.5
25 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 980 COLL 3 NY L13 W33 L23 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
26 Leicht, Graydon 15524854 672 AVENUE 1 NY L14 W46 L7 W42 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16.5
27 Lafollette, Dane 15253732 1005 TRINNY 3 NY L17 L9 W40 W39 2.0 3 7 3 17
28 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 957 CGPS 2 NY W41 L13 L18 W36 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
29 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 956 HUNTER 1 NY L18 W43 W37 L9 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
30 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 927 PS166 3   L37 L36 W41 W35 2.0 2 4 3 12
31 Merrill, Elias 15588025 934 HUNTER 1 NY W23 D4 L2 L15 1.5 8 12 5.5 30
32 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 957 COLL 2 NY L4 L23 D33 W44 1.5 4 7.5 2 16.5
33 Cai, Augustus 15134280 804 EDGEM 4 NY L19 L25 D32 W43 1.5 4 6 2 14
34 Kim, Connor 15209896 714 COLL 5 NY D38 W45 L14 L20 1.5 3 5.5 5 15
35 Sohn, Andrew 15102633 850 COLL 7 NY W12 L19 L8 L30 1.0 7 10 4 23
36 Zhong, Jason 15731553 761 RIVERS 5 Conn L6 W30 L12 L28 1.0 7 10 3 23
37 Conason, Edward 15189906 749 AVENUE 3 NY W30 L10 L29 L25 1.0 6 9 4 20
38 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 909 ALEXRO 4 NY D34 D16 L21 L22 1.0 5.5 8 3.5 20.5
39 Conason, Eleanor 15189912 900 AVENUE 3 NY L1 W42 L24 L27 1.0 5 9 3 20
40 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 888 DALTON 1 NY L11 L20 L27 W46 1.0 4 7 1 14
41 Sohn, William 15102627 845 COLL 5 NY L28 L12 L30 W45 1.0 4 7 1 14
42 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 1026 BREARL 4 NY L7 L39 W46 L26 1.0 3 6 2 14
43 Puri, Aidan 15226732 802 BROWN 3 NY L10 L29 D44 L33 0.5 4 7 1 16
44 Sun, Hanzhang 15727838 921 PS6 4 NY L21 L24 D43 L32 0.5 4 6 1 14
45 Eliezer, Andrei 15498286 984 PS41 2 NY L22 L34 L16 L41 0.0 4.5 7 0 15.5
46 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 904 COLL 4 NY L3 L26 L42 L40 0.0 4 7.5 0 16
47 Gilliam, Jonah 15215836 916 SPEYER 4 NY F--- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. hunter march 6, 2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dawson, Johnny 15252132 903 TRINNY 3 NY W24 W28 W6 W7 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Hurd, John 15867901 unr. STBERN 1 NY W23 W22 W14 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
3 Smith, Gavin 15608983 918 PS166 2 NY W30 D4 W20 W12 3.5 8 10 8.5 26.5
4 Herman, Blake 15750615 716 PS41 1 NY W37 D3 W25 W13 3.5 8 9 8.5 23.5
5 Meister, Xan 15851046 894 COLL K NY W40 W21 W8 L2 3.0 9 10 9 26
6 Newby, Logan 15798603 746 DALTON 1 N.Y. W39 W19 L1 W21 3.0 8 9 8 25
7 Youngwood, David 14867000 805 COLL 3 NY W45 W35 W9 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 22
8 Roy, Nishtha 15288001 681 LAB-L 3 NY W27 W16 L5 W19 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 24
9 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 869 HUNTER 3 NY W41 W15 L7 W32 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22.5
10 Kirschner, Max 15616852 575 LAB-L 2 NY W29 L14 W22 W23 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 21
11 Yang, Jack 15803322 784 DALTON 1 NY W44 L20 W26 W24 3.0 6 7 7 17
12 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 535 DALTON 3 NY W18 W36 D13 L3 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 26
13 Ziff, Leo 15324362 869 SPEYER 3 NY W26 W31 D12 L4 2.5 8 10 8 25.5
14 Boydell, Sebastien 15727948 834 UNIS 3 NY W48 W10 L2 H--- 2.5 8 8 7 17
15 Arora, Dev 15030692 627 SPEYER 3 NY W25 L9 W33 D18 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 20.5
16 Golden, Ripley 15557812 854 SPEYER 2 NY W34 L8 D17 W20 2.5 7.5 9 6 22
17 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 618 HUNTER 3 NY L19 W27 D16 W36 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19
18 Lederman, Beni 15420434 778 HESCHE 3 NY L12 W45 W39 D15 2.5 6 6.5 5.5 17.5
19 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 919 CAEDM 3 NY W17 L6 W31 L8 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 26
20 Jang, Richard 15747084 231 UNIS 3 NY W47 W11 L3 L16 2.0 5.5 9 7 21.5
21 Fine, Judah 15144600 592 HESCHE 3 NY W33 L5 W28 L6 2.0 5 9.5 6 25
22 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 769 PS41 1   W38 L2 L10 W35 2.0 4 9 5 24
23 Kazemi, Zall 15671017 706 PS6 2 NY L2 W42 W35 L10 2.0 4 9 5 23
24 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 616 PS166 2   L1 W43 W36 L11 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
25 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 958 BRUN 3 CT L15 W34 L4 W42 2.0 4 8.5 4 19
26 Segarrra, Reid 15617828 611 LAB-L K NY L13 W46 L11 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
27 Mangriotis, Alexi 15929041 unr. STBERN 1 NY L8 L17 W47 W40 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
28 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 730 CGPS 3 NY W43 L1 L21 W39 2.0 3 7.5 5 20
29 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 790 PS6 3 NY L10 W48 L30 W41 2.0 3 7 4 12
30 Marin, Ayan 15388585 617 AVENUE 1 NJ L3 L38 W29 W43 2.0 3 7 3 16.5
31 Moss, Ethan 15633092 647 COLL 2 NY W46 L13 L19 W38 2.0 3 6 5 18
32 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 663 HESCHE 3 NY L35 W44 W37 L9 2.0 2 6 5 16
33 Levinsky, Philip 15490164 826 AVENUE 1 NY L21 W41 L15 H--- 1.5 3 5.5 3 14.5
34 Owens, Montana 15397971 602 DALTON 3 NY L16 L25 D46 W47 1.5 2.5 5 2 11
35 Roso, Ela 15696944 499 DALTON 2 NY W32 L7 L23 L22 1.0 6 9 4 24
36 Feiner, Bret 15727996 832 WESTOR 2   W42 L12 L24 L17 1.0 5.5 8 4 20
37 Mcinnis, Jack 15408464 387 EPIPHA 3 NY L4 W40 L32 L26 1.0 5 8.5 3 19.5
38 Lee, Ryder 15753820 510 CGPS 1 NY L22 W30 L42 L31 1.0 5 7 3 15
39 Mccormack, Matthew 15433645 458 EPIPHA 3 NY L6 W47 L18 L28 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
40 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 614 HUNTER 2 NY L5 L37 W44 L27 1.0 4 7 2 16
41 Geren,Oscar 15328742 603 BRUN 3 CT L9 L33 W45 L29 1.0 4 7 2 15
42 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 594 HESCHE 3 NY L36 L23 W38 L25 1.0 4 6 2 16
43 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 452 HUNTER 2 NY L28 L24 B--- L30 1.0 4 6 1 13
44 Golub, Julian 15733366 568 PS6 2 NY L11 L32 L40 W46 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
45 Russell, John 15476238 588 HUNTER K NY L7 L18 L41 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 16.5
46 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 2 NY L31 L26 D34 L44 0.5 4.5 6.5 1 12
47 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 715 HUNTER 2 NY L20 L39 L27 L34 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15
48 Carlson, Hana 15607843 594 BREARL K NY L14 L29 --- --- 0.0 2 4.5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. hunter march 6, 2016: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Swagert, Charlie 15805438 698 DALTON 1 NY W18 W9 W8 W5 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 499 COLL K NY W31 W24 W7 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
3 Kwon, Benjamin 15883022 589 LAB-L 1 NY W10 D15 W30 W14 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 26
4 Wu, Madison 15862114 unr. RIVD 1 NY W42 D30 W15 W16 3.5 6.5 6.5 8.5 20
5 Dong, Cooper 15843705 541 LAB-L 1 NY W33 W34 W11 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
6 Friedman, Davin 15721205 568 LAB-L 1 NY W21 W17 W20 L2 3.0 8 9.5 9 27
7 Zhu, Vincent 15730152 638 BRUN K   W23 W32 L2 W18 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
8 Zhong, Andrew 15731547 501 RIVERS 1 CT W38 W22 L1 W21 3.0 8 9 8 22
9 Weber, William 15811521 437 PS6 1 NY W45 L1 W36 W22 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 19
10 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 281 PS 340 1 NY L3 W41 W19 W20 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
11 Murphy, Thomas 15839082 298 SPEYER K NY W19 W42 L5 W17 3.0 7 7 8 19
12 Henry, Grant 15454030 606 BUCK 1 NY W37 L14 W23 W28 3.0 6 7 7 18
13 Vora, Arjun 15720024 267 LAB-L 1 NY L25 W26 W35 W30 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5
14 Mcpeake, Liam 15816753 435 PS41 1 NY W27 W12 D16 L3 2.5 9 11 8 27.5
15 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 434 HUNTER 1 NY W28 D3 L4 W32 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 26
16 Kojima, Carter 15667638 627 COLL K NY W40 W35 D14 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 22.5
17 Kazemi, Zand 15801572 361 PS6 1 NY W26 L6 W27 L11 2.0 5 10 6 24
18 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 336 COLL K NY L1 W38 W24 L7 2.0 5 10 5 24
19 Gillston, Noah 15800411 649 LAB-L 1 NY L11 W29 L10 W31 2.0 5 9.5 4 21
20 Jang, Bill 15747090 355 UNIS 1 NY X46 W25 L6 L10 2.0 5 8 6 20
21 Chong, Sienna 15880290 275 SPEYER 1 NY L6 W43 W25 L8 2.0 5 8 5 22
22 Puri, Julian 15899798 unr. BROWN K NY W43 L8 W34 L9 2.0 4 7 6 19
23 Mandarano, Eli 15916620 288 BROWN 1 NY L7 W44 L12 W36 2.0 4 7 4 18
24 Gaudissard, Sobel 15800055 697 LAB-L 1 NY W39 L2 L18 W40 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 18
25 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 517 PS6 1 NY W13 L20 L21 W37 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
26 Gillespie, Jack 15897723 unr. DALTON 1 NY L17 L13 W38 W34 2.0 3 7 3 17
27 Krayn, Aaron 15908552 110 HESCHE K NY L14 W37 L17 W41 2.0 3 6 4 17
28 Brien, Tristan 15792562 103 DALTON K NY L15 X40 W42 L12 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13.5
29 Golub, Oliver 15733372 213 PS6 1 NY L30 L19 W39 W35 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 14.5
30 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 507 HUNTER 1 NY W29 D4 L3 L13 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 26
31 Okon, Konstantine 15843512 200   K NY L2 W39 D32 L19 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 20
32 Wood, Spencer 15795268 491 AVENUE 1 NY W44 L7 D31 L15 1.5 4 7 5 18.5
33 Pande,Neha 15934103 219 DALTON K NY L5 L36 D41 W42 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 13
34 Traugot, Owen 15689204 367 UNIS 1 NY W36 L5 L22 L26 1.0 5 8 4 21
35 Williamson, Beckett 15940876 491 DALTON 1 NY W41 L16 L13 L29 1.0 5 8 4 18
36 Wertheimer, Eli 15978763 unr. 92YPK Pr NY L34 W33 L9 L23 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
37 Ziff, Sam 15543242 283 SPEYER 1 NY L12 L27 W43 L25 1.0 4 7 2 16
38 Oh, Aster 15894388 213 LAB-L K NY L8 L18 L26 W44 1.0 4 7 1 16
39 Mccormack, Andrew 15573848 305 EPIPHA 1 NY L24 L31 L29 W43 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 12
40 Gurram, Sourya 15838114 287 AVENUE K NJ L16 F28 W44 L24 1.0 2 4.5 2 13
41 Leicht, Davis 15797918 163 AVENUE K NY L35 L10 D33 L27 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 16
42 Macguffie, Charlie 15833385 414 AVENUE K NY L4 L11 L28 L33 0.0 6 9.5 0 22.5
43 Almanzar, Joseph 15882798 101 HUNTER 1 NY L22 L21 L37 L39 0.0 4 6 0 14
44 Mcinnis, Charles 15516572 134 EPIPHA 1 NY L32 L23 L40 L38 0.0 4 6 0 12
45 Frank, Matt 15827486 127 92YPK Pr NY L9 --- --- --- 0.0 0 3 0 7
46 Kotahwala, Vedant 15568414 unr. DALTON K NY F20 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. hunter march 6, 2016: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 3 NY W17 W22 W3 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25
2 Fortuna, Aoife   unr. HALDAN 5 NY W14 W5 W12 W9 4.0 7 9 10 23
3 Koh, Max 15800714 unr. LAB-L 2 NY W21 W6 L1 W15 3.0 9 10.5 8 25
4 Markelson, Matthew 15458850 unr. CGPS 2 NY W13 W10 W9 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25.5
5 Crespo, Elvis 15615617 unr. PS6 2 NY W20 L2 W18 W11 3.0 7.5 9 7 22.5
6 Bennett, Jack   unr. BROWN 2 NY W11 L3 W22 W18 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
7 Hessler, Dashiell 15307347 unr. BROWN 2 NY L10 W13 D8 W17 2.5 6.5 8 5 17.5
8 Fortuna, Niamh   unr. HALDAN 5 NY L25 W26 D7 W19 2.5 6.5 7 5 14
9 Newman, Daniel   unr. LAB-L 2 NY W23 W16 L4 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 26
10 Burger, Oliver   unr. BUCK 2 NY W7 L4 D17 D12 2.0 4.5 9 5.5 23.5
11 Napoli, Edward   unr. STBERN 2 NY L6 W21 W16 L5 2.0 4.5 9 5 20
12 Eng,Olive   unr. SPEYER 3   D18 W24 L2 D10 2.0 3.5 9 5.5 23.5
13 Covlin, Myles 15918193 unr. SOLO 3 NY L4 L7 W27 W22 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 18
14 Frank, Elana 15263970 unr. PS41 2 NY L2 D20 D24 W23 2.0 3 8 3.5 18.5
15 Sondhi, Annika   unr. AVENUE 3 NY W26 L17 W23 L3 2.0 2.5 6 6 16
16 Brisman,Eli   unr. P267 3   W27 L9 L11 X24 2.0 2 4 4 12
17 Beit, Natalie 15926172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L1 W15 D10 L7 1.5 6.5 10.5 4 26.5
18 Pompidou, Achille   unr. STBERN 3 NY D12 W19 L5 L6 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 23.5
19 Wilson, Olive 15926920 unr. BRONXV 2 NY D24 L18 W20 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4 15.5
20 Shamir, Daniel   unr. PS166 2 NY L5 D14 L19 W26 1.5 4 7 2.5 15.5
21 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 3 NY L3 L11 D26 W27 1.5 2.5 5.5 2 14
22 Wilsom, Liberty 15926914 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W28 L1 L6 L13 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 20
23 Boge, Jack   unr. HUNTER 3   L9 W27 L15 L14 1.0 4 6 3 16.5
24 Napoli, William   unr. STBERN 2 NY D19 L12 D14 F16 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 13
25 Dase, Lillian 15330653 unr. DALTON 2 NY W8 F28 U--- --- 1.0 0 2.5 4 5
26 Dancanet, Naos 15985953 unr. STBERN 2 NY L15 L8 D21 L20 0.5 5 7.5 1 15.5
27 Pompidou, Philippine   unr. BREAR 3 NY L16 L23 L13 L21 0.0 4 6 0 12
28 Cornell, Tristan   unr. STBERN 2 NY L22 F25 U--- --- 0.0 0 1 0 4

SwissSys Standings. hunter march 6, 2016: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W4 W22 W8 W3 4.0 8.5 10 10 27.5
2 Mendoza-Luna, Johan 15940944 unr. SPEYER K NY W20 W10 W16 D5 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 23.5
3 Liu, William   unr. RIVD K NY W12 W13 W6 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29
4 Paksima, Kamran   unr. BROWN 1 New L1 W28 W18 W11 3.0 8.5 9 6 21
5 Lalezarian, Max   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W23 D9 W21 D2 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24.5
6 Sun, Lisa   unr. HUNTER K NY W27 W15 L3 W14 3.0 7 7.5 8 19.5
7 Marinis, Rylan 15760791 unr. LAB-L 1 NY X--- L8 W17 W13 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 19
8 Chae, Elliot   unr. STBERN 1   W29 W7 L1 D10 2.5 9 10 7.5 22.5
9 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY W14 D5 L11 W22 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24.5
10 Hessler, Maclean   unr. BROWN K NY W26 L2 W23 D8 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 21
11 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY H--- W24 W9 L4 2.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 15.5
12 Zhang, Ryan   unr. ETHIC 1 NY L3 W29 D22 W21 2.5 6 7 5 19.5
13 Blumenthal, Jonah   unr. HESCHE 1 NEW W25 L3 W19 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21
14 Lubetzky, Roman   unr. DALTON 1 NY L9 W26 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 8 5 20.5
15 Chan, Anderson 15828432 unr. TRINNY 1 NY W18 L6 L14 W25 2.0 4 8 5 19
16 Koh, Gabriel   unr. 92YPK Pr NY W30 D21 L2 D17 2.0 3.5 8 6 20.5
17 Lederman, Roni   unr. HESCHE 1 NY D24 W25 L7 D16 2.0 3 6.5 5.5 17
18 Geren,Audrey 15842566 unr. GACA 1 CT L15 W27 L4 W26 2.0 2.5 6 4 12.5
19 Shim, Isabella 15940902 unr. BREARL K NY L21 W30 L13 W23 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
20 Gillespie, Charlie   unr. DALTON K NY L2 L23 W27 W24 2.0 2 6 3 16
21 Brisman, Lev   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W19 D16 L5 L12 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 23
22 Kay, Dean   unr. 92YPK 4 NY W28 L1 D12 L9 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 22
23 Zwirn, Oscar   unr.   K NY L5 W20 L10 L19 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 21.5
24 Yin, Angelyn 15963644 unr. LAB-L K NY D17 L11 D26 L20 1.0 4.5 7 3 16
25 Santiago, Wyatt 15851004 unr. CGPS K   L13 L17 W28 L15 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 17
26 Basavaiah, Lyla   unr. LAB-L K NY L10 L14 D24 L18 0.5 5 7.5 1 18.5
27 Uyanik, Alara 15936513 unr. BREARL K NY L6 L18 L20 D28 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 15.5
28 Sossen, Townes   unr. HMANN K NY L22 L4 L25 D27 0.5 3 6 0.5 13.5
29 Penzner, Ethan 15840560 unr. HUNTER K NY L8 L12 --- --- 0.0 2.5 5 0 12.5
30 Pernetti, Angeline   unr. HUNTER Pr NY L16 L19 F--- --- 0.0 2 4 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mccarthy, Trajan 15924160 550 HALDAN 4 NY W4 W8 W2 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Jin, Jiayang 15749927 654 UNIS 5 NY W9 W6 L1 W7 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
3 Grossman, Clement 15917727 685 HALDAN 4 NY W13 W15 W7 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 24
4 Frank, Amelia 15234622 682 SPENCE 5 NY L1 W9 W13 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 20
5 Delabie, Colin 15955288 714 HALDAN 4 NY L7 W17 W15 W8 3.0 5.5 6 6 19
6 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 177     NY B--- L2 W17 D11 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 14.5
7 Crespo, Tomas 15235694 569 PS6 4 NY W5 W14 L3 L2 2.0 6 10 7 27
8 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 581 PS6 4 NY W12 L1 W14 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
9 Acampora, Max 15451327 366 PELMS 6 NY L2 L4 B--- W14 2.0 4 7 2 18
10 Lobaccaro, Antonio 14720243 581 UNIS 5 NY L14 W11 W12 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
11 Haider, Zara 15127393 611 SPRING 5 NY D17 L10 W16 D6 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 13.5
12 Johnson, Aidan 14750677 317 LAB-L 4 NY L8 B--- L10 W13 2.0 3 5 3 14
13 Lobel, Zac 15879376 547 HUNTER 4 NY L3 W16 L4 L12 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
14 Pompidou, Thaddeus 15101253 unr. FRIEND 6 NY W10 L7 L8 L9 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 20
15 Pineda, Ander 15232028 578 BROWN 4 NY W16 L3 L5 U--- 1.0 4 7 4 16
16 Martin, Brynn 15977597 unr. HALDAN 4 NY L15 L13 L11 W17 1.0 3 5 1 13.5
17 Lafollette, Bijah 14635411 600 VILLAG 6 NY D11 L5 L6 L16 0.5 5 8 2 17

 

2016-3-5 Westchester County Championships

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS (Westchester County Team winners are at the end)

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Middle-High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Breskin,Nicklas

(Westchester County Champion)

13696874 1849 PELHS 10 NY W19 W17 W13 W3 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Bianco,Nicholas 14756380 1443 BRONXV 7 NY W21 W9 W14 D4 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
3 Sharp,Danielle 15386050 1625 YORKHS 10 NY W26 W15 W5 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
4 Casenas,Luis-jaime 14595990 1412 PELMS 6 NY W20 D6 W11 D2 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26
5 Angelone,Liam 14588663 1269 BRONXV 7 NY W22 W10 L3 W14 3.0 7.5 9 8 26
6 Vail,Charlie 14809817 1275 BRONXV 7 NY W27 D4 D18 W13 3.0 7 7.5 7.5 21.5
7 Alexander,August 14006904 1196 NRHS 9 NY W16 L14 W25 W15 3.0 6 7 7 20
8 Aybar,Benjamin 14808600 1179 RIPP 7 NY W29 L13 W16 W17 3.0 6 7 7 19
9 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1287 GACA 6 CT W28 L2 W20 D10 2.5 8 9 6.5 21
10 DeMartino,Andrew 15274290 1379 IONAG 8 NY W24 L5 W19 D9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 20.5
11 Lemin,Yura 14048557 1220 EDJRHI 10 NY D23 X30 L4 W22 2.5 6 6 5 14.5
12 Newman,Jason 14862217 807 ALMS 6 NY L13 D22 W23 W18 2.5 5.5 7 4.5 19
13 Chang,Ryan 14356806 1360 PELMS 8 NY W12 W8 L1 L6 2.0 6 12.5 7 29
14 Sharp,Jacob 15385914 1348 MESMS 8 NY W25 W7 L2 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 27.5
15 Molina,Vicente 13830430 1329 IONAG 10 NY W32 L3 W21 L7 2.0 5 8 6 20
16 Schwartz,Max 15962510 unr. YORKHS 11 NY L7 W24 L8 W26 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 19
17 James,Zachary 14668411 1340 EDJRHI 10 NY W31 L1 W26 L8 2.0 4 8 6 20
18 Chun,Miles 14035991 1075 RCDS 8 NY H--- W23 D6 L12 2.0 4 7 5.5 15
19 Bornmann,William 15100773 1117 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W31 L10 W25 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
20 Valdes,Eco 15716378 921 BRONXV 8 NY L4 W27 L9 W29 2.0 3.5 7 4 17.5
21 Alexander,Ethan 14197864 979 ALMS 6 NY L2 W28 L15 W27 2.0 3 7 4 17.5
22 Tam,Oliver 15125951 580 PELMS 6 NY L5 D12 W31 L11 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
23 Kornstein,Samuel 15161081 565 SCARMS 6 NY D11 L18 L12 W32 1.5 4 6.5 3 15
24 Meyer,Matt 14545410 822 PELMS 8 NY L10 L16 D28 W31 1.5 3 5.5 2 11.5
25 Handelman,Joshua 15304353 733 PELMS 6 NY L14 W29 L7 L19 1.0 5 8 3 20
26 Bowe,Patrick 14878571 1093 IONAG 6 NY L3 W32 L17 L16 1.0 4 7 3 19
27 Banholzer,Everett 15310362 630 PELMS 6 NY L6 L20 B--- L21 1.0 4 7 1 15.5
28 Hanvey,William 15226203 661 IONAG 8 NY L9 L21 D24 H--- 1.0 3.5 6 1 12.5
29 Coyne,Martin 15044005 unr. IONAG 7 NY L8 L25 W32 L20 1.0 3 6 2 14
30 Emile,Austin 14928177 545 FIELD 7 NY B--- F11 --- --- 1.0 0 0 3 0
31 Hanvey,Jack 15302032 701 IONAG 6 NY L17 L19 L22 L24 0.0 5 7 0 15.5
32 Freed,Kieran 15037810 693 ALMS 6 NY L15 L26 L29 L23 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Fifth Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Schwartz,Jared

(Westchester County Champion)

15119811 1396 SOLO 5 NY W8 W9 W5 W3 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1263 HMMLYA 5 NY W19 W7 L3 W4 3.0 9 9.5 8 25
3 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 992 CHURST 5 NY W13 W15 W2 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
4 Breskin,Larisa 14859681 752 COLO 5 NY W12 W6 W9 L2 3.0 8 9.5 9 24
5 Zheng, Jason 15271408 1006 COLUMB 5 NY W11 W16 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 8 8 21
6 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1150 WEBS 5 NY W10 L4 W17 W8 3.0 7 8 7 22
7 Meyer,Timmy 14842978 828 COLO 5 NY W18 L2 W15 W10 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
8 Makode, Ayan 15438140 715 BELLMS 5 NY L1 W13 W11 L6 2.0 5 10.5 5 23
9 Brey,Matthew 15663828 862 WPAT 5 NY W17 L1 L4 W18 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
10 Bruckner,Liam 15093163 651 PROSP 5 NY L6 W18 W16 L7 2.0 3.5 7 5 18
11 Tu,Alexander XuanSen 15161054 533 DUND 5 CT L5 W14 L8 W16 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
12 Oppedisano,Lukyan 15674175 119 PROSP 5 NY L4 B--- W19 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
13 Korin,Gabriel 15439975 475 SOLO 5 NY L3 L8 D14 W15 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 20
14 Cassil,Samuel 15105633 756 PROSP 5 NY L15 L11 D13 W17 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 13
15 Wang,Grant 15593554 unr. IONAG 5 NY W14 L3 L7 L13 1.0 6 9 4 20
16 Madappatt, Mia 15942742 105 IMHS 5 NY B--- L5 L10 L11 1.0 4 7 3 17
17 Valdes,Jaime 15676537 452 BRONXV 5 NY L9 W19 L6 L14 1.0 4 7 3 14
18 Moscoe-Polner,Maximilian 15921531 425 SOLO 5 NY L7 L10 B--- L9 1.0 4 7 1 17
19 Belostotsky,Hannah 15564913 729 SOLO 5 NY L2 L17 L12 B--- 1.0 2.5 5.5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Fourth Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Mulraine,M. Dominic

(Westchester County Champion)

15347888 947 GCDS 4 NY W12 W5 W9 W2 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Promisel,Joshua 14999910 903 SOLO 4 NY W17 W19 W3 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
3 Chen,Darren 15746027 517 COLUMB 4 NY W23 W4 L2 W9 3.0 8 8 8 23
4 Gao,Olivia 15119303 730 HEAT 4 NY W18 L3 W11 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 20.5
5 Lui,Leo 15547471 700 COLUMB 4 NY W20 L1 W17 W13 3.0 7 8 7 21
6 Normoyle,Connor 14834895 537 HUTCH 4 NY L10 W18 W15 W12 3.0 6 7 6 16
7 Cai, Augustus 15134280 804 EDGELE 4 NY H--- W10 W8 L4 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 18.5
8 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 700 BRONXV 4 NY W14 D16 L7 W18 2.5 7 8 6.5 17
9 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 808 HOME 4 CT W15 W13 L1 L3 2.0 5 11 7 28
10 Jimenez,Luis 15746006  336 COLUMB 4 NY W6 L7 L13 W17 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
11 Malhotra,Jai 15638166 518 CENTRA 4 NY L16 W14 L4 W20 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 17.5
12 Coulanges,Deven 15426701 502 COLUMB 4 NY L1 W20 W19 L6 2.0 4 9 5 22
13 Blackburn,James Hudson 15855961 534 SIWA 4 NY W21 L9 W10 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 21
14 Perez,Ronney 15851198 414 COLUMB 4 NY L8 L11 W22 W19 2.0 3 6.5 3 15.5
15 Ramos,Estevan 15746060 494 COLUMB 4 NY L9 W23 L6 W21 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
16 Johnson,Evan 15877851 unr. STROSE 4 CT W11 D8 --- --- 1.5 2 4.5 5.5 10.5
17 Kim,James 15460280 500 RESUR 4 NY L2 W22 L5 L10 1.0 6 9 3 22
18 Cappello,Jonathan 15275925 458 IONAG 4 NY L4 L6 W23 L8 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19.5
19 Chang,Kyle 14864895 601 COLO 4 NY W22 L2 L12 L14 1.0 5 8 4 18
20 Kagan,Henry 15401696 400 COLO 4 NY L5 L12 W21 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
21 Flynn,Thomas 15182710 186 IONAG 4 NY L13 B--- L20 L15 1.0 3 5 2 12
22 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 365 BRONXV 4 NY L19 L17 L14 W23 1.0 2 4 1 10
23 Dwyer,Jack 15986998 unr. SOMEIS 4 NY L3 L15 L18 L22 0.0 4 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Third Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Casenas,Luis-Joshua

(Westchester County Champion)

14746513 1294 HUTCH 3 NY W17 W16 W8 W6 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 22
2 Arora, Rahul 15278402 866 GCDS 3 CT W18 W3 D6 W8 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23
3 Xu,Kevin 15847777 unr. GRVALE 3 NY W10 L2 W16 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
4 Li,Sophie 15884108 390 SEELY 3 NY L6 W13 W10 W15 3.0 6 7.5 6 18.5
5 Wolf,Harry 15988968 unr. GREENV 3 NY W14 L8 W17 W11 3.0 5 6 7 17.5
6 Engenheiro,Damian 14947967 1111 BRONXV 3 NY W4 W9 D2 L1 2.5 10.5 12.5 8 31
7 Obia, Menya 15874714 330 CONCRD 3 NY H--- W14 L11 W19 2.5 3 3 5.5 7.5
8 George,Christopher 15327026 984 CHURST 3 NY W12 W5 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 12 7 29.5
9 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 731 OLDG 3 CT W13 L6 W15 L3 2.0 4 8.5 6 21.5
10 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 590 CONCRD 3 NY L3 W18 L4 W16 2.0 4 8 4 18
11 Ren, Linyue 15656190 490 CHATSW 3 NY B--- L15 W7 L5 2.0 4 7 5 17
12 Madappatt, Athena 15942757 105 IMHS 3 NY L8 B--- D13 D14 2.0 3 5 3.5 11.5
13 Lee-Renert,Alexandra 15987038 unr. GWASH 3 NY L9 L4 D12 W17 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
14 Belostotsky,Leah 15564928 523 SOLO 3 NY L5 L7 W19 D12 1.5 4 7 2.5 16
15 Obia, Mich 15874708 545 CONCRD 3 NY H--- W11 L9 L4 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 17
16 Tam,Jeremy 15339344 490 PROSP 3 NY W19 L1 L3 L10 1.0 5 9 4 21
17 Beit,Natalie 15926172 428 BRONXV 3 NY L1 W19 L5 L13 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 19
18 Jackson,Jaden 15675157 unr. GWASH 3 NY L2 L10 B--- F--- 1.0 2 5.5 1 13
19 Dwyer,Joseph 15987002 unr. SOMEIS 3 NY L16 L17 L14 L7 0.0 3.5 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Second Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Heelan,Xiao Xiao Alexander

(Westchester County Champion)

15689210 848 PROSP 2 NY W16 W5 W6 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 21
2 Green,Jacob 15609395 743 POUNDR 2 NY W15 W7 D4 W6 3.5 6.5 7 9 21
3 Sarkar,Vikram 15713740 878 STCELI 2 CT W9 L6 W10 W8 3.0 6 8 7 20
4 Valdes,Teo 15676543 699 BRONXV 2 NY W14 W11 D2 L1 2.5 9.5 10 8 25
5 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 677 HOME 2 CT W8 L1 D12 W7 2.5 8 9 6 24
6 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 732 HMMLYA 2 NY W13 W3 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 11.5 7 28
7 Sloan,Josh 15586254 853 GREENV 2 NY W10 L2 W9 L5 2.0 4.5 10 6 23
8 Bartlett,Nathan 15988953 unr. CHURST 2 NY L5 W15 W11 L3 2.0 4.5 8 5 18
9 Gao, Andrew 15291753 530 MIDL 2 NY L3 W13 L7 W12 2.0 3 7 4 18
10 Brey,Juliette 15727012 418 WPAT 2 NY L7 W14 L3 W13 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
11 Normoyle,Kieran 15005876 768 HUTCH 2 NY W12 L4 L8 W14 2.0 3 6 5 17
12 Santobello,Nicholas 15896500 265 IONAG 2 NY L11 B--- D5 L9 1.5 4 6.5 3 15
13 Iwanski, Charles 15963252 unr. HAS 2 NY L6 L9 W15 L10 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
14 Allen,Deya 15988947 unr. CHURST 2 NY L4 L10 B--- L11 1.0 4 6.5 1 17
15 Dean,Caitlin 15963801 unr. CONHS 2 CT L2 L8 L13 B--- 1.0 3 6.5 0 16
16 Corcoran,Michael-John 15736298 353 POST 2 NY L1 --- --- --- 0.0 0 4 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Kindergarten - First Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Doyle, Charles

15482185 1050 HUDW 1 NY W8 W7 W2 W4 4.0 6 7 10 18
2

Gootzeit, Lucas

(Westchester County Champion)

15305356 564 WORCH 1 NY W9 W3 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 23
3 Wang, Cary 15986908 unr. WEST 1 CT W4 L2 W7 W5 3.0 7 8 7 22
4 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 506 RIPP 1 NY L3 W6 W10 L1 2.0 5 10 5 25
5 Chen, Keith 15941638 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L7 W8 W6 L3 2.0 3 7 5 17
6 Kim, John 15547108 400 RESUR 1 NY W10 L4 L5 W9 2.0 3 6 5 15
7 Dean, Colin 15867091 561 BRUN K CT W5 L1 L3 L2 1.0 8 12 4 30
8 Li, Eric 15884114 300 SEELY 1 NY L1 L5 L9 W10 1.0 4 8 1 20
9 Arora, Simi 15540943 141 GCDS K CT L2 L10 W8 L6 1.0 4 7 2 17
10 Dwyer, Samuel 15987017 unr. PRIM 1 NY L6 W9 L4 L8 1.0 4 6 3 13

 

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.5 25.5 33.5 29 92.5
    Bianco,Nicholas 3.5          
    Angelone,Liam 3.0          
    Vail,Charlie 3.0          
    Bornmann,William 2.0          
2 PELMS PELMS 8.0 22 36 20.5 84
    Casenas,Luis-jaime 3.0          
    Chang,Ryan 2.0          
    Tam,Oliver 1.5          
    Meyer,Matt 1.5          
3 IONAG IONAG 6.5 20 30 16.5 72
    DeMartino,Andrew 2.5          
    Molina,Vicente 2.0          
    Bowe,Patrick 1.0          
    Hanvey,William 1.0          
4 YORKHS YORKHS 5.0 13.5 18.5 13 46
    Sharp,Danielle 3.0          
    Schwartz,Max 2.0          
5 ALMS ALMS 4.5 12 19.5 8.5 50.5
    Newman,Jason 2.5          
    Alexander,Ethan 2.0          
    Freed,Kieran 0.0          
6 EDJRHI EDJRHI 4.5 10 14 11 34.5
    Lemin,Yura 2.5          
    James,Zachary 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Fifth Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOLO Solomon Schechter 7.5 19 30 13 79
    Schwartz,Jared 4.0          
    Korin,Gabriel 1.5          
    Polner,Maximilian 1.0          
    Belostotsky,Hannah 1.0          
2 COLO COLO 6.0 14 16 16 42
    Breskin,Larisa 3.0          
    Meyer,Timmy 3.0          
3 PROSP PROSP 5.5 10.5 19 11 48
    Bruckner,Liam 2.0          
    Oppedisano,Lukyan 2.0          
    Cassil,Samuel 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Fourth Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMB 10.0 23.5 33.5 25 87.5
    Chen,Darren 3.0          
    Lui,Leo 3.0          
    Jimenez,Luis 2.0          
    Coulanges,Deven 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 9 12 7.5 27
    Hodulik,Charlie 2.5          
    Lescott, Madeline 1.0          
3 COLO COLO 2.0 9.5 15.5 6 36
    Chang,Kyle 1.0          
    Kagan,Henry 1.0          
4 IONAG IONAG 2.0 8.5 13.5 4 31.5
    Cappello,Jonathan 1.0          
    Flynn,Thomas 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Third Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD CONCRD 6.0 10.5 17.5 14 42.5
    Obia, Menya 2.5          
    Sanders,Joshua 2.0          
    Obia, Mich 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 15 21 11 50
    Engenheiro,Damian 2.5          
    Beit,Natalie 1.0          
3 GWASH GWASH 2.5 6.5 13 3 31.5
    Lee-Renert,Alexandra 1.5          
    Jackson,Jaden 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Second Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST CHURST 3.0 8.5 14.5 6 35
    Bartlett,Nathan 2.0          
    Allen,Deya 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Westchester Scholastic Championship 3/5/2016: Kindergarten - First Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

 

Concord Road is the K-3 Westchester County Championship Team
School K-1 2nd 3rd Total
Concord Rd.   6 6
Church St.   3   3
Bronxville   3 3
George Washington   2.5 2.5
 
Bronxville is the 4-up Westchester County Championship Team
School 4th 5th MS-HS Total
Bronxville 3.5   11.5 15
Columbus 10   10
Iona Grammar 2   6.5 8.5
Colonial 2 6   8
Pelham MS   8 8
Solomon Schechter   7.5   7.5
Prospect Hill   5.5   5.5
Yorktown HS   5 5
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS   4.5 4.5
Albert Leonard   4.5 4.5

 

2016-2-27 PEARLS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1311 SOLO 5 NY W2 W4 W3 3.0 2.5 3 6 6
2 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1355 HARRHS 9   L1 W3 W4 2.0 3.5 4 3 9
3 Vail,Charlie 14809817 1314 BRONXV 7 NY D4 L2 L1 0.5 2.5 5.5 1.5 10.5
4 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1283 HMMLYA 5 NY D3 L1 L2 0.5 2.5 5.5 1.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Klenoff,Caleb 15420990 1154 TORAH 2 NY W11 W8 W6 W2 4.0 6 7 10 21
2 Kurbanov,nicholas 15117966 1089 WHITBY 4 CT W7 W3 W10 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 22
3 Daher,George 14782008 1164 BRONXV 7 NY W10 L2 W9 W6 3.0 6 7 7 22
4 Engenheiro,Damian 14947967 1111 BRONXV 3 NY W12 L6 W8 W9 3.0 4 5 7 16
5 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1122 BRONXV 6 NY L8 W11 D7 W12 2.5 3.5 4.5 5 9
6 Ziabkin,Ivan 14831440 1260 HOMMMS 8 NY W9 W4 L1 L3 2.0 6 11 7 27
7 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1205 WEBS 5 NY L2 L10 D5 W8 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 21
8 Graham,Henry 15075124 984 BRUN 2 CT W5 L1 L4 L7 1.0 7 11 4 24
9 Liu, Peter 15163464 1103 WHITBY 3 CT L6 W12 L3 L4 1.0 6 9 3 23
10 Doyle,Charles 15482185 1047 HUDW 1 NY L3 W7 L2 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
11 Mulraine,M Dominic 15347888 1043 GCDS 4 NY L1 L5 L12 W10 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 20
12 Aybar,Ben 14808600 1036 RIPP 7 NY L4 L9 W11 L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brey,Matthew 15663828 718 WPAT 5 NY B--- W2 W3 W6 4.0 4.5 4.5 9 12.5
2 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 985 CHURST 5 NY W4 L1 W5 L3 2.0 4 9.5 6 23
3 George,Christopher 15327026 984 CHURST 3 NY W5 L4 L1 W2 2.0 4 9.5 5 24
4 Sloan, Joshua 15586254 853 GREENV 1 NY L2 W3 W6 L5 2.0 4 6.5 5 16.5
5 Oudens,Genevieve 15226747 746 HUNTER 3 NY L3 W6 L2 W4 2.0 4 6.5 4 17.5
6 Ren,Linyue 15656190 606 CHATSW 3 NY H--- L5 L4 L1 0.5 4 7.5 1.5 18

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Toland,Dylan 15678231 418 CHATSW 4 NY W8 W10 W2 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 27
2 Proffitt,Nolan 15593994 430 COLO 4 NY W6 W5 L1 W8 3.0 9 11 8 27
3 Tomajko,Gabriel 15503450 481 CET 4 NY W14 W4 W7 L1 3.0 9 9 9 24
4 Conway,James 15175520 416 IYMS 6 NY W9 L3 W13 W6 3.0 7 7.5 7 18.5
5 Moscoe-Polner, Maximilian 15921531 unr. SOLO 5 NY W11 L2 W14 W7 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 17
6 Rentel,Daniel 15976478 unr. PHAW 5 NY L2 W12 W9 L4 2.0 5 8.5 5 19.5
7 Kagan,Henry 15401696 400 COLO 4 NY W12 W11 L3 L5 2.0 4.5 8 7 18.5
8 Stewart,Charlie 15942680 unr. CHAP 5 NY L1 W13 W12 L2 2.0 3.5 8 5 19
9 Khitrov,Kevin 15976436 unr. CONCRD 4 NY L4 W14 L6 W10 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
10 Felgner,Will 15896646 unr. COLO 4 NY W13 L1 D11 L9 1.5 4 8 5 16.5
11 Szeliga,Charles 15413883 320 PHAW 4 NY L5 L7 D10 W14 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 19
12 Peel,Mairead 15976368 unr. PHAW 4 NY L7 L6 L8 D13 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 17.5
13 Chotalal,Leigha 15725277 140 PHAW 4 NY L10 L8 L4 D12 0.5 4 7 0.5 17.5
14 Cummins,Daniel 15725283 107 PHAW 4 NY L3 L9 L5 L11 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 22

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 633 HMMLYA 2 NY W9 W8 W2 W4 4.0 6 7 10 21
2 Gerardi,Jackson 15635035 541 STANW 3 CT W6 W4 L1 W5 3.0 8 10 8 24.5
3 Maass, Luc 15613522 612 SPRING 2 NY D5 W6 L4 W9 2.5 6 7 6 17.5
4 Patel,Rohan 15892747 583 EDGE 2 NY W7 L2 W3 L1 2.0 5.5 11 6 27.5
5 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 768 MILEST 2 NY D3 D7 W8 L2 2.0 4 8 5.5 21.5
6 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 731 OLDG 3 CT L2 L3 W10 W8 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
7 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 535 CONCRD 3 NY L4 D5 W9 L10 1.5 4 6 3.5 15.5
8 Siegal,Cameron 15879073 543 EDGE 2 NY W10 L1 L5 L6 1.0 5 9 4 19.5
9 Maister,William 15891441 540 EDGE 2 NY L1 W10 L7 L3 1.0 5 9 3 20.5
10 Surguladze,Sophie 15976635 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L8 L9 L6 W7 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brass,Clemens 15932698 unr. SPRING 2 NY W21 W5 W11 W3 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Schiwek,Thomas 15694341 210 GERMAN 3 NY W17 W12 D6 W10 3.5 7 8.5 9 23
3 Matthews, Brooke 15439101 351 HACK 2 NY W23 W13 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25.5
4 Jaradat,Omar 15944190 unr. GERMAN 3 NY W22 W8 L3 W12 3.0 7.5 8 8 23
5 Gladden,Isaac 15869405 103 GERMAN 2 NY W15 L1 W20 W16 3.0 7 8 7 17.5
6 Wilson,Liberty 15926914 unr. BRONXV 3 NY D18 W25 D2 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
7 Muller ,Samuel 15725298 138 PHAW 3 NY D10 D20 W14 W13 3.0 6 7 6.5 19
8 Kornblum,Theodore 15414116 199 PHAW 2 NY W9 L4 D10 W19 2.5 7.5 9 6 22.5
9 Beit,Natalie 15926172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L8 D16 W18 W17 2.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 15.5
10 Brey,Juliette 15727012 246 WPAT 2 NY D7 W18 D8 L2 2.0 5.5 10 6 23.5
11 Frankenberger,Xavier 15651763 321 GERMAN 2 NY W24 W14 L1 L6 2.0 5 10 7 23.5
12 Wilson,Olive 15926920 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W19 L2 W21 L4 2.0 4.5 9 6 24
13 Wolfensberger,Maximilian 15869358 unr. GERMAN 2 CT W16 L3 W22 L7 2.0 4.5 8 6 21
14 Rosen,David 15978118 unr. GREENV 2 NY W20 L11 L7 W21 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
15 Diop,Khadija 15976531 unr. PHAW 3 NY L5 L21 B--- W22 2.0 1.5 4.5 2 12
16 Gomerez,Sarah 15069074 261 PHAW 3 NY L13 D9 W25 L5 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 19.5
17 Cavalluzzi,Ian 15976504 unr. PHAW 3 NY L2 W23 D19 L9 1.5 5 8.5 4 19
18 Smith,Cormac 15414137 226 PHAW 3 NY D6 L10 L9 B--- 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 17.5
19 Basha,Ipar 15976484 unr. PHAW 2 NY L12 W24 D17 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4 17.5
20 Brady,Isabella 15725262 352 PHAW 3 NY L14 D7 L5 D24 1.0 6 9 2 20
21 Fields,Amber 15976552 unr. PHAW 2 NY L1 W15 L12 L14 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23
22 Medina,Ava 15725318 103 PHAW 1 NY L4 B--- L13 L15 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
23 Peel,Eabha 15976374 unr. PHAW 2 NY L3 L17 D24 D25 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 16.5
24 Feinberg,Jordin 15976546 unr. PHAW 2 NY L11 L19 D23 D20 1.0 3.5 5.5 1.5 14.5
25 Reynoso ,Nathalia 15976400 unr. PHAW 2 NY H--- L6 L16 D23 1.0 2.5 5.5 2 12

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS February 27, 2016: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Erfani, Ryan 15942852 unr. CONCRD 1   W11 W5 W6 W7 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 19.5
2 Chen,Eric 15725303 293 PHAW 1 NY W3 L6 W8 W10 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
3 Surguladze,Luka 15976641 unr. JACKSN K NY L2 W12 W10 W5 3.0 6 6.5 6 17.5
4 Brass,Felix 15932703 unr. SPRING K NY W8 W7 L5 W6 3.0 5.5 7 8 21.5
5 Aybar,Alex 15669950 519 RIPP 5 NY W9 L1 W4 L3 2.0 6 11.5 6 26
6 Chen,Keith 15941638 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W10 W2 L1 L4 2.0 6 11 7 28
7 Graham,Leo 15837806 222 BRUN K CT B--- L4 W12 L1 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
8 Cavalluzzi,Bailey 15976510 unr. PHAW 1 NY L4 W9 L2 D11 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 18.5
9 Gomerez,Jack 15976573 unr. PHAW K NY L5 L8 D11 W12 1.5 3 5 2 12.5
10 Cheng,Elaine 15963891 unr. BLINDB 1 NY L6 W11 L3 L2 1.0 6 9 3 21.5
11 Stack,Oisin 15976594 unr. PHAW K NY L1 L10 D9 D8 1.0 4 8 1.5 18.5
12 Henry,Molly 15976588 unr. PHAW K NY H--- L3 L7 L9 0.5 3 6 1.5 13

 

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 13.5 16.5 19 47
    Daher,George 3.0          
    Engenheiro,Damian 3.0          
    Golimbu,Calvin 2.5          
2 WHITBY Whitby School 4.0 14.5 18.5 12 45
    Kurbanov,Nicholas 3.0          
    Liu,Peter 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 4.0 8 19 11 47
    Bashar,Zahin 2.0          
    George,Christopher 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLO Colonial ES 6.5 17.5 27 20 62
    Proffitt,Nolan 3.0          
    Kagan,Henry 2.0          
    Felgner,Will 1.5          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 4.5 17 28.5 8 73.5
    Rentel,Daniel 2.0          
    Szeliga,Charles 1.5          
    Peel,Mairead 0.5          
    Chotalal,Leigha 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EDGE Edgewood 4.0 15.5 29 13 67.5
    Patel,Rohan 2.0          
    Siegal,Cameron 1.0          
    Maister,William 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN German School New York 11.5 26.5 34.5 31 87
    Schiwek,Thomas 3.5          
    Jaradat,Omar 3.0          
    Gladden,Isaac 3.0          
    Frankenberger,Xavier 2.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 9.0 20.5 29 18 73
    Muller ,Samuel 3.0          
    Kornblum,Theodore 2.5          
    Diop,Khadija 2.0          
    Gomerez,Sarah 1.5          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 16.5 23 17.5 59.5
    Wilson,Liberty 3.0          
    Beit,Natalie 2.5          
    Wilson,Olive 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS February 27, 2016: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 7.0 19 29 14 69
    Chen,Eric 3.0          
    Cavalluzzi,Bailey 1.5          
    Gomerez,Jack 1.5          
    Stack,Oisin 1.0          

 

2016-2-21 GCDS

 SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1598 YORKHS 10 NY W8 W7 W4 3.0 2.5 3.5 6 8
2 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1463 GRFAAC 5 CT D5 D4 W7 2.0 3 4 3.5 10.5
3 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1535 BRUN 4 CT L7 W10 W5 2.0 2.5 3 3 8
4 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1281 HUTCH 3 NY W6 D2 L1 1.5 2 6.5 4 12
5 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1285 MESMS 8 NY D2 W9 L3 1.5 2 5 3.5 8.5
6 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1331   4 CT L4 W8 D9 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1304 HARRHS 9 NY W3 L1 L2 1.0 4 7 3 12.5
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1309 SOLO 5 NY L1 L6 W10 1.0 2 5 1 10
9 Casenas, Luis-Jaime 14595990 1366 PELMS 6 NY D10 L5 D6 1.0 2 3.5 2 7.5
10 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1272   9 CT D9 L3 L8 0.5 2 4 1.5 6

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1294 GACA 6 CT W21 W3 W9 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1283 HMMLYA 5 NY W16 W11 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
3 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 1090 TORAH 2 NY W19 L1 W10 W9 3.0 8 9 7 24
4 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1254 GACA 6 CT W18 W6 L2 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22.5
5 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1225 WEBS 5 NY L9 W15 W20 W7 3.0 6 7 6 20.5
6 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 1036 RIPP 7 NY X--- L4 W17 W12 3.0 6 6 6 16.5
7 Behringer, Meena 15335362 1130 GACA 5 CT W10 D14 W8 L5 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 21.5
8 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1047 HUDW 1 NY D15 W16 L7 W14 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 17
9 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1007 BRUN 3 CT W5 W12 L1 L3 2.0 6 12 7 29
10 Arora, Arjun 15278376 963 GCDS 2 CT L7 W13 L3 W19 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 20.5
11 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1089 WHITBY 4 CT W17 L2 W19 L4 2.0 4 8 6 22.5
12 Kris, Milo 15144051 1146 MAMA 5 NY W20 L9 W14 L6 2.0 3.5 7 6 21.5
13 Bornmann, William 15100773 1146 BRONXV 6 NY L14 L10 W15 W20 2.0 3 6 3 15.5
14 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 974 RCDS 7 NY W13 D7 L12 L8 1.5 6.5 9 5.5 22.5
15 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1281 GACA 5 CT D8 L5 L13 W21 1.5 5 8 3 16
16 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1057 GACA 7 CT L2 L8 D21 B--- 1.5 3 6 1 16
17 Haider, Sasha 15246934 881 SPRING 3 NY L11 B--- L6 D18 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 13.5
18 Ku, Averey 15866248 1015 GCDS 1 CT L4 L19 B--- D17 1.5 2 5 1.5 13.5
19 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 943 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W18 L11 L10 1.0 5 8 3 18.5
20 Graham, Henry 15075124 984 BRUN 2 CT L12 W21 L5 L13 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
21 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 1062 GCDS 4 NY L1 L20 D16 L15 0.5 3.5 7.5 1 17

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora, Rahul 15278402 866 GCDS 3 CT W27 W11 W4 D2 3.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 23.5
2 Antczak, Brian 15380216 936 WHITBY 4 CT W20 W22 W5 D1 3.5 8 9 9.5 24.5
3 Shung, Artemis 15161060 809 EMS 7 CT D19 W21 W13 W10 3.5 6 7.5 8 21
4 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 954 LMK 6 NY W7 W8 L1 W9 3.0 9.5 12 8 30.5
5 Behringer, Neel 15285388 786 BRUN 2 CT W28 W13 L2 W16 3.0 7.5 8 8 19.5
6 Katz, Matan 15166238 840 SOLO 5 NY W12 L9 W19 W11 3.0 6.5 8 7 23
7 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 739 GCDS 6 CT L4 W27 W12 W19 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17
8 Krishna,Rohan 15556500 792 HACK 2 NY W24 L4 W23 W17 3.0 6 7 7 18
9 Linnett, David 14964887 541 WHITBY 4 CT W15 W6 D10 L4 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 26
10 Galsky, Noah 15161446 906 SOLO 4 NY W25 W14 D9 L3 2.5 8 9 8 23
11 Zhong, Jason 15731553 761 RIVERS 5 CT W18 L1 W14 L6 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
12 Kato, Isana 15860694 641 KEIO 12 NY L6 W15 L7 W26 2.0 5 8.5 4 18
13 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 927 FOX 4 NY W23 L5 L3 W22 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
14 Beck, Asher 15168565 575 WHITBY 4 CT W16 L10 L11 W23 2.0 4 7.5 5 22
15 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 774 HOME 4 CT L9 L12 W21 W24 2.0 3.5 7 3 17
16 Newman, Jason 14862217 793 ALMS 6 NY L14 W25 W22 L5 2.0 3 7 5 19
17 Itami, Yuta 15860688 837 KEIO 10 NY L22 W28 W20 L8 2.0 2.5 6 5 14
18 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 958 SCARMS 6 NY L11 L23 W26 W25 2.0 2 4.5 3 13
19 Haider, Zara 15127393 577 SPRING 5 NY D3 W26 L6 L7 1.5 6.5 10 5 23
20 Harkness, Matthew 14566244 681 RCDS 7 CT L2 W24 L17 H--- 1.5 3 6.5 3 16.5
21 Brey, Matthew 15663828 718 WPAT 5 NY D26 L3 L15 W27 1.5 2.5 6 3 13
22 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 609 MTKISC 5 NY W17 L2 L16 L13 1.0 6 9.5 4 24.5
23 Graziano, Christian 15237025 661 GCDS 4 CT L13 W18 L8 L14 1.0 6 9 3 20
24 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 575 HUTCH 4 NY L8 L20 W28 L15 1.0 4 7 2 13
25 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 653 PELMS 6 NY L10 L16 W27 L18 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
26 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 949 PELMS 6 NY D21 L19 L18 L12 0.5 5 7 2 15
27 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 669 GACA 4 CT L1 L7 L25 L21 0.0 5.5 9 0 20.5
28 Emile, Austin 14928177 545 FIELDS 7 NY L5 L17 L24 U--- 0.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fleuette, Tad 15283925 372 SCOTES 4 CT W11 D6 W7 W4 3.5 8 10 8.5 26.5
2 Tu, Alexander 15161054 533 DUND 5 CT D7 W3 W14 W6 3.5 8 9.5 8 26
3 Fujii, Hiroki 15970614 unr. KEIO 11 NY W8 L2 W12 W9 3.0 8 9.5 7 23
4 Sato, Daita 15566183 467 KEIO 12 NY W18 W16 W9 L1 3.0 6.5 7 9 19.5
5 Takeuchi, Yuki 15860741 331 KEIO 12 NY W17 L9 W16 W13 3.0 4.5 5 7 17.5
6 Seri, Taiga 15860667 unr. KEIO 10 NY W10 D1 W13 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 25
7 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 239 WHITBY 4 CT D2 W10 L1 W15 2.5 9 10.5 6 23.5
8 Kagan, Henry 15401696 400 COLO 4 NY L3 W17 D15 W14 2.5 6 7 5 18.5
9 Evans, Paul 15283272 439 CENTRM 6 CT W12 W5 L4 L3 2.0 6 10.5 7 26
10 Toland, Dylan 15678231 418 CHATSW 4 NY L6 L7 W11 W17 2.0 4.5 8 3 19.5
11 Takeda, Shunsuke 15965986 unr. KEIO 10 NY L1 W18 L10 W16 2.0 3 7 4 15.5
12 Moulle-Berteaux, Nicholas 15117987 103 BRUN 9 CT L9 B--- L3 W19 2.0 2 5 3 14
13 Kolluri, Varun 15731250 418 NORTH 4 CT W15 D14 L6 L5 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 24
14 Nishida, Yuki 15860720 324 KEIO 12 NY W19 D13 L2 L8 1.5 4 7.5 5.5 18.5
15 Masaki, Kotaro 15965992 unr. KEIO 12 NY L13 W19 D8 L7 1.5 4 6.5 4 16.5
16 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 295 GACA 4 CT X--- L4 L5 L11 1.0 5 8 3 20
17 Rodriguez, Alejandro 15966074 unr.   4 CT L5 L8 W19 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15
18 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 110 HARRHS 9 NY L4 L11 B--- U--- 1.0 2 5 1 13
19 Gorman, Whip 15971377 unr. BEDFOR 5 NY L14 L15 L17 L12 0.0 4 5.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 782 BRUN 3 CT W17 W10 W2 W4 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Ever, Dylan 15348291 679 GCDS 2 CT W6 W11 L1 W10 3.0 9 11 8 27
3 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 564 COLO 3 NY W5 L7 W15 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 24
4 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 633 HMMLYA 2 NY W19 W15 W9 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22
5 Lavin, Lia 15489387 820 CHILDS 1 CT L3 W13 W18 W7 3.0 7 8 6 20
6 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 428 HOME 2 CT L2 W17 W13 W14 3.0 6 7 6 17
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 729 WHITBY 2 CT D13 W3 W11 L5 2.5 8 9.5 7 21
8 Guo, Justin 15326133 684 BRUN 2 CT W16 L9 D14 W15 2.5 4.5 5.5 6 18
9 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 774 STANW 1 CT W12 W8 L4 L3 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25
10 Maass, Luc 15613522 612 SPRING 3 NY W20 L1 W16 L2 2.0 4 8 6 21
11 Heelan , Xiao 15689210 892 PROSP 2 NY W18 L2 L7 W17 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
12 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 535 CONCRD 3 NY L9 L16 W19 W18 2.0 2 5 3 14
13 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 511 HUTCH 2 NY D7 L5 L6 W16 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 22
14 Zhong, Andrew 15731547 501 RIVERS 1 CT L15 W19 D8 L6 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 17
15 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 723 GCDS 3 CT W14 L4 L3 L8 1.0 7 10 4 26
16 Rowe, Kenneth 15549827 460 DUND 3 CT L8 W12 L10 L13 1.0 5.5 8 3 18
17 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 545 GCDS 3 CT L1 L6 W20 L11 1.0 5 9 2 21
18 Evans, Serena 15634487 611 GACA 2 CT L11 W20 L5 L12 1.0 4 7 3 14
19 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 286 GCDS 3 CT L4 L14 L12 W20 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
20 Fields, Taylor 15966597 unr. HACK 3 NY L10 L18 L17 L19 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Linnett, William 15232468 350 HACK 2 CT W8 W4 D2 W6 3.5 9 11.5 9 29
2 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 388 STANW 3 CT W21 W12 D1 W3 3.5 8.5 8.5 9 23
3 Tarpey, Liam 15874123 393 BEDVI 3 NY W13 W20 W11 L2 3.0 7.5 9.5 9 24
4 Betensky, Jacob 15732844 451 BEDVI 2 NY W16 L1 W15 W11 3.0 7 8.5 7 24
5 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 427 BRUN 3 CT W18 L11 W12 W14 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 477 BRUN 3 CT W14 D15 W9 L1 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 24.5
7 Cecil, Stephen 15285435 404 GCDS 3 CT L12 W10 W13 D8 2.5 7 9 5.5 19.5
8 Dean, Caitlin 15963801 unr. CONHS 2 CT L1 W21 W18 D7 2.5 7 7 5.5 17.5
9 Malagodi, Dominic 15636772 324 WHITBY 2 CT D10 W16 L6 W15 2.5 6.5 8 6 20.5
10 Markarian, Mariam 15971163 unr. HACK 2 NY D9 L7 W22 W18 2.5 6 6 5 14.5
11 Virk, Arjun 15666490 265 HACK 3 NY W17 W5 L3 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
12 Zummo, Alexandra 15634493 219 GACA 2 CT W7 L2 L5 W21 2.0 5.5 9 5 21.5
13 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 198 SCOTES 3 CT L3 W17 L7 W22 2.0 4 7 4 17
14 Brey, Juliette 15727012 242 WPAT 2 NY L6 W22 X20 L5 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
15 Matthews, Brooke 15439101 351 HACK 3 NY W22 D6 L4 L9 1.5 5 8 5.5 20.5
16 Moulle-Bertreaux, Sebastien 15878991 259 BRUN 2 CT L4 L9 W19 D17 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 15.5
17 Agnello, Rachel 15919086 unr. MTKISC 2 NY L11 L13 W21 D16 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 13.5
18 Eigel, Spencer 15886806 219 BEDVI 2 NY L5 W19 L8 L10 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17.5
19 Verma, Tanya 15559563 116 BRONXV 2 NY L20 L18 L16 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 9.5
20 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 117 GACA 2 CT W19 L3 F14 U--- 1.0 0.5 3.5 4 9
21 Vitrano,Emery 15547575 162 BRONXV 2 NY L2 L8 L17 L12 0.0 6 9.5 0 22
22 Verma, Megha 15565058 129 BRONXV 2 NY L15 L14 L10 L13 0.0 5 7.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ever, Cayden 15348305 559 GCDS K CT W19 W26 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 24.5
2 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 519 RIPP 1 NY W30 W24 W4 W5 4.0 7.5 9 10 24.5
3 Oliver, Thomas 15868780 967 GCDS K CT W20 W17 W7 L1 3.0 9 11 9 27
4 Weiksner, Luke 15869281 690 GCDS 1 CT W25 W11 L2 W18 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
5 Weiksner, Kathryn 15869254 777 GCDS 1 CT W34 W22 W6 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 23.5
6 Liu, William 15969534 unr.   1 NY W28 W13 L5 W21 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
7 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 564 WORCH 1 NY W36 W27 L3 W9 3.0 7 8.5 8 23.5
8 Dean, Colin 15867091 561 BRUN K CT W18 D9 L1 W17 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 28.5
9 Stephens, Lj 15966995 unr. GCDS K CT W23 D8 W16 L7 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
10 Holden, Eaton 15967585 unr. GCDS K CT D16 W15 D21 D14 2.5 7 9 6.5 21.5
11 Behringer, Kiran 15852316 208 BRUN K CT W38 L4 D12 W26 2.5 7 7 6 18
12 Cecil, Ethan 15971178 unr. GCDS K CT L22 W20 D11 W27 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
13 Parker, Cael 15547554 331 GCDS 1 CT W31 L6 W24 H--- 2.5 6 6 6 15
14 Davidson, Diana 15860563 311 GCDS 1 CT D32 D23 W25 D10 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 16
15 Packard, Jonathon 15966980 unr. GCDS 1 CT H--- L10 W37 W23 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
16 Le, Kathryn 15877735 504 GCDS 1 CT D10 W32 L9 D19 2.0 4.5 8 5.5 20.5
17 Gittes, David 15554441 300 GCDS 1 CT W35 L3 W28 L8 2.0 4 8 6 21
18 McCall , Sterling 15966080 unr. GCDS K CT L8 W38 W22 L4 2.0 4 7 5 19
19 Balducci, Luke 15963781 unr. GCDS K CT L1 D29 W31 D16 2.0 3.5 9 4 21
20 Jeeva, Rohan 15873973 105 GCDS K CT L3 L12 W33 W35 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 18
21 Rubenstein, Jack 15660258 662 GCDS 1 CT H--- W34 D10 L6 2.0 3.5 6.5 5.5 15.5
22 Graham, Leo 15837806 222 BRUN K CT W12 L5 L18 D25 1.5 6 9 4.5 22.5
23 Le, Zoe 15877741 361 GCDS 1 CT L9 D14 W32 L15 1.5 6 8.5 3.5 20.5
24 Arora, Simi 15540943 141 GCDS K CT W29 L2 L13 D30 1.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 22
25 Cheng, Elaine 15963891 unr.   1 NY L4 W36 L14 D22 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
26 Katz, Annabelle 15967501 unr. SOLO 1 NY W33 L1 D27 L11 1.5 5 9 5 23
27 Khichadia, Anika 15670008 175 GCDS 1 CT W37 L7 D26 L12 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 19.5
28 Reddy, Ashton 15875310 120 GCDS K CT L6 W35 L17 D29 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 19
29 Stehli, Miles 15967516 unr. GCDS K CT L24 D19 D30 D28 1.5 4.5 6.5 3 15
30 Gutman, Jonah 15963837 unr. GCDS K CT L2 D37 D29 D24 1.5 3.5 7.5 3 19
31 Vitrano, Knox 15967543 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L13 D33 L19 W37 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 13.5
32 Lynch, Redington 15967077 unr. GCDS K CT D14 L16 L23 D33 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 17
33 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 145 WHITBY 1 CT L26 D31 L20 D32 1.0 4 6 2 13
34 Graziano, Eleanor 15669992 105 GCDS 1 CT L5 L21 L36 W38 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
35 Solomon, Jacob 15967475 unr. GCDS K CT L17 L28 W38 L20 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12.5
36 Jepsen, Skylar 15971157 unr. GCDS K CT L7 L25 W34 U--- 1.0 2.5 5.5 2 12.5
37 Solomon, Mattea 15967433 unr. GCDS 1 CT L27 D30 L15 L31 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 15
38 Belhumeur, Cecelia 15971142 unr. GCDS K CT L11 L18 L35 L34 0.0 4 6.5 0 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 11.0 28 34 28.5 84
    Servin-Demarrais, Helena 4.0          
    Rekhi, Sanah 3.0          
    Behringer, Meena 2.5          
    Hall, Isabella 1.5          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 4.0 10 21 6.5 51
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          
    Ku, Averey 1.5          
    Mulraine, Dominic 0.5          
3 BRUN Brunswick 3.0 10.5 19.5 10 45
    Zhang, Leo 2.0          
    Graham, Henry 1.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 8 14 6 34
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
    Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby School 8.0 20.5 27 22.5 72.5
    Antczak, Brian 3.5          
    Linnett, David 2.5          
    Beck, Asher 2.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.5 21 24 18.5 60.5
    Arora, Rahul 3.5          
    Nystedt, Erik 3.0          
    Graziano, Christian 1.0          
3 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.5 14.5 17 15 46
    Katz, Matan 3.0          
    Galsky, Noah 2.5          
4 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 4.0 7.5 14.5 9 32
    Kato, Isana 2.0          
    Itami, Yuta 2.0          
5 PELMS Pelham MS 1.5 9 13.5 4 31
    Banholzer, Everett 1.0          
    Handelman, Joshua 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 11.5 28 32 30.5 85
    Fujii, Hiroki 3.0          
    Sato, Daita 3.0          
    Takeuchi, Yuki 3.0          
    Seri, Taiga 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 6.5 12.5 14.5 16 43
    Pena, Sebastian 4.0          
    Guo, Justin 2.5          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.0 24.5 36.5 15 90
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Medina, Sebastian 1.0          
    Bruzzone, Juan 1.0          
    Khichadia, Arian 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HACK Hackley School 9.5 26 36 26.5 89.5
    Linnett, William 3.5          
    Markarian, Mariam 2.5          
    Virk, Arjun 2.0          
    Matthews, Brooke 1.5          
2 BEDVI Bedford Village ES 7.0 20 26.5 19 65.5
    Tarpey, Liam 3.0          
    Betensky, Jacob 3.0          
    Eigel, Spencer 1.0          
3 BRUN Brunswick 7.0 17.5 23 17 59
    Lorenz, Eric 3.0          
    Niv, Shai 2.5          
    Moulle-Bertreaux, Sebastien 1.5          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 3.0 6 12.5 9 30.5
    Zummo, Alexandra 2.0          
    Zhang, Cathy 1.0          
5 BRONXV Bronxville 1.0 13.5 21.5 0 50
    Verma, Tanya 1.0          
    Vitrano,Emery 0.0          
    Verma, Megha 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Country Day Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 10.0 25 30 27 76
    Ever, Cayden 4.0          
    Oliver, Thomas 3.0          
    Weiksner, Luke 3.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 6.5 21.5 26.5 17 69
    Dean, Colin 2.5          
    Behringer, Kiran 2.5          
    Graham, Leo 1.5          

2016-2-7 Bronxville

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kupersmith,Alexander 14891090 1395 BRONXV 6 NY W9 W4 W3 3.0 4 5 6 10
2 Fotin,Michael 15248800 1465 GRFAAC 5 CT W10 D6 W7 2.5 3 4 5 9
3 Casenas,Luis-Jaime 14595990 1469 PELMS 6 NY W8 W5 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11
4 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1535 BRUN 4 CT W12 L1 W6 2.0 4.5 4.5 4 10
5 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1355 HARRHS 9 NY X13 L3 W8 2.0 3 3 3 7
6 Bianco,Nicholas 14756380 1408 BRONXV 7 NY W11 D2 L4 1.5 2 5.5 4 10
7 Casenas,Luis-Joshua 14746513 1293 HUTCH 3 NY H--- W12 L2 1.5 0 2.5 3 5
8 Ozawa,Toranosuke 14891063 1352 BRONXV 7 NY L3 W9 L5 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 9
9 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1294 GACA 6 CT L1 L8 W10 1.0 2 5 1 10
10 Vail,Charlie 14809817 1336 BRONXV 7 NY L2 W11 L9 1.0 2 4.5 2 7
11 Schwartz ,Jared 15119811 1309 SOLO 5 NY L6 L10 W12 1.0 1 2.5 1 6
12 Angelone,Liam 14588663 1359 BRONXV 7 NY L4 L7 L11 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 8
13 Schetlick,Robert 14584874 1502 BRONXV 10 NY F5 U--- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DeMartino,Andrew 15274290 1244 IONAG 8 NY W18 W15 W5 W2 4.0 6.5 7 10 18.5
2 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1283 HMMLYA 5 NY W10 W16 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
3 Lemin,Yura 14048557 1129 EDJRHI 10 NY W14 W7 L2 W9 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
4 Thomas,Spencer 14595167 1087 BRONXV 10 NY L5 W17 W20 W6 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
5 Hall,Isabella 15166731 1281 GACA 5 CT W4 W9 L1 D8 2.5 9.5 11.5 7.5 28.5
6 Kelly-Yuoh,Ozzie 15057291 1225 WEBS 5 NY D8 W21 W11 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 18
7 Molina,Vicente 13830430 1301 IONAG 10 NY W21 L3 D8 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 19.5
8 Acharya,Lorenzo 15012213 1063 BRONXV 4 NY D6 W20 D7 D5 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 22
9 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1039 IONAG 6 NY W13 L5 W10 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22.5
10 Bornmann,William 15100773 1108 BRONXV 6 NY L2 W13 L9 W17 2.0 4 8 4 20
11 Doyle,Charles 15482185 1047 HUDW 1 NY W12 D14 L6 H--- 2.0 3.5 6 5.5 14.5
12 Daher,George 14782008 1164 BRONXV 7 NY L11 W18 W16 L7 2.0 3 6 5 16.5
13 Kris,Milo 15144051 1146 MAMA 5 NY L9 L10 W15 W16 2.0 3 6 3 15
14 Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 14891042 956 BRONXV 6 NY L3 D11 L17 W18 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
15 Engenheiro,Damian 14947967 1111 BRONXV 3 NY L19 L1 L13 W20 1.0 5 9 1 18.5
16 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 1062 GCDS 4 NY W17 L2 L12 L13 1.0 5 8 4 19
17 Zhao,Tommy 15780485 1200 SCARMS 6 NY L16 L4 W14 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
18 alexander,ethan 14197864 1077 ALMS 6 NY L1 L12 B--- L14 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 17.5
19 Casenas,Luis-Joshua 14746513 1293 HUTCH 3 NY W15 --- --- --- 1.0 0 1 4 1
20 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 1090 TORAH 2 NY H--- L8 L4 L15 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
21 Golimbu,Calvin 14583782 1122 BRONXV 7 NY L7 L6 --- --- 0.0 2.5 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Haider,Sasha 15246934 881 SPRING 3 NY W21 W17 W10 W4 4.0 6 7 10 21
2 Brown,Robert 15098620 800 BRONXV 4 NY W18 W3 D11 W9 3.5 7 8 9 22
3 Kai,Mia 15051258 986 SEELY 4 NY W6 L2 W8 W13 3.0 9 11 7 27
4 Sinyavin,Alexei 15076698 927 FOX 4 NY W20 W19 W9 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 22
5 Valdes,Eco 15716378 755 BRONXV 8 NY L9 W18 W15 W11 3.0 6 7 6 19
6 Brey,Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY L3 W21 W19 W10 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
7 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 784 COLO 5 NY L17 W23 W12 W14 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 13
8 Valdes,Teo 15676543 699 BRONXV 2 NY D22 W16 L3 W20 2.5 6 7 6 14.5
9 Sinyavin,Ivan 15076683 958 SCARMS 6 NY W5 W12 L4 L2 2.0 6 11.5 7 29
10 Feldman,Joshua 14863446 954 LMK 6   W23 W13 L1 L6 2.0 5 9 7 22
11 Newman,Jason 14862217 834 ALMS 6 NY D16 W22 D2 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 20.5
12 Hanvey,William 15226203 661 IONAG 8 NY W15 L9 L7 W18 2.0 4 8 5 19
13 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 774 WHITBY 4 CT W14 L10 W17 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 22
14 Gao,Olivia 15119303 599 HEAT 4 NY L13 B--- W16 L7 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
15 Katz,Matan 15166238 840 SOLO 5 NY L12 W20 L5 W17 2.0 3 7 4 17
16 Banholzer,Everett 15310362 653 PELMS 6 NY D11 L8 L14 W19 1.5 4 6.5 3 19
17 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 634 BRONXV 4 NY W7 L1 L13 L15 1.0 7 11 4 26
18 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 633 HMMLYA 2 NY L2 L5 W21 L12 1.0 6 9.5 2 21
19 Haider,Zara 15127393 577 SPRING 5 NY B--- L4 L6 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
20 Hanvey,Jack 15302032 701 IONAG 6 NY L4 L15 W23 L8 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 19
21 Harkness,Matthew 14566244 681 RCDS 7 CT L1 L6 L18 W23 1.0 4 8 1 18
22 Handelman,Joshua 15304353 886 PELMS 6 NY D8 L11 H--- U--- 1.0 2 4.5 2.5 12
23 Tam,Oliver 15125951 680 PELMS 6 NY L10 L7 L20 L21 0.0 4 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 hinckley,clarence charles 15117250 435 PINEPT 5 CT W5 W7 W10 W3 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 28.5
2 Valdes,Jaime 15676537 425 BRONXV 5 NY W6 W12 W4 W11 4.0 8 10 10 27
3 Matthews,Joseph 15098311 543 BRONXV 5 NY W18 W16 W11 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25
4 Stanton,Patrick 15060335 488 POST 5 NY W22 W9 L2 W13 3.0 8 9 8 22
5 Hannigan,Edmond 15367828 unr. BRONXV 6 NY L1 W22 W9 W12 3.0 8 9 6 23
6 Delabi,Colin 15955288 unr. HALDAN 4 NY L2 W19 W17 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 22.5
7 Wang,Grant 15593554 110 IONAG 5 NY W25 L1 W20 D8 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 18.5
8 Gegenwarth,Ian 15954813 unr. BRONXV 5 NY L9 W15 W14 D7 2.5 6.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
9 Yates,Max 15051175 413 SOMEIS 4 NY W8 L4 L5 W21 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 21.5
10 Rizzo,John 15004460 369 BRONXV 5 NY W13 W14 L1 L6 2.0 5 11 7 26
11 Korin,Gabriel 15439975 475 SOLO 5 NY W20 W17 L3 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 26.5
12 Bovin,Gustavo 15952602 unr. TUCKMS 11 NY W19 L2 W23 L5 2.0 4 9 6 19
13 Coyne,Martin 15044005 unr. IONAG 7 NY L10 W25 W18 L4 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18.5
14 Sidoti,Michael 15585156 487 IONAG 4 NY W24 L10 L8 W20 2.0 3 6.5 5 16.5
15 Brown,Patrick 15952561 unr. POST 5 NY L17 L8 W19 W23 2.0 2.5 6 3 13
16 Banholzer,Olin 15310356 404 PELMS 6 NY W21 L3 H--- H--- 2.0 1 4 4.5 11
17 Lescott,Madeline 15017816 397 BRONXV 4 NY W15 L11 L6 D18 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 19.5
18 Knickerbocker,Ava 15126027 125 PROSP 5 NY L3 W21 L13 D17 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 20.5
19 Merluccio,Cian 15103930 205 BRONXV 5 NY L12 L6 L15 W22 1.0 5 8 1 17
20 brinster,neda 15951478 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L11 W24 L7 L14 1.0 5 7.5 3 19.5
21 Moonan,Lochlain 15954828 unr. BRONXV 5 NY L16 L18 W24 L9 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 14
22 Oppedisano,Lukyan 15674175 119 PROSP 5 NY L4 L5 W25 L19 1.0 4 7 2 15
23 Reicin,Tina 15642858 153 BCDS 4 CT F--- B--- L12 L15 1.0 2 4 2 9
24 Gisi,Thomas 15847830 110 HARRHS 9 NY L14 L20 L21 W25 1.0 2 4 1 10
25 Vrettos,Lucy 15564887 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L7 L13 L22 L24 0.0 4 6.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Harrison,Isaac 15598373 816 TORAH 3 NY W13 W5 W3 D2 3.5 9 10 9.5 23.5
2 Servedio,Oliver 15064475 774 STANW 1 CT D6 W9 W7 D1 3.0 8 10 7.5 25.5
3 Maass,Luc 15613522 612 SPRING 3 NY W8 W10 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 25.5
4 Heelan,Xiao Xiao 15689210 892 PROSP 2 NY W11 L7 W6 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
5 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 535 CONCRD 3 NY W12 L1 W10 W11 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
6 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 428 WHITBY 2 CT D2 W13 L4 W10 2.5 7 8 6 19.5
7 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 611 OLDG 3 CT W14 W4 L2 L3 2.0 6 9 7 22.5
8 Phillips, Charlotte 15601273 273 BRONXV 2 NY L3 W12 W14 L4 2.0 4 7 5 17
9 Lee,Cooper 15091570 691 GREENA 3 NY L10 L2 W11 W12 2.0 2 6 3 16.5
10 Walsh,Matthew 15366166 354 BRONXV 3 NY W9 L3 L5 L6 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 24
11 Merluccio,Roan 15651350 529 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W14 L9 L5 1.0 5 8 3 17
12 Covlin,Myles 15918193 unr. SOLO 3 NY L5 L8 W13 L9 1.0 5 8 2 16
13 Servedio,Harrison 15547533 466 STANW 3 CT L1 L6 L12 W14 1.0 3.5 7 1 17.5
14 Jacobs,Jeffrey 15731580 203 TORAH 3 NY L7 L11 L8 L13 0.0 4 6 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhu,Jenny 15942700 unr. FOX 3 NY W24 W13 W21 W6 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 Brass,Clemens 15932698 unr. SPRING 2 NY W33 W25 W20 W5 4.0 7 8.5 10 25
3 Santobello,Nicholas 15896500 unr. IONAG 2 NY W26 W9 W7 D4 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 28
4 Sze ,Benjamin 15720511 unr. PROSP 2 NY W31 W23 W22 D3 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 26.5
5 Li,Eric 15884114 180 SEELY 1 NY W34 W38 W8 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
6 Bertisch, Nathan 15425274 430 MIDL 2 NY W48 W14 W18 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 23
7 Tam,Jeremy 15339344 481 PROSP 3 NY W35 W19 L3 W23 3.0 7.5 9 8 22.5
8 Beit,Natalie 15926172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W32 W30 L5 W25 3.0 6.5 8 8 23.5
9 Shah,John 15306585 399 BRONXV 2 NY W46 L3 W39 W20 3.0 6.5 7 7 21
10 Paley,Elior 15730235 231 TORAH 3 NY W47 L18 W19 W21 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
11 Li,Sophie 15884108 370 SEELY 3 NY L18 W35 W40 W22 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 19
12 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 339 WARD 2 NY L19 W48 W37 W18 3.0 5 5.5 6 15
13 Wolf,Turner 15650115 352 BRONXV 3 NY W16 L1 D15 W34 2.5 9 10.5 6 24
14 Stadtmauer,Zachary 15952513 unr. TORAH 2 NY W43 L6 D24 W30 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
15 Romaniuk,Theodore 15952733 unr. PROSP 2 NY W41 L21 D13 W36 2.5 6 7 6 20.5
16 Matthews,Brooke 15439101 unr. HACK 3 NY L13 D27 W38 W32 2.5 6 7 4.5 15.5
17 Wilson,Liberty 15926914 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W37 L20 D30 W31 2.5 5 6 6 19
18 Frigon,Henry 15860934 unr. BRONXV K NY W11 W10 L6 L12 2.0 6 12 7 28
19 Sakai,Nanami 15954840 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W12 L7 L10 W43 2.0 6 10 5 23
20 Brey,Juliette 15727012 226 WEST 2 NY W27 W17 L2 L9 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26.5
21 Brown,Rhys 15632956 480 BRONXV 2 NY W39 W15 L1 L10 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
22 Zummo,Alexandra 15634493 224 GACA 2 CT W29 W36 L4 L11 2.0 5 10 7 23.5
23 Bright,Sam 15852301 251 BRONXV 2 NY W42 L4 W28 L7 2.0 5 9.5 6 25
24 Schubert,Kai 15561590 204 BRONXV 1 NY L1 D28 D14 W40 2.0 4.5 9.5 3.5 23.5
25 Withana,Gamunu 15367840 302 BRONXV 3 NY W40 L2 W42 L8 2.0 4 9 6 24
26 wilson,olive 15926920 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L3 D32 D33 W41 2.0 3 7.5 3.5 18.5
27 Pearlman,Cooper 15367807 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L20 D16 D41 W39 2.0 3 6.5 3.5 17
28 Hough,Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 NY D38 D24 L23 W37 2.0 3 6 4.5 15
29 Davis,Anabella 15651496 166 BRONXV 2 NY L22 L37 W48 W42 2.0 2 4.5 3 13
30 verma,megha 15565058 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W44 L8 D17 L14 1.5 6 9 5 21.5
31 verma,Tanya 15559563 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L4 W43 D36 L17 1.5 5 8.5 4 22.5
32 Meyercord,Nicholas 15862637 105 BRONXV 2 NY L8 D26 W47 L16 1.5 5 8 3.5 16.5
33 Lescott,Serena 15651742 111 BRONXV 2 NY L2 D34 D26 D38 1.5 4.5 8.5 3 19.5
34 Colao,Catie 15952706 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L5 D33 W46 L13 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 19.5
35 Hannigan,Emma 15656246 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L7 L11 D44 W46 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 17
36 Gonzalez,julian 15952638 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W45 L22 D31 L15 1.5 4 6.5 5 17
37 Kochansky,Kara 15651537 125 BRONXV 2 NY L17 W29 L12 L28 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19.5
38 Rizzo,Sara 15642136 112 BRONXV 2 NY D28 L5 L16 D33 1.0 6 9 2.5 21
39 Bilokin,Mikhail 15952712 unr. NEWCAN 3 CT L21 W44 L9 L27 1.0 5 8 3 19
40 Tamussino,Paul 15954855 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L25 W47 L11 L24 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
41 Kochansky,Carson 15651543 115 BRONXV 2 NY L15 D46 D27 L26 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 14.5
42 Brown,Declan 15952644 unr. POST 2 NY L23 W45 L25 L29 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15
43 Hogue,William 15952534 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L14 L31 W45 L19 1.0 4 6.5 2 15
44 Brogan,Katelyn 15952540 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L30 L39 D35 D47 1.0 3 4.5 1.5 10.5
45 McCarthy,William 15860955 103 BRONXV 1 NY L36 L42 L43 B--- 1.0 2 3.5 0 10
46 Delabie,Melanie 15955294 unr. HALDAN   NY L9 D41 L34 L35 0.5 4 7 1.5 15
47 Lescott,Hannah 15651736 107 BRONXV 2 NY L10 L40 L32 D44 0.5 3.5 6.5 0.5 15
48 Keveney,Fiona 15366172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L6 L12 L29 --- 0.0 5 8 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen ,Keith 15941638 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W14 D6 W9 W2 3.5 6 6 8.5 19
2 Sakai,Jiro 15954971 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W3 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 27.5
3 Harrington ,William 15847824 unr. FOX 1 NY L2 W14 W8 W7 3.0 7 7 6 20
4 Zhu,Sophie 15942721 unr. FOX 1 NY W13 W9 L2 W6 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21.5
5 Mancini,Liam 15955308 unr. EDGE 1 NY D7 D11 D10 W12 2.5 5 6.5 5.5 16
6 Brass,Felix 15932703 unr. SPRING K NY W11 D1 D7 L4 2.0 5 10 6.5 26
7 Schafer,Teddy 15951484 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D5 W12 D6 L3 2.0 4.5 9 6 21.5
8 Diamantis,Markus 15897738 unr. EASTCH 1 NY W10 L2 L3 W11 2.0 4.5 9 5 21.5
9 Rao,Porter 15951463 unr. BRONXV 1 NY B--- L4 L1 D10 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 19.5
10 Withana,Kavya 15954834 unr. BRONXV K NY L8 D13 D5 D9 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
11 Acharya,Camila 15855590 256 BRONXV 1 NY L6 D5 W14 L8 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 17
12 Zara,Lucas 15859530 unr. BRONXV 1 NY H--- L7 W13 L5 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 14
13 Miner,Maggie 15952686 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L4 D10 L12 W14 1.5 3 6 2.5 14.5
14 Mincak,Maya 15952727 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L1 L3 L11 L13 0.0 6 9.5 0 20.5

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.5 10.5 19.5 14 36
    Kupersmith,Alexander 3.0          
    Bianco,Nicholas 1.5          
    Ozawa,Toranosuke 1.0          
    Vail,Charlie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.5 20.5 28.5 21.5 76.5
    Thomas,Spencer 3.0          
    Acharya,Lorenzo 2.5          
    Bornmann,William 2.0          
    Daher,George 2.0          
2 IONAG Iona Prep Lower School 8.5 18.5 25 22 60.5
    DeMartino,Andrew 4.0          
    Molina,Vicente 2.5          
    Bowe, Patrick 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 10.0 26 33 25 81.5
    Brown,Robert 3.5          
    Valdes,Eco 3.0          
    Valdes,Teo 2.5          
    Hodulik,Charlie 1.0          
2 SPRING Springhurst ES 5.0 10.5 14.5 13 39
    Haider,Sasha 4.0          
    Haider,Zara 1.0          
3 IONAG Iona Prep Lower School 3.0 8.5 15.5 7 38
    Hanvey,William 2.0          
    Hanvey,Jack 1.0          
4 PELMS Pelham MS 2.5 10 18 5.5 47
    Banholzer,Everett 1.5          
    Handelman,Joshua 1.0          
    Tam,Oliver 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.5 30.5 37 30.5 94.5
    Valdes,Jaime 4.0          
    Matthews,Joseph 3.0          
    Hannigan,Edmond 3.0          
    Gegenwarth,Ian 2.5          
2 IONAG Iona Prep Lower School 6.5 14 20.5 16.5 53.5
    Wang,Grant 2.5          
    Coyne,Martin 2.0          
    Sidoti,Michael 2.0          
3 POST Post Road 5.0 10.5 15 11 35
    Stanton,Patrick 3.0          
    Brown,Patrick 2.0          
4 PROSP Prospect Hill ES 2.5 8.5 14.5 5.5 35.5
    Knickerbocker,Ava 1.5          
    Oppedisano,Lukyan 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 4.0 16.5 25.5 12 58
    Phillips, Charlotte 2.0          
    Walsh,Matthew 1.0          
    Merluccio,Roan 1.0          
2 STANW Stanwich School 4.0 11.5 17 8.5 43
    Servedio,Oliver 3.0          
    Servedio,Harrison 1.0          
3 TORAH Westchester Torah 3.5 13 16 9.5 39.5
    Harrison,Isaac 3.5          
    Jacobs,Jeffrey 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 27 31.5 27 87.5
    Beit,Natalie 3.0          
    Shah,John 3.0          
    Wolf,Turner 2.5          
    Wilson,Liberty 2.5          
2 PROSP Prospect Hill ES 9.0 21 25 23.5 69.5
    Sze ,Benjamin 3.5          
    Tam,Jeremy 3.0          
    Romaniuk,Theodore 2.5          
3 SEELY Seely Place ES 6.0 14 16 15 43
    Li,Eric 3.0          
    Li,Sophie 3.0          
4 SPRING Springhurst ES 6.0 10 14.5 14.5 40
    Brass,Clemens 4.0          
    Hough,Charlie 2.0          
5 TORAH Westchester Torah 5.5 12.5 14 13 39
    Paley,Elior 3.0          
    Stadtmauer,Zachary 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 10.0 24.5 34.5 27 87.5
    Chen ,Keith 3.5          
    Sakai,Jiro 3.0          
    Schafer,Teddy 2.0          
    Rao,Porter 1.5          
2 FOX Fox Meadow ES 6.0 13.5 14.5 14 41.5
    Harrington ,William 3.0          
    Zhu,Sophie 3.0          

2016-1-31 Hunter Results

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oh, James 15146868 1845 SPEYER 3 NY W5 W4 D3 2.5 2.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1979 HUNTER 11 NY L6 W5 W4 2.0 2 3 3 7
3 Genger, Eitan 13856062 2003 BCDS 8 CT L4 W6 D1 1.5 1 4.5 2.5 11.5
4 Wong, Ryan 14242690 1774 HUNTER 9 NY W3 L1 L2 1.0 3.5 6 3 11
5 Chan, Eric 14468855 1718 NEST 6 NY L1 L2 W6 1.0 3 5.5 1 11.5
6 Hahn, William 14571511 1718 COLL 7 NY W2 L3 L5 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 6.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Burton, Henry 14938916 1650 HUNTER 4 NY W9 W22 W10 3.0 4 5 6 11
2 Harris, Alex 14223018 1637 HUNTER 7 NY W23 W7 W8 3.0 4 5 6 11
3 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1562 SPEYER 3 New W11 W21 W17 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10
4 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1575 BRONXV 8 NY W29 W12 D5 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 10.5
5 Dong, Connor 14608563 1606 HUNTER 5 NY W35 W24 D4 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
6 Songco, Jason Ryan 13865326 1505 BRKTEC 9 NY D32 W26 W18 2.5 2.5 3 4.5 7
7 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1457 CGS 3 NY W15 L2 W25 2.0 5 6 4 11
8 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1581 DALTON 4   W36 W13 L2 2.0 5 5 5 10
9 Assa, Ben 15334807 1482 PS87 4 NY L1 W28 W21 2.0 4 5 3 10
10 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1598 YORKHS 10 NY W33 W20 L1 2.0 4 4.5 5 9.5
11 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1420 HUNTER 5 NY L3 W35 W20 2.0 4 4 3 9
12 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1448 PS166     W25 L4 W24 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10.5
13 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1570 HUNTER 5 NY W28 L8 W27 2.0 3 4 4 8
14 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1460 HUNTER 5 NY W31 D17 D19 2.0 3 3.5 4.5 7
15 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1620 WESTOR 4   L7 W36 W23 2.0 3 3 3 6
16 Klein, Jack 15278450 1430 WHITBY 5 Conn L17 W31 W22 2.0 2.5 3 3 7.5
17 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1580 BCDS 7 CT W16 D14 L3 1.5 2 7 4 13.5
18 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1555 HUNTER 3 NY D26 W32 L6 1.5 1 4 3.5 8
19 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1685 BRONXV 9 NY L20 W33 D14 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 8
20 Safranek, William 15106903 1493 DALTON 2   W19 L10 L11 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 10.5
21 Jung, Caden 14652503 1645 PS124 5   W27 L3 L9 1.0 3 6 3 11
22 Jain, Divij 14441210 1559 COLL 7 NY W30 L1 L16 1.0 3 6 3 10
23 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1459 KNIGHT 2 NY L2 W30 L15 1.0 3 6 2 10
24 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1502 BRONXV 10 NY W34 L5 L12 1.0 2.5 5 3 10
25 Mccormick, John 14623952 1604 HUNTER 7 NY L12 W34 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
26 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1408 BRONXV 7 NY D18 L6 D31 1.0 2 4.5 2 8.5
27 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1477 SOUTH 4 CT L21 W29 L13 1.0 2 4 2 8
28 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1418 SAUW 4 NY L13 L9 W36 1.0 2 4 1 7
29 Quan, Jake 15117746 1423 HUNTER 3 NY L4 L27 W32 1.0 1.5 4 1 9
30 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1411 HUNTER 3 NY L22 L23 W35 1.0 1 2 1 5
31 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1631 HOMEGH 8   L14 L16 D26 0.5 3 5 0.5 9.5
32 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1400 BRONXV 7 NY D6 L18 L29 0.5 2.5 5 1.5 9
33 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1433 HUNTER 5 NY L10 L19 D34 0.5 2 4 0.5 8
34 Lee, Ryan 15137336 1370 PS124 5 NY L24 L25 D33 0.5 1.5 2.5 0.5 5.5
35 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1456 PS116 4   L5 L11 L30 0.0 3 5.5 0 9.5
36 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1431 HUNTER 6 NY L8 L15 L28 0.0 3 5 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1246 BRONXV 7 NY W37 W19 W17 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Kay, Noah 14814390 1205 HUNTER 4 NY W39 W21 W5 D3 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 22.5
3 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1219 BRONXV 7 NY W35 W13 W16 D2 3.5 8 9 9.5 24.5
4 Mou, Iris 15794244 1175 SPEYER 1 NY W7 W22 D12 W23 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Kloepfer, Joshua 15127330 1360 MDS 6 NY W26 W25 L2 W12 3.0 8 10 8 26.5
6 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1282 SPEYER 2 NY W43 W27 W18 L1 3.0 8 8 9 22
7 Olenich, Ian 15336570 1008 PS163 3 NY L4 W43 W25 W18 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 21
8 Kalish, Will 15058748 1292 STBERN 5 NY L19 W37 W26 W16 3.0 6 7.5 6 19
9 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1183 BROWN 4 NY L17 W38 W21 W20 3.0 6 7 6 19.5
10 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1280 MILDRE 8 NY W33 L18 W32 W19 3.0 5.5 7 7 20
11 Chan, Alison 14624391 1247 ANDERS 6 NY W40 L16 W36 W17 3.0 5 6 7 18
12 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1347 COLU 6 NY W36 W29 D4 L5 2.5 8 9 8 25
13 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1351 PS116 5 NY W28 L3 D29 W33 2.5 7 8.5 6 22
14 Louie, Christopher 15612163 1245 PS166 3 NY D24 D20 D15 W30 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 19.5
15 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 1018 SPEYER 2 NY L18 W42 D14 W29 2.5 6 7 5 18
16 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 1115 SPEYER 4 NY - W23 W11 L3 L8 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
17 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 1021 HUNTER 2 NY W9 W31 L1 L11 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
18 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1173 BROWN 4 NY W15 W10 L6 L7 2.0 6 11.5 7 27
19 Roessner, Harris 15017011 1111 COLL 3 NY W8 L1 W31 L10 2.0 6 11.5 6 27.5
20 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1300 PS176K 2 NY D34 D14 W27 L9 2.0 4.5 9 5.5 19.5
21 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1323 EASTS 6 NY W32 L2 L9 W41 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
22 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1284 GACA 5 CT W42 L4 D28 D24 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 19
23 Adams, James 14799193 1303 MS104 7 NY L16 W40 W24 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
24 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1089 NEST 4   D14 W34 L23 D22 2.0 4 8 5.5 19
25 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1219 LAB-L 1 NY W44 L5 L7 W35 2.0 4 7 5 16
26 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1157 HUNTER 2 NY L5 W44 L8 W38 2.0 4 7 4 16
27 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1165 HUNTER 2 NY W30 L6 L20 W36 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
28 Feingold, Max 14381423 1153 HESCHE 7 NY L13 W35 D22 H--- 2.0 3 5.5 4 13.5
29 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1194 VILLAG 4 NY W41 L12 D13 L15 1.5 5.5 8 5 20
30 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 1004 PS116 2   L27 D33 W34 L14 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 17
31 Harris, Roxana 14834811 1238 PS41 4 NY W38 L17 L19 D32 1.5 4.5 6.5 4.5 18.5
32 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 1135 HUNTER 1   L21 W39 L10 D31 1.5 4 7 3.5 16.5
33 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1104 CGS 2 NY L10 D30 W43 L13 1.5 4 7 3.5 16.5
34 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1114 SPEYER 2 NY D20 L24 L30 W43 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 14.5
35 Kumar, Sannah 15406274 1066 PS116 4 NY L3 L28 W40 L25 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
36 Bornmann, William 15100773 1146 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W41 L11 L27 1.0 5 8 3 21
37 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 1099 SPEYER 2 NY L1 L8 W39 U--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 16
38 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 1070 LAB-L 5 NY L31 L9 W44 L26 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14.5
39 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1045 LAB-L 2 NY L2 L32 L37 B--- 1.0 3 6.5 0 15
40 Oh, Triton 15244058 1099 LAB-L 3 NY L11 L23 L35 W44 1.0 3 6 1 14
41 Adams, Claire 15027196 1023 PS116 4 NY L29 L36 B--- L21 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 13
42 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 1108 HESCHE 5 NY L22 L15 H--- H--- 1.0 2 4.5 0.5 10.5
43 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 1108 PS6 4 NY L6 L7 L33 L34 0.0 6 9 0 21.5
44 Jain, Salil 15047047 1065 COLL 3 NY L25 L26 L38 L40 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1012 SPEYER 4 NY W32 W14 W3 W4 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 24.5
2 Chandler, John 15415900 1091 PS166 4 NY W42 W19 W17 D6 3.5 7 7.5 9.5 19.5
3 Williams, Auden 14759092 929 HUNTER 5 NY W9 W8 L1 W18 3.0 10 12 8 29
4 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 1111 BRONXV 3 NY W39 W25 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25.5
5 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 1128 PS166 2 NY W23 D28 W15 D7 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
6 Arora, Sanya 14552265 1162 TRINNY 7 NY D15 W30 W27 D2 3.0 7.5 9 7.5 23
7 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 980 COLL 3 NY W33 W22 D13 D5 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 23
8 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 1051 COLL 2 NY W35 L3 W21 W13 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
9 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 750 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W42 W23 W24 3.0 7 7.5 6 17
10 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 755 CGS 2 NY W43 L12 W19 W17 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 19.5
11 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 943 BRONXV 6 NY L18 W32 W34 W20 3.0 5 6 6 15
12 Wu, David 15498820 997 HUNTER 2   W20 W10 L4 D14 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27.5
13 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 1015 BREARL 4 NY W38 W21 D7 L8 2.5 8 9.5 8 22.5
14 Frank, Will 15527331 902 COLL 2   W41 L1 W36 D12 2.5 8 8.5 6.5 21
15 Block, Hannah 14882027 906 HUNTER 5 NY D6 W40 L5 W27 2.5 7.5 8 6 22.5
16 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 871 HUNTER 1 NY D40 L27 W30 W28 2.5 4.5 5 5 15
17 Sole, Annabelle 15397484 987 BREARL 6 NY W31 W18 L2 L10 2.0 5 10.5 7 26
18 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 768 SPEYER 3 NY W11 L17 W25 L3 2.0 5 10 6 26
19 Chan, Edward 15242444 937 TOWN 3 NY W36 L2 L10 W29 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
20 Marshall, Zach 15419140 856 PS166 4 NY L12 W35 W22 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
21 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 845 PS6 4 NY W24 L13 L8 W36 2.0 4.5 8 5 22
22 Gilliam, Jonah 15215836 715 SPEYER 4 NY W26 L7 L20 W35 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
23 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 904 COLL 4 NY L5 W33 L9 W34 2.0 4 8 4 19
24 Shulga, Nicolas 15598738 986 PS11 4 NY L21 W29 W28 L9 2.0 3.5 8 5 20.5
25 Genger, Nily 14804042 972 BCDS 4 CT W34 L4 L18 W37 2.0 3 6.5 5 19
26 Merrill, Elias 15588025 915 HUNTER 1 NY L22 L31 W32 W33 2.0 3 6 3 11.5
27 Hamdard, Ali 15301923 979 BROWN 2 NY D29 W16 L6 L15 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 22.5
28 Mettke, Ella 15020941 975 CHAPIN 3 NY W37 D5 L24 L16 1.5 5 8 5.5 19
29 Kapoor, Aditya 15205206 789 ETHIC 3 NY D27 L24 W40 L19 1.5 4 6 4 17
30 Grinberg, David 14070613 unr. RAMAZ 9 NY H--- L6 L16 W40 1.5 3 6 2.5 14.5
31 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 855 HESCHE 3 NY L17 W26 H--- U--- 1.5 2 4 3.5 10
32 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 857 HESCHE 4 NY L1 L11 L26 W43 1.0 5 9 1 19
33 Cai, Augustus 15134280 837 EDGEM 4 NY L7 L23 W42 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15.5
34 Sun, Hanzhang 15727838 776 PS6 4 NY L25 W43 L11 L23 1.0 4 7 3 15
35 Eng, Spencer 15216893 866 FRIENS 4 NY L8 L20 W43 L22 1.0 4 7 2 17
36 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 751 PS116 3 NY L19 B--- L14 L21 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
37 Puri,Aidan 15226732 802 BROWN 3 NY L28 L39 B--- L25 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5
38 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 858 HESCHE 3 NY L13 D41 H--- U--- 1.0 1.5 4 2 9.5
39 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 888 DALTON 1 NY L4 W37 --- --- 1.0 0.5 3.5 3 10
40 Scekic, Marko 15192895 1097 SCHWAR 2 NY D16 L15 L29 L30 0.5 5.5 8 2 17.5
41 Gaon, Dan 15370947 1115 METM 2 NY L14 D38 --- --- 0.5 1.5 4 1.5 8.5
42 Katz, Matan 15166238 869 SOLO 5 NY L2 L9 L33 --- 0.0 4 7.5 0 17.5
43 Strang, Jack 15407194 939 PS166 4 NY L10 L34 L35 L32 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chan, Jaden 15321644 726 ANDERS 2 NY W15 W16 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Kazemi, Zall 15671017 706 PS6 2 NY W33 W22 W12 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22
3 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 931 CAEDM 3 NY W35 W9 W7 L1 3.0 10 10.5 9 25.5
4 Youngwood, David 14867000 791 COLL 3 NY W36 W8 L1 W13 3.0 9 10 8 24.5
5 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 615 HUNTER 3 NY W10 W17 W14 L11 3.0 8 10 9 22
6 Newby, Logan 15798603 747 DALTON 1 N.Y. W26 W30 W13 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
7 Burton, Erica 15145713 736 HUNTER 2 NY W18 W20 L3 W16 3.0 7 9 8 25
8 Feiner, Bret 15727996 687 WESTOR 2   W14 L4 W20 W17 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 746 HUNTER 3 NY W24 L3 W29 W15 3.0 7 8 7 21
10 Hurd, John 15867901 797 STBERN 1 NY L5 W36 W19 W23 3.0 7 8 6 19.5
11 Genger, Gidon 14987750 850 BCDS 3 CT L13 W32 W31 W5 3.0 6 7 6 21
12 Nam, Lauren 15324576 780 DALTON 2 NY W29 W27 L2 H--- 2.5 6 6 7 17
13 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 670 HUNTER 2 NY W11 W28 L6 L4 2.0 6 10 7 27
14 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 954 PS166 3   L8 W19 L5 W18 2.0 5 10 4 26
15 Mangriotis, Alexi 15929041 unr. STBERN 1 NY L1 W38 W21 L9 2.0 5 9 5 21
16 Lavin, Lia 15489387 836 CHILDS 1 CT W38 L1 W27 L7 2.0 4 8 6 22
17 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 806 PS6 3 NY W32 L5 W30 L8 2.0 4 8 6 22
18 Dewan, Sophie 15815551 616 TRINNY 2 NY L7 W25 W28 L14 2.0 4 8 5 19
19 Joseph, Jason 15579991 597 DALTON 2 NY W21 L14 L10 W28 2.0 4 8 5 18
20 Lee, Jordan 15689184 846 ANDERS 1   W37 L7 L8 W32 2.0 4 8 5 17.5
21 Hernandez, Rafael 15616941 758 PS166 3 NY L19 W26 L15 W30 2.0 4 7 4 17
22 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 818 HESCHE 2 NY W31 L2 L23 W27 2.0 3 8 5 22
23 Roy, Nishtha 15288001 623 LAB-L 3 NY L28 W34 W22 L10 2.0 3 7 5 15.5
24 Rodrigues, Eliana 15617793 549 PS166 3 NY L9 W35 L25 W31 2.0 3 6.5 4 13.5
25 Saber, Shane 15319115 780 COLL 2 NY L27 L18 W24 W29 2.0 3 6 3 16
26 Russell, John 15476238 572 HUNTER K NY L6 L21 W38 W35 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
27 Black, Andrei 15185924 608 STDAVI 3 NY W25 L12 L16 L22 1.0 6 8.5 4 21
28 Golden, Ripley 15557812 806 SPEYER 2   W23 L13 L18 L19 1.0 6 8 4 22
29 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 597 PS166 2   L12 W37 L9 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17.5
30 Dadlani, Rohan 15113764 380 COLL 3   W34 L6 L17 L21 1.0 5 8 4 19.5
31 Golub, Julian 15733366 630 PS6 2 NY L22 W33 L11 L24 1.0 5 8 3 16
32 Meister, Xan 15851046 623 COLL K NY L17 L11 W33 L20 1.0 5 8 2 18
33 Pande, Bansi 15833714 unr. FRIENA 3 NY L2 L31 L32 W38 1.0 2 6 1 15
34 Lederman, Beni 15420434 839 HESCHE 3 NY L30 L23 H--- H--- 1.0 1 3 0.5 9
35 Carlson, Hana 15607843 683 BREARL K NY L3 L24 H--- L26 0.5 4 7 0.5 16
36 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 608 HESCHE 3 NY L4 L10 H--- U--- 0.5 3 6 0.5 14
37 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 654 HESCHE 3 NY L20 L29 H--- U--- 0.5 1 3 0.5 8
38 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 653 PS41 1 NY L16 L15 L26 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Segarra, Reid 15617828 479 LAB-L K NY W27 W7 W13 W4 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 450 HUNTER 1 NY W21 W14 D3 W11 3.5 8 9.5 9 23.5
3 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 499 COLL K NY W17 W23 D2 W9 3.5 8 9 9 25
4 Swagert, Charlie 15805438 536 DALTON 1 NY W26 W19 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
5 Kazemi, Zand 15801572 361 PS6 1 NY W8 L9 W18 W13 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 25
6 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 455 PS6 1 NY W20 W22 L4 W16 3.0 7 8 8 21
7 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 507 HUNTER 1 NY W28 L1 W23 W15 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
8 Kojima, Carter 15667638 617 COLL K NY L5 W25 W24 W17 3.0 6 7 6 17
9 Kwon, Benjamin 15883022 505 LAB-L 1 NY D12 W5 W10 L3 2.5 9 11.5 7 27
10 Ben-Yehuda, Ethan 15938065 unr. SPEYER K NY D11 W12 L9 W23 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 23
11 Francis, Brady 15919855 362 COLL K NY D10 W26 W22 L2 2.5 7 8 7 20
12 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 272 BROWN 1 NY D9 L10 W21 W22 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19.5
13 Williamson, Beckett 15940876 unr. DALTON 1 NY W24 W18 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 25
14 Weber, William 15811521 501 PS6 1 NY W16 L2 L15 W24 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
15 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 336 COLL K NY L22 W20 W14 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19
16 Vora, Arjun 15720024 267 LAB-L 1 NY L14 W30 W19 L6 2.0 4 7 5 18
17 Clough, Henry 15837331 207 HUNTER 1 NY L3 W29 W28 L8 2.0 3.5 7 5 16.5
18 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 487 PS 340 1 NY W25 L13 L5 W27 2.0 3 7 5 18
19 Henry, Grant 15454030 443 BUCK 1 NY W29 L4 L16 W25 2.0 3 6 5 16
20 Wu, Madison 15862114 126 RIVCD 1 NY L6 L15 W29 W28 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 14.5
21 Krayn,Aaron 15908552 110 HESCHE   NY L2 D28 L12 W29 1.5 3 6.5 2.5 15.5
22 Dong, Cooper 15843705 603 LAB-L 1 NY W15 L6 L11 L12 1.0 7 10 4 25
23 Kuo, Carter 15790791 382 SAUW K NY W30 L3 L7 L10 1.0 5.5 9 4 22
24 Okon, Konstantine 15843512 426 PS84 K NY L13 W27 L8 L14 1.0 5 8 3 20
25 Goodman, Flora 15903288 183 DALTON 1 NY L18 L8 W26 L19 1.0 5 8 2 17
26 Golub, Oliver 15733372 290 PS6 1 NY L4 L11 L25 W30 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18
27 Frank, Matt 15827486 126 92YPK PK NY L1 L24 W30 L18 1.0 3 7 2 18
28 Firoozi, Sam 15818854 273 PS6 1 NY L7 D21 L17 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
29 Brien, Tristan 15792562 103 DALTON K NY L19 L17 L20 L21 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5
30 Almanzar, Joseph 15882798 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L23 L16 L27 L26 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Landon   unr. ETHIC 2 NY W12 W5 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 8.5 9 24
2 Covlin, Myles   unr. SOLO 3 NY W10 W6 D1 D5 3.0 8 9 8.5 22.5
3 Ben-Yehuda, Tali 15844040 unr. SPEYER 3 NY W8 W7 W6 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 22.5
4 Pompidou, Achille   unr. STBERN 3 NY L5 W10 W7 W8 3.0 6 7 6 17
5 Aggarwal, Vikram 15914801 unr. COLL 2 NY W4 L1 W11 D2 2.5 9.5 10.5 6.5 26.5
6 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 3 NY W9 L2 L3 W11 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
7 Wilson, Olive 15926920 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W11 L3 L4 W10 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Burger, Oliver   unr. BUCK 2 NY L3 D9 W12 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
9 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 2 NY L6 D8 L10 W12 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 10.5
10 Beit, Natalie 15926172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L2 L4 W9 L7 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 22
11 Pombo, Alex   unr. STBERN 2 NY L7 W12 L5 L6 1.0 4 6.5 3 16.5
12 Wilson, Liberty 15926914 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L1 L11 L8 L9 0.0 4 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillespie, Charlie   unr. DALTON K NY W36 W5 W15 W7 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Bhora, Mir 15933204 unr. COLL 1 NY W20 W16 W19 W4 4.0 7 9 10 24
3 Murphy, Thomas 15839082 unr. SPEYER K NY D12 W29 W34 W11 3.5 6 7.5 8 20.5
4 Chong, Sienna 15880290 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W8 W17 W22 L2 3.0 9 11 9 27.5
5 Liu, William   unr. RIVCD K NY W13 L1 W37 W18 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 25
6 Scekic, Nikola   unr.   PK NY W9 D11 D10 W17 3.0 8 10 7.5 25.5
7 Yang, Alex   unr. COLL 1 NY W21 W27 W18 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 26
8 Gillespie, Jack 15897723 unr. DALTON 1 NY L4 W33 W16 W19 3.0 7 8 6 22
9 Bhora, Deen 15933190 unr. COLL 1 NY L6 W20 W35 W24 3.0 7 8 6 20
10 Blumenthal, Jonah   unr. HESCHE 1 New D32 W40 D6 W15 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
11 Picos, Alexander   unr. COLL 1 NY B--- D6 W12 L3 2.5 9 9 6.5 21.5
12 Lubetzky, Roman   unr. DALTON 1 NY D3 W30 L11 W27 2.5 7 8.5 6 22.5
13 Sood, Viraaj   unr. COLL 1 NY L5 W36 D14 W31 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 17
14 Oh, Aster 15894388 unr. LAB-L K NY L34 W26 D13 W29 2.5 6 7.5 5 16
15 Chae, Elliot   unr. STBERN 1 NY W25 W24 L1 L10 2.0 5 11 7 27.5
16 Rodriguez-Pastor, Martin   unr.   1 NY W23 L2 L8 W40 2.0 5 9.5 5 20.5
17 Loshak, Julian   unr. GARDEN PK NY W33 L4 W21 L6 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
18 Feit, Jesse   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W41 W39 L7 L5 2.0 5 8 7 20
19 Sun, Lisa   unr. HUNTER K NY W31 W34 L2 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23
20 Mccormick, Aidan   unr. PS166 1 NY L2 L9 W30 W37 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 22
21 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY L7 W23 L17 W32 2.0 4 8 4 21.5
22 Zwirn, Oscar   unr. ALLENS K NY D35 W28 L4 D25 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 22
23 Athanasopoulos, George   unr. BROWN 1 NY L16 L21 W41 W28 2.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
24 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W38 L15 W32 L9 2.0 3 6.5 6 16.5
25 Penzner, Ethan 15840560 unr. HUNTER K NY L15 W38 D31 D22 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 15.5
26 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN 1 NY L27 L14 W33 W41 2.0 2.5 5 3 11
27 Burton, Amy 15428205 unr. HUNTER K NY W26 L7 D28 L12 1.5 6 9 5 23
28 Phung, Alexandra   unr.   PK NY W42 L22 D27 L23 1.5 5 7 5 13.5
29 Lederman, Roni   unr. HESCHE 1 NY D30 L3 W40 L14 1.5 4.5 8 4 17.5
30 Ergin, Tolga   unr. SPEYER K NY D29 L12 L20 W35 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
31 Caputo, Colin   unr. STBERN 1 NY L19 X42 D25 L13 1.5 4 6.5 3 16.5
32 Jacoby, Piper   unr. SPEYER K NY D10 D35 L24 L21 1.0 5 8 3.5 20.5
33 Helder-Lindt, Sidney   unr. SPEYER K NY - L17 L8 L26 W36 1.0 5 8 1 17
34 Liebowitz, Carson 15915674 unr. BROWN K NY W14 L19 L3 --- 1.0 4.5 8 4 20
35 Pernetti, Angeline   unr. HUNTER K NY D22 D32 L9 L30 1.0 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
36 Puri,Julian   unr. BROWN K   L1 L13 W38 L33 1.0 4 8 2 16
37 Lalezarian, Max   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L39 W41 L5 L20 1.0 4 7 3 14
38 Hyler, Dashiell   unr. SPEYER K Ny L24 L25 L36 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12.5
39 Weil, Ryan   unr. SPEYER K NY W37 L18 --- --- 1.0 1 3 4 10
40 Mendoza-Luna, Johan 15940944 unr. SPEYER K NY H--- L10 L29 L16 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 16
41 Feliz, Mike-Daniel   unr. SPEYER K NY L18 L37 L23 L26 0.0 5 7 0 16
42 Ward, Matthew 15839652 unr. HUNTER K NY L28 F31 --- --- 0.0 0 1.5 0 5
43 Park, Justin   unr. HUNTER K NY F44 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0
44 Nasta, Dilan   unr. TRINNY 1 NY F43 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Messinger, Liam 14324601 481 BROWN 6 NY W12 W3 W4 D2 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
2 Kim, Connor 15209896 663 COLL 5 NY W14 W6 W7 D1 3.5 7 7 9.5 21.5
3 Pande, Kisna 15833708 766 FRIENA 4 NY W11 L1 W9 W6 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 23.5
4 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 697 SPEYER 5 NY W9 W8 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
5 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 323 HEWITT 5 NY L10 B--- W12 W8 3.0 5 5 5 14
6 Nessim, Tyler 15423853 365 HESCHE 4 NY W13 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
7 Reicin, Tina 15642858 153 BCDS 4 CT B--- W10 L2 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6 22.5
8 Chamberlain, Ciaran 15869055 651 PS166 4 NY W15 L4 W11 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 17
9 Lam, Zaal 15259293 500 PS6 5 NY L4 W13 L3 W14 2.0 4 7 4 17
10 Lobel, Zachary 15879376 661 HUNTER 4 NY W5 L7 L6 W12 2.0 3.5 7 5 20
11 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 548 PS6 4 NY L3 W15 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 15
12 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 678 PS6 4 NY L1 W14 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 8 3 19.5
13 Matthews, Joseph 15098311 663 BRONXV 5 NY L6 L9 W14 L11 1.0 4 6 2 14
14 Pombo, Lucas 15718595 371 STBERN 6 NY L2 L12 L13 L9 0.0 4 7.5 0 18.5
15 Wong, Lachlan 15946347 unr. DWIGHT 4 NY L8 L11 F--- --- 0.0 2 4 0 10

 

2016-1-30 Cottle

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1355 HARRHS 9 NY W4 W12 W3 D2 3.5 9 11 9.5 27.5
2 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1301 IONAG 10 NY W9 W13 W8 D1 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 25.5
3 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1248 HMMLYA 5 NY X--- W6 L1 W5 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 25.5
4 Sameer, Kini 14983034 1079 GREENA 5 NY L1 W20 W11 W9 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 19.5
5 Demartino, Andrew 15274290 1244 IONAG 8 NY W18 W10 W7 L3 3.0 7 8 9 20.5
6 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 1059 RIPP 7 NY W19 L3 W16 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
7 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1260 HOMMMS 8 NY H--- W15 L5 W10 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 18.5
8 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 1111 TORAH 2 NY W14 W11 L2 L6 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
9 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1064 BRONXV 4 NY L2 W19 W12 L4 2.0 5 9.5 5 21.5
10 Ku, Averey 15866248 928 GCDS 1 CT W16 L5 W13 L7 2.0 4 8 6 21.5
11 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1311 SOLO 5 NY W17 L8 L4 W15 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1227 IONAG 11 NY W20 L1 L9 W17 2.0 3 6.5 5 16.5
13 Chun, Miles 14035991 1088 RCDS 8 NY X--- L2 L10 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
14 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 888 GCDS 4 NY L8 W17 L15 W16 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15.5
15 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1039 IONAG 6 NY H--- L7 W14 L11 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 14.5
16 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1225 WEBS 5 NY L10 W18 L6 L14 1.0 5 8 3 19
17 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 1077 ALMS 6 NY L11 L14 W20 L12 1.0 4 6 2 14
18 Doyle, Charles 15482185 992 HUDW 1 NY L5 L16 W19 L13 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
19 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1254 SCARMS 6 NY L6 L9 L18 W20 1.0 3 6 1 14
20 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 989 SOLO 4 NY L12 L4 L17 L19 0.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Valdes, Eco 15716378 755 BRONXV 8 NY W23 W9 W3 D2 3.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 22.5
2 Shung, Artemis 15161060 786 EMS 7 CT W15 W13 W10 D1 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 927 FOX 4 NY W24 W17 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 8 8 21
4 Newman, Jason 14862217 792 ALMS 6 NY D7 D6 W9 W10 3.0 6.5 8.5 6.5 24
5 Brey, Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY W22 L11 W15 W12 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 568 PROSP 5 NY B--- D4 W11 L3 2.5 8 8 6.5 21.5
7 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 634 BRONXV 4 NY D4 D21 D8 W14 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
8 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 792 HACK 2 NY L9 W19 D7 W11 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19.5
9 Lui, Leo 15547471 626 COLUMB 4 NY W8 L1 L4 W20 2.0 5.5 10 5 23
10 Jancke, Tim 15860735 676 GERMAN 6 NY W16 W12 L2 L4 2.0 5 10.5 7 27
11 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 637 SOLO 8 NY W14 W5 L6 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23.5
12 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 954 LMK 6 NY W18 L10 W17 L5 2.0 4 9 6 23
13 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 657 RIPP 5 NY W20 L2 L14 W16 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
14 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 808 WHITBY 4 CT L11 W22 W13 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
15 Gao, Olivia 15119303 599 HEAT 4 NY L2 W20 L5 W23 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
16 Handelman, Josh 15304353 908 PELMS 6 NY L10 W24 W18 L13 2.0 4 6.5 5 16
17 Hanvey, Jack 15302032 701 IONAG 6 NY W19 L3 L12 W21 2.0 3 7 5 19
18 Valdes, Teo 15676543 699 BRONXV 2 NY L12 W23 L16 W19 2.0 3 5 4 13
19 Beck, Asher 15168565 568 WHITBY 4 CT L17 L8 W24 L18 1.0 4.5 7 2 14
20 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 838 COLO 5 NY L13 L15 W23 L9 1.0 4 6 2 14
21 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 524 HUTCH 4 NY H--- D7 L22 L17 1.0 3.5 6 3 12.5
22 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 587 COLUMB 5 NY L5 L14 W21 U--- 1.0 3 6 2 15
23 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 576 COLUMB 4 NY L1 L18 L20 L15 0.0 5 8.5 0 19.5
24 Magana, Julian 15093074 687 COLUMB 5 NY L3 L16 L19 U--- 0.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Valdes, Jaime 15676537 452 BRONXV 5 NY W12 W18 W22 W5 4.0 7 9 10 24
2 Vilshansky, Benjamin 15798390 472 KINNE 6 NY W30 W26 W14 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 22.5
3 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 493 COLUMB 4 NY W36 W15 W10 L2 3.0 9 10 9 23
4 Chen, Darren 15746027 528 COLUMB 4 NY W34 L11 W13 W25 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
5 Conway, James 15175520 416 IYMS 6 NY W37 W16 B--- L1 3.0 7 7 8 16
6 Perez, Ronny 15851198 369 COLUMB 4 NY D8 D21 W15 W19 3.0 6.5 8.5 6.5 20.5
7 Vilshansky, David 15798404 501 KINNE 7 NY W17 L14 W28 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23
8 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 347 COLUMB 5 NY D6 W29 D11 X22 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
9 Cappello, Jonathan 15275925 411 IONAG 4 NY W27 L22 W20 W14 3.0 6 7.5 7 19.5
10 Hagen, Daniel 15051196 394 MAMA 5 NY W28 W31 L3 W16 3.0 6 7 8 22
11 Grimes, Joshua 15685683 280 CHATSW 4 NY W33 W4 D8 L7 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 22.5
12 Polner, Maximilian 15944121 unr. SOLO 5 NY L1 W24 D21 W17 2.5 8 10 5 22.5
13 Coyne, Martin 15044005 251 IONAG 7 NY W32 H--- L4 W35 2.5 4 4 6 8
14 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 228 COLUMB 4 NY W24 W7 L2 L9 2.0 6 12 7 27
15 Flynn, Thomas 15182710 unr. IONAG 4 NY W23 L3 L6 W30 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
16 O'Connor, Patrick 15941748 unr. IMHS 6 NY W19 L5 W23 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 25
17 Wang, Grant 15593554 110 IONAG 5 NY L7 W32 W18 L12 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 18
18 Aylesworth, Noah 15830741 unr. IMHS 6 NY W20 L1 L17 W31 2.0 4 9 5 23
19 Sayyed, Zafir 15104274 224 ARDMS 6 NY L16 W37 W26 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17
20 Peng, Benedict 15944136 unr. ARDMS 7 NY L18 W27 L9 W29 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 17.5
21 Angello, Matthew 15944157 unr. COTT 5 NY D29 D6 D12 H--- 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 14.5
22 Difabio, Nicholas 15942846 unr. IMHS 4 NY B--- W9 L1 F8 2.0 3 7 6 17
23 Barac, Lucas 15126096 296 COTT 4 NY L15 W36 L16 W28 2.0 3 6 4 14
24 Liberati, Jacob 15125966 231 COTT 4 NY L14 L12 W34 W33 2.0 3 6 3 16
25 Ju, Ezra 15746081 279 BAILEY 4 NY L26 W30 W31 L4 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 17.5
26 Gjelaj, James 15942778 unr. COTT 5 NY W25 L2 L19 D27 1.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 22.5
27 Gordon, Marcus 15276625 168 IONAG 8 NY L9 L20 W32 D26 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
28 Esposito, Sophia 15942564 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L10 W35 L7 L23 1.0 5 8 3 19
29 Scagnelli, Christopher 15945187 unr. GREENV 4 NY D21 L8 D33 L20 1.0 5 7.5 3 17
30 Maldonado, Sophia 15851355 104 COLUMB 4 NY L2 L25 W35 L15 1.0 4 8 2 20
31 Liberatore, Kathleen 15942804 unr. EASTCH 4 NY W35 L10 L25 L18 1.0 4 7 4 18
32 Stewart, Charlie 15942680 unr. CHAP 5 NY L13 L17 L27 W34 1.0 4 6.5 1 15
33 Madappatt, Mia 15942742 unr. IMHS 5 NY L11 D34 D29 L24 1.0 3.5 6 2.5 15.5
34 Oppedisano, Lukyan 15674175 119 PROSP 5 NY L4 D33 L24 L32 0.5 4 7 1.5 13.5
35 Sypher, Patrick 15387026 163 COTT 4 NY L31 L28 L30 L13 0.0 3 5.5 0 15
36 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 109 HARRHS 9 NY L3 L23 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 13
37 Dooley, Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L5 L19 U--- U--- 0.0 2 4.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 791 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W12 W6 W3 4.0 6 6.5 10 19.5
2 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 511 HUTCH 2 NY W7 D3 W8 W6 3.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
3 Heelan, Xiao 15689210 625 PROSP 2 NY W11 D2 W4 L1 2.5 10 10.5 7.5 26.5
4 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 611 OLDG 3 CT D10 W13 L3 W7 2.5 6 7 6 18.5
5 Xu, Kevin 15847777 621 GRVALE 3 NY D13 L6 W11 W10 2.5 4.5 5 5 15
6 Obia, Mich 15874708 466 CONCRD 3 NY W8 W5 L1 L2 2.0 6 12 7 27.5
7 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 768 MILEST 3 NY L2 W10 W12 L4 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
8 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 738 HMMLYA 2 NY L6 W9 L2 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
9 Ren, Linyue 15656190 569 CHATSW 3 NY L1 L8 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 6.5 2 17
10 Patel, Rohan 15892747 583 GREENV 2 NY D4 L7 W13 L5 1.5 5.5 8 4 18
11 Obia,Menya 15874714 365 CONCRD 3 NY L3 B--- L5 L8 1.0 4.5 7 2 16.5
12 Rivera, Miles 15944163 unr. COTT 3 NY B--- L1 L7 L9 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 17
13 Calligaris, Ronald 15674840 103 COTT 3 NY D5 L4 L10 U--- 0.5 4 6.5 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 413 HACK 2 NY W5 W9 W13 D2 3.5 9 10.5 9.5 28
2 Brass, Clemens 15932698 unr. SPRING 2 NY W12 W16 W10 D1 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 26
3 Zhu, Jenny 15942700 unr. FOX 3 NY W15 D17 W12 W4 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 20.5
4 Brey, Juliette 15727012 229 WPAT 2 NY W20 W7 W8 L3 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Jaradat, Omar 15944190 unr. GERMAN 3 NY L1 W19 W14 W13 3.0 7 8.5 6 22.5
6 Gladden, Isaac 15869405 103 GERMAN 2 NY L7 W20 W25 W16 3.0 5 5.5 6 15
7 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 417 WHITBY 2 CT W6 L4 W17 D10 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 28
8 Corcoran, Michael-John 15736298 353 POST 2 NY W22 W14 L4 D9 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 22
9 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 210 GERMAN 3 NY W19 L1 W21 D8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
10 Li, Sophie 15884108 330 SEELY 3 NY W25 W18 L2 D7 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 22.5
11 Wolfensberger, Maximilian 15869358 unr. GERMAN 2 CT L16 D25 W23 W18 2.5 4 4.5 4.5 13
12 Valecia, Evelyn 15548296 338 COLUMB 3 NY L2 W24 L3 W17 2.0 5 9 4 23.5
13 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 265 IONAG 2 NY B--- W15 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 17.5
14 Li, Eric 15884114 123 SEELY K NY W21 L8 L5 W20 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
15 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 411 GERMAN 2 NY L3 L13 B--- W21 2.0 2.5 6 2 17.5
16 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 303 SOMEIS 3 NY W11 L2 D18 L6 1.5 7 10.5 5 25
17 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 321 GERMAN 2 NY W24 D3 L7 L12 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 19
18 Connolly, Declan 15678225 105 COTT 2 NY W23 L10 D16 L11 1.5 5 7.5 5 18.5
19 Ratliff, Riyaan 15942831 unr. HACK 2 NY L9 L5 D22 W25 1.5 4 7 2 15.5
20 Vigna, Dominic 15945172 unr. IIMMAC 2 NY L4 L6 W24 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20
21 Gjelaj, Timothy 15942763 unr. COTT 3 NY L14 W22 L9 L15 1.0 4.5 7 3 15
22 Madappatt, Athena 15942757 unr. IMHS 3 NY L8 L21 D19 D23 1.0 3.5 6 1.5 14
23 Abdallah, Musa 15942392 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L18 H--- L11 D22 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 11
24 O'Mara, Olivia 15940950 unr. IMHS 3 NY L17 L12 L20 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11.5
25 Morfin, Letssy 15942537 101 COLUMB 3 NY L10 D11 L6 L19 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5 20

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Erfani, Ryan 15942852 unr. ARDMS 1 NY W3 D8 W7 W2 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
2 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 519 RIPP 1 NY W11 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 22.5
3 Boyko, Boris 15875414 293 COTT K NY L1 B--- W8 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 5 20
4 Brass, Felix 15932703 unr. SPRING K NY W9 L2 D5 W10 2.5 7 8 6 19
5 Zhu, Sophie 15942721 unr. FOX 1 NY L6 W9 D4 W8 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 18.5
6 Chen, Keith 15941638 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W5 W7 L2 L3 2.0 5 10 7 24
7 Katz, Asher 15942810 unr. RIPP K NY W10 L6 L1 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20.5
8 Acharya, Camila 15855590 256 BRONXV 1 NY B--- D1 L3 L5 1.5 5 8.5 4.5 18.5
9 Weisholz-Ditchfield, Eleanor 15942825 unr. COTT K NY L4 L5 D10 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 1 15
10 Chen, Scarlett 15923481 unr. SEELY 1 NY L7 W11 D9 L4 1.5 3.5 6 4 13
11 Terekhin, Lawrence 15942736 unr. COTT K NY L2 L10 B--- L7 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18

 

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 10.0 21.5 30 27 77
    Molina, Vicente 3.5          
    Demartino, Andrew 3.0          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 4.0 6.5 13.5 10 37
    Ku, Averey 2.0          
    Mulraine, Dominic 2.0          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 2.0 7.5 14.5 5 32.5
    Schwartz, Jared 2.0          
    Promisel, Joshua 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 8.0 19 22 19 55
    Valdes, Eco 3.5          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.5          
    Valdes, Teo 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 3.0 16.5 30.5 7 72.5
    Lui, Leo 2.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 1.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 0.0          
    Magana, Julian 0.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 3.0 8.5 15 7 33.5
    Stephens, Nicholas 2.0          
    Beck, Asher 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 12.0 29 32.5 28.5 81.5
    Ramos, Estevan 3.0          
    Chen, Darren 3.0          
    Perez, Ronny 3.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 3.0          
2 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 9.5 19.5 29 23 67
    Cappello, Jonathan 3.0          
    Coyne, Martin 2.5          
    Flynn, Thomas 2.0          
    Wang, Grant 2.0          
3 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 7.5 15 28 16 67
    Angello, Matthew 2.0          
    Barac, Lucas 2.0          
    Liberati, Jacob 2.0          
    Gjelaj, James 1.5          
4 IMHS IMHS 7.0 15 31.5 19.5 80.5
    O'Connor, Patrick 2.0          
    Aylesworth, Noah 2.0          
    Difabio, Nicholas 2.0          
    Madappatt, Mia 1.0          
5 KINNE KINNE 7.0 13 15 17 45.5
    Vilshansky, Benjamin 4.0          
    Vilshansky, David 3.0          
6 ARDMS ARDSLEY MS 4.0 7 15 9 34.5
    Sayyed, Zafir 2.0          
    Peng, Benedict 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD CONCORD RD 3.0 10.5 19 9 44
    Obia, Mich 2.0          
    Obia,Menya 1.0          
2 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 1.5 7.5 14 5 32
    Rivera, Miles 1.0          
    Calligaris, Ronald 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 11.0 23.5 27 23 72.5
    Jaradat, Omar 3.0          
    Gladden, Isaac 3.0          
    Schiwek, Thomas 2.5          
    Wolfensberger, Maximilian 2.5          
2 HACK HACKLEY 5.0 13 17.5 11.5 43.5
    Flaxman, Spencer 3.5          
    Ratliff, Riyaan 1.5          
3 SEELY SEELY PLACE 4.5 11 15.5 12.5 41
    Li, Sophie 2.5          
    Li, Eric 2.0          
4 COLUMB COLUMBUS 2.5 11.5 18.5 5.5 43.5
    Valecia, Evelyn 2.0          
    Morfin, Letssy 0.5          
5 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 2.5 9.5 14.5 8 33.5
    Connolly, Declan 1.5          
    Gjelaj, Timothy 1.0          
6 IMHS IMHS 2.0 6 10.5 1.5 25.5
    Madappatt, Athena 1.0          
    O'Mara, Olivia 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 5.5 14 19.5 7 53
    Boyko, Boris 3.0          
    Weisholz-Ditchfield, Eleanor 1.5          
    Terekhin, Lawrence 1.0          
2 RIPP RIPPOWAN-CISQUA 5.0 11.5 16 14 43
    Aybar, Alexander 3.0          
    Katz, Asher 2.0          
3 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 3.5 10 18.5 11.5 42.5
    Chen, Keith 2.0          
    Acharya, Camila 1.5          

 

2016-1-10 Carmel

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stoltz,Conner 14585505 1550 BRONXV 8 NY W6 W5 W2 3.0 3 4 6 10
2 Schetlick,Robert 14584874 1450 BRONXV 10 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 5 7 5 13
3 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1518 GRFAAC 5 CT W8 L2 W6 2.0 3 3 4 7
4 Sharp,Danielle 15386050 1611 YORKHS 10 NY L2 W8 W5 2.0 3 3 3 8
5 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1477 SOUTH 4 CT W7 L1 L4 1.0 3 6 3 10
6 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1444 RCDS 5 CT L1 W7 L3 1.0 3 6 2 11
7 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1311 SOLO 5 NY L5 L6 W8 1.0 1 2 1 5
8 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1361 HARRHS 5   L3 L4 L7 0.0 3 5 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bianco,Nicholas 14756380 1284 BRONXV 7 NY W11 W8 W6 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 Sharp,Jacob 15385914 1215 MESMS 8 NY W20 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 10 9 25
3 Hall,Isabella 15166731 1284 GACA 5 CT W9 L2 W7 W10 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 27.5
4 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1280 GACA 6 CT W17 W12 L2 W9 3.0 7 8 8 21
5 Ozawa,Toranosuke 14891063 1219 BRONXV 7 NY W19 L7 W15 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 17.5
6 Rekhi,Sanah 14911836 1249 GACA 6 CT W18 W10 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 25.5
7 Kris,Milo 15144051 1008 MAMA 5 NY W16 W5 L3 D6 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
8 Chaitovsky,Akiva 15731511 1056 ASHA 9 NY W14 L1 W16 L5 2.0 5 10 6 24
9 Golimbu,Calvin 14583782 1132 BRONXV 7 NY L3 W20 W13 L4 2.0 5 8 5 19
10 Bornmann,William 15100773 1153 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L6 W14 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
11 Behringer,Meena 15335362 1111 GACA 5 CT L1 L13 W12 W15 2.0 4 9 3 22
12 Daher,George 14782008 1183 BRONXV 7 NY W13 L4 L11 W18 2.0 4 8 5 17
13 Arora,Arjun 15278376 921 GCDS 2 CT L12 W11 L9 W16 2.0 4 7 4 16
14 Zhao,Tommy 15780485 1254 SCARMS 6 NY L8 W18 L10 W17 2.0 3 6 4 16
15 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1300 HMMLYA 5 NY L10 W17 L5 L11 1.0 5 8 3 18
16 Vail,Charlie 14809817 1245 BRONXV 7 NY L7 W19 L8 L13 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
17 Aybar,Ben 14808600 1059 RIPP 7 NY L4 L15 W19 L14 1.0 4 7 2 16
18 Genger,Nily 14804042 1031 BCDS 4 CT L6 L14 W20 L12 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
19 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 989 SOLO 4 NY L5 L16 L17 W20 1.0 2 5 1 12
20 Arora,Rahul 15278402 922 GCDS 3 CT L2 L9 L18 L19 0.0 4 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Natanov,Nerya 15918213 unr. ASHA 9 NY W9 W3 W5 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 874 GCDS 4 NY W15 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
3 Genger,Gidon 14987750 858 BCDS 3 CT B--- L1 W11 W8 3.0 8 8 6 21
4 Handelman,Josh 15304353 908 PELMS 6 NY W14 W10 L2 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21
5 Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 14891042 882 BRONXV 6 NY W6 W16 L1 D7 2.5 9 10 7.5 25
6 Shung,Artemis 15161060 789 EMS 7 CT L5 W13 W14 D11 2.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
7 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 808 WHITBY 4 CT L8 W15 W17 D5 2.5 5.5 6 5.5 17.5
8 Stoltz,Molly 14619432 750 BRONXV 6 NY W7 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
9 Newman,Jason 14862217 792 ALMS 6 NY L1 B--- W16 L4 2.0 4 8 4 22
10 Behringer,Neel 15285388 801 BRUN 2 CT W12 L4 L8 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
11 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 632 BRONXV 4 NY H--- W17 L3 D6 2.0 3 5.5 5 14.5
12 Casey,Liam 15329662 668 SPRING 5 NY L10 L14 W15 W16 2.0 2 5 3 13
13 Belostotsky,Hannah 15564913 806 SOLO 5 NY L16 L6 B--- H--- 1.5 1 3.5 1 9.5
14 Makode,Ayan 15438140 791 BELLMS 5 NY L4 W12 L6 L15 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17.5
15 Brey,Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY L2 L7 L12 W14 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 20.5
16 Banholzer,Everett 15310362 678 PELMS 6 NY W13 L5 L9 L12 1.0 4.5 7 4 15.5
17 Aybar,Aidan 14808615 657 RIPP 5 NY B--- L11 L7 L10 1.0 4 6.5 3 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 486 MTKISC 5 NY W6 W2 W4 W5 4.0 6.5 8 10 22
2 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 399 CET 4 NY W9 L1 W3 W4 3.0 8 8.5 7 24.5
3 Banholzer,Olin 15310356 414 PELMS 6 NY W8 D5 L2 W9 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 19
4 Ng,Tyler 15847735 108 BAILEY 4 NY B--- W7 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19
5 Moscoe-Polner,Maximilian 15921531 unr. SOLO 5 NY W7 D3 D6 L1 2.0 4 9.5 6.5 21
6 Back,Aaron 15590988 227 SARAC 5 NY L1 D8 D5 B--- 2.0 3.5 7.5 2.5 20
7 Malagodi,Lorenzo Serenari 15636787 294 WHITBY 4 CT L5 L4 B--- W8 2.0 3 5 2 16
8 Reicin,Tina 15642858 153 BCDS 4 CT L3 D6 W9 L7 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 13
9 Gisi,Thomas 15847830 109 HARRHS 9 NY L2 B--- L8 L3 1.0 4 7 2 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku,Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W11 W2 W4 W3 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Heelan ,Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 623 PROSP 2 NY W8 L1 W16 W14 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 24
3 Pena,Sebastian 15418318 544 BRUN 3 CT W13 W9 W10 L1 3.0 8 10 9 27
4 Lavin,Lia 15489387 836 CHILDS 1 CT W16 W14 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 25.5
5 Guo,Justin 15326133 602 BRUN 2 CT W19 D7 D8 W9 3.0 6.5 7 7.5 19.5
6 Zhu, Vincent 15730152 738 BRUNS K CT L12 W17 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 6 17
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 791 WHITBY 2 CT X22 D5 W13 L4 2.5 8 8 6.5 19.5
8 Sinha,Aidan 15594824 466 COLO 3 NY L2 W18 D5 W15 2.5 7.5 8 5 19.5
9 Ever,Dylan 15348291 701 GCDS 2 CT W17 L3 W12 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22.5
10 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 611 OLDG 3 CT W20 W12 L3 L6 2.0 5 8.5 7 21
11 Ren,Linyue 15656190 569 CHATSW 3 NY L1 W21 L6 W20 2.0 4.5 9 4 19
12 Gerardi,Jackson 15635035 508 STANW 3 CT W6 L10 L9 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
13 Servedio,Oliver 15064475 806 STANW 1 CT L3 W15 L7 W16 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 22.5
14 Stone,Nathan 15839824 573 CONCRD 3 NY W18 L4 W19 L2 2.0 3.5 7 6 18
15 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 720 HMMLYA 2 NY D21 L13 W17 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4 12
16 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 568 CONCRD 3 NY L4 W20 L2 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
17 Rowe,Kenneth 15549827 490 DUND 3 CT L9 L6 L15 W19 1.0 4 7 1 18
18 Covlin,Myles 15918193 unr. SOLO 3 NY L14 L8 X21 L12 1.0 4 6.5 1 16
19 Back,Joshua 15703586 321 SARAC 2 NY L5 B--- L14 L17 1.0 3 6 2 14.5
20 Casey,Caleigh 15343555 341 SPRING 3 NY L10 L16 B--- L11 1.0 3 5 1 14
21 Hobson,Charles 15424182 506 NECACO 3 CT D15 L11 F18 U--- 0.5 1.5 3.5 2 8
22 Sanders,Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2   F7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Belostotsky,Leah 15564928 287 SOLO 3 NY W13 W7 W6 W4 4.0 6.5 7 10 20.5
2 Evans,Serena 15634487 440 GACA 2 CT W8 L6 W5 W7 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 23.5
3 Haron,Gabriel 15639855 105 BCDS 2 CT L5 B--- W8 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 5 17.5
4 Sneddon,Ryan 15669944 248 STANW 3 CT W9 D5 W11 L1 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 23.5
5 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 417 WHITBY 2 CT W3 D4 L2 W10 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24.5
6 Khichadia,Arian 15278444 247 GCDS 3 CT W12 W2 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
7 Malagodi,Dominic Serenari 15636772 205 WHITBY 2 CT W11 L1 W9 L2 2.0 5 10 6 24
8 Brey,Juliette 15727012 229 WPAT 2 NY L2 W12 L3 W11 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
9 Pastore,David 15287123 unr. BRUN 2 CT L4 W13 L7 W12 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
10 Back,Sara 15345133 101 SARAC 2 NY B--- L11 W13 L5 2.0 1.5 4 5 9.5
11 Vuletic, Phillip 15651564 381 SPRING 2 NY L7 W10 L4 L8 1.0 5.5 8 3 22.5
12 Walker,Ellie 15918207 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L8 B--- L9 1.0 4 6 1 15
13 Gilinsky,Michelle 15921546 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L1 L9 L10 B--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ever,Cayden 15348305 555 GCDS K CT W6 W5 W2 L3 3.0 7.5 9 9 22
2 Boyko,Boris 15875414 268 COTT K NY W4 W3 L1 W5 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 Wang, George 15922822 unr. DUND 1 CT W7 L2 W4 W1 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
4 Davidson,Diana 15860563 unr. GCDS 1 CT L2 W6 L3 B--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
5 Behringer,Kiran 15852316 200 BRUN K CT B--- L1 W7 L2 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 19
6 Biran,Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA 1 CT L1 L4 B--- W7 2.0 2 5 2 14
7 Arora,Simi 15540943 281 GCDS K CT L3 B--- L5 L6 1.0 3 6 2 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 11.0 22.5 32.5 28 83.5
    Bianco,Nicholas 4.0          
    Ozawa,Toranosuke 3.0          
    Golimbu,Calvin 2.0          
    Bornmann,William 2.0          
2 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 10.5 27 36 25.5 96
    Hall,Isabella 3.0          
    Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 3.0          
    Rekhi,Sanah 2.5          
    Behringer,Meena 2.0          
3 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 2.0 8 14 4 33
    Arora,Arjun 2.0          
    Arora,Rahul 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 6.5 17 25.5 18.5 65
    Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 2.5          
    Stoltz,Molly 2.0          
    Hodulik,Charlie 2.0          
2 PELMS PELHAM MS 4.0 11 14.5 12 36.5
    Handelman,Josh 3.0          
    Banholzer,Everett 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 6.0 14.5 17 16.5 46.5
    Pena,Sebastian 3.0          
    Guo,Justin 3.0          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.0 14 20 16 50.5
    Ku,Averey 4.0          
    Ever,Dylan 2.0          
3 STANW STANWICH 4.0 7.5 15 9 42.5
    Gerardi,Jackson 2.0          
    Servedio,Oliver 2.0          
    Sanders,Benjamin 0.0          
4 CONCRD CONCORD RD 3.0 9 15.5 9 38
    Stone,Nathan 2.0          
    Sanders,Joshua 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.5 13 19.5 12.5 48.5
    Stephens,Natalie 2.5          
    Malagodi,Dominic Serenari 2.0          
2 SPRING SPRINGHURST 2.0 9.5 14 4 37.5
    Vuletic, Phillip 1.0          
    Walker,Ellie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.0 15 22.5 14 53
    Ever,Cayden 3.0          
    Davidson,Diana 2.0          
    Arora,Simi 1.0          

2015-12-12 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM STANDINGS

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1615 YORKHS 10 NY W4 W3 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1509 WINDWD 9 NY W3 W4 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1361 HARRHS 5 NY L2 L1 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1314 SCARMS 6 NY L1 L2 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1157 DUND 5 CT W27 W11 W3 W4 4.0 8 8.5 10 23
2 Demartino, Andrew 15274290 1087 IONAG 8 NY D8 W28 W18 W7 3.5 6.5 7 8 19
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1282 SOLO 5 NY W23 W6 L1 W12 3.0 9 11 8 26.5
4 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1284 GACA 6 CT W26 W15 W13 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
5 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1009 WEBS 5 NY W17 W12 L7 W11 3.0 6.5 8.5 8 22
6 Daher, George 14782008 1123 BRONXV 7 NY W22 L3 W25 W13 3.0 6 7 7 19.5
7 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1141 HEAT 5 NY D21 W9 W5 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7 24
8 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1300 HMMLYA 5 NY D2 L10 W28 W19 2.5 7.5 8 5 19.5
9 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1330 IONAG 10 NY D18 L7 W16 W14 2.5 6.5 8 5 21
10 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 993 TORAH 2 NY D28 W8 L11 W18 2.5 6 6.5 6 18
11 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1284 HOMMMS 8 NY W19 L1 W10 L5 2.0 5.5 11 6 27.5
12 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1210 BRONXV 7 NY W16 L5 W24 L3 2.0 5 9 6 23
13 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 11 NY W24 W20 L4 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 23.5
14 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 921 SOLO 4 NY L20 W19 W15 L9 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18
15 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1133 BRONXV 7 NY W25 L4 L14 W24 2.0 3 7 5 20
16 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 1115 BRONXV 3 Ny L12 W27 L9 W25 2.0 3 6 4 14
17 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1276 MESMS 8 NY L5 L24 W21 W26 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 16
18 Chun, Miles 14035991 1106 RCDS 8 NY D9 W21 L2 L10 1.5 6.5 10 5 22
19 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1017 HUDW 1 NY L11 D14 W20 L8 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 20.5
20 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1109 BRONXV 4 NY W14 L13 L19 D22 1.5 4.5 6.5 4.5 17
21 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 976 ALMS 6 NY D7 L18 L17 W28 1.5 4 6.5 3 17
22 Arora, Rahul 15278402 961 GCDS 3 CT L6 L23 B--- D20 1.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 15
23 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1029 IONAG 6 NY L3 W22 H--- U--- 1.5 1 4 3.5 9.5
24 Zheng, Jason 15271408 1006 COLUMB 5 NY L13 W17 L12 L15 1.0 6 8 3 21
25 George, Christopher 15327026 963 CHURST 3 NY L15 W26 L6 L16 1.0 5 8 3 18
26 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 1060 RIPP 7 NY L4 L25 W27 L17 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
27 Arora, Arjun 15278376 985 GCDS 2 CT L1 L16 L26 B--- 1.0 3 7 0 16
28 Bornmann, William 15100773 1177 BRONXV 6 NY D10 L2 L8 L21 0.5 6.5 10 2 22

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 754 LMK 6 NY W21 W15 W4 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
2 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 794 PELMS 6 NY W12 W20 W9 D1 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 24.5
3 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 635 EDGE 2 NY X--- W8 W7 L4 3.0 9 9 8 23
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 914 THORD 10 NY W22 W10 L1 W3 3.0 8 9 8 26.5
5 Newman, Jason 14862217 788 ALMS 6 NY W13 L9 W12 W11 3.0 6 7.5 7 21
6 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 884 GCDS 4 NY L10 W11 W20 W9 3.0 6 7 6 23
7 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 793 WHITBY 4 CT W24 W14 L3 W13 3.0 6 6.5 8 19
8 Haider, Sasha 15246934 871 SPRING 3 NY W23 L3 W21 W10 3.0 5.5 6 7 17
9 Hanvey, Jack 15302032 611 IONAG 6 NY W17 W5 L2 L6 2.0 6 11.5 7 25.5
10 Makode, Ayan 15438140 720 BELLMS 5 NY W6 L4 W15 L8 2.0 6 11 6 26
11 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 544 RIPP 5 NY W16 L6 W22 L5 2.0 5 9 6 20
12 Sriskanthan, Ashwin 15263682 578 SCARMS 8 NY L2 W17 L5 W25 2.0 5 8.5 4 19.5
13 Coulanges, Devin 15426701 553 COLUMB 4 NY L5 B--- W18 L7 2.0 5 8 4 19
14 Freed, Kieran 15037810 604 ALMS 6 NY W18 L7 W16 L15 2.0 4 9 6 21
15 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 910 CHURST 5 NY W25 L1 L10 W14 2.0 4 7.5 5 21.5
16 Brey, Matthew 15663828 788 WPAT 5 NY L11 W23 L14 W21 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
17 Lee, Cooper 15091570 843 GREENA 3 NY L9 L12 W23 W24 2.0 2.5 5 3 12
18 Gonzalez, Luis 15092965 833 WEBS 5 NY L14 W25 L13 W20 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
19 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 868 BRONXV 6 NY L20 L21 W25 W22 2.0 2 3 3 10
20 Hanvey, William 15226203 670 IONAG 8 NY W19 L2 L6 L18 1.0 7 10.5 4 22.5
21 Lui, Leo 15547471 620 COLUMB   NY L1 W19 L8 L16 1.0 7 10.5 3 23.5
22 Magana, Julian 15093074 752 COLUMB 5 NY L4 W24 L11 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
23 Gao, Olivia 15119303 706 HEAT 4 NY L8 L16 L17 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 14
24 Geary, August 15702268 558 GWASH 4 NY L7 L22 B--- L17 1.0 3 6 1 14
25 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 743 SOLO 8 NY L15 L18 L19 L12 0.0 6 8 0 16

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Darren 15746027 383 COLUMB 4 NY W26 W6 W11 W7 4.0 8.5 10 10 26.5
2 Kwok, Leo 15897640 unr. EDJRHI 8 NY W32 W15 W4 W5 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Normoyle, Connor 15900561 unr. HUTCH 4 NY H--- X30 W24 W16 3.5 3.5 3.5 6.5 11.5
4 Haider, Zara 15127393 428 SPRING 5 NY W23 W8 L2 W22 3.0 9 11 8 25
5 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 541 COLUMB 5 NY W28 W31 W9 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
6 Sidoti, Michael 15585156 unr. IONAG 4 NY W18 L1 W19 W24 3.0 8 9.5 7 22.5
7 Emile, Austin 14928177 507 FIELD 7 NY W35 W25 W14 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
8 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15897697 unr. WARD 4 NY W17 L4 W15 W20 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Proffitt, Nolan 15593994 348 COLO 4 NY W37 W16 L5 W21 3.0 7 7.5 8 21.5
10 Toland, Dylan 15678231 464 CHATSW 4 NY W38 L11 W26 W14 3.0 6 6 7 17.5
11 Keerthy, Karan 15897613 unr. BRMAMI 5 NY W19 W10 L1 D12 2.5 9.5 11.5 7.5 26.5
12 Ziabkin, Dennis 15442277 475 HOMMMS 6 NY L14 W33 W25 D11 2.5 6 7 5.5 20
13 Tad, Fleuette 15283925 unr. SCOTES 4 CT L24 D29 W36 W27 2.5 4.5 5 4.5 16
14 Coyne, Martin 15044005 103 IONAG 7 NY W12 W20 L7 L10 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27.5
15 Cappello, Jonathan 15275925 402 IONAG 4 NY W34 L2 L8 W29 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 22.5
16 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 533 COLUMB 4 NY W36 L9 W27 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 21.5
17 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 357 COLUMB 5 NY L8 W23 L22 W34 2.0 4 8 4 17
18 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 235 WEBS 5 NY L6 L26 W30 W37 2.0 3.5 7 3 14
19 Perez, Ronney 15851198 413 COLUMB 4 NY L11 W38 L6 W32 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
20 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 445 WEBS 5 NY W33 L14 W32 L8 2.0 3 7 6 18
21 Liga, Jonathan 15602888 unr. 30AV 6 NY L25 W28 W31 L9 2.0 3 7 5 19
22 Felgner, William 15896646 unr. COLO 4 NY L31 W35 W17 L4 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
23 Li, Sophie 15884108 unr. SEELY 3 NY L4 L17 W38 W31 2.0 3 6 3 16
24 Kagan, Henry 15401696 439 COLO 4 NY W13 D27 L3 L6 1.5 7 10 5.5 23.5
25 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 251 CET 4 NY W21 L7 L12 D28 1.5 6 9 4.5 22
26 Adee, Jonathan 15900597 unr. PARK 5 CT L1 W18 L10 H--- 1.5 5 9 3 20
27 Vadapalli, Pranav 15854616 unr. WESTLA 7 NY W29 D24 L16 L13 1.5 5 7.5 5.5 19.5
28 Reische, Luke 15629602 163 COLO 4 NY L5 L21 W33 D25 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 19.5
29 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 255 COLUMB 4 NY L27 D13 W37 L15 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Toporoff-richman, Connor 15881046 unr. BEDVI 4 NY H--- F3 L18 W36 1.5 0.5 2.5 2.5 4.5
31 Ju, Ezra 15746081 319 BAILEY 4 NY W22 L5 L21 L23 1.0 6 9 4 22
32 Hoffman, Ari 15746101 208 SPRING 4 NY L2 W34 L20 L19 1.0 5 9 3 22
33 Wang, Grant 15593554 unr. IONAG 5 NY L20 L12 L28 W38 1.0 3.5 6 1 14
34 Jean-baptiste, Abigail 15900582 unr. WARD 5 NY L15 L32 W35 L17 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12
35 Maldonado, Sophia 15851355 103 COLUMB 4 NY L7 L22 L34 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 16
36 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 106 HARRHS 9 NY L16 D37 L13 L30 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 14.5
37 Flynn, Thomas 15896521 unr. IONAG 4 NY L9 D36 L29 L18 0.5 4 7 1.5 16
38 Lavine, Jadyn 15306118 unr. WARD 5 NY L10 L19 L23 L33 0.0 5 8 0 15

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sarkar, Vikram 15713740 827 STCELI 2 CT W13 W6 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Sloan, Joshua 15586254 unr. GREENV 2 NY W5 W17 W6 W7 4.0 7 8 10 20
3 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 617 PROSP 2 NY W10 W15 W7 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
4 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 720 HMMLYA 2 NY W16 W8 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Beck, Avery 15335968 651 WHITBY 2 CT L2 W18 W13 W9 3.0 7 7 6 18
6 Maass, Luc 15613522 530 SPRING 3 NY W12 L1 L2 W8 2.0 6 12 5 29
7 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 886 STANW 1 CT W14 W11 L3 L2 2.0 5 10 7 26
8 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 CT W9 L4 W10 L6 2.0 4 9 6 22
9 Obia, Mich 15874708 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L8 W16 W14 L5 2.0 3 7 5 14
10 Obia, Menya 15874714 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L3 W14 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 19
11 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 584 CONCRD 3 NY W18 L7 W15 L4 2.0 3 6 6 19
12 Patel, Rohan 15892747 unr. GREENV 2 NY L6 L13 W16 W17 2.0 2 5 3 11
13 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 508 STANW 3 CT L1 W12 L5 L10 1.0 7 11 3 23
14 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 500 RIPP 1 NY L7 L10 L9 W15 1.0 5 7 1 20
15 Berenbaum, Zachary 15076106 341 DAVIS 4 NY W17 L3 L11 L14 1.0 4 7 4 18
16 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 466 WHITBY 2 CT L4 L9 L12 W18 1.0 4 7 1 16
17 Stone, Nathaniel 15839824 654 CONCRD 3 NY L15 L2 W18 L12 1.0 3 7 2 17
18 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 unr. SCOTES 3 CT L11 L5 L17 L16 0.0 4 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Xu, Kevin 15847777 unr. GRVALE 3 NY W21 W16 W5 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Ren, Linyue 15656190 427 CHATSW 3 NY W29 W4 W14 W8 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 21
3 Hough, Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 NY W24 W6 W11 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
4 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 unr. GREENV 2 NY W9 L2 W20 W14 3.0 8.5 10 7 27
5 Betensky, Jacob 15732844 unr. BEDVI 2 NY W17 W20 L1 W12 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
6 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 453 STANW 3 CT W28 L3 W13 W15 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 210 WARD 2 NY L22 B--- W21 W11 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 14
8 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 202 COLUMB 3 NY D13 W17 W12 L2 2.5 8 10 7 25
9 Jean-baptiste, Anthony 15900576 unr. WARD 3 NY L4 W29 W26 D10 2.5 6 6 5.5 15.5
10 Tarpey, Liam 15874123 unr. BEDVI 3 NY L11 W27 W22 D9 2.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 17.5
11 Maister, William 15891441 unr. GREENV 2 NY W10 W18 L3 L7 2.0 5 10 7 24.5
12 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 299 SOMEIS 3 NY W15 W22 L8 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 24
13 Adee, Alexander 15900617 unr. PARK 3 CT D8 W19 L6 H--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
14 Mancia, Vanessa 15897661 unr. WARD 2 NY W23 W26 L2 L4 2.0 4 8.5 7 22
15 Kaprelian,Paolo 15901784 unr. WARD 2 NY L12 W23 W18 L6 2.0 4 8 5 21
16 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 360 WARD 2 NY D19 L1 W24 D20 2.0 3.5 8.5 4.5 20.5
17 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 unr. IONAG 2 NY L5 L8 W29 W22 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 19
18 Brey, Juliette 15727012 124 WPAT 2 NY W25 L11 L15 W23 2.0 3 6 5 15.5
19 Eigel, Spencer 15886806 unr. BEDVI 2 NY D16 L13 D25 W26 2.0 3 5.5 4 14
20 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 203 STANW 3 CT W27 L5 L4 D16 1.5 6 9 4.5 20.5
21 Adee, Grant 15900602 unr. PARK 1 CT L1 W25 L7 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 3 16.5
22 Li, Eric 15884114 unr. SEELY K NY W7 L12 L10 L17 1.0 6.5 9 4 20.5
23 Reis, Jack 15426984 unr. GREENA 2 NY L14 L15 W27 L18 1.0 5 7 2 18
24 Yang, Peter 15883881 unr. BEDVI 2 NY L3 D28 L16 D25 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
25 Shekher, Anjali 15897682 unr. COLO 2 NY L18 L21 D19 D24 1.0 4.5 6.5 1.5 14
26 Reische, Heather 15653953 110 COLO 2 NY B--- L14 L9 L19 1.0 4 6.5 3 16.5
27 Kramer-griffith, Gabriel 15854601 unr. WARD 3 NY L20 L10 L23 W29 1.0 2.5 5 1 12
28 Hacker, Adam 15896604 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L6 D24 F--- U--- 0.5 1 4 1.5 9
29 Kostko, Joseph 15896625 unr. MILT 3 NY L2 L9 L17 L27 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku, Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W2 W4 W6 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 23
2 Zola, Zack 15860893 unr. FOX 1 NY L1 W7 W5 W6 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
3 Arora, Simi 15540943 120 GCDS K CT W5 D6 W4 L1 2.5 7 8.5 7.5 22.5
4 Boyko, Boris 15875414 337 COTT K NY W8 L1 L3 B--- 2.0 4 8 4 17.5
5 Kirby, Genevieve 15897634 unr. WARD 1 NY L3 B--- L2 W7 2.0 3 6 3 14.5
6 Acharya, Camila 15855590 197 BRONXV 1 NY W7 D3 L1 L2 1.5 6 10 5.5 24.5
7 Vessecchia, Julianna 15896688 unr. WARD 1 NY L6 L2 B--- L5 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
8 Shaw, Ethan 15896714 unr. WARD 1 NY L4 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 1.5 0 4

 

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 9.5 18.5 27.5 23.5 73
    Demartino, Andrew 3.5          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 9.0 17 29 22 76.5
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 2.0          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 5.0 12.5 18.5 13 44.5
    Schwartz, Jared 3.0          
    Promisel, Joshua 2.0          
4 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 2.5 6.5 13.5 1.5 31
    Arora, Rahul 1.5          
    Arora, Arjun 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS ALBERT LEONARD MS 5.0 10 16.5 13 42
    Newman, Jason 3.0          
    Freed, Kieran 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 4.0 16.5 26 10 60.5
    Coulanges, Devin 2.0          
    Lui, Leo 1.0          
    Magana, Julian 1.0          
3 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 3.0 13 22 11 48
    Hanvey, Jack 2.0          
    Hanvey, William 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 11.0 25.5 35.5 29 89.5
    Chen, Darren 4.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 3.0          
    Ramos, Estevan 2.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 2.0          
2 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 8.0 21.5 35.5 20 86.5
    Sidoti, Michael 3.0          
    Coyne, Martin 2.0          
    Cappello, Jonathan 2.0          
    Wang, Grant 1.0          
3 COLO COLONIAL 8.0 21.5 31.5 21 80.5
    Proffitt, Nolan 3.0          
    Felgner, William 2.0          
    Kagan, Henry 1.5          
    Reische, Luke 1.5          
4 WARD Ward 4.0 15.5 22.5 9 50
    Koufalis, Konstantinos 3.0          
    Jean-baptiste, Abigail 1.0          
    Lavine, Jadyn 0.0          
5 SPRING SPRINGHURST 4.0 14 20 11 47
    Haider, Zara 3.0          
    Hoffman, Ari 1.0          
6 WEBS DANIEL WEBSTER 4.0 6.5 14 9 32
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 2.0          
    Koufalis, Mariella 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD CONCORD RD 7.0 12 27 17 69
    Obia, Mich 2.0          
    Obia, Menya 2.0          
    Sanders, Joshua 2.0          
    Stone, Nathaniel 1.0          
2 GREENV GREENVILLE 6.0 9 13 13 31
    Sloan, Joshua 4.0          
    Patel, Rohan 2.0          
3 STANW STANWICH 5.0 16 30 16 71
    Servedio, Oliver 2.0          
    Sanders, Benjamin 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
4 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 11 14 7 34
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Stephens, Natalie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 9.5 18.5 27 22.5 72.5
    Greenberg, Nathan 3.0          
    Jean-baptiste, Anthony 2.5          
    Mancia, Vanessa 2.0          
    Kaprelian,Paolo 2.0          
2 BEDVI BEDFORD VILLAGE 8.5 21 29 19.5 72.5
    Betensky, Jacob 3.0          
    Tarpey, Liam 2.5          
    Eigel, Spencer 2.0          
    Yang, Peter 1.0          
3 GREENV GREENVILLE 5.0 13.5 20 14 51.5
    Goldstein, Noah 3.0          
    Maister, William 2.0          
4 STANW STANWICH 4.5 13 17.5 11.5 41
    Servedio, Harrison 3.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.5          
5 PARK PARKWAY 3.5 8 15 8 34.5
    Adee, Alexander 2.0          
    Adee, Grant 1.5          
6 COLO COLONIAL 2.0 8.5 13 4.5 30.5
    Shekher, Anjali 1.0          
    Reische, Heather 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.5 14 17 17.5 45.5
    Ku, Averey 4.0          
    Arora, Simi 2.5          
2 WARD Ward 3.0 6 13.5 4 33
    Kirby, Genevieve 2.0          
    Vessecchia, Julianna 1.0          
    Shaw, Ethan 0.0          

2015-11-22 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Breskin, Nicklas 13696874 1841 PELHS 10 NY X7 W4 D2 2.5 3 3 4.5 7.5
2 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1833 BRONXV 5 NY W3 D5 D1 2.0 3.5 4.5 4.5 8
3 Levine, Jack 15215230 1700 PS41 3 NY L2 B--- W4 2.0 3 3 2 7.5
4 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1688 WESTOR 4 NY W5 L1 L3 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 8
5 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1833 DALTON 7 NY L4 D2 D6 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 8
6 Hahn, William 14571511 1694 COLL 7 NY U--- U--- D5 0.5 0 1 0.5 1.5
7 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1807 HUNTER 8 NY F1 U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mccormick, John 14623952 1492 HUNTER 7 NY W12 W8 W13 3.0 4 6 6 12
2 Burton, Henry 14938916 1613 HUNTER 4 NY W28 W7 W10 3.0 4 5 6 10
3 Jung, Caden 14652503 1512 PS124 5 NY W27 W25 W9 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10
4 Dong, Connor 14608563 1559 HUNTER 5 NY W37 W26 W11 3.0 3 3.5 6 8
5 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1621 BRONXV 8 NY W14 D6 W20 2.5 4.5 6 5 11.5
6 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1496 PS41 5 NY W36 D5 W19 2.5 4 4 5 8.5
7 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1430 PS 33 5 NY W16 L2 W22 2.0 5 6 4 12
8 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1531 PS166 4 NY W15 L1 W34 2.0 5 6 4 11
9 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1433 HUNTER 3 NY W31 W21 L3 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9.5
10 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1448 PS163 4 NY W30 W29 L2 2.0 4 5 5 11
11 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1511 AVENUE 3 NY W32 W22 L4 2.0 4 5 5 10
12 Hsieh, George 14905195 1399 AVENUE 7 NY L1 W28 W23 2.0 4 5 3 10
13 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1624 HOMEGH 8 NY W39 W23 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
14 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1453 SPEYER 3 NY L5 W36 W30 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 7
15 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1431 HUNTER 5 NY L8 W31 W29 2.0 3 4 3 8
16 Harris, Alex 14223018 1589 HUNTER 7 NY L7 W37 W27 2.0 3 3.5 3 6
17 Gogolin, Merlin 14534892 1480 CGPS 5 NY L25 W35 W26 2.0 2.5 3 3 7.5
18 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1478 SAUW 4 NY L22 W32 W38 2.0 2 2 3 4
19 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1616 BRUN 4 CT D20 W24 L6 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10.5
20 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1449 HUNTER 3 NY D19 W33 L5 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10.5
21 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1629 SPEYER 4 NY D24 L9 W35 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 8.5
22 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1650 HMANN 8 NY W18 L11 L7 1.0 4 6 3 12
23 Xia, Jason 14813856 1500 SPEYER 5 NY W34 L13 L12 1.0 3 5 3 10
24 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1464 PS163 5 NY D21 L19 D33 1.0 2.5 4 2 8
25 Hahn, William 14571511 1694 COLL 7 NY W17 L3 U--- 1.0 2 5 3 9
26 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1404 DALTON 7 NY W38 L4 L17 1.0 2 5 3 9
27 Assa, Ben 15334807 1424 PS87 4 NY L3 W38 L16 1.0 2 5 2 9
28 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1448 SPEYER 5 NY L2 L12 W36 1.0 2 5 1 9
29 Jain, Divij 14441210 1600 COLL 7 NY W40 L10 L15 1.0 2 4 3 8
30 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1615 YORKHS 10 NY L10 W40 L14 1.0 2 4 2 8
31 O'Neill, Kian 15030760 1561 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L15 W40 1.0 2 4 1 8
32 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1423 LAB-L 3 NY L11 L18 W39 1.0 2 4 1 8
33 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1485 PS166 4 NY D35 L20 D24 1.0 1.5 3 2 7
34 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1414 HUNTER 5 NY L23 W39 L8 1.0 1 3 2 7
35 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1384 HUNTER 5 NY D33 L17 L21 0.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 7.5
36 Lee, Ethan 15418387 1402 SAUW 4 NY L6 L14 L28 0.0 3 5.5 0 9
37 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1424 DALTON 3 NY L4 L16 U--- 0.0 2 5 0 9
38 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1502 HUNTER 5 NY L26 L27 L18 0.0 2 4 0 8
39 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1461 BRONXV 7 NY L13 L34 L32 0.0 2 4 0 8
40 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1438 CGPS 5 NY L29 L30 L31 0.0 2 3 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1241 PS41 3 NY W27 W8 W19 W15 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24.5
2 Tse, Will 15186280 1283 PS 33 3 NY W42 W30 W22 W6 4.0 7 8 10 24
3 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1311 COLL 3 NY W51 W20 W23 W5 4.0 7 7 10 22
4 Ponda, Divya 15090356 1031 CHAPIN 5 NY D16 W50 W38 W14 3.5 6.5 7 8 19.5
5 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1210 BRONXV 7 NY W43 W9 W21 L3 3.0 9 10 9 27
6 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1197 DALTON 2 NY W25 W46 W7 L2 3.0 9 9.5 9 25.5
7 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1334 SPEYER 6 NY W49 W31 L6 W20 3.0 7 8 8 21.5
8 Kalish, Will 15058748 1119 STBERN 5 NY W48 L1 W45 W26 3.0 7 8 7 22
9 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1030 COLL 6 NY W53 L5 W28 W35 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
10 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1214 LAB-L 1 NY W32 L21 W44 W19 3.0 6 7 7 20
11 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1316 LAB-L 5 NY L19 W27 W43 W21 3.0 6 7 6 20
12 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1348 DALTON 3 NY L20 W51 W29 W22 3.0 6 6 6 17
13 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1296 DALTON 3 NY W39 L19 W42 W23 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19.5
14 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1277 PS116 5 NY D37 W16 W24 L4 2.5 8 9.5 7 25
15 Quan, Jake 15117746 1353 HUNTER 3 NY W36 D38 W37 L1 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
16 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1210 BROWN 4 NY D4 L14 W39 W38 2.5 7.5 9 5 23
17 Kay, Noah 14814390 1258 HUNTER 4 NY L24 W47 D25 W37 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
18 Adams, James 14799193 1267 MS104 7 NY D50 L37 W40 W24 2.5 5 5.5 5 16.5
19 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1141 CGPS 3 NY W11 W13 L1 L10 2.0 6 13 7 30
20 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 1175 LAB-L 1 NY W12 L3 W34 L7 2.0 6 12 6 28
21 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1093 HUNTER 2 NY W28 W10 L5 L11 2.0 6 11 7 26
22 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 1171 LAB-L 3 NY W33 W26 L2 L12 2.0 5 11 7 25
23 Sloan, Jed 15515631 1163 GATEW 2 NY W34 W45 L3 L13 2.0 5 10 7 25
24 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1061 CGPS 2 NY W17 W35 L14 L18 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
25 Mandl-Ciolek, Simon 14759264 1028 BROWN 3 NY L6 W36 D17 D31 2.0 4.5 9.5 4.5 22.5
26 Katz, Owen 15176722 1318 TREVOR 3 NY W29 L22 W30 L8 2.0 4 9 6 23
27 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1086 HUNTER 2 NY L1 L11 W53 W45 2.0 4 8.5 3 20
28 Hart, Leah 14733193 1242 PS116 5 NY L21 W32 L9 W44 2.0 4 8 4 20
29 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1165 COLL 5 NY L26 W33 L12 W43 2.0 4 8 4 18
30 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1132 PS41 3 NY W40 L2 L26 W47 2.0 3.5 8 5 19.5
31 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1195 KNIGHT 2 NY W44 L7 D41 D25 2.0 3 7 5.5 18.5
32 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1066 HUNTER 5 NY L10 L28 W49 W48 2.0 3 7 3 14
33 Phillips, Amanda 14908331 1337 SPEYER 4 NY L22 L29 W50 W41 2.0 3 5.5 3 16
34 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1317 PS116 4 NY L23 W52 L20 W42 2.0 3 5 4 16
35 Elson, Allan 14846140 1210 BROWN 4 NY W47 L24 W46 L9 2.0 2.5 6 6 18
36 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 1177 DALTON 2 NY L15 L25 W52 W46 2.0 2.5 5 3 15
37 Ma, Dylan 15534281 1101 NEST 2 NY D14 W18 L15 L17 1.5 7.5 10 5 24.5
38 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1195 SPEYER 2 NY W41 D15 L4 L16 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23.5
39 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 1117 LAB-L 5 NY L13 D40 L16 W50 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
40 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1310 BROWN 4 NY L30 D39 L18 W51 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 12.5
41 Lin, Justin 15105942 1008 PS 33 3 NY L38 B--- D31 L33 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 14
42 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1111 LAB-L 2 NY L2 W48 L13 L34 1.0 6 10 3 23
43 Chen, Maddox 14971402 1040 PS40 5 NY L5 W53 L11 L29 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
44 Jain, Salil 15047047 1020 COLL 3 NY L31 W49 L10 L28 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
45 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1309 MESMS 8 NY W52 L23 L8 L27 1.0 4 7 4 17
46 Shor, Michael 14991955 890 PS6 4 NY B--- L6 L35 L36 1.0 4 7 3 18
47 Adams, Claire 15027196 1057 PS116 4 NY L35 L17 B--- L30 1.0 4 6.5 1 16
48 Imundi, Achilles 14739020 1308 PS41 5 NY L8 L42 W51 L32 1.0 3 6 2 13
49 Eliezer, Matei 15197844 1170 PS41 5 NY L7 L44 L32 W52 1.0 3 6 1 14
50 Shea, Nicholas 14927001 1100 BROWN 4 NY D18 L4 L33 L39 0.5 6 9.5 2 18.5
51 Woodruff, William 15513958 1135 BANKST 3 NY L3 L12 L48 L40 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 20.5
52 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 1124 PS163 5 NY L45 L34 L36 L49 0.0 4 6 0 12
53 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1206 SPEYER 2 NY L9 L43 L27 U--- 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 983 HEWITT 4 NY W32 W5 W17 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Roessner, Harris 15017011 938 COLL 3 NY W43 W36 W16 W7 4.0 6 6 10 20
3 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1098 CGPS 5 NY W11 W19 D8 W23 3.5 8 10 9 25.5
4 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 761 HUNTER 1 NY W12 W10 L6 W17 3.0 9 11 8 29
5 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 894 ETHIC 3 NY W14 L1 W20 W25 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 25
6 Olenich, Ian 15336570 948 PS163 3 NY W33 W28 W4 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 26.5
7 Brown, Nathan 15518872 974 SPEYER 3 NY W37 W29 W9 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25.5
8 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 917 SPEYER 2 NY W40 W22 D3 D13 3.0 8 8.5 8.5 23
9 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 848 PS6 4 NY W35 W15 L7 W19 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
10 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 935 PS6 4 NY W34 L4 W31 W18 3.0 6.5 8 7 19.5
11 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 900 PS166 2 NY L3 W38 W36 W16 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
12 Oh, Triton 15244058 900 LAB-L 3 NY L4 W43 W27 W21 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
13 Morden, Estelle 14893645 962 WAGNER 6 NY W27 D30 D14 D8 2.5 7 8.5 7 22.5
14 Watson, Vuswe 15481663 1095 SAUW 4 NY L5 W39 D13 W30 2.5 7 8 5 20.5
15 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 957 ALEXAN 4 NY W31 L9 D28 W34 2.5 6 7.5 6 19.5
16 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 987 SPEYER 4 NY W18 W21 L2 L11 2.0 5 11 7 27
17 Gaon, Dan 15370947 941 METM 2 NY W44 W20 L1 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
18 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 865 HUNTER 4 NY L16 W24 W22 L10 2.0 4 9 5 22
19 Williams, Auden 14759092 926 HUNTER 5 NY W38 L3 W37 L9 2.0 4 8 6 20
20 Marshall, Zach 15419140 825 PS166 4 NY W26 L17 L5 W41 2.0 4 8 5 19
21 Mukherjee, Romir 15674620 880 NEST 1 NY W24 L16 W40 L12 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
22 Mettke, Ella 15020941 999 CHAPIN 3 NY W39 L8 L18 W28 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
23 Tsai, Logan 15262281 1039 PS41 3 NY L29 W32 W30 L3 2.0 3 8 5 21.5
24 Pollard, Teja 15319822 1059 PS163 2 NY L21 L18 W39 W37 2.0 3 6 3 15
25 Wu, David 15498820 944 HUNTER 2 NY L36 W44 W29 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 15.5
26 Block, Hannah 14882027 949 HUNTER 5 NY L20 L27 W38 W36 2.0 2.5 5 3 12.5
27 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 837 PS116 2 NY L13 W26 L12 D35 1.5 6 9 3.5 18.5
28 Dahi, Darya 14070750 840 NIGHT 7 NY W41 L6 D15 L22 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22
29 Eng, Spencer 15216893 876 FRIENS 4 NY W23 L7 L25 D31 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 22.5
30 Mou, Iris 15794244 863 SPEYER 1 NY W42 D13 L23 L14 1.5 5.5 8 5.5 18
31 Boydell, Oliver 15727933 826 UNIS K NY L15 W41 L10 D29 1.5 5 8 3.5 19.5
32 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 849 PS6 4 NY L1 L23 W42 D33 1.5 4.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
33 Conover, Paul 15481678 822 SAUW 4 NY L6 W35 L34 D32 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17
34 Puri, Aidan 15226732 769 BROWN 3 NY L10 H--- W33 L15 1.5 4 7 3 16.5
35 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 976 COLL 3 NY L9 L33 W44 D27 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
36 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 810 DALTON 4 NY W25 L2 L11 L26 1.0 7 11 4 24
37 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 841 DALTON 1 NY L7 W42 L19 L24 1.0 5 8 3 19
38 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 710 PS41 1 NY L19 L11 L26 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
39 Chan, Edward 15242444 867 TOWN 3 NY L22 L14 L24 W43 1.0 4 6.5 1 13
40 Marinis, Pearce 15302466 671 LAB-L 3 NY L8 B--- L21 L42 1.0 3 6 2 15.5
41 Eliezer, Andrei 15498286 963 PS41 2 NY L28 L31 W43 L20 1.0 3 5 2 13.5
42 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 990 HUNTER 2 NY L30 L37 L32 W40 1.0 3 4.5 1 13
43 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 771 SOLO 5 NY L2 L12 L41 L39 0.0 5 9 0 19
44 Kapoor, Aditya 15205206 789 ETHIC 3 NY L17 L25 L35 --- 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Merrill, Elias 15588025 719 HUNTER 1 NY W50 W30 W9 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 728 HUNTER 1 NY W61 W32 W7 W10 4.0 8 9 10 26
3 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 764 CAEDM 3 NY W36 W43 W31 W8 4.0 7 9 10 25
4 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 629 HUNTER 3 NY W74 W35 W28 W24 4.0 6.5 6.5 10 19.5
5 Chang, Oliver 15616873 673 HUNTER 2 NY - W44 W37 D20 W21 3.5 7 9 9 23.5
6 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 851 SPEYER 3 NY W34 W13 W16 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
7 Carragher, Andrew 15319513 576 TRINNY 3 NY W41 W12 L2 W35 3.0 9 11 8 27
8 Mou, Arvin 15177883 690 SPEYER 3 NY W33 W29 W25 L3 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 28
9 Ziff, Leo 15324362 644 SPEYER 3 NY W51 W22 L1 W33 3.0 8.5 10 8 23.5
10 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 679 DALTON 3 NY W63 W59 W11 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
11 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 523 HUNTER 2 NY W69 W17 L10 W28 3.0 8 8.5 8 24
12 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 821 PS166 3 NY W52 L7 W36 W20 3.0 7.5 9 7 23
13 Burton, Erica 15145713 630 HUNTER 2 NY W68 L6 W50 W39 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
14 Smith, Gavin 15608983 717 PS166 2 NY L20 W46 W61 W32 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20
15 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 423 PS166 2 NY L22 W74 W45 W31 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17
16 Nelson, Eli 15412440 671 SAUW 3 NY W64 W60 L6 W29 3.0 6 7 8 21
17 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 687 CGPS 3 NY W65 L11 W62 W47 3.0 6 7 7 19
18 WALDORF,HAYDEN 15016635 690     NY W75 L20 W53 W34 3.0 6 6 7 16
19 Saber, Shane 15319115 843 COLL 2 NY L60 W63 W59 W30 3.0 4 5 6 16
20 Tsai, Jay 15588952 388 COLL 3 NY W14 W18 D5 L12 2.5 9.5 12.5 8 29
21 Dewan, Sophie 15815551 509 TRINNY 2 NY W70 D49 W23 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
22 Huston, Louisa 15171250 799 DALTON 2 NY W15 L9 W52 H--- 2.5 7.5 7.5 6 17
23 Morden, Simone 15515206 782 PS 33 2 NY D73 W55 L21 W54 2.5 6 6.5 6 15.5
24 Balber, Quinn 15085754 905 BROWN 3 NY H--- W73 W49 L4 2.5 6 6 6.5 17.5
25 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 656 HUNTER 3 NY W76 W40 L8 H--- 2.5 5 5 7 14
26 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 857 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W41 W49 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 9.5
27 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 848 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W73 W56 2.5 2 2 4.5 5.5
28 Nam, Lauren 15324576 714 DALTON 2 NY W39 W47 L4 L11 2.0 5 11 7 29
29 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 507 DALTON 1 NY W38 L8 W48 L16 2.0 5 10 6 25
30 Chen, Hudson 15611965 585 PS40 2 NY W72 L1 W37 L19 2.0 5 10 6 22
31 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 666 CGPS 2 NY W46 W66 L3 L15 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
32 Moss, Ethan 15633092 529 COLL 2 NY W71 L2 W40 L14 2.0 5 9.5 6 21
33 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 307 HUNTER 2 NY L8 W70 W42 L9 2.0 5 9 5 22
34 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 492 PS6 3 NY L6 W76 W38 L18 2.0 5 8 5 20
35 Utak, Josiah 14909596 754 CGPS 3 ny W62 L4 W60 L7 2.0 4 9 6 25
36 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 405 SPEYER 3 NY L3 W67 L12 W68 2.0 4 9 4 20
37 Best, George 15790675 283 SAUS 3 NY W42 L5 L30 W59 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
38 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 913 PS41 2 NY L29 W44 L34 W57 2.0 4 8 4 17.5
39 Mueller, Simon 15249762 375 ANDERS 3 NY L28 W77 W43 L13 2.0 4 7 5 19
40 Cohen-Mintz, Jordan 15285477 320 HESCHE 3 NY W45 L25 L32 W69 2.0 4 7 5 18
41 Thelusmond, Javon 15814708 162 SAPH 3 0 L7 W75 L26 W61 2.0 4 7 4 15.5
42 Feiner, Bret 15727996 680 WESTOR 2 NY L37 W51 L33 W64 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 14.5
43 Joseph, Jason 15579991 569 DALTON 2 NY W67 L3 L39 W66 2.0 3 7.5 5 19
44 Zilberman, Gabriel 15632852 240 PS199 2 NY L5 L38 W67 W60 2.0 3 7.5 3 18
45 Carlson, Hana 15607843 701 BREARL K NY L40 W64 L15 W65 2.0 3 7 4 15
46 Shum, Jayden 15790612 231 SAUS 3 NY L31 L14 W71 W62 2.0 3 6.5 3 16
47 Shin, Ethan 14990465 564 GENEVA 3 NY W77 L28 W66 L17 2.0 2.5 5.5 6 17
48 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 867 HUNTER 3 NY L59 W65 L29 W63 2.0 2 5 4 14
49 Gogolin, Milan 15247394 709 CGPS 2 NY W53 D21 L24 L26 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 21.5
50 Dadlani, Rohan 15113764 393 COLL 3 NY L1 W69 L13 D51 1.5 5 9 3.5 20.5
51 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 219 HUNTER 3 NY L9 L42 W70 D50 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
52 Carmel, Toby 15612980 479 COLL 2 NY L12 W68 L22 H--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 15
53 Fenton, Seth 15344035 348 SAUS 3 NY L49 W56 L18 H--- 1.5 3 6 3 16
54 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 546 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W58 L23 1.5 2 4.5 3.5 8.5
55 Alayo, Isabella 15661727 225 SPEYER 2 NY H--- L23 L57 W75 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 9.5
56 Britton, Luke 15732101 100 COLL 2 NY H--- L53 W76 L27 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
57 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 669 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W55 L38 1.5 1.5 3.5 3.5 6.5
58 JOHNSON,ORIANYA 15790407 570     NY H--- U--- L54 W73 1.5 0.5 2.5 2.5 5.5
59 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 505 PS41 0 NY W48 L10 L19 L37 1.0 7 10 4 24
60 Schell, Lucy 15306433 477 DALTON 2 NY W19 L16 L35 L44 1.0 7 10 4 23
61 Slipjer,Thom 15791808 397 SAUS     L2 W71 L14 L41 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 20
62 Lee, Hannah 15790805 397 SAUW K NY L35 W72 L17 L46 1.0 5 8 3 17
63 Hibbert, Mark 15792116 249 SAPH 3 NY L10 L19 W77 L48 1.0 5 8 2 19
64 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 242 HUNTER 2 NY L16 L45 W72 L42 1.0 5 8 2 17
65 Prizant, Daniel 15790586 307 SAUS 3 NY L17 L48 W74 L45 1.0 4 7 2 15
66 Prizant, Rachel 15790571 186 SAUS 3 NY X--- L31 L47 L43 1.0 4 6 3 18
67 Crespo, Dylan 15790330 113 SAUW 3 NY L43 L36 L44 W74 1.0 4 6 1 12
68 Imundi, Alessandro 14993162 198 PS41 3 NY L13 L52 W75 L36 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14
69 Newman, Aiden 15792143 150 SAPH 3 NY L11 L50 B--- L40 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
70 Komaritsky, Sebastian 15793476 unr. SAUS 3 NY L21 L33 L51 W76 1.0 3.5 6 1 15
71 Crippen, Adonis 15792247 103 SAPH 3 NY L32 L61 L46 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12
72 Crippen, Layla 15792268 175 SAPH 3 NY L30 L62 L64 W77 1.0 2 4 1 11
73 Newby, Logan 15798603 408 DALTON 1 NY D23 L24 L27 L58 0.5 7 10 2 19.5
74 Williams, Shiloh 15792164 190 SAPH 3 NY L4 L15 L65 L67 0.0 5 9 0 19
75 Paraschac, Anna 15790770 419 SAUW 2 NY L18 L41 L68 L55 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5
76 Kuo, Carter 15790791 223 SAUW K NY L25 L34 L56 L70 0.0 4.5 7 0 16.5
77 Watson, Vaniah 15790785 112 SAUW 3 NY L47 L39 L63 L72 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kahn, Leo 15397127 547 COLL K NY W19 W14 W4 W9 4.0 7 8.5 10 23
2 BARONOFF,JOSHUA 15693840 462 CGPS 1 NY W26 W12 W5 D3 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 25.5
3 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 465 PS41 1 NY W11 W20 W13 D2 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 24.5
4 Segarra, Reid 15617828 435 LAB-L K NY W27 W6 L1 W13 3.0 9 10 8 26
5 Gaudissard, Sobel 15800055 931 LAB-L 1 NY W16 W7 L2 W12 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
6 Shin, Asher 15874495 unr. GENEVA 1 NY W17 L4 W14 W15 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
7 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 227 PS 340 1 NY W23 L5 W11 W21 3.0 6.5 8 7 18
8 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 267 HUNTER 1 NY W29 W15 L9 W18 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
9 Yang, Jack 15803322 unr. DALTON 1 NY D22 W16 W8 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7 23
10 Mascera, Alexia 15837278 unr. PS6 1 NY D20 L11 W26 W19 2.5 5 5.5 5 14
11 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 148 COLL K NY L3 W10 L7 W24 2.0 5.5 10 4 24.5
12 Hurd, John 15867901 unr. STBERN 1 NY W21 L2 W17 L5 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
13 Kohn, Ellis 15872854 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W24 W18 L3 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 26.5
14 Xia, Jerry 15546180 198 SPEYER 1 NY X--- L1 L6 W20 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 21
15 Weber, William 15811521 597 PS6 1 NY W25 L8 W24 L6 2.0 4 8 6 21
16 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 181 SAUS 1 NY L5 L9 B--- W27 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
17 Best, Helen 15790764 242 SAUS 1 NY L6 W27 L12 W25 2.0 3 7 4 18
18 Williams, Anaiah 15693772 319 CGPS 1 NY W28 L13 W25 L8 2.0 3 6.5 6 18.5
19 Ziff, Sam 15543242 121 SPEYER 1 NY L1 W23 D21 L10 1.5 5.5 9.5 4 21
20 Jones, Amor 15693787 220 CGPS 1 NY D10 L3 W22 L14 1.5 5.5 9 4 21.5
21 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 419 COLL K NY L12 W22 D19 L7 1.5 5 8 4 20
22 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 251 PS6 1 NY D9 L21 L20 W26 1.5 3.5 6 3 17
23 Dong, Cooper 15843705 unr. LAB-L 1 NY L7 L19 W28 H--- 1.5 2 5 2 11.5
24 Morden, Rose 15644772 198 PS 33 1 NY L13 W28 L15 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 17.5
25 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 149 ETHIC 1 NY L15 W29 L18 L17 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16.5
26 Goldey, Felix 15790722 106 SAUS 1 NY L2 B--- L10 L22 1.0 4 7.5 2 17.5
27 Wu, Madison 15862114 unr. RIVD 1 NY L4 L17 W29 L16 1.0 4 7 2 14.5
28 Milchevskiy, Timothy 15840198 unr. PS87 1 NY L18 L24 L23 D29 0.5 3 5 0.5 11.5
29 Weinberg, Stephanie 15820702 unr. DALTON K NY L8 L25 L27 D28 0.5 2.5 5.5 0.5 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Freedman, Michael 15564385 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W16 W6 W14 W4 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Schulman, Matthew   unr. BROWN 1 NY W32 W5 D12 W15 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23
3 Theodore, Jude   unr. BROWN 1 NY D19 W27 W13 W12 3.5 7 8 8 22.5
4 Gillespie, Jack   unr. DALTON 1 NY W10 W9 W15 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
5 Mcpeake, Liam   unr. PS41 1 NY W17 L2 W20 W16 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 23
6 Vanderbilt, Sylvie   unr. PS 58 1 NY W29 L1 W28 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
7 Ma, Ryan   unr. PS40 K NY L11 W26 W18 W17 3.0 6.5 8 6 20
8 Matthews, Trevor   unr. STBERN 1 NY B--- W18 L11 W19 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 Johnston, Jasper   unr. PS41 1 NY W33 L4 W30 W14 3.0 6 6.5 7 19
10 Ben-Yehuda, Ethan   unr. SPEYER K NY L4 W36 W34 W24 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 17
11 Kwon, Jake 15868031 unr. BROWN 1 NY W7 D13 W8 L6 2.5 8.5 11 7.5 26.5
12 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W26 W24 D2 L3 2.5 8.5 10 8 24.5
13 Chong, Sienna   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W35 D11 L3 W25 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21
14 Lalezarian, Max   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W31 W21 L1 L9 2.0 5 10 7 24
15 Marinis, Rylan 15760791 unr. LAB-L 1 NY W20 W34 L4 L2 2.0 5 9.5 7 25
16 Feit, Jesse   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L1 W33 W21 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 22
17 Mandarano, Eli   unr. BROWN 1 NY L5 W32 W22 L7 2.0 5 9 5 18.5
18 Loshak, Julian 15731903 unr. GARDEN Pr NY W23 L8 L7 W29 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
19 Oh, Aster   unr. LAB-L K NY D3 W25 D24 L8 2.0 4 9 6 24
20 Blumenthal, Jonah   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L15 W29 L5 W30 2.0 3 7 4 19
21 Murphy, Thomas   unr. SPEYER K NY W36 L14 L16 W28 2.0 3 5 5 15.5
22 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY D25 D28 L17 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
23 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN 1 NY L18 D35 W27 D26 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 11
24 Halberg, Sebastian   unr. STBERN 1 NY W30 L12 D19 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 23
25 Samuels, Joseph   unr. BROWN 1 NY D22 L19 W35 L13 1.5 5 7.5 4 18.5
26 Burton, Amy 15428205 unr. HUNTER K NY L12 L7 W36 D23 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 18
27 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER 1 NY D28 L3 L23 X34 1.5 3 6.5 2 15.5
28 Gelb, Jack 15625326 unr. BROWN 1 NY D27 D22 L6 L21 1.0 5 8 3.5 18.5
29 Smith, Elliot   unr. BROWN K NY L6 L20 W32 L18 1.0 5 8 2 17
30 Lubetzky, Roman   unr. DALTON 1 NY L24 W31 L9 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
31 Zwirn, Oscar   unr.   K NY L14 L30 W33 L22 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
32 Penzner, Ethan   unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L17 L29 W36 1.0 3 6.5 1 16
33 Shea, Peter 15869694 unr. BROWN K NY L9 L16 L31 X35 1.0 3 6 0 14
34 Ward, Matthew 15839652 unr. HUNTER K NY X37 L15 L10 F27 1.0 2 5 3 13
35 Goodman, Flora   unr. DALTON 1 NY L13 D23 L25 F33 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 14.5
36 Gogolin, Sasha 15805465 unr. CGPS K NY L21 L10 L26 L32 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 14.5
37 Smotritsky, Liat   unr. BRKLYN 1 NY F34 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 372 STHILD 4 NY W19 W7 W4 W13 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Shulga, Nicolas 15598738 660 PS11 4 NY W22 W14 W12 D3 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 24.5
3 Kudritskiy, Maxim 14851993 678 IS 98 6 NY W24 W21 W8 D2 3.5 7 8 9.5 22
4 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 748 COLL 4 NY W20 W5 L1 W12 3.0 9 10.5 8 27.5
5 Dubovskiy, Konstantin 14964186 572 PS41 5 NY W28 L4 W23 W14 3.0 6 6 7 18
6 Vulakh, Samuel 15859786 unr. JFSSI 5 NY L21 W25 W16 W15 3.0 5 6 6 16
7 Brown, Lucas 15481684 717 SAUW 4 NY W17 L1 W10 H--- 2.5 8.5 8.5 6 19
8 Pande, Kisna 15833708 unr. FRIENA 4 NY W15 W13 L3 D11 2.5 8 10 7.5 26
9 Kim, Maximo 15790188 720 SAUW 4 NY D10 W16 L13 W22 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 19
10 Kologlu, Sarp 15856325 280 PS166 4 NY D9 W22 L7 W23 2.5 6 7 6 18
11 Wang, Kai 15733963 599 PS98Q 5 NY L12 W24 W19 D8 2.5 6 7 5.5 19
12 Lobel, Zac 15879376 unr. HUNTER 4 NY W11 W23 L2 L4 2.0 5.5 10 7 27
13 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 686 PS6 4 NY W26 L8 W9 L1 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
14 Chamberlain, Ciaran 15869055 unr. PS166 4 NY W25 L2 W21 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
15 Paraschac, Bella 15535168 622 SAUW 4 NY L8 W26 W20 L6 2.0 4 8 5 19
16 Buten, Spencer 15452624 323 FRIENS 4 NY W27 L9 L6 W26 2.0 3.5 7 5 14
17 Gavurin, Elliot 15868800 unr. BAYA 6 NY L7 L19 W24 W25 2.0 2.5 6 3 12.5
18 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 177     NY L23 W27 L22 W21 2.0 2 3.5 4 10
19 Kohn, Adam 15872848 unr. PS89 4 NY L1 W17 L11 D20 1.5 6 10 3.5 22
20 Florman, Eric 15294753 314 RCS 4 NY L4 W28 L15 D19 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
21 Mcgarry, Gavin 15535174 596 SAUW 4 NY W6 L3 L14 L18 1.0 7 10.5 4 25.5
22 KRAKOFF,OSCAR 15081807 758     NY L2 L10 W18 L9 1.0 7 10.5 2 25.5
23 Estime, Ariel 15535215 703 SAUW 4 NY W18 L12 L5 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 24
24 Quasha, Marina 15560108 unr. CHAPIN 5 NY L3 L11 L17 W28 1.0 4.5 8 1 18
25 Garcia, Kristian 15790696 380 SAUW 4 NY L14 L6 W27 L17 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15
26 Smotritsky, Mia 15879382 unr. BRKLYN 4 NY L13 L15 W28 L16 1.0 4 6 2 16
27 Paparo, Asa 15655023 unr. VCS 4 NY L16 L18 L25 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11
28 Shagas, Gabriel 15861901 unr. PS 236 5 NY L5 L20 L26 L24 0.0 3.5 6.5 0 13.5

2015-11-22 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1383 SOUTH 4 CT W5 W7 W4 3.0 2.5 3.5 6 7.5
2 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1434 RCDS 5 CT D4 W6 D5 2.0 2.5 3.5 4 6.5
3 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1477 GRFAAC 5 CT D6 D8 W9 2.0 2.5 3 3.5 6
4 Ewald, William 14813903 1558 BRUN 5   D2 W9 L1 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11.5
5 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1556 BRUN 4   L1 B--- D2 1.5 2 5 1.5 10
6 Chung, Jesse Yoonh 15287144 1382 BRUN 3 CT D3 L2 B--- 1.5 2 4 1.5 7.5
7 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1352 SCARMS 6 NY B--- L1 D8 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9
8 Low, Beatrice 14722570 1354 COLEY 4 CT D9 D3 D7 1.5 1 3.5 3 7.5
9 Casenas, Luis-Jaime 14595990 1475 PELMS 6   D8 L4 L3 0.5 3 5 1.5 10

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1134 SOLO 5 NY W17 W3 W4 W2 4.0 9 10 10 26
2 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1156 GACA 6 CT W18 W5 W8 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 24
3 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1269 HUTCH 3   W10 L1 W15 W7 3.0 8 9 7 25
4 Behringer, Meena 15335362 1201 GACA 5   W12 W9 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 9 8 24.5
5 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1323   5   W13 L2 W7 W10 3.0 7 8.5 7 23.5
6 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1166 GACA 6   W11 L7 W14 W9 3.0 5.5 7 7 18
7 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 968 RIPP 7   W15 W6 L5 L3 2.0 6 10 7 24
8 Homan, Luke 14714282 1037 BRUN 4   W19 W16 L2 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
9 Genger, Nily 14804042 1014 BCDS 4   X--- L4 W13 L6 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 17.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1032 GACA 7   L3 W18 W16 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
11 Medina, Sofia 14650251 993 GCDS 6   L6 L15 W12 W16 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 16.5
12 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1009 WEBS 5 NY L4 D13 L11 W17 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 15.5
13 Chun, Miles 14035991 1106 RCDS 8 NY L5 D12 L9 W15 1.5 4 7 2.5 17.5
14 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1017 HUDW 1 NY L16 W17 L6 H--- 1.5 2 5 3 13
15 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1149 BRUN 3 CT L7 W11 L3 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19.5
16 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1250 BRONXV 7 NY W14 L8 L10 L11 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 18
17 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 935 TORAH 2 NY L1 L14 W18 L12 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 15.5
18 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 982 SOLO 4 NY L2 L10 L17 H--- 0.5 3 6 0 16
19 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1297 GACA 5 CT L8 --- --- --- 0.0 0 2 0 7

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 620 EDGE 4   W13 W12 W8 W2 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Robinson, Halsey 14627557 726 GCDS 6 CT W7 W4 W3 L1 3.0 10 12.5 9 30
3 Galsky, Noah 15161446 803 SOLO 4 NY W14 W5 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 25
4 Katz, Matan 15166238 855 SOLO 5 NY W9 L2 W10 W8 3.0 7 9 7 25
5 Antczak, Brian 15380216 979 WHITBY 4 CT W10 L3 W18 W9 3.0 7 8 7 20
6 Buehler, William 15092023 571 WHITBY 4 CT B--- W19 L11 W12 3.0 4.5 4.5 7 14
7 Shung, Artemis 15161060 512 EMS 7 CT L2 W16 W19 H--- 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 12
8 Krishna, Rohan 1555650 727 HACK 2 NY W15 W11 L1 L4 2.0 5 10.5 7 25
9 Shah, Andrew 15103918 667 BRONXV 4 NY L4 W15 W13 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 20
10 Lavin, Lia Ningxin 15489387 710 CHILD 1 CT L5 W14 L4 W17 2.0 5 9 4 20.5
11 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 874 GCDS 4 NY W16 L8 W6 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
12 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 805 BRONXV 4 NY W20 L1 W17 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20.5
13 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 770 GCDS 6   L1 W20 L9 W18 2.0 3 7 4 18
14 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 635 EDGE 2   L3 L10 W16 W19 2.0 3 6.5 3 15
15 Feldman, Max 15090885 550 WESTMS 6 CT L8 L9 W20 H--- 1.5 2 4 2 12
16 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 675 BRUN 4 CT L11 L7 L14 W20 1.0 4 6.5 1 14
17 Beck, Asher 15168565 660 WHITBY 4   D19 D18 L12 L10 1.0 3.5 5.5 3.5 15
18 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 676 BRONXV 4 NY H--- D17 L5 L13 1.0 3 6 3 14.5
19 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 805 GACA 4   D17 L6 L7 L14 0.5 5.5 8 2 18.5
20 Gosch, Novin 15651344 637 GERMAN 5 NY L12 L13 L15 L16 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhong, Jason 15731553 524 RIVERS 5   W19 W18 W6 W2 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Brey, Matthew 15663828 400 WPAT 5   W12 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 28
3 Knight, Andrew 15564997 549 OLDG 5 CT W16 L2 W5 W9 3.0 8 8.5 7 23
4 Lehmitz, Lennart 15840512 unr. GERMAN 4 CT W11 W7 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
5 Fleuette, Tad 15283925 334   4   W15 W13 L3 W8 3.0 6.5 7 8 16.5
6 Jancke, Tim 15860735 unr. GERMAN 6 NY W8 W10 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 26.5
7 Linnett, David 14964887 490 WHITBY 4   W9 L4 W12 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23.5
8 Toland, Dylan 15678231 486 CHATSW 4 NY L6 W14 W15 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
9 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 unr. MTKISC 5 NY L7 W17 W18 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 17.5
10 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 497 WHITBY 5 NY W14 L6 X19 L4 2.0 4 7 5 17.5
11 Li, Amanda 15274147 461 DUND 4 CT L4 L19 W13 W16 2.0 3.5 7 3 14.5
12 Schultze, Jorin 15869385 unr. GERMAN 4   L2 W16 L7 X18 2.0 3 6 3 16.5
13 Moulle-Berteaux, Avery 15117993 142 GCDS 6 CT Z--- L5 L11 W15 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 13
14 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 120 GACA 4   L10 L8 W17 H--- 1.5 2 4 2 10
15 Edward, Jessica 15553536 119 STANW 4 CT L5 B--- L8 L13 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15.5
16 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 291 WHITBY 4 CT L3 L12 B--- L11 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 13
17 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 391 WHITBY 4   L18 L9 L14 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11
18 Emile, Austin 14928177 387 FIELD 7 NY W17 L1 L9 F12 1.0 2.5 6.5 4 15
19 Jain, Amratya 15735170 223 GREENV 4 NY L1 W11 F10 --- 1.0 2 6 3 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles 15496357 771 BRUN 2 CT W17 W18 W9 W8 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 20
2 Genger, Gidon 14987750 810 BCDS 3   W14 W10 D8 W7 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 24
3 Ever, Dylan 15348291 668 GCDS 2   D16 W13 D7 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 21
4 Behringer, Neel 15285388 918 BRUN 2   L11 W16 W18 W9 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
5 Geren, Oscar 15328742 560 BRUN 3   L9 W20 W10 W13 3.0 5.5 6 6 17
6 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 957 STANW 1 CT L18 W17 W19 W12 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 16
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 664 WHITBY 2   W22 W11 D3 L2 2.5 8.5 8.5 8 21
8 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 703 GCDS 3   X--- W19 D2 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 23
9 Lu, Rex 14983557 862 WHITBY 2   W5 W12 L1 L4 2.0 6 12 7 28
10 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15689210 617 PROSP 2 NY W15 L2 L5 W16 2.0 5 10 5 22
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 571   2   W4 L7 L12 W21 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
12 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 600 BRUN 3 CT W20 L9 W11 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
13 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 Ct B--- L3 W21 L5 2.0 4 7 5 16
14 Bhat, Anika 15641950 554 WHITBY 3 CT L2 W15 L16 W22 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
15 Homan, Mark 15252441 172 BRUN 2   L10 L14 W22 W18 2.0 3 5 3 13
16 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 450 STANW 3 CT D3 L4 W14 L10 1.5 7 10 4 22
17 Hurst, Chase Nikhi 15117972 554 GCDS 2 CT L1 L6 W20 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 2 16
18 Maass, Luc 15613522 581 SPRING 3 NY W6 L1 L4 L15 1.0 8 12 4 25
19 Homan, Carl 15252456 599 BRUN 2   W21 L8 L6 L3 1.0 6 9 4 23
20 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 257   3   L12 L5 L17 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14
21 Niv, Shai 15085602 599 BRUN 3   L19 W22 L13 L11 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 14
22 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 363 GACA 3 CT L7 L21 L15 L14 0.0 5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Evans, Serena 15634487 411 GACA 2 CT W13 W4 W12 W7 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Stone, Nathaniel 15839824 unr. CONCRD 3   W9 W28 W5 D3 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Pastore, David 15287123 484 BRUN 2 CT W32 W27 W6 D2 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 23
4 Jayasuriya, Aneesha 15862658 unr. COSCOB 2 CT W8 L1 W18 W15 3.0 9 11 7 26
5 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 460 GCDS 3 CT W19 W15 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 27.5
6 Brown, Rhys 15632956 267 BRONXV 2 NY W35 W16 L3 W24 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
7 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 421 CONCRD 3   W34 W29 W17 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 22
8 Simes, Grant 14899205 356 PS87 3   L4 W26 W22 W16 3.0 6.5 8 6 21
9 Shah, John 15306585 256 BRONXV 2 NY L2 W38 W29 W17 3.0 6.5 7 6 21.5
10 Siegal, Cameron 15879073 unr. EDGE 2   L15 W32 W27 W19 3.0 5 6 6 16.5
11 Zhong, Andrew 15731547 446 RIVERS 1   D31 W22 W14 L5 2.5 7 8 7 20.5
12 Wolfensberger, Maximilian 15869358 unr. GERMAN 2 CT X--- W33 L1 D13 2.5 7 7 6.5 18.5
13 Virk, Arjun 15666490 105 HACK 3 NY L1 B--- W33 D12 2.5 7 7 4.5 20.5
14 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 unr. HACK 2 NY D26 W31 L11 W30 2.5 5 6 6 16.5
15 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 230 GERMAN 2 NY W10 L5 W20 L4 2.0 6 11 6 25
16 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 unr. GERMAN 2   W18 L6 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 6 23
17 Georgakopoulos-Ueta, Rena 15859937 unr. GACA 3 CT W30 W21 L7 L9 2.0 5 9 7 23
18 Ren, Linyue 15656190 305 CHATSW 3 NY L16 W25 L4 W26 2.0 4 8.5 4 20
19 Brey, Juliette 15727012 184 WPAT 2   L5 W36 W28 L10 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
20 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 unr. EDGE     L21 W23 L15 W27 2.0 4 7 4 18
21 Linnett, William 15232468 254 HACK 2   W20 L17 L16 W34 2.0 4 6.5 5 18
22 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 171 GERMAN 3 NY X--- L11 L8 W28 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
23 Ristau, Landon 15879230 198 GCDS 3 CT L37 L20 W35 W29 2.0 3 6.5 3 13
24 Moulle-Bertreaux, Sebastien 15878991 unr. BRUN 2   L27 W34 W30 L6 2.0 2 5.5 5 16
25 Cabot, Lila 15564940 102 GACA 3 CT L28 L18 W36 W33 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
26 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 234 GCDS 3   D14 L8 W31 L18 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18.5
27 Kornblum, Theodore 15414116 225 PHAW 2 NY W24 L3 L10 L20 1.0 7 10.5 4 24.5
28 Peluso, Mason 15679350 363 CHATSW 2 NY W25 L2 L19 L22 1.0 5.5 9 4 21.5
29 McKenzie, Sam 15820812 unr. PINEPT 2 CT W36 L7 L9 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
30 Rockman, Tom 15283946 223 BRUN 3 CT L17 W35 L24 L14 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
31 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 203 STANW 3 CT D11 L14 L26 D32 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 18.5
32 Juhas, Peter 15550652 190 GCDS 2 CT L3 L10 D38 D31 1.0 4.5 8 1.5 19
33 Malagodi, Dominic 15636772 302 WHITBY 2   W38 L12 L13 L25 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 15
34 Keil, Kristina 15345216 119 GACA 3 CT L7 L24 B--- L21 1.0 4 7 1 19
35 Hough, Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L30 L23 W38 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
36 Lucas, Sasha 15872195 unr. PINEPT 2 CT L29 L19 L25 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12
37 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 Ct W23 --- --- --- 1.0 0 2 4 3
38 Gladden, Isaac 15869405 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L33 L9 D32 L35 0.5 3 6 1 12.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku, Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W26 W9 W5 W3 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 Weiksner, Kaki 15869254 unr. GCDS 1   W16 D13 W21 W4 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 25
3 Hinkle, Gray 15543195 681 WHITBY 1 CT W30 W6 W7 L1 3.0 10 11 9 26
4 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 345 RIPP 1   W10 W27 W12 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 23
5 Hake, Christopher 15840637 unr. BRUN 1 Ct W25 W24 L1 W15 3.0 7.5 9 8 23
6 Ever, Cayden 15348305 557 GCDS K   W22 L3 W11 W14 3.0 7.5 9 7 23
7 Weiksner, Luke 15869281 unr. GCDS 1   W14 W15 L3 W19 3.0 7 9 8 25
8 Parker, Cael 15547554 unr. GCDS 1 CT W18 D11 W13 H--- 3.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 15.5
9 Juneja, Ryder 15869337 unr. BRUN 1 CT W17 L1 D10 W21 2.5 8.5 10 6 24.5
10 Le, Kathryn 15877735 unr. GCDS 1   L4 W22 D9 W23 2.5 7 8.5 5 22
11 Goulding, Miles 15588328 113 BRUN 1 CT W28 D8 L6 W26 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 17.5
12 Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 15660258 692 GCDS 1 CT H--- W18 L4 W16 2.5 7 7 5.5 17
13 Dean , Colin 15867091 unr. BRUN K CT W20 D2 L8 D17 2.0 5 10.5 6 23.5
14 Harrington , William 15847824 unr. FOX 1 NY L7 W20 W25 L6 2.0 5 9.5 5 20.5
15 Bragg, Lily 15875388 unr. GCDS K CT W19 L7 W26 L5 2.0 5 9 6 24
16 Borger, Johann 15844563 unr. GERMAN 1 NY L2 W28 W24 L12 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
17 Le, Zoe 15877741 unr. GCDS 1   L9 W31 D23 D13 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 17.5
18 Edward, Jake 15535105 371 STANW 1 CT L8 L12 W33 W27 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 17
19 Boyko, Boris 15875414 unr. TUCKMS K NY L15 W33 W27 L7 2.0 3 6 5 18
20 Davidson, Diana 15860563 unr. GCDS 1 CT L13 L14 W28 W29 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
21 Grover, Arjun 15867236 370   K CT D32 W29 L2 L9 1.5 5.5 9 5 19.5
22 Behringer, Kiran 15852316 unr. BRUN K   L6 L10 W30 D24 1.5 5 8 2.5 17.5
23 Geren, Audrey 15842566 unr. GACA 1   D29 D25 D17 L10 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 15
24 Hurst, Asher Jason 15731238 105 GCDS k CT W31 L5 L16 D22 1.5 4 7 4.5 16.5
25 Khichadia, Anika 15670008 105 GCDS 1   L5 D23 L14 W31 1.5 4 7 2.5 18.5
26 Simes, Ella 15680341 188 COLGRA 1   L1 W30 L15 L11 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23.5
27 Reddy, Ashton 15875310 unr. GCDS K CT W33 L4 L19 L18 1.0 4 7 4 17
28 Li, Scarlett 15875352 unr. GCDS K CT L11 L16 L20 B--- 1.0 4 6.5 0 14.5
29 Ristau, Felicity 15875394 unr. GCDS 1 CT D23 L21 D31 L20 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 13.5
30 Jeeva, Rohan 15873973 unr. GCDS K CT L3 L26 L22 W33 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14.5
31 Blake, Henry 15851658 unr. FOX 1 NY L24 L17 D29 L25 0.5 4 6 1 14.5
32 Boom, Lucas 15875373 unr. GCDS K CT D21 F--- --- --- 0.5 0 1.5 2 5
33 Bliley, Isabela 15869364 unr. GCDS 1 CT L27 L19 L18 L30 0.0 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Extra Games

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lucas, Sasha 15872195 unr. PINEPT 2 CT W2 1.0 0 0 1 0
2 Li, Scarlett 15875352 unr. GCDS K CT L1 0.0 0 1 0 1

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 4.5 6 14.5 6.5 29
    Ewald, William 1.5          
    Ewald, Thomas 1.5          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonh 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA GREENW