Tournament Results 2014-2015



2015-5-16 Trinity

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1312 BRONXV 9 NY W2 W2 L2 2.0 2 3 5 3
2 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1562   9 NY L1 L1 W1 1.0 4 6 1 15

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1158 BRONXV 6 NY D7 W6 W4 D3 3.0 6 7 7.5 18.5
2 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1239   4 NY L5 B--- W6 W4 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 14
3 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1290 LMK 8   L4 W7 W5 D1 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 21.5
4 Cole, Jack 15197006 1155 HACK 2 NY W3 W5 L1 L2 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
5 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1151 SOLO 4 NY W2 L4 L3 B--- 2.0 4.5 7 4 17.5
6 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 960 WEBS 4 NY B--- L1 L2 X7 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 12.5
7 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 1134   9 NY D1 L3 B--- F6 1.5 2.5 5.5 3 13

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 925 HUDSON K NY L8 W10 W7 W3 3.0 7 9 6 24
2 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 995 FEBE 3 NY W5 L6 W11 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23
3 Zheng, Jason 15271408 869 COLUMB 4 NY W12 W11 W6 L1 3.0 6 7 9 19
4 Wang, Zachary 14798576 931 SCARMS 7 NY L11 W12 W13 W6 3.0 4 5 6 16
5 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 833 WHITBY 3 CT L2 W8 W9 H--- 2.5 7 7 5 17
6 Kai, Mia 15051258 842 SEELY 3 NY W10 W2 L3 L4 2.0 6 11 7 25
7 Makode, Ayan 15438140 797 NONE 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L2 2.0 5 8.5 7 18
8 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 672 COLUMB 5 NY W1 L5 L12 W13 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16
9 Stack, Michael 14410641 960 THORD 9 NY W13 L7 L5 W12 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
10 Magana, Julian 15093074 569 COLUMB 4 NY L6 L1 W14 W11 2.0 3 6.5 3 17
11 Newman, Jason 14862217 762 WEBS 5 NY W4 L3 L2 L10 1.0 8 11 4 25
12 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 679 CHURST 4 NY L3 L4 W8 L9 1.0 7 10 2 25
13 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 803 HAS 5   L9 W14 L4 L8 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
14 Hagen, Daniel 15051196 561 MAMA 4 NY L7 L13 L10 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lui, Leo 15547471 506 COLUMB 3 NY W7 W3 W2 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 21.5
2 Faust, Zevin 14753897 unr. BEDVI 5 NY W5 W6 L1 W3 3.0 8 10 8 23
3 Conway, James 15175520 320 WEBS 5 NY W8 L1 W5 L2 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
4 Brey, Matthew 15663828 343 WPAT 4 NY W6 L5 W8 L1 2.0 4 8.5 6 18.5
5 Fuller, Matthew 15275946 394 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W4 L3 W7 2.0 4 7.5 4 21.5
6 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 183 COLUMB 3 NY L4 L2 W7 W8 2.0 2.5 6 3 17
7 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 289 WEBS 4 NY L1 D8 L6 L5 0.5 4.5 8.5 1.5 18.5
8 Concha, Catalina 15093157 512 COLUMB 4 NY L3 D7 L4 L6 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 972 CHURST 2 NY W6 W3 W4 L2 3.0 7.5 7.5 9 18
2 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 516 MILEST 2 NY L3 W5 W6 W1 3.0 7 7 6 18.5
3 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 495 GRVALE 3 NY W2 L1 W5 D4 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 23.5
4 Gao, Olivia 15119303 661 COTT 3 NY D5 W6 L1 D3 2.0 4 7 5.5 18.5
5 Tong, Raymond 15565331 542 NONE 2 NY D4 L2 L3 W6 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 18
6 Juarez, Emiliano 15703057 547 GWASH 3 NY L1 L4 L2 L5 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 23.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 245 COLUMB 3 NY W19 W13 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 24
2 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 464 COLO 2 NY W18 W11 D1 W6 3.5 8 9 9 23.5
3 Toland, Dylan 15678231 327 CHATSW 3 NY W20 W15 W4 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
4 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 441 ARDSLE 2 NY W21 W7 L3 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
5 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 398 WHITBY 1 CT D6 W16 W12 H--- 3.0 6 6 7 15.5
6 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D5 W21 W8 L2 2.5 9 10 7 23.5
7 Chen, Darren 15746027 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W10 L4 W14 D9 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
8 Ju, Ezra 15746081 unr. HIGHV 3 NY W9 D12 L6 W15 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
9 Barnes, Davis 15408176 163 MILEST 2 NY L8 W19 W13 D7 2.5 7 8 5.5 19
10 Hwang, Nathaniel 15746096 unr. SEELY 2 NY L7 W20 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
11 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 104 COLUMB 2 NY W14 L2 L10 W17 2.0 4 8.5 5 20.5
12 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 111 COLUMB 2 NY W17 D8 L5 D16 2.0 4 8 6 18.5
13 Kolluri, Varun 15731250 unr. NORTH 3 CT W22 L1 L9 W18 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
14 Hoffman, Ari 15746101 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L11 W22 L7 W20 2.0 3 5.5 4 13.5
15 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W16 L3 D17 L8 1.5 5 8 5 20.5
16 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 342 GERMAN 1 NY L15 L5 W19 D12 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 19
17 Fenichel, Meghan 15746116 unr.   3 NY L12 D18 D15 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 2.5 18.5
18 Woodberry, Eric 15746054 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L2 D17 D21 L13 1.0 4 7.5 2.5 17.5
19 Calvin, Jacob 15746033 unr.   2 NY L1 L9 L16 W22 1.0 4 7.5 1 17
20 Brown, Dylan 15744000 unr.   2 NY L3 L10 W22 L14 1.0 4 7 2 18
21 Owens, Marcus 15746075 unr. TRINNR 2 NY L4 L6 D18 U--- 0.5 3.5 6.5 1 17.5
22 Fernandez, Louis 15746012 unr. WARD 2 NY L13 L14 L20 L19 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15689210 618 PROSP 1 NY W6 W3 W2 D4 3.5 7 8.5 9.5 21.5
2 Ho, Jenna 15327080 636 SOUTH 1 CT W4 W5 L1 D3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
3 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 575 NONE 1 NY W7 L1 W5 D2 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 22
4 Cohen, Daniel 15593218 306 WARD 1 NY L2 B--- W6 D1 2.5 7.5 7.5 4.5 20
5 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 188 WARD 1 NY B--- L2 L3 W7 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
6 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L1 W7 L4 B--- 2.0 2.5 6 3 15
7 Annirain, Jonathan 15746048 unr. MILEST K Ny L3 L6 B--- L5 1.0 3 5.5 1 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.0 12.5 21 17 52
    Zheng, Jason 3.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 2.0          
    Magana, Julian 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 8.5 18 27.5 18.5 76.5
    Lui, Leo 4.0          
    Fuller, Matthew 2.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 2.0          
    Concha, Catalina 0.5          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 2.5 9.5 18 7.5 42
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 10.5 29 37.5 27.5 90.5
    Coulanges, Deven 3.5          
    Ramos, Estevan 2.5          
    Chen, Darren 2.5          
    Evangelista, Leandra 2.0          
2 HIGHV Highview 5.5 14 21.5 13 54.5
    Ju, Ezra 2.5          
    Hoffman, Ari 2.0          
    Woodberry, Eric 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 4.5 10.5 13 8.5 35
    Cohen, Daniel 2.5          
    Greenberg, Nathan 2.0          

 

2015-5-2 Mamaroneck Ave

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1431 RCDS 4 CT D2 W2 L2 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
2 Casenas, Luis-Jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1477 HUTCH 5 NY D1 L1 W1 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1151 SOLO 4 NY W2 W8 D3 W5 3.5 7.5 8 9 22
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1277 WHITBY 4 CT L1 W6 W4 W3 3.0 8 9.5 6 25.5
3 Fotin, Michael Ale 15248800 1133 GRFAAC 4 CT W5 W4 D1 L2 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 25
4 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1002 WEBS 4 NY W7 L3 L2 W6 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
5 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1203 HUTCH 2 NY L3 W7 W8 L1 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
6 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1058 GCDS 5 CT H--- L2 W7 L4 1.5 3 6 3.5 12
7 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1180 BRONXV 3 NY L4 L5 L6 W8 1.0 4 6 1 16.5
8 Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 15163464 1001 WHITBY 3 CT B--- L1 L5 L7 1.0 3 6.5 3 15

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kennedy-Nolle, Sinclair 14760605 757 BEDVI 5 NY W5 W10 W4 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Stack, Michael 14410641 960 THORD 9 NY W8 W7 W6 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT L4 W14 W12 W7 3.0 6 6.5 6 19
4 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 833 WHITBY 3 CT W3 W13 L1 D5 2.5 9.5 10.5 7.5 25.5
5 Zhu, Tony 15259664 932 BRUN 2 CT L1 W11 W15 D4 2.5 8 8.5 5.5 21.5
6 Kennedy-Nolle, Warren 13777631 897 RCDS 8 NY W11 D12 L2 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 21.5
7 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 784 PS81 4 NY W9 L2 W13 L3 2.0 5 9 6 22
8 Brown, Robert Harr 15098620 767 BRONXV 3 NY L2 W9 W10 L6 2.0 4.5 9 5 22.5
9 Mulraine, M Domini 15347888 995 FEBE 3 NY L7 L8 W14 W12 2.0 3.5 6 3 16.5
10 Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 15034371 556 MAMA 4 NY B--- L1 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 19
11 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 696 BRONXV 3 NY L6 L5 B--- W15 2.0 3 5.5 2 14
12 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 923 BRONXV 2 NY W15 D6 L3 L9 1.5 5 8 5.5 17.5
13 Belostotsky, Hanna 15564913 996 SOLO 4 NY W14 L4 L7 L10 1.0 4 6.5 4 17.5
14 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 832 BRONXV 6 NY L13 L3 L9 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
15 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 561 MAMA 4 NY L12 B--- L5 L11 1.0 3 5.5 2 13

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 423 HUNTER 2 NY L3 D2 W4 W3 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 22.5
2 Faust, Zevin Bremer 14753897 unr. BEDVI 5 NY L4 D1 W3 W4 2.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 19.5
3 Kim, Aegus P 15731615 unr. PS81 4 NY W1 W4 L2 L1 2.0 5 8.5 7 17.5
4 Korin, Gabriel Elian 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W2 L3 L1 L2 1.0 7 9.5 4 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 882 STANW K CT W5 W7 L3 W2 3.0 9 11 8 28
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W9 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 815 FOX 3 NY W12 L6 W1 W7 3.0 7 7 7 21
4 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 747 GREENA 2 NY W11 L2 W10 W6 3.0 6 7 7 20
5 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT L1 W8 W11 W9 3.0 6 7 6 15
6 Kho, Jedd 15728125 unr. EDGELE 3 NY W10 W3 L2 L4 2.0 6 10 7 26
7 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 723 GCDS 2 CT W8 L1 W9 L3 2.0 5 9 6 21
8 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 495 GRVALE 3 NY L7 L5 W12 W10 2.0 3 6 3 15
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT L2 W11 L7 L5 1.0 6 9 3 22
10 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 639 SPRING 2 NY L6 W12 L4 L8 1.0 4 7 3 17
11 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 545 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 L9 L5 W12 1.0 4 7 1 16
12 Stephens, Natalie A 15637891 398 WHITBY 1 CT L3 L10 L8 L11 0.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Toland, Dylan 15678231 327 CHATSW 3 NY D5 W9 D3 W2 3.0 8.5 10 7 25
2 Tantillo, Leo Kevin 15733428 unr. MAMA 3 NY W4 W12 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 23
3 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 389 STANW 2 CT D9 W6 D1 W7 3.0 7 8.5 7 20
4 Peluso, Mason Emanuel 15679350 338 CHATSW 1 NY L2 W13 W6 W8 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
5 Kolluri, Varun 15731250 unr. NORTHS 3 CT D1 W11 L2 W10 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 22
6 Khachetoorian, Cassidy 15051201 295 MAMA 3 NY W7 L3 L4 W12 2.0 5 9 5 22
7 Cannaday, Will 15733407 unr. CHATSW 3 NY L6 W10 W12 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
8 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 107 SOLO 2 NC H--- H--- W11 L4 2.0 1 4 4.5 8
9 Jain, Yash 15733413 unr. WHITBY 3 CT D3 L1 L10 W13 1.5 5 8 3 19
10 Jain, Amratya 15735170 unr.   3 NY D11 L7 W9 L5 1.5 4.5 7 4 16
11 Sneddon, Ryan Francis 15669944 164 STANW 2 CT D10 L5 L8 B--- 1.5 3.5 6 2 14.5
12 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 L2 L7 L6 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
13 Reis, Jack Flynn 15426984 114 GREENA 1 NY L12 L4 B--- L9 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 13

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDWAY K NY W8 W4 W2 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 411 STANW 1 CT W9 W5 L1 W4 3.0 8 9 8 21.5
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 636 SOUTH 1 CT W5 D7 W6 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 22.5
4 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 449 BRUN 1 CT W10 L1 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 9 6 25
5 Liu, Kate Tirawongkusol 15280527 321 WHITBY 1 CT L3 L2 W10 W7 2.0 4 7.5 3 22.5
6 Corcoran, Michael John 15736298 unr. CHURCH 1   L7 W8 L3 W9 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
7 Betensky, Jacob Aaron 15732844 unr. BEDVI 1 NY W6 D3 L4 L5 1.5 6 8.5 5.5 20.5
8 Cape, Elliot 15735693 unr. BEDVI 1   L1 L6 D9 W10 1.5 3.5 7.5 2 18
9 Kolluri, Arjun 15736303 unr. NORTHS 1   L2 D10 D8 L6 1.0 4 7 2.5 15.5
10 Polese, Aidan 15736318 unr. CHURCH 1   L4 D9 L5 L8 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 11 16 9 40.5
    Klein, Jack 3.0          
    Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.5 15.5 28.5 12.5 67
    Brown, Robert Harr 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.5          
    Engenheiro, Maya 1.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 3.0 6 12.5 6 32
    Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 2.0          
    Hagen, Daniel Isaac 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 1.0 10 16 3 36
    Beck, Avery 1.0          
    Stephens, Natalie A 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHATSW Chatsworth 8.0 19 25 18 64.5
    Toland, Dylan 3.0          
    Peluso, Mason Emanuel 3.0          
    Cannaday, Will 2.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 5.5 15 22 13 54.5
    Servedio, Harrison Dominick 3.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan Francis 1.5          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
3 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 5.0 13.5 18.5 14 45
    Tantillo, Leo Kevin 3.0          
    Khachetoorian, Cassidy 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEDVI Bedford Village 3.0 9.5 16 7.5 38.5
    Betensky, Jacob Aaron 1.5          
    Cape, Elliot 1.5          
2 CHURCH CHURCH ST 2.5 7.5 13 5.5 31
    Corcoran, Michael John 2.0          
    Polese, Aidan 0.5          

 

2015-5-3 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1860 HUNTER 7   W3 W2 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1866 DALTON 6   W4 L1 W3 2.0 3 4 4 8
3 Chan, Eric 14468855 1790 NEST 5 NY L1 W4 L2 1.0 3 5 2 10
4 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1825 DALTON 8 NY L2 L3 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1761 DALTON 7 NJ W5 W2 W4 3.0 3 3.5 6 7
2 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1777 SPEYER 6 NY W4 L1 W6 2.0 4 4.5 4 9
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1729 COLL 6 NY W6 L4 W5 2.0 1.5 2 4 4
4 Shillingford, Hami 14586693 1728 DALTON 4 NY L2 W3 L1 1.0 4 7 2 14
5 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1706 BCDS 6 CT L1 D6 L3 0.5 2.5 5.5 1 11
6 Niehues, Lukas 15190354 1698 STEVEN 4 NJ L3 D5 L2 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ehsani, Yassi 14745787 1628 BREARL 4 NY W21 W17 W5 3.0 3 4 6 9
2 Jain, Divij 14441210 1590 COLL 6   W20 D3 W6 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 12
3 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1450 PS41 4 NY W26 D2 W14 2.5 4 4.5 5 8.5
4 Levine, Jack 15215230 1525 PS41 2 NY W25 D12 W13 2.5 3 3 5 7.5
5 Oh, James 15146868 1645 PS199 2 NY W22 W8 L1 2.0 5 6 5 12
6 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1563 DALTON 4 NY W19 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11
7 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1440 AVENUE 4 NY W23 L6 W22 2.0 3 4 4 8
8 Hsieh, George 14905195 1514 AVENUE 6 NY W24 L5 W19 2.0 3 3 4 7
9 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1636 BRONXV 4 NY L17 W21 W12 2.0 2.5 3.5 3 8
10 Miyasaka, Julia 14751032 1551 DALTON 3   L12 W24 W20 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 6
11 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1635 KEYSTO 7   D16 D18 W17 2.0 2 3 3.5 7
12 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1430 SPEYER 4 NY W10 D4 L9 1.5 2 6.5 4 11
13 Chen, Carol 14458341 1526 SPEYER 5 NY D18 W15 L4 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
14 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1413 PS6 3   D15 W16 L3 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9
15 Milazzo, Jack 14988397 1524 PS41 4 NY D14 L13 W18 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 9.5
16 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1467 HUNTER 4 NY D11 L14 X26 1.5 1.5 3.5 1.5 7
17 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1483 HUNTER 2 NY W9 L1 L11 1.0 4 7 3 12.5
18 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1429 HUNTER 5 NY D13 D11 L15 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5
19 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1451 RCDS 4 CT L6 W23 L8 1.0 3 5 2 10
20 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1451 HUNTER 4 NY L2 W26 L10 1.0 2.5 5 2 8
21 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1454 SPEYER 2 NE L1 L9 W24 1.0 2 5 1 9
22 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1503 SPEYER 3 CT L5 W25 L7 1.0 2 4 2 9
23 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1554 HUNTER 4 NY L7 L19 W25 1.0 1 3 1 6
24 Lu, Nathan 14575101 1401 PS166 5   L8 L10 L21 0.0 3 5 0 8
25 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1415 DALTON 6 NY L4 L22 L23 0.0 2 4.5 0 8
26 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1557 DALTON 6 NY L3 L20 F16 0.0 1 3.5 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1335 DALTON 2 NY W48 W8 W5 W6 4.0 9 9 10 24
2 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1322 BRONXV 6 NY W19 W37 W7 W9 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Kay, Noah 14814390 1339 HUNTER 3 NY W26 W23 W28 H--- 3.5 5.5 5.5 9 16
4 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1344 HUNTER 4 NY H--- W47 W24 W21 3.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 14.5
5 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1246 LISG 3 NY W31 W11 L1 W22 3.0 9 11 8 27
6 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1326 HUNTER 2 NY W42 W10 W16 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
7 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1136 DALTON 3 NY W12 W36 L2 W35 3.0 8.5 10 8 26
8 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1182 SPEYER 1 NY W29 L1 W17 W28 3.0 8 9.5 7 25
9 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1301 DALTON 2 NY W39 W17 W21 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
10 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1160 SAUW 3 NY W40 L6 W18 W20 3.0 7 8 7 22.5
11 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1340 PS 33 4 NY W45 L5 W19 W16 3.0 7 8 7 20
12 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1312 SPEYER 4 NY L7 W42 W26 W30 3.0 7 8 6 18
13 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1175 TREVOR 6 NY L18 W32 W29 W33 3.0 6 7.5 6 16
14 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1296 CAEDM 5 NY D27 D25 W37 W23 3.0 6 7 6.5 19.5
15 Maki, Julien 15045632 1114 COLL 3 NY L20 W43 D35 W36 2.5 5 6 5 18.5
16 Olojugba, Omotumi 14885583 1231 CHAPIN 2 NY W32 W18 L6 L11 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
17 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1015 BIRCH 6 NY W30 L9 L8 W43 2.0 5 9 5 23
18 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1370 PS166 3 NY W13 L16 L10 W39 2.0 5 9 5 22
19 Yeoh, India 14879773 1149 HUNTER 5 NY L2 W34 L11 W49 2.0 5 9 4 20
20 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1296 DALTON 2 NY W15 D24 D22 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6.5 24
21 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1358 SPEYER 5 NY W44 W35 L9 L4 2.0 4.5 9 7 23
22 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1308 HUNTER 4 NY D25 W27 D20 L5 2.0 4 9 6 24
23 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1223 DALTON 1 NY W46 L3 W38 L14 2.0 4 8.5 6 21.5
24 Yuan, Edison 15494606 1004 PS 21Q 2 NY W43 D20 L4 D25 2.0 4 8.5 6 21
25 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1129 DALTON 2 NY D22 D14 D36 D24 2.0 4 8.5 5 23.5
26 Conkey, Alexander 14356420 1156 PS166 5 NY L3 W40 L12 W38 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
27 Prestia, Frank 15417630 1118 LISG 2 NY D14 L22 W44 D31 2.0 4 8 4.5 18
28 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1298 DALTON 4 NY X50 W38 L3 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
29 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1397 COLL 2   L8 W48 L13 W37 2.0 4 7 4 17
30 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 1223 PS166 3 NY L17 W39 W46 L12 2.0 3 7 5 15
31 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1028 SPEYER 1 NY L5 D44 W47 D27 2.0 3 6.5 4 15.5
32 Graham, Henry 15075124 1022 BRUN 1 CT L16 L13 B--- W40 2.0 3 6 2 15
33 Hart, Leah 14733193 1248 PS116 4 NY L38 W49 W41 L13 2.0 2 5 5 13
34 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1301 VCS 3 NY L37 L19 W48 W41 2.0 2 4 3 11
35 Jackson, Daniel 15232515 1279 PS116 4 NY W41 L21 D15 L7 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 23
36 Assa, Ben 15334807 1280 PS87 3 NY W49 L7 D25 L15 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 18
37 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1123 DALTON 2 NY W34 L2 L14 L29 1.0 7 11 4 23.5
38 Woodruff, William 15513958 1065 BANKST 2 NY W33 L28 L23 L26 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 21
39 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1127 HUNTER 3 NY N L9 L30 W45 L18 1.0 5 8 2 20
40 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1357 SPEYER 1 NY L10 L26 W42 L32 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 14
41 Jain, Salil 15047047 1084 COLL 2 NY L35 W45 L33 L34 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
42 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1148 DALTON 2 NY L6 L12 L40 W48 1.0 4 7 1 17
43 Quan, Jake 15117746 1211 HUNTER 2 NY L24 L15 W49 L17 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
44 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1168 HUNTER 5 NY L21 D31 L27 H--- 1.0 4 6 1.5 15.5
45 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1159 SPEYER 2 NY L11 L41 L39 W47 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 13.5
46 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 1010 COLL 2 NY L23 B--- L30 U--- 1.0 2 4 2 11
47 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1244 CGS 2 NY H--- L4 L31 L45 0.5 3 6.5 1.5 12.5
48 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 1152 AVENUE 2 NY L1 L29 L34 L42 0.0 5 9 0 18
49 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1100 RAMAZ 1 NY L36 L33 L43 L19 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 16
50 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1122 AVENUE 4 NJ F28 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 789 LAB-L K NY W27 W6 W5 W4 4.0 9 10.5 10 27.5
2 Kostopoulos, Danaye 14812832 860 PS116 4 NY W32 W30 W12 W3 4.0 6.5 7 10 20.5
3 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1038 COLL 4 NY W23 W36 W10 L2 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25
4 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 959 PS166 2   W34 W13 W14 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Genger, Gidon 14987750 909 BCDS 2 CT W19 W31 L1 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 25
6 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 862 HESCHE 4 NY W26 L1 W29 W18 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
7 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1037 PS6 3 NY D15 W17 W21 D8 3.0 7 9 7.5 23.5
8 Genger, Nily 14804042 812 BCDS 3 CT D20 W35 W15 D7 3.0 7 8 7.5 18.5
9 Chandler, John 15415900 968 PS166 3 NY W24 L14 W17 W19 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
10 Mehtani, Atharv 14761347 850 SOUTHW 6 NY B--- W29 L3 W22 3.0 6 6 7 18
11 Chandy, Mia 14287603 880 GENEVA 5 NY L29 W32 W26 W16 3.0 4.5 5 6 13.5
12 Sole, Annabelle 15397484 963 BREARL 5 NY W33 W16 L2 D13 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
13 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 821 LAB-L K NY W18 L4 W27 D12 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 25
14 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 831 IDEAL 2 NJ W38 W9 L4 L5 2.0 6 9 7 24
15 Lin, Justin 15105942 828 PS 33 2 NY D7 W37 L8 D20 2.0 5 8.5 5.5 21.5
16 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 842 SPEYER 2 NY W25 L12 W31 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
17 Williams, Auden 14759092 552 HUNTER 4 NY W28 L7 L9 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
18 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 1016 PS6 3 NY L13 W24 W30 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
19 Ley, Henry 15716315 unr. STBERN 5 NY L5 W28 X36 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 17.5
20 Roessner, Harris 15017011 893 COLL 2 NY D8 L21 W37 D15 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 20.5
21 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 816 HEWITT 3 NY D37 W20 L7 D27 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 17.5
22 Rosenbaum, Sascha 15247284 984 PS6 5 New L30 W34 W23 L10 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
23 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 716 HMANN 5 NY L3 W38 L22 W31 2.0 3 6 4 18
24 Murgio, Maxi 15295783 695 PS321 3 NY L9 L18 W38 W33 2.0 3 6 3 14
25 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 940 LAB-L 2 NY L16 L26 W32 W29 2.0 2.5 5 3 13.5
26 Clark, Cameron 15424767 516 STBERN 6 NY L6 W25 L11 D28 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 18.5
27 Eliezer, Matei 15197844 1087 PS41 4 NY L1 W33 L13 D21 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 24
28 Arron, Louis 14827841 862 HESCHE 3 NY L17 L19 W34 D26 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5
29 Dunham, John Wyatt 14626293 558 STBERN 5 NY W11 L10 L6 L25 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 23
30 Chan, Edward 15242444 812 TOWN 2 NY W22 L2 L18 L17 1.0 6 10 4 25
31 Vasudev, Rahul 15735357 unr. HUNTER 4 NY W39 L5 L16 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
32 Lukanic, Chester 14824217 444 STBERN 6 NY L2 L11 L25 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 19
33 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 636 LAB-L 1 NY L12 L27 W35 L24 1.0 4.5 7 2 15
34 Dwyer, Daniel 15144491 622 BANKST 2 NY L4 L22 L28 W38 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
35 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 1057 PS6 2 NY L36 L8 L33 W37 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15.5
36 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 843 SPEYER 4 NY W35 L3 F19 U--- 1.0 1 4 4 10
37 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1000 BRUN 2   D21 L15 L20 L35 0.5 5 7 2 16.5
38 Beal, Brady 15734401 unr. STBERN 5 NY L14 L23 L24 L34 0.0 5 7 0 15
39 Spiegel, Max 15733758 700 PS290 2 NY L31 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 1 0 4

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brown, Nathan 15518872 854 SPEYER 2 NY W28 W7 W17 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 876 SPEYER 1 NY W29 W5 W15 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
3 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 807 HUNTER 1 NY W37 W16 W6 L2 3.0 9 10 9 25
4 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 858 PS6 3 NY W41 W12 W18 L1 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 23.5
5 Waldorf, Hayden 15016635 719 AVENUE 2 NY W20 L2 W27 W16 3.0 8 9.5 7 24
6 Youngwood, David 14867000 857 COLL 2 NY W23 W21 L3 W13 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 26
7 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 654 ETHIC 2 NY W38 L1 W30 W15 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
8 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 577 PS6 2 New L11 W27 W22 W18 3.0 6.5 8 6 22.5
9 Ostling, Daniel 15090288 828 COLL 2 NY W34 L19 W23 W21 3.0 6 7 7 16
10 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 788 HUNTER 1 NY L27 W11 W33 W17 3.0 6 7 6 20.5
11 Shor, Michael 14991955 869 PS6 3   W8 L10 W20 D12 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 22.5
12 Sloan, Jed 15515631 713 GATEWA 1 NY W14 L4 W19 D11 2.5 8 10 6.5 24.5
13 Nam, Lauren 15324576 607 DALTON 1 NY D31 W40 W32 L6 2.5 5.5 6 7 17
14 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 413 HUNTER K   L12 W35 W25 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 12.5
15 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 817 HUNTER 1 NY W33 W22 L2 L7 2.0 5 10 7 25
16 Ho, Joshua 15230991 unr. BROWN 2 NY W26 L3 W24 L5 2.0 5 10 6 23
17 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 329 PS6 2 NY W19 W41 L1 L10 2.0 5 9 7 20
18 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 808 CAEDM 2 NY W35 W30 L4 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
19 Owens, Montana 15397971 636 DALTON 2 NY L17 W9 L12 W31 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 23.5
20 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 423 HUNTER 2 NY L5 W26 L11 W34 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 18.5
21 Patel, Rohan 15514397 705 HUNTER 1 NY W36 L6 W28 L9 2.0 4.5 8 6 18.5
22 Khitin, Leo 15658196 594 LEMAN 2 NY W24 L15 L8 W35 2.0 4 8 5 19
23 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 571 PS6 2 NY L6 W36 L9 W38 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
24 Golub, Julian 15733366 unr. PS6 1 NY L22 W29 L16 W40 2.0 3.5 6 4 15
25 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 700 PS6 2 NY L30 W37 L14 W32 2.0 3 6.5 4 14.5
26 Marshall, Zach 15419140 599 PS166 3 NY L16 L20 W36 W33 2.0 3 5.5 3 13
27 Lederman, Beni 15420434 413 HESCHE 2 NY W10 L8 L5 H--- 1.5 6 9 4 19
28 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 335 PS6 3 NY L1 W34 L21 D29 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
29 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 589 BRUN 2 CT L2 L24 W40 D28 1.5 4 8 2.5 19
30 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 234 HESCHE 2 New W25 L18 L7 H--- 1.5 4 7 4 18
31 Williams, Amaia 15222916 219 MARYM 2 NY D13 L32 X39 L19 1.5 3.5 6 3 15.5
32 Meyer, David 15430410 515 HESCHE 2 NY H--- W31 L13 L25 1.5 3 5.5 4.5 14
33 Crespo, Tomas 15235694 528 PS6 3 NY. L15 W38 L10 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
34 Gogolin, Milan 15247394 547 CGS 1 NY L9 L28 W37 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15.5
35 Abroon, Jacob 15514878 494 PS6 2 NY L18 L14 W41 L22 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
36 Shillingford, Piper 14964227 374 CHAPIN 2 NY L21 L23 L26 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 13
37 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 442 PS166 1   L3 L25 L34 W41 1.0 3 6 1 15
38 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 327 HUNTER 2 NY L7 L33 B--- L23 1.0 3 6 1 14
39 Javaheri, Kouros 15190292 293 TREVOR 3 NY H--- H--- F31 U--- 1.0 0 0 2.5 0
40 Spiegel, Max 15733758 unr. PS290 2 NY H--- L13 L29 L24 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 13.5
41 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 574 DALTON 2 NY L4 L17 L35 L37 0.0 4 7 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 720 PS41 1 NY W14 W8 W3 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25
2 Chang, Oliver 15616873 639 HUNTER 1 NY W10 W9 D6 W7 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 25
3 Wu, David 15498820 573 HUNTER 1 NY W13 W7 L1 W9 3.0 8 9 8 23
4 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 unr. PS41 K NY W5 W11 L7 W8 3.0 7 9 8 21
5 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 474 HUNTER 1 NY L4 W13 W14 W10 3.0 6 7 6 17
6 Saber, Shane 15319115 871 COLL 1 NY W15 W12 D2 L1 2.5 9.5 10.5 8 27
7 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 813 COLL 1 NY W17 L3 W4 L2 2.0 6 10.5 6 26
8 Berman, Theodore 15495636 402 92YPK K NY W16 L1 W12 L4 2.0 5 10 6 25
9 Eliezer, Andrei Be 15498286 376 PS41 1 NY W11 L2 W15 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
10 Frank, Will 15527331 340 COLL 1 NY L2 W16 W13 L5 2.0 4 8.5 5 18
11 Huston, Louisa 15171250 774 DALTON 1 NY L9 L4 W17 W15 2.0 3 7 3 18
12 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 556 DALTON K NY W18 L6 L8 W16 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
13 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 167 PS41 1 NY L3 L5 L10 W14 1.0 6 9 1 22
14 Feiner, Bret 15727996 393 PS6 1   L1 W17 L5 L13 1.0 5 9 3 18
15 Arron, Gabrielle 15656184 409 HESCHE 1 NY L6 W18 L9 L11 1.0 4 6.5 3 17
16 Merrill, Elias 15588025 585 HUNTER K NY L8 L10 W18 L12 1.0 4 6 2 16
17 Bailey,Bobby 15736476 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L7 L14 L11 W18 1.0 3 5 1 12
18 Russell, John 15476238 119 N K NY L12 L15 L16 L17 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roy, Nishtha 15288001 unr. LAB-L 2 NY H--- W8 W7 W2 3.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 13
2 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL 2 NY W8 W7 W4 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 19
3 Giannoni, Jonas 15334745 unr. PS6 2 NY W5 L4 W8 W7 3.0 6 6.5 7 17
4 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 2 NY W6 W3 L2 D5 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 23.5
5 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 W6 W9 D4 2.5 7 7.5 5.5 18.5
6 Te, Artem   unr. PS6 2 NY L4 L5 B--- W9 2.0 3 5.5 2 15
7 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY W9 L2 L1 L3 1.0 6.5 10 4 25.5
8 Gillian, Ayden   unr. HUNTER 2   L2 L1 L3 B--- 1.0 6 9.5 0 23.5
9 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L7 B--- L5 L6 1.0 2.5 5 2 11.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dewan, Sofie   unr. TRINNY 1 NY W28 W17 W9 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
2 Liu, William   unr. RIVCD K NY W27 W5 W23 W11 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 20.5
3 Mangriotis, Alexi   unr. STBERN K   W15 W20 W11 H--- 3.5 5.5 5.5 9 17
4 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W16 W13 W8 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 unr. HUNTER     W12 L2 W6 W18 3.0 9 11 7 28
6 Hurd, John   unr. STBERN K NY W29 W7 L5 W15 3.0 8 8.5 8 19
7 Lopez, Navio   unr. SPEYER K NY W25 L6 W16 W13 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
8 Zilberman, Gabriel   unr. PS199 1 NY W31 W26 L4 W12 3.0 6 6 8 18
9 Tan, Charlize   unr. HMANN K NY D14 W24 L1 W21 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 20.5
10 Xu, Olivia   unr. HMANN K NY D24 D14 D21 W20 2.5 5 6 5.5 15.5
11 Sorett,Jacob   unr. DALTON 1   W19 W23 L3 L2 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
12 Koh, Max   unr. LAB-L 1 NY L5 W19 W17 L8 2.0 5 10 5 23
13 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY W22 L4 W26 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
14 Schonfeld, Zadie 15620356 unr. SPEYER K NY D9 D10 L18 W28 2.0 4.5 8 4.5 19.5
15 Cochran, Adam   unr. SPEYER K NY L3 W31 W28 L6 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
16 Au, Caroline   unr. HMANN K NY L4 W27 L7 W30 2.0 4 7.5 4 19
17 Xia, Jerry 15546180 unr. SPEYER K NY W21 L1 L12 W27 2.0 3 8 5 20
18 Ho, Julia   unr. BREARL K NY L26 W29 W14 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
19 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 unr. ETHIC K NY L11 L12 W29 W26 2.0 3 5.5 3 16
20 Megown, Cooper   unr. TREVOR K NY B--- L3 W31 L10 2.0 2.5 6 5 14.5
21 Kojima, Carter 15667638 unr. EMANU Pr NY L17 B--- D10 L9 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
22 Varah, Alexei 15669154 unr. HUNTER K NY L13 D25 D24 D23 1.5 4.5 6.5 3 16
23 Frank, Matt   unr. 92YPK Pr NY W30 L11 L2 D22 1.5 4 8 4.5 21
24 Johnson, Logan   unr. STBERN 1 NY D10 L9 D22 H--- 1.5 4 6.5 3 14.5
25 Crespo, Elvis 15615617 unr. PS6 1 NY. L7 D22 L27 W31 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 12
26 Kuo, Carter   unr. BLESSA PK NY W18 L8 L13 L19 1.0 6 9 4 22
27 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L16 W25 L17 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 21.5
28 Clough, Henry   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 W30 L15 L14 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 20.5
29 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY L6 L18 L19 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16
30 Quan, Ava   unr. PS166 1 NY L23 L28 B--- L16 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
31 Rodgers, Franklin   unr. HUNTER K NY L8 L15 L20 L25 0.0 5 8 0 20.5
32 Kim, Desmond   unr. HMANN K NY F33 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Thornton, Cooper   unr. HUNTER K NY F32 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 O'Connor, Jonathan 15414583 328 PS166 4 NY L3 W4 W5 W2 3.0 8 9 6 24
2 Ottenbreit, Matthew 15716618 unr. STBERN 6 NY W4 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8 8 9 17
3 Abroon, Samuel 15731223 688 PS6 5 NY W1 W5 L2 W6 3.0 7 7 8 19
4 Davis, Jack 15137802 344 PS6 4 NY L2 L1 W6 W5 2.0 4 7 3 19
5 Clark, Lucas 15716336 unr. STBERN 4 NY W6 L3 L1 L4 1.0 5 8 4 17
6 Javaheri, Alexander 15190271 423 TREVOR 4 NY L5 L2 L4 L3 0.0 6 9 0 24

 

2015-4-26 Carmel Academy

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY W3 W2 W6 D4 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 25.5
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W8 L1 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 7 23
3 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1037 WHITBY 3 CT L1 W10 W8 W7 3.0 6 6 6 16
4 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1122 WHITBY 4 CT L7 W9 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 23.5
5 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY W10 D7 L4 W9 2.5 5 5 6.5 13
6 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1126 GCDS 4 CT W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 19.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8 NY W4 D5 L2 L3 1.5 8 11 5.5 25
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L2 L6 L3 W10 1.0 5 8 1 20
9 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY L6 L4 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 19
10 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L5 L3 L9 L8 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Antczak, Brian 15380216 898 WHITBY 3 CT W14 D2 W6 W3 3.5 9 9.5 8.5 24.5
2 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY W10 D1 W5 W9 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT W15 W4 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22.5
4 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W13 L3 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
5 Katz, Matan 15166238 827 SOLO 4 NY D6 W8 L2 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
6 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT D5 W12 L1 W8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W9 L3 L4 2.0 5 9 7 24
8 Collins, Quinn 15380112 543 COSCOB 5 CT B--- L5 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 7 5 16
9 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W11 L7 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 612 CARACA 5 NY L2 B--- L4 W13 2.0 4 7.5 3 18.5
11 Zhelonkin, Alexander 15328695 740 STEPNE 5 CT L9 W15 L8 W14 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
12 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 996 FOX 5 NY L7 L6 W15 L5 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
13 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT L4 W14 L9 L10 1.0 4 7 3 17
14 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 3 6.5 1 15.5
15 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 761 HMANN 5 NY L3 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chaitovsky, Akiva 15731511 unr. ASHA 8 NY W8 W5 W6 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Feig, Raphi 15731526 unr. ASHA 8 NY W10 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
3 Evans, Paul 15283272 238 NORTH 5 CT W4 W8 L2 W9 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Korin, Uriel 15456188 494 SOLO 7 NY L3 W12 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Korin, Gabriel 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 298 CARACA 5 NY W13 L2 L4 W11 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY L1 L3 W14 W13 2.0 4 8 3 20
9 Sneddon, Kyle 15731862 unr. SACHSM 6 CT W11 L6 W10 L3 2.0 3 7 6 21
10 Collins, Kevin 15385448 391 NONE 9 CT L2 W13 L9 L5 1.0 6 9 3 24
11 Collins, Christopher 15385454 115 CENTRA 7 CT L9 W14 L5 L7 1.0 4 7 3 18
12 Akerman, David 15731505 unr. ASHA 8 NY L5 L4 L13 W14 1.0 4 7 1 15
13 Wigodsky, Alon 15689178 unr. SOLO 4 NY L7 L10 W12 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12
14 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 unr. WHITBY 4 NY L6 L11 L8 L12 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W6 W2 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 726 FOX 3 NY W11 W5 L1 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 21.5
3 Lee, Cooper 15091570 792 GREENA 2 NY L6 W10 W9 W7 3.0 5 5.5 6 13.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT B--- W7 D5 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 22
5 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W9 L2 D4 W10 2.5 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT W3 L1 L7 W11 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
7 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L4 W6 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
8 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 675 GACA 3 CT L1 D9 W11 L2 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 21.5
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 685 CARACA 3 NY L5 D8 L3 B--- 1.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
10 Ben-Zvi, Ari 15279212 583 CARACA 3 CT L7 L3 B--- L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 493 STANW 2 CT L2 B--- L8 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jain, Meher 15412895 323 WEMASC 2 CT W15 W2 W7 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10 22.5
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L1 W14 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
3 Evans, Serena 15634487 362 GACA 1 CT W12 L4 W10 W9 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
4 Bhat, Anika 15641950 155 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W3 D8 L1 2.5 9 11 8 28
5 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 255 WHITBY 2 CT D11 W6 L9 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6 20
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 376 BRUN 2 CT D8 L5 W12 W11 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 W10 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
8 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D6 W11 D4 L5 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 497 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 W15 W5 L3 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W14 L7 L3 W13 2.0 3.5 8 5 21
11 Paley, Elior 15730235 unr. TORAH 2 NY D5 L8 W16 L6 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
12 Jacobs, Jeffrey 15731580 unr. TORAH 2 NY L3 D13 L6 W16 1.5 4 7 2.5 15.5
13 Levy, Ethan 15282147 113 CARACA 3 NY L7 D12 W15 L10 1.5 4 6 3.5 15
14 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L10 W16 L2 D15 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 12.5
15 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 107 GACA K CT L1 L9 L13 D14 0.5 5 9 0.5 22
16 Marsh, Priya 15670020 101 GACA 1 CT L2 L14 L11 L12 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W17 W15 W3 W4 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PK CT W14 W5 D7 W8 3.5 7 8 9 20
3 Rubenstein, Jack 15660258 695 GCDS K CT W13 W8 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24.5
4 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W12 W6 W11 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 23.5
5 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 767 HACK 1 NY W9 L2 W16 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
6 Dalnekoff, Leo 15731856 unr. CARACA K NY W10 L4 W9 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
7 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 106 RIPP K NY D11 W12 D2 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Freedberg, Sebastian 15353243 363 CARACA K CT W16 L3 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
9 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT L5 W14 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
10 Gittes, David 15554441 318 GCDS K CT L6 L11 B--- W16 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY D7 W10 L4 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
12 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L4 L7 W15 D13 1.5 4 7 2.5 21
13 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 174 WHITBY PK CT L3 B--- L8 D12 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
14 Biran, Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA K CT L2 L9 D17 B--- 1.5 3 6.5 1 14.5
15 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 104 GACA PK CT B--- L1 L12 D17 1.5 2.5 6.5 3.5 14
16 Stadhauer, Zachary 15731877 unr. TORAH 1 NY L8 W17 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
17 Hurst, Asher 15731238 unr. GCDS PK CT L1 L16 D14 D15 1.0 3 7 1.5

17.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY W3 W2 W6 D4 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 25.5
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W8 L1 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 7 23
3 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1037 WHITBY 3 CT L1 W10 W8 W7 3.0 6 6 6 16
4 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1122 WHITBY 4 CT L7 W9 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 23.5
5 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY W10 D7 L4 W9 2.5 5 5 6.5 13
6 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1126 GCDS 4 CT W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 19.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8 NY W4 D5 L2 L3 1.5 8 11 5.5 25
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L2 L6 L3 W10 1.0 5 8 1 20
9 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY L6 L4 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 19
10 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L5 L3 L9 L8 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Antczak, Brian 15380216 898 WHITBY 3 CT W14 D2 W6 W3 3.5 9 9.5 8.5 24.5
2 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY W10 D1 W5 W9 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT W15 W4 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22.5
4 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W13 L3 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
5 Katz, Matan 15166238 827 SOLO 4 NY D6 W8 L2 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
6 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT D5 W12 L1 W8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W9 L3 L4 2.0 5 9 7 24
8 Collins, Quinn 15380112 543 COSCOB 5 CT B--- L5 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 7 5 16
9 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W11 L7 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 612 CARACA 5 NY L2 B--- L4 W13 2.0 4 7.5 3 18.5
11 Zhelonkin, Alexander 15328695 740 STEPNE 5 CT L9 W15 L8 W14 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
12 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 996 FOX 5 NY L7 L6 W15 L5 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
13 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT L4 W14 L9 L10 1.0 4 7 3 17
14 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 3 6.5 1 15.5
15 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 761 HMANN 5 NY L3 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chaitovsky, Akiva 15731511 unr. ASHA 8 NY W8 W5 W6 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Feig, Raphi 15731526 unr. ASHA 8 NY W10 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
3 Evans, Paul 15283272 238 NORTH 5 CT W4 W8 L2 W9 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Korin, Uriel 15456188 494 SOLO 7 NY L3 W12 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Korin, Gabriel 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 298 CARACA 5 NY W13 L2 L4 W11 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY L1 L3 W14 W13 2.0 4 8 3 20
9 Sneddon, Kyle 15731862 unr. SACHSM 6 CT W11 L6 W10 L3 2.0 3 7 6 21
10 Collins, Kevin 15385448 391 NONE 9 CT L2 W13 L9 L5 1.0 6 9 3 24
11 Collins, Christopher 15385454 115 CENTRA 7 CT L9 W14 L5 L7 1.0 4 7 3 18
12 Akerman, David 15731505 unr. ASHA 8 NY L5 L4 L13 W14 1.0 4 7 1 15
13 Wigodsky, Alon 15689178 unr. SOLO 4 NY L7 L10 W12 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12
14 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 unr. WHITBY 4 NY L6 L11 L8 L12 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W6 W2 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 726 FOX 3 NY W11 W5 L1 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 21.5
3 Lee, Cooper 15091570 792 GREENA 2 NY L6 W10 W9 W7 3.0 5 5.5 6 13.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT B--- W7 D5 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 22
5 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W9 L2 D4 W10 2.5 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT W3 L1 L7 W11 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
7 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L4 W6 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
8 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 675 GACA 3 CT L1 D9 W11 L2 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 21.5
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 685 CARACA 3 NY L5 D8 L3 B--- 1.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
10 Ben-Zvi, Ari 15279212 583 CARACA 3 CT L7 L3 B--- L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 493 STANW 2 CT L2 B--- L8 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jain, Meher 15412895 323 WEMASC 2 CT W15 W2 W7 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10 22.5
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L1 W14 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
3 Evans, Serena 15634487 362 GACA 1 CT W12 L4 W10 W9 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
4 Bhat, Anika 15641950 155 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W3 D8 L1 2.5 9 11 8 28
5 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 255 WHITBY 2 CT D11 W6 L9 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6 20
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 376 BRUN 2 CT D8 L5 W12 W11 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 W10 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
8 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D6 W11 D4 L5 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 497 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 W15 W5 L3 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W14 L7 L3 W13 2.0 3.5 8 5 21
11 Paley, Elior 15730235 unr. TORAH 2 NY D5 L8 W16 L6 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
12 Jacobs, Jeffrey 15731580 unr. TORAH 2 NY L3 D13 L6 W16 1.5 4 7 2.5 15.5
13 Levy, Ethan 15282147 113 CARACA 3 NY L7 D12 W15 L10 1.5 4 6 3.5 15
14 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L10 W16 L2 D15 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 12.5
15 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 107 GACA K CT L1 L9 L13 D14 0.5 5 9 0.5 22
16 Marsh, Priya 15670020 101 GACA 1 CT L2 L14 L11 L12 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W17 W15 W3 W4 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PK CT W14 W5 D7 W8 3.5 7 8 9 20
3 Rubenstein, Jack 15660258 695 GCDS K CT W13 W8 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24.5
4 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W12 W6 W11 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 23.5
5 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 767 HACK 1 NY W9 L2 W16 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
6 Dalnekoff, Leo 15731856 unr. CARACA K NY W10 L4 W9 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
7 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 106 RIPP K NY D11 W12 D2 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Freedberg, Sebastian 15353243 363 CARACA K CT W16 L3 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
9 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT L5 W14 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
10 Gittes, David 15554441 318 GCDS K CT L6 L11 B--- W16 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY D7 W10 L4 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
12 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L4 L7 W15 D13 1.5 4 7 2.5 21
13 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 174 WHITBY PK CT L3 B--- L8 D12 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
14 Biran, Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA K CT L2 L9 D17 B--- 1.5 3 6.5 1 14.5
15 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 104 GACA PK CT B--- L1 L12 D17 1.5 2.5 6.5 3.5 14
16 Stadhauer, Zachary 15731877 unr. TORAH 1 NY L8 W17 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
17 Hurst, Asher 15731238 unr. GCDS PK CT L1 L16 D14 D15 1.0 3 7 1.5 17.5

 

2015-4-18 PEARLS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1214 ERIDMS 8 CT W8 W6 D4 W5 3.5 6.5 8 9 21
2 Bornmann, William 15100773 985 BRONXV 5 NY H--- W5 W7 W4 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 18
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L4 W11 W9 W10 3.0 4 4.5 6 15
4 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W3 W9 D1 L2 2.5 10 11 8 26.5
5 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOMEML 4 NY W10 L2 W6 L1 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23.5
6 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1089 BRONXV 6 NY W7 L1 L5 W9 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
7 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1308 SOUTH 3 CT L6 W8 L2 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 15.5
8 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1002 WEBS 4 NY L1 L7 W10 B--- 2.0 2.5 6 2 15
9 Homan, Luke 14714282 1185 BRUN 3 CT W11 L4 L3 L6 1.0 5 8 4 20
10 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 872 BRONXV 6 NY L5 B--- L8 L3 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14
11 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 918 BRONXV 2 NY L9 L3 B--- L7 1.0 3 6 1 14

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liu, Peter 15163464 979 WHITBY 3 CT W7 W6 W2 L3 3.0 8 9 9 23
2 Kris, Milo 15144051 777 MAMA 4 NY W3 W5 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 23
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT L2 W8 W5 W1 3.0 8 9 6 26
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 954 THORD 9 NY L8 X10 W7 W6 3.0 4 4 5 13
5 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L2 L3 W9 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 17
6 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W9 L1 W8 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20
7 Brown, Robert 15098620 761 BRONXV 3 NY L1 W9 L4 L2 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 24
8 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT W4 L3 L6 L10 1.0 6 9 4 18
9 Tan, Matt-Joshua 15413898 502 PHAW 4 NY L6 L7 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
10 Gomerez, Patrick 15413820 552 PHAW 3 NY L5 F4 L9 W8 1.0 2 4 1 11

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ascher, Nathaniel 15633237 unr. EDGELE 5 NY W3 W2 W4 W5 4.0 5.5 6 10 16
2 Magder, Alexander 15069136 106 PHAW 6 NY W4 L1 B--- D3 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 17.5
3 Magder, Luka 15413877 415 PHAW 4 NY L1 B--- W5 D2 2.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 18.5
4 Gomez, Noel 14363474 464 PHAW 7 NY L2 W5 L1 B--- 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 18.5
5 Sarkar, Sneha 15413422 103 PHAW 5 NY X--- L4 L3 L1 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 17.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W6 W5 D3 D2 3.0 7 8 8.5 19
2 Ho, Jenna 15327080 666 SOUTH 1 CT W7 L3 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
3 Gao, Olivia 15119303 661 COTT 3 NY H--- W2 D1 D4 2.5 7.5 7.5 6 19.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT L5 B--- W6 D3 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 12.5
5 Kho, Jedd NEW unr. GREENV 3 NY W4 L1 L2 W7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
6 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 561 MILEST 2 NY L1 D7 L4 B--- 1.5 3 6 1.5 15.5
7 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 545 ARDSLE 2 NY L2 D6 B--- L5 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 13

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Li, Eric 15693305 447 EDGE 2 NY W10 W5 W4 L2 3.0 7.5 8 9 19
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT L5 W7 W8 W1 3.0 6.5 8 6 22.5
3 Szeliga, Charles 15413883 223 PHAW 3 NY D6 D4 W9 W5 3.0 6 7.5 6.5 20.5
4 Gomerez, Sarah 15069074 183 PHAW 2 NY W8 D3 L1 W7 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23
5 Brady, Isabella 15725262 unr. PHAW 2 NY W2 L1 W6 L3 2.0 6 10.5 6 25.5
6 Muller, Samuel 15725298 unr. PHAW 2 NY D3 D9 L5 D8 1.5 5 8 4 20
7 Persaud, Chloe 15405767 175 PHAW 3 NY D9 L2 W10 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 17
8 Chotalal, Leigha 15725277 unr. PHAW 3 NY L4 W10 L2 D6 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17
9 Cummins, Daniel 15725283 unr. PHAW 3 NY D7 D6 L3 D10 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 15
10 Turchinsky-Pierce, Konstantin 15414081 137 PHAW 3 NY L1 L8 L7 D9 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 20.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W10 W2 W6 W5 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 Homan, Carl 15252456 449 BRUN 1 CT W3 L1 W5 W6 3.0 9 11 7 30
3 Donovan, Brian 15621700 249 WHITBY 1 CT L2 W8 W11 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 13
4 Chen, Eric 15725303 unr. PHAW K NY D7 L5 W10 W11 2.5 4 4.5 5 12.5
5 Liu, Kate 15280527 311 WHITBY 1 CT W8 W4 L2 L1 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 23.5
6 Donovan, Jack 15633950 315 WHITBY 1 CT W11 W7 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 20.5
7 Homan, Mark 15252441 356 BRUN 1 CT D4 L6 L9 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 2 15
8 Turchinsky-Pierce, Olena 15414143 unr. PHAW 1 NY L5 L3 B--- D10 1.5 3 6 1.5 15
9 Kornblum, Theodore 15414116 unr. PHAW 1 NY U--- H--- W7 L3 1.5 1 4 3 8
10 Ho, Yuna 15725936 unr. SOUTH PK CT L1 D11 L4 D8 1.0 4 8 2 18
11 Medina, Ava 15725318 unr. PHAW 1 NY L6 D10 L3 L4 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 20

 

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 17 27.5 15.5 69
    Bornmann, William 3.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 1.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 14 18 13 41
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 1.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 26
    Tan, Matt-Joshua 1.0          
    Gomerez, Patrick 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 8.0 20 28 16 72
    Magder, Alexander 2.5          
    Magder, Luka 2.5          
    Gomez, Noel 2.0          
    Sarkar, Sneha 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 9.0 24.5 35 23 89
    Szeliga, Charles 3.0          
    Gomerez, Sarah 2.5          
    Brady, Isabella 2.0          
    Muller, Samuel 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 11.0 22.5 33.5 30 80
    Beck, Avery 4.0          
    Donovan, Brian 3.0          
    Liu, Kate 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 6.0 13.5 23 11 55.5
    Chen, Eric 2.5          
    Turchinsky-Pierce, Olena 1.5          
    Kornblum, Theodore 1.5          
    Medina, Ava 0.5          
3 BRUN Brunswick 4.5 13 17.5 9 45
    Homan, Carl 3.0          
    Homan, Mark 1.5          

 

2015-4-12 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1762 TRINNY 6 NY D3 D2 W4 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
2 Lee, Reddy 14088218 1898 DALTON 8 NY W4 D1 L3 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1842 DALTON 7 NY D1 L4 W2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1866 DALTON 6   L2 W3 L1 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1703 DALTON 8 NY D5 W6 W2 2.5 2.5 2.5 4.5 6.5
2 Hahn, William 14571511 1711 COLL 6 NY W6 W3 L1 2.0 4.5 4.5 5 8.5
3 Shillingford, Hamilton 14586693 1707 DALTON 4 NY W4 L2 W5 2.0 4 4.5 4 9.5
4 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1750 DALTON 7 New L3 W5 W6 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 5.5
5 Beaudoin, Hudson 14149103 1726 DALTON 6 NY D1 L4 L3 0.5 4 6.5 1.5 11.5
6 Zhang, Jane 13817398 1702 HUNTER 10 NY L2 L1 L4 0.0 4 6.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1639 COLEYT 6 CT W8 W14 W6 3.0 4 5.5 6 11.5
2 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1612 HMANN 7   W20 W11 D4 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Ehsani, Yassamin 14745787 1592 BREARL 4 NY D13 W16 W7 2.5 3.5 5 4.5 11
4 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1580 BRONXV 8 NY W27 W19 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
5 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1653 BRONXV 4 NY D18 W24 W13 2.5 2.5 3 4.5 7.5
6 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1415 DALTON 6 NY W28 W10 L1 2.0 5 5 5 10
7 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1379 CGS 4 NY W26 W9 L3 2.0 4.5 5 5 9.5
8 Thierer, James 15424505 1498 VOICE 4 NE L1 W21 W25 2.0 4 4.5 3 8.5
9 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1565 DALTON 4 NY W15 L7 W18 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10
10 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1559 PS87 5 NY W17 L6 W19 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10
11 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1551 YORKTO 9 NY W21 L2 W22 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 8.5
12 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1582 SCARMS 7 NY D24 D18 W20 2.0 2 2.5 3.5 6
13 Korff, Sam 14629664 1479 CGS 4 NY D3 W25 L5 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 10.5
14 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1557 DALTON 6 NY W22 L1 D15 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 10.5
15 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1451 HUNTER 4 NY L9 W27 D14 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 7.5
16 Nozaki, Mao 14766721 1421 CHAPIN 4 NY D25 L3 W26 1.5 0.5 3.5 2.5 7
17 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1441 HUNTER 4 NY L10 D26 W24 1.5 0.5 3 2 6.5
18 Chen, Carol 14458341 1533 SPEYER 5 NY D5 D12 L9 1.0 4 6.5 2.5 12
19 De Jongh, Davyn 14767264 1535 DALTON 4 NY W23 L4 L10 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
20 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1495 HUNTER 2 NY L2 W23 L12 1.0 3 5.5 2 10
21 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1429 HUNTER 5 NY L11 L8 W27 1.0 2 4 1 7
22 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1430 SPEYER 4 NY L14 W28 L11 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 7.5
23 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1408 PS6 3   L19 L20 W28 1.0 1 2 1 5
24 O'Neill, John 15030760 1478 SPEYER 2 NY D12 L5 L17 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 10
25 Burton, Henry 14938916 1552 HUNTER 3 NY D16 L13 L8 0.5 3 5 1.5 9
26 Minikes, Ethan 14911994 1535   6 NY L7 D17 L16 0.5 3 5 1 9.5
27 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1471 BRUN 3 CT L4 L15 L21 0.0 2.5 5 0 9
28 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1545 HUNTER 4 NY L6 L22 L23 0.0 2 4 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hsieh, George 14905195 1357 AVENUE 6 NY W29 W27 W8 W10 4.0 6 6.5 10 17.5
2 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1212 PS166 3 NY W19 D25 W14 W9 3.5 6 7 8.5 23
3 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1300 DALTON 2 NY W20 W24 L4 W14 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
4 Kay, Noah 14814390 1231 HUNTER 3 NY W22 W11 W3 U--- 3.0 7 7 9 16
5 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1314 PS166 3 NY W31 L7 W17 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
6 Sun, Amy 15007302 1362 PS11 3   L27 W29 W28 W7 3.0 4.5 5 6 15
7 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1121 DALTON 4 NY W23 W5 D9 L6 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 24
8 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1237 COLUMB 6 NY W21 W12 L1 H--- 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 20.5
9 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1333 MILDRE 7 NY W28 W18 D7 L2 2.5 8 9 8 25
10 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1341 HUNTER 4 NY H--- W30 W25 L1 2.5 6 6 6.5 17
11 Aidan, Kuo 15045350 1092 SUCCES 3 NY W33 L4 D30 W24 2.5 6 6 6 16.5
12 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1047 DALTON 2 NY W32 L8 W27 D15 2.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 16.5
13 Chan, Alison 14624391 1112 ANDERS 5 NY L14 W33 D15 W26 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15.5
14 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1263 COLL 2   W13 W17 L2 L3 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
15 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1348 HUNTER 4 NY L18 W31 D13 D12 2.0 4.5 8 4.5 19
16 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1261 CGS 2 NY L17 W20 W21 L5 2.0 4 9 5 19
17 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1101 DALTON 1 NY W16 L14 L5 W28 2.0 4 8 5 22
18 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1136 DALTON 3 NY W15 L9 D24 D19 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 21
19 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 1039 HESCHE 6 NY L2 B--- D26 D18 2.0 3.5 7 3.5 18
20 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L3 L16 W32 W30 2.0 3 7 3 16.5
21 Jain, Salil 15047047 1084 COLL 2   L8 W32 L16 W31 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
22 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1068 COLL 5 NY L4 L26 B--- W27 2.0 2.5 6 2 17
23 Hom, Austin 14994907 1318 PS41 3   L7 L28 W29 W25 2.0 2 5 3 15.5
24 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 1016 PS166 3 NY W26 L3 D18 L11 1.5 6 9 5 23.5
25 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1013 BIRCH 6 NY B--- D2 L10 L23 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 18
26 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1193 DALTON 2 NY L24 W22 D19 L13 1.5 4.5 7 4 15.5
27 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1183 TAGYS 2 NY W6 L1 L12 L22 1.0 7 11 4 24.5
28 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1127 HUNTER 3 NY N L9 W23 L6 L17 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22
29 Yeoh, India 14879773 1149 HUNTER 5 NY L1 L6 L23 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 19
30 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1242 CGS 4 NY H--- L10 D11 L20 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 15.5
31 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1119 LAB-L 2 NY L5 L15 W33 L21 1.0 4 7 2 15.5
32 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1213 RAMAZ 1 NY L12 L21 L20 W33 1.0 4 6.5 1 13.5
33 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1242 SPEYER 2 NY L11 L13 L31 L32 0.0 4.5 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nakada, Johji 15202138 994 SPEYER 1 NY W15 W3 W8 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 25
2 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1109 MUNSEY 1 NY W14 W12 W5 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 25.5
3 Williams, Auden 14759092 552 HUNTER 4 NY W4 L1 W16 W9 3.0 9 9.5 7 21
4 Carlson, Grant 15321837 929 CGS 1 NY L3 W19 W15 W8 3.0 6 6.5 6 16
5 Elson, Allan 14846140 1029 BROWN 3 NY W16 W18 L2 W13 3.0 5.5 6 8 17
6 Chandler, John 15415900 901 PS166 3 NY L8 W14 W10 D11 2.5 6 7.5 5.5 21.5
7 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 814 IDEAL 2 NJ W9 L8 W12 H--- 2.5 6 6 6 17
8 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1037 PS6 3 NY W6 W7 L1 L4 2.0 5.5 12 7 27.5
9 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 959 PS166 2   L7 W16 W11 L3 2.0 4.5 8 5 19
10 Yuan, Edison 15494606 1058 PS 21Q 2 New W13 D11 L6 D14 2.0 4 8 6 19
11 Block, Hannah 14882027 883 HUNTER 4 NY W17 D10 L9 D6 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
12 Eng, Spencer 15216893 907 FRIEND 3 NY W19 L2 L7 W15 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
13 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 927 HUNTER 3 NY L10 W17 W18 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
14 Ponda, Divya 15090356 933 CHAPIN 4 NY L2 L6 W17 D10 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 21.5
15 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 865 HEWITT 3 NY L1 B--- L4 L12 1.0 5 9 2 21
16 Mettke, Ella 15020941 895 CHAPIN 2 NY L5 L9 L3 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 20
17 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 1016 PS6 3 NY L11 L13 L14 W18 1.0 4 6 1 16.5
18 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 714 HMANN 5 NY B--- L5 L13 L17 1.0 3 6 3 14
19 Shane, Andrew 14522354 1039 STEPHE 5 NY L12 L4 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W17 W6 W9 W4 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 Korff, Rose 15065442 903 CGS 2 NY W25 W11 W16 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
3 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 719 STBERN 1   W36 W30 W12 D10 3.5 6 6.5 9.5 17.5
4 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 724 HUNTER 1 NY W19 W21 W15 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27
5 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 858 PS6 3   W32 W29 W10 L2 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
6 Berman, Eli 14826330 619 CGS 3 NY W35 L1 W31 W16 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
7 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 617 HUNTER 1 NY W27 L15 W22 W20 3.0 6.5 8 7 20
8 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 828 CAEDM 2 NY L26 W37 W17 W18 3.0 5.5 6 6 16
9 Youngwood, David 14867000 874 COLL 2   W38 W13 L1 D11 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 23
10 Lee, Derek 15364148 954 HMANN 1 NY W24 W18 L5 D3 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27.5
11 Patel, Rohan 15514397 618 HUNTER 1 NY W33 L2 W26 D9 2.5 8 9 6.5 24
12 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 371 DALTON 3 NY H--- W14 L3 W34 2.5 7 7 5.5 16
13 Dwyer, Daniel 15144491 616 BANK S 2 NY W22 L9 D27 W19 2.5 6.5 8 6 20.5
14 Utak, Josiah 14909596 545 CGS 2 NY H--- L12 W21 W27 2.5 6 6 4.5 14.5
15 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDWAY K NY W23 W7 L4 U--- 2.0 5 8 7 20
16 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 788 HUNTER 1 NY W31 W26 L2 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 24.5
17 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 571 PS6 2 NY L1 W35 L8 W30 2.0 4 8.5 4 20.5
18 Marshall, Zach 15419140 599 PS166 3 NY W39 L10 W29 L8 2.0 4 8 6 17.5
19 Meyer, David 15430410 441 HESCHE 2 NY L4 W28 W30 L13 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
20 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 635 CGS 2 NY L29 W24 W23 L7 2.0 4 8 5 18
21 Williams, Amaia 15222916 219 MARYM 2 NY W28 L4 L14 W32 2.0 4 8 5 18
22 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 279 STHILD 3 NY L13 W32 L7 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 16.5
23 Williams, Armistead 15075908 523 STBERN 1 NY L15 W36 L20 W29 2.0 3 6 4 16.5
24 Ma, Daniel 15348614 587 PS144 2 NY L10 L20 W35 W31 2.0 3 6 3 16
25 Ziff, Leo 15324362 544 SPEYER 2 NY L2 D33 W37 H--- 2.0 1.5 5.5 3.5 13.5
26 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 500 PS166 2 NY W8 L16 L11 D28 1.5 6 9 4.5 22
27 Ho, Joshua 15230991 314 BROWN 2 NY L7 W38 D13 L14 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18
28 Figelman, Maya 15439823 605 PS 59 K NY L21 L19 W36 D26 1.5 4 6 2.5 15
29 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 400 HUNTER K   W20 L5 L18 L23 1.0 6 9 4 24
30 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 445 HUNTER 1 NY W34 L3 L19 L17 1.0 5 8.5 4 20.5
31 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 472 ETHIC 2 NY L16 W34 L6 L24 1.0 5 8 3 19
32 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 511 PS166 1   L5 L22 W38 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
33 Lederman, Beni 15420434 343 HESCHE 2 NE L11 D25 L34 D38 1.0 3.5 6 2 12.5
34 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 750 PS6 2 NY L30 L31 W33 L12 1.0 3 5.5 2 14.5
35 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 363 HUNTER 2 NY L6 L17 L24 D36 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 14.5
36 Sevak, Kadin 15638894 403 PS6 2 NY L3 L23 L28 D35 0.5 4 7.5 0.5 16.5
37 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 202 HUNTER 2 NY H--- L8 L25 L22 0.5 4 7 1.5 13.5
38 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 517 HUNTER 2 NY L9 L27 L32 D33 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 15.5
39 Gillian,Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sloan,Jed 15515631 557 GATEW 1   W12 W16 W8 W3 4.0 7 8 10 25
2 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 573 PS166 1 NY W11 D7 W14 W9 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 20.5
3 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 556 DALTON K NY W10 W5 W4 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
4 Merrill, Elias 15588025 510 HUNTER K NY W19 W9 L3 W8 3.0 7 8 8 23
5 Chang, Oliver 15616873 154 HUNTER 1 NY W17 L3 W13 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
6 Burton, Erica 15145713 547 HUNTER 1 NY W21 L8 W10 W12 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
7 Carmel, Tobias 15612980 516 COLL 1 NY W18 D2 L9 W15 2.5 7 8 6.5 20
8 Mullodzhanov, Nathaniel 15706544 305 PS11 K NY W20 W6 L1 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
9 Golden, Ripley 15557812 636 SPEYER 1 NY W13 L4 W7 L2 2.0 5.5 11 6 27
10 Chan, Jaden 15321644 240 ANDERS 1 1136 L3 W17 L6 W16 2.0 4 8 4 22
11 Frankenberger, Xaxier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L2 W18 B--- L5 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5
12 Huston, Louisa 15171250 286 DALTON 1 NY L1 W20 W21 L6 2.0 3.5 8 5 19
13 Berman, Theodore 15495636 377 92YPK K NY L9 W19 L5 W17 2.0 3 7 4 16
14 Shing, Danny 15360983 656 TAG YO 1 NY L16 W15 L2 W18 2.0 2.5 7 4 18
15 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 291 HUNTER K NY H--- L14 W20 L7 1.5 2.5 5 3.5 10.5
16 Chen, Hudson 15611965 483 PS40 1 NY W14 L1 L18 L10 1.0 5 9 4 20
17 Berman, Max 15012804 493 CGS 1 NY L5 L10 W19 L13 1.0 5 8 2 16
18 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 171 HUNTER 1 NY L7 L11 W16 L14 1.0 4.5 7 2 18.5
19 Sood, Viraaj 15722832 unr. COLL K NY L4 L13 L17 W21 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
20 Carlson, Hana 15607843 560 ANDERS K NY L8 L12 L15 B--- 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 15.5
21 Williams, Fielding 15513854 121 THE EP Pr NY L6 B--- L12 L19 1.0 3 6 2 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nissinen, Niilo   unr. PS3 3   W2 W6 W3 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22
2 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 2 NY L1 W8 W5 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 18
3 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W8 D4 L1 W6 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20.5
4 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY D5 D3 W6 L1 2.0 4.5 9.5 5.5 25
5 Weinheimer, Thomas   unr. PS6 2 NY D4 D7 L2 W8 2.0 3 6.5 4.5 15
6 Artem, Te   unr. PS6 2 NY W7 L1 L4 L3 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 24.5
7 Gillian,Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L6 D5 D8 L2 1.0 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
8 Medved, Carter 15493191 unr. PS6 2 NY L3 L2 D7 L5 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Smith, Gavin 15608983 unr. PS166 1 NY W26 W19 W12 W2 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 22
2 Zilberman, Gabriel   unr. PS199 1 NY W18 W5 W3 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 29
3 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W14 W4 L2 W15 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Baronoff,Joshua   unr. CGS K   W24 L3 W9 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
5 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY W25 L2 W23 W10 3.0 6.5 7 7 21
6 Liu, William   unr. RIVERD K NY W16 L12 W19 W13 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
7 Nguyen, Maddox   unr. HUNTER K NY W22 L8 W20 W21 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 16.5
8 Hurd, John   unr. STBERN K NY D9 W7 D13 D11 2.5 8 10 6.5 25.5
9 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY - D8 W14 L4 W18 2.5 7.5 9 6 20.5
10 Feiner, Bret   unr. PS6 1   W17 W23 D11 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
11 Dase, Lillian 15330653 unr. DALTON 1 NY D13 W20 D10 D8 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
12 Russ, John 15476238 unr. NA K NY W15 W6 L1 L4 2.0 6 12 7 29
13 Pinsker, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 1 NY D11 W21 D8 L6 2.0 5 9.5 6 24
14 Dewan, Sofia   unr. TRINNY 1 NY L3 L9 W27 W22 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
15 Pombo, Alex   unr. STBERN 1 NY L12 W24 W22 L3 2.0 3 7 5 19.5
16 Xu, Olivia   unr. HMANN K NY L6 L22 W25 W23 2.0 2 5.5 3 14
17 Korff, Sarah 15556254 unr. CGS K NY L10 W25 D18 H--- 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
18 Ziff, Sam 15543242 unr. SPEYER K NY L2 W26 D17 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 20.5
19 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY W28 L1 L6 D24 1.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 20
20 Au, Caroline   unr. HMANN K NY D21 L11 L7 W28 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 19
21 Dubois, Brandon   unr. STBERN 1 NY D20 L13 W28 L7 1.5 4 7 4 17.5
22 Harris,Noah   unr. RIVCD 1   L7 W16 L15 L14 1.0 6 9 3 18
23 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN K   W27 L10 L5 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20
24 Ay, Alexander   unr. HMANN K NY L4 L15 D26 D19 1.0 4.5 7.5 1.5 18
25 Bell, Lucas   unr. SAINT K NY L5 L17 L16 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 14
26 Rivera, Adam   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 L18 D24 D27 1.0 3.5 7.5 1.5 17.5
27 Shah, Deven   unr. HMANN K NY L23 D28 L14 D26 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 10
28 Rambler,Helena   unr. HUNTER 1   L19 D27 L21 L20 0.5 4 5.5 1.5 13.5
29 Asante-abedi, Kofi   unr. HMANN K NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 622 PS24X 4 NY W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Mahajan, Rohan 15719143 unr. RIVERD 4 NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 Pombo, Lucas 15718595 unr. ST BER 5 NY W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 Quasha, Marina 15560108 292 CHAPIN 4 NY L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

 

2015-4-11 Brunswick

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hood, Avery 14927310 1492 HUDSON 4 NY W8 W5 W4 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1563 BRUN 3 CT W14 D3 W7 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 8.5
3 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1444 WINWRD 8 NY W9 D2 D6 2.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 11.5
4 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1322 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W11 L1 2.0 4 5 5 8
5 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1451 RCDS 4 CT W10 L1 W9 2.0 4 5 4 10
6 Ewald, William 14813903 1399 BRUN 4 CT W13 D7 D3 2.0 3.5 4 4.5 9.5
7 Casenas, Luis 14595990 1471 HUTCH 5 NY W11 D6 L2 1.5 2 5.5 4 10.5
8 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1374 BRONXV 7 NY L1 D13 W10 1.5 1 4.5 2 9
9 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1307 BRONXV 9 NY L3 W12 L5 1.0 3 5 2 9.5
10 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1308 SOUTH 3 CT L5 W14 L8 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 6
11 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT L7 L4 W14 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 9
12 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1469 BRUN 3 CT L4 L9 W13 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8
13 Moor, Nathaniel 15012516 1291 SOUTH 4 CT L6 D8 L12 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 7.5
14 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1395 BRONXV 6 NY L2 L10 L11 0.0 2 4.5 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Koganov, Leo 14314783 1218 HART 6 CT W19 W20 W11 W3 4.0 6 7 10 23
2 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1257 BRONXV 6 NY H--- W18 W16 W7 3.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 16
3 Daher, George 14782008 1243 BRONXV 6 NY W24 W4 W5 L1 3.0 10 10 9 25
4 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1174 HOMMMS 7 NY W13 L3 W19 W10 3.0 7 8 7 21
5 Chung, Jesse 15287144 1189 BRUN 2 CT W21 W10 L3 W12 3.0 7 7.5 8 22
6 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY L10 W21 W14 W11 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
7 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1297 HUTCH 2 NY W9 D16 W17 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23
8 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1097 BRONXV 3 NY L11 W13 D9 W16 2.5 6.5 8 5 20.5
9 Homan, Luke 14714282 1185 BRUN 3 CT L7 W22 D8 W17 2.5 6.5 7 5 17.5
10 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8   W6 L5 W20 L4 2.0 6 10 6 25
11 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1233 GACA 5 CT W8 W12 L1 L6 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
12 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1000 GREENA 4 NY W14 L11 W18 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 22
13 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1280 NECACO 3 CT L4 L8 W24 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
14 Cole, Jack 15197006 1194 HACK 2 NY L12 W24 L6 W19 2.0 3 6 4 15
15 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY L20 L19 W22 W21 2.0 1.5 3 3 8
16 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1208 GACA 5 CT W22 D7 L2 L8 1.5 5.5 9 5.5 20
17 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 1081 BRONXV 9 NY D18 W23 L7 L9 1.5 5.5 8 5 18.5
18 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1214 ERIDMS 8 CT D17 L2 L12 W24 1.5 3.5 7 3 18.5
19 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1089 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W15 L4 L14 1.0 7 11 3 24
20 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1097 GACA 6 CT W15 L1 L10 L13 1.0 6 10 4 22
21 Bornmann, William 15100773 985 BRONXV 5 NY L5 L6 B--- L15 1.0 5 8 1 17
22 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L16 L9 L15 B--- 1.0 3.5 6 0 13.5
23 Fotin, Michael 15248800 832 GRFAAC 4 CT B--- L17 U--- U--- 1.0 0 1.5 3 5
24 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1058 GCDS 5 CT L3 L14 L13 L18 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora, Rahul 15278402 954 GCDS 2 CT W6 W5 W9 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W19 D4 W18 W10 3.5 6 7 8.5 18.5
3 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDSON K NY W12 W8 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
4 Liu, Peter 15163464 979 WHITBY 3 CT W13 D2 W14 D7 3.0 8 9.5 8 26
5 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT W21 L1 W17 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
6 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W20 W11 W14 3.0 7.5 8 6 20
7 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY W15 W17 L3 D4 2.5 8 9 7.5 24
8 Stanislavsky, Matthew 15014095 782 GCDS 3 CT W20 L3 W16 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 19.5
9 Matthews, Joseph 15098311 624 BRONXV 4 NY W11 W18 L1 L12 2.0 4 9 7 21
10 Zhu, Tony 15259664 697 BRUN 2 CT L17 W15 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
11 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY L9 W12 L6 W17 2.0 4 8 4 20
12 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L3 L11 W22 W9 2.0 4 7 3 20
13 Brown, Robert 15098620 761 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W19 L10 W18 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
14 Freed, Kieran 15037810 581 WEBS 5 NY W22 X21 L4 L6 2.0 3 6 6 14
15 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 758 BRONXV 5 NY L7 L10 W20 W22 2.0 2.5 5 3 12.5
16 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 725 BRONXV 3 NY L18 W22 L8 D19 1.5 2 4 3.5 11.5
17 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 801 BRONXV 5 NY W10 L7 L5 L11 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23.5
18 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W16 L9 L2 L13 1.0 5.5 9 4 23
19 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT L2 L13 D21 D16 1.0 5 8.5 1.5 17
20 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 617 BRUN 2 CT L8 L6 L15 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
21 Le, Kai 15085650 806 BRUN 4 CT L5 F14 D19 U--- 0.5 1 4 1 8.5
22 Knight, Andrew 15564997 776   4 CT L14 L16 L12 L15 0.0 5 7 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 338 RIPP 4 NY X4 W2 W3 W4 4.0 5.5 5.5 9 12
2 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 386 BRONXV 5 NY W3 L1 L4 W5 2.0 3.5 8 5 18.5
3 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY L2 W5 L1 B--- 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
4 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY F1 B--- W2 L1 2.0 2 5.5 4 14
5 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 311 BRUN 4 CT H--- L3 B--- L2 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 8

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 822 STANW K CT W9 W11 W5 W2 4.0 6.5 7 10 22
2 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W12 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 22
3 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W4 L2 W5 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 27
4 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 646 BRUN 2 CT X--- L3 W6 W10 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14
5 Waldorf, Hudson 15165277 506 BRUN 2 CT W10 W7 L1 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 22
6 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT W7 L2 L4 B--- 2.0 4 7 4 17
7 Ho, Jenna 15327080 666 SOUTH 1 CT L6 L5 B--- W8 2.0 3.5 5.5 2 16
8 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT L3 W10 W9 L7 2.0 3 7 5 15
9 Odaira, Toshihiro 15651715 560 BRONXV 3 NY L1 B--- L8 W11 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 18
10 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY L5 L8 W11 L4 1.0 4.5 7 2 21
11 Fisher, Grant 15223815 552 BRUN 2 CT X--- L1 L10 L9 1.0 2.5 6.5 3 15
12 Wayne, Percy 15118012 584 GACA 3 CT L2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W11 W2 W6 W3 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22.5
2 Buehler, William 15092023 493 WHITBY 3 CT W9 L1 W11 W6 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
3 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 272 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W4 W8 L1 2.5 8 8 6.5 20
4 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 466 BRUN 3 CT D10 L3 W13 W9 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 13.5
5 Kim, James 15460280 437 PURCH 3 NY W13 L6 D9 W8 2.5 5 5 6 16
6 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 373 BRUN 2 CT W7 W5 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26.5
7 Montano-Miller, Alex 15547141 457 HUDSON 2 NY L6 D12 D10 W13 2.0 3.5 5.5 3.5 13.5
8 Bylow, Lj 14987943 389 BRUN 2 CT D12 W10 L3 L5 1.5 6 8.5 5 19
9 Simes, Grant 14899205 397 PS87 2 NY L2 W13 D5 L4 1.5 5 8 4 18
10 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 390 FRAM 2 CT D4 L8 D7 U--- 1.0 3.5 6 3 13.5
11 Rockman, Tom 15283946 247 BRUN 2 CT L1 B--- L2 U--- 1.0 3 7 2 17
12 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D8 D7 U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 3.5 3.5 8.5
13 Demarchi, Samuel 15284123 302 BRONXV 2 NY L5 L9 L4 L7 0.0 6 8.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles 15496357 688 BRUN 1 NY W19 W15 W13 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24.5
2 Homan, Carl 15252456 449 BRUN 1 CT W27 W24 W10 W9 4.0 6 7 10 20
3 Guo, Justin 15326133 440 BRUN 1 CT D10 W22 W14 X12 3.5 5.5 5.5 7 13
4 Cunningham, Jackson 15637926 530 BRUN 1 CT W28 W25 W11 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
5 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W17 L13 W6 W18 3.0 7 9 7 25
6 Chung, Jack 15425226 339 BRUN 1 CT W26 W14 L5 W17 3.0 7 8 8 19
7 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 276 BRUN 1 CT W16 L11 W15 W19 3.0 6.5 8 7 17.5
8 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT X--- L9 W28 W13 3.0 6 6 6 18
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W20 W8 D12 L2 2.5 9 10.5 8 27
10 Hood, Quinlan 15639840 142 HUDSON 1 NY D3 W16 L2 W23 2.5 9 10.5 6 24
11 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT D22 W7 L4 W20 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 22
12 Pastore, David 15287123 457 BRUN 1 CT W21 X--- D9 F3 2.5 4 4 7 10.5
13 Lanson, Max 15376341 410 WHITBY 1 CT W29 W5 L1 L8 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
14 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 641 WORCH PK NY W18 L6 L3 W27 2.0 5 9 5 22
15 Kim, John 15547108 355 PURCH K NY W30 L1 L7 W26 2.0 4 8.5 5 19
16 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PR CT L7 L10 W21 W24 2.0 4 8 3 19.5
17 Donovan, Jack 15633950 315 WHITBY 1 CT L5 W29 W24 L6 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
18 Liu, Kate 15280527 311 WHITBY 1 CT L14 W26 W25 L5 2.0 3 7 5 18
19 Lavin, Lia 15489387 316 CHILDR K CT L1 D21 W22 L7 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 21.5
20 Brown, Rhys 15632956 290 BRONXV 1 NY L9 W30 D23 L11 1.5 4.5 7 4 18
21 Zummo, Alexandra 15634493 194 GACA 1 CT L12 D19 L16 W25 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 17.5
22 Odaira, Takeyoshi 15651700 105 BRONXV 1 NY D11 L3 L19 B--- 1.5 4 7 2 16.5
23 Homan, Mark 15252441 356 BRUN 1 CT L24 W27 D20 L10 1.5 3.5 6 4 16
24 Tompkins, Charlotte 15638130 105 GACA 1 CT W23 L2 L17 L16 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 22
25 Reis, Jack 15426984 109 GREENA 1 NY W31 L4 L18 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 16.5
26 Lekovic, Masha 15719274 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 L18 W29 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
27 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 158 BRONXV 1 NY L2 L23 W30 L14 1.0 4 8 2 19
28 Donovan, Brian 15621700 249 WHITBY 1 CT L4 W31 L8 U--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
29 Waldorf, Ford 15642252 111 BRUN K CT L13 L17 L26 H--- 0.5 3 5 0 14
30 Bylow, Jack 15558293 105 BRUN K CT L15 L20 L27 H--- 0.5 2.5 4.5 0 11
31 Wayne, Lucy 15341406 366   1 CT L25 L28 U--- U--- 0.0 1 2.5 0 7

 

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 8.5 11 10.5 26
    Ewald, Thomas 2.5          
    Ewald, William 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 4.5 10 19 9 34.5
    Angelone, Liam 2.0          
    Kanganis, Alisa 1.5          
    Schetlick, Robert 1.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas 0.0          
3 SOUTH South School New Canaan 1.5 4 8 3 13.5
    Ho, Joseph 1.0          
    Moor, Nathaniel 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 10.5 27.5 31.5 26.5 80
    Ozawa, Toranosuke 3.5          
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.5          
    Thomas, Spencer 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13.5 14.5 13 39.5
    Chung, Jesse 3.0          
    Homan, Luke 2.5          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 17 30.5 16.5 69
    Rekhi, Sanah 2.0          
    Servin-Demarrais, Helena 1.5          
    Rekhi, Noor 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 17 29 20 72
    Sneh, Guy 3.0          
    Matthews, Joseph 2.0          
    Brown, Robert 2.0          
    Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 6.0 15.5 18 15 47
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 3.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.0 13.5 19 16 48.5
    Arora, Rahul 4.0          
    Stanislavsky, Matthew 2.0          
4 BRUN Brunswick 3.5 9 19.5 6 43
    Zhu, Tony 2.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 1.0          
    Le, Kai 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.0 21.5 32 27 73
    Graham, Henry 3.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 3.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson 2.0          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.0 20 32.5 19 76
    Duncan, Patrick 2.5          
    Lorenz, Eric 2.0          
    Bylow, Lj 1.5          
    Rockman, Tom 1.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 5.0 9 12 13.5 31
    Gerardi, Jackson 4.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 14 16.5 6.5 38.5
    Lescott, Madeline 2.5          
    Demarchi, Samuel 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 14.5 26.5 30 36 80.5
    Gillott, Miles 4.0          
    Homan, Carl 4.0          
    Guo, Justin 3.5          
    Cunningham, Jackson 3.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 9.0 26 36.5 26 91
    Beck, Avery 2.5          
    Stephens, Natalie 2.5          
    Lanson, Max 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 17 29.5 10 71.5
    Brown, Rhys 1.5          
    Odaira, Takeyoshi 1.5          
    Lekovic, Masha 1.0          
    Vitrano, Emery 1.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.0 11 17 10 44.5
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden 2.0          
5 GACA Greenwich Academy 2.5 10 16.5 6.5 39.5
    Zummo, Alexandra 1.5          
    Tompkins, Charlotte 1.0          

 

2015-3-15 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1956 HUNTER 7 NY W3 L4 W2 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1847 DALTON 7 NY W4 D3 L1 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1889 BCDS 7 CT L1 D2 W4 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
4 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1772 TRINNY 6 Ny L2 W1 L3 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1817 DALTON 6   W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Kaufman, Liam 14883921 1740 HASTIN 9 NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1721 COLL 6 NY W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1740   6 NY L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1530 KEYSTO 6   W17 W6 W9 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1624 DALTON 8 NY W25 W20 W7 3.0 3 3.5 6 9
3 Xia, Jason 14813856 1395 SPEYER 4   W10 D8 W21 2.5 4 5 5 8.5
4 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1417 HUNTER 4 NY D13 W14 W5 2.5 3.5 5 4.5 11
5 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1436 SPEYER 3 NY W12 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 6.5 5 11.5
6 Oh, James 15146868 1686 PS199 2 NY W24 L1 W13 2.0 4.5 5 4 10.5
7 Dong, Connor 14608563 1541 HUNTER 4 NY W23 W19 L2 2.0 4 5 5 10
8 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1603 DALTON 4 NUY D16 D3 W20 2.0 4 5 3.5 10.5
9 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1570 SCARMS 7 NY W28 W18 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
10 Yan, Zachary 14731662 1520 PS116 4   L3 W27 W19 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 8
11 Franklyn, Matthew 14699064 1565 ELMONT 5   W27 L5 W18 2.0 3 3 4 8
12 Safranek, William 15106903 1606 DALTON 1   L5 W28 W22 2.0 3 3 3 7
13 Chen, Carol 14458341 1531 SPEYER 5 NY D4 W15 L6 1.5 2 6 3.5 11
14 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1604 BRONXV 8 NY D15 L4 W26 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 8
15 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1428 HUNTER 4 NY D14 L13 W25 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 7
16 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1425 BRONXV 7 NY D8 L21 W24 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 6.5
17 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1375 SPEYER 4 NY L1 D24 W27 1.5 0.5 3.5 2 7
18 Koufakis, Michael 14389456 1454 MS 54 8 NY W21 L9 L11 1.0 3 5 3 11
19 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1406 DALTON 6 NY W22 L7 L10 1.0 3 5 3 10
20 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1466 SPEYER 3 NY W26 L2 L8 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 10.5
21 Jain, Divij 14441210 1680 COLL 6   L18 W16 L3 1.0 2.5 5 2 10.5
22 Lindner, Maxfield 14521330 1494 SPEYER 5   L19 W23 L12 1.0 2 4 2 7
23 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1416 CGS 4 NY L7 L22 W28 1.0 1 3 1 7
24 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1465 HUNTER 5 NY L6 D17 L16 0.5 3 5 1 8.5
25 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1450 PS41 4 NY L2 D26 L15 0.5 2 5 1 9.5
26 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1374 HUNTER 4 NY L20 D25 L14 0.5 1.5 3 1 6.5
27 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1420 PS6 3   L11 L10 L17 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 9
28 Kaubisch, Theo 14648863 1421 PS41 5   L9 L12 L23 0.0 3 5 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1262 HUNTER 4 NY W37 W16 W17 W11 4.0 6.5 7 10 21
2 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1104 HUNTER 2 NY W23 W31 D4 W16 3.5 7 8 9 21.5
3 Hsieh, George 14905195 1300 AVENUE 6 NY W30 D27 W28 W12 3.5 6 7 8.5 21.5
4 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1284 PS163 4 NY W22 W18 D2 D6 3.0 8.5 10.5 8.5 27
5 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1280 PS41 2 NY W13 W29 D11 D7 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 25.5
6 Phillips, Amanda 14908331 1355 SPEYER 3 NY W35 D12 W19 D4 3.0 7.5 9 8 26
7 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1350 DALTON 3   W34 D28 W21 D5 3.0 7 7.5 8 19
8 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1256 PS116 3   L18 W36 W30 W22 3.0 5 6 6 15
9 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1146 COLUMB 6 NY L16 W37 W32 W17 3.0 5 5.5 6 16
10 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1327 COLU 5 NY L27 W34 W35 W20 3.0 5 5.5 6 14.5
11 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1380 BRONXV 7 NY W33 W20 D5 L1 2.5 9 10 8 27.5
12 Jackson, Daniel 15232515 1230 PS116 4 NY W24 D6 W27 L3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24
13 Yeoh, India 14879773 1079 HUNTER 5 NY L5 W39 D14 W19 2.5 7.5 8 5 21.5
14 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1231 TAG YO 2 NY W32 L17 D13 W27 2.5 6 7 6 20.5
15 Ralph, Semai 15031591 1010 PS41 2 NY D21 L19 W29 W31 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 20.5
16 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1385 SPEYER 5 NY W9 L1 W33 L2 2.0 6.5 11.5 6 28
17 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1369 SPEYER 4 NY W40 W14 L1 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 22
18 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1073 HUNTER 3 NY W8 L4 L20 W33 2.0 5 9 5 23.5
19 Jain, Salil 15047047 1025 COLL 2   W38 W15 L6 L13 2.0 5 8.5 7 18.5
20 Hart, Leah 14733193 1241 PS116 4 NY W26 L11 W18 L10 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
21 Feingold, Max 14381423 1200 HESCHE 6 NY D15 W23 L7 H--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 16
22 Quan, Jake Taylor 15117746 1094 HUNTER 2 NY L4 W38 W31 L8 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
23 Breydo, Thomas 14822116 1318 SPEYER 4 NY L2 L21 W34 W30 2.0 3 7 3 17
24 Assa, Ben 15334807 1031 PS87 3 New L12 L35 B--- W36 2.0 2.5 5 2 12.5
25 Kay, Noah 14814390 1337 HUNTER 3 NY L28 L30 W37 W32 2.0 2 4.5 3 11.5
26 Shankar, Amogh 14732528 1052 PDS 3 NJ L20 L33 W38 X35 2.0 1.5 3.5 2 9.5
27 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1109 DALTON 2 NY W10 D3 L12 L14 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 28
28 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1124 CGS 2 NY W25 D7 L3 U--- 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 19.5
29 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1027 BIRCH 6 NY W39 L5 L15 D38 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 14
30 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1095 BRONXV 3 NY L3 W25 L8 L23 1.0 7 10.5 3 20.5
31 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1330 COLL 2   W36 L2 L22 L15 1.0 5.5 9 4 21
32 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1035 SPEYER 1 NY L14 W40 L9 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 15
33 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 1136 BROWN 2 NY L11 W26 L16 L18 1.0 5.5 8 3 21
34 Dean, Owen 14635934 1126 HUNTER 4 NY L7 L10 L23 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 17
35 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1132 DALTON 3 NY L6 W24 L10 F26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
36 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1117 HUNTER 4 NY L31 L8 W39 L24 1.0 3 6 2 12
37 Maki, Julien 15045632 1057 COLL 3 NY L1 L9 L25 H--- 0.5 5 9 0 19
38 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1207 DALTON 2 NY L19 L22 L26 D29 0.5 5 7 0.5 18.5
39 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1228 SPEYER 2 NY L29 L13 L36 H--- 0.5 2.5 5 0 11.5
40 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY L17 L32 U--- U--- 0.0 1 3 0 10

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 876 PS163 4 NY W12 W5 W6 W4 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1121 PS163 3   W9 W25 D3 W7 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 26
3 Mundayat, Abinav 15264747 961 PRINCE 2 NJ W22 W20 D2 W12 3.5 7 8.5 9 21
4 Rosenbaum, Sascha 15247284 798 PS6 5 New W19 W13 W11 L1 3.0 8 10 9 26
5 Tsai, Logan 15262281 1032 PS41 2 NY W27 L1 W14 W13 3.0 8 9 7 23
6 Mandl-ciolek, Colin 14448778 911 BROWN 5 NY W26 W17 L1 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24
7 Block, Hannah 14882027 739 HUNTER 4 NY - X--- W8 W26 L2 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 19
8 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 922 DALTON 2 NY W15 L7 W18 W16 3.0 6.5 8 7 19
9 Genger, Gidon 14987750 907 BCDS 2 CT L2 W15 D21 W20 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19
10 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1033 PS6 3 NY L14 W23 D20 W21 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 15
11 Casey, Ryan 14881333 999 PS163 4 NY W29 W14 L4 L6 2.0 5 9 7 23
12 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1076 DALTON 1 NY L1 W29 W25 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 24
13 Felsher, Gary 15052692 947 SPEYER 1 NY W24 L4 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
14 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 862 HUNTER 3 NY W10 L11 L5 W26 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
15 Chung, Isaiah 15054436 771 COLL 3 NY L8 L9 B--- W25 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
16 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 1009 HESCHE 2 NY L20 W22 W24 L8 2.0 3 7 5 17
17 Williams, Auden 14759092 551 HUNTER 4 NY W21 L6 L13 X29 2.0 3 6 4 17
18 Koufakis, Nikko 14540770 1115 PS166 4 NY L25 W27 L8 W24 2.0 2 6 4 16
19 Eng, Spencer 15216893 929 FRIEND 3 NY L4 L24 W28 W27 2.0 2 5.5 3 16
20 Pant, Miro 15368576 835 PS166 2 NY W16 L3 D10 L9 1.5 7 10.5 5 24
21 Davidman, Skyler 14933402   294 HUNTER 5 NY L17 B--- D9 L10 1.5 4 6.5 3 14
22 Dahi, Darya 14070750 815 NIGHTI 6 NY L3 L16 D29 W28 1.5 3.5 7 2 17
23 Sutherland, Fallon 15411802 687 PS166 3 NY D28 L10 L27 B--- 1.5 1.5 4 2 9
24 Kang, Henry 15427327 800 PS41 2 NY L13 W19 L16 L18 1.0 6 8 3 18
25 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 894 HEWITT 3 NY W18 L2 L12 L15 1.0 5.5 9 4 20
26 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1126 COLL 4 NY L6 W28 L7 L14 1.0 5 8 3 23
27 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 841 IDEAL 2 NJ L5 L18 W23 L19 1.0 5 8 2 16
28 Boston, Tyler 15076504 911 PS87 3 NY D23 L26 L19 L22 0.5 3.5 5.5 2 10
29 Strang, Jack 15407194 827 PS166 3 NY L11 L12 D22 F17 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 14

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 773 PS6 2 NY W37 W5 W15 W4 4.0 8 9 10 23.5
2 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 854 PS6 3 NY W38 W17 W14 W3 4.0 7 7.5 10 23
3 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 765 HUNTER 2 NY W40 W7 W10 L2 3.0 10 10 9 25
4 Nakada, Johji 15202138 817 SPEYER 1 NY W30 W8 W16 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
5 Fini, Thomas 15129425 975 MUNSEY 1 NY W22 L1 W32 W6 3.0 9 10 7 26
6 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 689 PS6 3 NY W39 W9 W13 L5 3.0 8.5 9 9 21
7 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 874 SPEYER 1 NY W20 L3 W19 W24 3.0 7 9 7 24
8 Mettke, Ella 15020941 894 CHAPIN 2   W19 L4 W23 W17 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Olenich, Ian 15336570 864 PS163 2 NY W33 L6 W25 W18 3.0 7 8 7 21
10 Shor, Michael 14991955 858 PS6 3   W27 W31 L3 W14 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
11 Bu, Brady 15447624 693 PS6 2   W28 L15 W36 W16 3.0 5.5 7 7 19
12 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 650 HUNTER 1 NY L14 W38 W31 W15 3.0 5 5.5 6 19
13 Chan, Edward 15242444 663 TOWN 2 NY D29 W18 L6 W20 2.5 7 8.5 6 23
14 Carlson, Grant Thunder 15321837 955 CGS 1   W12 W21 L2 L10 2.0 6 12 7 29
15 Brown, Nathan 15518872 891 SPEYER 2 NY W25 W11 L1 L12 2.0 6 12 7 27
16 Genger, Nily 14804042 867 BCDS 3 CT W32 W24 L4 L11 2.0 5 9 7 25
17 Pollard, Teja 15319822 722 PS163 1   W36 L2 W30 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
18 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 unr. PS6 2 NY W23 L13 W22 L9 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 21
19 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 616 HUNTER 1 NY L8 W29 L7 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 20
20 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 532 PS6 2 NY L7 W39 W21 L13 2.0 4.5 8 5 19
21 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 758 STBERN 1   W26 L14 L20 W33 2.0 4 7 5 17
22 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 648 HESCHE 3 NY L5 W28 L18 W34 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18
23 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 609 PS6 2 NY L18 W27 L8 W35 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
24 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 667 HESCHE 2 NY W35 L16 W34 L7 2.0 3 6.5 6 18
25 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 580 HESCHE 2 NY L15 W35 L9 W40 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
26 Meyer, David 15430410 401 HESCHE 2 NY L21 L30 W40 W32 2.0 2 4 3 11
27 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 445 HUNTER 1 NY L10 L23 D28 W31 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 18
28 Florman, Eric 15294753 267 RIVERD 3 NY L11 L22 D27 W39 1.5 4 7 2 14
29 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 214 PS6 3 NY D13 L19 L33 W38 1.5 3.5 6 3 13
30 Kry, Charlie 15301044 479 PS6 3 NY L4 W26 L17 L19 1.0 6 9 3 22
31 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 190 HESCHE 2 NY W34 L10 L12 L27 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19
32 Ziff, Leo 15324362 583 SPEYER 2 NY L16 W37 L5 L26 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
33 Kelly, Caroline 15154654 553 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L34 W29 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
34 Cheng, Jasper 15693415 unr. PS6 2 NY L31 W33 L24 L22 1.0 4 6 3 16
35 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 223 HUNTER 2 NY L24 L25 B--- L23 1.0 4 6 1 14
36 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 350 PS166 2 NY L17 W40 L11 F--- 1.0 2 5 3 13
37 Fine, Judah 15144600 431 HESCHE 2 NY L1 L32 H--- H--- 1.0 1 5 0.5 13
38 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 440 DALTON 3 NY L2 L12 D39 L29 0.5 5 9 1 20
39 Dahi, Ariana 14797311 240 HUNTER 3 NY L6 L20 D38 L28 0.5 4 7 1 17
40 Giannoni, Jonas 15334745 446 PS6 2 NY L3 L36 L26 L25 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 572 HUNTER 1 NY W23 W11 W2 W3 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 726 HESCHE 1 NY W20 W16 L1 W5 3.0 9 10 8 27
3 Golden, Ripley 15557812 617 SPEYER 1 NY W19 W10 W13 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23
4 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 750 SPEYER 1 NY L10 W6 W20 W12 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Nam, Lauren 15324576 530 DALTON 1 NY W22 W21 W7 L2 3.0 7 7.5 9 20
6 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 unr. HUNTER K NY W8 L4 W24 W19 3.0 7 7.5 7 15.5
7 Shing, Danny 15360983 666 TAG YO 1   W18 W12 L5 W14 3.0 6.5 8 8 21
8 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 484 PS116 1 NY L6 W19 W21 W15 3.0 6 7 6 19
9 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 674 PS41 1 NY L11 W22 W10 W13 3.0 5.5 6 6 16
10 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 447 DALTON K NY W4 L3 L9 W21 2.0 6 10 5 25
11 Mak, Joshua 15307270 367 ANDERS 1   W9 L1 L15 W24 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
12 Patel, Rohan 15514397 488 HUNTER 1 NY W25 L7 W17 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6 19.5
13 Chang, Oliver 15616873 154 HUNTER 1 NY B--- W15 L3 L9 2.0 5 8 6 21
14 Xia, Jerry 15546180 235 SPEYER K   L15 B--- W16 L7 2.0 4 7 4 19
15 Chung, Rebecca 15566670 637 DALTON K NY W14 L13 W11 L8 2.0 3.5 8 6 21
16 Wu, David 15498820 498 HUNTER 1 NY W17 L2 L14 W23 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18
17 Leite, Jake 15581786 unr. ANDERS 1 NY L16 W18 L12 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
18 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 280 HUNTER K NY L7 L17 B--- W25 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 13.5
19 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 unr. PS41 K NY L3 L8 W25 L6 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 23.5
20 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 410 DALTON K NY L2 W23 L4 L17 1.0 6 9 3 20
21 Lee, Jordan 15689184 unr. ANDERS K NY W24 L5 L8 L10 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
22 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L5 L9 L23 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 17
23 Ralph, Sofia 15237533 unr. PS41 1 NY L1 L20 W22 L16 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 18
24 Morris, Vandana 15277958 465 CATH 1 NY L21 D25 L6 L11 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
25 Alayo, Isabella 15661727 unr. SPEYER 1 NY` L12 D24 L19 L18 0.5 3 5 1.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Herlick, Daniel 15565771 unr. MSC PS 2 NY W20 W9 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 9 9 25
2 Chaitram, Abigail 15264293 unr. CHAPIN 3   W17 W15 D1 W7 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
3 Devera, Alex 15581958 unr. PS6 2 NY W18 W4 W5 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 24
4 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 unr. STHILD 3 NY W8 L3 W17 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
5 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W11 W12 L3 W14 3.0 7 8.5 8 24
6 Reicin, Tina 15642858 unr. BI-CUL 3 CT L9 W14 W13 W11 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
7 Maloney, Frances 15286224 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W13 D10 W12 L2 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
8 Abroon, Jacob 15514878 unr. PS6 2 NY L4 W18 D10 W9 2.5 7 7.5 5 19.5
9 Lobel, Zac   unr. HUNTER 3 NY W6 L1 W15 L8 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 24.5
10 Lederman, Beni 15420434 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W21 D7 D8 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6.5 20
11 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L5 W16 W19 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
12 Dorson, Lars 15247717 unr. MONTCL 2 NJ W16 L5 L7 W20 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
13 Davidman, Reece   unr. SPEYER 3 NY L7 W21 L6 W19 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
14 Te, Artem   unr. PS6 2 NY B--- L6 W18 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 14
15 Chan, Samuel   unr. STEWAR 2 NY W19 L2 L9 D16 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 20.5
16 Blumenfeld, Fisher 15692261 unr. HUNTER 3 NY L12 L11 W21 D15 1.5 4 6 2.5 15
17 Rose, Hudson   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L2 B--- L4 D21 1.5 3.5 7 2.5 16.5
18 Chen, Ellie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 L8 L14 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 19
19 Gillian, Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L15 W20 L11 L13 1.0 4 6 3 14.5
20 Adelson, Lane   unr. PS 527 2 NY L1 L19 B--- L12 1.0 3 6.5 1 17
21 Greenawalt, Sanja 15334442 unr. STHILD 3 NY L10 L13 L16 D17 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 15.5

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wu, Madison   unr. RIVERD K New W5 W13 W6 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Koh, Max   unr. LOWER 1 NY W7 W18 W22 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
3 Chung, Aila 15264218 unr. SPENCE 1 NY W23 W16 W8 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 25.5
4 Gussman, Alistair 15434853 unr. BROWN 1 NY W15 W25 W9 L2 3.0 9 10 9 27
5 Golub, Julian   unr. PS6 1 NY L1 W14 W16 W12 3.0 8 10 6 24
6 Alfaro, Michio   unr. PS198 K NY W21 W12 L1 W15 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
7 Merrill, Elias 15588025 unr. HUNTER K NY L2 W29 W25 W10 3.0 7.5 8 6 22.5
8 Feiner, Bret   unr. PS6 1   W14 W20 L3 W13 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
9 Zayas, Sammy   unr. ETHIC   NY W26 W27 L4 W17 3.0 6 7 8 21
10 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W17 D22 W26 L7 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 19.5
11 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY L12 D21 W23 W22 2.5 5 6.5 4.5 17.5
12 Nguyen, Maddox   unr. HUNTER K NY W11 L6 W19 L5 2.0 5.5 10 6 21.5
13 Jeneste, Veronique   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W24 L1 W18 L8 2.0 5 10.5 6 25.5
14 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 1 NY L8 L5 W31 W21 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 17.5
15 Golub, Oliver   unr. PS6 K NY L4 W28 W27 L6 2.0 4 8 5 23
16 Pinsker, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W30 L3 L5 W28 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
17 Herman, Blake   unr. PS41 K NY L10 W31 W20 L9 2.0 4 7 5 19.5
18 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY W19 L2 L13 W25 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 23
19 Quan, Ava   unr. PS166 1 NY L18 B--- L12 W26 2.0 3 5 3 14
20 Theisen, Dexter   unr. HUNTER K NY B--- L8 L17 W29 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14
21 Parikh, Kaya   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L6 D11 W24 L14 1.5 6 9 3.5 18
22 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY W31 D10 L2 L11 1.5 5 9 5.5 22
23 Kim, Sophia   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L3 D24 L11 W31 1.5 4 7 2.5 16
24 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 unr. PS41 K   L13 D23 L21 W27 1.5 4 6 2.5 16
25 Kertzner, Gavin   unr. PS41 K NY W28 L4 L7 L18 1.0 6 9 4 22
26 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN K   L9 W30 L10 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
27 Shivam, Ria   unr. HUNTER K NY W29 L9 L15 L24 1.0 4 7 4 16.5
28 Ziff, Sam 15543242 unr. SPEYER K NY L25 L15 W30 L16 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
29 Cummings, Imogen   unr. SPEYER 1 NY L27 L7 B--- L20 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14
30 Zayas, Mikah   unr. ETHIC   NY L16 L26 L28 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 10
31 Russ, John 15476238 unr.   Pr NY L22 L17 L14 L23 0.0 5 7 0 16

2015-3-21 George Washington

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY W3 W7 W5 W6 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 22
2 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W6 L3 W7 W5 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 22
3 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W2 D4 W9 2.5 9.5 10.5 5 25
4 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1244 HESCHL 6 NY W9 L5 D3 W10 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 14
5 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1174 MAMA 7 NY W8 W4 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
6 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1268 SOUTH 3 CT L2 W10 W8 L1 2.0 4 8 5 20
7 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1193 HESCHL 6 NY W10 L1 L2 W8 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 932 BRONXV 2 NY L5 W9 L6 L7 1.0 5 7 3 19
9 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1083 WEBS 4 NY L4 L8 W10 L3 1.0 3.5 6 2 14
10 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 938 BRONXV 6 NY L7 L6 L9 L4 0.0 5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bornmann, William 15100773 795 BRONXV 5 NY W9 W6 W3 L4 3.0 8.5 10 9 23.5
2 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 552 COLO 5 NY W4 W5 L6 W10 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
3 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY W7 W8 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 26.5
4 Kris, Milo Scott 15144051 777 MAMA 4 NY L2 W11 W12 W1 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
5 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 715 HAS 5 NY W11 L2 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
6 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY W13 D1 W2 L3 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 25
7 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 758 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W9 W8 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 22
8 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 789 PS81 4 NY W12 L3 L7 W11 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
9 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 NONE K NY L1 L7 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 16
10 Hagen, Daniel Isaa 15051196 531 MAMA 4 NY H--- W13 L5 L2 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 15
11 Brown, Robert Harr 15098620 757 BRONXV 3 NY L5 L4 W13 L8 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 18
12 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L8 B--- L4 L9 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 13
13 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 776 HUNTER 2 NY L6 L10 L11 B--- 1.0 2.5 5 0 14

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kincheloe, Mason 15034371 261 MAMA 4 NY W2 W6 W3 W5 4.0 6 6 10 15
2 O'Donnell, Sean 15703021 unr. GWASH 5 NY L1 W5 W4 W3 3.0 8 9 6 24
3 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY W5 W4 L1 L2 2.0 5 10 7 23
4 Vinodhkumar, Taniya 15703042 unr. GWASH 5 NY W6 L3 L2 W6 2.0 2 5 5 13
5 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L3 L2 W6 L1 1.0 5 9 2 23
6 Reidy, Sean 15702247 unr. GWASH 4 NY L4 L1 L5 L4 0.0 5 9 0 22

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 685 GACA 3 CT W5 W3 W6 D2 3.5 9 11 9.5 26
2 George, Christopher 15327026 888 CHURST 1 NY W10 W4 W7 D1 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 25
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W6 L1 W11 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23.5
4 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY W11 L2 W8 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
5 Behringer, Neel 15285388 831 BRUN 1 CT L1 W13 W12 D4 2.5 6.5 7 5.5 21
6 Ho, Jenna 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT L3 W9 L1 W11 2.0 5 9.5 4 22.5
7 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W12 W8 L2 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 22.5
8 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 621 NONE 3 NY W9 L7 L4 B--- 2.0 4 6.5 4 16.5
9 Lee, Cooper 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY L8 L6 W13 W12 2.0 2 4.5 3 13
10 Pepe, Landon 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY L2 L11 B--- W13 2.0 1.5 5 2 15.5
11 Geary, August 15702268 unr. GWASH 3 NY L4 W10 L3 L6 1.0 6 9 3 19.5
12 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 611 STANW K CT L7 B--- L5 L9 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
13 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 514 MILEST 2 NY B--- L5 L9 L10 1.0 3.5 6 3 10.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Niv, Shai 15085602 300 BRUN 2 CT W5 W4 W2 W3 4.0 8 10.5 10 27
2 Maass, Luc 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY W10 W6 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
3 Juarez, Emiliano 15703057 unr. GWASH 3 NY D8 W7 W6 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7 23
4 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 277 STANW 2 CT W9 L1 W8 D5 2.5 8 8 6.5 20.5
5 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 unr. FRAM 2 CT L1 W9 W10 D4 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
6 Khachetoorian, Cassidy 15051201 295 MAMA 3 NY W7 L2 L3 W9 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
7 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 445 HUDSON 2 NY L6 L3 W9 W10 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
8 Ren, Linyue 15656190 143 CHATSW 2 NY D3 W10 L4 L2 1.5 5 8 5 21.5
9 Rogers, James 15703063 unr. GWASH 3 NY L4 L5 L7 L6 0.0 6.5 9 0 20
10 Jackson, Jaden 15675157 unr. GWASH 2 NY L2 L8 L5 L7 0.0 6 9 0 21.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Reidy, Isabella 15702253 unr. GWASH K NY L2 W4 X3 W3 3.0 5.5 5.5 5 14
2 Rojas, Oscar 15703104 unr. GWASH 1 NY W1 L3 D4 D4 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 15
3 Ong, Nathan Yi 15693243 unr.   Pr NY W4 W2 F1 L1 2.0 3 5.5 7 12
4 Rogers, Lauren 15703078 unr. GWASH K NY L3 L1 D2 D2 1.0 6.5 9 1.5 23

 

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HESCHL HESCHL 4.5 9.5 13.5 11 34
    Sondheimer, Gil 2.5          
    Schwartz, Ilan 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 19.5 25 8 62
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.5          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 19 28 16 63.5
    Bornmann, William 3.0          
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 2.0          
    Brown, Robert Harr 1.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 4.5 10.5 14 10.5 36
    Kris, Milo Scott 3.0          
    Hagen, Daniel Isaa 1.5          
3 HAS Harrison Ave 4.0 10 14 9 32.5
    Feldman, Joshua 3.0          
    Roos, Corey 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 5.0 15 23 11 59
    O'Donnell, Sean 3.0          
    Vinodhkumar, Taniya 2.0          
    Reidy, Sean 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 2.5 20.5 27.5 7 64.5
    Juarez, Emiliano 2.5          
    Rogers, James 0.0          
    Jackson, Jaden 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 6.0 15.5 21.5 12 52
    Reidy, Isabella 3.0          
    Rojas, Oscar 2.0          
    Rogers, Lauren 1.0          

 

 

2015-3-14 2015 Westchester County Championships

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

THE WESTCHESTER COUNTY CHAMPIONS ARE:

M/H Nicklas Breskin
5th Tyler Chang
4th Charles Gao
3rd Joshua Promsil
2nd Damian Engeheiro
K-1 Lucas Gootzeit

Bronxville won the K-3 and 4-up Westchester County Team Championships.

See the table at the bottom for details.

 

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: Middle-High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Breskin, Nicklas 13696874 1801 PELHS 9 NY W13 W5 W18 W3 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1493   9 NY W24 W8 D11 W14 3.5 8 9.5 9 25
3 Riddell, Connor 13518335 1962 XAVIER 10 NY X40 W16 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 24.5
4 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1451 IONAG 12 NY W34 W9 L3 W11 3.0 8 9 8 25
5 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1317 PELMS 7 NY W37 L1 W22 W19 3.0 8 8 7 21
6 Resnick, Maxwell 14441796 1384 HMANN 6 NY D29 W25 W12 D7 3.0 7.5 9 7.5 22.5
7 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1563 SCARMS 7 NY W35 D12 W26 D6 3.0 7 8 8 21
8 James, Zachary 14668411 1256 EDJRHI 9 NY W20 L2 W31 W18 3.0 7 8 7 23
9 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1261 BRONXV 6 NY W32 L4 W33 W20 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
10 Daher, George 14782008 1218 BRONXV 6 NY X41 L18 W32 W26 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 15
11 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1368 BRONXV 6 NY W23 W15 D2 L4 2.5 9 11 8 26.5
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1304 IONAG 10 NY W21 D7 L6 W27 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24.5
13 Alexander, August 14006904 1116 ALMS 8 NY L1 W37 D17 W30 2.5 8 8 5 19.5
14 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1581 BRONXV 7 NY D28 W29 W19 L2 2.5 7 8.5 7 23
15 Resnick, Aidan 14441801 1245 HMANN 6 NY W36 L11 W21 D16 2.5 7 8 6.5 19.5
16 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1329 IONAG 9 NY W33 L3 W27 D15 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 22.5
17 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1351 BRONXV 9 NY W31 L19 D13 W28 2.5 6 7 6 19
18 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1336   7 NY W22 W10 L1 L8 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
19 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1237 ERIDMS 8 CT W39 W17 L14 L5 2.0 5 9.5 7 20
20 Korin, Uriel Matias 15456188 294 SOLO 7 NY L8 B--- W25 L9 2.0 5 8 4 19
21 Sneh, Guy 15603017 519 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W23 L15 W35 2.0 4.5 8 4 18
22 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L18 W38 L5 W34 2.0 3 6 4 16
23 Dell'Orto, Antonio 13490224 907 IONAG 11 NY L11 L21 W38 W32 2.0 3 5.5 3 15
24 Singh, Angad 15284007 948 BRONXV 6 NY L2 X39 L28 W33 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
25 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY W38 L6 L20 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 14.5
26 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY D27 W30 L7 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22.5
27 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 871 BRONXV 9 NY D26 W28 L16 L12 1.5 5.5 8 5 22
28 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1089 IONAG 7 NY D14 L27 W24 L17 1.5 5.5 8 4 21
29 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 922 RIPP 6 NY D6 L14 L30 W37 1.5 4 7 3 18
30 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 817 IONAG 8 NY H--- L26 W29 L13 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 13
31 Laskay, Andrew Michael 14409210 822 IONAG 8 NY L17 W36 L8 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
32 Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 15263682 503 SCARMS 7 NY L9 W34 L10 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
33 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 523 STJOS 6 NY L16 W35 L9 L24 1.0 5 8 3 18.5
34 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 938 BRONXV 6 NY L4 L32 W36 L22 1.0 4 7 2 16
35 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY L7 L33 W37 L21 1.0 3 6 2 15
36 Rahn-siegel, Emil Sp 15694320 unr. GERMAN 6 NY L15 L31 L34 W38 1.0 2 4.5 1 11.5
37 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY L5 L13 L35 L29 0.0 5 8 0 17
38 Kebbe, Alex John 15693662 unr. RYENHS 10 NY L25 L22 L23 L36 0.0 5 7 0 13
39 Felgran, Harry M 15676098 unr. HOMMMS 8 NY L19 F24 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7
40 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 1134 BRIARH 9 NY F3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
41 Valdivia, Louis Emanuel 15694335 unr. HOMMMS 7 NY F10 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 5th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1021 GACA 5 CT W11 W6 W3 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1073 COLO 5 NY W7 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
3 Huang, Conner 14824547 1227 BRONXV 5 NY W12 W9 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24
4 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1092 IONAG 5 NY W14 W5 L2 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Alexander, Ethan Hall 14197864 1015 WARD 5 NY W15 L4 W12 W7 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 590 COLO 5 NY W16 L1 W8 L3 2.0 5 9 6 23
7 Freed, Kieran 15037810 523 WEBS 5 NY L2 W16 W9 L5 2.0 5 8 5 21
8 Danza, Tyler Christian 15651591 unr. STJOS 5 NY W10 L2 L6 W14 2.0 4 8 5 22
9 Tam, Oliver 15125951 646 PROSP 5 NY W13 L3 L7 W12 2.0 3 7 5 19
10 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 608   5 NY L8 W15 W13 L4 2.0 3 7 5 17
11 Kukreti, Satvik 15547156 471 CHURST 5 NY L1 L12 W16 W13 2.0 2 6 3 16
12 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 552 COLO 5 NY L3 W11 L5 L9 1.0 7 10 3 23
13 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 308 COLO 5 NY L9 W14 L10 L11 1.0 5 7 3 15
14 Liga, Jonathan Joseph 15602888 544   5 NY L4 L13 W15 L8 1.0 4 7 2 17
15 Conway, James 15175520 445 WEBS 5 NY L5 L10 L14 W16 1.0 3 6 1 14
16 Levasseur, Christian Derrusy 15689005 unr. STJOS 5 NY L6 L7 L11 L15 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 4th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gao, Charles 15051160 1169 MIDL 4 NY W22 W12 W7 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 21.5
2 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1099 SOLO 4 NY W13 W5 D3 W8 3.5 8.5 10.5 9 25
3 Hood, Avery 14927310 1563 HUDSON 4 NY W10 W11 D2 W7 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 26
4 Kailash, Vaibhav 15185182 unr. OSBORN 4 NY W9 W8 W11 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25
5 Cassil, Samuel Ruben 15105633 617 PROSP 4 NY W21 L2 W18 W10 3.0 7 7.5 7 18
6 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 535   4 NY L7 W21 W9 W16 3.0 6 6.5 6 16
7 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1246 HOMEML 4 NY W6 W15 L1 L3 2.0 6.5 12 7 29
8 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1097 GREENA 4 NY W14 L4 W12 L2 2.0 5 10 6 27
9 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 874 COLO 4 NY L4 W13 L6 W14 2.0 5 9.5 4 22
10 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 601 CHURST 4 NY L3 W20 W15 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1083 WEBS 4 NY W19 L3 L4 W17 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
12 Casey, Liam 15329662 689 SPRING 4 NY W17 L1 L8 W18 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 21
13 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 383 PROSP 4 NY L2 L9 W22 W21 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 14.5
14 Korin, Gabriel Elian 15439975 406 SOLO 4 NY L8 W17 D16 L9 1.5 5 7 4 16
15 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 895 NORTH 4 CT W20 L7 L10 H--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 4 12
16 Gosch, Novin Artia 15651344 753 GERMAN 4 CT F18 W22 D14 L6 1.5 2 5 4 10.5
17 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L12 L14 W20 L11 1.0 4 6 2 14
18 Ramos, Jayden Matthew 15691074 unr. PS81 4 NY F16 W19 L5 L12 1.0 3 6 3 13.5
19 Knickerbocker, Ava 15126027 115 PROSP 4 NY L11 L18 D21 D22 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 9.5
20 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 364 WEBS 4 NY L15 L10 L17 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11
21 Cummings, Caryn 15678377 unr.   4 NY L5 L6 D19 L13 0.5 6 9 1 17.5
22 Harris, Ethan Tyler 15690436 unr. GRVALE 4 NY L1 L16 L13 D19 0.5 5 9 0.5 18.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 3rd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 994 SOLO 3 NY W11 W6 D5 W2 3.5 8 9.5 9 26.5
2 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 757 BRONXV 3 NY W9 W14 W8 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 25
3 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W10 L8 W13 W5 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
4 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 826 FEBE 3 NY W13 L5 W11 W8 3.0 6 7 7 21.5
5 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY W7 W4 D1 L3 2.5 9.5 12 8 28
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY W15 L1 D7 W9 2.5 8 8.5 6 19
7 Kaur, Noor 15284061 474 BRONXV 3 NY L5 W15 D6 W14 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
8 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 638 COLO 3 NY W12 W3 L2 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
9 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 419 HUTCH 3 NY L2 W16 W14 L6 2.0 3.5 7 5 19
10 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 331 IONAG 3 NY L3 L11 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 13.5
11 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 498 STJOS 3 NY L1 W10 L4 D12 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 21.5
12 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 196 IONAG 3 NY L8 L13 W16 D11 1.5 3 5 2.5 13.5
13 Kagan, Henry 15401696 483 COLO 3 NY L4 W12 L3 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19.5
14 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 591 GRVALE 3 NY W16 L2 L9 L7 1.0 5 8 4 19
15 Reische, Luke 15629602 129 COLO 3 NY L6 L7 L10 B--- 1.0 4.5 7 0 14
16 Greenberg, Jeremy David 15207705 unr. HOMEGR 3 CT L14 L9 L12 H--- 0.5 2.5 4.5 0 11.5
17 Crehan, Thomas 15586337 210 SOUTH 3 CT F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 2nd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 932 BRONXV 2 NY W6 W14 D4 W5 3.5 9 10.5 9 28
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 888 CHURST 2 NY W8 W10 D3 W12 3.5 7 8.5 9 21.5
3 Arora, Rahul 15278402 907 GCDS 2 CT W15 W7 D2 D4 3.0 8.5 10 8.5 26
4 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY W17 W9 D1 D3 3.0 8.5 9 8.5 24.5
5 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 510 BRUN 2 CT W16 W11 W7 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21
6 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY L1 W19 W15 W9 3.0 7 7.5 6 18.5
7 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 445 HUDSON 2 NY W19 L3 L5 W10 2.0 4.5 8 5 22.5
8 Tam, Jeremy 15339344 308 PROSP 2 NY L2 L13 W11 W18 2.0 4 8.5 3 20
9 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 369 ARDSLE 2 NY W18 L4 W16 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 18.5
10 Kraft, Gunnar 15656231 105 GERMAN 2 NY B--- L2 W13 L7 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
11 Li, Eric Gao 15693305 unr. EDGE 2 NY W12 L5 L8 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
12 Jacobs, Bennett 15025493 439 FIELDS 2 NY L11 W17 W14 L2 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
13 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 658 BRUN 2 CT L14 W8 L10 W16 2.0 3 5.5 4 14.5
14 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 291 SPRING 2 NY W13 L1 L12 D15 1.5 5.5 9 4.5 21.5
15 Wolf, Jonathan Turner 15650115 321 BRONXV 2 NY L3 W18 L6 D14 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 21
16 O'Meara, Christopher 15337436 185 PROSP 2 NY L5 B--- L9 L13 1.0 4 7 2 19
17 Moeller, Thomas 15657240 293 GERMAN 2 NY L4 L12 B--- L11 1.0 4 7 1 18.5
18 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L9 L15 W19 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12.5
19 Hackmann, Everett 15674882 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L7 L6 L18 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 HUDWAY K NY W5 W8 W2 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 831 BRUN 1 CT W10 W7 L1 W5 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 551 WORCH Pr NY L4 W12 W6 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 20
4 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 unr. PROSP 1 NY W3 L10 W12 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 14
5 Gao, Andrew Shengkun 15291753 340 MIDL 1 NY L1 B--- W8 L2 2.0 5 9 4 23
6 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W9 L3 L1 2.0 4.5 10 7 24
7 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 496 HOMEML 1 NY W13 L2 W9 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 19
8 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 505 HUTCH 1 NY W12 L1 L5 W10 2.0 3 7.5 5 18
9 Brown, Rhys Whitaker 15632956 326 BRONXV 1 NY B--- L6 L7 W13 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
10 Gencarelli, Luke 15652807 432 SOUTH 1 CT L2 W4 D11 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 24
11 Peluso, Mason Emanuel 15679350 unr. CHATSW 1 NY L6 W13 D10 L4 1.5 4 7 4 19
12 Sriskanthan, Arjun Umeshan 15692516 unr. QUAKE K NY L8 L3 L4 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 18
13 Aybar, Alexander Lyal 15669950 unr. RIPP K NY L7 L11 B--- L9 1.0 3 5 1 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 26 30.5 28 82.5
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas John 2.5          
    Stoltz, Conner 2.5          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 10.0 25.5 31.5 24 87
    Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 3.0          
    Morgan, Erik 2.5          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Dell'Orto, Antonio 2.0          
3 HMANN Horace Mann 5.5 14.5 17 14 42
    Resnick, Maxwell 3.0          
    Resnick, Aidan 2.5          
4 SCARMS Scarsdale MS 4.0 12.5 16.5 11 39
    Martin, Spencer Park 3.0          
    Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 1.0          
5 SOLO Solomon Schechter 4.0 8 14 8 35
    Korin, Uriel Matias 2.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 2.0          
6 HOMMMS Hommock MS 0.0 0 2 0 7
    Felgran, Harry M 0.0          
    Valdivia, Louis Emanuel 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLO Colonial 7.0 26 37 21 89
    Chang, Tyler Evan 3.0          
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 1.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.0 8 14 6 35
    Freed, Kieran 2.0          
    Conway, James 1.0          
3 STJOS St Joseph 2.0 9 15 5 37
    Danza, Tyler Christian 2.0          
    Levasseur, Christian Derrusy 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 6.0 12 18.5 11.5 42
    Cassil, Samuel Ruben 3.0          
    Bruckner, Liam 2.0          
    Knickerbocker, Ava 1.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.0 13.5 17.5 13 41
    Schwartz, Jared 3.5          
    Korin, Gabriel Elian 1.5          
3 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.0 6.5 13 5 32.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 2.0          
    Petrovic, Momir 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 20 22.5 21 64
    Brown, Robert Harrison 3.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 3.0          
    Kaur, Noor 2.5          
2 COLO Colonial 4.0 17 27 10 59
    Chang, Kyle Alexander 2.0          
    Kagan, Henry 1.0          
    Reische, Luke 1.0          
3 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.5 5.5 11 5.5 27
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.0          
    Harrison, Keenan 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 14.5 19 12.5 49
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.5          
    Wolf, Jonathan Turner 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.0 10.5 13.5 13 35.5
    Pena, Sebastian 3.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson A D 2.0          
3 SPRING Springhurst 4.5 12.5 16.5 10.5 40
    Maass, Luc Ford 3.0          
    Casey, Caleigh 1.5          
4 GERMAN German School New York 4.0 12 20.5 8 49
    Kraft, Gunnar 2.0          
    Moeller, Thomas 1.0          
    Schiwek, Thomas 1.0          
5 PROSP Prospect Hill 3.0 8 15.5 5 39
    Tam, Jeremy 2.0          
    O'Meara, Christopher 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 3.5 11 19.5 11 48
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 2.0          
Westchester   Gencarelli, Luke 1.5          

 

Westchester County Team Championships, combined standings:

Place K-3 Schools 3rd 2nd k-1 Total
1st

Bronxville

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

K-3 TEAM CHAMPIONS

8.5 5.0   13.5
2nd Springhurst   4.5   4.5
3rd Colonial 4.0     4.0
4th German School New York   4.0   4.0
5th Iona 3.5     3.5
6th Prospect Hill   3.0   3.0
         
         
Place 4th-Middle/High Schools M-H 5th 4th Total
1st

Bronxville

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

4-UP TEAM CHAMPIONS

11.0     11.0
2nd Iona 10.0     10.0
3rd Solomon Schechter 4.0   5.0 9.0
4th Colonial   7.0   7.0
5th Prospect Hill     6.0 6.0
6th Daniel Webster   3.0 3.0 6.0
7th Horace Mann 5.5     5.5
8th Scarsdale MS 4.0     4.0
9th St. Joseph   2.0   2.0

2015-3-7 Columbus

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1493   9 NY D2 W10 W3 W4 3.5 9 10.5 8 26.5
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY D1 W8 W6 W5 3.5 8.5 11 8 27
3 Moor, Nathaniel Philip 15012516 1243 SOUTH 4 CT W14 W7 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
4 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1268 SOUTH 3 CT W15 D6 W12 L1 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21
5 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1153 HEAT 4 NY W9 D12 W13 L2 2.5 7 8 7.5 21
6 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY W13 D4 L2 W14 2.5 7 8 6.5 20.5
7 Walsh, Zaleik 13972520 1048 IYMS 8 NY W11 L3 W10 D9 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 19.5
8 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1173   8   D10 L2 W16 W11 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 15
9 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1258 PELMS 6 NY L5 W16 D11 D7 2.0 4 6.5 4.5 18
10 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1261 GACA 5 CT D8 L1 L7 W13 1.5 6 9.5 3 22.5
11 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1237 ERIDMS 8 CT L7 W15 D9 L8 1.5 5.5 8 4 17
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1304 IONAG 10 NY W16 D5 L4 L3 1.5 5 8 5.5 23
13 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1246 NONE 4 NY L6 W14 L5 L10 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
14 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1097 GREENA 4 NY L3 L13 W15 L6 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
15 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 871 BRONXV 9 NY L4 L11 L14 W16 1.0 2.5 5 1 13.5
16 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1214 HACK 2 NY L12 L9 L8 L15 0.0 4.5 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 911 GACA 6 CT W7 W3 W5 W2 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27
2 Baten, Andy 14318806 956 IYMS 8 NY W14 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
3 Sanchez, Ibrahem 14910922 820 IYMS 6 NY W11 L1 W14 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY W16 W9 L2 W8 3.0 7 8 8 24
5 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 715 HAS 10   D6 W15 L1 W7 2.5 8.5 9.5 6 24
6 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY D5 L7 W12 W13 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Licea, Alfredo 14906533 645 COLUMB 5 NY L1 W6 W15 L5 2.0 5 10 5 25
8 Gonzalez, Luis 15092965 888 WEBS 4 NY W10 L2 W16 L4 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Zheng, Jason 15271408 890 COLUMB 4 NY W17 L4 W13 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 19.5
10 Baten, Edison 15092971 643 COLUMB 5 NY L8 L13 W17 W15 2.0 2.5 5 3 14.5
11 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 601 CHURST 4 NY L3 L14 B--- W16 2.0 2 5 2 13
12 Fear, Gavin 14550838 500 COLO 6 NY L15 B--- L6 W14 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
13 Shah, Andrew 15103918 531 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W10 L9 L6 1.5 4 6.5 4.5 14
14 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 710 COLUMB 5 NY L2 W11 L3 L12 1.0 6 9 3 21
15 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W12 L5 L7 L10 1.0 5.5 8 4 17
16 Barragan, David 15092986 781 COLUMB 5 NY L4 W17 L8 L11 1.0 4 7 3 16
17 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L9 L16 L10 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Magana, Julian 15093074 415 COLUMB 4 NY W3 W5 L2 W2 3.0 9 11 8 30
2 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 415 COLUMB 3 NY W8 W6 W1 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
3 Concha, Catalina 15093157 493 COLUMB 4 NY L1 W9 W8 W5 3.0 6 7 6 21
4 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L6 D7 W9 W8 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
5 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 364 WEBS 4 NY W7 L1 W6 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 21.5
6 Esposito, Peter 15547444 412 COLUMB 5 NY W4 L2 L5 W10 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
7 Jimenez, Jonathan 15332760 478 COLUMB 4 NY L5 D4 L10 W9 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 16.5
8 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 311 WEBS 4 NY L2 W10 L3 L4 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 21.5
9 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 171 COLUMB 3 NY W10 L3 L4 L7 1.0 5 8 4 15
10 Conway, James 15175520 445 WEBS 5 NY L9 L8 W7 L6 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY L3 W2 W5 W4 3.0 7 8 6 22
2 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY W6 L1 W3 W5 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 17.5
3 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 888 CHURST 2 NY W1 D4 L2 W6 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 20.5
4 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W5 D3 L6 L1 1.5 4.5 7.5 5.5 17.5
5 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 514 MILEST 2 NY L4 W6 L1 L2 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20.5
6 Lee, Cooper 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY L2 L5 W4 L3 1.0 5 8 2 22

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY W9 W4 W8 W10 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 369 ARDSLE 2 NY W20 W13 W7 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23.5
3 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 384 STANW 2 CT W19 W14 W5 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 21.5
4 Lui, Leo 15547471 479 COLUMB 3 NY W15 L1 W13 W7 3.0 7.5 9 7 23.5
5 Ren, Linyue 15656190 143 CHATSW 2 NY X--- W16 L3 W8 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18
6 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 169 COLUMB 3 NY L11 W19 W14 W9 3.0 5.5 6 6 14.5
7 Herne, Gabriel Marc 15685677 unr. FRAM 2 CT W21 W10 L2 L4 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
8 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 423 PS87 2 NY W18 W11 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23.5
9 Toland, Dylan 15678231 unr. CHATSW 3 NY L1 W15 W20 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 21
10 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 389 STANW 2 CT W17 L7 W11 L1 2.0 4 9 6 25
11 Grimes, Joshua 15685683 unr.   3 NY W6 L8 L10 W17 2.0 4 8 5 22
12 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 109 COLUMB 3 NY L14 D21 W19 D13 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 11.5
13 Greenberg, Jeremy David 15207705 unr. NONE 3 CT W16 L2 L4 D12 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 23
14 Latte, Henry 15685656 unr. CHATSW 2 NY W12 L3 L6 D18 1.5 6 9 4.5 20.5
15 Colombel, Adrien Walter 15570105 unr. FRAM 2 NY L4 L9 D16 W21 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
16 Chavez, Maria 15547486 207 COLUMB 3 NY L13 L5 D15 W20 1.5 4 6.5 2 16.5
17 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 101 COLUMB 2 NY L10 B--- D21 L11 1.5 3 5 3 13.5
18 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 108 COLUMB 2 NY L8 L20 B--- D14 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 14.5
19 Otto, Zachary Pollack 15680760 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L3 L6 L12 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 19
20 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 unr. STANW     L2 W18 L9 L16 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 18.5
21 Greene, Josh 15686995 unr. CHATSW     L7 D12 D17 L15 1.0 4.5 6.5 2.5 16

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 NONE K NY W4 W5 W3 L2 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25
2 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 496 NONE 1 NY W7 L3 W5 W1 3.0 8 9 7 24
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT W8 W2 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
4 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L1 W8 D6 W7 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15
5 Beck, Avery 15335968 673 WHITBY 1 CT W6 L1 L2 W8 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 20
6 Shah, John 15306585 226 BRONXV 1 NY L5 W7 D4 L3 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 20
7 Simes, Ella Claire 15680341 unr. CGS K NY L2 L6 W8 L4 1.0 4 7 2 16
8 Fear, Luke 15687008 unr. COLO K NY L3 L4 L7 L5 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20

 

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 5.5 15 17 15.5 43
    Moor, Nathaniel Philip 3.0          
    Ho, Joseph 2.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 9.5 13 7.5 34
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.5          
    Thomas, Spencer 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.0 18 32 17 80
    Licea, Alfredo 2.0          
    Zheng, Jason 2.0          
    Baten, Edison 2.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 1.0          
2 IYMS Isaac Young MS 6.0 16.5 18.5 16 48
    Baten, Andy 3.0          
    Sanchez, Ibrahem 3.0          
3 FOX Fox Meadow 3.5 11.5 15.5 9 35.5
    Sinyavin, Ivan 2.5          
    Sinyavin, Alexei 1.0          
4 HAS Harrison Ave 3.5 11.5 14.5 6 36
    Feldman, Joshua H 2.5          
    Roos, Corey 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.0 27.5 35.5 28 96.5
    Magana, Julian 3.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 3.0          
    Concha, Catalina 3.0          
    Esposito, Peter 2.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 4.0 15 24.5 11 57.5
    Petrovic, Momir 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 1.0          
    Conway, James 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary (NO TEAMS)

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 9.5 19.5 26 19 66
    Lui, Leo 3.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 3.0          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 2.0          
    Chavez, Maria 1.5          
2 CHATSW Chatsworth 7.5 22 33 16.5 78.5
    Ren, Linyue 3.0          
    Toland, Dylan 2.0          
    Latte, Henry 1.5          
    Otto, Zachary Pollack 1.0          
3 STANW Stanwich 6.0 16.5 26 18 65
    Gerardi, Jackson 3.0          
    Collins, Sean Kennan 2.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.0          
4 FRAM French-American School 3.5 9.5 17.5 9 42
    Herne, Gabriel Marc 2.0          
    Colombel, Adrien Walter 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: K-1 (NO TEAMS)

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NONE NONE 6.0 16.5 19.5 16 49
    Doyle, Charles 3.0          
    Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 3.0          

2015-2-28 Cottle

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Siege, William James 14501410 1299 CRIT 8 NY W16 W9 W7 W2 4.0 7 7 10 21
2 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY W15 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
3 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1360 SOUTH 3 CT L7 W6 W12 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
4 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1336   7 NY W13 W12 L2 W10 3.0 6 7 8 20
5 Moor, Nathaniel Philip 15012516 1243 SOUTH 4 CT L12 W13 W8 W7 3.0 5 6 6 18
6 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1215 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L3 W16 W12 2.5 4 4 4.5 10
7 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W3 W14 L1 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
8 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970 HOMEML 4 NY W10 L2 L5 W13 2.0 5 9 5 22
9 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1054 BRONXV 3 NY W11 L1 L10 W14 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
10 Klein, Jack 15278450 1172 WHITBY 4 CT L8 W16 W9 L4 2.0 4 7 5 18
11 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 10 NY L9 W15 W14 L3 2.0 3 6.5 5 15
12 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1089 IONAG 7 NY W5 L4 L3 L6 1.0 8.5 11.5 4 24.5
13 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1103 BRONXV 6 NY L4 L5 W15 L8 1.0 6 9 2 20
14 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 958 BRONXV 2 NY B--- L7 L11 L9 1.0 4 6 3 17
15 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 1008 SOLO 4 NY L2 L11 L13 W16 1.0 3 6 1 16
16 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1092 IONAG 5 NY L1 L10 L6 L15 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 877 BRONXV 9 NY W16 W6 W3 W2 4.0 8 8 10 22
2 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY W11 W7 W6 L1 3.0 8 10 9 24
3 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W10 W8 L1 W7 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 898 BRONXV 6 NY W13 W9 L5 W8 3.0 7 8 8 21
5 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY L6 W16 W4 W9 3.0 7 7 6 19
6 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 822 IONAG 8 NY W5 L1 L2 W14 2.0 6 11 5 27
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 864 COSCOB 5 CT W12 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 24.5
8 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 847 GREENA 2 NY W14 L3 W12 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
9 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 835 HAS 5   W15 L4 W13 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
10 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 817 IONAG 8 NY L3 W14 L7 W16 2.0 3 6 4 16
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 889 WEBS 4 NY L2 L12 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
12 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L7 W11 L8 D15 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 15.5
13 Dheer, Vihaan 15024834 755 CONCRD 5 NY L4 W15 L9 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17.5
14 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 628 BRONXV 3 NY L8 L10 W16 L6 1.0 4 6 2 15
15 Cassil, Samuel Ruben 15105633 617 PROSP 4 NY L9 L13 L11 D12 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 15.5
16 Tam, Oliver 15125951 646 PROSP 5 NY L1 L5 L14 L10 0.0 6 10 0 22

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 466 CHURST 4 NY W7 W8 W2 W5 4.0 7.5 9 10 25.5
2 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 383 PROSP 4 NY W6 W3 L1 W12 3.0 9.5 10 8 24
3 Felgran, Harry 15676103 unr. HOMMMI 8 NY W9 L2 W11 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
4 Soderberg, Eric Andrew 15674902 unr. PROSP 5 NY W12 D9 D5 W13 3.0 4.5 5 7.5 14
5 Sidoti, Matthew Paul 15585135 102 IONAG 5 NY W13 W11 D4 L1 2.5 8 8.5 8 22.5
6 Valdes, Jamie 15676537 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L2 W13 D8 W11 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
7 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L1 W10 W12 L3 2.0 4 8.5 5 20
8 Oppedisano, Lukyan Edward 15674175 unr. PROSP 4 NY X14 L1 D6 D9 2.0 4 8 4.5 18
9 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L3 D4 D10 D8 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 20
10 Cummings, Caryn 15678377 unr. COTT 4 ny L11 L7 D9 B--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 1 12
11 Knickerbocker, Ava 15126027 115 PROSP 4 NY W10 L5 L3 L6 1.0 6 9 4 21
12 Connolly, Jerry 15126060 259 COTT 4 NY L4 B--- L7 L2 1.0 5 8 2 20.5
13 Cordova, Jaden 15678398 unr. COTT 5 ny L5 L6 B--- L4 1.0 5 8 1 20.5
14 Modesitt, Eric J 14745368 487 BRONXV 6 NY F8 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 602 STANW K CT W11 W2 W6 D3 3.5 8 9 9.5 25.5
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 747 CHURST 2 NY W9 L1 W11 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
3 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY W14 W8 D7 D1 3.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 21.5
4 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT L6 W14 W12 W7 3.0 5 5 6 17
5 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY D7 L11 W14 W6 2.5 5 5 5 16
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W4 W12 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 10 7 24.5
7 Kai, Mia 15051258 793 SEELY 3 NY D5 W13 D3 L4 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 20.5
8 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT W10 L3 W9 L2 2.0 5 10 6 22.5
9 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 556 COTT 3 NY L2 W10 L8 W12 2.0 4 8 4 20
10 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 511 GRVALE 3 NY L8 L9 W13 W11 2.0 3 6 3 14
11 Rideout, Michael 15674546 unr. COTT 3 NY L1 W5 L2 L10 1.0 7.5 11 3 24.5
12 Wang, Derek 15621784 686 RIDGE 3 NY W13 L6 L4 L9 1.0 5 8 4 18
13 Simone, Jacob 15125966 212 COTT 3 ny L12 L7 L10 W14 1.0 3 5 1 13
14 Kane, Bradley 15673873 unr. COTT 3 NY L3 L4 L5 L13 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 King, Christian 15354487 405 PROSP 2 NY W15 W12 W4 D2 3.5 8.5 10 9.5 27.5
2 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT W27 W10 W11 D1 3.5 8 8 9.5 22.5
3 Tam, Jeremy 15339344 308 PROSP 2 NY W16 W8 W9 L5 3.0 9 11 9 26
4 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 390 MILEST 2 NY W14 W6 L1 W17 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 25.5
5 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 428 HUDSON 2 NY W23 L11 W14 W3 3.0 7 8 7 23
6 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY W18 L4 W27 W11 3.0 7 7 7 18
7 Stroh, Augustine John 15592655 285 RYENES 1 NY D21 W13 D20 W12 3.0 5.5 7 7 19
8 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 426 PURCH 3 NY W24 L3 W22 W13 3.0 5.5 6 7 19
9 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT W26 W22 L3 W15 3.0 5 5.5 8 17
10 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 234 STANW 2 CT W19 L2 D26 W20 2.5 7 7.5 6 18.5
11 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 331 IONAG 3 NY W25 W5 L2 L6 2.0 6 10 7 23.5
12 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT W17 L1 W16 L7 2.0 5 10.5 6 25.5
13 O'Meara, Christopher 15337436 185 PROSP 2 NY W20 L7 W19 L8 2.0 5 9.5 6 22
14 Toland, Dylan 15678231 unr. CHATSW 3 ny L4 W18 L5 W24 2.0 5 8.5 4 19
15 Sypher, Patrick 15387026 105 COTT 3 NY L1 B--- W21 L9 2.0 4.5 8 4 20.5
16 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L3 W24 L12 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 19
17 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT L12 W27 W23 L4 2.0 3 6 5 17
18 Barac, Lucas 15126096 291 COTT 3 NY L6 L14 W25 W22 2.0 2.5 6 3 14
19 Fusco, Anthony 15645047 unr.   3 NY L10 W26 L13 W27 2.0 2.5 5 4 13
20 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 494 IONAG 3 NY L13 W21 D7 L10 1.5 6 9 4 22
21 Sneddon, Ryan F. 15669944 unr. STANW 2 CT D7 L20 L15 W26 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 16
22 Fellner, Jake 15678252 unr. PROSP 2 ny X28 L9 L8 L18 1.0 5 8 3 18
23 Lynch, Aidan 15125993 112 COTT 3 NY L5 W25 L17 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
24 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 106 SOLO 2 NY L8 L16 B--- L14 1.0 4 7 1 15
25 Sienna Marie, Giuseppi 15674917 unr. PROSP 3 NY L11 L23 L18 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 13
26 Calligaris, Ronald 15674840 unr. COTT   NY L9 L19 D10 L21 0.5 6 9 1 21
27 Jackman, Sofia 15676118 unr. COTT 1 NY L2 L17 L6 L19 0.0 7 10.5 0 25.5
28 Larsen, Jr,David 15387080 345 COTT 3 NY F22 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443 HOMEML 1 NY W4 W3 W10 W2 4.0 8.5 10 10 26
2 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 619 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W8 W6 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
3 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15674938 unr. PROSP 1 NY W12 L1 W9 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
4 Chandra, Henry Patrick 15644876 unr. SOUTH 1 CT L1 W11 D5 W6 2.5 8.5 9.5 5 24
5 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 230 PURCH K NY W7 L6 D4 W10 2.5 6 7.5 6 21
6 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W14 W5 L2 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 20
7 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L5 X14 W8 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 18
8 Shah, John 15306585 101 BRONXV 1 NY W13 L2 L7 W12 2.0 2.5 6 5 16.5
9 Brown, Rhys Whitaker 15632956 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D10 D12 L3 W13 2.0 2.5 6 4.5 15.5
10 Telesco, Michael 15651757 unr. SOUTH 1 CT D9 W13 L1 L5 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
11 Valdes, Teo 15676543 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L2 L4 D12 B--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
12 Connolly, Declan 15678225 unr. COTT 1 NY L3 D9 D11 L8 1.0 5 8 2.5 17.5
13 Kane, Tyler 15673867 unr. COTT 1 NY L8 L10 B--- L9 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14.5
14 McCrave, Lukas Vash 15676077 unr. COTT K NY L6 F7 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7

 

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 23 31.5 20.5 77
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.5          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 1.0          
2 SOUTH South School New Canaan 6.0 11.5 13.5 12 38.5
    Ho, Joseph 3.0          
    Moor, Nathaniel Philip 3.0          
3 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.0 17 27.5 9 60
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Demartino, Andrew A 1.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 27 32 29 82
    Thomas, Spencer Francis 4.0          
    Bornmann, William 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
    Brown, Robert Harrison 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 4.0 9 17 9 43
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
3 HAS Harrison Ave 3.5 8.5 14 9.5 33
    Feldman, Joshua H 2.0          
    Roos, Corey 1.5          
4 PROSP Prospect Hill 0.5 10.5 16.5 0.5 37.5
    Cassil, Samuel Ruben 0.5          
    Tam, Oliver 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 9.0 24 32 24 77
    Bruckner, Liam 3.0          
    Soderberg, Eric Andrew 3.0          
    Oppedisano, Lukyan Edward 2.0          
    Knickerbocker, Ava 1.0          
2 COTT William E Cottle 3.5 12.5 20.5 4 53
    Cummings, Caryn 1.5          
    Connolly, Jerry 1.0          
    Cordova, Jaden 1.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
    Valdes, Jamie 2.5          
    Modesitt, Eric J 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 12.5 12.5 13.5 37.5
    Shah, Andrew 3.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.5          
2 COTT William E Cottle 4.0 21 33.5 8 78
    Gao, Olivia Lu 2.0          
    Rideout, Michael 1.0          
    Simone, Jacob 1.0          
    Kane, Bradley 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 9.5 27.5 38.5 27.5 93.5
    King, Christian 3.5          
    Tam, Jeremy 3.0          
    O'Meara, Christopher 2.0          
    Fellner, Jake 1.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 9.0 18.5 25.5 22 68.5
    Collins, Sean Kennan 3.0          
    Servedio, Harrison Dominick 2.5          
    Gerardi, Jackson 2.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan F. 1.5          
3 COTT William E Cottle 5.5 17.5 30.5 11 71.5
    Sypher, Patrick 2.0          
    Barac, Lucas 2.0          
    Lynch, Aidan 1.0          
    Calligaris, Ronald 0.5          
4 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13 18.5 15.5 48
    Marsh, Kiran 3.5          
    Niv, Shai 2.0          
5 CHATSW Chatsworth 4.0 8 15 8 38
    Toland, Dylan 2.0          
    Ren, Linyue 2.0          
6 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.5 12 19 11 45.5
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.0          
    Cappello, Jonathan James 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 7.0 21.5 27.5 19 68.5
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 3.0          
    Chandra, Henry Patrick 2.5          
    Telesco, Michael 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 8.5 18.5 10.5 48.5
    Shah, John 2.0          
    Brown, Rhys Whitaker 2.0          
    Valdes, Teo 1.5          
3 COTT William E Cottle 2.0 8.5 15.5 3.5 39
    Connolly, Declan 1.0          
    Kane, Tyler 1.0          
    McCrave, Lukas Vash 0.0          

2015-2-22 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1478 BRONXV 7 NY D4 W6 W2 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 8.5
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1388 WINWRD 8 NY W5 W3 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9.5
3 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1447 HUTCH 5 NY W6 L2 W4 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 8.5
4 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1369 BRONXV 6 NY D1 W5 L3 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 9.5
5 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1309 BRONXV 9 NY L2 L4 W6 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8.5
6 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1330 NEWCAN 5 CT L3 L1 L5 0.0 3 5.5 0 9.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lavin, Daryl Yisheen 14918453 1026 NECACO 3 CT W5 W9 W7 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1025 HACK 2 NY W14 W10 W3 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 27
3 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W6 W12 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY L8 W13 W14 W7 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
5 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1184 BRUN 3 CT L1 W11 D6 W12 2.5 8.5 9.5 5 22
6 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1011 GACA 5 CT L3 W16 D5 W8 2.5 7.5 7.5 5 19
7 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1271 GACA 5 CT W13 W8 L1 L4 2.0 5 10 7 24
8 Chung, Jesse Yoonho 15287144 1030 BRUN 2 CT W4 L7 W9 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
9 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1203 HUTCH 2 NY W11 L1 L8 W16 2.0 4 8 5 19
10 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT W15 L2 W12 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 21
11 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1103 BRONXV 6 NY L9 L5 W16 W13 2.0 3 5.5 3 12
12 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 958 BRONXV 2 NY W16 L3 L10 L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
13 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1105 GCDS 5 CT L7 L4 W15 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
14 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1156 GCDS 4 CT L2 W15 L4 U--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
15 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY L10 L14 L13 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11
16 Rolfe, Alexander 14758757 1116 GCDS 3 CT L12 L6 L11 L9 0.0 5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Miele, Ryan 14899514 913 BRUN 4 CT W5 W22 W4 W3 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970 NONE 4 NY W18 W15 D8 W14 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 21
3 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY W13 W12 W6 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY W27 W11 L1 W8 3.0 8.5 9 8 25
5 Matsukura, Rikuto 15566120 668 KEIO 12 NY L1 W21 W15 W16 3.0 8 9.5 6 23
6 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 918 GACA 6 CT W24 W16 L3 W13 3.0 7 7.5 8 20
7 Arora, Rahul 15278402 740 GCDS 2 CT L8 W24 W12 W11 3.0 6.5 7 6 19
8 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W7 W9 D2 L4 2.5 9.5 12 8 29.5
9 Katz, Matan 15166238 780 SOLO 4 NY W14 L8 W25 D10 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20.5
10 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 598 GCDS 5 CT L11 W27 W19 D9 2.5 6 6.5 5.5 16.5
11 Zhang, Leo 15166176 811 BRUN 2 CT W10 L4 W23 L7 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 22.5
12 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 864 COSCOB 5 CT W17 L3 L7 W20 2.0 4.5 9 5 22
13 Mandell, Matthew Arthur 14915756 766 RCDS 6 NY L3 W17 W26 L6 2.0 4.5 8 5 22
14 Arora, Arjun 15278376 987 GCDS 1 CT L9 W19 W20 L2 2.0 4 9 5 23.5
15 Le, Kai 15085650 853 BRUN 4 CT W23 L2 L5 W22 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
16 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 790 BRONXV 5 NY W25 L6 W22 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
17 Graziano, Christian 15237025 667 GCDS 3 CT L12 L13 B--- W23 2.0 3 5 2 13
18 Robinson, R Halsey 14627557 778 GCDS 5 CT L2 L23 W24 W25 2.0 1.5 5.5 3 14
19 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 635 COSCOB 5 CT D20 L14 L10 W27 1.5 4 6.5 3 16.5
20 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 835 HAS 5   D19 W26 L14 L12 1.5 4 6 5 16
21 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 822 EAGLEH 8 CT L22 L5 D27 W26 1.5 2 5 2 14
22 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 15335555 624 NORTH 5 CT W21 L1 L16 L15 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 23
23 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 646 COLO 5 NY L15 W18 L11 L17 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 16
24 Kato, Isana 15566114 694 KEIO 11 NY L6 L7 L18 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 17
25 Feldman, Max 15090885 593 WHITBY 5 CT L16 B--- L9 L18 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
26 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 591 STJOS 6 NY B--- L20 L13 L21 1.0 3 5 3 12
27 Dyakin, Alexander S 14757712 750 EDGE 3 NY L4 L10 D21 L19 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 18.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kailash, Vaibhav 15185182 unr. OSBORN 4 NY W3 W10 W8 W4 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Chantz, Philip Allan 15651570 unr. EDJRHI 11 NY W17 W5 W6 W8 4.0 7.5 8 10 21.5
3 Sneh, Guy 15603017 429 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W15 W11 W9 3.0 8 9.5 6 22.5
4 Haider, Zara 15127393 367 SPRING 4 NY W15 W7 W14 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
5 Morioka, Ryusuke 15547601 501 KEIO 12 NY W16 L2 W13 W12 3.0 7.5 9 7 22.5
6 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 210 RIPP 4 NY W19 W9 L2 D7 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
7 Fujimoto, Yukihiro 15564976 184 KEIO 12 NY W11 L4 W16 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24
8 Sato, Daita 15566183 486 KEIO 11 NY W12 W13 L1 L2 2.0 6 11.5 7 29
9 Hiraoka, Ryota 15566046 129 KEIO 12 NY W20 L6 W10 L3 2.0 4.5 9 6 18.5
10 Stanton, Patrick 15060335 543 POST 4 NY W18 L1 L9 W14 2.0 3 7.5 5 22
11 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L7 W17 L3 W19 2.0 3 6 4 12.5
12 Evans, Paul 15283272 105 NORTH 5 CT L8 W18 W17 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 15
13 Curetti, Nathan Raphael 15668406 unr. FASNY 4 NY B--- L8 L5 W18 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
14 Ichihara, Hikaru 15566052 103 KEIO 12 NY B--- X20 L4 L10 2.0 2 5 5 14
15 Fujita, Kento 15669917 unr. KEIO 12 NY L4 L3 W19 D16 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 18.5
16 Lief, Rachel 15368445 105 SIW 5 NY L5 W19 L7 D15 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
17 Nakayama, Riki 15566162 247 KEIO 12 NY L2 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 4 8 0 19
18 Sasaki, Taro 15566177 177 KEIO 12 NY L10 L12 B--- L13 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14
19 Harada, Ryo 15669923 unr. KEIO 12 NY L6 L16 L15 L11 0.0 5 7.5 0 17.5
20 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 513 NONE 4 NY L9 F14 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham, Henry Milford 15075124 712 BRUN 1 CT W15 W11 W8 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Haider, Sasha 15246934 671 SPRING 2 NY W17 D13 W9 W8 3.5 5.5 6 8.5 19.5
3 Lief, Isaac 15353291 484 SIW 3 NY W18 W9 W4 L1 3.0 9 9 9 23
4 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W16 W5 L3 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W10 L4 W12 W14 3.0 6.5 8 7 19.5
6 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 518 BRUN 2 CT L9 W18 W11 D7 2.5 6 6 5.5 15.5
7 Wayne, Percy 15118012 562 GACA 3 CT X--- L8 W17 D6 2.5 5 5 5.5 14.5
8 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 785 GCDS 2 CT W12 W7 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 11 7 27
9 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W6 L3 L2 W17 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 25
10 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT L5 W16 W13 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
11 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 602 STANW K CT W19 L1 L6 W13 2.0 4 9.5 5 21
12 Fisher, Grant Aden 15223815 562 BRUN 2 CT L8 X19 L5 W16 2.0 3 6 3 16
13 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 409 BRUN 2 CT W14 D2 L10 L11 1.5 5.5 9 5.5 22
14 Dyakin, Victor S 15193416 570 EDGE 1 NY L13 D15 W18 L5 1.5 3 6 3.5 15
15 Yu, Claire 15025267 533 STANW 2 CT L1 D14 L16 W18 1.5 2.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
16 Beck, Asher 15168565 546 WHITBY 3 CT L4 L10 W15 L12 1.0 5 8 2 18.5
17 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 493 BRUN 2 CT L2 B--- L7 L9 1.0 4 7.5 2 19
18 Salame, Antonia Melina 15156075 574 GACA 3 CT L3 L6 L14 L15 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20.5
19 Feurtado, William 15025534 486 GCDS 3 CT L11 F12 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Studdert, Matthew 15668008 unr. CHATSW 2 NY W12 W17 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 26
2 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT D22 W19 W10 W13 3.5 5.5 6.5 8 19
3 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 428 HUDSON 2 NY W25 W14 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 22.5
4 Li, Amanda 15274147 412 DUND 3 CT L7 W20 W9 W10 3.0 7 8.5 6 23
5 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY W15 L10 W17 W12 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT W24 L7 W18 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 17.5
7 Potkin, Sam 15667968 unr. HAS 3 NY W4 W6 L3 D8 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 29.5
8 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 412 GCDS 2 CT W20 W11 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 26
9 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT D18 W21 L4 W19 2.5 6 7 6 15
10 Fadel, Emil 15547596 106 FRAM 3 NY W23 W5 L2 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 23
11 Malagodi, Lorenzo Serenari 15636787 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W13 L8 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
12 Rockman, Tom 15283946 188 BRUN 2 CT L1 W23 W22 L5 2.0 4 9 5 22.5
13 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 418 BRUN 2 CT L11 W25 W14 L2 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
14 Malagodi, Dominic Serenari 15636772 unr. WHITBY 1 CT W21 L3 L13 W23 2.0 3 7 5 17.5
15 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 322 SPRING 2 NY L5 W24 L11 W25 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13
16 Khan, Rami 15555890 105 STANW K CT L17 B--- L19 W22 2.0 2.5 4 3 11.5
17 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT W16 L1 L5 D18 1.5 6 10 4.5 24
18 Patterson, John D,Iii 15275910 unr. CHATSW 2 NY D9 D22 L6 D17 1.5 5 8 4 21
19 Yonce, Miller 15668935 unr. GCDS 2 CT H--- L2 W16 L9 1.5 4 7.5 3.5 17
20 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L8 L4 W25 D21 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
21 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 424 GCDS 2 CT L14 L9 B--- D20 1.5 3.5 6 1.5 13.5
22 Beecher, Charlotte 15670062 unr. SOUTH   CT D2 D18 L12 L16 1.0 5 8.5 3.5 20
23 Virk, Arjun 15666490 unr. HACK 2 NY L10 L12 W24 L14 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 17
24 Sneddon, Ryan Francis 15669944 unr. STANW 2 CT L6 L15 L23 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
25 Lange, Margaret Rose 15669608 unr. STANW 2 CT L3 L13 L20 L15 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W37 W21 W4 W10 4.0 7.5 8 10 21.5
2 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 722 HACK 1 NY W24 W27 W18 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 25
3 Ever, Dylan Blake 15348291 342 GCDS 1 CT W12 W8 W6 L2 3.0 10 12.5 9 29.5
4 Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 15660258 unr. GCDS K CT W11 W16 L1 W18 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
5 Pavelski, John 15473972 284 BRUN 1 CT W17 D10 D7 W15 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 26
6 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT W25 W19 L3 W16 3.0 7 9 8 24
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W28 D26 D5 W19 3.0 6.5 8 7.5 21.5
8 Homan, Carl David 15252456 550 BRUN 1 CT W35 L3 W30 W17 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
9 Hurst, Chase 15117972 301 GCDS 1 CT D20 W32 D15 W22 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
10 Ever, Cayden Luca 15348305 456 GCDS Pr CT W29 D5 W26 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 27
11 Wayne, Lucy Natalia 15341406 178 NONE 1 CT L4 D20 W33 W26 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 19
12 Evans, Serena 15634487 unr. GACA 1 CT L3 D28 W36 W29 2.5 6 6.5 4.5 17.5
13 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 263 BRUN 1 CT D15 W36 L16 W27 2.5 5.5 6 6 19
14 Parker, Cael 15547554 125 GCDS K CT X--- L18 W31 D23 2.5 5 5 5.5 14
15 Paul, Caleb 15671160 unr. GREENA     D13 W23 D9 L5 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 24.5
16 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443 NONE 1 NY W30 L4 W13 L6 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 25
17 Zummo, Alexandra C 15634493 unr. GACA   CT L5 W25 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 5 22.5
18 Guo, Justin 15326133 429 BRUN 1 CT W38 W14 L2 L4 2.0 5 9 7 23.5
19 Gittes, David 15554441 150 GCDS K CT W31 L6 W20 L7 2.0 5 9 6 23
20 Cunningham, Jackson Parker 15637926 unr. BRUN 1 CT D9 D11 L19 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 4.5 20.5
21 Gabelli, Maximus Michael 15278417 110 GCDS 1 CT W22 L1 L17 W31 2.0 4 9 5 23
22 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L21 W37 W24 L9 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
23 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 402 BRUN 1 CT H--- L15 W28 D14 2.0 3.5 5.5 4 14
24 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 105 WHITBY Pr CT L2 W38 L22 W32 2.0 3 7 4 18
25 Lanasa, Joseph Augustus 15558328 105 GCDS K CT L6 L17 W38 W36 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15
26 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W33 D7 L10 L11 1.5 6 9 5.5 20.5
27 Lavin, Lia Ningxin 15489387 196 NONE K CT W34 L2 D29 L13 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
28 Triplett, Nicholas 15558361 105 GCDS K CT L7 D12 L23 W37 1.5 5 8 2.5 17
29 Fisher, Drew Ethan 15506581 105 BRUN K CT L10 W33 D27 L12 1.5 5 7.5 4 18
30 Aybar, Alexander Lyal 15669950 unr. RIPP K NY L16 W34 L8 L20 1.0 5 8 3 19
31 Petrotos, John 15670035 unr. BRUN 1 CT L19 W35 L14 L21 1.0 5 7 3 18
32 Waldorf, Ford Pvs 15642252 unr. BRUN K CT D36 L9 D34 L24 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14.5
33 Khichadia, Anika 15670008 unr. GCDS K CT L26 L29 L11 W38 1.0 3 5.5 1 14
34 Graziano, Eleanor 15669992 unr. GCDS K CT L27 L30 D32 D35 1.0 3 4.5 1.5 12.5
35 Auerswald, Cate Margaret 15550762 101 GCDS 1 CT L8 L31 D37 D34 1.0 2.5 5.5 1.5 12.5
36 Arora, Simi 15540943 110 GCDS Pr CT D32 L13 L12 L25 0.5 5.5 8 2 16.5
37 Kreuzer, Juliana Jane Laranje 15623858 unr. GACA Pr CT L1 L22 D35 L28 0.5 4.5 8.5 1 19
38 Marsh, Priya 15670020 unr. GACA 1 CT L18 L24 L25 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

 

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 6.5 17 26.5 17 66
    Homan, Luke Christian 2.5          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonho 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 13 19.5 13 49
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 12.5 17.5 12 43
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 2.5          
    Rekhi, Sanah 2.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.0 13 21.5 5 48
    Medina, Sofia 1.0          
    Hurst, Dillon 1.0          
    Rolfe, Alexander 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 9.5 19.5 27.5 18.5 72
    Arora, Rahul 3.0          
    Nystedt, Erik 2.5          
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          
    Graziano, Christian 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 8.0 18.5 28 21 71.5
    Miele, Ryan 4.0          
    Zhang, Leo 2.0          
    Le, Kai 2.0          
3 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 4.0 13 17.5 6 40
    Matsukura, Rikuto 3.0          
    Kato, Isana 1.0          
4 NORTH North Street 3.5 15 21.5 12 52.5
    Behringer, Meena Barbara 2.5          
    Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 1.0          
5 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.5 8.5 15.5 8 38.5
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 9.5 25.5 38.5 26.5 94
    Morioka, Ryusuke 3.0          
    Fujimoto, Yukihiro 2.5          
    Sato, Daita 2.0          
    Hiraoka, Ryota 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.0 21.5 29.5 24 77
    Graham, Henry Milford 4.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 2.5          
    Fisher, Grant Aden 2.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 1.5          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 15 22 10.5 57.5
    Wayne, Percy 2.5          
    Niv, Kaylie Paige 2.0          
    Salame, Antonia Melina 0.0          
3 STANW Stanwich 3.5 6.5 16 7.5 36.5
    Servedio, Oliver John 2.0          
    Yu, Claire 1.5          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.0 5.5 13 7 32
    Medina, Sebastian 2.0          
    Feurtado, William 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 9.5 20 30 23 74
    Niv, Shai 3.0          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.5          
    Rockman, Tom 2.0          
    Lorenz, Eric 2.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 8.0 17 26.5 15.5 67.5
    Collins, Sean Kennan 3.5          
    Khan, Rami 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.5          
    Sneddon, Ryan Francis 1.0          
3 CHATSW Chatsworth 7.0 16 23.5 16.5 62
    Studdert, Matthew 4.0          
    Patterson, John D,Iii 1.5          
    Ren, Linyue 1.5          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.5 16 23.5 12.5 56.5
    Bruzzone, Juan 2.5          
    Yonce, Miller 1.5          
    Khichadia, Arian 1.5          
5 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 7.5 16.5 11 41
    Malagodi, Lorenzo Serenari 2.0          
    Malagodi, Dominic Serenari 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 13.0 28 33.5 32.5 90
    Gillott, Miles William 4.0          
    Pavelski, John 3.0          
    Behringer, Neel Theodore 3.0          
    Homan, Carl David 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 11.5 33 40 31.5 102.5
    Ever, Dylan Blake 3.0          
    Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 3.0          
    Hurst, Chase 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden Luca 2.5          
3 NONE NONE 6.0 17 26 15.5 65.5
    Wayne, Lucy Natalia 2.5          
    Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 2.0          
    Lavin, Lia Ningxin 1.5          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 20.5 32 10.5 74
    Evans, Serena 2.5          
    Zummo, Alexandra C 2.0          
    Kreuzer, Juliana Jane Laranje 0.5          
    Marsh, Priya 0.0          
5 WHITBY Whitby 5.0 9.5 15 11.5 39.5
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Nusseibeh, Sarimir 2.0          

 

 

2015-2-8 Bronxville

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lombardi, Nicholas 13920603 1723 TUCKMS 8 NY W12 W10 W5 3.0 3 3.5 6 8
2 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1504 BRONXV 8 NY W6 D3 W8 2.5 4 5.5 5 11
3 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1309 BRONXV 9 NY B--- D2 W13 2.5 3 3 4 6
4 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1457 BRONXV 7 NY W13 D8 W9 2.5 2.5 3 5 8
5 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1551 BRONXV 4 NY W11 W9 L1 2.0 4 5 5 11
6 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1353 BRUN 3 CT L2 W14 W10 2.0 3.5 4 3 8.5
7 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1357 BRONXV 7 NY L9 W12 W11 2.0 2 2.5 3 5
8 Kaufman, Liam Harris 14883921 1744 HASTHS 9 NY W14 D4 L2 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 10.5
9 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1434 RCDS 4 CT W7 L5 L4 1.0 4 6.5 3 13
10 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1369 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L1 L6 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 9.5
11 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1360 SOUTH 3 CT L5 W15 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
12 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1388 WINWRD 8 NY L1 L7 B--- 1.0 2 5 0 9
13 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1351 PELMS 7 NY L4 B--- L3 1.0 2 4.5 1 9
14 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1434 BRONXV 7 NY L8 L6 D15 0.5 2 4 0.5 7.5
15 Ewald, William 14813903 1530 BRUN 4 CT L10 L11 D14 0.5 1.5 2.5 0.5 5.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 10 NY X--- W12 D2 W3 3.5 7.5 7.5 8 22
2 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT W9 W8 D1 W6 3.5 6.5 8 9 20
3 Huang, Conner 14824547 1174 BRONXV 5 NY W6 W7 W12 L1 3.0 6 7 9 20
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY L7 W13 D5 W8 2.5 6 7 5 18
5 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1018 HEAT 4 NY W11 L10 D4 W13 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 14
6 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1066 COLO 5 NY L3 B--- W10 L2 2.0 4.5 8 4 21.5
7 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY W4 L3 L8 B--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1068 BRONXV 6 NY W13 L2 W7 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 20
9 Daher, George 14782008 1093 BRONXV 6 NY L2 L11 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 6 2 16.5
10 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1215 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W5 L6 D11 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 17.5
11 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1168 BRONXV 6 NY L5 W9 L13 D10 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13.5
12 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1105 GCDS 5 CT W10 L1 L3 L9 1.0 6 9 4 22.5
13 Tata, Sujay 14648025 1177 MAMA 6 NY L8 L4 W11 L5 1.0 6 8.5 2 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 942   9 NY W15 W11 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 25
2 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 889 WEBS 4 NY W22 W17 W10 W14 4.0 6 6.5 10 17.5
3 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970   4 NY W16 W5 W6 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
4 Singh, Angad 15284007 913 BRONXV 6 NY W24 W9 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W23 L3 W13 W10 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
6 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 933 BRONXV 3 NY W21 W8 L3 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
7 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY L19 W24 W20 W8 3.0 4 4 6 13
8 Klenoff, Caleb Jude 15420990 800 SOLO 1 NY W14 L6 W11 L7 2.0 5 10 6 24
9 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 517 COLO 5 NY B--- L4 W18 L6 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18.5
10 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W20 W19 L2 L5 2.0 4 9 7 24
11 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 877 BRONXV 9 NY W13 L1 L8 W19 2.0 4 9 5 24
12 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY L17 W21 W16 L4 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
13 Long, Samuel Stevene 15604796 586 COLO 5 NY L11 W15 L5 W22 2.0 4 7.5 4 16
14 Kaplan, Ronin Luc 15130396 997 BRONXV 4 NY L8 W18 W19 L2 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22.5
15 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 724 BRONXV 5 NY L1 L13 W24 W20 2.0 3 7 3 17
16 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W23 L12 W21 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
17 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 791 BRONXV 5 NY W12 L2 H--- U--- 1.5 2 6 4.5 15
18 Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 14831256 689 GCDS 5 CT H--- L14 L9 W24 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 10
19 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 787 WEBS 5 NY W7 L10 L14 L11 1.0 6 9 4 23
20 Zhu, Tony 15259664 682 BRUN 2 CT L10 W22 L7 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
21 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT L6 L12 W23 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
22 Kaur, Noor 15284061 550 BRONXV 3 NY L2 L20 B--- L13 1.0 3 7 1 17
23 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 646 COLO 5 NY L5 L16 L21 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
24 Taffet, Benjamin Paz 14906272 670 CARACA 5 NY L4 L7 L15 L18 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 333 BRONXV 4 NY W7 W4 W5 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
2 Gosch, Novin Artia 15651344 unr. GERMAN 4 CT W6 W3 W9 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
3 Sneh, Guy 15603017 429 BRONXV 6 NY W12 L2 W13 W8 3.0 7.5 9 7 24
4 Rizzo, John Patrick 15004460 248 BRONXV 4 NY W8 L1 W6 W13 3.0 7.5 9 7 24
5 Rizzo, William John 15004475 282 BRONXV 6 NY W16 W15 L1 W7 3.0 6 6.5 8 17.5
6 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 392 BRONXV 5 NY L2 W11 L4 W14 2.0 5 9.5 4 24
7 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 500 STJOS 6 NY L1 W10 W15 L5 2.0 5 9 5 23.5
8 Levy, Benjamin Naphtali 15282132 411 CARACA 5 NY L4 W14 W17 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
9 Krex, Spencer 15284055 unr. BRONXV 5 NY W17 D13 L2 D11 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 21.5
10 Tarazi, Anton 15656210 unr. BRONXV 8 NY L13 L7 W12 W15 2.0 3.5 6 3 17.5
11 Long, Zachary Thomas 15604801 303 COLO 5 NY D14 L6 W16 D9 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 13
12 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 210 RIPP 4 NY L3 W16 L10 W17 2.0 2.5 6 4 12
13 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 304 COLO 5 NY W10 D9 L3 L4 1.5 7 10 5.5 23
14 Chermsirivatana, Ty 14844892 176 BRONXV 5 NY D11 L8 B--- L6 1.5 4 6 3 13.5
15 Merluccio, Cian 15103930 282 BRONXV 4 NY B--- L5 L7 L10 1.0 4 7 3 16
16 Siegel, Emil Rahn 15657240 unr. GERMAN 6   L5 L12 L11 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16.5
17 Patel, Amara 15365074 135 BRONXV 4 NY L9 B--- L8 L12 1.0 4 6 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher, Joseph 15327026 747 CHURST 2 NY W8 W2 W6 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
2 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY W3 L1 W11 W10 3.0 9 11 7 26
3 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 462 COTT 3 NY L2 W8 W13 W7 3.0 7 8 6 20
4 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W13 L12 W9 W6 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 20
5 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 620 COLO 3 NY D12 W14 W7 L1 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 24
6 Wang, Derek 15621784 686 RIDGE 3 NY W16 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 603 CARACA 3 CT W15 W10 L5 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 20
8 Merluccio, Roan 15651350 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L1 L3 W15 W13 2.0 4 9 3 20
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 792 CARACA 3 NY W11 L6 L4 W12 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
10 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 785 GCDS 2 CT W14 L7 W12 L2 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 21
11 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 493 BRUN 2 CT L9 W15 L2 W14 2.0 3 7 4 15
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY D5 W4 L10 L9 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 25
13 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 521 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W16 L3 L8 1.0 5 8 3 16
14 Wolf, Jonathan Turner 15650115 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 L5 W16 L11 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
15 Chang, Abigail Dorothy 15040196 226 BRONXV 3 NY L7 L11 L8 W16 1.0 4 6 1 14
16 Levy, Ethan Zachary 15282147 109 CARACA 3 NY L6 L13 L14 L15 0.0 3 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT W25 W21 W11 W3 4.0 6 6.5 10 19
2 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT W15 W27 W4 D6 3.5 8 8.5 9.5 22.5
3 Kagan, Henry 15401696 433 COLO 3 NY W22 W9 W5 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 26
4 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY W18 W10 L2 W13 3.0 8 10 8 23.5
5 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 390 MILEST 2 NY W20 W7 L3 W16 3.0 8 9 8 25
6 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 322 SPRING 2 NY D8 W25 W19 D2 3.0 8 8.5 7.5 21
7 Odaira, Toshihiro 15651715 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W13 L5 W12 W11 3.0 7 9 7 24.5
8 Moeller,Thomas 15657240 unr. GERMAN 3   D6 D12 W22 W14 3.0 7 7.5 6.5 19
9 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY W14 L3 D10 W22 2.5 7.5 8 6 22
10 Demarchi, Samuel James 15284123 227 BRONXV 2 NY W23 L4 D9 W19 2.5 7 8 6 20
11 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 462 BRUN 3 NY W26 W16 L1 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 24
12 Boyle, Carter 15366193 176 BRONXV 2 NY D17 D8 L7 W20 2.0 5 9 4.5 20.5
13 Barac, Lucas Robert 15126096 291 COTT 3 NY L7 W26 W15 L4 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
14 Vrettos, Lucy 15564887 345 BRONXV 3 NY L9 W23 W20 L8 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16.5
15 Brandes, Charlotte Paige 15653142 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L2 W24 L13 W21 2.0 3 7.5 4 19.5
16 Martin, Pierce 15565001 105 BRONXV 2 NY W24 L11 W27 L5 2.0 3 6.5 6 20
17 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY D12 L19 D21 W26 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
18 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 338 BRONXV 3 NY L4 L20 W23 W24 2.0 2 6 3 14
19 Williams, Maddy Lane 15651460 unr. BRONXV 2 NY D21 W17 L6 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 20.5
20 Moussapour, Sophie M 15651695 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L5 W18 L14 L12 1.0 6 9 3 20.5
21 Reische, Luke 15629602 189 COLO 3 NY D19 L1 D17 L15 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23
22 Keveney, Fiona 15366172 106 BRONXV 2 NY L3 B--- L8 L9 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21.5
23 Kraft, Gunnar 15656231 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L10 L14 L18 W27 1.0 4.5 7 1 17
24 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 424 GCDS 2 CT L16 L15 W25 L18 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 13
25 Stein, Max 15602914 237 BRONXV 2 NY L1 L6 L24 B--- 1.0 4 8 0 19.5
26 Vail, Henry 15283988 116 BRONXV 2 NY L11 L13 B--- L17 1.0 4 6 1 16
27 Krex, Henry 15651255 unr. BRONXV 3 NY X--- L2 L16 L23 1.0 3 6.5 3 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W25 W13 W3 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT W29 W12 W15 W8 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23
3 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W20 W10 L1 W12 3.0 8.5 10 8 25.5
4 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 619 SOUTH 1 CT W31 W26 W5 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23.5
5 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W23 W9 L4 W15 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
6 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443   1 NY W18 D8 W13 D9 3.0 7 9 8 23
7 Shah, John 15306585 101 BRONXV 1 NY L8 B--- W16 W21 3.0 6 6 5 16.5
8 Gencarelli, Luke Anthony 15652807 unr. SOUTH 1 CT W7 D6 W11 L2 2.5 9.5 12 7.5 29
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W27 L5 W24 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22.5
10 Vuletic, Phillip J 15651564 unr. SPRING 1 NY W22 L3 D14 W20 2.5 6.5 8 6 19.5
11 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 unr. GERMAN 1 NY D17 W30 L8 W32 2.5 5.5 6 6 16.5
12 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 106 BRONXV 1 NY W19 L2 W26 L3 2.0 5 10 6 25
13 Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 15601273 189 BRONXV 1 NY W28 L1 L6 W33 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
14 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 105 BRONXV 1 NY D16 D21 D10 D18 2.0 4 8 5 19
15 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr.   1   W32 W33 L2 L5 2.0 3.5 8 7 21.5
16 Davis, Anabella Patricia 15651496 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D14 D24 L7 W29 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
17 Verma, Megha 15565058 103 BRONXV 1 NY D11 D27 D21 D30 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
18 Martin, Spencer Peter 15651611 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 D32 W30 D14 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
19 Hayrapetyan, Ruben 15651721 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L12 D29 D25 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 3.5 13
20 Colao, Catherine Clare 15651481 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L3 D22 W32 L10 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
21 Reische, Heather 15653953 unr. COLO 1 NY D33 D14 D17 L7 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 17
22 Kochansky, Carson 15651543 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L10 D20 D27 D23 1.5 4.5 7 3 15
23 Rizzo, Sara Elisabeth 15642136 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L5 D25 D29 D22 1.5 4 7 3 16
24 Kochansky, Kara 15651537 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D30 D16 L9 D26 1.5 4 6.5 4 17
25 Lescott, Serena 15651742 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L1 D23 D19 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
26 Saridakis, Ioannis Thanos 15656252 unr. BRONXV 1 NY X--- L4 L12 D24 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 19
27 Lescott, Hannah 15651736 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L9 D17 D22 H--- 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 14.5
28 Cox, William Beckler 15630326 unr. SOUTH 1 CT L13 W31 H--- U--- 1.5 1 3 3.5 7
29 Telesco,Michael 15651757 unr.   1   L2 D19 D23 L16 1.0 5.5 9.5 2.5 21
30 Waldorf, Ford P 15642252 unr. BRUN K CT D24 L11 L18 D17 1.0 5.5 8 2.5 19
31 Odaira, Takeyoshi 15651700 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L4 L28 W33 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
32 Hannigan, Emma 15656246 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L15 D18 L20 L11 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 20.5
33 Verma, Tanya 15559563 113 BRONXV 1 NY D21 L15 L31 L13 0.5 4.5 6.5 2 18.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.5 18.5 28.5 22 74.5
    Huang, Conner 3.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Daher, George 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.0 25 26.5 29 75
    Singh, Angad 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 12 15.5 14 40.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 4.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 5.0 11.5 21 9 47.5
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Long, Samuel Stevene 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.5 30.5 36 31.5 95
    Matthews, Joseph Mark 3.5          
    Sneh, Guy 3.0          
    Rizzo, John Patrick 3.0          
    Rizzo, William John 3.0          
2 GERMAN German School New York 4.5 12.5 17.5 9.5 43
    Gosch, Novin Artia 3.5          
    Siegel, Emil Rahn 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 3.5 10 15.5 10 36
    Long, Zachary Thomas 2.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 24.5 37.5 18 87
    Hodulik, Charlie 3.0          
    Merluccio, Roan 2.0          
    Shah, Andrew 1.5          
    Murphy, James Philip George 1.0          
2 CARACA Carmel Academy 4.0 11.5 22 12 56
    Ben-zvi, Ari 2.0          
    Taffet, Micah 2.0          
    Levy, Ethan Zachary 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.5 22.5 33.5 22.5 81.5
    Odaira, Toshihiro 3.0          
    Demarchi, Samuel James 2.5          
    Boyle, Carter 2.0          
    Vrettos, Lucy 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13 18 16.5 46.5
    Marsh, Kiran 3.5          
    Price, Devin Matthias 2.0          
3 COLO Colonial 4.0 15 19.5 12 49
    Kagan, Henry 3.0          
    Reische, Luke 1.0          
4 GERMAN German School New York 4.0 11.5 14.5 7.5 36
    Moeller,Thomas 3.0          
    Kraft, Gunnar 1.0          
5 CHATSW Chatsworth 3.0 8.5 14 7 34
    Ren, Linyue 2.0          
    Moussapour, Sophie M 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 11.0 28 34.5 28.5 93
    Behringer, Neel Theodore 4.0          
    Gillott, Miles William 3.0          
    Pastore, David 3.0          
    Waldorf, Ford P 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 20 33.5 21 84
    Shah, John 3.0          
    Schubert, Kai Alexander 2.0          
    Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 2.0          
    Vitrano, Emery 2.0          
3 SOUTH South School New Canaan 7.0 18.5 24 20 59.5
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 3.0          
    Gencarelli, Luke Anthony 2.5          
    Cox, William Beckler 1.5          

2015-2-1 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1882 HUNTER 7   W2 W3 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Van Scheltinga, Philip 12879619 1818     NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 3 4 3 9
3 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1810 DALTON 6   W4 L1 L2 1.0 3 5 3 9
4 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1943 BCDS 7 CT L3 L2 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1781 TRINNY 6 NY D2 W3 D4 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Zong, Davis 14980186 1728 NEST 3   D1 D4 W3 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
3 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1757   6 New W4 L1 L2 1.0 3 5 3 9
4 Hahn, William 14571511 1771 COLL 6 NY L3 D2 D1 1.0 3 5 1.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vucelic, Nicholas 13721821 1677 HUNTER 8 NY W7 W5 D2 2.5 4.5 6 5.5 12
2 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1585 DALTON 4 NY W10 W9 D1 2.5 4 5 5.5 11
3 Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 15084917 1410 AVENUE 5 NYC, W12 D4 W6 2.5 4 5 5 10.5
4 Shillingford, Hamilton 14586693 1663 DALTON 4 NY W15 D3 W11 2.5 3.5 4 5 8
5 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1509 DALTON 6 NY W13 L1 W10 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 8.5
6 Miyasaka, Julia 14751032 1433 DALTON 3 NY W11 D8 L3 1.5 1.5 5 4 10
7 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1465 BCDS 6 CT L1 W13 D8 1.5 1.5 5 2.5 9.5
8 Burton, Henry 14938916 1537 HUNTER 3 NY D16 D6 D7 1.5 1.5 3.5 3 8
9 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1404 HUNTER 4 NY W14 L2 D12 1.5 1 4.5 3.5 8
10 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1432 RCDS 4 CT L2 W14 L5 1.0 3 5.5 2 10.5
11 Dong, Connor 14608563 1598 HUNTER 4 NY L6 W16 L4 1.0 2 4.5 2 10.5
12 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1514 KEYS 6   L3 D15 D9 1.0 2 4.5 1.5 9.5
13 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1346 SPEYER 4 NY L5 L7 W16 1.0 2 4 1 8
14 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1494 SPEYER 3   L9 L10 W15 1.0 1.5 3 1 6.5
15 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1462 PS166 3 NY L4 D12 L14 0.5 2 4.5 1 7.5
16 Weintraub, Moses 14276164 1414 CGS 6 NY D8 L11 L13 0.5 2 3.5 1.5 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1353 HUNTER 5 NY W20 W26 W22 W4 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1352 HUNTER 2 NY W14 W9 W5 D6 3.5 9 11.5 9.5 28.5
3 O'Neill, Kian 15030760 1353 SPEYER 2 NY D7 W23 W8 W12 3.5 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
4 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1362 HUNTER 4 NY W15 W27 W16 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1353 SPEYER 2 NY W44 W13 L2 W17 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 23
6 Sun, Amy 15007302 1312 PS11 3   W30 D12 W34 D2 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
7 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT D3 W43 D19 W22 3.0 7.5 8 7 23
8 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1112 DALTON 3 NY W40 W25 L3 W36 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 18
9 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1222 DALTON 2 NY W39 L2 W37 W19 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
10 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1087 DALTON 2 NY L13 W44 W36 W32 3.0 5 5 6 15.5
11 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1244 COLU 5 NY L37 W42 W41 W20 3.0 4 5 6 13
12 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1235 HUNTER 4 NY W24 D6 W21 L3 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 26
13 Reyes, Ralph 14443442 1242 CMATES 6 NY W10 L5 W23 D14 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 24.5
14 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1153 DALTON 4 NY L2 W39 W26 D13 2.5 8 9 5.5 23
15 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1218 TAGYS 2 NY L4 W45 W25 D16 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 21.5
16 Avnet, Adam 14530580 1326 RODEPH 5 NY W38 W36 L4 D15 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 20.5
17 Assa, Ben 15334807 1008 PS87 3 NY D21 W40 W32 L5 2.5 6.5 7.5 7 19
18 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1319 COLL 2   D19 L21 W43 W24 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
19 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1150 HUNTER 2 NY D18 W28 D7 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 23.5
20 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1188 DALTON 2 NY L1 W31 W27 L11 2.0 5 11 5 24
21 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1040 SAUW 3 NY D17 W18 L12 H--- 2.0 5 7.5 5 19.5
22 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1309 PS166 3 NY W42 W37 L1 L7 2.0 4 9 7 22
23 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1012 DALTON 2 NY W33 L3 L13 W41 2.0 4 8.5 5 21
24 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1087 DALTON 2   L12 W38 W33 L18 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
25 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1326 HUNTER 4 NY W46 L8 L15 W34 2.0 4 7 5 18.5
26 Dong, Joshua 14898217 1257 CMATES 5 NY W41 L1 L14 W39 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 20.5
27 Wang, Audrey 14714261 1301 PS11 3   W45 L4 L20 W37 2.0 3 6 5 18
28 Hsieh, George 14905195 1230 AVENUE 6 NY D43 L19 W35 D33 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 14.5
29 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1100 DALTON 3 NY D35 L32 W40 H--- 2.0 2.5 4 4 9
30 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1134 VCS 3 NY L6 L33 W45 W43 2.0 2 5 3 13.5
31 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1077 HUNTER 5 NY L36 L20 W44 W38 2.0 2 4 3 11
32 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1256 COLUMS 6 NY D34 W29 L17 L10 1.5 6 9 5 22
33 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1225 SPEYER 4 NY L23 W30 L24 D28 1.5 6 8 3.5 17.5
34 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1090 DALTON 2 NY D32 W35 L6 L25 1.5 5 8 5 21
35 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1288 SPEYER 2 NY D29 L34 L28 W45 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 13.5
36 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1231 PS163 4 NY W31 L16 L10 L8 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 24.5
37 Yeoh, India 14879773 1089 HUNTER 5 NY W11 L22 L9 L27 1.0 7 10 4 25
38 Dean, Owen 14635934 1164 HUNTER 4 NY L16 L24 W42 L31 1.0 5 7.5 2 16.5
39 Packer, Zeba 15329588 1024 BANKST 3 NY L9 L14 W46 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17.5
40 Feingold, Max 14381423 1302 HESCHE 6 NY L8 L17 L29 W46 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 19
41 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1094 HUNTER 3 NY L26 W46 L11 L23 1.0 4 7 3 16
42 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1117 DALTON 2 NY L22 L11 L38 W44 1.0 3 6 1 15
43 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 1040 HESCHE 6 NY D28 L7 L18 L30 0.5 6.5 9.5 2 19.5
44 Kalish, Will 15058748 1164 STBERN 4 NY L5 L10 L31 L42 0.0 6 9 0 18
45 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1103 BIRCH 6 NY L27 L15 L30 L35 0.0 5.5 8 0 16.5
46 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1145 RODEPH 5 NY L25 L41 L39 L40 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cole, Jack 15197006 1025 HACK 2 NY W22 W17 W9 W4 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 21.5
2 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 940 COLL 5 NY W5 D3 W21 W15 3.5 8.5 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Venugopal, Pranav 14968964 1046 HMANN 5 NY W12 D2 W7 W8 3.5 8 10 8.5 24.5
4 Chung, Jesse 15287144 979 BRUN 2 CT W19 W11 W8 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
5 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1152 PS163 3   L2 W23 W17 W10 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
6 Mero, Daniel 15247388 900 CGS 2 NY L8 W12 W11 W14 3.0 6 8 6 20
7 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1138 COLL 4 NY D23 W10 L3 W9 2.5 7.5 8 6 23.5
8 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1077 DALTON 1 NY W6 W13 L4 L3 2.0 6 11.5 7 28.5
9 Ponda, Divya 15090356 927 CHAPIN 4 NY W21 W15 L1 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 25
10 Boston, Tyler 15076504 811 PS87 3 NY W20 L7 W13 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19
11 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 833 PS163 4 NY W18 L4 L6 W23 2.0 4.5 8 5 19.5
12 Maanavi, Alexander 14706083 910 DALTON 4 NY L3 L6 W23 W20 2.0 4 8 3 18.5
13 Casey, Ryan 14881333 976 PS163 4 NY W16 L8 L10 W19 2.0 4 7 5 20
14 Maki, Julien 15045632 1009 COLL 3 NY L17 W22 W16 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 15.5
15 Fontecchio, Alexander 14886648 1013 SPEYER 3 NY W24 L9 W19 L2 2.0 3 6.5 6 18.5
16 Fox, Nathaniel 14528862 831 DALTON 4 NY L13 W20 L14 W21 2.0 3 6 4 15
17 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 894 AVENUE 4 NJ W14 L1 L5 D18 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 23.5
18 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 974 DALTON 2 NY L11 L19 W24 D17 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 12.5
19 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 842 IDEAL 2 NJ L4 W18 L15 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
20 Lencz, Ethan 15209290 956 CGS 1 NY L10 L16 W22 L12 1.0 5 7 2 14
21 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 1136 COLU 3 NY L9 W24 L2 L16 1.0 4 7.5 3 19.5
22 Feder, Ryan 15289402 901 DALTON 2 NY L1 L14 L20 W24 1.0 3 7 1 17
23 Moon, Anna Lee 14487216 934 TRINNY 3 NY D7 L5 L12 L11 0.5 6.5 9.5 2 20
24 Kloepfer, Joshua 15127330 895 MDS 5 NY L15 L21 L18 L22 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roessner, Harris 15017011 797 COLL 2 NY W43 W31 W17 W5 4.0 7 7 10 21
2 Genger, Gidon 14987750 870 BCDS 2 CT W7 W14 W16 D3 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Eng, Spencer 15216893 849 FRIENS 2 NY W13 W19 W15 D2 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
4 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 775 HESCHE 2 NY W35 W20 W18 D6 3.5 7 8 9.5 22
5 Olenich, Ian 15336570 882 PS163 2 NY W11 W23 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
6 Cai, Augustus 15134280 758 EDGEM 3 NY W32 D8 W20 D4 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25
7 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 572 HESCHE 2 NY L2 W39 W24 W21 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 22.5
8 Dawson, Johnny 15252132 892 TRINNY 2 NY W30 D6 D31 W23 3.0 7 9 7.5 22
9 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 749 HUNTER 3 NY W36 W21 L5 W18 3.0 7 8 8 25
10 Genger, Nily 14804042 850 BCDS 3 CT W38 L16 W25 W19 3.0 6 7 7 19
11 Youngwod, David 14867000 660 COLL 2 NY L5 W40 W34 W22 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
12 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 791 PS166 2   L17 W44 W33 W16 3.0 5 5 6 17
13 Boccabella, Siena 15412188 527 PS166 3 NY L3 W41 D14 W17 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22.5
14 Cody, Declan 15174532 721 DALTON 2 NY W39 L2 D13 X31 2.5 7 7 5 16.5
15 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 833 DALTON 1 NY W44 W34 L3 H--- 2.5 4.5 4.5 7 13.5
16 Saber, Shane 15319115 451 COLL 1 NY W29 W10 L2 L12 2.0 6 11.5 7 25.5
17 Owens, Montana 15397971 395 DALTON 2 NY W12 W24 L1 L13 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26
18 Meyer-chabris, Caleb 15117113 1045     NY W27 W26 L4 L9 2.0 5 10.5 7 26.5
19 Chan, Edward 15242444 555 TOWN 2 NY W22 L3 W26 L10 2.0 5 10.5 6 26.5
20 Thompson, Kenneth 15313095 927 TRINNY 2 NY W25 L4 L6 W38 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
21 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 886 COLL 2 NY W42 L9 W27 L7 2.0 5 9 6 19
22 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 853 BREARL 3 NY L19 W38 W28 L11 2.0 4 8 5 18
23 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 742 SPEYER 1 NY W40 L5 W32 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 19.5
24 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 841 HUNTER 2 NY W33 L17 L7 W35 2.0 3 7 5 18
25 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 681 SPEYER 2 NY L20 W35 L10 W36 2.0 3 7 4 17
26 Chandler, John 15415900 808 PS166 3 NY W37 L18 L19 W33 2.0 3 6 5 18
27 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 693 HESCHE 2 NY L18 W37 L21 W34 2.0 3 6 4 19
28 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 684 HUNTER 1 NY L31 W43 L22 W32 2.0 3 5 4 13
29 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 814 HUNTER 2 NY L16 L33 W36 W37 2.0 2 5 3 15
30 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY L8 L32 W43 W39 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
31 Berman, Alexander 15366543 981 SPEYER 1 NY W28 L1 D8 F14 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
32 Shillingford, Piper 14964227 337 CHAPIN 2   L6 W30 L23 L28 1.0 6 9 3 21
33 Boyd, Nate 15563726 471 TRINNY 2 NY L24 W29 L12 L26 1.0 6 9 3 19
34 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 349 ETHIC 2 NY W41 L15 L11 L27 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
35 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 391 DALTON 3 NY L4 L25 W42 L24 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
36 Mukherjee, Ishan 15501563 227 AVENUE 2 NY L9 W42 L29 L25 1.0 5 8 3 16
37 Morris, Vandana 15277958 449 CATH 1   L26 L27 W41 L29 1.0 5 7 2 13
38 Marshall, Zach 15419140 554 PS166 3 NY L10 L22 W40 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
39 Wei, Theo 15596800 unr. BUCK 1 NY L14 L7 W44 L30 1.0 4 7 2 14
40 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 290 HUNTER 2 NY L23 L11 L38 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
41 Berman, Eli 14826330 765 CGS 2 NY L34 L13 L37 W44 1.0 2 4.5 1 11
42 Carlson, Grant 15321837 662 CGS 1 NY L21 L36 L35 W43 1.0 2 4 1 11
43 Hernandez, Rafael 15616941 450 PS166 2 NY L1 L28 L30 L42 0.0 5 9 0 18
44 Leon, William 15076490 455 COLL 2 NY L15 L12 L39 L41 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Figelman, Maya 15439823 675 PS 59 K NY W5 W18 W4 W3 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Golden, Ripley 15557812 166 SPEYER 1 NY D16 W21 W17 W13 3.5 5 5 8 15
3 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 210 LAB-L 1 NY W6 W13 W7 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
4 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 642 CGS 1 NY W12 W8 L1 W10 3.0 8 10 8 25
5 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 471 COLL 1   L1 W16 W18 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 24.5
6 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 497 HUNTER 1   L3 W15 W8 W11 3.0 7 9 6 23
7 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 673 HUNTER 1 NY W14 D9 L3 W17 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
8 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 475 PS41 K NY W20 L4 L6 W16 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
9 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 587 SPEYER 1 NY W21 D7 D10 L5 2.0 4.5 7.5 6.5 18.5
10 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 191 HUNTER 1 NY D17 W11 D9 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 25.5
11 Berman, Max 15012804 499 CGS 1 NY W19 L10 W12 L6 2.0 4 8 6 19
12 Patel, Rohan 15514397 445 HUNTER 1 NY L4 W14 L11 W19 2.0 4 8 4 20
13 Moss, Ethan 15633092 623 COLL 1 NY W22 L3 W19 L2 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
14 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 437 DALTON K NY L7 L12 W21 W18 2.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
15 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 unr. PS41 1 NY L18 L6 W22 W21 2.0 1 4 3 10
16 Wu, David 15498820 554 HUNTER 1 NY D2 L5 W20 L8 1.5 6 9.5 4 20
17 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 522 PS166 1   D10 W22 L2 L7 1.5 4.5 8 5 20.5
18 Burton, Erica 15145713 510 HUNTER 1 NY W15 L1 L5 L14 1.0 7 11 4 22
19 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 107 HUNTER K NY L11 W20 L13 L12 1.0 5 7 3 17
20 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 unr. HUNTER K   L8 L19 L16 W22 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 12
21 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L9 L2 L14 L15 0.0 6 9.5 0 20.5
22 Chang, Oliver 15616873 266 HUNTER 1 NY L13 L17 L15 L20 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 unr. CAEDM 2 NY W18 W17 W2 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 21
2 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 unr. PS166 2 NY W5 W4 L1 W10 3.0 10 12 8 28
3 Chari, Jayanth 15334793 unr. TRINNY 2 NY W10 W9 L6 W13 3.0 6.5 8 8 24
4 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 2 NY W15 L2 W13 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
5 Buten, Spencer 15452624 unr. FRIEND 3 NY L2 W15 W11 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 18
6 Alexandrakis, Andreas   unr. STBERN   NY W19 D8 W3 L1 2.5 9.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
7 Lobel, Zac   unr. HUNTER 3 ny X--- D13 W8 L4 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
8 Kologlu, Sarp   unr. PS166 3 NY W12 D6 L7 W14 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 20.5
9 Meyer, David 15430410 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W11 L3 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
10 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 W19 W12 L2 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 19
11 Rozenberg, Marc 15635460 unr. PS41 2 NY L9 B--- L5 W16 2.0 3 6 3 14
12 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY L8 W16 L10 X17 2.0 3 5.5 3 13.5
13 Paparo, Asa   unr. VCS 3 NY W14 D7 L4 L3 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 25
14 Cohen,Jackson   unr. HUNTER 2   L13 D18 W19 L8 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 13.5
15 Wang, Ethan   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L4 L5 L16 W19 1.0 4 7 1 15
16 Rose, Hudson   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L17 L12 W15 L11 1.0 4 5.5 2 11
17 Yim, Andrew 15289230 unr. TRINNY 2 NY W16 L1 L9 F12 1.0 3 7 4 18
18 Schwartz, Noah   unr. PS 8 3 NY L1 D14 U--- U--- 0.5 1.5 5.5 1.5 13.5
19 Benson, Adam 15642995 unr. PS 267 2 NY L6 L10 L14 L15 0.0 4.5 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dewan, Sofia   unr. TRINNY 1 NY W13 W5 W3 W2 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 23.5
2 Beard, James   unr. STBERN   NY W11 W9 W8 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 26.5
3 Mangriotis, Alexi   unr. STBERN     W14 W12 L1 W8 3.0 7 8 8 23.5
4 Heintz, Ryan   unr. BUCK   NY D5 W6 W10 H--- 3.0 7 7 7 13.5
5 Merrill, Elias 15588025 unr. HUNTER K NY D4 L1 W14 W15 2.5 8 9 5 22
6 Siegel, Pierce   unr. HUNTER 1 NY H--- L4 W17 W9 2.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 15
7 Heintz, Soren   unr. MANDEL K NY W15 L8 W12 H--- 2.5 4 4 6 12.5
8 Rebello, Arun   unr. HUNTER K NY W16 W7 L2 L3 2.0 5.5 9 7 23
9 Dowdall, Julia 15561584 unr. PS41 1 newy W10 L2 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
10 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY L9 W13 L4 W14 2.0 3 7 4 17.5
11 Ponnaiya, Kira   unr. HUNTER 1   L2 W15 L9 D13 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
12 Rivera, Kai   unr. PS198 1 NY X--- L3 L7 D17 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
13 Varah, Alexei   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 L10 B--- D11 1.5 3.5 7.5 1.5 17.5
14 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY L3 W16 L5 L10 1.0 5 8 3 17
15 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K   L7 L11 W16 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 14.5
16 Cohen,Cooper   unr. HUNTER 1   L8 L14 L15 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 12
17 Russell, John   unr.   K   H--- U--- L6 D12 1.0 1 3.5 2 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 741 SOLO 4 NY W6 W2 D3 W4 3.5 8 9 9 25
2 Hossain, Shakir 15446684 438 URBAN 7 NY W7 L1 W8 W3 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
3 Rebello, Isha 15368451 435 HUNTER 5 NY W5 W8 D1 L2 2.5 8.5 9 8 21
4 Block, Hannah 14882027 759 HUNTER 4 NY D8 W5 W6 L1 2.5 6.5 7 7 17
5 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 688 SPEYER 4 NY L3 L4 W7 W6 2.0 3.5 7 3 19
6 Dittgen, Maximilian 15249997 510 NEST 6 Flor L1 W7 L4 L5 1.0 5.5 9 3 20
7 Williams, Auden 14759092 637 HUNTER 4 NY L2 L6 L5 W8 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
8 McCormick, Molly 15427600 611 PS166 4 NY D4 L3 L2 L7 0.5 6 9 2 23

2015-1-31 Webster

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1005   4 NY W5 W6 W4 L2 3.0 6.5 8 9 19
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY L4 W5 W7 W1 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY B--- L4 W6 W7 3.0 4 4 6 13
4 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1108   8 NY W2 W3 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
5 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT L1 L2 B--- W4 2.0 5 8 2 22
6 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W7 L1 L3 B--- 2.0 3 6 4 17
7 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1024 HOMMMS 6 NY L6 B--- L2 L3 1.0 4 7 2 16

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W10 W3 W11 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 935 WEBS 4 NY W13 W5 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 25
3 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W6 L1 W12 W7 3.0 8 9 7 23
4 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 894 NONE 9 NY W7 W12 L2 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 23
5 Zheng, Jason 15271408 860 COLUMB 4 NY W9 L2 D6 W11 2.5 7.5 9 6 21.5
6 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 667 PS81 4 NY L3 W9 D5 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 20
7 Licea, Alfredo 14906533 614 COLUMB 5 NY L4 B--- W14 L3 2.0 4 7 4 18
8 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT W15 L11 W10 L4 2.0 3.5 7 6 16.5
9 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 588 WEBS 5 NY L5 L6 W15 W14 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 14
10 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 648 COLUMB 5 NY L1 W15 L8 W13 2.0 2.5 7 4 17
11 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 747 COLO 4 NY H--- W8 L1 L5 1.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 22
12 Barragan, David 15092986 830 COLUMB 5 NY W14 L4 L3 L6 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
13 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 781   5   L2 L14 B--- L10 1.0 3 6 1 16
14 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY L12 W13 L7 L9 1.0 3 5 3 12
15 Zhu, Tony 15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT L8 L10 L9 H--- 0.5 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Baten, Edison 15092971 533 COLUMB 5 NY W10 W5 W3 D2 3.5 8 9 9.5 24.5
2 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 206 CHURST 4 NY B--- W7 W5 D1 3.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 19.5
3 Concha, Catalina 15093157 331 COLUMB 4 NY W9 W6 L1 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 19.5
4 Magana, Julian 15093074 381 COLUMB 4 NY L5 D8 W9 W6 2.5 5 6 4.5 15
5 Conway, James 15175520 464 WEBS 5 NY W4 L1 L2 W11 2.0 5.5 10 5 25
6 Esposito, Peter 15547444 416 COLUMB 5 NY W11 L3 W7 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20
7 Lui, Leo 15547471 534 COLUMB 3 NY W8 L2 L6 W10 2.0 3 7 5 20
8 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 342 WEBS 4 NY L7 D4 B--- L3 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 17.5
9 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 449 WEBS 4 NY L3 D11 L4 B--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 15
10 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 185 COLUMB 3 NY L1 B--- D11 L7 1.5 3 6.5 3 17
11 Mulder, Alexander 15646020 unr. ALMS   NY L6 D9 D10 L5 1.0 4 6 2.5 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W6 W3 L2 W4 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 21
2 Pepe, Landon 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY B--- W4 W1 L5 3.0 7 7 8 18
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY W7 L1 W5 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 12
4 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W5 L2 W6 L1 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20
5 Tong, Raymond Bryant 15565331 543 NONE 2 NY L4 W6 L3 W2 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 21
6 Mulder, Andreas Philip 15644897 unr. WEBS 3 NY L1 L5 L4 L3 0.0 7 10 0 25
7 Malhotra, Jai Shivam 15638166 unr. CENTRA 3 NY L3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Malhotra, Jai Shivam 15638166 unr. CENTRA 3 NY H--- W8 W13 W2 3.5 6 6 7.5 17
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 477 GRVALE 3 NY W12 W3 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 11 9 24.5
3 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 384 MILEST 2 NY W7 L2 W10 W9 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24
4 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W9 L2 W6 3.0 7.5 9 8 26
5 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 307 PS87 2 NY W10 W13 L6 W11 3.0 6 7 8 19
6 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY D8 W14 W5 L4 2.5 8 8.5 7 23
7 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L3 W12 D11 W13 2.5 6 7 5 17
8 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY D6 L1 D12 W15 2.0 4 8.5 4 18.5
9 Kagan, Henry 15401696 433 COLO 3 NY W15 L4 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
10 Stern, Noah 15632778 unr. SPRING 3 NY L5 W16 L3 W14 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
11 Chavez, Maria 15547486 169 COLUMB 3 NY L4 W15 D7 L5 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 23
12 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 105 COLUMB 3 NY L2 L7 D8 W16 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 18
13 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 439 NONE 1 NY W16 L5 L1 L7 1.0 5.5 9 4 20.5
14 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 113 COLUMB 3 NY X--- L6 L9 L10 1.0 4 6.5 3 17
15 Hall-King, Aaron 15646014 unr. WEBS 3 NY L9 L11 W16 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
16 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 unr. COLUMB 2 NY L13 L10 L15 L12 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

 

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.5 20.5 32.5 18 79.5
    Zheng, Jason 2.5          
    Licea, Alfredo 2.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 2.0          
    Barragan, David 1.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 13 16.5 12 39
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 3.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.0 24 31 28 79
    Baten, Edison 3.5          
    Concha, Catalina 3.0          
    Magana, Julian 2.5          
    Esposito, Peter 2.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 13.5 24 9 57.5
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 1.5          
    Petrovic, Momir 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 4.0 18.5 29 9 70
    Chavez, Maria 1.5          
    Coulanges, Deven 1.5          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 1.0          
    Evangelista, Leandra 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

2015-1-25 2015 Greenwich City Championships

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 Brunswick won both the K-3 and 4-up Greenwich City Team Championships

 

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: Middle-High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Rogozinski, Andrew

Greenwich City Middle-High Champion

14202295 1739 BRUN 10 CT W10 W5 W3 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 27.5
2 Kaufman, Liam 14883921 1657 FARRA 9 NY W9 W6 W4 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY W12 W8 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25.5
4 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY W14 W7 L2 W8 3.0 7.5 9 8 25
5 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1218 BRONXV 6 NY W17 L1 W11 W6 3.0 7.5 8 7 23
6 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1238 ERIDMS 8 CT W13 L2 W9 L5 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1108 HARRHS     W15 L4 W12 L3 2.0 5 9 6 22
8 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1024 HOMMMS 6 NY W16 L3 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
9 Kennedy-nolle, Warren 13777631 873 RCDS 8 NY L2 W15 L6 W11 2.0 4 8.5 4 24.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 904 GACA 6 CT L1 L11 W13 W15 2.0 4 8.5 3 22.5
11 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W18 W10 L5 L9 2.0 4 7 7 14
12 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W17 L7 W16 2.0 3 6.5 4 16.5
13 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 766 RCDS 6 NY L6 W16 L10 W18 2.0 3 5 4 11
14 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 827 EAGLEH 8 CT L4 W18 L8 D17 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 14.5
15 Sneh, Guy 15603017 399 BRONXV 6 NY L7 L9 W17 L10 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 13.5
16 Collins, Kevin 15385448 393 NONE 9 CT L8 L13 W18 L12 1.0 4 6 2 14
17 Compeyre, Quentin 15564961 533 CENTRA 6 CT L5 L12 L15 D14 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 16.5
18 Collins, Christopher 15385454 114 CENTRA 7 CT L11 L14 L16 L13 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 16.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 5th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Korn, Lucas

Greenwich City 5th Grade Champion

14179427 1046 BRUN 5 CT W18 W11 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1327 GACA 5 CT W10 W13 D8 W12 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 23
3 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 864 GACA 5 CT W6 W5 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
4 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W19 W7 L1 W8 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 28
5 Robinson, Halsey 14627557 778 GCDS 5 CT W20 L3 W19 W10 3.0 6 7 7 18
6 Kennedy-nolle, Sinclair 14760605 626 BEDVI 5 NY L3 W20 W13 W16 3.0 6 7 6 19
7 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 724 BRONXV 5 NY W21 L4 W17 W9 3.0 6 6.5 7 18.5
8 Greenbaum, Daniel 14596155 850 NORTH 5 CT W17 W16 D2 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 24
9 Junkermann, Sam 15076724 626 WHITBY 5 CT W12 W18 L3 L7 2.0 5 9 7 23
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 670 CARACA 5 NY L2 W21 W11 L5 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
11 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY W14 L1 L10 W19 2.0 4 9 5 21
12 Blank, Steven 14832250 867 NORTH 5 CT L9 W14 W16 L2 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
13 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 781 HAS 5   W22 L2 L6 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
14 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 517 COLO 5 NY L11 L12 W21 W18 2.0 3 5.5 3 12.5
15 Evans, Paul 15283272 105 NORTH 5 CT L16 L17 W22 D21 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 7.5
16 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 701 COLO 5 NY W15 L8 L12 L6 1.0 6 9 4 21.5
17 Collins, Quinn 15380112 575 COSCOB 5 CT L8 W15 L7 L13 1.0 6 9 3 22.5
18 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 645 COSCOB 5 CT L1 L9 W20 L14 1.0 5 9 2 21
19 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas 15335555 624 NORTH 5 CT L4 W22 L5 L11 1.0 5 8 3 20
20 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 304 COLO 5 NY L5 L6 L18 W22 1.0 4 7 1 15
21 Lief, Rachel 15368445 105 SIWA 5 NY L7 L10 L14 D15 0.5 5.5 8.5 0.5 17.5
22 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 411 CARACA 5 NY L13 L19 L15 L20 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 11.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 4th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1005   4 NY W15 W3 W7 W2 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY W6 W13 W5 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
3 Moor, Nathaniel 15012516 846 SOUTH 4 CT W4 L1 W16 W7 3.0 9 9.5 7 25
4

Klein, Jack

Greenwich City 4th Grade Champion

15278450 1184 WHITBY 4 CT L3 W15 W8 W11 3.0 7 8 6 20
5 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY W19 W18 L2 W9 3.0 7 7 8 18
6 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 747 COLO 4 NY L2 W19 W10 W8 3.0 7 7 6 21
7 Behringer, Meena 15335362 983 NORTH 4 CT W12 W17 L1 L3 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
8 Miele, Ryan 14899514 913 BRUN 4 CT W14 W10 L4 L6 2.0 5 9 7 19
9 Kumar, Aarya 15051222 776 EDJRHI 4 NY L10 W14 W13 L5 2.0 4 8 5 20
10 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1130 WHITBY 4 CT W9 L8 L6 W16 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
11 Katz, Matan 15166238 781 SOLO 4 NY L18 W12 W17 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 16
12 Gale, Desislava 15027181 263 DARIEN 4 CT L7 L11 W19 W14 2.0 3 5 3 14
13 Le, Kai 15085650 853 BRUN 4 CT W16 L2 L9 W17 2.0 2.5 6 5 19
14 Brown, Tyler 15637905 unr.   4 CT L8 L9 W15 L12 1.0 5 7 2 16
15 Schmedlen, Jurgis 15352543 359 NORTH 4 CT L1 L4 L14 W19 1.0 4 8 1 18
16 Chaves, Louis 15439707 198 COSCOB 4 CT L13 B--- L3 L10 1.0 4 7 2 17
17 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 178 RIPP 4 NY B--- L7 L11 L13 1.0 4 6 3 17
18 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1156 GCDS 4 CT W11 L5 U--- U--- 1.0 2 5 4 13
19 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 unr. BRUN 4 CT L5 L6 L12 L15 0.0 6 9 0 18

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 3rd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Ulmer, Robert

Greenwich City 3rd Grade Champion

15019133 1140 BRUN 3 CT W14 W24 W12 W2 4.0 7 8 10 24
2 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 933 BRONXV 3 NY W27 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 24.5
3 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 771 SOLO 3 NY W19 W5 L4 W16 3.0 8 9.5 8 23
4 Antczak, Brian 15380216 834 WHITBY 3 CT W18 W21 W3 L6 3.0 8 9 9 23
5 Homan, Luke 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W17 L3 W13 W11 3.0 7 9 7 25
6 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1009 NECACO 3 CT W25 L12 W14 W4 3.0 7 8 7 23
7 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 795 FEBE 3 NY W15 L11 W23 W12 3.0 6 7 7 22
8 Liu, Peter 15163464 987 WHITBY 3 CT W23 L13 W25 W15 3.0 5 6 7 18
9 Cai, Augustus 15134280 655 EDGELE 3 NY W28 L2 D21 W13 2.5 6 6 6 20
10 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 409 BRUN 3 CT H--- L16 W22 W21 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
11 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT W22 W7 L2 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
12 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 728 EDGE 3 NY W26 W6 L1 L7 2.0 6 10.5 7 24
13 Brown, Robert 15098620 628 BRONXV 3 NY W16 W8 L5 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25
14 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT L1 W20 L6 W25 2.0 5 10 4 23
15 Lief, Isaac 15353291 484 SIWA 3 NY L7 W17 W24 L8 2.0 5 9 5 21
16 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1065 WHITBY 3 CT L13 W10 W18 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
17 Lee, Madeline 15152182 642 GACA 3 CT L5 L15 W27 W23 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
18 Pepe, Landon 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY L4 W28 L16 W24 2.0 3 6 4 18
19 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT L3 L23 W26 B--- 2.0 1.5 4.5 2 11
20 Price, Devin 14936726 462 BRUN 3 NY L24 L14 W28 W27 2.0 1.5 3.5 3 9.5
21 Levy, Ethan 15282147 109 CARACA 3 NY B--- L4 D9 L10 1.5 5 8 4 19.5
22 Malhotra, Jai 15638166 unr. LARCH 3 NY L11 D27 L10 W28 1.5 2.5 5 2.5 13
23 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY L8 W19 L7 L17 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19
24 Taffet, Micah 15025294 792 CARACA 3 NY W20 L1 L15 L18 1.0 6 10 4 22
25 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 603 CARACA 3 CT L6 W26 L8 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
26 Salame, Antonia 15156075 327 GACA 3 CT L12 L25 L19 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 12
27 Beck, Asher 15168565 546 WHITBY 3 CT L2 D22 L17 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
28 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 unr. WHITBY 3 CT L9 L18 L20 L22 0.0 5.5 8 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 2nd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cole, Jack 15197006 957 HACK 2 NY W16 W10 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2

Zhu, Tony

Greenwich City 2nd Grade Champion

15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT W21 W9 W18 D8 3.5 6 6.5 9.5 18
3 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY W17 W11 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Zhang, Leo 15166176 811 BRUN 2 CT W14 W13 L3 W10 3.0 7 9 8 26
5 Geren, Oscar 15328742 432 BRUN 2 CT W12 L18 W11 W14 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 518 BRUN 2 CT W20 L8 W9 W18 3.0 6 7 7 19.5
7 Chung, Jesse 15287144 979 BRUN 2 CT L9 W19 W12 W13 3.0 6 7 6 17
8 Arora, Rahul 15278402 774 GCDS 2 CT W22 W6 L1 D2 2.5 10.5 11 7.5 28
9 Hobson, Charlie 15424182 405 PARK 2 CT W7 L2 L6 W24 2.0 6 9.5 5 22.5
10 Savarese, Louis 15272670 664 RACE 2 CT W19 L1 W15 L4 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 533 STANW 2 CT W23 L3 L5 W17 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
12 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY L5 W21 L7 W19 2.0 4 7.5 4 15.5
13 Junkermann, Finnegan 15076730 501 WHITBY 2 CT W24 L4 W21 L7 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 14.5
14 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 234 STANW 2 CT L4 W24 W22 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 16.5
15 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 409 BRUN 2 CT D18 W16 L10 D21 2.0 3.5 6 5.5 14.5
16 Collins, Sean 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT L1 L15 W23 W22 2.0 2.5 7 3 17.5
17 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT L3 W23 W24 L11 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 14.5
18 Lee, Cooper 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY D15 W5 L2 L6 1.5 8 11.5 5 29
19 Jaiswal, Aany 15400075 103 GACA 2 NY L10 L7 W20 L12 1.0 5 8 2 18
20 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT L6 D22 L19 D23 1.0 2 5 2 11
21 Sharma, Serena 15565750 105 GACA 2 CT L2 L12 L13 D15 0.5 6 9.5 0.5 25
22 Keil, Kristina 15345216 109 GACA 2 CT L8 D20 L14 L16 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 17.5
23 Ross-wiley, Soraya 15560670 103 GACA 2 CT L11 L17 L16 D20 0.5 5 7 0.5 15
24 Cabot, Lila 15564940 unr. GACA 2 CT L13 L14 L17 L9 0.0 6 8 0 21

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Graham, Henry

Greenwich City 1st Grade Champion

15075124 712 BRUN 1 CT W22 W8 W5 W6 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Behringer, Neel 15285388 593 BRUN 1 CT W32 W21 W4 W3 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 21
3 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W16 W12 W7 L2 3.0 10 12.5 9 29.5
4 Arora, Arjun 15278376 987 GCDS 1 CT X--- W11 L2 W14 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 24.5
5 Ever, Dylan 15348291 342 GCDS 1 CT W13 W30 L1 W18 3.0 9 10 8 27
6 Hurst, Chase 15117972 301 GCDS 1 CT W24 W15 W18 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 28
7 Gillott, Miles 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W17 W9 L3 W22 3.0 8 10 8 24.5
8 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 439 NONE 1 NY W20 L1 W27 W33 3.0 7 7 7 18.5
9

Ever, Cayden

Greenwich City Kindergarten Champion

15348305 456 GCDS PK CT X--- L7 W19 W20 3.0 7 7 6 19
10 Guo, Justin 15326133 429 BRUN 1 CT W25 L18 W32 W24 3.0 6 6 7 17
11 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 440 STANW K CT W36 L4 W26 W25 3.0 6 6 7 16
12 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W34 L3 W35 W32 3.0 3 3 7 9
13 Cunniningham, Jackson 15638151 unr. BRUN 1 CT L5 W33 W34 W36 3.0 3 3 6 8
14 Doyle, Charles 15482185 693 NONE K NY W35 D19 W30 L4 2.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 17
15 Lee, Nathaniel 15561055 476 BRUN 1 CT W33 L6 D23 W31 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 15
16 Lavin, Lia 15489387 196 NONE K CT L3 D27 W28 W35 2.5 5 5 4.5 14.5
17 Brown, Rhys 15632956 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L7 D28 W31 W34 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
18 Wolff, James 15555658 600 RIPP K NY W29 W10 L6 L5 2.0 6 10 7 25
19 Homan, Mark 15252441 303 BRUN 1 CT W31 D14 L9 D23 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
20 Donovan, Brian 15621700 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L8 W35 W21 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
21 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 432 EDGE 1 NY W23 L2 L20 W27 2.0 4 9 5 23
22 Liu, Kate 15280527 227 WHITBY 1 CT L1 W32 W29 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19
23 Evans, Serena 15634487 unr. GACA 1 CT L21 W29 D15 D19 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 18
24 Donovan, Jack 15633950 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L6 W36 W33 L10 2.0 3 6 5 16
25 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L10 W34 W36 L11 2.0 3 6 5 14
26 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 105 WHITBY PK CT D27 D31 L11 D28 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 14
27 MacEachern, Olivia 15638626 unr. GACA 1 CT D26 D16 L8 L21 1.0 6 9 3.5 20.5
28 Tompkins, Charlotte 15638130 unr. GACA 1 CT L30 D17 L16 D26 1.0 5 7.5 2 17
29 Wayne, Lucy 15341406 116 GACA 1 CT L18 L23 L22 W30 1.0 5 7 1 20.5
30 Homan, Carl 15252456 494 BRUN 1 CT W28 L5 L14 L29 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 18.5
31 Gonnella, Lexie 15635427 unr. GACA 1 CT L19 D26 L17 L15 0.5 6 8.5 1.5 20.5
32 Borcherding, Helena 15634273 unr. GACA 1 CT L2 L22 L10 L12 0.0 8 12 0 29
33 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 unr. GACA 1 CT L15 L13 L24 L8 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 24
34 Zummo, Alexandra 15634493 unr. GACA 1 CT L12 L25 L13 L17 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 22.5
35 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 106 GACA K CT L14 L20 L12 L16 0.0 7 10 0 24
36 Khera, Simrin 15634644 unr. GACA 1 CT L11 L24 L25 L13 0.0 7 10 0 23

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 22.5 30 21 78
    Bianco, Nicholas 3.0          
    Ozawa, Toranosuke 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 2.0          
    Sneh, Guy 1.0          
2 RCDS Rye Country Day 4.0 7 13.5 8 35.5
    Kennedy-nolle, Warren 2.0          
    Mandell, Matthew 2.0          
3 CENTRA Central 0.5 9 14 0.5 33
    Compeyre, Quentin 0.5          
    Collins, Christopher 0.0          

 Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTH North Street 7.0 18 27.5 18.5 74.5
    Greenbaum, Daniel 2.5          
    Blank, Steven 2.0          
    Evans, Paul 1.5          
    Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas 1.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.5 16.5 20.5 18 53
    Rekhi, Sanah 3.5          
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 3.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 5.0 20.5 28.5 13 71.5
    Cooper, Benjamin 3.0          
    Collins, Quinn 1.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 10 15.5 12 39.5
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 3.0          
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
5 COLO Colonial 4.0 13 21.5 8 49
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua 1.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.0          
6 CARACA Carmel Academy 2.0 8.5 14.5 5 33
    Taffet, Benjamin 2.0          
    Levy, Benjamin 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 5.0 11 15.5 11 40
    Klein, Jack 3.0          
    Hall, Isabella 2.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.0 11 14.5 13 34
    Schwartz, Jared 3.0          
    Katz, Matan 2.0          
3 BRUN Brunswick 4.0 13.5 24 12 56
    Miele, Ryan 2.0          
    Le, Kai 2.0          
    Cabot, Jimmy 0.0          
4 NORTH North Street 3.0 9 17.5 8 41
    Behringer, Meena 2.0          
    Schmedlen, Jurgis 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 11.5 20 26 23.5 71.5
    Ulmer, Robert 4.0          
    Homan, Luke 3.0          
    Duncan, Patrick 2.5          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 10.0 23.5 35 28 90
    Antczak, Brian 3.0          
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 2.0          
    Kurbanov, Nicholas 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 20.5 29 19 68.5
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Brown, Robert 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 1.0          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 10.5 21 7 51.5
    Niv, Kaylie 2.0          
    Lee, Madeline 2.0          
    Salame, Antonia 1.0          
5 CARACA Carmel Academy 3.5 16.5 26.5 11 59.5
    Levy, Ethan 1.5          
    Taffet, Micah 1.0          
    Ben-zvi, Ari 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 12.5 25 30 31.5 82.5
    Zhu, Tony 3.5          
    Zhang, Leo 3.0          
    Geren, Oscar 3.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 3.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 7.0 13 27 15 66.5
    Yu, Claire 2.0          
    Servedio, Harrison 2.0          
    Collins, Sean 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 2.5 21 32 4.5 75.5
    Jaiswal, Aany 1.0          
    Sharma, Serena 0.5          
    Keil, Kristina 0.5          
    Ross-wiley, Soraya 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 14.0 30.5 34.5 35 91.5
    Graham, Henry 4.0          
    Behringer, Neel 4.0          
    Gillott, Miles 3.0          
    Guo, Justin 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 12.0 34 37 30 98.5
    Arora, Arjun 3.0          
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Hurst, Chase 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden 3.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 9.0 21.5 34 24 82.5
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Donovan, Brian 2.0          
    Liu, Kate 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
4 NONE NONE 8.0 17.5 17.5 19 50
    Mlynar, Seraphina 3.0          
    Doyle, Charles 2.5          
    Lavin, Lia 2.5          
5 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 20 31 11 76
    Evans, Serena 2.0          
    MacEachern, Olivia 1.0          
    Tompkins, Charlotte 1.0          
    Wayne, Lucy 1.0          

2015-1-17 Ward

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY W7 W13 W6 W5 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 24
2 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1257 BRONXV 7 NY W8 D3 W11 W6 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 23
3 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT W16 D2 D5 W8 3.0 8 8 7.5 21.5
4 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1037 HOMMMI 7 NY W9 L6 W13 W7 3.0 6 7 7 20
5 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1238 ERIDMS 8 CT W10 W14 D3 L1 2.5 9 10 8 24.5
6 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W12 W4 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 12 7 28
7 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1108   8   L1 W15 W9 L4 2.0 5 10 5 22
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1068 BRONXV 6 NY L2 W16 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
9 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1236 BRONXV 6 NY L4 W12 L7 W14 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18.5
10 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1065 WHITBY 3 CT L5 L11 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 16.5
11 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1327 GACA 5 CT L14 W10 L2 D12 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 18
12 Alexander, Ethan Hall 14197864 1000 WARD 5 NY L6 L9 W16 D11 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 14.5
13 Alexander, August 14006904 1167 ALMS 8 NY W15 L1 L4 L10 1.0 6 10 4 21
14 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1140 BRUN 3 CT W11 L5 L8 L9 1.0 5.5 8 4 20.5
15 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 980 BRONXV 2 NY L13 L7 L10 W16 1.0 3 5 1 12
16 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY L3 L8 L12 L15 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 864 GACA 5 CT W8 W10 W2 D3 3.5 8 10 9.5 26
2 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 894   9 NY W12 W6 L1 W8 3.0 8 9 8 24
3 Sevush, Matthew David 14410594 715 ALMS 8 NY W15 D9 W5 D1 3.0 8 9 8 23.5
4 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 904 GACA 6 CT W16 L5 W12 W7 3.0 6 6 7 17.5
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W13 W4 L3 D6 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
6 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 781 HAS 5   W11 L2 W13 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21.5
7 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 588 WEBS 5 NY D9 W11 W10 L4 2.5 7 9 7 19.5
8 Samuels, Noah 15118027 625 CET 4 NY L1 W14 W9 L2 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
9 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 827 EAGLEH 8 CT D7 D3 L8 W15 2.0 4.5 8.5 4.5 22
10 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 983 NORTH 4 CT W14 L1 L7 W12 2.0 3.5 8 5 20.5
11 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY L6 L7 W14 W13 2.0 3.5 7 3 17.5
12 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 698 SOLO 7 NY L2 W15 L4 L10 1.0 6 9 3 22
13 Yang, Maxwell 15161033 601 SEELY 4 NY L5 W16 L6 L11 1.0 4.5 7 3 17
14 Casey, Liam John 15329662 723 SPRING 4 NY L10 L8 L11 W16 1.0 4 6 1 13
15 Yang, Alana 15161048 908 SEELY 6 NY L3 L12 W16 L9 1.0 3 6 2 15.5
16 Meyer, Timmy 14842978 701 COLO 4 NY L4 L13 L15 L14 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 206 CHURST 4 NY W4 L2 W5 W3 3.0 7 9 7 23
2 Freed, Kieran 15037810 487 WEBS 5 NY W6 W1 W3 L4 3.0 7 7 9 17
3 Conway, James 15175520 464 WEBS 5 NY W5 W6 L2 L1 2.0 5 8 7 20
4 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 479 WEBS 4 NY L1 L5 W6 W2 2.0 5 8 3 20
5 Rompala, Ryen 15629142 unr. FOX 4 NY L3 W4 L1 W6 2.0 4 7 4 17
6 Lavine, Jadyn 15306118 260 WARD 4 NY L2 L3 L4 L5 0.0 6 9 0 23

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 771 SOLO 3 NY W4 W2 W3 W5 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY W8 L1 W5 W7 3.0 8 10 7 25
3 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W9 W6 L1 D4 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 20.5
4 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 462 COTT 3 NY L1 W10 W6 D3 2.5 8.5 8.5 5.5 22.5
5 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT W7 W8 L2 L1 2.0 5 11 7 25
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY W10 L3 L4 W9 2.0 2.5 5 5 13
7 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15296215 406 WARD 3 NY L5 W9 W10 L2 2.0 2 5 5 14
8 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 428 HUTCH 3 NY L2 L5 W9 W10 2.0 2 5 3 14
9 Bernstein, Gabriel Noah 15629582 unr. POST 3 NY L3 L7 L8 L6 0.0 6 8.5 0 20.5
10 Bernstein, Ari Micah 15629597 unr. POST 2 NY L6 L4 L7 L8 0.0 6 8.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W3 W11 W6 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 unr. COLO 2 NY D8 W9 W5 W7 3.5 5.5 7 8 19
3 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY L1 B--- W10 W6 3.0 7.5 7.5 5 20.5
4 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 266 PURCH 3 NY W12 D5 W8 L1 2.5 8 9 7.5 23
5 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 307 PS87 2 NY W10 D4 L2 W8 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24
6 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 384 MILEST 2 NY W9 W7 L1 L3 2.0 4 9.5 7 22.5
7 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 271 SPRING 2 NY X14 L6 W11 L2 2.0 3.5 7 5 19.5
8 Berenbaum, Zachary 15076106 368 DAVIS 3 NY D2 W12 L4 L5 1.5 6 9.5 5 23.5
9 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L2 W13 D11 1.5 4 7.5 2.5 19.5
10 Reische, Luke 15629602 unr. COLO 3 NY L5 W13 L3 D12 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13
11 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 338 BRONXV 3 NY W13 L1 L7 D9 1.5 3.5 7.5 4.5 17.5
12 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 396 PRIM 2 NY L4 L8 B--- D10 1.5 3 5.5 1.5 16
13 Stearn, Andrew Charles 15629617 unr. WARD 2 NY L11 L10 L9 B--- 1.0 3 4.5 0 10.5
14 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT F7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
15 Argile, Timothy 15423963 140 FRAM 3 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 475 WORCH K NY W5 W2 L3 W6 3.0 8 10 8 26
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 593 BRUN 1 CT W7 L1 W4 W3 3.0 8 9.5 7 27
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W9 W6 W1 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 22
4 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 163 PURCH K NY B--- W8 L2 D7 2.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 11.5
5 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 unr. WARD 1 NY L1 B--- D8 W9 2.5 4.5 4.5 4 10
6 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 548 HUTCH 1 NY W8 L3 W7 L1 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 unr. WARD 1 NY L2 W9 L6 D4 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 20.5
8 Lescott, Serena 15625787 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 L4 D5 B--- 1.5 4 6 1 16.5
9 Lescott, Hannah 15625772 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L3 L7 B--- L5 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.5 21 31 27.5 85.5
    Bianco, Nicholas John 4.0          
    Kanganis, Alisa 3.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 3.0 12 20 11 48.5
    Homan, Luke Christian 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.5 14 16 16.5 43.5
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 3.5          
    Rekhi, Noor 3.0          
2 SEELY Seely Place 2.0 7.5 13 5 32.5
    Yang, Maxwell 1.0          
    Yang, Alana 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WEBS Daniel Webster 7.0 17 23 19 57
    Freed, Kieran 3.0          
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Koufalis, Mariella 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POST Post Road 0.0 12 17 0 39
    Bernstein, Gabriel Noah 0.0          
    Bernstein, Ari Micah 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLO Colonial 5.0 9.5 13.5 11.5 32
    Sinha, Aidan 3.5          
    Reische, Luke 1.5          
2 SPRING Springhurst 3.5 7.5 14.5 7.5 39
    Casey, Caleigh 2.0          
    Maass, Luc Ford 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 4.0 9 12 7.5 30.5
    Raff Cohen, Daniel 2.5          
    Greenberg, Nathan 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 7.5 12.5 2 33
    Lescott, Serena 1.5          
    Lescott, Hannah 1.0          

2015-1-10 Church St

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1477   9 NY W3 W4 L2 2.0 4 4 5 7
2 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1457 BRONXV 7 NY W4 L3 W1 2.0 4 4 4 8
3 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1398 SCARMS 7 NY L1 W2 W4 2.0 4 4 3 9
4 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY L2 L1 L3 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT W5 W8 W7 W2 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 19
2 Daher, George 14782008 1093 BRONXV 6 NY W10 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 20
3 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1328   7 NY W6 W5 L2 W9 3.0 6.5 7 8 16
4 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1045 IONAG 7 NY B--- D7 W8 L5 2.5 4.5 4.5 6.5 10
5 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY L1 L3 W9 W4 2.0 5 9.5 3 26.5
6 Klein, Jack 15278450 1184 WHITBY 4 CT L3 L2 B--- W7 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 22.5
7 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1236 BRONXV 6 NY W9 D4 L1 L6 1.5 4 8 5.5 20.5
8 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1218 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L1 L4 B--- 1.5 2 6 1.5 16.5
9 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1046 BRUN 5 CT L7 B--- L5 L3 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5
10 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT L2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY W12 W8 W3 W2 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 957 HACK 2 NY W10 W7 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 27
3 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY W14 W9 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 22
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W16 W5 L2 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 23
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L4 W13 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
6 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 667 PS81 4 NY L7 W10 W17 W12 3.0 5 6 6 13.5
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W6 L2 W9 L3 2.0 6 11 6 28
8 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY W13 L1 W15 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 23
9 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 698 SOLO 7 NY W11 L3 L7 W13 2.0 4 8 5 22
10 Casey, Liam John 15329662 723 SPRING 4 NY L2 L6 W14 W16 2.0 4 7.5 3 17
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 935 WEBS 4 NY L9 W17 W12 L5 2.0 3 7 5 16.5
12 Arora, Rahul 15278402 774 GCDS 2 CT L1 W16 L11 L6 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 22
13 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 645 COSCOB 5 CT L8 W14 L5 L9 1.0 5 8 3 19
14 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 701 COLO 5 NY L3 L13 L10 W15 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
15 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 573 MAMA 4 NY L5 B--- L8 L14 1.0 3 6 2 14
16 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 687 SOLO 4 NY L4 L12 B--- L10 1.0 3 6 1 14
17 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 726   3 NY H--- L11 L6 F--- 0.5 2 5 1.5 11

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kukreti, Satvik 15547156 422 CHURST 5 NY W4 W2 L3 W5 3.0 6 7 8 18
2 Sneh, Guy 15603017 399 BRONXV 6 NY W3 L1 W5 B--- 3.0 6 6 6 17
3 Barry, Michael 15326992 321 CHURST 5 NY L2 B--- W1 D4 2.5 7 7 4.5 17
4 Schwartz, Davy 15367772 381 SPRING 4 NY L1 D5 B--- D3 2.0 3 6 3 17
5 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 246 CHURST 4 NY B--- D4 L2 L1 1.5 4 7 4.5 17

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY W5 D2 W3 B--- 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 14.5
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W4 D1 B--- W3 3.5 6 6 7.5 14.5
3 Zhu, Tony 15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT W6 W4 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 15
4 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 726   3 NY L2 L3 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 14.5
5 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. CHURST 3 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7.5
6 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 unr. GACA 2 NY L3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT W12 W8 W9 W2 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W17 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 10.5 9 26
3 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 266 PURCH 3 NY W5 L2 W18 W15 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
4 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY W13 W10 L2 W8 3.0 7 8.5 8 23.5
5 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 unr. SPRING 2 NY L3 W17 W10 W9 3.0 7 7.5 6 20
6 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 unr. GACA 2 NY H--- W11 L8 W13 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 14.5
7 Bartolacci, Abigail June 15615816 unr. MORSE 2 NY L11 D13 W19 W14 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 14
8 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 271 SPRING 2 NY W16 L1 W6 L4 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 25
9 Kukreti, Naman 15548301 333 CHURST 2 NY W19 W15 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 9 7 22.5
10 Resika, Fabian 15045522 110   3   W14 L4 L5 W19 2.0 4.5 8 5 19.5
11 Tuckman, Jonathan 15620665 unr. POST 1 NY W7 L6 L13 W17 2.0 4 7 5 14.5
12 Marino, Massimo X 15621736 unr. POST 2 NY L1 L14 W16 W18 2.0 2.5 7 3 17.5
13 Hamlin, Asa 15621804 unr. CHURST 2 NY L4 D7 W11 L6 1.5 7 10 3.5 23
14 Barry, Peter Thomas 15621715 unr. CHURST 2 NY L10 W12 D15 L7 1.5 5.5 8 4 17.5
15 Moore, Alexandra 15392080 118 GACA 1 CT W18 L9 D14 L3 1.5 4 7 5 20
16 Tan, Tyler Andrew 15621790 unr. CHURST 2 NY L8 D19 L12 B--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 10.5
17 Mittag, Isabella A 15327032 unr. CHURST 2 NY L2 L5 B--- L11 1.0 5 8 1 20
18 Triolo, Nicholas Victor 15618692 unr. CHURST 1 NY L15 B--- L3 L12 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
19 No, Aidan 15621763 unr. POST 2 NY L9 D16 L7 L10 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 18
20 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W10 W3 L2 W5 3.0 8 9.5 8 22
2 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 766   1 NY W7 W5 W1 L3 3.0 8 9 9 22.5
3 Homan, Carl David 15252456 494 BRUN 1 CT W8 L1 W9 W2 3.0 7 8 7 23
4 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 163 PURCH K NY L5 B--- W7 W9 3.0 4 4 5 11
5 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY W4 L2 W6 L1 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 26.5
6 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 303 BRUN 1 CT D9 D7 L5 W8 2.0 2 5 4.5 13.5
7 Donovan, Brian Patrick 15621700 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L2 D6 L4 B--- 1.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 18.5
8 Merice,Larry 15623383 unr. CHURST 1   L3 D9 B--- L6 1.5 3 6 2.5 15
9 Hyatt, Caitlyn Marie 15619454 unr. MAMA 1 NY D6 D8 L3 L4 1.0 5.5 8.5 3.5 19
10 Julca,Benjamin 15623403 unr. POST 1 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 8

 

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 19.5 33.5 19 83.5
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas John 2.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 1.5          
    Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 1.0 3.5 9.5 2 25.5
    Korn, Lucas 1.0          
    Homan, Luke Christian 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOLO Solomon Schechter 7.0 15 23 16 62
    Schwartz, Jared 4.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 2.0          
    Wachs, Chewie 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 14 15.5 15 40
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.0 11 19 9 47
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 7.0 17 21 17 52
    Kukreti, Satvik 3.0          
    Barry, Michael 2.5          
    Bashar, Zahin 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 3.5 6 9 7.5 22
    George, Christopher Joseph 3.5          
    Wang, Derek 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 6.5 19.5 31.5 16 73.5
    Kukreti, Naman 2.0          
    Hamlin, Asa 1.5          
    Barry, Peter Thomas 1.5          
    Tan, Tyler Andrew 1.5          
2 SPRING Springhurst 5.0 12.5 18 12 45
    Maass, Luc Ford 3.0          
    Casey, Caleigh 2.0          
3 POST Post Road 4.5 11.5 21.5 9.5 50
    Tuckman, Jonathan 2.0          
    Marino, Massimo X 2.0          
    No, Aidan 0.5          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.0 9.5 12.5 10.5 34.5
    Jaiswal, Aanya 2.5          
    Moore, Alexandra 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 5.0 9 13 11.5 36.5
    Homan, Carl David 3.0          
    Homan, Mark Joseph 2.0          

2014-12-13 Iona Prep

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1402   9 NY D4 W6 W2 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 7.5
2 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1408 IONAG 12 NY W3 W5 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
3 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1436 HUTCH 5 NY L2 W4 W5 2.0 3.5 4.5 3 10.5
4 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1435 BRONXV 7 NY D1 L3 W6 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 7.5
5 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1474 WINWRD 8 NY W6 L2 L3 1.0 2 4 3 8
6 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1419 SCARMS 7 NY L5 L1 L4 0.0 2.5 5 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 953   7 NY W14 W15 W10 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1265 IONAG 9 NY W18 D3 W11 W12 3.5 7 7.5 8.5 22.5
3 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1143 BRONXV 7 NY W5 D2 D7 W11 3.0 9 11 7.5 27.5
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1213 BRONXV 6 NY W20 W13 W8 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
5 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1115 HUTCH 2 NY L3 W21 W18 W10 3.0 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Huang, Conner 14824547 1112 BRONXV 5 NY L7 W23 W13 W15 3.0 6 6 6 16
7 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1210 IONAG 10 NY W6 L10 D3 W17 2.5 8 9.5 6 24
8 El Moselhy, Ali 14881746 1119 FOX 4 NY W23 W12 L4 H--- 2.5 5 5 7 15
9 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1012 IONAG 5 NY L10 W19 H--- W16 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 12
10 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1193 BRONXV 6 NY W9 W7 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 12 7 26.5
11 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 949   8   W19 W17 L2 L3 2.0 4.5 9 7 20.5
12 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1263 BRONXV 6 NY W16 L8 W20 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
13 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1039 COLO 5 NY W22 L4 L6 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
14 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247 HESCHE 6 NY L1 L16 W19 W22 2.0 2.5 7.5 3 17
15 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1207 SOUTH 3 CT W21 L1 D16 L6 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 21
16 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1067 GREENA 4 NY L12 W14 D15 L9 1.5 5.5 8 4 18.5
17 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1159 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L11 W21 L7 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 14
18 Singh, Angad 15284007 974 BRONXV 6 NY L2 B--- L5 L13 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
19 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1129 BRONXV 6 NY L11 L9 L14 W20 1.0 5 7.5 1 17.5
20 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1062 HEAT 4 NY L4 W22 L12 L19 1.0 4 7 3 18
21 Kaplan, Ronin Luc 15130396 1016 BRONXV 4 NY L15 L5 L17 W23 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
22 Daher, George 14782008 1208 BRONXV 6 NY L13 L20 W23 L14 1.0 3 5 2 11
23 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 1273 SOLO 4 NY L8 L6 L22 L21 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 815 IONAG 7 NY W2 W22 W3 W4 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Stack, Michael 14410641 952 THORD 9 NY L1 W26 W10 W8 3.0 9 9.5 6 26
3 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 611 RIPP 6 NY W9 W23 L1 W15 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25.5
4 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 823 BRONXV 2 NY W16 W18 W12 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 24.5
5 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 793 BRONXV 3 NY W17 W14 D8 D9 3.0 7 9 8.5 22.5
6 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY L13 W21 W18 W14 3.0 5.5 7 6 18
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 878 COSCOB 5 CT L18 W27 W24 W12 3.0 5 5 6 14.5
8 Dell'Orto, Antonio 13490224 879 IONAG 11 NY W20 W13 D5 L2 2.5 8 9.5 8 22
9 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 873 BRIAR 9 NY L3 W25 W13 D5 2.5 8 8.5 5.5 22.5
10 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 872 WEBS 4 NY D26 W11 L2 W19 2.5 7 7.5 6 16
11 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 642 BRONXV 5 NY H--- L10 W20 W27 2.5 4 4 4.5 8.5
12 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 704 HAS 5   W19 W15 L4 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 24.5
13 Bornmann, William 15100773 797 BRONXV 5 NY W6 L8 L9 W25 2.0 5 8.5 5 20.5
14 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 851 IONAG 8 NY W27 L5 W22 L6 2.0 4 7 6 18.5
15 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 949 BRONXV 9 NY W24 L12 W23 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 22
16 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 515 COLO 5 NY L4 B--- L19 W23 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 16.5
17 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 882 IONAG 8 NY L5 L24 W27 W22 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15.5
18 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY W7 L4 L6 D21 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 23.5
19 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 881 BRONXV 6 NY L12 D20 W16 L10 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 18.5
20 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 629 COLO 4 NY L8 D19 L11 W26 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 18
21 Mandell, Matthew Arthur 14915756 837 RCDS 6 NY L22 L6 W26 D18 1.5 3 6 2.5 16.5
22 Kaur, Noor 15284061 531 BRONXV 3 NY W21 L1 L14 L17 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 21.5
23 Jereis, Frank 14410608 825 IONAG 8 NY W25 L3 L15 L16 1.0 4 7 4 18
24 Klenoff, Caleb Jude 15420990 780 SOLO 1 NY L15 W17 L7 U--- 1.0 4 7 3 15
25 Freed, Kieran 15037810 520 WEBS 5 NY L23 L9 B--- L13 1.0 3 5.5 1 14.5
26 Collins, Quinn 15380112 592 COSCOB 5 CT D10 L2 L21 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 17
27 Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 15263682 553 SCARMS 7 NY L14 L7 L17 L11 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 360   5 NY W10 W6 W3 W5 4.0 7 8 10 19.5
2 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 unr. STJOS 6 NY W7 W8 W11 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 19
3 Long, Samuel Stevene 15604796 unr. COLO 5 NY W5 W11 L1 W7 3.0 8 8.5 8 20
4 Liga, Jonathan Joseph 15602888 unr.   5 NY W13 W12 W6 L2 3.0 6.5 7 9 19
5 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 368 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W13 W8 L1 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
6 Sneh, Guy 15603017 unr. BRONXV 6 NY W9 L1 L4 W13 2.0 4.5 9 5 23.5
7 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 327 BRONXV 4 NY L2 W10 W12 L3 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
8 Long, Zachary Thomas 15604801 unr. COLO 5 NY W11 L2 L5 W12 2.0 2.5 7 5 18
9 Patel, Amara 15365074 137 BRONXV 4 NY L6 B--- D13 D10 2.0 1.5 3.5 3.5 7.5
10 Chaves, Louis 15439707 236 COSCOB 4 CT L1 L7 B--- D9 1.5 3.5 7.5 1.5 18.5
11 Wortel, Johannes Cesare 15602962 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L8 L3 L2 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 23
12 Sidoti, Matthew   unr. IONAG 5   B--- L4 L7 L8 1.0 4 7 3 19
13 Levitovov, Mark 15547548 416 STANW 6 CT L4 L5 D9 L6 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 22.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 893 GREENA 2 NY W4 H--- W2 W5 3.5 7 7 8 16
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1049 HACK 2 NY W3 W6 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
3 Kai, Mia 15051258 554 SEELY 3 NY L2 W7 D6 W8 2.5 5.5 6 5 19
4 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 547 COLO 3 NY L1 L5 W7 W6 2.0 3.5 8 3 22
5 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 620 BRONXV 3 NY L7 W4 W8 L1 2.0 3 7 5 17
6 George, Christopher 15327026 651 CHURST 2 NY W8 L2 D3 L4 1.5 5 8 5 18
7 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 397 HUTCH 3 NY W5 L3 L4 L2 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 21
8 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 503 STANW K CT L6 B--- L5 L3 1.0 3.5 6 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 261 IONAG 3 NY D9 W13 W7 W5 3.5 6.5 8 8 20.5
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W14 W15 D5 W6 3.5 6 6.5 9 16.5
3 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 426 BRUN 3 NY W4 L5 W10 W8 3.0 7.5 9 7 24.5
4 Kagan, Henry 15401696 101 COLO 3 NY L3 W14 W12 W11 3.0 6 7 6 16
5 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 156 BRONXV 3 NY W16 W3 D2 L1 2.5 10 10.5 8 25.5
6 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 unr. IONAG 3 NY W12 D7 W11 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
7 Proffitt, Nolan J 15593994 unr. COLO 3 NY W13 D6 L1 W9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 21.5
8 Stein, Max 15602914 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 W9 W16 L3 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
9 Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 15601273 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D1 L8 W14 L7 1.5 5.5 9 4 20.5
10 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 170 IONAG 3 NY W8 D11 L3 L12 1.5 5 8 5.5 20
11 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 469 MILEST 2 NY W15 D10 L6 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 5.5 19
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 407 BRONXV 3 NY L6 D16 L4 W10 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 20.5
13 Demarchi, Samuel James 15284123 249 BRONXV 2 NY L7 L1 W15 H--- 1.5 3 6.5 2 14.5
14 Keveney, Fiona 15366172 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L2 L4 L9 W16 1.0 5 8.5 1 20.5
15 Golimbu, Charlotte 15284117 106 BRONXV 2 NY L11 L2 L13 B--- 1.0 3 6.5 0 16.5
16 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 103 SOLO 2 NY L5 D12 L8 L14 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 511 STANW K CT W8 W2 W4 W7 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 436 HUTCH 1 NY W3 L1 W9 W4 3.0 9 9.5 7 26
3 Sloan, Joshua Miles 15586254 unr. GREENV 1 NY L2 W6 W5 W8 3.0 6 6.5 6 15
4 Bertisch, Nathan 15425274 459 MIDL 1 NY W6 W5 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 10 7 23
5 Ho, Jenna 15327080 168 SOUTH 1 CT W7 L4 L3 B--- 2.0 4 7 4 18
6 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY L4 L3 B--- W9 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 16
7 Gootzeit, Lucas Tyler 15305356 597 WORCH Pr NY L5 W9 W8 L1 2.0 2 6.5 5 19
8 Verma, Tanya 15559563 112 BRONXV 1 NY L1 B--- L7 L3 1.0 5 9 2 21
9 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 105 BRONXV 1 NY B--- L7 L2 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 29 38.5 29.5 95
    Kanganis, Alisa 3.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Huang, Conner 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 8.5 19.5 21.5 19 58.5
    Molina, Vicente 3.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.5          
    Bowe, Patrick 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 10.5 23.5 32 27 83
    Demartino, Andrew A 4.0          
    Dell'Orto, Antonio 2.5          
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 10.5 23.5 30.5 27 76
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 2.5          
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.5 10.5 13.5 8 31.5
    Cooper, Benjamin P 3.0          
    Collins, Quinn 0.5          
4 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.5 10 13 7 30.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 2.5          
    Freed, Kieran 1.0          
5 COLO Colonial 3.5 7 12.5 5.5 34.5
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 2.0          
    Breskin, Larisa 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 15 30.5 18.5 77.5
    Hannigan, Edmond 2.0          
    Sneh, Guy 2.0          
    Matthews, Joseph Mark 2.0          
    Patel, Amara 2.0          
2 COLO Colonial 5.0 10.5 15.5 13 38
    Long, Samuel Stevene 3.0          
    Long, Zachary Thomas 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 23 33.5 19.5 84.5
    Lescott, Madeline 2.5          
    Stein, Max 2.0          
    Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 1.5          
    Shah, Andrew 1.5          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.5 19 25 21 64
    Cappello, Jonathan James 3.5          
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.5          
    Harrison, Keenan 1.5          
3 COLO Colonial 5.5 13.5 16 12.5 37.5
    Kagan, Henry 3.0          
    Proffitt, Nolan J 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 2.0 8.5 15.5 5 35
    Verma, Tanya 1.0          
    Schubert, Kai Alexander 1.0          

2014-12-6 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1236   9 NY W23 W10 W5 W9 4.0 8 9 10 24.5
2 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247   6 NY W25 W22 W8 W3 4.0 6.5 7 10 19.5
3 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1250 GACA 5 CT W15 W11 W4 L2 3.0 9 11 9 26
4 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1408 IONAG 12 NY W20 W6 L3 W18 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
5 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1263 BRONXV 6 NY W28 W12 L1 W14 3.0 8 9 8 21
6 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1237 PELMS 6 NY W16 L4 W11 W13 3.0 7 8.5 7 21
7 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1313 RCDS 4 CT L11 W13 W24 W12 3.0 6 7 6 20
8 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1265 IONAG 9 NY W19 D9 L2 W20 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 24.5
9 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1193 BRONXV 6 NY W17 D8 W21 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
10 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1305 PELMS 7 NY W26 L1 D20 W21 2.5 7 7.5 6 20.5
11 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1115 HUTCH 2 NY W7 L3 L6 W23 2.0 6 10 5 25
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1210 IONAG 10 NY W27 L5 W17 L7 2.0 4.5 8 6 18.5
13 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 949   8   W24 L7 W26 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
14 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1207 SOUTH 3 CT L21 W15 W22 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
15 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1067 GREENA 4 NY L3 L14 W25 W26 2.0 2.5 6 3 15.5
16 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1066   6 NY L6 L20 X28 W24 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 14
17 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 991 WARD 5 NY L9 B--- L12 W27 2.0 2.5 5 3 15
18 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1213 BRONXV 6 NY L22 W28 W23 L4 2.0 2 6 5 15
19 Alexander, August 14006904 1105 ALMS 8 NY L8 L23 W27 W22 2.0 2 5 3 15
20 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1129 BRONXV 6 NY L4 W16 D10 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
21 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1011 IONAG 4 NY W14 H--- L9 L10 1.5 4.5 7 5 18.5
22 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1039 COLO 4 NY W18 L2 L14 L19 1.0 6 10 4 23
23 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1050 BRUN 3 CT L1 W19 L18 L11 1.0 6 10 3 23
24 Xin, Alex 15078983 1147   7 NY L13 W25 L7 L16 1.0 4 7 3 14
25 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1062 HEAT 4 NY L2 L24 L15 B--- 1.0 3 7 0 16
26 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1114 BRUN 5 CT L10 D27 L13 L15 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5
27 Baten, Andy 14318806 1007 IYMS 8 NY L12 D26 L19 L17 0.5 4 6 1.5 13.5
28 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1068 HOMMMS 7 NY L5 L18 F16 U--- 0.0 2 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 953   7 NY W24 W15 W12 W3 4.0 7 9 10 24.5
2 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY W33 W26 W4 W5 4.0 6.5 6.5 10 20
3 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 872 WEBS 4 NY W27 W13 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 611 RIPP 6 NY X--- W9 L2 W16 3.0 9 9 7 23
5 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 555 EAGLEH 8 CT W14 W16 W11 L2 3.0 8 10 9 27
6 Yang, Alana 15161048 716 SEELY 6 NY W31 W8 L3 W20 3.0 8 9 8 23
7 Stack, Michael 14410641 952 THORD 9 NY L11 W28 W14 W13 3.0 6 7 6 21
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 897 SOLO 4 NY W30 L6 W29 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
9 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 873   9 NY W32 L4 W26 W12 3.0 5.5 6 7 19.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 932 GACA 6 CT L26 W33 D15 W19 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 13.5
11 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 793 BRONXV 3 NY W7 W22 L5 L8 2.0 6 11 7 27
12 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 815 IONAG 7 NY W19 W17 L1 L9 2.0 5 10.5 7 26
13 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 637 COLO 4 NY W20 L3 W17 L7 2.0 5 10 6 25
14 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 851 IONAG 8 NY L5 W23 L7 W26 2.0 5 9 4 22
15 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 823 BRONXV 2 NY W21 L1 D10 D22 2.0 4.5 10.5 5.5 23
16 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 882 IONAG 8 NY W23 L5 W18 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
17 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 949 BRONXV 9 NY W18 L12 L13 W29 2.0 4 7 5 20
18 Meyer, Matthew 14545410 762 PELMS 7 NY L17 W21 L16 W27 2.0 4 7 4 17
19 Manigaulte, Kj 15043992 504 WARD 4 NY L12 B--- W25 L10 2.0 3.5 6 4 14.5
20 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 878 COSCOB 5 CT L13 W30 W28 L6 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
21 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 515 COLO 5 NY L15 L18 W27 W32 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
22 Zheng, Jason 15271408 938 COLUMB 3 NY W29 L11 H--- D15 2.0 3 5 5 15.5
23 Sevush, Matthew 14410594 676 ALMS 8 NY L16 L14 W33 W31 2.0 3 5 3 12
24 Kris, Milo Scott 15144051 801 MAMA 4 NY L1 L27 W30 W28 2.0 2 6.5 3 17
25 Meyer, Timmy 14842978 834 COLO 4 NY L28 D32 L19 W33 1.5 1.5 3 2.5 9.5
26 Opdyke, Matthieu 14622738 753 ALMS   NY W10 L2 L9 L14 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 26
27 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 577 BRONXV 3 NY L3 W24 L21 L18 1.0 6 9 3 19
28 Epstein, Evan 14862223 550 CHATSW 5 NY W25 L7 L20 L24 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 16.5
29 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 755 HAS 5 NY L22 W31 L8 L17 1.0 5 8 3 19
30 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY L8 L20 L24 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
31 Sanchez, Ibrahem 14910922 918 IYMS 6 NY L6 L29 W32 L23 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15.5
32 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 603 WEBS 5 NY L9 D25 L31 L21 0.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 14.5
33 Samuels, Noah 15118027 702 CET 4 NY L2 L10 L23 L25 0.0 6 10 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 404 COLUMB 5 NY W24 W10 W4 W2 4.0 8 8 10 23
2 Ziabkia,Dennis 15442277 348 MURRAY 5 NY W13 W8 W3 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
3 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 646 SOLO 4 NY W11 W7 L2 W6 3.0 9 11 8 30
4 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 464 SOLO 7 NY W15 W20 L1 W12 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 419 MAMA 1 NY W9 W12 L6 W11 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25.5
6 Listov,Tikhon 15596266 unr. PS81 4   W21 W17 W5 L3 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 21
7 Baten, Edison 15092971 411 COLUMB 5 NY W22 L3 W20 W10 3.0 6 7 7 20
8 Jimenez, Jonathan 15332760 441 COLUMB 5 NY W18 L2 W14 D9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22
9 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 unr. WEBS 4 NY L5 W21 W13 D8 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
10 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 510 COLO 5 NY W14 L1 W18 L7 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
11 Fuller, Matthew 15275946 378 COLUMB 4 NY L3 W22 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
12 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 unr. STJOS 6 NY W23 L5 W16 L4 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
13 Esposito, Peter 15547444 499 COLUMB 5 NY L2 W19 L9 W22 2.0 4 8 4 19.5
14 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 360   5 NY L10 W24 L8 W20 2.0 3 5.5 4 16.5
15 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 208 COLO 5 NY L4 L16 W23 W21 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
16 Magana, Julian 15093074 421 COLUMB 4 NY L20 W15 L12 D18 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
17 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 381   4 NY D19 L6 L11 W23 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 17
18 pan,warren 15570064 unr. QUAKE     L8 W23 L10 D16 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 16
19 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 170 RIPP 4 NY D17 L13 L21 W24 1.5 2.5 4.5 3 9
20 Russon, Harry 15093032 unr. WARD 4 NY W16 L4 L7 L14 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
21 Concha, Catalina 15093157 389 COLUMB 4 NY L6 L9 W19 L15 1.0 6 9 2 20.5
22 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 246 CHURST 4   L7 L11 W24 L13 1.0 4 7 2 16
23 Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 15034371 391 MAMA 4 NY L12 L18 L15 L17 0.0 5 7 0 15.5
24 Sidoti, Matthew Paul 15585135 unr. IONAG 5 NY L1 L14 L22 L19 0.0 4.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora, Arjun 15278376 832 GCDS 1 CT W8 W17 W2 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1049 HACK 2 NY W10 W6 L1 W11 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 28
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 893 GREENA 2 NY W12 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25
4 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 860 SOLO 3 NY L7 W19 W8 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
5 Arora, Rahul 15278402 780 GCDS 2 CT W15 L7 W13 W10 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19
6 Zhu, Tony 15259664 674 BRUN 2 CT W16 L2 D15 W7 2.5 6 7 6 19.5
7 Kai, Mia 15051258 554 SEELY 3 NY W4 W5 L9 L6 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25
8 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 547 COLO 3 NY L1 W14 L4 W18 2.0 5 10 4 21.5
9 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 651 CHURST 2 NY W18 L3 W7 L4 2.0 5 9 6 24.5
10 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 620 BRONXV 3 NY L2 W12 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
11 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 740   3 NY W19 W13 L3 L2 2.0 4.5 8 7 22
12 Savarese, Louis Vincent 15272670 608   2 CT L3 L10 B--- W17 2.0 3 6 2 18
13 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 397 HUTCH 3 NY B--- L11 L5 W19 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
14 Oudens, Genevieve Isabelle K 15226747 763 HUNTER 2 NY L17 L8 W16 W15 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
15 Bansal, Jonah 15025377 513 HEAT 3 NY L5 B--- D6 L14 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 16
16 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 unr. COLO 2 NY L6 D18 L14 B--- 1.5 3 5.5 1.5 11.5
17 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 452 COTT 3 NY W14 L1 L10 L12 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 20
18 Stroh, Augustine John 15592655 unr.   1 NY L9 D16 D19 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2.5 12.5
19 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15296215 unr. WARD 3 NY L11 L4 D18 L13 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lui, Leo 15547471 351 COLUMB 3 NY W16 W13 W9 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 25.5
2 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 261 IONAG 3 NY D7 W17 W15 W9 3.5 5.5 6.5 8 18.5
3 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W22 W4 W12 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
4 Stein, Benjamin Daniel 15560601 441 STANW 2 CT W18 L3 W10 W11 3.0 7 7.5 7 21.5
5 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 342 PRIM 2 NY W14 L9 W16 W13 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
6 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY L9 W18 X22 W12 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 15
7 Attia, Lior 15076071 unr. WARD 2 NY D2 L10 W21 W15 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 17.5
8 Kagan, Henry 15401696 101 COLO 3 NY L11 W22 W17 D10 2.5 5 6 5.5 14
9 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 371 STANW 2 CT W6 W5 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 13 7 30
10 Jahaly, Hudson 15561186 441 IONAG 3 NY D15 W7 L4 D8 2.0 5 9 5.5 21.5
11 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 197 HUDSON 2 NY W8 L12 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 406 BRONXV 3 NY W19 W11 L3 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
13 Proffitt, Nolan J 15593994 unr. COLO 3 NY W21 L1 W19 L5 2.0 4 8 6 18
14 Pegoraro, Marcello 15593988 unr. COLO 3 NY L5 W19 L11 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
15 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 105 COLUMB 3 NY D10 X20 L2 L7 1.5 4.5 8 4 18.5
16 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 unr. IONAG 3 NY L1 W21 L5 D17 1.5 4 8 3.5 19.5
17 Chavez, Maria 15547486 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D20 L2 L8 D16 1.0 6 9.5 2.5 19
18 Vail, Henry 15283988 165 BRONXV 2 NY L4 L6 B--- L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 16
19 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 unr. COLUMB 3 NY L12 L14 L13 W21 1.0 4 6 1 17
20 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 170 IONAG 3 NY D17 F15 U--- U--- 0.5 0 1 2 2.5
21 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 220 COLUMB 2 NY L13 L16 L7 L19 0.0 4.5 7 0 15.5
22 Madrid,Francisco 15547177 unr. COLUMB 2   L3 L8 F6 U--- 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 461 WHITBY 1 CT W7 W4 D3 W5 3.5 5.5 6 9 17
2 Sloan, Joshua Miles 15586254 unr. EDGELE 1 NY L4 W7 W6 W3 3.0 5.5 6 6 17
3 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY W5 W6 D1 L2 2.5 8 9.5 8 23
4 Menkes, Ethan 15306145 unr. WARD 1 NY W2 L1 L5 B--- 2.0 4.5 8 4 19
5 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 unr. WARD 1 NY L3 B--- W4 L1 2.0 4 7.5 4 21
6 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 436 HUTCH 1 NY B--- L3 L2 W7 2.0 3 6 4 15
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 unr. WARD 1 NY L1 L2 B--- L6 1.0 4.5 8 1 19

 

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 9.0 25.5 34.5 25.5 86.5
    Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 3.0          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 24.5 34 24.5 83
    Bianco, Nicholas John 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.5          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 1.5          
3 PELMS Pelham MS 5.5 14 16 13 41.5
    Shiels, Christian 3.0          
    Chang, Ryan Nicholas 2.5          
4 BRUN Brunswick 1.5 10.5 17 4.5 39.5
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 1.0          
    Korn, Lucas 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.0 20.5 37.5 20.5 89
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 2.0          
    Thomas, Spencer Francis 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.0 18.5 36 17 86
    Demartino, Andrew A 2.0          
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
    Hanvey, William Hugh 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 5.5 9.5 18.5 11.5 48.5
    Breskin, Larisa 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 2.0          
    Meyer, Timmy 1.5          
4 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.5 13.5 17.5 10.5 41.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 3.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 0.5          
5 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 3.0 10.5 16.5 7 38
    Sevush, Matthew 2.0          
    Opdyke, Matthieu 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.5 26 32.5 28.5 86
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 4.0          
    Baten, Edison 3.0          
    Jimenez, Jonathan 2.5          
    Fuller, Matthew 2.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 6.0 17 20 16 53
    Wachs, Chewie 3.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 3.0          
3 COLO Colonial 4.0 7.5 16 9 38
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 2.0          
4 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 3.0 12.5 16.5 8 41
    Hagen, Daniel Isaac 3.0          
    Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.0 13.5 15.5 17 44
    Arora, Arjun 4.0          
    Arora, Rahul 3.0          
2 COLO Colonial 3.5 8 15.5 5.5 33
    Chang, Kyle Alexander 2.0          
    Sinha, Aidan 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.5 21.5 32 17.5 80
    Lui, Leo 4.0          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 1.5          
    Chavez, Maria 1.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.5 14.5 24.5 19 62
    Cappello, Jonathan James 3.5          
    Jahaly, Hudson 2.0          
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 1.5          
    Harrison, Keenan 0.5          
3 COLO Colonial 6.5 12 20.5 15.5 47
    Kagan, Henry 2.5          
    Proffitt, Nolan J 2.0          
    Pegoraro, Marcello 2.0          
4 STANW Stanwich 5.0 13.5 20.5 14 51.5
    Stein, Benjamin Daniel 3.0          
    Collins, Sean Kennan 2.0          
5 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 9 16 8 37
    Shah, Andrew 2.0          
    Vail, Henry 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 5.0 13 23.5 9 59
    Menkes, Ethan 2.0          
    Raff Cohen, Daniel 2.0          
    Greenberg, Nathan 1.0          

2014-10-23 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1925 BCDS 7 CT W4 W3 D2 2.5 3 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1948 HUNTER 7 NY W3 W4 D1 2.5 3 3.5 5.5 6.5
3 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1884 HUNTER 10 NY L2 L1 D4 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5
4 Ahram, Maury 13913042 1830 NEST 7 NY L1 L2 D3 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1825 HUNTER 7   D4 D3 W2 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
2 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1828 TRINNY 6 NY W3 D4 L1 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1816 DALTON 7 NJ L2 D1 W4 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
4 Shuman, Nathaniel 14782020 1806 DALTON 3 NY D1 D2 L3 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 3

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Reddy 14088218 1788 DALTON 8 NY D3 W4 W2 2.5 3 3.5 4.5 7.5
2 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1753 SPEYER 6 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 3.5 4 5 7
3 Shibata, Robert 14949456 1746 NEST 3   D1 L2 D4 1.0 2.5 5 2 10
4 Hua, Charles 14763433 1751 NEST 3 NY L2 L1 D3 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 4

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chasin, Nico 14955471 1733 PS41 2 NY W4 W3 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Foerster-yialamas, Lucas 15056077 1716 ANDERS 2 NY W3 W4 D1 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
3 Chan, Eric 14468855 1734 NEST 5 NY L2 L1 W4 1.0 2.5 5 1 11
4 Wong, Anthony 14647991 1705 SPEYER 5 NY L1 L2 L3 0.0 3.5 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 5

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hunt, Fikirte 14654818 1702 LAB-U 7 NY W3 W4 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Sollecito, Tristan 13870828 1711 DALTON 8 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1685 DALTON 8 NY L1 L2 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 Manta, Jonathan 14353854 1676 SPEYER 4 NY L2 L1 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Murgescu, Adi 14979367 1557 PS 32 2   W26 W11 W8 3.0 4 5 6 10
2 Kogan, Theo 14218710 1630 CGS 5 NY W22 W13 D7 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1536 COLL 6 NY W27 W12 D6 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11
4 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1662 DALTON 6   D5 W21 W9 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 12.5
5 Oh, James 15146868 1493 PS199 2 NY D4 W18 W17 2.5 4 5.5 4.5 10.5
6 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1625 BSS 6 NY W23 W20 D3 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 9.5
7 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1555 COLEYT 6 CT W33 W19 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
8 Zong, Davis 14980186 1666 NEST 3   W32 W10 L1 2.0 5 5 5 10
9 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1509 KEYSTO 6   W15 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 6.5 5 11.5
10 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1522 AVENUE 4 NY W16 L8 W21 2.0 4 5 4 11
11 Jain, Divij 14441210 1486 COLL 6   W31 L1 W24 2.0 4 4.5 4 8.5
12 Izumi, Haruki 14357548 1670 SPEYER 5 NY W30 L3 W22 2.0 3.5 4 4 8.5
13 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1516 BCDS 6 CT W34 L2 W25 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 7.5
14 Saxena, Anish 14739103 1585 PS116 4   W29 L9 W19 2.0 3 4 4 9
15 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1391 SPEYER 3 NY L9 W23 W20 2.0 3 4 3 9
16 Weintraub, Moses 14276164 1413 CGS 6 NY L10 W32 W28 2.0 3 3 3 6
17 Safranek, William 15106903 1390 DALTON 1   D18 W31 L5 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
18 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1508 HMANN 7   D17 L5 W30 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9
19 Levine, Jack 15215230 1470 PS41 2 NY W24 L7 L14 1.0 3 5.5 3 11.5
20 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1514 BRONXV 7 NY W25 L6 L15 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
21 Yagudayev, David 14506595 1441 YESHHT 5 NY W28 L4 L10 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
22 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1488   4 NY L2 W34 L12 1.0 2 4.5 2 9.5
23 Mauceri, Djuna 14903622 1474 MOTTH2 6 NY L6 L15 W33 1.0 2 4.5 1 8.5
24 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1586 DALTON 4 NY L19 W26 L11 1.0 2 4 2 8
25 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1397 PS6 3   L20 W29 L13 1.0 2 4 2 8
26 Dong, Connor 14608563 1467 HUNTER 4 NY L1 L24 W32 1.0 1 4 1 8
27 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1448 SPEYER 3 CT L3 D30 D31 1.0 1 3.5 1.5 7
28 Chen, Carol 14458341 1545 SPEYER 5 NY L21 W33 L16 1.0 1 3 2 6
29 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1469 SPEYER 4 NY L14 L25 W34 1.0 1 3 1 6
30 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1500 PS87 5 NY L12 D27 L18 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 8
31 Burton, Henry 14938916 1627 HUNTER 3 NY L11 L17 D27 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 9
32 Yang, Christopher 14519303 1493 SPEYER 5 NY L8 L16 L26 0.0 3 5 0 9
33 Weinstein, William 13594418 1458 DALTON 3 NY L7 L28 L23 0.0 2 4.5 0 8.5
34 Pozner, Sam 14276205 1409 DALTON 6 NY L13 L22 L29 0.0 2 4 0 7

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lindner, Maxfield 14521330 1291 SPEYER 5 NY W65 W50 W6 W7 4.0 7 7 10 21
1 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1286 HUNTER 4 NY W64 W27 W24 W5 4.0 7 7 10 21
3 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1312 PS41 2 NY D28 W44 W23 W12 3.5 7.5 9 8 24.5
4 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1230 SPEYER 2 NY W58 D8 W33 W20 3.5 7.5 8 8.5 22
5 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1283 PS166 3 NY W10 W26 W11 L2 3.0 10 12 9 30
6 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1251 HUNTER 4 NY W54 W9 L1 W37 3.0 9 10 8 23
7 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1301 HUNTER 4 NY W30 W29 W22 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
8 Kubo, Jun 14669367 1300 PS29 5 NY W36 D4 D19 W31 3.0 8 10 7.5 25.5
9 Resnick, Maxwell 14441796 1358 HMANN 6 NY W47 L6 W38 W21 3.0 7.5 9 7 22
10 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1149 SPEYER 5 NY L5 W41 W42 W24 3.0 7 9 6 23
11 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1301 HUNTER 2 NY W48 W34 L5 W30 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
12 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1273 HUNTER 5 NY W52 W43 W25 L3 3.0 7 8 9 22.5
13 Jiang, Michael 14972777 1306 DALTON 4 NY W14 L24 W51 W26 3.0 7 8 7 23
14 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1159 BRONXV 6 NY L13 W55 W61 W25 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
15 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1385 HUNTER 4 NY L29 W45 W27 W34 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
16 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1226 RAMAZ 1 NY L35 W54 W36 W39 3.0 6 7 6 15
17 Sencion, Silverio 14738843 1223 EPIPHA 4 NY W63 L25 W43 W32 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
18 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1268 RCDS 4 CT W60 D19 W28 H--- 3.0 5.5 5.5 7.5 13.5
19 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1030 COLU 5 NY W49 D18 D8 D22 2.5 8.5 10 7 24.5
20 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1282 PS 33 4 NY W37 W31 D21 L4 2.5 8 10 8 27.5
21 Kay, Noah 14814390 1247 HUNTER 3 NY W46 W32 D20 L9 2.5 7.5 9 8 23
22 Whites, Malcolm 15069095 1278 SAUW 5 NY W59 W51 L7 D19 2.5 7 8 7.5 23
23 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1147 BROWN 3 NY D53 W62 L3 W44 2.5 6 6.5 6 16.5
24 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1237 PELMS 6 NY W55 W13 L2 L10 2.0 6 11 7 25
25 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1293 SPEYER 2 NY W66 W17 L12 L14 2.0 6 9 7 22
26 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1200 HUNTER 2 NY W39 L5 W35 L13 2.0 5 10 6 26
27 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1193 TREVOR 6 NY W40 L2 L15 W56 2.0 5 10 5 22
28 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1199 COLU 6 NY D3 W53 L18 D33 2.0 5 9.5 5.5 23.5
29 Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 15084917 1208 AVENUE 5 NY W15 L7 L31 W55 2.0 5 9 5 23
30 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1174 DALTON 3 NY L7 W60 W40 L11 2.0 5 9 5 22
31 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1166 DALTON 2 NY W41 L20 W29 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
32 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1310 DALTON 3   W38 L21 W59 L17 2.0 4.5 9 6 22
33 Lu, Nathan 14575101 1327 PS166 5   D44 W35 L4 D28 2.0 4 9 5.5 23
34 Breydo, Thomas 14822116 1235 SPEYER 4 NY W56 L11 W52 L15 2.0 4 8 6 19
35 Reyes, Ralph 14443442 1005 LISG 6 NY W16 L33 L26 W50 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
36 Gulati, Avi 15001338 1169 DALTON 2 NY L8 W63 L16 W57 2.0 4 8 4 16
37 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1149 DALTON 4 NY L20 W57 W50 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 22
38 Dean, Owen 14635934 1190 HUNTER 4 NY L32 W46 L9 W52 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18
39 Wang, Audrey 14714261 1324 PS11 3   L26 W65 W48 L16 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 15
40 Resnick, Aidan 14441801 1312 HMANN 6 NY L27 W64 L30 W45 2.0 3.5 5.5 4 14
41 Thierer, James 15424505 1296 VOICE 4 NY L31 L10 W64 W51 2.0 3 6 3 16
42 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1248 DALTON 2 NY L43 W56 L10 W58 2.0 2.5 6 4 13.5
43 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1066 HESCHE 6 NY W42 L12 L17 D53 1.5 6 9 4.5 22.5
44 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1202 PS116 4 NY D33 L3 W62 L23 1.5 5 8.5 4 21.5
45 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1125 DALTON 2 NY D62 L15 W53 L40 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 14.5
46 Gulati, Arik 14497261 1067 DALTON 4 NY L21 L38 D47 W66 1.5 3.5 6 2 14
47 Kalish, William 15058748 1206 STBERN 4 NY L9 L52 D46 W62 1.5 3 6 2 14
48 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1180 DALTON 3 NY L11 W58 L39 H--- 1.5 2.5 5.5 3 14
49 Cramer, Andrew 14336364 1232 TRINNY 6 NY L19 L59 W54 H--- 1.5 2.5 5 2 11
50 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1203 COLL 2   W61 L1 L37 L35 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 23
51 Yeoh, India 14879773 1090 HUNTER 5 NY W57 L22 L13 L41 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
52 Anienwelu, Kamsi 15054641 1129 DALTON 3 NY L12 W47 L34 L38 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21
53 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1279 LAB-L 4 NY D23 L28 L45 D43 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 20
54 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1118 NEST 3 NY L6 L16 L49 W64 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 16
55 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1042 BROWN 3 NY L24 L14 W66 L29 1.0 4 7 2 18
56 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1034 HAMMS 6 NY L34 L42 W65 L27 1.0 4 6 2 15
57 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247 HESCHE 6 NY L51 L37 W60 L36 1.0 4 6 2 14
58 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 1015 HEWITT 3 NY L4 L48 B--- L42 1.0 3.5 7 1 15.5
59 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 1146 AVENUE 3 NY L22 W49 L32 F61 1.0 3.5 6 3 15.5
60 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1128 BRONXV 6 NY L18 L30 L57 W65 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
61 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1335 DALTON 6 NY L50 W66 L14 F59 1.0 1 4 3 10
62 Conkey, Alexander 14356420 1258 PS166 5 NY D45 L23 L44 L47 0.5 4.5 7 2 16
63 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1001 GREENA 4 NY L17 L36 H--- U--- 0.5 2 5 0.5 11
64 Jain, Salil 15047047 1155 COLL 2   L2 L40 L41 L54 0.0 5 9 0 18
65 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1157 LISG 3 NY L1 L39 L56 L60 0.0 4 8 0 18
66 Hart, Leah 14733193 1158 PS116 4 NY L25 L61 L55 L46 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Phung, Amelie 15324430 880 TAG 2 NY W27 W17 W7 W6 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1002 PS166 3 NY W44 W39 W9 W5 4.0 7 8 10 22
3 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1098 PS163 4 NY W51 W28 W23 W4 4.0 7 7 10 21.5
4 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 799 ALEXRO 3 NY W15 W10 W20 L3 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
5 Casey, Ryan 14881333 803 PS163 4 NY W26 W8 W18 L2 3.0 9 11 9 27
6 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 759 DALTON 2 NY W30 W40 W14 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
7 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1138 SPEYER 1 NY W35 W22 L1 W20 3.0 8 9.5 8 26.5
8 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1023 SPEYER 1 NY W11 L5 W41 W19 3.0 8 9 7 24
9 Galanin, Dmitri 15098510 960 STBERN 5 NY W48 W19 L2 W17 3.0 8 8.5 8 22
10 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1028 DALTON 2 NY W24 L4 W29 W21 3.0 7 9 7 23
11 Mehtani, Atharv 14761347 806 SOUTHW 6 NY L8 W26 W40 W18 3.0 7 8 6 21
12 Quan, Jake 15117746 1039 HUNTER 2 NY L21 W45 W31 W22 3.0 6 7 6 18.5
13 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 968 HESCHE 5 NY L39 W44 W32 W25 3.0 5 6 6 15
14 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1138 CGS 4 NY W29 D16 L6 W23 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 26.5
15 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 992 BROWN 2 NY L4 D24 W50 W34 2.5 6.5 7 4.5 18
16 Bart, Aidan 15016594 951 AVENUE 2 NY W36 D14 L17 W35 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 20
17 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1095 HUNTER 5 NY W34 L1 W16 L9 2.0 5.5 11 6 28
18 Hentoff, Ruby 14780965 1032 SPEYER 4 NY W32 W21 L5 L11 2.0 5 10 7 25
19 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 726 RCDS 6 NY W31 L9 W30 L8 2.0 5 10 6 23
20 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 980 DALTON 2 NY W42 W33 L4 L7 2.0 5 9 7 24
21 Prestia, Frank 15417630 874 LISG 2 NY W12 L18 W39 L10 2.0 5 9 6 24
22 Harris, Roxana 14834811 907 PS41 3 NY W43 L7 W27 L12 2.0 5 9 6 20
23 Berman, Alexander 15366543 945 SPEYER 1 NY W49 W25 L3 L14 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 24.5
24 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 820 BRONXV 6 NY L10 D15 W37 D28 2.0 4.5 9 4 20
25 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1047 PS176K 1 NY W41 L23 W33 L13 2.0 4 8 6 21
26 Katz, Owen 15176722 996 TREVOR 2 NY L5 L11 W43 W41 2.0 4 8 3 20
27 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1116 RODEPH 5 NY L1 W37 L22 W36 2.0 3.5 9 4 23
28 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 953 SPEYER 4 NY W50 L3 D36 D24 2.0 3.5 8 5.5 19.5
29 Roessner, Harris 15017011 895 COLL 2 NY L14 W48 L10 W46 2.0 3.5 7 4 15.5
30 Singh, Angad 15284007 963 BRONXV 6 NY L6 W42 L19 W39 2.0 3 7 4 21
31 Hurewitz, Jack 14743136 932 PS6 4 NY L19 W46 L12 W42 2.0 3 7 4 16
32 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 836 IDEAL 2 NJ L18 W47 L13 W40 2.0 3 6.5 4 18
33 Sheridan, Finnegan 15147306 900 SPEYER 2 NY W47 L20 L25 W49 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
34 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 877 PS6 3 NY L17 D43 W38 L15 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 15
35 Braffman, Will 15080778 894 PS166 5 NY L7 D50 W45 L16 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
36 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 740 BRONXV 2 NY L16 W51 D28 L27 1.5 4 6.5 4 16
37 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 931 PS163 3   D45 L27 L24 W50 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 12
38 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1060 HUNTER 3 NY H--- U--- L34 W47 1.5 0.5 2 2.5 4.5
39 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 793 AVENUE 2 NY W13 L2 L21 L30 1.0 7 11 4 26
40 Markman, Jacob 14667560 968 COLL 4 NY W46 L6 L11 L32 1.0 6 9 4 21
41 Mak, Lucas 15198936 877 LAB-L 2 NY L25 W49 L8 L26 1.0 5 8 3 18
42 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 795 HMANN 5 NY L20 L30 W48 L31 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
43 Woloz, Gabriel 14450213 589 CGS 5 NY L22 D34 L26 D45 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
44 Cody, Declan 15174532 804 DALTON 2 NY L2 L13 L46 W51 1.0 4 8 1 18
45 Balboni, Quentin 15101446 651 DALTON 3 NY D37 L12 L35 D43 1.0 4 7 2.5 14.5
46 Murgio, Maxi 15295783 771 PS321 3 NY L40 L31 W44 L29 1.0 4 6 2 13
47 Kaur, Noor 15284061 504 BRONXV 3 NY L33 L32 B--- L38 1.0 4 6 1 11.5
48 Cai, Augustus 15134280 758 EDGEM 3 NY L9 L29 L42 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
49 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 739 EDGE 3 NY L23 L41 W51 L33 1.0 3 5 2 15
50 Smith, Zoe 14353236 747 CGS 6 NY L28 D35 L15 L37 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 16.5
51 Genger, Gidon 14987750 880 BCDS 2 CT L3 L36 L49 L44 0.0 3.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brown, Nathan 15518872 627 SPEYER 2 NY W20 W18 W22 W6 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Yang, Justin 14519318 769 SPEYER 3 NY W40 W19 W17 W5 4.0 7 8 10 22
3 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 857 BREARL 3 NY D29 W21 W12 W14 3.5 7 8.5 8 23.5
4 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 669 PS166 2   W42 D12 W30 W23 3.5 5.5 6 8.5 16.5
5 Sencion, Sebastian 14912762 655 EPIPHA 2 NY W34 W7 W9 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9 26
6 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 818 COLL 2 NY W37 W33 W8 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
7 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 824 PS6 3 NY W10 L5 W32 W18 3.0 8 9 7 25
8 Chung, Jesse 15287144 656 BRUN 2 CT W41 W13 L6 W25 3.0 7.5 8 8 21.5
9 Polyne, Ellison 15110393 783 HUNTER 2   W31 W24 L5 W17 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
10 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 585 HUNTER 2 NY L7 W34 W20 W28 3.0 7 7.5 6 17
11 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 820 PS6 2 NY L12 W36 W26 W22 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
12 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 550 HESCHE 2 NY W11 D4 L3 W29 2.5 10 11.5 6.5 27.5
13 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 835 SOLO 3 NY W26 L8 W19 D16 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
14 Youngwood, David 14867000 747 COLL 2 NY D30 W15 W29 L3 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 22
15 Genger, Nily 14804042 600 BCDS 3 CT D43 L14 W37 W30 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 14
16 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 763 HUNTER 2 NY L21 W42 W35 D13 2.5 5.5 6 5.5 15.5
17 Haider, Sasha 15246934 652 STBERN 2 NY W35 W25 L2 L9 2.0 5 10 7 27
18 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 743 HUNTER 3 NY W36 L1 W27 L7 2.0 5 10 6 23
19 Pollard, Teja 15319822 631 PS163 1   W23 L2 L13 W38 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
20 Olenich, Ian 15336570 870 PS163 2 NY L1 W31 L10 W33 2.0 4.5 9.5 4 22
21 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 465 HESCHE 2 NY W16 L3 L25 W35 2.0 4.5 9 5 22.5
22 Strang, Jack 15407194 690 PS166 3 NY W38 W32 L1 L11 2.0 4 9 7 22
23 Elson, Allan 14846140 983 BROWN 3 NY L19 W40 W24 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
24 Kang, Henry 15427327 650 PS41 2 NY W27 L9 L23 W36 2.0 4 8 5 19
25 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 795 SPEYER 2 NY W44 L17 W21 L8 2.0 4 7 6 20
26 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 597 CAEDM 2 NY L13 W41 L11 W34 2.0 3 6.5 4 13.5
27 Cole, Jack 15197006 1011 HACK 2 NY L24 W44 L18 W32 2.0 3 5 4 15
28 Waldorf, Hayden 15016635 768 AVENUE 2 NY L32 W38 W33 L10 2.0 2 6 5 16
29 Lin, Justin 15105942 618 PS 33 2 NY D3 W39 L14 L12 1.5 6 9.5 5 23.5
30 Kelly, Caroline 15154654 463 SPEYER 3 NY D14 X43 L4 L15 1.5 5 8.5 4 20.5
31 Morris, Vandana 15277958 493 CATH 1 NY L9 L20 D42 W39 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 15
32 Karamanoglou, Liam 15224824 477 HUNTER 2 NY W28 L22 L7 L27 1.0 6 9 4 23
33 Puri, Aidan 15226732 433 BROWN 2 NY W39 L6 L28 L20 1.0 5 8 4 20
34 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 187 ETHIC 2 NY L5 L10 B--- L26 1.0 5 8 1 19
35 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 100 PS166 2 NY L17 W37 L16 L21 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
36 Marshall, Zach 15419140 433 PS166 3 NY L18 L11 W41 L24 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
37 Idnani, Kiyan 14989762 523 CGS 2 NY L6 L35 L15 W42 1.0 4 7 1 18
38 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 407 CGPS 2 NY L22 L28 W44 L19 1.0 4 6 2 17
39 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 unr. HESCHE 2 NY L33 L29 W40 L31 1.0 3.5 5 2 12
40 Utak, Josiah 14909596 482 CGS 2   L2 L23 L39 W44 1.0 3 7 1 17
41 Woloz, Olivia 15174526 230 CGS 2 NY L8 L26 L36 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
42 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 394 DALTON 2 NY L4 L16 D31 L37 0.5 5 8.5 1 17
43 Gross, Jonah 15438217 849 HESCHE 2 NY D15 F30 U--- U--- 0.5 0 2.5 2 5
44 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 493 ETHIC 2 NY L25 L27 L38 L40 0.0 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carlson, Grant 15321837 350 CGS 1 NY W3 W13 W15 W7 4.0 8 9.5 10 25
2 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 374 HUNTER 1 NY W16 W11 W4 L6 3.0 8 9 9 22
3 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L1 W20 W9 W8 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 21
4 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 413 SPEYER 1 NY W12 W9 L2 W10 3.0 7 8.5 8 24
5 Patel, Rohan 15514397 282 HUNTER 1 NY W6 L8 W11 W12 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
6 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 510 SPEYER 1 NY L5 W19 W16 W2 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
7 Sondhi, Raunak 15501961 430 AVENUE K NY W20 W10 W8 L1 3.0 7 7 9 21
8 Berman, Theodore 15495636 400 92YPK K NY B--- W5 L7 L3 2.0 6 9 6 22
9 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 340 PS166 1   W14 L4 L3 W19 2.0 5 8.5 5 19
10 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 159 LAB-L K NY B--- L7 W13 L4 2.0 5 8 5 22
11 Prestia, Sebastian 15490734 428 LISG K NY W17 L2 L5 W16 2.0 4 8 5 21
12 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 124 LAB-L 1 NY L4 W18 W19 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
13 Burton, Erica 15145713 531 HUNTER 1 NY W18 L1 L10 W15 2.0 3 8 5 21
14 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 542 HESCHE 1 NY L9 L15 W20 W17 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 12
15 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 461 EDGEWO 1 NY D19 W14 L1 L13 1.5 4.5 8.5 5 20
16 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 unr. DALTON K NY L2 W17 L6 L11 1.0 6 9 3 22
17 Wu, David 15498820 180 HUNTER 1 NY L11 L16 W18 L14 1.0 4 6 2 12
18 Golden, Ripley 15557812 274 SPEYER 1 NY L13 L12 L17 W20 1.0 3 5 1 12
19 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 257 HUNTER 1 NY D15 L6 L12 L9 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 21
20 Venugopal, Varun 15493630 233 HMANN 5 NY L7 L3 L14 L18 0.0 6 9 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 unr. PS6 2 NY W13 W4 W16 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Weinstein, Ari 15017225 unr. SOLO 2 NY W23 W11 D8 W9 3.5 7 7.5 9 22.5
3 Weintraub, Judy 14737237 unr. CGS 2 NY W19 W10 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 25
4 Lederman, Beni 15420434 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W7 L1 W21 W12 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 25
5 Maloney, Frances 15286224 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W18 L12 W13 W11 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Florman, Eric   unr. RIVCD 3 NY L11 W22 W20 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
7 Smyth, Connor   unr. DALTON 1 NY L4 X26 W24 W17 3.0 5 5 5 13
8 Mogil, Kevin 14886847 unr. RODEPH 3 NY W15 W14 D2 L6 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 24
9 Kry, Charlie 15301044 unr. PS6 3 NY W21 D16 W15 L2 2.5 7 8 7.5 21.5
10 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL 2 NY W20 L3 D17 W16 2.5 6 7 6 21.5
11 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W6 L2 W14 L5 2.0 6 11.5 6 27
12 Devera, Alex   unr. PS6 2 NY W25 W5 L3 L4 2.0 6 10 7 23.5
13 Williams, Amaia 15222916 unr. MARYM 2 NY L1 W23 L5 W22 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
14 Zilkha, Oliver   unr. STBERN 2 NY W26 L8 L11 W21 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
15 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 2 NY L8 W24 L9 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 20.5
16 Merrill, Sylvia   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W17 D9 L1 L10 1.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 27.5
17 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 unr. HESCHE 2 BY L16 W18 D10 L7 1.5 5.5 8 4 18.5
18 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L5 L17 D22 W23 1.5 3 6 2 15
19 Casciato, Jack   unr. PS6 2 NY L3 L20 D23 W24 1.5 2 5 2 15
20 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 unr. SPEYER 2 NY L10 W19 L6 L15 1.0 6 9 3 18
21 Gillian, Ayden   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L9 W25 L4 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
22 Hirshbein, Hannah   unr. HUNTER 2 NY D24 L6 D18 L13 1.0 4 7 3 14
23 Goldensohn, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L2 L13 D19 L18 0.5 5 8.5 1 17
24 Dorfmann, Jackson 15495678 unr. PS 78 3 NY D22 L15 L7 L19 0.5 4.5 7 2 14
25 Maher, Edward 15519168 unr. EPIPHA 2 NY L12 L21 H--- U--- 0.5 1 3 0.5 10
26 Mezitis, William 15279138 unr. PS6 3 NY L14 F7 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Passarelli,Benjamin   unr. BROWN 1 NY W14 W7 W2 W3 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 26
2 Carmel, Toby   unr. COLL 1 NY W25 W4 L1 W12 3.0 9 9.5 8 23.5
3 Merrill, Elias   unr. HUNTER K NY W15 W24 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 23.5
4 Johnson, Logan   unr. STBERN 1 NY W18 L2 W17 W13 3.0 6.5 8 7 23
5 Gussman, Alistair 15434853 unr. BROWN 1 NY W12 L9 W21 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
6 Bart, Andre 15544685 unr. AVENUE K NY D11 D8 W20 W25 3.0 5.5 6 6.5 15.5
7 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 unr. HUNTER K NY W16 L1 D8 W17 2.5 8 9.5 6 22.5
8 Segarra, Reid   unr. PS158 Pr NY D22 D6 D7 W19 2.5 7 8 5.5 19.5
9 Jeneste, Veronique   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W20 W5 L3 H--- 2.5 7 7 7 18.5
10 Freedman, Michael 15564385 unr. SPEYER K NY D21 L17 W22 W18 2.5 4 5 5 15
11 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY D6 W22 D13 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22
12 Chang, Oliver   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L5 W14 W24 L2 2.0 5 8.5 5 21
13 Levinsky, Philip   unr. AVENUE K NY D19 W23 D11 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20.5
14 Dewan, Sophie   unr. TRINNY 1 NY L1 L12 W25 W23 2.0 3 7.5 3 19.5
15 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 unr. ETHIC K NY L3 D25 D23 W21 2.0 2 5.5 3.5 17
16 Rutkoske, Reese   unr. ALLS Pr NY L7 L18 B--- W24 2.0 2 4.5 2 13
17 Wong, Anabelle   unr. BREARL K NY D23 W10 L4 L7 1.5 6 9 5 21
18 Ponnaiya, Kira   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L4 W16 D19 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18.5
19 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 1 NY D13 D21 D18 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 19
20 Casciato, Kate   unr. HUNTER K NY L9 B--- L6 D22 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16
21 Kaushik, Bhavna   unr. HUNTER 1   D10 D19 L5 L15 1.0 6 9 3.5 20
22 Klimczak, Andrew   unr. STDAVI K NY D8 L11 L10 D20 1.0 5.5 8 2.5 19
23 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY D17 L13 D15 L14 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 17.5
24 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY X--- L3 L12 L16 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
25 Kim, Maddy   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L2 D15 L14 L6 0.5 7 10 1.5 21

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Venugopal, Pranav 14968964 778 HMANN 5 NY W7 W4 D2 D3 3.0 9 11 8.5 29
2 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 589 AVENUE 4 NJ W6 W8 D1 D5 3.0 8 10 8.5 25
3 Sohn, Andrew 15102633 525 COLL 6 NY W11 W5 D6 D1 3.0 8 9 8.5 23
4 Sohn, William 15102627 520 COLL 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W7 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
5 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 704 SPEYER 4 NY W9 L3 W8 D2 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24
6 Rosenberg, Marc 14979153 617 PS87 5 NY L2 W9 D3 W11 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22
7 Williams, Auden 14759092 545 HUNTER 4 NY L1 W12 W13 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
8 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 464 SOLO 7 NY W14 L2 L5 W13 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
9 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 470 SOLO 4   L5 L6 B--- W12 2.0 3.5 6 2 13.5
10 Alexander, Matthew 15580301 unr. PELMS 6 NY W13 L11 L12 B--- 2.0 1.5 2.5 4 7
11 Martinez, Alejandro 15428948 730 PS166 4 NY L3 W10 L4 L6 1.0 7 10 3 24.5
12 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 710 PS24X 4 NY L4 L7 W10 L9 1.0 5 8 2 18
13 Haider, Zara 15127393 444 MARYM 4 NY L10 B--- L7 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
14 Berman, Theodore 15495636 400 92YPK K NY L8 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

2014-11-16 Greenwich Academy

Scroll down for team results

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1926 BCDS 7 CT W8 W6 W3 3.0 3 4 6 10
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1325 WINWRD 8 NY W11 W7 W6 3.0 2 2.5 6 7
3 Casenas III, Luis-jaime Cabaliw 14595990 1369 HUTCH 5 NY W9 W4 L1 2.0 5 6 5 11
4 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1514 BRONXV 8 NY W5 L3 W8 2.0 4 5 4 10
5 Li, Depei 14197178 1367 SCARMS 7 NY L4 W9 W7 2.0 3 4 3 8
6 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1444 BRONXV 7 NY W12 L1 L2 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 13
7 Ewald, William 14813903 1477 BRUN 4 CT W10 L2 L5 1.0 3 6 3 10
8 Li, Deyuan 14212511 1427 SCARMS 7 NY L1 W10 L4 1.0 3 6 2 11
9 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1516 BCDS 6 CT L3 L5 W11 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 9
10 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1310 BRONXV 9 NY L7 L8 W12 1.0 1.5 2.5 1 6
11 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1436 BRONXV 7 NY L2 D12 L9 0.5 1.5 4.5 1 8
12 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1355 BRUN 3 CT L6 D11 L10 0.5 1.5 2.5 1 5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dong, Allen 14565737 1237 WHITBY 6 CT W3 W10 W4 W5 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1269 RCDS 4 CT X22 D7 W6 W11 3.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 21.5
3 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1085 GACA 5 CT L1 W14 W9 W13 3.0 8 10 6 23
4 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1026 BRUN 3 CT W16 W8 L1 W12 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
5 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1133 ERIDMS 8 CT W18 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 23
6 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 985 NONE 9 NY W12 W20 L2 W8 3.0 7 8 8 20.5
7 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1120 BRUN 5 CT W15 D2 L8 W16 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 20
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1140 BRONXV 6 NY W19 L4 W7 L6 2.0 5.5 9 6 22.5
9 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1046 BRONXV 6 NY W13 L5 L3 W21 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Hurst, Dillon Vineet 14860226 1073 GCDS 4 CT W14 L1 L13 W17 2.0 4 9 5 22
11 Daher, George 14782008 1218 BRONXV 6 NY W21 W17 L5 L2 2.0 4 7.5 7 22
12 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1136 HUTCH 2 NY L6 W18 W17 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
13 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1166 BRUN 3 CT L9 W19 W10 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 16
14 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1213 NEWCAN 5 CT L10 L3 W19 W18 2.0 2.5 6 3 12
15 Hall, Isabella Ann 15166731 983 WHITBY 5 CT L7 B--- L16 W20 2.0 2.5 5 3 12
16 Reichelt, Aleksander 14833823 1165 WELLS 7 NY L4 D21 W15 L7 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 19
17 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1070 DUND 4 CT W20 L11 L12 L10 1.0 5 7 4 19
18 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 985 BRONXV 9 NY L5 L12 B--- L14 1.0 4 7 1 17
19 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1015 LMK 8   L8 L13 L14 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 14
20 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1213 BRONXV 7 NY L17 L6 W21 L15 1.0 3 6 2 16.5
21 Gao, Charles 15051160 1077 MIDL 4 NY L11 D16 L20 L9 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
22 Blank, Robby 13012452 1105 GHS 10 CT F2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 700 NORTH 4 CT W22 W19 W12 W8 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 23
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 910 WHITBY 4 CT W17 W16 W13 W14 4.0 6 8 10 21
3 Cahilly, Glen 14912741 822 BRUN 4 CT W24 L10 W17 W18 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
4 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 733 COSCOB 5 CT W20 L8 W27 W21 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
5 Singh, Angad 15284007 963 BRONXV 6 NY W25 W27 L14 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 8 19
6 Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 15163464 747 WHITBY 3 CT L12 W33 W26 W13 3.0 5 6 6 19
7 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 726 RCDS 6 NY L26 W28 W16 W12 3.0 5 6 6 18
8 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 825 BRONXV 6 NY W29 W4 D15 L1 2.5 9 10 8 26
9 Le, Kai 15085650 869 BRUN 4 CT L10 W31 D25 W24 2.5 6 7 5 17.5
10 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 730 BRONXV 2 NY W9 W3 H--- U--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 12
11 Cahilly, Lundeen 14987530 781 BRUN 3 CT W28 L13 D24 W25 2.5 5 6 6 17
12 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 898 SOLO 4 NY W6 W21 L1 L7 2.0 6 12 7 28
13 Genger, Gidon 14987750 889 BCDS 2 CT W18 W11 L2 L6 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
14 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 759 BRMAMI 9 NY L23 W26 W5 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 27
15 Blank, Steven 14832250 786 NORTH 5 CT D31 W20 D8 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21
16 Bornmann, William 15100773 791 BRONXV 5 NY W30 L2 L7 W28 2.0 4 9 5 20
17 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 739 GACA 6 CT L2 W30 L3 W26 2.0 4 9 4 23
18 Katz, Matan 15166238 732 SOLO 4 NY L13 W34 W19 L3 2.0 4 7 5 19
19 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 811   7 NY W32 L1 L18 W30 2.0 3 8 5 18
20 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 896 GACA 5 CT L4 L15 W31 W27 2.0 3 7 3 19
21 Robinson, R Halsey 14627557 786 GCDS 5 CT W34 L12 W29 L4 2.0 3 6 6 17
22 Choudhary, Panchali 14540042 814 PINEPT 6 CT L1 L24 W34 W29 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 17
23 Kaur, Noor 15284061 504 BRONXV 3 NY W14 L29 B--- L32 2.0 2 4 5 9
24 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 718 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W22 D11 L9 1.5 7 10 4 21
25 Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 14831256 758 GCDS 5 CT L5 W32 D9 L11 1.5 6 9 4 20
26 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 853 BRONXV 3 NY W7 L14 L6 L17 1.0 7 10 4 21
27 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 795 PEARPT 5 NY W33 L5 L4 L20 1.0 6 9 4 19
28 Jacob, Justin Jerry 14802511 596 NORTH 5 CT L11 L7 W33 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 18
29 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 724 CARACA 5 NY L8 W23 L21 L22 1.0 5.5 8 3 22
30 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 654 HAS 5   L16 L17 W32 L19 1.0 5 7 2 15
31 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 577 BRONXV 3 NY D15 L9 L20 H--- 1.0 4 6.5 2 14
32 Harkness, Matthew 14566244 695 RCDS 6 CT L19 L25 L30 W23 1.0 4 6 1 16
33 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 695 BRONXV 5 NY L27 L6 L28 W34 1.0 2 5 1 12
34 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 651 RIPP 6 NY L21 L18 L22 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 unr. SOLO 4 NY W34 W32 W16 W5 4.0 6 6.5 10 21
2 Blank, Julia 14758736 171 CENTRA 7 CT W26 D9 W11 W4 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 26.5
3 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 unr. SOLO 4 NY W21 D10 W18 W9 3.5 7 9 8.5 23
4 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 15335555 472 NORTH 5 CT W24 W6 W15 L2 3.0 8.5 10 9 26
5 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 unr. HOLMES 4 NY W17 W14 W13 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25
6 Knight, Andrew Wilson 15564997 unr. OLDG 4 CT W19 L4 W14 W13 3.0 7 9 7 25.5
7 Kato, Isana 15566114 unr. KEIO 11 NY L14 W17 W22 W16 3.0 6 8 6 20
8 Freed, Kieran 15037810 449 WEBS 5 NY W35 L13 W29 W15 3.0 5.5 6 7 18.5
9 Pan, Warren 15570064 unr. QUAKE 5 NY W36 D2 W10 L3 2.5 9.5 10 7.5 24.5
10 Hinckley, Clarence 15117250 unr. PINEPT 4   W30 D3 L9 W26 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21.5
11 Sato, Daita 15566183 unr. KEIO 11 NY D18 W27 L2 W25 2.5 7 8.5 6 21.5
12 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 429 GRAFF 4 NY L13 W30 D34 W24 2.5 4.5 5 5 13
13 Matsukura, Rikuto 15566120 unr. KEIO 12 NY W12 W8 L5 L6 2.0 6 11.5 7 28
14 Feldman, Max 15090885 441 WHITBY 5 CT W7 L5 L6 W34 2.0 6 9.5 5 23
15 Morioka, Ryusuke 15547601 unr. KEIO 12 NY W20 W22 L4 L8 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
16 Compeyre, Quentin A 15564961 unr. CENTRA 6 CT W29 W25 L1 L7 2.0 4.5 10 7 24.5
17 Schmedlen, Jurgis Mykolas 15352543 264 NORTH 4 CT L5 L7 W28 W31 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 20
18 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 unr. BRUN 4 CT D11 W28 L3 H--- 2.0 4 7.5 5 17.5
19 Ng, Marcus Gordon 14812826 762 STANW 7 CT L6 W35 D20 D21 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 16.5
20 Gupta, Vasu 15376095 231 BRMAMI 6 NY L15 W31 D19 D23 2.0 4 7 4.5 18
21 Hase, Eiri 15566031 unr. KEIO 12 NY L3 D24 W27 D19 2.0 3.5 8.5 4 19.5
22 Levy, Benjamin Naphtali 15282132 416 CARACA 5 NY W31 L15 L7 W32 2.0 3 7 5 19
23 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 unr. CHURCH 4 NY L25 W36 D30 D20 2.0 2.5 5 4.5 12
24 Lorenz, Mark 15563293 unr. STANW 7 CT L4 D21 W32 L12 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 22
25 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 358 BRONXV 4 NY W23 L16 D26 L11 1.5 5.5 8 5 21.5
26 Nakayama, Riki 15566162 unr. KEIO 12 NY L2 W33 D25 L10 1.5 4.5 8 4 20
27 Moulle-Berteaux,Avery 15117993 unr. GCDS 5 CT D28 L11 L21 W36 1.5 4 6.5 3 14
28 Fujimoto, Yukihiro 15564976 unr. KEIO 12 NY D27 L18 L17 W35 1.5 4 6 3 12
29 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 154 RIPP 4 NY L16 W34 L8 D30 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Kashimoto, Kohei 15566094 unr. KEIO 12 NY L10 L12 D23 D29 1.0 6 8.5 1.5 19.5
31 Hiraoka, Ryota 15566046 unr. KEIO 12 NY L22 L20 W33 L17 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 12.5
32 Sasaki, Taro 15566177 unr. KEIO 12 NY W33 L1 L24 L22 1.0 4 8 4 18.5
33 Aquino, Jonathan 15563287 unr. STANW 7 CT L32 L26 L31 B--- 1.0 2 3.5 0 10
34 Inoue, Taro 15566067 unr. KEIO 12 NY L1 L29 D12 L14 0.5 6 10 1 23.5
35 Hernandez,John A 15570043 unr. NORTH 5 CT L8 L19 D36 L28 0.5 4 7 1 15.5
36 Ichihara, Hikaru 15566052 unr. KEIO 12 NY L9 L23 D35 L27 0.5 4 6.5 1 16

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chung, Jesse Yoonho 15287144 656 BRUN 2 CT W16 W3 W9 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 865 WHITBY 3 CT W11 W6 W5 L1 3.0 10 12 9 28
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 901 GREENA 2 NY W18 L1 W14 W7 3.0 8 8.5 7 22
4 Antczak, Brian 15380216 465 WHITBY 3 CT L6 W11 W12 W10 3.0 7 9 6 21
5 Taffet, Micah 15025294 639 CARACA 3 NY W21 W10 L2 W9 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
6 Arora, Arjun 15278376 663 GCDS 1 CT W4 L2 W17 W15 3.0 7 8 7 22
7 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 688 BENFR 3 NY D14 W8 W15 L3 2.5 7 8 7 21
8 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 537 BRONXV 3 NY D15 L7 W18 W14 2.5 5 5.5 5 16
9 Arora, Rahul 15278402 784 GCDS 2 CT W13 W12 L1 L5 2.0 5 11 7 27
10 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 796 GCDS 2 CT W17 L5 W13 L4 2.0 5 9 6 21
11 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 567 BRUN 2 CT L2 L4 W20 W16 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
12 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 606 CARACA 3 CT W20 L9 L4 W17 2.0 3 6 5 16
13 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 526 SOMERS 3 NY L9 W16 L10 W20 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
14 Yu, Claire 15025267 519 STANW 2 CT D7 W18 L3 L8 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 19
15 Zhang, Leo 15166176 804 BRUN 2 CT D8 X19 L7 L6 1.5 5 8 4 19
16 Gupta, Gautam 15376080 199 TODD 3 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 4 8 1 17
17 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 562 BRUN 2 CT L10 W20 L6 L12 1.0 4 7 3 18
18 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 582 GCDS 2 CT L3 L14 L8 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 17
19 Genger, Nily 14804042 628 BCDS 3 CT H--- F15 U--- U--- 0.5 0 0 1.5 0
20 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 unr. PURCH 3 NY L12 L17 L11 L13 0.0 5 7 0 15
21 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L5 F--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Madeline Sydney 15152182 438 GACA 3 CT W33 W8 W24 W5 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Salame, Antonia Melina 15156075 327 GACA 3 CT W45 W26 W10 W6 4.0 8 9 10 24
3 Wayne, Percy 15118012 359 GACA 3 CT W56 W25 W21 W9 4.0 7 7.5 10 22
4 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 435 GACA 3 CT W23 D7 W18 W17 3.5 8 10 8.5 25.5
5 Li, Amanda 15274147 232 DUND 3 CT W48 W13 W15 L1 3.0 10 11 9 27
6 Linnett, David 14964887 357 WHITBY 3 CT W53 W11 W12 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9 25.5
7 Botti, Michael 15539438 unr. FRAM 2 NY W14 D4 D22 W24 3.0 8.5 10.5 7.5 27
8 Buehler, William 15092023 147 WHITBY 3 CT W39 L1 W26 W28 3.0 8 9.5 7 24.5
9 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 unr. BRUN 3 CT W36 W27 W38 L3 3.0 8 9 9 24.5
10 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 386 GCDS 2 CT W46 W34 L2 W29 3.0 8 9 8 22
11 Tong, Raymond Bryant 15565331 unr.   2 NY W29 L6 W30 W22 3.0 7 9 7 24.5
12 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 427 BRUN 2 CT W49 W30 L6 W31 3.0 7 8 8 21
13 Wilber, Kenneth Arlington 15439912 499 COSCOB 3 CT W47 L5 W43 W27 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22.5
14 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 408 STANW K CT L7 W50 W41 W21 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
15 Beck, Asher 15168565 380 WHITBY 3 CT W50 W44 L5 W23 3.0 6 7 8 19
16 Xu, Sophie Hanxuan 14982450 240   3 CT L21 W46 X52 W25 3.0 5 5 5 15
17 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 unr. BRONXV 3 NY H--- W33 W19 L4 2.5 8 8 6.5 17.5
18 Stein, Benjamin Daniel 15560601 unr. STANW 2 CT W35 D38 L4 W43 2.5 7 8 6.5 20.5
19 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 438 BRUN 3 NY D20 W40 L17 W42 2.5 6.5 8 6 19
20 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 unr. STANW 2 CT D19 L22 W51 W38 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 18
21 Rowe, Kenneth Lewis 15549827 unr. DUND 2 CT W16 W28 L3 L14 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
22 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 321 BRUN 3 CT H--- W20 D7 L11 2.0 5.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
23 Hugh-jones, Finn Mats 15556688 unr. COSCOB 2 CT L4 W48 W37 L15 2.0 5 9.5 5 22.5
24 Lanson, Max Jacob 15376341 350 WHITBY 1 CT W58 W32 L1 L7 2.0 5 9 7 22.5
25 Vrettos, Lucy 15564887 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W31 L3 W34 L16 2.0 4.5 10.5 6 25
26 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 unr. BRUN 2 CT W42 L2 L8 W47 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
27 Demarchi, Samuel 15284123 236 BRONXV 2 NY W55 L9 W39 L13 2.0 4.5 8 6 20
28 Geren, Oscar 15328742 375 BRUN 2 CT W52 L21 W47 L8 2.0 4 8 6 20
29 Niv, Shai 15085602 206 BRUN 2 CT L11 W45 W44 L10 2.0 4 8 5 21
30 Santanna, Cristofer Frank 15404832 190 COSCOB 3 CT W51 L12 L11 W45 2.0 4 8 5 19
31 Nekmouche, Mia 15305204 199 FRAM 3 NY L25 W56 W32 L12 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
32 Wiegenfeld, Gilad 15562970 unr. STANW 2 CT W41 L24 L31 W49 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
33 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 102 GACA 3 CT L1 L17 W58 W54 2.0 3 7 3 18.5
34 Rockman, Tom 15283946 120 BRUN 2 CT W57 L10 L25 W44 2.0 3 6.5 5 18.5
35 Linnett, William 15232468 230 WHITBY 1 CT L18 L52 W53 W46 2.0 3 6 3 12
36 Argile, Timothy 15423963 105 FRAM 3 NY L9 W55 L40 W48 2.0 2.5 6 4 15.5
37 Ristau, Landon 15283554 238 GCDS 2 CT L44 W53 L23 W40 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
38 Gao, Andrew Shengkun 15291753 360 MIDL 1 NY X59 D18 L9 L20 1.5 5 8 4.5 20.5
39 Weissman, Adrien Bruce 15547581 unr. FRAM 3 NY L8 W49 L27 D41 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
40 Levy, Ethan Zachary 15282147 102 CARACA 3 NY D54 L19 W36 L37 1.5 4.5 7 4 16
41 Keil, Kristina Susan 15345216 109 GACA 2 CT L32 W58 L14 D39 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 14.5
42 Rusch, Aden 15380751 108 FRAM 3 NY L26 D51 W54 L19 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 15
43 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 145 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W54 L13 L18 1.5 3 6 4.5 15.5
44 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 unr. STANW 2 CT W37 L15 L29 L34 1.0 6 9 4 22
45 Martin, Pierce 15565001 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L2 L29 W50 L30 1.0 5 9 2 21
46 Nacey, Lia 15565022 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 L16 W57 L35 1.0 5 8 2 16.5
47 Moore, Alexandra 15392080 105 GACA 2 CT L13 W57 L28 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
48 Sharma, Serena Kaur 15565750 unr. GACA 2 CT L5 L23 W56 L36 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
49 Anderson, Chase 15565346 unr. GACA 2 CT L12 L39 W55 L32 1.0 4 7 2 17
50 Anderson, Mairin 15547560 unr. GACA 2 CT L15 L14 L45 W58 1.0 4 7 1 16
51 Damji, Emil Salim 15558272 unr. BRUN 2 NY L30 D42 L20 D53 1.0 4 6.5 2 14
52 Portny, Leela 15564061 unr. GACA 2 CT L28 W35 F16 U--- 1.0 2 4 3 9
53 Ross-wiley, Soraya 15560670 unr. GACA 2 CT L6 L37 L35 D51 0.5 5 8 0.5 18
54 Damji, Nikhil Salim 15556845 unr. BRUN 2 NY D40 L43 L42 L33 0.5 4.5 6.5 2 15
55 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 unr. SOLO 2 NY L27 L36 L49 D57 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 12.5
56 Cabot, Lila 15564940 unr. GRFAAC 2 CT L3 L31 L48 H--- 0.5 3 7 0 17
57 Weissman, Luca Alan 15565043 unr. FRAM 3 NY L34 L47 L46 D55 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 10.5
58 Fadel, Emil Tarek 15547596 unr. FRAM 3 NY L24 L41 L33 L50 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 14.5
59 Klein, Zachary 15566108 unr.   1 NY F38 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 344 WHITBY 1 CT W6 W3 W4 W8 4.0 9 11.5 10 28
2 Ever, Cayden Luca 15348305 360 GCDS PK CT W21 W20 W5 W7 4.0 7 8 10 23.5
3 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 621 BRUN 1 CT W12 L1 W13 W11 3.0 8 10 7 23
4 Guo, Justin 15326133 357 BRUN 1 CT W14 W10 L1 W18 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
5 Chung, Jack 15425226 180 BRUN 1 CT W23 W9 L2 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
6 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 unr. BRUN 1 NY L1 W12 W25 W9 3.0 8 8.5 6 20.5
7 Homan, Carl David 15252456 128 BRUN 1 CT W26 W15 W17 L2 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
8 Lee, Nathaniel Bolton 15561055 unr. BRUN 1 CT D17 W18 W15 L1 2.5 7.5 9 7 24
9 Ever, Dylan Blake 15348291 470 GCDS 1 CT W11 L5 W14 L6 2.0 5 10 6 23
10 Wayne, Lucy Natalia 15341406 116 GACA 1 CT W19 L4 W20 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
11 Dunsky, Aidan 15551628 unr. SOLO 1 NY L9 W23 W16 L3 2.0 4 8 5 18
12 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 unr. STANW K CT L3 L6 W26 W24 2.0 4 7.5 3 17
13 Liu, Kate Tirawongkusol 15280527 101 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L17 L3 W22 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
14 Klein,Zachary 15566108 unr. WORCH 1 NY L4 W19 L9 W20 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20
15 Hurst, Chase Nikhil 15117972 414 GCDS 1 CT W25 L7 L8 W21 2.0 3.5 7 5 20
16 Pastore, David 15287123 284 BRUN 1 CT L13 W22 L11 W17 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
17 Moran, Brendan Paul 15101226 361 PSQSTE 1 NY D8 W13 L7 L16 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 25
18 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 unr. PURCH K NY D22 L8 W23 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 19
19 Verma, Tanya 15559563 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L10 L14 D21 W25 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 14
20 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 113 BRUN 1 CT W24 L2 L10 L14 1.0 5 9 4 22.5
21 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 unr. WHITBY PK CT L2 D24 D19 L15 1.0 4.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
22 Khan, Rami Kareem 15555890 unr. STANW K CT D18 L16 D24 L13 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15.5
23 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L5 L11 L18 W26 1.0 4 7 1 18.5
24 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L20 D21 D22 L12 1.0 3 5 2.5 12.5
25 Mayerfield, Henry 15552004 unr. SOLO 1 NY L15 D26 L6 L19 0.5 4 7 1.5 14.5
26 Verma, Megha 15565058 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L7 D25 L12 L23 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 14.5

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.5 18.5 25 19.5 60.5
    Homan, Luke Christian 3.0          
    Kor